CIF State Track and Field Championships 
6/5/2004         
Hughes Stadium, Sacramento                           


5th SP Melissa Van Paris, 12 Sonoma 43-9 Photo (Dyestat)
6th Shelby Leland, 12 Ukiah 10:48.69    
8th 1600 JK Withers, 12 Cardinal Newman 4:21.39 Photo (Dyestat)
8th HJ Mindi Wiley, 10 Sonoma 5-5


Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
National H.S:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)              
  State Meet:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                           46.01      45.11   10   
     1) Solomon, Shana 11               2) Lee, Jasmine 12                      
     3) Picott, Chanda 12               4) Solomon, Shalonda 12                 
  2 Logan James /nc        NC                           45.91      45.58    8   
     1) Dudley, Brittani 12             2) Stewart, Talia 12                    
     3) Stewart, Tracey 10              4) Smith, Angelique 12                  
  3 Merrill West /sj       SJ                           46.66      46.36    6   
     1) Garrido, Miranda 11             2) Nash, Jennifer 12                    
     3) Quinley, Shevell 11             4) Daniels, Brittany 11                 
  4 Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS                           46.55      46.84    4   
     1) Sassuen, Christine 12           2) Newton, Tijannhi 12                  
     3) Stone, Nicole 11                4) Williams, Sade 9                     
  5 El Camino /sd          SD                           46.99      47.15    2   
     1) Gibbs, Jessica 12               2) Diego, Jolanda 12                    
     3) Berry, Markita 11               4)                                      
  6 North, JW  /ss         SS                           46.86      47.22    1   
     1) King, Lorraine 11               2) Hunter, Gayle 12                     
     3) Ward, Tanicka 12                4) Fontenot, Kareisse 10                
  7 Stockdale /ce          CE                           47.51      47.64        
     1) Gonder, Desirae 10              2) Anderson, Romesha 09                 
     3) Williams, D. 11                 4) Wright, Shaina 12                    
  8 Gardena /la            LA                           47.42      48.34        
     1) Patten, Endurha 12              2) Hasson, Myra 10                      
     3) Johnson, Phylicia 09            4) Griffin, Treasure 9                  
  9 Sheldon /sj            SJ                           47.86      48.45        
     1) Dennis, Carmen 12               2) Lawrence, Deonna 12                  
     3) McGrew, Ashleigh 12             4) Barnes, Jamilah 11                   
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Kennedy /ss            SS                           48.19                   
 11 Muir /ss               SS                           48.22                   
 12 University Cty/sd      SD                           48.40                   
 13 Holy Names /nc         NC                           48.61                   
 14 Skyline /ok            OK                           48.77                   
 15 Stagg /sj              SJ                           48.88                   
 16 Carondelet /nc         NC                           49.15                   
 17 Carlmont /cc           CC                           49.21                   
 18 College Park /nc       NC                           49.26                   
 19 Dorsey /la             LA                           49.39                   
 20 Morse /sd              SD                           49.39                   
 21 Arch Mitty /cc         CC                           49.40                   
 22 Edison /ce             CE                           49.57                   
 23 Lemoore /ce            CE                           50.83                   
 24 Chico /no              NO                           51.29                   
 -- Menlo Atherton High School                             DQ                   

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
National H.S:   39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)                         
  State Meet:   40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Skyline /ok            OK                           41.14      40.95   10   
  2 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                           41.82      41.40    8   
  3 Taft /la               LA                           41.69      41.71    6   
  4 Crenshaw /la           LA                           42.14      41.80    4   
  5 Notre Dame(SO)/ss      SS                           42.14      41.96    2   
  6 Clovis East /ce        CE                           42.00      42.02    1   
  7 Pinole Valley/nc       NC                           42.20      42.32        
  8 McClymonds /ok         OK                           42.30      42.38        
  9 Dorsey /la             LA                           42.15      44.19        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Oak Grove /cc          CC                           42.48                   
 11 Stagg /sj              SJ                           42.57                   
 12 Lynbrook /cc           CC                           42.60                   
 13 Helix /sd              SD                           42.61                   
 14 Deer Valley /nc        NC                           42.65                   
 15 Hanford West /ce            CE                      42.68                   
 16 North Salinas /cc      CC                           42.70                   
 17 Mira Mesa /sd          SD                           42.75                   
 18 Lincoln, Stoc           SJ                          42.85                   
 19 University Cty/sd      SD                           42.91                   
 20 Dominguez /ss          SS                           42.92                   
 21 Bakersfield /ce        CE                           43.05                   
 22 Miramonte /nc          NC                           43.68                   
 23 Paradise /no           NO                           43.95                   
 24 Santa Rosa /nc         NC                           44.09                   
 -- Cabrillo(LB) /ss       SS                              DQ                   
 -- Serra /ss              SS                             DNF                   

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
National H.S:   4:39.4h  5/24/1985   Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI)         
  State Meet:   4:39.92  6/5/1982    Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Follmar, Alicia           11 Saratoga/cc          4:59.84    4:46.47   10   
  2 Mulkey, Lauren            12 Woodcreek/sj         4:57.44    4:47.17    8   
  3 Pascuito, Liza            12 Murrieta/ss          4:57.92    4:51.25    6   
  4 Kirschman, Lindsay        10 Enterpris/no         4:59.36    4:52.81    4   
  5 Allen, Lindsay            12 Cllg Prk/nc          4:57.82    4:54.55    2   
  6 St Geme, Annie            10 Cr dl Mar/ss         4:56.87    4:57.13    1   
  7 Kingma, Jenna             12 S.L. Obsp/ss         5:01.28    4:58.72        
  8 Pischetti, Natalie        12 Rnch Cucm/ss         5:00.03    4:59.28        
  9 Aulet-Leon, Olga          12 Peninsula/ss         4:58.49    5:12.23        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Wing, Evelyn              11 Valley Ch/cc         5:01.58                   
 11 Viehweg, Ciara               St Ignts/cc          5:02.39                   
 12 Magdaleno, Lauren         12 St. Paul/ss          5:02.79                   
 13 Farias-Eisner, Anna       11 Harv-Wst/ss          5:03.76                   
 14 St. Laurent, Sariah       12 El Camino/sd         5:04.01                   
 15 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi         11 St Mary's/nc         5:05.21                   
 16 Lewis, Erin               10 Modesto/sj           5:06.34                   
 17 Pennes, Nicole            10 Cllg Prk/nc          5:07.65                   
 18 May, Hilary               09 Cr dl Mar/ss         5:07.73                   
 19 Conley, Kim               12 Montgomer/nc         5:08.74                   
 20 LeSieur, Ashton           11 Casa Grnd/nc         5:09.17                   
 21 Huber, Mo                 10 Acalanes/nc          5:09.27                   
 22 Scott, Lorin              12 San Psqul/sd         5:10.01                   
 23 Schuyler, Erin            11 Granite B/Sj         5:15.45                   
 24 Zuzuarregui, Vanessa      09 Buchanan/ce          5:15.93                   
 25 Duke, Krystal             11 Clovis/ce            5:19.11                   
 26 Bostwick, Rebecca         12 Univers C/Sd         5:23.37                   
 27 Choi, Diana               12 Skyline/ok           5:35.23                   
 28 Johnson, Amanda           10 Clovis/ce            5:35.66                   
 29 Kim, Alexis               09 Lowell/sf            5:47.06                   

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
National H.S:   3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)                
  State Meet:   4:02.62  6/2/2001    Ryan Hall, Big Bear                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Matusak, Mark             11 Loyola/ss            4:16.70    4:15.89   10   
  2 Bethke, Brandon           11 El Toro /ss          4:17.22    4:17.15    8   
  3 Matthews, Carey           12 DeLaSalle/nc         4:17.21    4:19.55    6   
  4 Glass, Calvin             12 Woodcreek/sj         4:18.18    4:19.79    4   
  5 Acosta, A. J.             10 El Camino/sd         4:17.50    4:20.35    2   
  6 Anderson, Evan            11 Mnlo Ath/cc          4:18.99    4:20.52    1   
  7 Campfield, Brett          11 Temecula Val         4:17.70    4:21.13        
  8 Withers, JK               12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc         4:18.33    4:21.39        
  9 Ramirez, Jesse            11 Santa Ana/ss         4:18.30    4:26.57        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Tesfasilassie, Dawitt     11 Piner/nc             4:20.45                   
 11 Moreno, Claudio           11 Madera/ce            4:23.02                   
 12 Longcrier, Nathan         10 Centnnl/ce           4:23.96                   
 13 Evans, Jacob              12 Aptos/cc             4:24.15                   
 14 Gatel, Joe                11 Edison(HB)ss         4:24.48                   
 15 Swier, Troy               12 Mar Vista/sd         4:25.75                   
 16 Long, Esco                12 Los Banos/sj         4:26.28                   
 17 Rooney, Brandon           11 Tehachapi/ce         4:28.04                   
 18 Becijos, Ryan             12 Bnta Vsta/sd         4:29.31                   
 19 Fuller, Chris             12 Granite B/Sj         4:30.13                   
 20 Hernandez, Robert         11 Garfield/la          4:31.00                   
 21 Benmohamed, Salim         11 Monroe/la            4:33.58                   
 22 Martinez, Rudy            12 Shasta/no            4:37.26                   
 23 Shiber-Knowles, Aaron     11 Skyline/ok           4:41.34                   
 24 Furnari, Chris            12 J Serra/cc           4:49.62                   
 25 Cody, KC                  12 Montgomer/nc         5:00.00                   

