2004 Track & Field Bests


Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race Boys 100 METERS(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 11.12 Ryan House, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/14, 11.14+ 5/8 All-City, 11.24 5/22 Red, 11.26 5/28 NCSt w+0.5; 2002 10, photo 11.14 Simeon Sessoms, 10, Ukiah; 4/3 Oakland 11.22 Marcus Ezeff, 11, Montgomery; 5/14, 11.44+ 5/8 All-City, 11.46 5/12 11.24 Shawn Stone, 11, Ukiah; 4/3 Oakland, 11.42 5/12, 11.54 5/14 & 5/22 Red. 11.24+ Michael Caruso, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/5 EA, 11.35 5/12, 11.44+ 5/8 All-City 11.24+ Dominique Jones, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 11.34+ 4/9 J&J, 11.54+ 3/24 EA, 4/21 Pet. & 4/28 Pet, 11.56 5/22 Red. 11.31 Gordon Jesus, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/14, 11.35 5/12, 11.53 5/22 Red,11.54 5/28 NCSt w+0.5 11.34+ Gent Silberkleit, 11, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL, 11.49 5/22 Red, 11.59 5/28 NCSt w+2.1 11.44+ Tyler Kelly, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/9 J&J, 11.50 5/14, 11.59 5/22 Red. 11.44+ Dan O'Callaghan, 12, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL, 11.54+ 4/28 Son. 11.54+ A.J. Alcocer, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/26 & 4/28; 2003 11.71 11.54+ Charles Garman, 12, El Molino; 5/15 SCL 11.59 Ross Teter, 11, Piner; 5/14 11.62 Brian Hill, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/12 (11.63) 11.74+ Lance Zepeda, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/28 LL Michael Hill, 11, Anderson Valley; 2003 11.73 Marty Ponzo, 11, Analy; 11.64+ 3/10, 11.68 3/20
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
200 METERS(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 22.56 Ryan House, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/22 Red, 22.67 5/14, 22.71 5/28 NCSt w-0.8 22.94+ Ross Teter, 11, Piner; 4/21, 23.14+ 5/8 All-City, 23.16 3/13 Chip + 23.87 5/28 NCSt w-2.3 22.94+ Will Crockenberg, 11, Healdsburg, =SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 23.44 5/22 Red. 22.94+ Evan Gilmore, 11, Sonoma, =SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 23.35 5/22 Red, 23.44+ 4/21 23.01 A.J. Alcocer, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/12, 23.03 5/14, 23.14+ 5/5 EA, 23.24+ 4/26 & 4/28 CN 23.03 Mark Codagnone, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/12, 23.06 5/14, 23.14+ 5/8 All-City + 23.49 5/28 NCSt w+0.2 23.04+ Dominique Jones, 11, Petaluma; 4/28 Pet. 23.14+ Michael Caruso, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/5 EA, 23.44+ 4/28 CN & 5/8 All-City; 2003 22.89 23.24+ Shawn Stone, 11, Ukiah; 4/28 MC 23.24+ Corey Jellison, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/5 EA, 23.49 5/14 23.34+ Charles Garman, 12, El Molino; 5/15 SCL 23.34+ Dan O'Callaghan, 12, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL; 2003 23.51 23.36 Tyler Kelly, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 & 5/22 Red. (23.53) 23.74+ Bobby McCuan, 12, Lower Lake, =CMC leader; 3/13 Lep. trials 23.74+ Lance Zepeda, 12, St Helena, =CMC leader; 4/28 LL
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS(+.14) All-Time Class Records Performances 50.17@ J.K. Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 4/28 (49.8@) CN, 50.64+ 5/8 All-City, 50.84+ 5/5 CN 50.27 A.J. Alcocer, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 (49.9@) CN & 5/12, 51.06 5/22 Red. 50.91 Will Crockenberg, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/22 Red, 51.38 5/28 NCSt, 51.44+ 5/15 SCL 50.92 David Wellman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/27 Stanford, 50.94 5/12, 51.27 5/14, photo 51.33 Shawn Ramsay, 11, Montgomery; 5/22 Red, 51.68 5/28 NCSt, 51.94+ 5/8 All-City 51.64 Gaetano Bettinelli, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/28 NCSt 51.98@ Frank Piasta, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 (51.6@) CN 51.98@ Cappy Sorentino, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 (51.6@) CN; 2003 51.77 (52.13) 52.16 Gordon Wilson, 11, El Molino; 5/22 Red, 52.17 5/28 NCSt @ time converted from a false starting line. Evan Gilmore, 11, Sonoma: 2002 51.05, photo
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
800 METERS(+.14) All-Time Class Records Performances 1:53.21 J.K. Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/1 SacMOC, 1:54.36 4/3 Oakland, 1:55.18 5/22 Red, photo; 2002 photo 1:55.23 David Wellman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 NCS, 1:56.40 5/28 NCSt, 1:56.46 5/22 Red, photo 1:55.82 Josh Williams, 11, Piner; 5/29 NCS, 1:56.43 5/28 NCSt, 1:58.35 5/14 1:56.74+ Dawit Tesfasilassie, 11, Piner; 4/28 CN, 1:57.74+ 5/8 All-City, 1:57.90 4/24 Vallejo; 2003 photo 1:58.94+ K.C. Cody, 12, Montgomery; 5/8 All-City, 1:59.76 5/22 Red, 2:00.42 5/14 1:59.02 Brian Whitley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 Red, 2:00.41 4/3 Oakland, 2:00.54 4/16 2:00.29 Mike Becker, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/28 NCSt, 2:00.84 5/22 Red, 2:03.74+ 5/15 SCL 2:01.34+ Tim Quiroga, 11, Ukiah; 4/28 MC 2:02.04+ Kevon LeMaitre, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/24 Vallejo, 2:03.14+ 5/14 2:02.29 Logan Ensign, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Woody 2:02.41 Tim Murphy, 10, Healdsburg; 5/22 Red, 2:02.74+ 5/15 SCL 2:03.54+ Kevin Correa, 12, El Molino; 5/15 SCL (2:03.99) 2:04.26 Christian Yungert, 12, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 4/3 Oakland 1500 METERS(+.14) 4:14.64+ Brian Whitley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/9 J&J 4:19.44+ Kevin Correa, 12, El Molino; 3/24 (4:22.49) J.K. Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2003 4:17.64+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
