GIRLS 

Athlete of the Year:

Melissa Van Paris 
12, Sonoma



First Empire girl to ever hold both Shot and Discus records
Highest ever State meet place by Empire girl thrower &
Best 2004 Empire place at State Meet

Shot Put 
EMPIRE RECORD 43-10, 5/28 NCS, 43-9 6/5 State, 42-8 6/4 State trials, photo
5th STATE 43-9
1st NCS 43-10, defended title
1st Red 42-5
1st SCL 41-10, 3rd straight title
2nd Sacramento Meet of Champions 42-0
1st Woody 42-4
1st Oakland 42-1
1st Eagle Classic 42-0
1st Chip 40-6
Discus 
EMPIRE RECORD 135-4, 3/24, 130-5 4/28 Son, 126-9 5/22 Red
19th STATE 113-8
4th NCS 120-9
2nd Red 126-9
1st SCL 116-9, defended title, 2003 set record 125-2
4th Woody 120-0
4th Oakland 114-11
1st Chip 120-2


FIRST TEAM 

Phyliss Blanchard 
12, Rancho Cotate



3200 
2nd '04 10:57.09 5/22 Red, 10:57.32 5/14, 10:57.66 5/29 NCS, photo Arcadia; 2003 10:41.83, 2002 photo
5th NCS 10:57.66
2nd Red 10:57.09
1st NBL 10:57.32
4th Woody 11:00.02
13th Arcadia 11:00.37
1st Vallejo 11:17.27
1st Chip 11:14.74
1st Big Cat 11:03.60
1600 
5th '04 5:11.10* 3/27 (5:12.91y) Stanford, 5:11.49 4/24 Vallejo, 5:14.59 3/6 Cat; 2002 5:09.71, 10
4th NBL 5:15.14
1st Vallejo 5:11.49
1st Chip 5:19.45
800 
9th '04 2:27.24+ 3/10; 2002 2:27.04+ 
3000 
10:13.10 3/26 Stanford; 2003 10:10.19
5th Stanford 10:13.10


Alexica Bosque 
10, Montgomery



400 
6th All-Time, 2nd '04 57.81, 10, 5/28 NCSt, 57.82 5/29 NCS, 58.72 3/6 Cat
6th NCS 57.82
2nd Red 59.26
1st NBL 59.11
5th Woody 59.55
1st Big Cat 58.72
200 
=14th All-Time, 3rd '04 25.74+, 10, 5/5 EA, 25.79 5/12, 26.21 5/22 Red + 26.38 5/28 NCSt w-0.8
7th NCS 26.33   
3rd NBL 26.30
1st Big Cat 26.95
Long Jump 
5th '04 16-2 3/6 Cat, 15-10 4/7; 2003 16-10 4/16 9
800 
8th '04 2:24.30 3/13 Chip  


Kim Conley 
12, Montgomery



1600 
4th All-Time, 1st '04 4:52.58, 12, 5/29 NCS, 4:56.20 5/1 SacMOC, 4:57.35 5/28 NCSt; 2002 photo
19th STATE 
2nd NCS 4:52.58
1st Red 4:58.18
1st NBL 5:05.28
3rd Sacramento Meet Of Champions 4:56.20
3rd Woody 4:58.79
3rd Stanford 4:59.78
1st Big Cat 5:05.84
800 
9th All-Time, 2nd '04 2:16.54+ 5/8 All-City, 2:20.04 3/13 Chip, 2:25.94+ 4/28 EA
1st All-City 2:16.54
1st Chip 2:20.04
3200 
13th All-Time, 3rd '04 10:58.25 4/16 Woody, 11:08.77 3/6 Cat, 11:09.65 5/14
3rd NBL 11:09.65
3rd Woody 10:58.25


Emely Flores 
12, Santa Rosa



Pole Vault 
EMPIRE RECORD 11-8, 6/4 State, 11-6 5/29 NCS, 11-2 5/22 Red, 11-0 4 meets
10th STATE 11-8 
2nd NCS 11-6
1st Red 11-2, Meet record
2nd NBL 9-6
1st All-City 11-0
9th Day Meet Arcadia 10-7
1st Oakland 11-0
1st Vallejo 11-0 4/24
1st Vallejo 10-6
1st Big Cat 10-6