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
National H.S:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)              
  State Meet:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Stewart, Talia            12 Logan J/Nc             13.67      13.31   2.3  10   
  2 Hunter, Gayle             12 North Jw/Ss            13.91      13.78   2.3   8   
  3 Carson, DeAna              9 Wilson/LB/ss           14.01      13.85   2.3   6   
  4 Broom, Kimyon             10 Serra/ss               14.32      13.87   2.3   4   
  5 Tezeno, Meia              12 Hercules/nc            14.41      14.14   2.3   2   
  6 Quinley, Shevell          11 M West/sj              14.54      14.23   2.3   1   
  7 Mercado, Leslie           11 Diamond R/Ss           14.11      14.26   2.3       
  8 Blue, Laiah               12 Granite H/Sd           14.33      14.37   2.3       
  9 Maxwell, Candise          10 Stagg/sj               14.52      14.49   2.3       
Preliminaries                                                                        
 10 Grimes, Tifani            12 St Frncs/sj            14.56                        
 11 Collins, Lauren           11 S Margrta/ss           14.68                        
 12 Patten, Endurha           12 Gardena/la             14.76                        
 13 Youngblood, Jamesha        9 Hercules/nc            14.93                        
 14 Beauford, Michelle        12 Carlsbad/sd            15.03                        
 15 Williams-Ward, Teirra     10 Carondelt/nc           15.08                        
 16 Scott, Quanshell          12 Bakrsfld/ce            15.15                        
 17 Shoate, Krystle           12 Serra/sd               15.23                        
 18 Wright, Jasmin            12 Wheatland/no           15.63                        
 19 Lewis, April              12 Liberty /ce            15.75                        
 20 Van Vlasselaer, Kristien  10 Woodside /cc           15.77                        
 21 Chen, Julie               12 Lynbrook/cc            15.79                        
 22 Chukwudi, Ezinne          11 Gardena/la             15.81                        
 23 Gonder, Desirae           10 Stockdale/ce           15.84                        
 24 Stamps, Marquita             Dorsey/la              15.85                        
 25 Hudson, Danita            09 Skyline/ok             15.86                        
 26 Peterson, Valerie         10 Burton/sf              17.43                        
 -- Manning, Dominique        12 North Jw/Ss              DNF                        
 -- Miller, Allie             12 Los Altos/cc              FS                        


Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
National H.S:   13.1h  5/23/1980   Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX            
  State Meet:   13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Craddock, Kevin           11 Logan J/Nc             13.53      13.39   1.7  10   
  2 Profit, Marquis           12 Muir/ss                13.98      13.86   1.7   8   
  3 Barmer, Bryon             12 Helix/sd               14.18      14.03   1.7   6   
  4 Kelly, Kai                   Dorsey/la              14.13      14.08   1.7   4   
  5 Maynard, James            12 Stagg/sj               14.00      14.19   1.7   2   
  6 Payne, Bryan              12 Trabuco H/Ss           14.35      14.31   1.7   1   
  7 Prentice, Terry           09 Diamond R/Ss           14.24      14.33   1.7       
  8 Paul, Jordon              11 Loyola/ss              14.34      14.39   1.7       
  9 Prudhomme, Vannie            Dorsey/la              14.39      14.43   1.7       
Preliminaries                                                                        
 10 Thurmond, Walter          11 West Covina/ss         14.49                        
 11 Gnepa, Polly              11 Pitman /sj             14.51                        
 12 Thompson, Donny           11 Cnyn Sprn/ss           14.54                        
 13 Abdul-Mateen, Yahya       12 McClymnds/ok           14.62                        
 14 Klech, David              10 Calfrnia/nc            14.64                        
 15 Blue, Nick                12 Carson/la              14.66                        
 16 Cassell, Nicholas         12 Calfrnia/nc            14.80                        
 17 Robinson, Scott           11 Snt Clara/cc           14.81                        
 17 Reuter, Matt              12 Damien/ss              14.81                        
 19 Conrad, Steven            12 Nevada Union           14.84                        
 20 Burt, Desi                12 Serra/sd               14.92                        
 21 Wirgler, Matthew          12 Aragon/cc              14.98                        
 22 Balumbu, Nkosinza         11 Logan J/Nc             14.98                        
 23 Wyatt, Bert               11 South Bkl/ce           15.00                        
 24 Mateljan, Mike            12 Fallbrook/sd           15.03                        
 25 Valdez, Juan              12 Golden W./Ce           15.07                        
 26 Lumpkin, L.J.             10 Palma/cc               15.30                        
 27 Stevens, Chris            12 Shasta/no              15.34                        
 28 Smith, Will               10 Sunnyside/ce           15.50                        

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
National H.S:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)         
  State Meet:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lee, Jasmine              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           54.37      52.93   10   
  2 Lawrence, Deonna          12 Sheldon/sj             54.62      53.68    8   
  3 Hasson, Myra              10 Gardena/la             54.72      54.29    6   
  4 Dudley, Brittani          12 Logan J/Nc             54.99      54.66    4   
  5 Lott, Shakara             11 Univers C/Sd           55.97      55.26    2   
  6 Baker, Keshia             10 Fairfield/sj           55.96      55.76    1   
  7 Williams, Sade             9 Rnch Cucm/ss           54.49      55.82        
  8 David-Jacobs, Chauncey    11 Burton/sf              56.05      56.72        
  9 Watson, Danialle          10 Carson/la              55.38      56.84        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Neeley, Mindy             11 Dos Puebl/ss           56.14                   
 11 Carter, Dominique         12 M West/sj              56.37                   
 12 Ruffin, Shelese           11 Beaumont /ss           56.40                   
 13 King, Lorraine            11 North Jw/Ss            56.41                   
 14 Gamble, Kerry             12 N Dame(SO)ss           56.49                   
 15 Butler, Raquel            12 Gilroy/cc              57.85                   
 16 Maya, Randy               11 Redwood/ce             57.89                   
 17 Hall, Kavina              12 El Cerrto/nc           57.96                   
 18 Baker, Seante             12 Ar. Mitty/cc           58.12                   
 19 Thomas, Kyanna            09 Edison/ce              58.15                   
 20 Perlman, Ashley           10 Analy/nc               58.49                   
 21 Karoly, Lizzy             10 San Psqul/sd           58.77                   
 22 Ross, Mandy                9 Christian/sd           59.38                   
 23 Dobrzynski, Nicole        11 San Ramon/nc           59.71                   
 24 Reed, Kiara               09 Chico/no             1:00.04                   

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
National H.S:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)          
  State Meet:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gettis, David             11 Dorsey/la              47.51      46.69   10   
  2 Moon, Ken                 12 Corona /ss             48.52      47.52    8   
  3 Keeling, Marcel           11 Serra/ss               48.10      47.67    6   
  4 Morris, Desmond           12 Fairfield/sj           48.17      47.71    4   
  5 Rhoades, James            12 Ramona/sd              48.13      48.20    2   
  6 Johnson, Michael          11 Lincoln, Stoc/sj       48.60      49.02    1   
  7 Campbell, Colin           11 Ventura/ss             48.90      49.27        
  8 Williams, Courtney           Dorsey/la              48.86      51.11        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Wynne, Marvel             12 Poway/sd               49.40                   
 11 Williams, Wes             11 Esperanza/ss           49.50                   
 12 Lee, Mike                 12 Madera/ce              49.58                   
 13 Tool, Tristan             11 Miramonte/nc           49.77                   
 14 Nious, Kevin              12 Alameda/nc             49.80                   
 15 Singh, Leroy              12 Westchstr/la           49.98                   
 16 Rodrigues, Jason          12 Alameda/nc             50.12                   
 17 Rice, Jesse               11 S Bnto/cc              50.51                   
 18 Moore, Durran             11 Mt Miguel/sd           50.52                   
 19 Sutton, Jason             11 Bakrsfld/ce            50.65                   
 20 Jackson, David            11 Scrd Hrt/cc            50.69                   
 21 Brown, DeAnte             12 Condord/nc             50.72                   
 22 Hammer, Greg              12 Chico/no               50.86                   
 23 Moore, Mitchell           12 Florin/sj              51.63                   
 24 Garay, Tony               12 S Lrnz V/Cc            52.05                   
 -- Ferrell, Mike             12 Edison/ce              50.73                   
 -- Watson, DeSean            10 McClymnds/ok              FS                   