1600 METERS(+.14) All-Time Class Records Performances 4:10.84+ J.K. Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 3/13 Piedmont, 4:11.69* Centennial, 4:14.16 5/29 NCS, photo Arcadia, photo 4:16.04+ Dawit Tesfasilassie, 11, Piner; 5/8 All-City, 4:16.66 5/29 NCS, 4:18.43 4/3 Oakland; 2003 10 photo 4:19.42 K.C. Cody, 12, Montgomery; 5/29 NCS, 4:20.57 5/1 SacMOC, 4:21.92 4/16 Woody; 2002 photo 4:23.70 Tim Quiroga, 11, Ukiah; 5/28 NCSt, 4:28.06 5/22 Red, 4:28.43 4/3 Oakland; 2003 10 4:28.54+ Mike Becker, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 4:35.05 5/22 Red, 4:35.14+ 4/28 EM 4:29.20 Christian Yungert, 12, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 5/28 NCSt, 4:32.24+ 5/22 1A, 4:35.64+ 3/13 Piedmont 4:29.56 Silas Stafford, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 4:31.83* 3/27 (4:33.42y) Stanford, 4:32.64+ 5/8 All-City 4:30.21 Kevin Correa, 12, El Molino; 5/22 Red, 4:31.16 5/28 NCSt, 4:32.54+ 5/15 SCL 4:30.76 Brian Cole, 9, St. Helena; 5/28 NCSt, 4:32.44+ 5/22 1A, 4:36.04+ 4/21 4:33.55 Eddy McFarlin, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/3 Oakland, 4:33.64+ 5/8 All-City, 4:35.35 4/24 Vallejo 4:34.44+ Brian Whitley, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 4:38.50 3/31 4:34.65 Jonathan Teeter, 11, El Molino; 4/3 Oakland 4:35.04+ Michael Brew, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City 4:35.04+ Logan Ensign, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City 4:35.37* Eric Hadland, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/27 (4:36.98y) Stanford, 4:38.04+ 5/5, 4:38.64+ 4/28 MC 4:36.21 David Steinbroner, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/1 SacMOC, 4:37.94+ 4/28 CN 4:37.44+ Jeff Stephens, 11, Analy; 5/15 SCL, 4:38.18 5/22 Red 4:39.64+ Justin McQuaid, 10, Windsor; 5/15 SCL (4:39.99) 3000 METERS(+.14) 8:36.17 JK Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/26 Stanford 8:44.31 Dawit Tesfasilassie, 11, Piner; 3/26 Stanford 8:59.79 K.C. Cody, 12, Montgomery; 3/26 Stanford 9:11.23 Eddy McFarlin, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/26 Stanford (9:50.69) 9:53.62 Ryan Aldridge, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Stanford
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
3200 METERS (+.14) All-Time Class Records Performances 9:22.36 Dawit Tesfasilassie, 11, Piner, NBL leader; 5/22 Red, 9:22.65 4/16 Woody, 9:39.28 5/29 NCS; 2003 photo 9:47.64+ J.K. Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/8 All-City; 2003 9:44.94+ 9:53.13 Eddy McFarlin, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 10:00.68 5/29 NCS, 10:03.34+ 5/8 All-City; 2002 9:51.79 9:55.14+ Michael Brew, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Oakland, 10:00.02 5/22 Red, 10:02.94+ 5/8 All-City; 2003 9 9:55.61 Kevin Correa, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/29 NCS, 10:02.95 5/22 Red. 10:01.14+ Jonathan Teeter, 11, El Molino; 4/3 Oakland; 2003 9:50.78 10, 2002 photo 10:02.24+ Alex Conley, 11, Montgomery; 5/8 All-City, 10:12.18 5/14 10:07.84+ Galen Aymar, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/3 Oakland 10:10.04+ K.C. Cody, 12, Montgomery; 4/21, 10:10.91 5/1 SacMOC, 10:10.94+ 4/7; 2003 9:53.94+ 10:11.39 Eric Hadland, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 Red, 10:12.14+ 5/8 All-City, 10:13.48 5/14 10:13.14+ Ryan Aldridge, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Oakland (10:19.99) 10:24.24+ Jeff Jackson, 11, S.R. Christian, CMC leader; 5/22 1A Mike Becker, 11, Casa Grande; 2003 10:02.91 10 Jorge Villalobos, 11, Sonoma; 2003 10:21.21
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
110m HIGH HURDLES(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 15.09 Ben Elias, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/14, 15.24+ 5/5 EA, 15.25 5/29 NCS w-0.7 15.14 Marshall Olin, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 15.24+ 5/5 EA & 5/12 + 15.72 5/28 NCSt w-2.1 15.28 Cappy Sorentino, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/14, 15.54+ 5/8 All-City, 15.64+ 5/5 EA 15.55 Jack Hayes, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/15, 15.74+ 4/28 Pet, 15.84+ 4/7 & 5/15 + 16.12 4/3 w-0.6 15.74+ Sky Taylor, 12, Casa Grande; 5/15 SCL, 16.14+ 4/28 EM, 16.23 3/6 Cat 15.80 Jack Nestler, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/12, 16.04+ 5/5 EA, 16.16 5/14 + 16.23 5/28 NCSt w-2.1 16.07 Tom Arnold,12, Santa Rosa; 5/14, 16.26 5/12 16.33 Joseph Noel, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/22 Red, 16.34+ 4/28 LL, 16.84+ 3/13 Lep; 2002 16.14+ 16.74+ Robert Meeson, 11, Analy; 5/15, 16.92 5/22 Red. (16.93) Michael Cole, 11, St. Helena; 2003 16.84+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 39.26 Cappy Sorentino, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS, 39.62 5/22 Red, 39.64 5/28 NCSt 41.24 Marshall Olin, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 41.64+ 5/8 All-City, 42.14+ 5/5 EA 41.29 Ben Elias, 12, Montgomery; 5/14, 41.34+ 5/5 EA & 5/8 All-City; 2003 41.03 41.94+ Sky Taylor, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/9 J&J, 42.54+ 3/13 Lep, 42.58 5/22 Red. 42.14 Peter Molinari, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC, 42.22 5/22 1A, 43.30 5/28 NCSt 42.18 Joseph Noel, 12, Lower Lake; 5/15 CMC, 42.84+ 4/28 LL, 43.05 5/22 Red. 42.50 Steven Janney, 10, El Molino; 5/28 NCSt, 42.56 5/22 Red, 43.44+ 5/5 EM 42.84+ David Wellman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 CN, 42.94+ 4/26 42.84+ Eric Vaughan, 12, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 43.36 5/22 Red. 43.30 Yave Guzman, 12, Cloverdale; 5/15 CMC, 43.53 5/28 NCSt 43.46 Joey Kobylinsky, Montgomery; 5/14, 43.75 5/22 Red. 43.61 Colin Gibbs, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/14, 43.91 Red; 2003 43.59 43.74+ Matt Rasmussen, 10, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL 43.84+ Jason Chau, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/21 43.84+ Tom Arnold, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 CN (43.99) Michael Cole, 11, St. Helena; 2003 44.24+ John Adams, 10, St. Helena; 2003 44.34+ Dustin Gibson, 11, El Molino; 2003 44.94+ 400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES(+.14) 58.30 Cappy Sorentino, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/27 Stanford, 60.54+ 3/24 59.92 Sky Taylor, 12, Casa Grande; 3/20 Wildcat (69.