Katie Franci 
11, Analy



300LH
7th All-Time, 2nd '04 45.78, 11, 5/22 Red, 46.54 3/20, 46.87 4/9
16th NCS 47.88 
1st Red 45.78
1st SCL 49.44+
2nd California Relays 46.87
5th Oakland 47.15
1st Phillips 46.54
1st Chip 48.62
100HH 
15th All-Time, 3rd '04 15.99 3/20, 16.04+ 5/15 SCL, 16.04 5/22 Red, photo + 16.58 4/3 w1.0
2nd SCL 16.04+
1st Phillips 15.99
1st Chip 16.33
100 
13.25 3/6 Cat  
400 Relay  
=14th All-Time, 1st '04 49.94+, Webster, Franci, Prescott, Perlman
10th NCS 50.40
1st Red 50.04
1st SCL 49.94+


Kelsey James 
12, El Molino

Pole Vault 
=6th All-Time, 2nd '04 10-6, 12, 4/24 Vallejo, 9-10 4/28 EM, 9-9 5/29 NCS
8th NCS 9-9
1st SCL 9-6
5th Oakland 9-0
1st Chip 9-0
Discus 
17th All-Time, 2nd '04 120-11 4/28 EM, 116-3 5/29 NCS, 114-9 5/22 Red; 2003 11
7th NCS 116-3
3rd Red 114-9
2nd SCL 112-1
Shot Put	 
30-2 4/21; 2003 31-9  


Kristen Jellison 
10, Santa Rosa



200 
8th All-Time, 2nd '04 25.51 10, 5/22 Red, 26.07 5/14, 26.12 5/29 NCS + 26.28 5/28 NCSt w-1.3
5th NCS 26.12   
2nd Red 25.51
2nd NBL 26.07
100 
5th '04 12.68 5/22 Red, 12.84+ 5/5 EA, 12.86 5/14 + 13.18 3/26 w-0.4; 2003 9
3rd Red 12.68
3rd NBL 12.86
400 
8th '04 60.84+ 5/8 All-City, 61.82 4/28 CN; 2003 58.59 9


Whitney Leachman 
12, Elsie Allen



200 
4th All-Time, 1st '04 25.15, 12, 5/22 Red, 25.36 5/14 NBL, 25.45 5/28 NCSt w-0.6 photo
19th State 25.63
3rd NCS 25.53  
1st Red 25.15
1st NBL 25.36
100 
EMPIRE RECORD 12.17, 12, 5/29 NCS w+0.4 & 4/3 photo (dyestat) Oakland w+1.9, 12.19 NBL EA, 12.23 5/28 w-0.4 NCSt
5th NCS 12.17
1st Red 12.26
1st NBL 12.19
5th Oakland 12.17
1st Chip 12.40
LJ 
8th '04 15-8 5/5 EA; 2003 17-8, 11


Shelby Leland 
12, Ukiah



3200 
1st '04 10:38.75 5/29 NCS, 10:48.69 6/5 State, 10:54.76 5/22 Red; 2002 10:37.32 photo
6th STATE 10:48.69
1st NCS 10:38.75
1st Red 10:54.76
4th NBL 11:15.75
1600 
11th All-Time, 4th '04 5:02.63, 12, 4/3 Oakland, 5:09.17 5/14, 5:15.28 3/6 Cat
3rd NBL 5:09.17
2nd Oakland 5:02.63
800 
3rd '04 2:20.63 4/3 Oakland, 2:21.54+ 4/28 MC, 2:23.02 5/14
2nd NBL 2:23.02
1st Big Cat 2:24.18
1600 Relay  
4th '04 4:13.74 5/22
20th NCS 4:16.98 Mary Shibata, Jinny Murders, Sarah Ott, Shelby Leland


Ashton LeSieur 
11, Casa Grande



1600 
6th All-Time, 2nd '04 4:59.71, 11, 5/29 NCS, 5:01.53 5/28 NCSt, 5:02.14 5/22 Red; 2002 photo, photo
STATE 20th 5:09.17
NCS 6th 4:59.71
2nd Red 5:02.14
1st SCL 5:10
1st Lep. 5:13.3
800 
2:28.14+ 5/15 SCL, 2:28.44+ 3/13 Lep, photo; 2002 2:19.57, 9
1st SCL 2:28.14+
1st Lep. 2:28.3 
3200 
12:17.34+ 5/15 SCL; 2003 12:08.74+ 
1st SCL 12:17.2
1600 Relay 
2nd '04 4:11.28 5/22 Red, 4:12.54 5/28 NCSt, 4:17.14+ 5/15 SCL
14th NCS 4:12.54 Carrie MacDonough, Alise Fix, Merrilee Roscoe, Ashton LeSieur
1st SCL 4:17.14+