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
National H.S:   11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)                  
  State Meet:   11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Baldwin, Jasmin           12 BishopAmt/ss           11.48      11.33   1.5  10   
  2 Solomon, Shalonda         12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           11.45      11.41   1.5   8   
  3 Collins, Ebony             9 Wilson/LB/ss           11.64      11.61   1.5   6   
  4 Woods, Shana              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss           11.72      11.62   1.5   4   
  5 Nash, Jennifer            12 M West/sj              11.55      11.63   1.5   2   
  6 Diego, Jolanda            12 El Camino/sd           11.54      11.70   1.5   1   
  7 Smith, Angelique          12 Logan J/Nc             11.63      11.80   1.5       
  8 Bonty, Kandi              11 Monroe/la              11.85      12.19   1.5       
 -- Davis, Kristina           10 Logan J/Nc             11.74         FS             
Preliminaries                                                                        
 10 Steen, Cristal            12 Gardena/la             11.89                        
 11 Picott, Chanda            12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           11.91                        
 12 Theus, Nicole             12 Carlmont/cc            11.92                        
 13 Carter, Khrystal          10 Valley Ch/cc           11.97                        
 14 Williams, Elyse           12 Hly Nms/nc             11.97                        
 15 Matison, Kristan          12 Mt Carmel/sd           12.02                        
 16 Jones, Kim                12 Bakrsfld/ce            12.07                        
 17 Garrido, Miranda          11 M West/sj              12.08                        
 18 Amos, Rashaunna           11 Sthwst(EC)sd           12.11                        
 19 Mathis, Megan             10 Florin/sj              12.15                        
 20 Garrett, Cherelle          9 Mt. Eden /nc           12.19                        
 21 Wright, Shaina            12 Stockdale/ce           12.26                        
 22 Talton, Keianna           09 Mnlo Ath/cc            12.27                        
 23 Dixon, Kayla               9 Cleveland/la           12.28                        
 24 Lopez, Christina          12 Golden W./Ce           12.54                        
 25 Embry, Erica              11 Wheatland/no           12.84                        

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
National H.S:   10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                       
  State Meet:   10.30  6/6/1992    Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 O'Neal, Kenny             12 Skyline/ok             10.34      10.34   1.6  10   
  2 Lambert, Terrail          12 St Bona. /ss           10.67      10.53   1.6   8   
  3 Drummer, Ronnie           12 N Salinas/cc           10.51      10.57   1.6   6   
  4 Crawford, Carl            12 Est Union/sj           10.49      10.60   1.6   4   
  5 Jones, Derrick            12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           10.58      10.62   1.6   2   
  6 Harris, Randle            11 Crespi/ss              10.60      10.65   1.6   1   
  7 Worstein, Fred            12 Yosemite/ce            10.60      10.71   1.6       
  8 Love, Kelvin              12 Lancaster/ss           10.57      10.83   1.6       
  9 Danns, Dax                10 Helix/sd               10.62      10.86   1.6       
Preliminaries                                                                        
 10 Pearlstone, Alex          11 Drake /nc              10.70                        
 11 Grant, Micah              11 Washingtn/la           10.73                        
 12 Fields, Brandon           10 Etiwanda/ss            10.75                        
 13 Ingram, Andre             12 Branham /cc            10.77                        
 14 Tolver, Tredale           12 Mira Mesa/sd           10.79                        
 15 West, Garland             11 Cypress /ss            10.79                        
 16 Straiten, Aaron           12 Antioch/nc             10.80                        
 17 Conrad, Steven            12 Nevada Union           10.80                        
 18 Oliver, Rodney            12 Clvs East/ce           10.81                        
 19 Kelley, Allen             12 Clvs East/ce           10.81                        
 20 Stark, Jordan             12 Bear Crk/ sj           10.83                        
 21 Tillman, Ameer            12 Dublin /nc             10.84                        
 22 Ilarina, Mark             11 Riordan/cc             10.91                        
 23 Taylor, Jovante              Locke/la               10.92                        
 24 Driscoll, Dustin          10 Sthwst(EC)sd           10.93                        
 25 Charles, Marquise            Dorsey/la              10.95                        
 26 Fisher, Chris             11 Lassen/no              10.97                        
 27 Davis, Jo Pierre          11 Balboa/sf              11.20                        
 -- Osaisai, Wopamo           12 Pinole V/Nc               FS                        

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
National H.S:   2:04.5h  5/26/1980   Joetta Clark (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)     
  State Meet:   2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull, Compton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Johnson, Alysia           12 Canyon-CC/ss         2:15.79    2:08.97   10   
  2 Jenke, Libby              11 Menlo/cc             2:13.94    2:10.97    8   
  3 McCann, Kelly             11 La Costa/sd          2:15.22    2:11.52    6   
  4 Jones, Christine          10 Live Oak/cc          2:15.49    2:11.83    4   
  5 Dunn, Emily                9 Esperanza/ss         2:15.07    2:12.28    2   
  6 Atkinson, Cassie          12 El Capitn/sd         2:14.15    2:12.69    1   
  7 Tritchler, Kristen        12 San Marcs/ss         2:15.63    2:14.63        
  8 Whalen, Christine         11 Ar. Mitty/cc         2:15.31    2:17.49        
  9 Kovacich, Kristin         12 Mater Dei/ss         2:15.70    2:18.08        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Pierson, Molly            11 El Toro /ss          2:16.33                   
 11 Roth, Sarah                9 El Camn R/La         2:16.48                   
 12 Clark, Caitlin             9 Granite B/Sj         2:16.54                   
 13 Wallace, Lea              10 Vintage/sj           2:17.78                   
 14 Barnett, Lynette          11 Centnnl/ce           2:19.41                   
 15 Ramirez, Megan            11 Placer/sj            2:19.46                   
 16 Mendez, Cynthia           12 Savanna /ss          2:19.92                   
 17 Sanzari, Kristin           9 Mra Crlo/nc          2:20.54                   
 18 Montgomery, April         11 Helix/sd             2:22.67                   
 19 Hoppe, Janessa            12 Enterpris/no         2:23.03                   
 20 Li, Anna                  10 Lowell/sf            2:23.07                   
 21 Cucuk, Tatiana            10 Buchanan/ce          2:24.54                   
 22 Humphrey, Victoria         9 Logan J/Nc           2:27.41                   
 23 Johnson, Ernestine        11 Birmghm/la           2:28.17                   
 -- Sparks, Naomi             11 Piedmont/nc              DNF                   

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
National H.S:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)       
  State Meet:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rodie, Bryan              12 Royal/ss             1:53.71    1:52.04   10   
  2 Carey, Sean               12 Albany /nc           1:55.29    1:52.91    8   
  3 Haddan, Michael           12 Woodbridg/ss         1:53.63    1:53.03    6   
  4 Castaneda, Josh           11 Bonita/ss            1:54.35    1:53.29    4   
  5 Lee, Eric                 12 Drake /nc            1:55.71    1:53.39    2   
  6 Lopes, Sean               12 Pioneer/ cc          1:54.25    1:53.66    1   
  7 Bradford, Travis          11 Fremont/la           1:54.02    1:53.86        
  8 Glass, Calvin             12 Woodcreek/sj         1:54.42    1:54.71        
  9 Allen, Ryan               12 Yucaipa/ss           1:54.62    1:57.28        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Fitzpatrick, Dylan        11 Carmel/ cc           1:54.84                   
 11 Handley, Robert           12 Paradise/no          1:55.49                   
 12 O'Brien, Jesse            10 San Psqul/sd         1:56.02                   
 13 Fiske, Justin             12 Yuba City/sj         1:56.39                   
 14 Reynders, David           12 Buchanan/ce          1:56.46                   
 15 Blair, V.J.               11 Reedley/ce           1:56.68                   
 16 Gamboa, Ryan               9 Upland /ss           1:56.78                   
 17 Loung, Bryant             11 St Jsph /ss          1:57.19                   
 18 Wellman, David            12 Mra Crlo/nc          1:57.20                   
 19 Cordona, Larry            12 Garfield/la          1:58.47                   
 20 Bardet, Tim               12 Granite B/Sj         1:58.54                   
 21 Henry, Kent               11 Cllg Prk/nc          1:59.67                   
 22 Ballenger, Che            10 Oakld Tch/ok         1:59.70                   
 23 Porter, Marc              11 Granite H/Sd         2:00.10                   
 24 Farinelli, Dominic        12 Edison/ce            2:00.38                   
 25 Walrath, Isaac            12 Lowell/sf            2:00.77                   
 26 Diaz, Javier              12 Sweetwtr/sd          2:00.89                   
 -- Obiora, Uchenna              Crenshaw/la          1:57.42                   
 -- Gadayan, Francis          12 Riordan/cc           1:55.33                   

