Big Cat Invitational

3/1/03 at Santa Rosa J.C.

Winners followed by top 6

Boys
100	11.5	Kyle Schmaus, 12, Santa Rosa
200	22.8	Kyle Schmaus, 12, Santa Rosa
400	51.2	Hollywood Radford, 12, Santa Rosa
800	2:05.1	Dylan Hosey, 12, Petaluma
1600	4:29.5	J.K. Withers, 11, Cardinal Newman
3200	9:48.5	Matt Fitch, 11, Montgomery
110HH	16.3	Cory Coles, 12, Maria Carrillo
300IH	44.6	Sorentino, Santa Rosa
400R	44.1	Santa Rosa
1600R	3:40.4	Santa Rosa
HJ	5-10	Lance Prange, Santa Rosa
PV	14-0	Tillinghast, 11, Montgomery ? which one
LJ	20-5	Ben Coulombe, 12, Maria Carrillo
TJ	38-4	Allmar, Analy
SP	43-6	Alex Morrow, 12, Rancho Cotate
DT	129-9	Jon Sisseck, 12, Casa Grande

Girls
100	12.2	Whitney Leachman, 11, Elsie Allen, =5th all-time junior
200	26.2	Kinyatta Leonhardt, 12, St. Vincent
400	60.9	Kinyatta Leonhardt, 12, St. Vincent
800	2:26.3	Carina Hendricks, Montgomery
1600	5:18.9	Phyliss Blanchard, 11, Rancho Cotate
3200	11:14.5	Kim Conley, 11, Montgomery, 17th all-time
100HH	16.8	L.J. Perry, 10, Montgomery
300LH	51.0	Deena Stapleton, 11, Santa Rosa
400R	51.8	Santa Rosa
1600R	4:18.5	Maria Carrillo
HJ	5-1	Caitlyn Zundel, 11, Piner
PV	10-0	Melissa Adams, 12, Rancho Cotate, =5th all-time senior
LJ	15-10	Caroline Templeton, 11, Santa Rosa
TJ	31-2 1/2 Sara Potter, 12, Piner
SP	29-5	Erica Tom, 12, Santa Rosa
DT	98-2	Kelsey James, 11, El Molino

TOP 6

Event	Name/Boys	School	Mark		Name/Girls	School	Mark	
100M	K Schmaus	Santa R	11.5		Leachman	EA	12.2	
	McHugh	        ElMo	11.5		Webster	        A	12.6	
	Coulombe	MaCar	11.6		Clouse	        Urs	13.0	
	Hause	        MaCar	11.7		Templeton	SR	13.1	
	Callinan	RC	11.7		Irtenkauf	MC	13.4	
	Nordin	        RC	11.8		Perry	        MHS	13.6	
								
200M	K Schmaus SR	22.8		Leonhardt	SV	26.2		
	Radford	SR	23.1		Clouse	        Urs	26.9	
	McHugh	EM	23.5		A Bosque	MHS	27.2	
	Caruso	SR	23.9		Sanzari	        MC	27.5	
	Nordin	RC	24.1		Irtenkauf	MC	27.6	
	Aliomar	SV	24.3		Jellison	SR	28.3	
								
400M	Radford	SR	51.2		Leonhardt	SV	01:00.9	
	Taylor	RC	52.9		A Bosque	MHS	01:01.0	
	Wells	Mc	53.2		Pearlman	A	01:02.0	
	Wellman	MC	54.2		Dalbey	        SV	01:04.7	
	Mikkel	RC	54.5		O'Connor	SV	01:04.8	
	Buckley	Cg	55.3		Lowder	        MC	01:04.9	
								
800M	Hosey	        Pet	02:05.1		Hendricks MHS	02:26.3		
	Tesfasilassie	Piner	02:05.5		Drady	MC	02:31.7	
	Stafford	SR	02:06.7		Alcocer	SR	02:32.6	
	A Schmaus	SR	02:07.2		Baker	MC	02:36.9	
	Correa	        EM	02:09.3		McAdler	MHS	02:37.2	
	Sorentino	SR	02:11.6		Strunin	SR	02:37.5	
								
1600M	Withers	        CN	04:29.5		Blanchard	RC	05:18.9	
	Cody	        MHS	04:33.6		Handel	        MHS	05:26.5	
	Whitley	        MC	04:35.4		Fladseth	MC	05:30.7	
	Mora	        Analy	04:36.7		Baker	        MC	05:33.8	
	Stafford	SR	04:37.4		Drady	        MC	05:36.8	
	Tesfasilassie	Piner	04:41.9		Rodriquez	Urs	05:47.6	
								