Jenna Lowder 
10, Maria Carrillo



Moved to 3rd All-Time in All-Around sprinter category and had probably 
the best ever single day triple on April 7th with marks 58.4, 12.2 & 26.5 

100 
=8th All-Time, 2nd '04 12.44+, 10, 4/7 & 5/8 All-City, 12.54+ 3/31 & 4/9, 12.82 4/16 w-1.1; 2003 12.75
1st All-City 12.44+
5th Woody 12.82
200 
=21st All-Time, 4th '04 25.90, 10, 4/16 Woody w-0.1, 26.02 3/31, 26.44+ 5/8 All-City
1st All-City 26.34+
400 
3rd '04 58.54+, 10, 4/7, 59.10 3/27 Stanford, 60.24+ 5/8 All-City; 2003 57.80, 9
3rd Red 60.26
2nd NBL 60.47
1st All-City 60.24+
1600 Relay 
3rd All-Time, 1st '04 3:58.47, Chapman, Lowder, Irtenkauf, Sanzari
19th State 4:02.43
3rd NCS 3:58.47, State qualifier
1st Red 4:06.77


Ashley Perlman 
10, Analy



400 
3rd All-Time, 1st '04 57.38, 10, 5/29 NCS, 57.78 5/28 NCSt, 58.49 6/4 State
20th STATE 58.49
4th NCS 57.38
1st Red 1 59.04
1st SCL 59.34+
1st Chip 60.10
200 
24th All-Time, 5th '04 26.04+, 10, 5/15 SCL, 26.13 5/22 Red, 26.65 4/9
1st SCL 26.04+
1st Chip 26.91
400 Relay  
=14th All-Time, 1st '04 49.94+, Webster, Franci, Prescott, Perlman
10th NCS 50.40
1st Red 50.04
1st SCL 49.94+


Kristin Sanzari 
9, Maria Carrillo



800 
7th All-Time, 1st '04 2:14.38, 9, 5/29 NCS, 2:15.71 5/28 NCSt, 2:18.38 4/16 Woody
17th STATE 2:20.54
4th NCS 2:14.38
2nd Red 2:20.18
1st NBL 2:21.09
2nd Woody 2:18.38
1600 
7th '04 5:19.14+ 5/8 All-City, 5:19.19 4/24 Vallejo
1st All-City 5:19.14+
400 
9th '04 60.89 4/3 Oakland
3200 
12:11.34+ 3/31
1600 Relay 
3rd All-Time, 1st '04 3:58.47, Chapman, Lowder, Irtenkauf, Sanzari
19th State 4:02.43
3rd NCS 3:58.47, State qualifier
1st Red 4:06.77
1st NBL 4:14.10


Kaitlin Sather 
10, Maria Carrillo



High Jump 
=3rd All-Time, 2nd '04 5-6, 10, 4/7, 5-5 3/31, 5-4 3/13 Chip & 5/28 NCS; 2003 photo 
9th STATE 5-5
3rd NCS 5-4
2nd NBL 5-2
1st All-City 5-0
1st Big Cat 5-3
Triple Jump 
30-9 5/8 All-City
2nd NBL 29-3
1st All-City 30-9
Long Jump 
15-2 5/8 All-City
4th NBL 14-6


Mary Shibata 
12, Ukiah



300LH 
5th All-Time, 1st '04 45.46, 12, 5/29 NCS, 45.63 5/28 NCSt, 45.65 6/4 State
17th STATE 45.65
4th NCS 45.46
1st NBL 46.57
1st Lep. 47.84+
100HH 
2nd '04 15.58, 12, 5/14, 15.65 5/12, 15.68 5/28 NCSt w-0.3, 15.78 5/22 Red; 2003 15.17, 2002 photo 1, photo 2
10th NCS 15.68
1st Red 15.78
1st NBL 15.58
5th Oakland 15.79
1600 Relay  
4th '04 4:13.74 5/22
20th NCS 4:16.98 Mary Shibata, Jinny Murders, Sarah Ott, Shelby Leland