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
National H.S:   39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)               
  State Meet:   40.26  6/5/1987    Janeene Vickers, Pomona                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stewart, Talia            12 Logan J/Nc             41.66      41.31   10   
  2 Woods, Shana              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss           43.01      42.57    8   
  3 Harris, Dashanta          12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           42.96      42.68    6   
  4 Samuels, Jhana            12 Diamond R/Ss           43.50      42.85    4   
  5 Collins, Ebony             9 Wilson/LB/ss           42.17      43.11    2   
  6 Kirst, Katie              12 Valenc-V/ss            43.50      43.24    1   
  7 Marshburn, Rebecca        11 Dana Hlls/ss           44.00      43.54        
  8 Profit, Kaini             09 Muir/ss                43.93      44.77        
  9 Ward, Tanicka             12 North Jw/Ss            43.90      45.79        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Quinley, Shevell          11 M West/sj              44.02                   
 11 Ankton, Falesha           11 Benicia/sj             44.28                   
 12 Grant, Katelin            12 Lodi/sj                44.32                   
 13 Sheredy, Corey            12 Scotts V/ cc           44.91                   
 14 Eze, Julie                12 Eisenhowr/ss           45.36                   
 15 Smith, Evelyn             11 Hayward/nc             45.59                   
 16 Blue, Laiah               12 Granite H/Sd           45.62                   
 17 Shibata, Mary             12 Ukiah/nc               45.65                   
 18 Phares, Noelle            12 Paradise/no            45.70                   
 19 Graham, Evelyn            12 Carson/la              45.78                   
 20 Boge, Marisa              10 B. O'Dowd/Nc           45.88                   
 21 Hicks, T'Shara            11 Univers C/Sd           46.07                   
 22 Patten, Endurha           12 Gardena/la             46.23                   
 23 Shoate, Krystle           12 Serra/sd               46.51                   
 24 Johnson, Whitney          12 South Bkl/ce           46.63                   
 25 Robinson, Danielle         9 Ar. Mitty/cc           46.84                   
 26 Merrill, Christine        11 Bak. Chr./ce           47.39                   
 27 Stacier, Sarah            12 Clovis/ce              47.62                   
 28 Aronson, Keriann          10 Mills/cc               47.84                   
 29 Kahn, Lauren              10 Gardena/la             48.03                   
 30 Peterson, Valerie         10 Burton/sf              50.45                   

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
National H.S:   35.32  5/25/1985   George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)         
  State Meet:   35.50  6/1/1985    George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Craddock, Kevin           11 Logan J/Nc             36.71      35.93   10   
  2 Profit, Marquis           12 Muir/ss                37.54      37.18    8   
  3 Kelly, Kai                   Dorsey/la              37.49      37.31    6   
  4 Maynard, James            12 Stagg/sj               38.18      37.56    4   
  5 Prentice, Terry           09 Diamond R/Ss           38.02      37.75    2   
  6 Payne, Bryan              12 Trabuco H/Ss           37.62      37.79    1   
  7 Ahlstrom, Kevin           12 Los Alamitos/ss        37.38      37.96        
  8 Leopold, Danny            12 Highland/ss            38.14      38.14        
  9 Dangerfield, Matt         11 Chatswrth/la           38.18      38.60        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Klech, David              10 Calfrnia/nc            38.30                   
 11 Evans, Sheldon            12 Pacifica (G.G.)        38.43                   
 12 Lepisto, Braden           12 Agoura/ss              38.47                   
 13 Wirgler, Matthew          12 Aragon/cc              38.69                   
 14 Cassell, Nicholas         12 Calfrnia/nc            38.75                   
 15 Abdul-Mateen, Yahya       12 McClymnds/ok           38.94                   
 16 Blue, Nick                12 Carson/la              38.96                   
 17 Dalton, Ulysses           11 Vallejo/sj             39.31                   
 18 McLean, Reid              11 Coronado/sd            39.36                   
 19 Ramos, Nick               11 Winters /no            39.39                   
 20 Robinson, Scott           11 Snt Clara/cc           39.44                   
 21 Howell, James             12 Gahr/ss                39.44                   
 22 Vincent, Justin           12 Clayton V/Nc           39.45                   
 23 Valdez, Juan              12 Golden W./Ce           39.59                   
 24 Souza, Carlos             12 Turlock/sj             39.60                   
 25 Wyatt, Bert               11 South Bkl/ce           39.65                   
 26 Rahmaan, Hasson           12 Serra/ss               39.70                   
 27 Ott-Wright, Kevin         12 Scripps R/Sd           40.14                   
 28 Santistevan, Fred         12 Vally Cnt/sd           40.32                   
 29 Doucet, Alex              12 N. Mntry/cc            41.15                   
 30 Washington, Bryant        11 Clovis W/Ce            41.82                   

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
National H.S:   22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist, CA)           
  State Meet:   22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Baldwin, Jasmin           12 BishopAmt/ss           23.40      22.86   1.2  10   
  2 Solomon, Shalonda         12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           23.30      22.92   1.2   8   
  3 Smith, Angelique          12 Logan J/Nc             23.63      23.52   1.2   6   
  4 Diego, Jolanda            12 El Camino/sd           23.56      23.75   1.2   4   
  5 Lee, Jasmine              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           23.78      23.89   1.2   2   
  6 Nash, Jennifer            12 M West/sj              24.07      23.90   1.2   1   
  7 Williams, Sade             9 Rnch Cucm/ss           24.40      24.23   1.2       
  8 David-Jacobs, Chauncey    11 Burton/sf              24.53      24.37   1.2       
  9 Picott, Chanda            12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           24.57      24.63   1.2       
Preliminaries                                                                        
 10 Bonty, Kandi              11 Monroe/la              24.63                        
 11 Carter, Khrystal          10 Valley Ch/cc           24.73                        
 12 Amos, Rashaunna           11 Sthwst(EC)sd           24.78                        
 13 Jones, Kim                12 Bakrsfld/ce            24.89                        
 14 Talton, Keianna           09 Mnlo Ath/cc            24.98                        
 15 Motley, Cameo             10 Mt. Eden /nc           25.18                        
 16 Baker, Seante             12 Ar. Mitty/cc           25.22                        
 17 Brazell, Lachelle         10 Burbank /sj            25.35                        
 18 Lofton, Sherrina          10 Fairfield/sj           25.42                        
 19 Leachman, Whitney         12 E. Allen/nc            25.63                        
 20 Jones, Taryn              12 Helix/sd               25.64                        
 21 Anderson, Romesha         09 Stockdale/ce           25.67                        
 22 Phares, Natalie           12 Paradise/no            26.62                        
 23 Jones, Candice            11 Skyline/ok             27.07                        
 24 Steen, Cristal            12 Gardena/la             33.75                        
 -- Garrett, Cherelle          9 Mt. Eden /nc             DNF                        

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
National H.S:   20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)                
  State Meet:   20.80  6/3/1977    James Sanford, Pasadena                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Jones, Derrick            12 Poly (Lb)/Ss           21.18      21.10   1.7  10   
  2 Crawford, Carl            12 Est Union/sj           21.17      21.12   1.7   8   
  3 Osaisai, Wopamo           12 Pinole V/Nc            21.07      21.17   1.7   6   
  4 Drummer, Ronnie           12 N Salinas/cc           21.52      21.35   1.7   4   
  5 Pearlstone, Alex          11 Drake /nc              21.62      21.62   1.7   2   
  6 Conrad, Steven            12 Nevada Union           21.56      21.65   1.7   1   
  7 Love, Kelvin              12 Lancaster/ss           21.18      21.80   1.7       
  8 Morris, Desmond           12 Fairfield/sj           21.59      22.37   1.7       
  9 Worstein, Fred            12 Yosemite/ce            21.62      22.86   1.7       
Preliminaries                                                                        
 10 Danns, Dax                10 Helix/sd               21.65                        
 11 Glass, Rodney             10 N Dame(SO)ss           21.68                        
 12 Williams, Wes             11 Esperanza/ss           21.69                        
 13 Holland, Jamere           10 Taft/la                21.70                        
 14 Tillman, Ameer            12 Dublin /nc             21.71                        
 15 Woods, Justin             11 Los Alamitos/ss        21.75                        
 16 Clarke, Delano            12 Sacrament/sj           21.77                        
 17 Tolver, Tredale           12 Mira Mesa/sd           21.78                        
 18 Straiten, Aaron           12 Antioch/nc             21.80                        
 19 Grant, Micah              11 Washingtn/la           21.86                        
 20 Ingram, Andre             12 Branham /cc            21.91                        
 21 Mays, Devin               10 Lincoln, Stoc/sj       22.01                        
 22 Rhoades, James            12 Ramona/sd              22.01                        
 23 Thompson, Arvelle         12 Oak Grove/cc           22.04                        
 24 Smith, Brandon            11 West/ce                22.05                        
 25 Webster, Mason            12 L Plumas /no           22.39                        
 26 Sain, Tirrell             11 Hanford/ce             22.73                        
 27 Speech, Michael           12 Lowell/sf              23.47                        