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay(+.14) All-Time Performances 43.64 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/28 NCSt, 43.69 5/29 NCS, 44.01 5/22 Red; 2003 42.84 43.95 Montgomery; 5/28 NCSt, 44.04 5/22 Red, 44.32 5/14 44.12 Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/28 NCSt, 44.14+ 5/15 SCL, 44.27 5/22 Red. 44.34+ El Molino; 5/15 SCL, 45.25 5/22 Red, 45.85 4/21 44.64+ Cardinal Newman; 5/8 All-City, 44.71 5/22 Red, 44.91 5/28 NCSt 44.86 Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Woody, 44.89 4/24 Vallejo, 44.94+ 4/28 MC & 5/5 CN 45.03 Ukiah; 5/22 Red, 45.47 5/14, 45.66 5/28 NCSt 45.65 Analy; 4/3 Oakland, 46.05 4/21, 46.26 3/20 45.94+ Casa Grande; 5/15 SCL, 46.36 5/22 Red; 2003 45.74+ 45.99 Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC, 46.54+ 3/13 Lep, 46.81 3/27 46.34+ Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 46.47 5/22 Red; 2003 45.24+ 46.44+ Rancho Cotate; 3/12 Analy; 2003 44.94+ (46.99) Willits; 2003 45.34+ 4x400m Relay(+.14) All-Time Performances 3:26.41 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/28 NCSt, 3:26.44+ 5/8 All-City, 3:27.21 4/9 Arcadia; 2003 3:25.06 3:28.44+ Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 3:30.04+ 5/5 CN, 3:30.05 5/22 Red, photo; 2003 3:26.14 3:29.34+ Cardinal Newman; 5/8 All-City, 3:29.46 5/14, 3:29.62 5/22 Red. 3:30.76 Ukiah; 5/28 NCSt, 3:36.68 5/14, 3:37.44+ 4/28 MC 3:30.92 El Molino, SCL leader; 5/28 NCSt, 3:32.24 5/22 Red, 3:34.94+ 5/15 SCL 3:34.93 Piner; 5/14, 3:35.04+ 4/7, 3:36.84+ 5/8 All-City 3:36.74+ Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/22 1A, 3:39.87 5/28 NCSt, 3:41.74 5/15 CMC 3:37.44+ Healdsburg; 4/28 Son, 3:37.54+ 5/15 SCL, 3:42.04+ 3/24 3:37.75 Montgomery; 3/20, 3:43.85 3/13 Chip, 3:49.04+ 4/21; 2003 3:30.28 3:39.61 Casa Grande; 3/20 Wildcat, 3:41.56 5/22 Red, 3:42.74+ 5/15 SCL; 2003 3:29.04 3:40.04 Sonoma; 5/22 Red, 3:41.84+ 5/15 SCL, 3:44.24+ 3/24 3:43.16 Lower Lake; 5/15 CMC 3:45.74+ Petaluma; 5/15 SCL (3:49.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay(+.14) 1:34.14+ Montgomery; 5/8 All-City, 1:36.21 3/20 1:34.48 Santa Rosa; 4/3 Oakland, 1:36.84+ 3/24, 1:37.14+ 3/17; 2003 1:31.05 1:35.42i Maria Carrillo; 3/13 NY, 1:36.6 3/17, 1:38.86 4/3; 2003 1:34.41 1:36.06 Sonoma; 3/27 (Albini, Gilmore, Rasmussen, O'Callaghan) 1:36.90 Lower Lake; 3/27 1:37.19 Ukiah; 4/3 Oakland, 1:38.63 3/27; 2003 1:36.49 1:39.04+ Petaluma 3/17 Sprint Medley Relay 1:38.64 Maria Carrillo; 3/6, 1:39.87 4/16 1:42.04 Casa Grande; 3/6, 1:42.82 3/20 1,600m Sprint Medley(+.14) 3:45.15 Santa Rosa; 4/3 Oakland, 3:46.16 4/9, 3:53.71 3/13 Vallejo 3:45.87 Ukiah; 3/27 3:49.17 Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Oakland; 2003 3:38.87 3:51.23 Lower Lake; 3/27 4x800m Relay(+.14) 8:06.18 Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Woody, 8:16.19 3/27, 8:18.65 4/3, 8:24.51 5/28 NCSt, 8:26.54+ 3/17, 8:26.88i 3/14 NY 8:10.82 Santa Rosa; 4/9 Arcadia (Colin Gibbs, Kevon LeMaitre, Eddy McFarlin, Silas Stafford), 8:14.84 3/27, 8:26.14+ 3/17 8:18.70 Cardinal Newman; 3/27 Distance Medley Relay(+.14) 10:55.03i Maria Carrillo; 3/13 NY, 11:02.95 3/26, 11:09.44+ 3/6 11:03.79 Santa Rosa; 3/13 Vallejo, 11:06.13 4/3 11:10.79 Cardinal Newman; 4/3 Oakland, 11:22.16 3/26 Stanford 11:13.11 Montgomery; 3/20; 2003 10:42.08 11:56.54+ Casa Grande; 3/6; 2003 11:30.44+ 4x1600m Relay 18:39.22*i Maria Carrillo; 3/13 NY (18:45.75yd) 19:08.51* Santa Rosa; 4/9 Arcadia 19:15.21y 19:50.90 Casa Grande; 3/20 Wildcat Shuttle Hurdle Relay 38.50 Santa Rosa; 3/13 Vallejo Relays 4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay 66.67 Santa Rosa; 4/9 Arcadia (Cappy Sorentino, Marshall Olin, Jack Neslter, Colin Gibbs)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP All-Time Class Records Performances 6-2 Lance Prange, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/5 EA, 6-2 3/17, 4/26 & 5/14 6-2 Gordon Wilson, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/28 EM, 6-2 3/13 Chip & 5/15 SCL 6-1 Matt Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/9 CN, 6-0 5/14, 5/22 Red & 5/29 NCS 6-1 Brandon Juntz, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/22 1A, 5-10 3/13 Chip & 5/29 NCS 6-0 Neil Hamilton, 12, Sonoma; 3/24, 6-0 5/15 SCL, 5-10 3/10, 3/27, 4/21 & 5/22 Red. 6-0 Brady Baumgartner, 11, Fort Bragg; 3/24, 5-10 5/5 FB 5-10 Coby Walker, 10, Analy; 5/5 An 5-10 Tyler Scudero, 11, Montgomery; 3/13 Chip, 4/21 & 5/8 All-City 5-10 Andrew Miroglio, 12, St. Helena; 3/17, 5-9 3/10 5-10 Tebias Mason, 12, Montgomery; 4/28 EA 5-10 Beau Paparoa, 12, Cloverdale; 5/15 CMC 5-10 Chris Friedemann, 12, Healdsburg; 5/15 SCL (5-8) Sean London, 11, El Molino; 2003 5-9 Kalvin Willison, 11, Montgomery; 2002 5-8
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
POLE VAULT All-Time Class Records Performances 15-7 Matt Tillinghast, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/10 Arcadia, 15-6 4/3 Oakland, 15-2 5/28 NCS; 2003 photo, 2002 photo 15-2i Mike Tillinghast, 12, Montgomery; 1/10 Reno, 15-0 3/16, 3/26 & 4/3; 2003 photo, 2002 photo 13-1 Tyler Danson, 12, Elsie Allen; 4/21, 13-0 5/14, 12-6 3/6 Cat, 5/8 All-City & 5/22 Red. 13-0 Justin Brown, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/22 Red & 5/28 NCS, 12-8 4/9 J&J 12-6 Martin Field, 11, Montgomery; 3/20 & 3/26 Stanford, 12-0 3/6 Cat & 5/8 All-City; 2003 13-6 10 12-6 Dan Figueroa, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/22 1A, 12-0 5/15 CMC 12-0 Ben Gordon, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/6 Cat; 2003 13-0 12-0 Joel Creager, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/5 EA, 11-6 4/28 CN, 5/8 All-City & 5/22 Red. 12-0 Steve Jahelka, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/15 CMC & 5/22 1A, 11-6 5/28 NCS 12-0 Dylan Bietz, 10, Fort Bragg; 5/22 1A, 11-6 5/15 CMC 11-6 Matt Rasmussen, 10, Sonoma: 4/28 Son (11-0) Chase Covington, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2003 13-0 10