Caroline Templeton 
12, Santa Rosa



Long Jump 
8th All-Time, 1st '04 17-9 4/10 w1.7 Arcaida, 17-8 6/4 State w+3.5, 17-7 5/14 & 5/22 Red; 2002 10
16th STATE 17-8 
4th NCS 17-6 w-1.6
1st Red 17-7
1st NBL 17-7
1st All-City 17-5
3rd Day Meet Arcadia 17-9
1st Vallejo 17-3
1st Big Cat 16-5
High Jump 
=4th '04 5-2 4/24 Vallejo, 5/5 EA & 5/14
1st NBL 5-2
1st Vallejo 5-0
100 
=18th All-Time, =3rd '04 12.54+ 5/5 EA, 12.62 5/14, 12.67 5/12, 12.94+ 5/8 All-City
2nd NBL 12.62


Mindi Wiley 
10, Sonoma



High Jump 
=EMPIRE RECORD 5-10, 3/27 Eagle, 5-8 3/13 Chip & 3/17, 5-7 6/4 State trials
8th STATE 5-5
1st NCS 5-6, defended title
1st Red 5-4
1st SCL 5-6, SCL meet record
1st Sacramento Meet Of Champions 5-7
1st Eagle Classic 5-10
1st Chip 5-8
Shot Put 
5th '04 34-6, 10, 5/22 Red, 32-7 5/15 SCL
4th SCL 32-7


SECOND TEAM 

Gayle Greenough 
12, Maria Carrillo

Pole Vault 
3rd '04 10-0 12, 5/14 & 5/29 NCS, 9-8 5/22 Red; 2002 10-6 10
7th NCS 10-0
2nd Red 9-8
1st NBL 10-0


Jean Lightfoot 
10, Maria Carrillo

Discus 
=3rd '04 111-3 5/22 Red, 108-6 5/14, 108-3 5/8 All-City
1st NBL 108-6
1st All-City 108-3
Shot Put 
16th All-Time, 2nd '04 37-7, 10, 5/8 All-City, 37-4 Red, 36-10 5/28 NCS
7th NCS 36-10
2nd Red 37-4
2nd NBL 33-7
1st All-City 37-7


Michelle Poehlman 
11, Petaluma

Long Jump 
2nd '04 16-9 5/29 NCS w+0.6, 16-6 5/22 Red, 16-3 5/15 SCL
6th NCS 16-9
2nd Red 16-6
1st SCL 16-3
Triple Jump 
1st '04 33-10 5/15 SCL, 33-10 4/24 Vallejo, 33-3 4/28 Pet
1st SCL 33-10


Amy Robinson 
11, Maria Carrillo

1600 
3rd '04 5:00.19, 11, 5/28 NCSt, 5:06.15 5/14, 5:11.33* 3/27 (5:13.15y) Stanford; 2002 4:59.99 photo, 9, photo
8th NCS 5:11.85
3rd Red 5:02.47
2nd NBL 5:06.15
3200 
16th All-Time, 4th '04 11:05.23 5/14, 11:17.41 4/16 Woody, 11:21.40 5/29 NCS; 2003 10
13th NCS 11:21.40
2nd NBL 11:05.23
3rd Oakland 11:29.61
800 
2:27.51 3/31, 2:28.04+ 4/26; 2003 2:20.64+ 


Myra Slattery 
10, Sonoma

High Jump	 
=21st All-Time, 3rd '04 5-3 3/13 Chip & 5/28 NCS, 5-2 4/28 Son.
5th NCS 5-3
3rd Red 5-2
2nd SCL 5-2
3rd Woody 5-0


HONRABLE MENTION 

Alison Boyd 
Santa Rosa

Triple Jump 
1st NBL 29-9
1st Big Cat 30-5


Cara Brook 
10, Petaluma

400 
4th '04 59.43 10, 5/28 NCSt, 60.64 4/24 Vallejo & 5/22 Red
13th NCS 59.43 
2nd SCL 60.74+
200 
6th '04 26.21 5/22 Red, 26.74+ 4/21 & 5/15 SCL + 27.49 5/28 NCSt w-0.8
18th NCS 27.49 
2nd SCL 26.74+


Tamma Carleton  
11, Mendocino	

3200 
21st All-Time, 5th '04 11:15.73 5/29 NCS, 11:39.94+ 5/22 1A, 11:52.52 5/15 CMC
9th NCS 11:15.73 
2nd 1A 11:39.94+ 
1st CMC 11:52.52	
1600 
9th '04 5:23.09 5/28 NCSt, 5:27.11 5/22 1A, 5:29.26 5/15 CMC
16th NCS 5:23.09 
3rd 1A 5:27.11 
1st CMC 5:29.26	