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
National H.S:   9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)          
  State Meet:   9:52.80  6/1/1996    Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Flacks, Lindsay           12 Harv-Wst/ss           10:26.25   10            
  2 Rethmeier, Claire         12 San Psqul/sd          10:33.57    8            
  3 LaBeaud, Natasha          11 Folsom/sj             10:35.75    6            
  4 Pascuito, Liza            12 Murrieta/ss           10:42.87    4            
  5 Bryan, Rachel             12 Laguna Cr/sj          10:43.38    2            
  6 Leland, Shelby            12 Ukiah/nc              10:48.69    1            
  7 Saylor, Lauren            09 Buchanan/ce           10:50.92                 
  8 Hodgkinson, Hannah        09 Pleasnt V/No          10:51.45                 
  9 Escobar, Alma             10 Corona /ss            10:52.09                 
 10 Rothenburger, Monica      12 Dana Hlls/ss          10:52.25                 
 11 Magdaleno, Lauren         12 St. Paul/ss           10:54.53                 
 12 Duke, Krystal             11 Clovis/ce             10:55.73                 
 13 Scott, Lorin              12 San Psqul/sd          10:55.89                 
 14 Moreno, Amanda            10 Escalon/sj            10:59.57                 
 15 Walker, Lauren            12 Canyon-CC/ss          11:04.37                 
 16 Tyler, Tori               11 Gunn/cc               11:05.37                 
 17 Calvelli, Katelyn          9 Drake /nc             11:05.43                 
 18 Aulet-Leon, Olga          12 Peninsula/ss          11:06.00                 
 19 Grelli, Melissa           12 Presnttn/ cc          11:08.23                 
 20 Nguyen, Marie             12 Milpitas/cc           11:08.70                 
 21 Beatty, Amanda            11 Scripps R/Sd          11:10.12                 
 22 Montgomery, Ashleigh      11 Carondelt/nc          11:27.36                 
 23 Grimes, Brittany          12 Centnnl/ce            11:28.06                 
 24 Hartel, Emmaline          10 Birmghm/la            11:40.61                 
 25 Choi, Diana               12 Skyline/ok            11:46.58                 
 26 Hernandez, Jennifer       10 Birmghm/la            11:54.22                 
 27 White, Yasmine            11 Arcata/nc             11:54.59                 
 28 Ortega, Sarah             11 Washingtn/la          12:16.23                 

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
National H.S:   8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, MI)           
  State Meet:   8:44.9h  6/7/1975    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ghebray, Yosef            11 Logan J/Nc             9:04.20   10            
  2 Bauhs, Scott              12 San Ramon/nc           9:09.60    8            
  3 Tachias, Andrew           12 Covina/ss              9:13.28    6            
  4 Tesfa, Fitsum             11 Don Lugo/ss            9:14.47    4            
  5 Mineau, Jeremy            12 Mnlo Ath/cc            9:15.95    2            
  6 Shackleton, Kyle          12 Carlmont/cc            9:17.03    1            
  7 Inman, Cheyne             12 Vacaville/sj           9:17.26                 
  8 Wagnew, Babey             12 Helix/sd               9:18.20                 
  9 Schmitt, Jake             11 Redwood/nc             9:22.29                 
 10 Megazzi, Aaron            12 Ferndale /nc           9:22.66                 
 11 Parsel, Patrick           12 Carmel/ cc             9:23.35                 
 12 Osman, Ahmed              10 San Diego/sd           9:32.03                 
 13 Dunn, Alex                12 S Lrnz V/Cc            9:34.20                 
 14 Bethke, Brandon           11 El Toro /ss            9:36.71                 
 15 Huerta, Nathan            11 N. Mntry/cc            9:37.14                 
 16 Longcrier, Nathan         10 Centnnl/ce             9:39.23                 
 17 Marquez, Angel            12 Wilson-HH/ss           9:45.84                 
 18 Quintana, Eloy            12 Clovis/ce              9:46.13                 
 19 Wihtol, John              12 Jesuit/sj              9:46.34                 
 20 Ogden, Nathan             12 Pleasnt V/No           9:46.81                 
 21 Bruser, Kyle              11 Ptrck Hnr/sd           9:51.06                 
 22 Guzman, Gabriel           10 Monroe/la              9:52.78                 
 23 Garcia, Erick             09 Parlier/ce             9:55.17                 
 24 Lipkin, Andrew            12 Gunn/cc               10:09.63                 
 25 Engler, Jason             11 Granite B/Sj          10:12.61                 
 26 Chan, Albert              11 Oakland/ok            10:20.67                 
 -- Pina, Ulices              12 Poly (Lb)/Ss               DNF                 

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
National H.S:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    Wilson (Long Beach, CA)                    
  State Meet:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    (Wilson) Long Beach                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                         3:49.97    3:35.49   10   
     1) Woods, Shana 10                 2) Harris, Dashanta 12                  
     3) Lee, Jasmine 12                 4) Solomon, Shalonda 12                 
  2 Logan James /nc        NC                         3:46.99    3:37.85    8   
     1) Stewart, Tracey 10              2) Smith, Angelique 12                  
     3) Dudley, Brittani 12             4) Stewart, Talia 12                    
  3 Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS                         3:53.47    3:44.57    6   
     1) Stone, Nicole 11                2) Newton, Tijannhi 12                  
     3) Cooper, Tanisha 12              4) Williams, Sade 9                     
  4 Wilson/LB /ss          SS                         3:49.72    3:45.50    4   
     1) Young, Marina 11                2) Eichellberger, Danielle 12           
     3) Williams, Shalise 09            4) Collins, Ebony 9                     
  5 Fairfield /sj          SJ                         3:49.92    3:48.25    2   
     1) Lofton, Sherrina 10             2) Khalid, Sekayi 11                    
     3) Colbert, Vanice 10              4) Baker, Keshia 10                     
  6 Muir /ss               SS                         3:50.60    3:49.42    1   
     1) Profit, Kaini 09                2) Williams, Jalisa 09                  
     3) White, Patrice 12               4) Thompson, Amanda 11                  
  7 Merrill West /sj       SJ                         3:51.72    3:49.43        
     1) Carter, Dominique 12            2) Nash, Jennifer 12                    
     3) Chaltry, Nicole 11              4) Daniels, Brittany 11                 
  8 Sheldon /sj            SJ                         3:53.21    3:52.73        
     1) Dennis, Carmen 12               2) Lawrence, Deonna 12                  
     3) Martin, Erica 12                4) Okoro, Ejiro 11                      
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Cajon /ss              SS                         3:55.55                   
 11 Arch Mitty /cc         CC                         3:55.70                   
 12 Stockdale /ce          CE                         3:56.99                   
 13 Gardena /la            LA                         3:57.82                   
 14 Redlands East /ss      SS                         3:58.85                   
 15 Paradise /no           NO                         3:59.52                   
 16 Burton /sf             SF                         4:00.19                   
 17 Los Gatos /cc          CC                         4:00.84                   
 18 Helix /sd              SD                         4:01.60                   
 19 Maria Carillo /nc      NC                         4:02.43                   
 20 Milpitas /cc           CC                         4:03.43                   
 21 Deer Valley /nc        NC                         4:03.53                   
 22 Carondelet /nc         NC                         4:05.57                   
 23 Carson /la             LA                         4:05.79                   
 24 University Cty/sd      SD                         4:05.86                   
 25 Castlemont /ok         OK                         4:06.51                   
 26 La Costa Cnyn /sd      SD                         4:06.88                   
 27 Tulare Western/ce      CE                         4:08.45                   