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP All-Time Class Records Performances 21-10 Jason Spaargaren, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/5 An & 6/4 State w-1.9, 21-6 5/29 NCS w0.0, 21-5 5/15 SCL 21-3 Gent Silberkleit, 11, Sonoma; 3/27, 21-1 5/15 SCL, 20-9 3/17 21-1 Matt Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS w+1.0, 21-0 3/9 CN, 20-11 5/14 21-1 Marshall Olin, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/24 Vallejo, 20-11 5/8 All-City, 20-9 3/13 21-0 Matt Williams, 11, Montgomery; 5/22 Red, 20-9 5/14, 20-8 5/29 NCS; 2003 21-3 20-7 Sean London, 11, El Molino; 5/15 SCL, 19-11 5/22 Red. 20-6 Matt Wells, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/9 CN, 20-3 4/3, 19-10 5/8 All-City 20-4 Brady Baumgartner, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/22 1A, 19-11 5/15 CMC 20-2 Ian Norton, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/29 NCS, 19-11 5/22 1A, 19-8 5/15 CMC 20-1 Marcus Ezeff, 11, Montgomery; 5/14, 19-9 5/8 All-City 20-1 Moir, Santa Rosa; 4/7 20-0 Keaton Green, 12, Piner; 4/21 19-10 Tim Murphy, 10, Healdsburg; 4/7, 19-7 5/15 SCL 19-10 Mark Codagnone, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 CN 19-9 Stephan Silva, 12, Analy; 5/15 SCL, 19-8 3/20 (19-7) Josh Heath, 11, St. Vincent; 2003 19-9
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
TRIPLE JUMP All-Time Class Records Performances 44-1 Marshall Olin, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/22 Red, 43-2 5/5 EA, 42-7 5/28 NCS 41-0 Chris Friedmann, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/24 EA, 39-10 5/15 SCL, 39-10 4/28 Son 40-6 Kevin Cullinen, 11, Analy; 5/15 SCL 40-4 Matt Williams, 11, Montgomery; 5/8 All-City, 40-3 4/21, 39-9 4/28 EA 40-3 Mike Clifford, 10, Petaluma; 5/22 Red, 39-10 5/15 SCL, 39-8 5/28 NCS 40-0 Jason Spaargaren, 10, Analy; 3/6 Cat, 39-0 5/15 SCL 39-11 Andrew Miroglio, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/28 LL, 39-7 5/15 CMC, 39-4 3/24 39-10 Matt Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/7, 39-5 5/5 CN, 39-1 4/28 MC; 2003 40-9 39-7 Joey Treblay, Santa Rosa; 5/14, 39-2 5/22 Red. 39-7 Keaton Green, 12, Piner; 5/8 All-City 39-4 Gent Silberkleit, 11, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL 39-3 Corey Jellison, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/26, 39-1 5/22 Red. 39-3 Neil Hamilton, 12, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL, 39-1 5/22 Red. (39-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT All-Time Class Records Performances 52-11 Eric Gunnink, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/13 Chip, 52-10 5/28 NCS, 52-4 6/4 State 47-1 Garin Reighly, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/8 All-City, 45-4 5/28 NCS, 45-3 5/14 47-1 David Drew, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/22 1A, 44-4 3/24 46-3 Quincy Vau, 12, Ukiah; 5/14, 45-8 5/22 Red, 45-1 5/5 Uk 46-0 Martin Tevaseu, 11, Anderson Valley; 5/15 CMC, 45-0 4/28 LL, 43-1 3/31 45-8 Jacob Chavez, 12, Ukiah; 3/13 Lep, 44-0 4/7; 2003 50-6 45-8 Tom Broderick, 12, Sonoma; 5/22 Red, 45-6 5/28 NCS, 45-5 5/5 EM 45-4 Ray McClintock, 10, Casa Grande; 5/28 NCS, 45-3 5/22 Red, 44-11 5/5 CG 44-8 Kelly Bradley, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/5 CN, 43-8 5/22 Red, 43-5 5/28 NCS 43-10 Walker, Sonoma; 4/21 43-2 Gaster, Analy; 4/7 43-1 Bill Milliron, 12, Petaluma; 3/24 (43-0) William Cooley, 11, Sonoma; 2003 48-11
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
DISCUS All-Time Class Records Performances 163-3 Eric Gunnink, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/3 Oakland, 162-7 4/28 Son, 159-9 5/15 SCL 161-10 Quincy Vau, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/22 Red, 161-3 5/5 Uk, 158-0 5/14 141-7 Thomas Wilhelm, 11, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/5 FB, 140-3 5/22 Red, 139-9 5/29 NCS 139-8 Lucas Bishop, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/5 FB, 133-8 5/22 1a, 132-9 5/15 CMC 139-7 Steven Janney, 10, El Molino; 5/22 Red 136-3 Kelly Bradley, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/8 All-City, 131-4 5/22 Red, 131-1 133-6 John Vance, 12, SR Christian; 4/28 Cal 133-5 Wes Poirier, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/7, 133-0 5/8 All-City, 130-9 3/24 130-6 Jack Nestler, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/29 NCS 130-5 Taylor Hopkins, 11, El Molino; 5/15 SCL (130-0) William Cooley, 11, Sonoma; 2003 143-6 Josh Jackson, 11, Willits; 2003 136-0 Garin Reighly, 11, Montgomery; 2003 131-3
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
GIRLS 100 METERS(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 12.17 Whitney Leachman, 12, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS w+0.4, 4/3 Oakland w+1.9 12.17 photo (dyestat), 12.19 NBL EA, 12.23 5/28 w-0.4 NCSt; 2003 photo, photo 2 12.44+ Jenna Lowder, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 & 5/8 All-City All-City, 12.54+ 3/31 & 4/9, 12.82 4/16 w-1.1; 2003 12.75, 9 12.54+ Tracy Webster, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/28 Pet, 12.57 5/22 Red, 12.64+ 3/10, 12.83 3/13 Chip & 5/28 NCSt w-0.1; 2003 12.42 9 12.54+ Caroline Templeton, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/5 EA, 12.62 5/14, 12.67 5/12, 12.94+ 5/8 All-City 12.68 Kristen Jellison, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 12.84+ 5/5 EA, 12.86 5/14 + 13.18 3/26 w-0.4; 2003 9 12.94+ Kemplen Robbins, 12, Sonoma; 4/21, 13.04+ 5/15 SCL, 13.14+ 3/17; 2003 12.94+ 13.03 Malia Shannon, 10, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/22 1A trials, 13.16 5/15 CMC, 13.24+ 3/24 13.04+ Harrington, Healdsburg; 4/7 13.10 Jen Irtankauf, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14, 13.14 3/31+, 5/12 13.14+ Corie Stranzl, 12, Casa Grande; 3/13 Lep, 5/5 CG & 5/15 SCL; 2003 12.45, 2002 photo 13.14+ Aimee Cohen, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 EA, 13.15 5/12 13.14+ Karina McElroy, 10, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL 13.14+ Makala Keys, 9, Casa Grande; 5/15 SCL, 13.22 5/28 NCSt w-0.4, 13.30 5/22 Red. 13.22 Stacey Strong, 11, Montgomery; 5/12, 13.24+ 5/5 EA 13.25 Katie Franchi, 11, Analy; 3/6 Cat (13.33) Cassie Alcocer, 11, Santa Rosa; 2003 13.04+ Alexica Bosque, 10, Montgomery; 2003 13.34+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
