Coastal Mountain Conference Finals

November 12, 2003

Christian Yungert of St. Vincent and Leslie Hirshfield of Santa Rosa Christian 
captured the boys and girls races in the Coastal Mountain Conference 
championships at Anderson Marsh in Lower Lake. 

Yungert won the boys race in 19:26. Fort Bragg's boys won the team title, 
edging Lower Lake and St. Vincent. 

Hirshfield won the girls race in 23:38, with Cheyenne Waldman of Willits 
second in 24:03. Willits won the team title by one point over Kelseyville.

AT ANDERSON MARSH, LOWER LAKE

Boys
Fort Bragg 53, Lower Lake 62, St. Vincent 99, Willits 100, SR Christian 120, 
RV Christian 132, Middletown 153, Clear Lake 200, Kelseyville inc,. Cloverdale inc., Tomales inc.

1.Yungert SV 19:26
2.Serrano KV 19:59
3.Jackson SRC 20:12
4.Perez LL 20:13
5.Colby Midd 20:33
6.Dines FB 20:56
7.Rossum FB 20:56
8.Carey W 20:57
9.Smith Clo 21:03
10.Atkinson SV 21:18
11.Morse LL 21:20
12.Nunnemaker FB 21:32
13.Schwartz RVC 21:33
14.Bowlds W 21:52
15.Drake LL 22:04
16.Ramirez Tom 22:18
17.Welter FB 22:27
18.Davy KV 22:43
19.Evind W 22:45
20.McCuan LL 22:47
21.Dolan SRC 22:50
22.Vaden FB 23:07
23.Barnard FB 23:15
24.Rial FB 23:23
25.Greene Tom 23:25
26.Focoso LL 23:26
27.Brin LL 23:36
28.Beaumeister FB 23:37
29.Diekmann SRC 23:41
30.Calderon M 23:44
31.McCormick RVC 23:46
32.Lawson RVC 23:48
33.Carter W 23:52
34.Volpert Tom 24:00
35.Hanson-Hirt SV 24:09
36.Schwartz RVC 24:13
37.Mellin SV 24:23
38.Olivares LL 24:26
39.Montgomery LL 24:33
40.Fok SV 24:36
41.Rubino SV 24:54
42.Harris M 25:01
43.Kalk Clk 25:07
44.Rovetti KV 25:24
45.Brandon Clk 25:30
46.Grizz LL 25:44
47.Mulligan Clk 25:45
48.Chim SRC 25:48
49.Burnett W 25:49
50.Rider FB 25:50
51.Fry LL 26:25
52.Rowland FB 26:26
53.Diekmann SRC 26:29
54.Beebe SV 26:31
55.Davis RVC 26:37
56.Kinglasen SRC 27:04
57.Thom RVC 27:32
58.Spillman Clk 27:36
59.Patterson M 28:38
60.Parks LL 28:39
61.Wineland FB 29:11
62.Sampson LL 29:30
63.Easter M 29:59
64.Griffitts Clo 30:18
65.Madero SV 31:01
66.Weiss Clk 43:

Girls
Willits 50, Kelseyville 51, Lower Lake 96, Middletown 104, SR Christian 116, 
Cloverdale 162, Fort Bragg 176, Tomales 181, St. Vincent 218, RV Christian 219, Clear Lake inc.

1.Hirshfield SRC 23:38
2.Waldman W 24:03
3.Keithly KV 24:29
4.Shepherd W 24:30
5.McMullen LL 24:36
6.Brasfield FB 24:59
7.Black KV 25:09
8.Montgomery M 25:19
9.Zapata KV 25:41
10.Stockman KV 25:49
11.Oppen Tom 25:53
12.Amber Shepherd W 26:03
13.Davis W 26:04
14.Campbell M 26:12
15.Crouse RVC 26:35
16.Enriquez LL 26:46
17.Rawson SRC 26:56
18.Malvino M 27:06
19.Hughes W 27:25
20.Hutchings LL 27:29
21.Vegher SV 27:38
22.Zalusky KV 27:44
23.Schaerges KV 27:59
24.Perkins LL 28:07
25.Chun SRC 28:09
26.Rentz Clo 28:19
27.Pealatere W 28:27
28.Sayne Clo 28:31
29.Beeman FB 28:45
30.Brower M 28:58
31.Williams LL 29:12
32.Shouse Clo 29:15
33.Dooley Tom 29:29
34.Wessel M 29:31
35.Vance SRC 29:41
36.Swiger KV 29:56
37.Collins Clo 29:57
38.Kidd SRC 29:59
39.Young Clo 30:00
40.Silvera FB 30:01
41.Wimberly FB 30:14
42.Oppen Tom 30:30
43.Hart Tom 30:39
44.Mertensetto M 30:40
45.Moore LL 30:40
46.Sepich SV 30:46
47.Nadal SV 31:09
48.Sirois Clk 31:16
49.Beinacher RVC 31:20
50.Jean Weaver RVC 31:21
51.Wisdom RVC 31:22
52.Springer KV 31:29
53.Ferris SV 31:32
54.Hartwig KV 31:37
55.Thornton Tom 31:48
56.Ferrario KV 31:57
57.Scheumann SV 32:03
58.Callerani SV 32:04
59.Sullivan KV 32:16
60.Aquilina SRC 32:37
61.Kamoroff W 32:49
62.Reyes Clk 32:55
63.Akimoff RVC 33:12
64.Kidwell W 34:33
65.Oppen Tom 34:46
66.O'Brien SV 36:00
67.Leseney KV 36:17
68.McMahon W 36:23
69.Rambo FB 37:52
70.Crowell FB 37:53
71.Sheridan LL 38:46
72.Norris LL 39:26
73.Karpinski SRC 39:49

CMC Championship History

Boys Girls