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
National H.S:   3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)                  
  State Meet:   3:08.66  6/1/1996    (Muir) Pasadena                            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                         3:18.18    3:13.74        
     1) Sylve, Julian 12                2) Van, Rodney 12                       
     3) Patterson, Travon 10            4) Jones, Derrick 12                    
  2 Dorsey /la             LA                         3:18.44    3:14.06        
     1) Kelly, Kai                      2) Williams, Courtney                   
     3) Charles, Marquise               4) Gettis, David 11                     
  3 Serra /ss              SS                         3:17.55    3:15.76        
     1) Trice, Lawrence 10              2) Patin, Tristin 11                    
     3) Reamer, John 12                 4) Keeling, Marcel 11                   
  4 Canyon-CC /ss          SS                         3:19.56    3:16.22        
     1) Shirley, Kris 11                2) Llamas, Landen 12                    
     3) Bellak, Sean 12                 4) Bellisimo, Max 12                    
  5 Mission Viejo /ss      SS                         3:17.96    3:17.30        
     1) Goodell, Brian 11               2) Baltierra, Dan 11                    
     3) Gustafsson, Peter 12            4) Frazier, Chase 12                    
  6 Fairfield /sj          SJ                         3:18.88    3:17.32        
     1) Bender, Will 11                 2) Dunn, Jimmie 12                      
     3) Kirtz, Terrell 10               4) Morris, Desmond 12                   
  7 Los Alamitos /ss       SS                         3:19.90    3:18.78        
     1) Woods, Justin 11                2) Cason, Antione 11                    
     3) Gierczak, Ross 11               4) Ahlstrom, Kevin 12                   
  8 Elk Grove /sj          SJ                         3:21.54    3:20.05        
     1) Providence, Kyle 12             2) Gordon, Chris 12                     
     3) Brazier, Robert 12              4) Stevenson, Jordan 12                 
 -- Alameda /nc            NC                         3:20.60         DQ        
     1) Nious, Kevin 12                 2) Sibley, Justin 12                    
     3) Uddenberg, Matt 12              4) Rodrigues, Jason 12                  
Preliminaries                                                                   
 10 Arch Riordan /cc       CC                         3:21.56                   
 11 Santa Clara /cc        CC                         3:22.14                   
 12 Pinole Valley/nc       NC                         3:22.94                   
 13 Fremont /la            LA                         3:23.15                   
 14 Poway /sd              SD                         3:23.67                   
 15 Taft /la               LA                         3:23.71                   
 16 Miramonte /nc          NC                         3:23.99                   
 17 Ramona /sd             SD                         3:24.00                   
 18 Buchanan /ce           CE                         3:25.40                   
 19 University Cty/sd      SD                         3:25.65                   
 20 Paradise /no           NO                         3:25.74                   
 21 Johnson /sj            SJ                         3:26.91                   
 22 Bakersfield /ce        CE                         3:28.92                   
 23 Lynbrook /cc           CC                         3:29.86                   
 24 Lowell /sf             SF                         3:30.47                   
 25 Clovis /ce             CE                         3:30.88                   
 -- California /nc         NC                         3:33.10                   

Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
National H.S:    6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX                
  State Meet:    6-02  6/1/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Miller, Allie             12 Los Altos/cc           1.70m      1.76m    5-09.25  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.78                                                        
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                        
  2 Gonder, Desirae           10 Stockdale/ce           1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76                                                             
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                             
  3 Jackson, Susan             9 Napa/ sj               1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00   6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76                                                             
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                                             
  4 Kaufman, Amber            10 Branham /cc            1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76                                                             
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                             
  5 Klages, Jamie             11 Coronado/sd            1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73                                                                  
        P    O    O  XXX                                                                  
  5 Curtis, Khristina         11 Tustin/ss              1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73                                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                                  
  7 St.John, Danielle         12 Oakdale/sj             1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73                                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                                  
  8 Day, Jasmin               10 Cst Msa/ss             1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70                                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                                       
  8 Wiley, Mindi              10 Sonoma Vl/nc           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00       
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73                                                                  
        O    O  XXP    X                                                                  
Preliminaries                                                                             
 10 Grimes, Tifani            12 St Frncs/sj            1.65m                             
 11 Johansen, Bethany         12 Ar. Mitty/cc           1.65m                             
 12 Huff, Chelsea             11 Aptos/cc               1.65m                             
 13 Schmid, Erika             11 Vintage/sj             1.65m                             
 14 Collins, Lauren           11 S Margrta/ss           1.65m                             
 15 Thompson, Alisha          12 Canyon-CC/ss           1.65m                             
 16 Sather, Kaitlin           11 Mra Crlo/nc            1.65m                             
 17 Whetstine, Lindsey        11 Mt Carmel/sd           1.65m                             
 18 Johnson, Michelle         11 Los Gatos/cc           1.60m                             
 19 O'Connor, Tayler          10 Mercy-Brl/cc           1.60m                             
 19 Burks, Briana             10 Clovis W/Ce            1.60m                             
 19 Henderson, Brittany       11 Fairfax/la             1.60m                             
 19 Erdman, Ally              10 Quartz Hill            1.60m                             
 23 Lightsey, Lindsay         12 Alhambra /nc           1.60m                             
 -- McDowell, Esha            11 Eastlake/sd               NH                             
 -- Griffith, Ashley          10 C Sch Df /nc              NH                             
 -- Robinson, Moira           09 Mt Whtny/ce               NH                             
 -- Roberts, Laurie           11 Menlo/cc                  NH                             
 -- Mullens, Christina        09 Clvs East/ce              NH                             
 -- Mansker, Nina             12 Granada H/La              NH                             
 -- Alonzo, Sarah             10 Chico/no                  NH                             

Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
National H.S:   13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Balentine (Morro Bay)                           
  State Meet:   13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Stokke, Allison           09 Nwpt Hrbt/ss           3.66m      3.86m   12-08.00  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96                                                        
        O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX                                                        
  2 Pacas, Monica             12 Atascdro./ss           3.66m      3.86m   12-08.00   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96                                                        
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                        
  3 Mattoon, Kate             11 Rncho Brn/sd           3.56m      3.66m   12-00.00   6   
     3.35 3.50 3.66 3.76                                                                  
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                                  
  4 Franklin, Taylor          10 St Frncs/cc            3.56m      3.50m   11-05.75   2.33
     3.35 3.50 3.66                                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                                       
  4 Bennett, Jannae           11 Foothill/ss            3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75   2.33
     3.35 3.50 3.66                                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                                       
  4 Johnson, Whitney          12 M Viejo/ss             3.56m      3.50m   11-05.75   2.33
     3.35 3.50 3.66                                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                                       
  7 Pena, Tori                10 Edison(HB)ss           3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75       
     3.35 3.50 3.66                                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                                       
  7 Odle, Stevie              12 Del Mar/cc             3.56m      3.50m   11-05.75       
     3.35 3.50 3.66                                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                                       
  9 Chang, Tiffany            12 Campolndo/nc           3.56m      3.35m   10-11.75       
     3.35 3.50                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
Preliminaries                                                                             
 10 Flores, Emely             12 Santa Rsa/nc           3.56m                             
 11 Tamura, Lyndly            10 Hntng Bch/ss           3.45m                             
 11 Shepard, Ashley           12 Buchanan/ce            3.45m                             
 13 Simmons, Rachel            9 Rocklin/sj             3.45m                             
 14 Dormanen, Kristen         11 Temecula Val           3.35m                             
 14 Zemlok, Rachelle          12 Newark M/Nc            3.35m                             
 14 Almond, Kate              11 Gonzales/cc            3.35m                             
 17 Greenman, Andrea          10 Clovis/ce              3.35m                             
 -- Fitzgibbons, Caitlin      11 Poway/sd                  NH                             
 -- Wick, Carrie              11 Steele Canyon/sd          NH                             
 -- Kantola, Ingrid           12 St Frncs/sj               NH                             
 -- Bayers, Krista            12 Calaveras/sj              NH                             
 -- Hobson, Erin              11 Livermore/nc              NH                             
 -- Hintergardt, Maddy        11 Clovis/ce                 NH                             

