CMC Finals

5/17/03

Boys 100 Meter Dash JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Minix, Michael	 10	Anderson Valley	12.10	q
	2	Smith, John	  9	Anderson Valley	12.40	q
	3	Summmit, Lane	 10	Deep Valley Christian	12.50	q
	3	Andersen, Trevor	  9	Cloverdale	12.50	q
	5	Martinez, Jose	 10	Cloverdale	12.60	q
	6	Franceschini, Joe	 10	Willits	12.80	q
	7	Willis, Stephan	 10	Anderson Valley	13.30	q
	8	Parrish, Jon	 10	St.Helena	14.00	q

Boys 100 Meter Dash JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Andersen, Trevor	  9	Cloverdale	12.63	10
	2	Minix, Michael	 10	Anderson Valley	12.71	8
	3	Summmit, Lane	 10	Deep Valley Christian	12.94	5
	3	Franceschini, Joe	 10	Willits	12.94	5
	5	Parrish, Jon	 10	St.Helena	12.99	2
	6	Martinez, Jose	 10	Cloverdale	13.43	1
	7	Willis, Stephan	 10	Anderson Valley	13.54
	8	Smith, John	  9	Anderson Valley	13.60

Boys 200 Meter Dash JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Andersen, Trevor	  9	Cloverdale	25.69	q	1
	2	Downs, Michael	  9	Laytonville	25.72	q	2
	3	Martinez, Jose	 10	Cloverdale	26.09	q	1
	4	Nord, Brady	  9	Willits	26.13	q	2
	5	Franceschini, Joe	 10	Willits	26.20	q	2
	6	Bietz, Dylan	  9	Fort Bragg	26.21	q	2
	7	Hill, Trevor	  9	Deep Valley Christian	26.31	q	1
	8	Minix, Michael	 10	Anderson Valley	26.70	q	2
	9	Willis, Stephan	 10	Anderson Valley	27.59	1
	10	Ojeda, Adam	  9	Cloverdale	29.82	1

Boys 200 Meter Dash JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Nord, Brady	  9	Willits	25.32	10
	2	Andersen, Trevor	  9	Cloverdale	25.79	8
	3	Minix, Michael	 10	Anderson Valley	26.01	6
	4	Downs, Michael	  9	Laytonville	26.15	4
	5	Bietz, Dylan	  9	Fort Bragg	26.26	2
	6	Franceschini, Joe	 10	Willits	26.33	1
	7	Martinez, Jose	 10	Cloverdale	26.45

Boys 400 Meter Run JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
	1	Drake, Edward	 10	Lower Lake	57.22	10
	2	Parrish, Jon	 10	St.Helena	57.54	8
	3	Bietz, Dylan	  9	Fort Bragg	58.51	6
	4	Hill, Trevor	  9	Deep Valley Christian	58.57	4
	5	Bernardi, Craig	  9	Cloverdale	1:00.52	2

Boys 800 Meter Run JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
	1	Drake, Edward	 10	Lower Lake	2:16.86	10
	2	Mabbatt, Ricky	 10	Fort Bragg	2:19.43	8
	3	Madero, Alex	 10	St. Vincent	2:23.05	6
	4	Hanson-Hirt, Joseph	  9	St. Vincent	2:24.50	4
	5	Bernardi, Craig	  9	Cloverdale	2:25.67	2
	6	Welter, Jack	  9	Fort Bragg	2:29.42	1
	7	Stortroen, Casey	  9	Cloverdale	2:31.92
	8	McAlister, John	 10	Cloverdale	2:54.99

Boys 1600 Meter Run JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
	1	Drake, Edward	 10	Lower Lake	5:23.76	10
	2	Madero, Alex	 10	St. Vincent	5:24.44	8
	3	Welter, Jack	  9	Fort Bragg	5:32.14	6
	4	Hanson-Hirt, Joseph	  9	St. Vincent	5:42.92	4
	5	Hernandez, Dorian	 10	Clear Lake	6:22.32	2
	6	Rial, Tylor	  9	Fort Bragg	6:25.91	1
	7	Spillman, Casey	 10	Clear Lake	6:38.49

Boys 3200 Meter Run JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
	1	Drake, Edward	 10	Lower Lake	11:43.90	10
	2	Hernandez, Dorian	 10	Clear Lake	12:43.16	8
	3	Rowland, Peter	  9	Fort Bragg	13:21.50	6
	4	Rial, Tylor	  9	Fort Bragg	13:38.36	4
	5	Spillman, Casey	 10	Clear Lake	13:55.42	2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Suzuki, Ryuto	 10	Clear Lake	17.71	q
	2	Paz, Rich	  9	Fort Bragg	18.78	q
	3	Summmit, Lane	 10	Deep Valley Christian	19.03	q

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Suzuki, Ryuto	 10	Clear Lake	17.71	10
	2	Paz, Rich	  9	Fort Bragg	18.78	8
	3	Summmit, Lane	 10	Deep Valley Christian	19.03	6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
	1	Suzuki, Ryuto	 10	Clear Lake	48.52	10
	2	Paz, Rich	  9	Fort Bragg	51.53	8

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV Boys
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Cloverdale	    A	50.81	10
	1) Andersen, Trevor 9	2) Bernardi, Craig 9	3) Martinez, Jose 10	4) Ojeda, Adam 9
	2	Willits	    A	50.88	8
	1) Campbell, Nathaniel 10	2) Franceschini, Joe 10	3) Nord, Brady 9	4) Roat, Rocky 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV Boys
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Cloverdale	    A	4:06.91	10
	1) Martinez, Jose 10	2) Bernardi, Craig 9	3) Andersen, Trevor 9	4) Stortroen, Casey 9
	2	Willits	    A	4:15.21	8
	1) Campbell, Nathaniel 10	2) Franceschini, Joe 10	3) Nord, Brady 9	4) Roat, Rocky 9
	3	Fort Bragg	    A	4:46.32	6
	1) Rial, Tylor 9	2) Rowland, Peter 9	3) Turner, Packie 9	4) Welter, Jack 9