Chelsea Cohen 
11, Sonoma

Triple Jump 
2nd '04 33-8 5/22 Red, 33-4 5/15 SCL, 33-3 4/28 Son; 2003 34-1 
1st Red 33-8 
2nd SCL 33-4 
High Jump   
=4th '04 5-2 4/7, 5-0 3/10, 3/17, 3/24 & 5/15 SCL
3rd SCL 5-0
Long Jump 
4th '04 16-3 4/9 J&J, 16-0 5/15 SCL, 15-11 4/28 Son, 15-8 w0.2 4/16
2nd SCL 16-0 


Allison Farr  
12, Clear Lake

Shot Put 
7th '04 34-2 5/15 CMC, 34-0 4/14, 31-4 5/5 Will
1st CMC 34-2


Alise Fix 
12, Casa Grande

100HH 
5th All-Time, 1st '04 15.54+, 12, 5/15 SCL, 15.56 5/28 NCSt w-0.1, 15.94+ 3/13 Lep & 5/5 CG; 2003 15.55 2002 photo 
9th NCS 15.56
3rd Red 15.96
1st SCL 15.54+
1st Lep 15.94+
1st Big Cat 16.51
300LH 
51.14+ 5/15 SCL
1600 Relay 
2nd '04 4:11.28 5/22 Red, 4:12.54 5/28 NCSt, 4:17.14+ 5/15 SCL
14th NCS 4:12.54 Carrie MacDonough, Alise Fix, Merrilee Roscoe, Ashton LeSieur
1st SCL 4:17.14+


Leanne Fogg 
9, Maria Carrillo

3200 
6th '04 11:21.31, 9, 4/16 Woody, 11:22.05 5/14, 11:34.74 5/22 Red.
16th NCS 11:37.47 
5th NBL 11:22.05
1st All-City 11:46.3 
1600 
10th '04 5:23.94+ 5/8 All-City, 5:26.10 4/24 Vallejo, 5:26.14+ 3/31
800 
10th '04 2:27.40 4/24 Vallejo
3000 
10:46.28 3/26 Stanford


Erin Foster 
10, St. Vincent

Triple Jump 
6th '04 33-1 5/28 NCSt, 32-9 3/24, 32-8 5/22 1A
2nd 1a 32-8 
1st CMC 31-7 
Long Jump 
15-3 3/24, 15-1 3/31, 15-0 5/15 CMC; 2003 16-0
2nd CMC 15-0 
400 Relay 
19th NCS 51.10 
1st 1a 51.02 Glynis McDonnel, Janelle Walker, Tashia Roberts, Erin Foster
1st CMC 51.52
	

Ashley Hauser 
12, Santa Rosa

300LH 
3rd '04 48.17 5/22 Red, 48.54 5/12, 48.64 5/28 NCSt
17th NCS 48.64 
3rd NBL 49.13
1st All-City 48.9
1st Big Cat 52.42
100HH 
7th '04 16.87 5/12, 17.30 5/14, 17.44+ 5/5 EA, 17.84+ 5/8 All-City
6th NBL 17.30
400LH 
69.24 3/27 Stanford
4 X 800 
10:10.70 4/9 Arcadia


Julia Hoff 
9, Calistoga

High Jump 
=7th '04 4-10 5/5 Clov, 4-8 3/17, 4/28 Cal & 5/15 CMC
1st CMC 4-8


Collen Kameroff 
9, Willits

Pole Vault 
=9th '04  8-0 5/22 1A & 5/29 NCS
1st 1a 8-0
3rd CMC 7-0


Jennifer Keithly 
12, Kelseyville

800 
7th'04 2:24.07 5/28 NCSt, 2:26.94+ 5/22 1A, 2:29.43 5/15 CMC
22nd NCS 2:24.07 
3rd 1A 2:26.94+ 
1st CMC 2:29.43	
1600 
2nd CMC 5:37.00
Discus 
3rd CMC 86-2


Gina Pellegrini 
10, Santa Rosa

Shot Put 
3rd '04 35-7, 10, 5/8 All-City, 35-0 5/22 Red & 5/28 NCS
3rd Red 35-0
1st NBL 34-2
Discus 
5th '04 105-8 5/8 All-City, 105-5 5/22 Red, 102-10 4/28 CN
4th NBL 100-6


Wanda Perkins 
12, Lower Lake

Long Jump 
15-5 5/15 CMC, 15-1 3/31
1st CMC 15-5
Triple Jump 
7th '04 33-0 3/20, 32-7 3/13 Lep, 31-6 5/5 FB
2nd CMC 30-3