200 METERS(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 25.15 Whitney Leachman, 12, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 5/22 Red, 25.36 5/14 NBL, 25.45 5/28 NCSt w-0.6 photo; 2003 11, 2002 photo 25.51 Kristen Jellison, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 26.07 5/14, 26.12 5/29 NCS + 26.28 5/28 NCSt w-1.3; 2003 9 25.74+ Alexica Bosque, 10, Montgomery; 5/5 EA, 25.79 5/12, 26.21 5/22 Red + 26.38 5/28 NCSt w-0.8 25.90 Jenna Lowder, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Woody w-0.1, 26.02 3/31, 26.44+ 5/8 All-City; 2003 9 26.04+ Ashley Perlman, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 26.13 5/22 Red, 26.65 4/9; 2003 9 26.21 Cara Brook, 10, Petaluma; 5/22 Red, 26.74+ 4/21 & 5/15 SCL + 27.49 5/28 NCSt w-0.8 26.44+ Tracy Webster, 10, Analy; 4/28 Pet: 2003 27.03 26.47 Kemplen Robbins, 12, Sonoma; 5/22 Red, 27.04+ 5/15 SCL 26.77 Jen Irtankauf, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14, 26.81 5/22 Red, 26.82 5/12; 2003 26.14+ 10 26.94+ Corie Stranzl, 12, Casa Grande; 4/7, 27.04+ 3/13 Lep, 27.12 5/22 Red; 2002 26.25 27.04+ Danielle Sanzari, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 MC, 27.18 4/24 Vallejo, 27.34+ 4/7; 2002 26.45 27.18 Stacey Strong, 11, Montgomery; 5/12 27.35 Malia Shannon, 10, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC (27.43)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS(+.14) All-Time Class Records Performances 57.38 Ashley Perlman, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/29 NCS, 57.78 5/28 NCSt, 58.49 6/4 State 57.81 Alexica Bosque, 10, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/28 NCSt, 57.82 5/29 NCS, 58.72 3/6 Cat 58.54+ Jenna Lowder, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7, 59.10 3/27 Stanford, 60.24+ 5/8 All-City; 2003 57.80, 9 59.43 Cara Brook, 10, Petaluma; 5/28 NCSt, 60.64 4/24 Vallejo & 5/22 Red 59.77 Danielle Sanzari, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Vallejo, 61.25 3/31, 61.42i 3/13 NY, 61.44 4/16; 2002 58.50 photo, 10 60.63 Jen Irtenkauf, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/27 Stanford; 2003 59.34+, 10 60.68 Jessica Chapman, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Vallejo, 61.04+ 5/8 All-City, 61.95 5/14 60.84+ Kristen Jellison, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 61.82@ 4/28 (61.4@) CN; 2003 58.59 9 60.89 Kristin Sanzari, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Oakland 61.54+ Allison Leepin, 10, El Molino; 5/15 SCL 61.92 Janelle Walker, 12, St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC (61.93) @ time converted from a false starting line. Talia McMath, 11, Santa Rosa; 2003 61.28 Cassie Alcocer, 10, Santa Rosa; 2003 61.45 Ashton LeSieur, 11, Casa Grande; 2003 61.50
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
800 METERS(+.14) All-Time Class Records Performances 2:14.38 Kristin Sanzari, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS, 2:15.71 5/28 NCSt, 2:18.38 4/16 Woody 2:16.54+ Kim Conley, 12, Montgomery; 5/8 All-City, 2:20.04 3/13 Chip, 2:25.94+ 4/28 EA 2:20.63 Shelby Leland, 12, Ukiah; 4/3 Oakland, 2:21.54+ 4/28 MC, 2:23.02 5/14 2:21.23 Carina Hendricks, 12, Montgomery; 5/22 Red, 2:22.05 5/1 SacMOC, 2:23.01 4/16 Woody; 2003 2:17.23 11 2:22.76 Kristin Fladseth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/28 NCSt, 2:23.04+ 5/8 All-City, 2:23.21 5/14; 2002 2:18.71 photo, 9 2:23.57 Chrystine Byrne, 9, Ursuline; 5/28 NCSt, 2:26.38 5/22 Red, 2:27.64 5/14 2:24.07 Jennifer Keithly, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/28 NCSt, 2:26.94+ 5/22 1A, 2:29.43 5/15 CMC 2:24.30 Alexica Bosque, 10, Montgomery; 3/13 Chip 2:27.24+ Phyliss Blanchard, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/10; 2002 2:27.04+ 2:27.40 Leanne Fogg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 Vallejo 2:27.51 Amy Robinson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/31, 2:28.04+ 4/26; 2003 2:20.64+ 2:28.14+ Ashton LeSieur, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 2:28.44+ 3/13 Lep, photo; 2002 2:19.57, 9, photo 2:29.55 Elysa Strunin, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red. (2:29.99) Cassie Alcocer, 11, Santa Rosa; 2003 2:20.48 Mollie Zapata, 11, Petaluma; 2003 2:26.72 Jenna Beers, 11, Analy; 2002 2:28.20 Alex Rodriguez, 10, Ursuline; 2003 2:29.20 1500 METERS(+.14) 4:56.44+ Ashton LeSieur, 11, Casa Grande; 4/9 J&J (5:09.39) Phyliss Blanchard, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2003 4:56.04+ Kim Conley, 12, Montgomery; 2002 4:53.07 Renee Chaffin, 12, Sonoma; 2002 5:03.64+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
1600 METERS(+.14) All-Time Class Records Performances 4:52.58 Kim Conley, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS, 4:56.20 5/1 SacMOC, 4:57.35 5/28 NCSt; 2002 photo 4:59.71 Ashton LeSieur, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/29 NCS, 5:01.53 5/28 NCSt, 5:02.14 5/22 Red; 2002 photo, photo 5:00.19 Amy Robinson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/28 NCSt, 5:06.15 5/14, 5:11.33* 3/27 (5:13.15y) Stanford; 2002 4:59.99 photo, 9, photo 5:02.63 Shelby Leland, 12, Ukiah; 4/3 Oakland, 5:09.17 5/14, 5:15.28 3/6 Cat 5:11.10* Phyliss Blanchard, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/27 (5:12.91y) Stanford, 5:11.49 4/24 Vallejo, 5:14.59 3/6 Cat; 2002 5:09.71, 10 5:16.08 Emma Conley, 11, Montgomery; 5/1 SacMOC, 5:23.44 5/22 Red, 5:26.41 4/16 Woody 5:19.14+ Kristin Sanzari, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 5:19.19 4/24 Vallejo 5:19.60 Christy Sweeney, 12, Montgomery; 5/1 SacMOC, 5:19.82 4/16 Woody, 5:20.14+ 5/8 All-City; 2002 5:17.36 5:23.09 Tamma Carleton, 11, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/28 NCSt, 5:27.11 5/22 1A, 5:29.26 5/15 CMC 5:23.94+ Leanne Fogg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 5:26.10 4/24 Vallejo, 5:26.14+ 3/31 5:25.62 Lea DeLuca, 9, Analy; 5/22 Red, 5:28.14+ 5/15 SCL 5:25.94+ Carina Hendricks, 12, Montgomery; 5/8 All-City; 2003 5:20.94+ 5:26.84 Ellie Mendez, 10, Windsor; 5/22 Red, 5:29.14+ 5/15 SCL 5:27.74 Lindsay Moylan, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red; 2003 5:24.94+ (5:29.99) Kristin Fladseth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2002 5:20.56 Kristin Charles, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2002 5:27.38 3000 METERS 10:13.10 Phyliss Blanchard, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/26 Stanford; 2003 10:10.19 10:46.28 Leanne Fogg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Stanford 11:02.79 Shannon Rich, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/26 Stanford (11:44.99) Kim Conley, 12, Montgomery; 2003 10:36.57, = 11:23.51 3200 Amy Robinson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2002 10:31.00