Boys High Jump JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
	1	Smith, John	  9	Anderson Valley	J5-08.00	10
	2	Suzuki, Ryuto	 10	Clear Lake	J5-04.00	8
	3	Mabbatt, Ricky	 10	Fort Bragg	J5-02.00	6
	4	Campbell, Nathaniel	 10	Willits	J5-02.00	4
	5	Hill, Trevor	  9	Deep Valley Christian	J4-10.00	2
	6	Stortroen, Casey	  9	Cloverdale	J4-06.00	1
	7	Laughlin, Jordan	 10	Deep Valley Christian	J4-06.00

Boys Pole Vault JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
	1	Bietz, Dylan	  9	Fort Bragg	J9-06.00	10
	2	Summmit, Lane	 10	Deep Valley Christian	J9-06.00	8
	3	Casey, Jacob	  9	Fort Bragg	9-00.00	6

Boys Long Jump JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Suzuki, Ryuto	 10	Clear Lake	17-09.00	q
	2	Romberg, Cy	 10	Upper Lake	17-05.00	q
	3	Downs, Michael	  9	Laytonville	17-04.50	q
	4	Paz, Rich	  9	Fort Bragg	16-10.50	q
	5	McAlister, John	 10	Cloverdale	14-00.75	q

Boys Long Jump JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Suzuki, Ryuto	 10	Clear Lake	17-09.00	10
	2	Romberg, Cy	 10	Upper Lake	17-05.00	8
	3	Downs, Michael	  9	Laytonville	17-04.00	6
	4	Paz, Rich	  9	Fort Bragg	16-10.50	4
	5	McAlister, John	 10	Cloverdale	14-00.75	2

Boys Triple Jump JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Mabbatt, Ricky	 10	Fort Bragg	36-05.00	q
	2	Smith, John	  9	Anderson Valley	33-02.50	q
	3	Laughlin, Jordan	 10	Deep Valley Christian	31-11.00	q
	4	McAlister, John	 10	Cloverdale	31-01.00	q
	5	Roat, Rocky	  9	Willits	29-02.25	q

Boys Triple Jump JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Mabbatt, Ricky	 10	Fort Bragg	36-05.00	10
	2	Smith, John	  9	Anderson Valley	33-03.00	8
	3	Laughlin, Jordan	 10	Deep Valley Christian	32-00.50	6
	4	McAlister, John	 10	Cloverdale	31-01.00	4
	5	Roat, Rocky	  9	Willits	29-02.25	2

Boys Shot Put JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Romberg, Cy	 10	Upper Lake	41-10.50	q
	2	Nord, Brady	  9	Willits	39-08.50	q
	3	Wilhelm, Thomas	 10	Lower Lake	39-03.00	q
	4	Curry, William	 10	Upper Lake	34-02.75	q
	5	Gonce, Jared	 10	Willits	33-03.75	q
	6	Santiago, Ahanu	 10	Cloverdale	32-10.50	q
	7	Paz, Rich	  9	Fort Bragg	32-01.50	q
	8	Welter, Jack	  9	Fort Bragg	27-08.50	q
	9	Ojeda, Adam	  9	Cloverdale	27-05.50
	10	Ramirez, Ivan	  9	St.Helena	26-08.50

Boys Shot Put JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Romberg, Cy	 10	Upper Lake	41-10.50	10
	2	Nord, Brady	  9	Willits	40-00.00	8
	3	Wilhelm, Thomas	 10	Lower Lake	39-03.50	6
	4	Curry, William	 10	Upper Lake	34-06.00	4
	5	Gonce, Jared	 10	Willits	34-02.00	2
	6	Santiago, Ahanu	 10	Cloverdale	32-10.00	1
	7	Paz, Rich	  9	Fort Bragg	32-01.50
	8	Welter, Jack	  9	Fort Bragg	27-08.50

Boys Discus Throw JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Wilhelm, Thomas	 10	Lower Lake	130-03	q
	2	Campbell, Nathaniel	 10	Willits	100-07	q
	3	Gonce, Jared	 10	Willits	100-01	q
	4	Mabbatt, Ricky	 10	Fort Bragg	83-07	q
	5	Curry, William	 10	Upper Lake	79-11	q
	6	Laughlin, Jordan	 10	Deep Valley Christian	74-08	q
	7	Santiago, Ahanu	 10	Cloverdale	71-03	q
	8	Ramirez, Ivan	  9	St.Helena	61-00	q
	9	Ojeda, Adam	  9	Cloverdale	52-03

Boys Discus Throw JV Boys
	Name	Yr	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Wilhelm, Thomas	 10	Lower Lake	130-03	10
	2	Campbell, Nathaniel	 10	Willits	104-00	8
	3	Gonce, Jared	 10	Willits	100-01	6
	4	Mabbatt, Ricky	 10	Fort Bragg	99-00	4
	5	Curry, William	 10	Upper Lake	88-00	2
	6	Santiago, Ahanu	 10	Cloverdale	77-02	1
	7	Laughlin, Jordan	 10	Deep Valley Christian	74-08
	8	Ramirez, Ivan	  9	St.Helena	61-00

	Men - JV Boys - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

	1)	Fort Bragg	96	2)	Willits	62
	3)	Lower Lake	56	4)	Cloverdale	52
	5)	Clear Lake	50	6)	Anderson Valley	32
	7)	Deep Valley Christian	31	8)	Upper Lake	24
	9)	St. Vincent	22	10)	St.Helena	10
	10)	Laytonville	10