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================               
National H.S:   22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)                                            
  State Meet:   22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points               
===============================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                                        
  1 Woods, Shana              10 Poly (Lb)/Ss           6.08m      6.29m   0.8  20-07.75  10                  
     5.62m(-3.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.13m(-0.7) 5.81m(0.7) PASS(NWI) 6.29m(0.8)                                        
  2 Daniels, Brittany         11 M West/sj              6.10m      6.12m  -1.1  20-01.00   8                  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(1.4) 5.78m(0.9) 5.56m(-0.9) 6.12m(-1.1)                                        
  3 Hunter, Gayle             12 North Jw/Ss            6.09m      6.11m   0.6  20-00.50   6                  
     5.71m(-0.6) 6.01m(2.7) 5.85m(-1.1) 5.99m(2.0) 5.80m(-1.8) 6.11m(0.6)                                     
  4 Carson, DeAna              9 Wilson/LB/ss           5.82m      5.81m   1.8  19-00.75   4                  
     5.56m(-1.1) 5.71m(1.8) 5.81m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                                          
  5 Ruffin, Shelese           11 Beaumont /ss           6.15m      5.76m  -2.1  18-10.75   2                  
     5.74m(-2.4) 5.74m(-0.6) 5.64m(-0.5) 5.58m(-0.0) 5.54m(-0.7) 5.76m(-2.1)                                  
  6 Watson, Danialle          10 Carson/la              5.70m      5.68m   0.6  18-07.75   1    2nd...18-07.25
     5.52m(-1.4) 5.51m(-1.7) 5.52m(-1.2) 5.68m(0.6) 5.67m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)                                      
  7 Holmes, Kristin           11 Clremnt/ss             5.80m      5.68m   1.2  18-07.75  2nd...18-04.25      
     5.58m(0.6) 5.68m(1.2) 5.59m(-0.8) 5.42m(1.3) 5.43m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI)                                       
  8 Grimes, Tifani            12 St Frncs/sj            5.81m      5.47m   1.2  17-11.50                      
     5.39m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.41m(1.0) 5.47m(1.2) 5.44m(-1.5) 5.20m(-1.3)                                      
  9 Becker, Galina            11 Mt Plsnt/cc            5.73m      5.35m   1.3  17-06.75                      
     FOUL(NWI) 5.35m(1.3) 5.31m(-0.6) 5.18m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 3.82m(0.9)                                         
Preliminaries                                                                                                 
 10 Babb, Candyce             12 Pomona/ss              5.67m                                                 
 11 Theus, Nicole             12 Carlmont/cc            5.64m                                                 
 12 Allmond, Andrea           11 Walnut/ss              5.57m                                                 
 13 Neeley, Mindy             11 Dos Puebl/ss           5.51m                                                 
 14 Johnson, Whitney          12 South Bkl/ce           5.48m                                                 
 15 Stewart, Tracey           10 Logan J/Nc             5.48m                                                 
 16 Templeton, Caroline       12 Santa Rsa/nc           5.39m                                                 
 17 Quinley, Shevell          11 M West/sj              5.39m                                                 
 18 Kaye, Decontee            11 Logan J/Nc             5.35m                                                 
 19 Friesen, Natalie          12 Immanuel /ce           5.31m                                                 
 20 Watson, Shana             11 Skyline/ok             5.31m                                                 
 21 Mobely, Miia              11 Mt Carmel/sd           5.29m                                                 
 22 Zawojski, Katrina         11 Palo Alto/cc           5.27m                                                 
 23 Ellis, Shawna             12 I.S. Acm./sf           5.26m                                                 
 24 Kearin, Kasey             10 Rncho Brn/sd           5.06m                                                 
 25 Chiang, Julia             11 Piedmont/nc            5.05m                                                 
 26 Archie, Lauren            12 Hoover/ce              4.81m                                                 
 27 Wright, Jasmin            12 Wheatland/no           4.79m                                                 
 28 Leidle, Heather           11 Rnch Buna/sd           4.73m                                                 

Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
National H.S:   44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)                           
  State Meet:   44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork, Walnut                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Daniels, Brittany         11 M West/sj             12.30m     13.00m  -2.4  42-08.00  10   
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.13m(-3.5) 12.43m(-1.8) 13.00m(-2.4) 12.56m(-1.5)                   
  2 Hunter, Gayle             12 North Jw/Ss           12.49m     12.79m  -1.9  41-11.50   8   
     12.56m(-1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 12.37m(-3.2) 12.76m(-2.0) 12.79m(-1.9)                   
  3 Young, Artensia           12 Serra/ss              11.81m     12.12m  -2.6  39-09.25   6   
     12.03m(-0.6) 11.81m(-3.1) 12.01m(-1.3) 11.55m(-2.8) 11.67m(-1.8) 12.12m(-2.6)             
  4 Stewart, Tracey           10 Logan J/Nc            11.98m     11.87m  -2.5  38-11.50   4   
     11.66m(-1.5) 11.80m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.47m(-2.3) 11.87m(-2.5)                   
  5 Becker, Galina            11 Mt Plsnt/cc           11.84m     11.86m  -2.0  38-11.00   2   
     FOUL(NWI) 11.50m(-2.8) 11.58m(-2.5) 11.39m(-2.2) 11.54m(-1.9) 11.86m(-2.0)                
  6 Babb, Candyce             12 Pomona/ss             11.54m     11.76m  -0.8  38-07.00   1   
     FOUL(NWI) 11.46m(-2.4) 11.31m(-2.9) FOUL(NWI) 11.48m(-1.3) 11.76m(-0.8)                   
  7 Kaye, Decontee            11 Logan J/Nc            11.64m     11.70m  -1.4  38-04.75       
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.56m(-2.3) 11.17m(-2.8) 11.70m(-1.4) 11.25m(-1.9)                   
  8 Barnes, Jamilah           11 Sheldon/sj            11.63m     11.43m  -2.5  37-06.00       
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.05m(-3.2) FOUL(NWI) 11.15m(-1.2) 11.43m(-2.5)                      
  9 Delaunay, Jessica         12 Clremnt/ss            11.75m     11.38m  -3.2  37-04.00       
     FOUL(NWI) 11.16m(-1.2) 11.38m(-3.2) 10.96m(-3.2) 11.30m(-3.0) FOUL(NWI)                   
Preliminaries                                                                                  
 10 Kearin, Kasey             10 Rncho Brn/sd          11.52m                                  
 11 Jackson, Susan             9 Napa/ sj              11.35m                                  
 12 Youngblood, Jamesha        9 Hercules/nc           11.28m                                  
 13 Friesen, Natalie          12 Immanuel /ce          11.25m                                  
 14 Leidle, Heather           11 Rnch Buna/sd          11.25m                                  
 15 Marchbanks, Mercedes      11 Sequoia/cc            11.20m                                  
 16 Richardson, Kenyia         9 Hly Nms/nc            11.09m                                  
 17 Clayton, Elizabeth        12 Nwpt Hrbt/ss          11.06m                                  
 18 Johnson, Whitney          12 South Bkl/ce          11.00m                                  
 19 Watson, Shana             11 Skyline/ok            10.95m                                  
 20 Willingham, Evon          12 Helix/sd              10.72m                                  
 21 Chukwudi, Ezinne          11 Gardena/la            10.65m                                  
 22 Wright, Jasmin            12 Wheatland/no          10.53m                                  
 23 Harris, Tatiana           11 Carson/la             10.50m                                  
 24 Shilling, Marin           12 Clovis/ce             10.22m                                  
 -- Huff, Chelsea             11 Aptos/cc                FOUL                                  
 -- Ellis, Shawna             12 I.S. Acm./sf            FOUL                                  

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
National H.S:   54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)                       
  State Meet:   52-11.50  6/19/1993   Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Howard, Megan             12 A. Grande/ss          14.39m     15.23m   49-11.75  10   
      14.41m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  15.23m  FOUL                                            
  2 Faubus, Missy             12 Centnnl/ce            14.42m     15.12m   49-07.25   8   
      14.54m  13.71m  14.69m  15.12m  14.78m  14.71m                                      
  3 Yunghans, Melissa         12 Luth. (Or.) /ss       13.93m     14.24m   46-08.75   6   
      13.67m  13.47m  13.55m  13.25m  13.76m  14.24m                                      
  4 Phillips, April              Poly (Lb)/Ss          13.33m     13.44m   44-01.25   4   
      12.78m  12.83m  FOUL  13.44m  12.61m  12.53m                                        
  5 Van Paris, Melissa        12 Sonoma Vl/nc          13.01m     13.33m   43-09.00   2   
      12.70m  12.43m  12.45m  12.76m  13.33m  12.37m                                      
  6 Tupuola, Uia              12 Vista/sd              12.66m     12.86m   42-02.25   1   
      12.55m  12.50m  12.37m  12.86m  12.39m  12.50m                                      
  7 Tupou, Salote             12 North Jw/Ss           12.34m     12.43m   40-09.50       
      12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  12.43m                                            
  8 Barber, Sarah             11 St. JsphLW/s          12.30m     12.34m   40-06.00       
      12.34m  FOUL  FOUL  11.53m  FOUL  FOUL                                              
  9 Moore, Amanda             12 Merced/sj             12.91m     12.08m   39-07.75       
      11.58m  12.08m  11.87m  FOUL  12.08m  11.74m                                        
Preliminaries                                                                             
 10 Hunkin, Fran              12 Vista/sd              12.04m                             
 11 Schwarzbach, Jamie        12 Granada H/La          11.94m                             
 11 Gomez, Monica             11 Mt Plsnt/cc           11.94m                             
 13 Bland, Jahylica           11 Modesto/sj            11.79m                             
 14 Dufresne, Julie           11 Harbor/cc             11.77m                             
 15 Paini, Sela                  St Frncs/cc           11.75m                             
 16 Benschop, Bianca          12 Logan J/Nc            11.52m                             
 17 Arbuckle, Ashley          12 Sheldon/sj            11.52m                             
 18 Chambers, Roya            12 Bakrsfld/ce           11.49m                             
 19 Rusky, Stephanie          12 Edison/ce             11.44m                             
 20 Albini, Torrie            12 San Psqul/sd          11.35m                             
 21 Prince, Reggie            10 Sylmar/la             11.34m                             
 22 Maake, Lisa                9 Deer Vlly/nc          11.28m                             
 23 Parsons, Michelle         10 Pleasnt V/No          10.99m                             
 24 DaSilva, Jamie            12 San Ramon/nc          10.86m                             
 25 Johnson, Courtney         12 Gardena/la            10.72m                             