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
3200 METERS(+.14) All-Time Class Records Performances 10:38.75 Shelby Leland, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS, 10:48.69 6/5 State, 10:54.76 5/22 Red; 2002 10:37.32 photo 10:57.09 Phyliss Blanchard, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/22 Red, 10:57.32 5/14, 10:57.66 5/29 NCS, photo Arcadia; 2003 10:41.83, 11; 2002 photo 10:58.25 Kim Conley, 12, Montgomery; 4/16 Woody, 11:08.77 3/6 Cat, 11:09.65 5/14 11:05.23 Amy Robinson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14, 11:17.41 4/16 Woody, 11:21.40 5/29 NCS; 2003 10, 2002 9 11:15.73 Tamma Carleton, 11, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/29 NCS, 11:39.94+ 5/22 1A, 11:52.52 5/15 CMC 11:21.31 Leanne Fogg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Woody, 11:22.05 5/14, 11:34.74 5/22 Red. 11:37.68 Shannon Rich, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/22 Red, 11:39.16 5/29 NCS, 11:46.91 4/16 Woody 11:46.04+ Komorowski, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/24, 11:51.74+ 4/7, 11:53.48 3/13 Chip 12:01.04 Ellie Mendez, 10, Windsor; 5/22 Red, 12:25.24+ 5/15 SCL, 12:28.04+ 5/5 EM 12:08.04+ Christy Sweeney, 12, Montgomery; 4/7, 12:25.29 3/6 Cat; 2003 11:51.12 12:11.34+ Kristin Sanzari, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/31 12:11.34+ Kristin Fladseth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/31 12:11.34+ Lea DeLuca, 9, Analy; 4/28 Pet, 12:22.83 5/22 Red. 12:17.34+ Ashton LeSieur, 11, Casa Grande; 5/15 SCL; 2003 12:08.74+ 12:19.07 Taylor Parks, 9, Petaluma; 5/22 Red. 12:29.85 Emma Conley, 11, Montgomery; 3/6 Cat; 2002 11:31.70 (12:29.99) Renee Chaffin, 11, Sonoma; 2002 11:40.77 Kate Blake, 10, Montgomery; 2002 11:57.68 Amanda Atkinson, 10, Healdsburg; 2003 12:04.01 Kristin Charles, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2002 12:04.01 Caitlyn Pilkington, 11, St. Vincent; 2003 12:09.53
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
100m HIGH HURDLES(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 15.54+ Alise Fix, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 15.56 5/28 NCSt w-0.1, 15.94+ 3/13 Lep & 5/5 CG; 2003 15.55 2002 photo 15.58 Mary Shibata, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/14, 15.65 5/12, 15.68 5/28 NCSt w-0.3, 15.78 5/22 Red; 2003 15.17, 2002 photo 1, photo 2 15.99 Katie Franchi, 11, Analy; 3/20, 16.04+ 5/15 SCL, 16.04 5/22 Red, photo + 16.58 4/3 w1.0 16.44+ Tracy Webster, 10, Analy; 5/15 SCL, 16.78 5/22 Red, 17.57 5/5 An 16.51 L.J. Perry, 11, Montgomery; 5/22 Red, 16.61 5/14, 16.68 5/28 NCSt w-0.3 16.74+ Allison Carroll, 10, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 17.13, 17.37 5/22 Red. 16.87 Ashley Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/12, 17.30 5/14, 17.44+ 5/5 EA, 17.84+ 5/8 All-City 17.01 Janet Bickford, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/14, 17.14+ 5/8 All-City, 17.24+ 5/5 EA 17.12 Deena Stapleton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/12, 17.17 5/28 NCSt w-0.7, 17.25 5/14; 2002 16.42, 10, photo, 17.13 Elise Britt, 9, Montgomery; 5/14, 17.34+ 5/5 EA, 17.35 5/12, 17.44+ 5/8 All-City 17.14+ Tyler Dalbey, 11, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 17.34+ 4/21 17.23 Meghan Rodrigues, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/28 NCSt w-0.3, 17.24+ 3/31, 17.32 5/22 1A 17.24+ Kim Schaerges, 12, Kelseyville; 3/31, 17.34+ 3/13 Lep, 17.70 5/15 CMC: 2002 17.14+ 17.64+ Alandrea Martin, 10, El Molino; 5/5 EM, 17.84+ 3/10; 2003 17.34+ 17.74+ Trina Vadon, 12, El Molino; 5/15 SCL 17.84+ Rachel Amaya, 9, St Helena; 3/17 (17.93) 2003 bests Jessica Torre, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2003 16.97 Katrina Faris, 11, Piner; 2003 17.74+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
300m LOW HURDLES(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 45.46 Mary Shibata, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS, 45.63 5/28 NCSt, 45.65 6/4 State 45.78 Katie Franchi, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 5/22 Red, 46.54 3/20, 46.87 4/9 48.17 Ashley Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 48.54 5/12, 48.64 5/28 NCSt 48.28 Lily Sorentino, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 48.89 5/14, 48.98 5/28 NCSt 48.73 Elise Britt, 9, Montgomery; 5/22 Red, 49.58 5/12, 50.00 5/14 48.91 Claire Frazer, 10, Healdsburg; 5/22 Red, 49.34+ 4/9 J&J, 49.74+ 5/15 SCL 49.13 Allison Carroll, 10, Petaluma; 5/22 Red, 50.04+ 4/28 Pet, 50.34+ 5/15 SCL 49.21 Kim Schaerges, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/28 NCSt, 49.31 5/22 1A, 50.43 5/15 CMC 49.24+ Merrilee Roscoe, 11, Casa Grande; 3/13 Lep, 49.47 5/22 Red, 50.54+ 4/28 EM; 2001 48.16 49.73 L.J. Perry, 11, Montgomery; 5/14, 49.74 5/22 Red, 50.35 5/12 49.82 Alandrea Martin, 10, El Molino; 3/13 Chip, 50.14+ 5/5 EM 50.43 Sara Ott, 12, Ukiah; 5/12, 50.76 5/14 51.04+ Amber Dengler, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 MC 51.09 Janet Bickford, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/14 51.14+ Alise Fix, 12, Casa Grande; 5/15 SCL 51.14+ Tyler Dalbey, 11, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL; 2003 49.26 for St. Vincent 51.26 Glynnis McDonnell, 10, St Vincent; 5/15 CMC (51.49) Ashley Shepherd, 10, Willits; 2003 48.75 9 Alise Fix, 11, Casa Grande; 2002 48.81 Erin Foster, 10, St. Vincent; 2003 51.15 Katrina Faris, 11, Piner; 2003 51.34+ Emma Greenwood, 11, Santa Rosa Christian; 2002 51.78 Jessica Torre, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2002 52.58 Hannah Michelson, 11, Analy; 2003 52.94+ 400m LOW HURDLES 69.24 Ashley Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/27 Stanford