L.J. Perry  
11, Montgomery

100HH 
5th '04 16.51 5/22 Red, 16.61 5/14, 16.68 5/28 NCSt w-0.3
18th NCS 16.68 
2nd NBL 16.61
1st All-City 16.94+
300LH 
10th '04 49.73 5/14, 49.74 5/22 Red, 50.35 5/12
4th NBL 49.73	


Heather Ratella  
9, Potter Valley

Discus 
8th '04 98-0 5/15 CMC, 95-7 5/22 1A
2nd 1a 95-7
1st CMC 98-0 
Shot Put 
10th '04 32-11 5/22 1A, 30-8 5/28 NCS, 30-2 5/15 CMC
2nd 1a 32-11 
4th CMC 30-2


Meghan Rodrigues 
11, Kelseyville

100HH 
17.23 5/28 NCSt w-0.3, 17.24+ 3/31, 17.32 5/22 1A
22nd NCS 17.23 
2nd 1A 17.32
1st CMC 17.92, 17.66 trials	


Kim Schaerges 
12, Kelseyville

300LH 
8th '04 49.21 5/28 NCSt, 49.31 5/22 1A, 50.43 5/15 CMC
19th NCS 49.21 
2nd 1A 49.31
1st CMC 50.43	
100HH 
17.24+ 3/31, 17.34+ 3/13 Lep, 17.70 5/15 CMC; 2002 17.14+
2nd CMC 17.94, 17.70 trials
High Jump 
=2nd CMC 4-6


Malia Shannon 
10, Kelseyville

100 
7th '04 13.03 5/22 1A trials, 13.16 5/15 CMC, 13.24+ 3/24
1st CMC 13.16
200 
27.35 5/15 CMC
1st CMC 28.46, 27.35 trials


Janelle Walker 
12, St Vincent

400 
61.92 5/15 CMC
1st CMC 1:01.92
400 Relay 
19th NCS 51.10 
1st 1a 51.02 Glynis McDonnel, Janelle Walker, Tashia Roberts, Erin Foster
1st CMC 51.52
	

Tracy Webster 
10, Analy

100 
=3rd '04 12.54+ 4/28 Pet, 12.57 5/22 Red, 12.64+ 3/10, 12.83 3/13 Chip & 5/28 NCSt w-0.1; 2003 12.42 9
12th NCS 12.83 
2nd Red 12.57
1st SCL 12.84+ 
1st Big Cat 12.89
100HH 
23rd All-Time, 4th '04 16.44+ 10, 5/15 SCL, 16.78 5/22 Red, 17.57 5/5 An
3rd SCL 16.44+
200 
7th '04 26.44+ 4/28 Pet; 2003 27.03  
400 Relay  
=14th All-Time, 1st '04 49.94+, Webster, Franci, Prescott, Perlman
10th NCS 50.40
1st Red 50.04
1st SCL 49.94+


Jaymie Wilson 
12, Kelseyville

Pole Vault 
=8th '04  8-3 5/15 CMC, 8-0 5/22 1A
2nd 1a 8-0
1st CMC 8-3	
Triple Jump 
=9th '04 31-9 5/5 Will, 31-4 3/24, 31-1 3/31; 2003 31-10
2nd CMC
High Jump 
4-8 3/24
=5th CMC 4-4




1st NBL Maria Carrillo 51.13

NCS 14th Santa Rosa  50.79 3 1) Stapleton, Deena 12 2) Hauser, Ashley 12 3) Jellison, Kristin 10 4) Templeton, Caroline 12 
NCS 16th Casa Grande  50.92 2 1) Keys, Makala 9 2) MacDonough, Carrie 12 3) Fix, Alise 12 4) Stranzi, Corie 12 
NCS 18th Maria Carillo 51.00 1 1) Lowder, Jenna 10 2) Irtenkauf, Jen 11 3) Sanzari, Kristin 9 4) Chapman, Jessica 9 
NCS 20th Montgomery 51.12 1 1) Perry, LJ 11 2) Strong, Stacey 11 3) Dalby, Emily 9 4) Bosque, Alexica 10 
NCS 21st Petaluma 51.32 2 1) Vaughan, Kim 9 2) Brook, Cara 10 3) Carroll, Allison 10 4) McElroy, Karina 10 

1st CMC Kelseyville 4:30.49