Coastal Mountain Conference Finals

Willits Boys & St. Vincent Girls Finish Perfect! 
Kelly Clark of Willits and Caitlin Pilkington of St. Vincent led their teams to 
victory at the CMC Meet held at Kelseyville. Clark covered the 3.1 course in 
17:45 which is just two seconds off the course record which he set earlier 
this year. Pilkington did even better as she set a new course standard with 
her 21:03. She broke Melissa Madeson (Kelseyville '97)mark of 21:27. 

Varsity Boys 
Boys CMC History
Team Scores: 
Willits 50, Fort Bragg 52, St. Vincent 72, Rincon Valley Christian 89, Santa Rosa Christian 131, 
Lower Lake 154, Kelseyville 160, 
Clear Lake INC, Cloverdale INC, Middletown INC, Tomales INC 

1)17:45 Kelly Clark, W 
2)18:14 Christian Yungert, SV 
3)18:20 Victor Ornelas, FB] 
4)18:28 Sean Sanders, RVC 
5)18:45 Tedd Smith, W 
6)19:05 Cody Bartholomew, W 
7)19:07 Joel Dines, FB 
8)19:10 Richard Caccamo, FB 
9)19:12 Jeff Jackson, SRC 
10)19:18 Ben Veater-Fuchs, FB 
11)19:35 Brandon Burton-Smith, SV 
12)19:39 Jon Kuhn, SRC 
13)19:40 Ray Avila, K 
14)19:58 Paul Morse, LL 
15)20:09 Eric Kelley, RVC 
16)20:11 Jason Grubb, SV 
17)20:21 Alex Madero, SV 
18)20:30 Toby Ferleman, W 
19)20:43 Andrew Davy, K 
20)20:51 Austin Bath, W 
21)20:52 Kenny Grimes, W 
22)20:52 Chris McCormick, RVC 
23)20:54 Ricky Lawson, RVC 
24)20:54 Tim Peters, W 
25)20:54 Dylan Barnard, FB 
26)21:04 Evan Glesner, RVC 
27)21:05 Anton Fok, SV 
28)21:09 Andrew Geer, RVC 
29)21:14 Tommy Mellin, SV 
30)21:14 Dustin Gier, RVC 
31)21:22 James Skubic, SV 
32)21:37 Jim Diekmann, SRC 
33)21:42 Bobby McCuan, LL 
34)21:42 Willie Rusert, FB 
35)21:55 Garrett Young, M 
36)21:57 Paul Nunnemaker, FB 
37)22:08 Bryce Brin, LL 
38)22:20 Darnell White, LL 
39)22:20 Jack Montgomery, LL 
40)22:27 A.J.Grizz, LL 
41)22:27 Joe Mulligan, CL 
42)22:28 Josiah Cabezud, SRC 
43)22:38 Travis Breznak, W 
44)22:49 Joe Dolan, SRC 
45)23:07 Justin Holt, CL 
46)23:09 Bryan Brandon, CL 
47)23:19 Brad Morris, M 
48)23:21 Matt Nixon, K 
49)23:22 Travis Volk, SV 
50)23:27 Kevin Dinglasen, SRC 
51)23:27 David Rovetti, K 
52)23:29 Danny McMillan, SV 
53)23:31 Darren Davis, RVC 
54)23:35 Casey Spillman, CL 
55)24:29 Shane Tinker, K 
56)24:34 Andrew Peter, W 
57)24:50 John Foley, M 
58)25:20 Mike Sampson, LL 
59)25:43 Kyle Simmons, SV 
60)26:00 Lelan Laroque, LL 
61)26:20 Kenneth Cochrane, T 
62)34:23 Jake Carni, W 

Varsity Girls 
Girls CMC History
Team Scores: 
St. Vincent 69, Willits 76, Kelseyville 83, Lower Lake 89, Middletown 116, 
Santa Rosa Christian 153, Fort Bragg 155, Tomales 179, 
Clear Lake INC, Cloverdale INC, Rincon Valley Christian INC 

1)21:03 Caitlin Pilkington, SV 
2)22:02 Meredith Duvarado, SRC 
3)22:10 Leslie Hirshfield, SRC 
4)22:13 Kathleen Gardiner, SV 
5)22:25 Jennifer Keithly, K 
6)22:33 Cheyenne Waldman, W 
7)22:35 Ashley Shephard, W 
8)22:38 Meredith Stenberg, FB 
9)23:27 Michelle McMullen, LL 
10)23:42 Carly Stockman, K 
11)23:45 Amanda Balisteri, CLO
12)23:55 Simone Oppen, T 
13)23:58 Jessica Rentz, CLO 
14)24:03 Chelsea Black, K 
15)24:05 Colleen Campbell, M 
16)24:05 Laura Brasfield, FB 
17)24:09 Hannah Crouse, RVC 
18)24:25 Julia Malvino, M 
19)24:30 Denise Santana, LL 
20)24:35 Kaitlin Maley, SV 
21)24:44 Anna Garroutte, LL 
22)24:45 Corinne Tripp, CL 
23)24:46 Jennine Hutchings, LL 
24)24:58 Ivania Enriquez, LL 
25)25:01 Raeanne Davis, W 
26)25:02 Jamie Wise, W 
27)25:13 Sandy Short, W 
28)25:17 Patricia Salter, SV 
29)25:18 Nicole Nadal, SV 
30)25:20 Amanda Mirabella, M 
31)25:26 Codie Sayre, CLO 
32)25:30 Joan Sylva, K 
33)25:33 Wanda Perkins, LL 
34)25:36 Tanya Trimble, T 
35)25:39 Lisa Waller, RVC 
36)25:46 Evelyn Moore, LL 
37)25:54 Sarah Zalusky, K 
38)25:57 Alicia Brower, M 
39)26:08 Ashley Mertensotto, M 
40)26:13 Monica Swiger, K 
41)26:14 Melissa Hartwig, K 
42)26:17 Christina Mertensotto, M 
43)26:18 Stirling Freeman, LL 
44)26:19 Rosa Cortez, K 
45)26:27 Carmen Molina, W 
46)26:32 Carrie Lockwood, M 
47)27:06 Elaine Nunez, SV 
48)27:14 Christine Benjamin, SV 
49)27:30 Danita Williams, LL 
50)27:39 Amber Ferleman, W 
51)27:40 Jamie Young, CLO 
52)28:08 Brenna Sullivan, K 
53)28:29 Katie Riley, K 
54)28:32 Rina Ferrario, K 
55)28:35 Maria Brunn, RVC 
56)28:40 Joyce Jacobson, T 
57)28:43 Becky Jean Weaver, RVC 
58)28:46 Browyn Vieria, FB 
59)28:52 Julia Kamoroff, W 
60)29:12 Jessie O'Brien, SV 
61)29:20 Christina Gallerani, SV 
62)29:21 Eleanore McCall, SV 
63)29:56 Jenny Oates, FB 
64)30:15 Natalie Kidd, SRC 
65)30:37 Liz Crowell, FB 
66)30:54 Tressa Crabb, SV 
67)30:55 Gillian King-Bailey, SV 
68)31:24 Alina Dudding, LL 
69)31:28 Emma Oppen, T 
70)31:29 Mariah Martinez, SRC 
71)31:35 Marissa Thornton, T 
72)31:39 Michaela Domenici, FB 
73)32:15 Heather Rambo, FB 
74)32:59 Carrie McIntyre, T 
75)33;11 Danielle Norris, LL 
76)33;12 Allison Jones, SRC 
77)33:27 Amanda Sheridan, LL 
78)33:28 Melody Karpinski, SRC