3200M	Fitch	        MHS	09:48.5		K Conley	MHS	11:14.5	
	Cody	        MHS	09:53.8		Blanchard	RC	11:16.9	
	Mora	        Analy	09:58.8		Robinson	MC	11:37.5	
	Gallagher	MHS	10:14.8		E Conley	MHS	11:51.8	
	Withers	        CN	10:21.4		Sweaney	        MHS	12:06.2	
	Gardina	        Piner	10:27.8		Blake	        MHS	12:27.0	
								
110HH	Coles	        MC	16,3	100H	Perry	        MHS	 16,8	
	Jacobi	        RC	17,3		Stapleton	SR	17,0	
	Guillory	SR	17,7		Faris	        Piner	17,5	
	Gibbs	        SR	18.6		Hauser	        SR	19.7	
	Bennett	        SR	19.1		Freebairn	Piner	19,7	
	Greenberg	Analy	19.2		Ochoa	        Urs	20.8	
								
300H	Sorentino	SR	44.6		Stapleton	SR	51.0	
	Jacobi	        RC	44.6		Faris	        Piner	51.1	
	Coles	        MC	45.3		Hauser	        SR	52.5	
	Gibbs	        SR	46.4		Dalby	        SV	55.3	
	Bennett	        SR	47.1		Bickford	SR	01:00.2	
	Heilman	        RC	47.3		Freebairn	Piner	01:00.4	
								
4 x 1	Santa Rosa		44.1		Santa Rosa		51.8	
	Cardinal Newman		47.0		Elsie Allen		52.4	
	Montgomery		47.4		St. Vincent		52.8	
	Rancho Cotate		48.0		Analy		        53.2	
	Analy		        48.8		Ursuline		54.6	
								
4 x 4	Santa Rosa	03:40.4			Maria Carrillo		04:18.5	
	MC		03:41.2		        Montgomery		04:22.4	
	Rancho Cotate	03:41.8			Santa Rosa		04:25.8	
	SRHS #2		03:52.3		        Santa Rosa #2		04:48.6	
	Analy		03:53.0		        St Vincent		04:49.7	
	SRHS #3		03:53.4		        Analy		        04:55.4	
								
Long Jump								
	Coulombe	MC	20'5		Templeton	SR	15'10.5	
	Wells	        MC	19'6.75		A Bosque	MHS	15'5.5	
	O'Hara	        RC	18'9.75		O'Leary	        Urs	14'8.75	
	Morrow	        RC	18'9.75		Zundel	        Piner	14'4	
	Spaargarden	A	18'.75		Spragle	        A	13'8.75	
	Miller	        CN	18'1.25		Supanich	A	13'4.5	
								
Triple Jump					Potter	        Piner	31'7.5	
	Aliomar	        A	38'4		Nelson	        MC	30'1.75	
	Cullinen	A	36'4.5		Caldwell	Piner	29'4.75	
	Silva	        A	35'11.5		Richardson	MHS	29'3	
	Barton	        Pet	35'10.25	Randol		SR	29'1.5	
					        Supanich	A	28'3	
High Jump								
	Prange	        SR	5'10		Zundel	        Piner	5'1	
	Guillory	SR	5'8"		Templeton	SR	5"	
	Willison	MHS	5'4"		Cottle	        RC	4'4	
	Hoff	        SR	5'2"		Caldwell	Piner	4'4	
	Spaargarden	A	5'2"		Bland	        A	4'4	
	Morisette	A	5'2"		Maas	        A	4'4	
								
Pole Vault								
	M Tillinghast	MHS	14'		Adams	RC	10'	
	Rye	        EM	13'		LetaPomo Pitts	9'		
	Covington	MC	13'		Cooper	CG	8'6	
	Sullivan	CG	12'6"		James	EM	8'6	
	Gordon	        SR	12'6"		Smith	SR	7'	
	Barton	        Pet	12'6"		Finley	CG	7'	
								
Shot Put								
	Morrow	        RC	43'6		Tom	SR	29'5	
	Jones	        RC	43'6		Stevens	EM	28'6.5	
	Morrilar	RC	41'9"		Anton	Winds	28.1.5	
	Milliron	Pet	38'5.5		Freeman	Urs	27'5	
	Walker	        SR	38'4.5"		Percell	Piner	25'10.5	
	Meeker	        CG	36'.5		Jones	RC	24'5.5	
								
Discus								
	Sisseck	        CG	129'9		James	EM	98'2	
	Shideler	MC	128'3		Freeman	Urs	87'9	
	Meeker	        CN	123		Nelson	MC	82'11	
	Milliron	Pet	111'5		Stevens	EM	82'5	
	Lougee	        MC	110'		Silewicz Urs	79'		
	Jones	        RC	106		Schomp	SR	75'5