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay(+.14) All-Time Performances 49.94+ Analy, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 50.04 5/22 (Tracy Webster 10, Katie Franci 11, Krista Prescott 11, Ashley Perlman 10, Page Dolburg 9) Red, 50.40 4/28 NCSt; 2003 49.34 50.64+ Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 50.86 5/22 Red, 51.32 5/28 NCSt 50.74+ Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/5 EA, 50.79 5/28 NCSt, 50.98 5/22 Red; 2003 49.92 50.79 Maria Carrillo; 3/31, 50.74+ 4/7, 50.83 4/3 Oakland; 2003 50.34+ 50.92 Casa Grande; 5/28 NCSt, 50.94+ 5/15 SCL, 51.67 5/22 Red. 51.02 St. Vincent, CMC leader; 5/22 (Glynis McDonnel, Janelle Walker, Tashia Roberts, Erin Foster) 1A, 51.10 5/28 NCSt, 51.52 5/15 CMC; 2003 50.97 51.12 Montgomery; 5/28 NCSt, 51.20 5/22 Red, 3/13 Chip, 51.87 3/6 Cat 51.94+ Sonoma; 5/15 SCL, 52.34+ 4/28 Son, 53.04+ 3/17 & 5/5; 2003 52.19 52.72 Kelseyville; 5/22 1A, 53.15 5/15 CMC, 53.64 5/28 NCSt; 2003 52.36 53.49@ Ursuline; 4/28 CN, 53.54+ 5/8 All-City, 53.74+; 2003 51.23 (54.99) @ time converted from a false starting line. 4x400m Relay(+.14) All-Time Performances 3:58.47 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 NCS (Chapman, Lowder, Irtenkauf, Sanzari), 3:59.81 4/3 Oakland, 4:01.12 4/16 Woody 4:11.28 Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/22 Red, 4:12.54 5/28 NCSt, 4:17.14+ 5/15 SCL 4:12.39 Santa Rosa; 5/22 Red, 4:16.04+ 5/5 EA, 4:16.74+ 5/8 All-City; 2003 4:04.60 4:13.74 Ukiah; 5/22 (Mary Shibata 12, Jinny Murders 10, Sarah Ott 12, Shelby Leland 12) Red, 4:15.61 5/14, 4:16.98 5/28 NCSt 4:16.04+ Analy; 4/28 Pet, 4:17.50 4/9, 4:18.24 3/20; 2003 4:14.24+ 4:16.33 Petaluma; 5/22 Red, 4:17.04+ 4/28 (Dalbey, Mcelroy, Vaughan, Brook) Pet, 4:21.84+ 5/15 SCL 4:22.84+ Montgomery; 5/8 All-City; 2003 4:08.54+ 4:22.94 Ursuline; 5/22 Red; 2003 4:17.28 4:27.44+ Sonoma; 4/28 Son: 2003 4:19.94+ (4:29.99) 4:30.49 Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC; 2003 4:17.74
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay(+.14) 1:48.10 Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Oakland, 1:49.77i 3/13 NY, 1:50.2 3/17 1:51.30 Casa Grande; 3/20 Wildcat 1:52.72 Sonoma; 3/27 (Sanders, Matteson, Brady, Robbins) 1:54.24+ Petaluma; 3/17 1:54.84+ Santa Rosa; 3/17, 1:56.24+ 5/8 All-City; 2003 1:51.10 1:57.23 Ukiah; 3/27 Sprint Medley Relay 1:53.82 Maria Carrillo; 4/3 Oakland, 2:00.74+ 3/6 1:55.13 Santa Rosa; 4/9 Arcadia, 1:57.81 3/13 Vallejo 1:57.76 Casa Grande; 3/20 Wildcat, 2:02.74+ 3/6; 2003 1:58.85 1:59.16 Ukiah; 4/3 Oakland; 2003 1:57.39 Sprint Medley Relay 4:26.15 Ukiah; 3/27 4:44.34 Sonoma; 3/27 (Klenow, Sanders, Robbins, Chaffin); 2003 4:34.44+ 4:52.83 Lower Lake; 3/27 4x800m Relay(+.14) 9:46.01 Maria Carrillo; 3/27 Stanford, 9:52.89i 3/14 NY, 10:37.84+ 5/8 All-City; 2003 9:39.97 10:02.82 Montgomery; 3/20; 2003 9:59.16 10:10.10 Rancho Cotate; 4/9 Arcadia (Jilliann Desmond, Megan Herold, Milena Kalaorgevich, Shannon Rich), 10:42.53 3/27 Stanford, 10:59.42 4/16 10:10.70 Santa Rosa; 4/9 Arcadia (Lauren Levine, Erika Ramsey, Ashley Hauser, Elysa Strunin), 10:17.45 3/27 Stanford, 10:19.94 4/3 10:29.13 Petaluma; 4/3 Oakland, 10:40.94+ 3/17 10:32.45 Ursuline; 4/3 Oakland, 10:37.04+ 5/8 All-City, 10:52.67 3/27 Stanford 10:56.29 Ukiah; 3/27 11:00.88 Sonoma; 3/27 (Valenzuela, Bassett, Busse-Geagan, Chaffin) 11:10.38 Analy; 3/20 11:25.04 Casa Grande; 5/28 NCS Distance Medley Relay(+.14) 12:21.38 Montgomery; 3/26 Stanford, 12:37.65 3/20 12:37.18 Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Stanford, 12:40.48 3/6, 12:41.51i 3/13 NY; 2003 12:23.93 13:26.32 Santa Rosa; 4/3 Oakland 13:45.06 Rancho Cotate; 3/26 Stanford 14:01.31 Analy; 3/20 14:03.18 Sonoma; 3/27 (Busse-Geagan, Klenow, Valenzuela, Chaffin) 14:20.77 Ursuline; 3/26 Stanford 4x1600m Relay 21:36.26i Maria Carrillo; 3/13 NY; 2003 21:20.51 Shuttle Hurdle Relay 75.40 Ukiah; 3/27 77.73 Casa Grande; 3/20 Wildcat (Alise Fix, Merrilee Roscoe, Kali Hurd, Holly Huffaker) 80.78 Sonoma; 3/27
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP All-Time Class Records Performances 5-10 Mindi Wiley, 10, Sonoma, SCL leader; 3/27 Eagle, 5-8 3/13 Chip & 3/17, 5-7 6/4 State trials 5-6 Kaitlin Sather, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/7, 5-5 3/31 & 6/4 State, 5-4 3/13 Chip & 5/28 NCS; 2003 photo 5-3 Myra Slattery, 10, Sonoma; 3/13 Chip & 5/28 NCS, 5-2 4/28 Son. 5-2 Chelsea Cohen, 11, Sonoma; 4/7, 5-0 3/10, 3/17, 3/24 & 5/15 SCL 5-2 Caroline Templeton, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/24 Vallejo, 5/5 EA & 5/14 5-2 Caitlyn Zundel, 12, Piner; 4/28 CN & 5/22 Red, 5-1 4/3 Oakland; 2003 5-3 4-10 Brown, Ukiah; 3/13 Lep. 4-10 Tressa Campbell, 11, Sonoma; 4/7 4-10 Kristi Bland, 10, Analy; 4/21 & 4/28 Pet, 4-8 3/10 & 5/5 An, 5/15 SCL 4-10 Julia Hoff, 9, Calistoga, =CMC leader; 5/5 Clov, 4-8 3/17, 4/28 Cal & 5/15 CMC 4-10 Christina Byrne, 9, Ursuline; 5/14, 4-8 5/22 Red. 4-10 Jordan Cabral, 10, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 4-8 5/22 Red. 4-8 Jaymie Wilson, 12, Kelseyville, =CMC leader; 3/24 4-8 Zoe Bagala, Montgomery; 4/7 4-8 Jacqui Hendricks, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 MC 4-8 Holly Huffaker, 10, Casa Grande; 5/5 CG (4-8) Kaleigh Bulloch, 11, Healdsburg; 2003 5-0 Rachel Endoso, 11, St. Vincent; 2003 4-9 Raina Timmel, 11, Petaluma; 2003 4-8 Christian Anderson, 10, St. Helena; 2003 4-8 Kerry Fugett, 11, Analy; 2002 4-8
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
POLE VAULT All-Time Class Records Performances 11-8 Emely Flores, 12 , Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/4 State, 11-6 5/29 NCS, 11-2 5/22 Red, 11-0 4/3 Oakland, 4/24 Vallejo, 4/26 & 5/8 All-City 10-6 Kelsey James, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/24 Vallejo, 9-10 4/28 EM, 9-9 5/29 NCS 10-0 Gayle Greenough, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 & 5/29 NCS, 9-8 5/22 Red; 2002 10-6 10 at SRJC 9-6 Breauna Cooper, 10, Casa Grande; 3/20 Wildcat & 4/7, 9-3 3/13 Lep; 2003 9-9 9 5/24 Red 9-0 Megan Mullen, 12, Ukiah; 4/28 MC, 9-0 5/14, 5/22 Red & 5/29 NCS 9-0 Shireen Kassis, 12, Casa Grande; 3/20 Wildcat, 8-8i 1/10 Reno, 8-6 3/6 Cat & 5/15 SCL; 2003 9-6 11 9-0 Tressa Campbell, 11, Sonoma; 4/28 Son, 5/5 EM, 5/15 SCL, 5/22 Red & 5/29 NCS 8-3 Jaymie Wilson, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC, 8-0 5/22 1A 8-0 Diana Ruiz, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/14 8-0 Jacqui Hendricks, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 8-0 Raeann Davis, 10, Willits; 5/15 CMC 8-0 Amanda Lawson, 9, El Molino; 5/15 SCL 8-0 Collen Kameroff, 9, Willits; 5/22 1A & 5/29 NCS (7-6) Jen Bielenberg, 10, Ursuline; 2002 8-4 9 Celeste Martin, 11, El Molino; 2003 8-0
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP All-Time Class Records Performances 17-9 Caroline Templeton, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/10 w1.7 Arcaida, 17-8 6/4 State w+3.5, 17-7 5/14 & 5/22 Red; 2002 10 16-9 Michelle Poehlman, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/29 NCS w+0.6, 16-6 5/22 Red, 16-3 5/15 SCL 16-5 Jen Irtankauf, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 MC, 16-5 4/26, 16-3 5/5 CN 16-3 Chelsea Cohen, 11, Sonoma; 4/9 J&J, 16-0 5/15 SCL, 15-11 4/28 Son, 15-8 w0.2 4/16 16-2 Alexica Bosque, 10, Montgomery; 3/6 Cat, 15-10 4/7; 2003 16-10 4/16 9 16-0 Kristin Sanzari, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 MC, 15-8 5/22 Red, 15-1 5/14 15-9 Makala Keys, 9, Casa Grande; 5/15 SCL, 15-8 5/29 NCS w+1.8, 15-2 5/22 Red. 15-8 Whitney Leachman, 12, Elsie Allen; 5/5 EA; 2003 17-8, 11 15-7 Marie Supanich, 12, Analy; 3/13 Chip, 15-5 4/28 EM, 15-3 3/20; 2002 15-10 15-7 Rachel Mellinger, 11, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 5/29 NCS w+1.0 15-5 Wanda Perkins, 12, Lower Lake; 5/15 CMC, 15-1 3/31 15-3 Erin Foster, 10, St. Vincent; 3/24, 15-1 3/31, 15-0 5/15 CMC; 2003 16-0 15-2 Cari MacDonough, 12, Casa Grande; 5/15 SCL & 5/22 Red, 15-0 3/13 Lep; 2003 16-4 15-2 Kaitlin Sather, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City 15-2 Kristin Nelson, 11, Casa Grande; 5/15 SCL 15-1 Kelsey Witkowicki, 9, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL (15-0) Krista Prescott, 11, Analy; 2003 15-1
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
TRIPLE JUMP All-Time Class Records Performances 33-10 Michelle Poehlman, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 33-10 4/24 Vallejo, 33-3 4/28 Pet 33-8 Chelsea Cohen, 11, Sonoma; 5/22 Red, 33-4 5/15 SCL, 33-3 4/28 Son; 2003 34-1 33-6 Marie Supanich, 11, Analy; 5/22 Red, 33-2 5/15 SCL, 32-8 4/7 33-3 Raina Timmel, 11, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 33-1 4/24 Vallejo, 32-7 5/22 Red. 33-1 Whitney Matteson, 12, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL, 31-10 4/7, 31-9 3/27 33-1 Erin Foster, 10, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 5/28 NCSt, 32-9 3/24, 32-8 5/22 1A 33-0 Wanda Perkins, 12, Lower Lake; 3/20, 32-7 3/13 Lep, 31-6 5/5 FB 31-10 Haley Oefinger, 10, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL 31-9 Murphy, Healdsburg; 4/21 31-9 Jaymie Wilson, 12, Kelseyville; 5/5 Will, 31-4 3/24, 31-1 3/31; 2003 31-10 31-5 Cari MacDonough, 12, Casa Grande; 5/5 CG (31-0) 30-9 Kaitlin Sather, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/8 All-City Krista Prescott, 11, Analy; 3/6 Cat; 2003 33-4 April Randol, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/6 Cat; 2003 32-9 Merrilee Roscow, 11, Casa Grande; 2002 32-2 Stephanie Ellis, 11, Upper Lake; 2002 32-2 Alise Fix, 11, Casa Grande; 2002 31-11 Sara Caldwell, 10, Piner; 2002 31-3 Erika Ruiz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2002 31-0
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT All-Time Class Records Performances 43-10 Melissa Van Paris, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/28 NCS, 43-9 6/5 State, 42-8 6/4 State trials, photo 37-7 Jean Lightfoot, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/8 All-City, 37-4 Red, 36-10 5/28 NCS 35-7 Gina Pellegrini, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 35-0 5/22 Red & 5/28 NCS 35-6 Nora McAuley, 12, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 33-9 4/24 Vallejo, 33-8 5/5 CG; 2003 36-7, 2002 10 34-6 Mindi Wiley, 10, Sonoma; 5/22 Red, 32-7 5/15 SCL 34-2 Vanessa Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 33-4 5/22 Red, 32-7 5/28 NCS 34-2 Allison Farr, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC, 34-0 4/14, 31-4 5/5 Will 33-7 Molly Cuxon, 10, Montgomery; 3/6 Cat, 32-9 4/7, 31-10 4/28 EA; 2003 33-11 9 5/24 Red 33-5 Mary Miller, 12, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 3/17, 32-8 4/28 Pet; 2003 33-8 32-11 Heather Ratella, 9, Potter Valley; 5/22 1A, 30-8 5/28 NCS, 30-2 5/15 CMC 32-7 Emily Doolittle, 12, St Vincent; 5/15 CMC 32-2 Jaimee Windlinx, 9, Fort Bragg; 5/15 CMC, 31-35/5 FB 32-0 Zoey Bagala, 11, Montgomery; 3/20, 31-11 4/7, 31-4 4/21 31-8 Marion Everidge, Sonoma; 3/17 Son, 30-0 SCL 30-6 Jen Silewicz, 12, Ursuline; 4/28 CN, 30-4 5/8 All-City, 30-1 5/22 Red. 30-2 Kelsey James, 12, El Molino; 4/21; 2003 31-9 (30-0) Georgia Anton, 10, Windsor; 2003 32-9 Lisa Penney, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2003 32-1 Shana Moore, 10, Petaluma; 2002 33-11 9
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
DISCUS All-Time Class Records Performances 135-4 Melissa Van Paris, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 3/24, 130-5 4/28 Son, 126-9 5/22 Red; 2003 11 122-4 Kelsey James, 12, El Molino; 4/24 Fred Faucett*, 120-11 4/28 EM, 116-3 5/29 NCS, 114-9 5/22 Red; 2003 11 * mark missed on web site 111-3 Jen Silewicz, 12, Ursuline, =NBL leader; 3/24 CN, 103-8 5/14, 102-1 4/21 CN 111-3 Jean Lightfoot, 10, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 5/22 Red, 108-6 5/14, 108-3 5/8 All-City 105-8 Gina Pellegrini, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 105-5 5/22 Red, 102-10 4/28 CN 103-1 Tara Anderson, 11, Montgomery; 4/28 EA 101-1 Molly Cuxon, 10, Montgomery; 5/14, 98-8 5/22 Red. 98-0 Heather Ratella, 9, Potter Valley, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC, 95-7 5/22 1A 97-6 Alexandra Duerr, 11, Montgomery; 4/21; 2003 105-4 97-4 Addie Maushardt, 11, Sonoma; 5/15 SCL, 95-9 5/22 Red. 96-6 Mary Miller, 12, Petaluma; 4/21 95-8 Amanda Wallace, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/6 Cat, 95-3 5/14; 2003 100-0 5/7 EA (95-0) Georgia Anton, 10, Windsor; 2003 97-4 Zoey Bagala, 11, Montgomery; 2003 95-9
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jcrowhurst@peoplepc.com