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
National H.S:   188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)                     
  State Meet:   181-03  6/5/1998    Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Faubus, Missy             12 Centnnl/ce            47.40m     50.82m     166-09  10   
      47.96m  47.92m  48.52m  49.12m  42.22m  50.82m                                      
  2 Toeaina, Alexararee       11 Pittsburg/nc          42.96m     44.68m     146-07   8   
      42.96m  43.58m  42.66m  FOUL  40.74m  44.68m                                        
  3 Battle, Tai               12 W.C. Wood/sj          43.50m     43.74m     143-06   6   
      37.20m  FOUL  41.26m  42.72m  43.74m  43.44m                                        
  4 Jacobsen, Sara            12 Marin Cth/nc          45.74m     43.42m     142-05   4   
      33.52m  39.22m  43.42m  41.38m  41.48m  42.02m                                      
  5 Guiffre, Margaret         11 Tehachapi/ce          44.30m     42.64m     139-11   2   
      42.64m  36.88m  41.10m  FOUL  42.52m  42.00m                                        
  6 Tupuola, Uia              12 Vista/sd              41.22m     42.42m     139-02   1   
      FOUL  42.42m  41.46m  40.16m  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  7 Howard, Megan             12 A. Grande/ss          43.58m     41.94m     137-07       
      38.78m  41.94m  FOUL  37.98m  FOUL  41.94m                                          
  8 Deweese, Whitney          12 Rnch Buna/sd          44.38m     41.78m     137-01       
      39.52m  39.40m  41.18m  41.56m  41.78m  FOUL                                        
  9 Gardner, Vanessa          12 M Viejo/ss            42.74m     41.18m     135-01       
      FOUL  39.50m  33.62m  FOUL  41.18m  39.36m                                          
Preliminaries                                                                             
 10 Ayala, Sharon             12 Avenal /ce            40.86m                             
 11 Awaa, Nikki               11 Brea Olnd/ss          39.48m                             
 12 Bushnell, Kelly           11 Fremont/ cc           39.40m                             
 13 Hunt, Jameena             10 Morse/sd              38.80m                             
 14 Thomson, Krystal          12 Bret Hart/sj          38.08m                             
 15 Makanesi, Mele            12 Loara/ss              36.98m                             
 16 Thomas, Shareka              Encinal/nc            36.80m                             
 17 Barber, Sarah             11 St. JsphLW/s          36.40m                             
 18 Padron, Monica            11 Wilcox/cc             34.94m                             
 19 Van Paris, Melissa        12 Sonoma Vl/nc          34.64m                             
 20 Dufresne, Julie           11 Harbor/cc             33.28m                             
 21 Alvarado, Ruby            12 Chico/no              31.02m                             
 -- Moore, Amanda             12 Merced/sj               FOUL                             

Event 27  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
National H.S:   7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens,                
  State Meet:   7-03.25  6/2/1979    Lee Balkin, Glendale                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Wright, Ed                12 St Mary's/nc           1.98m      2.09m    6-10.25  10   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09 2.16                                                             
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                             
  2 Reed, Maurice             12 Oakld Tch/ok           1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00   8   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09                                                                  
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                                  
  3 Turner, Matt              12 Chaffey /ss            1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00   6   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09                                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                                  
  4 Key, Aiona                   Mesa Verd/sj           1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00   4   
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09                                                                  
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                                  
  5 Thompson, Donny           11 Cnyn Sprn/ss           1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00   1.50
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09                                                                  
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                                  
  5 Golden, Jonathan          12 Azusa /ss              1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00   1.50
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.09                                                                  
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                                                  
  7 Burt, Desi                12 Serra/sd               1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00       
     1.93 1.98 2.03                                                                       
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                       
  8 Austin, Terrance          10 Poly (Lb)/Ss           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00       
     1.93 1.98                                                                            
        O  XXX                                                                            
  9 Klech, David              10 Calfrnia/nc            1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00       
     1.93 1.98                                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                                            
 -- Vargas, Ricky             12 Beyer/sj               1.98m         NH                  
     1.93                                                                                 
      XXX                                                                                 
Preliminaries                                                                             
 11 Carlyle, Fletcher         11 Vintage/sj             1.93m                             
 11 Fossen, Eric              12 Reedley/ce             1.93m                             
 11 Galbraith, Andrew         12 Foothill/nc            1.93m                             
 11 Prudhomme, Vannie            Dorsey/la              1.93m                             
 15 Webster, Tristan          12 Rim/World/ss           1.93m                             
 16 Ricks, Jarom              12 Highland/ce            1.93m                             
 -- Mero, Andrew              12 McCloud /no               NH                             
 -- Gwozdz, Nathan            11 La Jolla/sd               NH                             
 -- Okenwa, Mike              12 Morse/sd                  NH                             
 -- Moon, Jacob               11 Dl Nrte/nc                NH                             
 -- Sales, Maurice            11 Tehachapi/ce              NH                             
 -- Evans, Mike               12 Snt Clara/cc              NH                             
 -- Morris, Chance               Fremont/la                NH                             
 -- Eison, Julian             12 Westmoor/cc               NH                             
 -- Houston, Isaac            11 The Kings Ac              NH                             

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
National H.S:   18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, (Orangefield, (TX)                    
  State Meet:   17-00.50  6/3/1978    Anthony Curran (Crespi) Encino                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Roth, Scott               10 Granite B/Sj           4.67m      4.98m   16-04.00  10   
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.77 4.88 4.98 5.08                                                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX                                                   
  2 Lubeck, Joshua            12 Royal/ss               4.67m      4.88m   16-00.00   8   
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.77 4.88 4.98                                                        
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                        
  3 Shuler, Ryan              10 Granite B/Sj           4.67m      4.77m   15-07.75   6   
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.77 4.88                                                             
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                                             
  4 Johnson, Clay             12 Atascdro./ss           4.67m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.77                                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                                  
  4 Little, Chris             12 Los Gatos/cc           4.67m      4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.77                                                                  
        O    O    O  XXX                                                                  
  6 Finley, Scott             11 Granite H/Sd           4.67m      4.67m   15-03.75   1   
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.77                                                                  
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                                  
  7 Scott, Derek              11 El Camino/sd           4.67m      4.67m   15-03.75       
     4.37 4.52 4.67 4.77                                                                  
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                                  
  8 Burlingham, Kasey         12 Colfax/sj              4.67m      4.52m   14-10.00       
     4.37 4.52 4.67                                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                                       
 -- McGrath, Kelly            11 Jesuit/sj              4.67m         NH                  
     4.37                                                                                 
      XXX                                                                                 
Preliminaries                                                                             
 10 Tillinghast, Matt         12 Montgomer/nc           4.57m                             
 10 Deleo, Dustin             12 Los Alamitos/ss        4.57m                             
 12 Roche, Casey               9 St Frncs/cc            4.57m                             
 13 McDowell, Myles           10 Murrieta/ss            4.57m                             
 14 Short, Stuart             12 Granite B/Sj           4.47m                             
 15 Oakden, Jared             12 Buchanan/ce            4.47m                             
 16 Harty, Daniel             12 Monroe/la              4.37m                             
 17 Park, Sejoon              11 Rncho Brn/sd           4.37m                             
 17 Chronis, Kyle             11 St Frncs/cc            4.37m                             
 17 Batista, Tim              12 Lemoore/ce             4.37m                             
 -- Brown, Justin             12 El Molino/nc              NH                             
 -- Estrada, Brandon          11 El Camn R/La              NH                             
 -- Stevenson, Matt           12 Rncho Brn/sd              NH                             
 -- Mendoza, Patrick          12 Rio Vista /no             NH                             
 -- Williams, Buddy           12 Centnnl/ce                NH                             
 -- Romano, Mike              12 Campolndo/nc              NH                             
 -- Constas, John             12 San Ramon/nc              NH                             

Event 29  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
National H.S:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)                            
  State Meet:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Mosby, Demitri            12 Gahr/ss                7.16m      7.41m   0.7  24-03.75  10   
     7.07m(-0.1) 7.32m(-1.9) PASS(NWI) 7.13m(0.5) 7.17m(-0.2) 7.41m(0.7)                       
  2 Crenshaw, Andre           10 Antlp Vly/ss           6.74m      7.13m  -1.2  23-04.75   8   
     7.00m(0.4) 7.13m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.80m(-1.3)                          
  3 Rampersant, Chauncey      12 Wheatland/no           6.83m      7.08m  -1.4  23-02.75   6   
     7.01m(0.4) 7.08m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.82m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.98m(-1.5)                        
  4 Brown, DeAnte             12 Condord/nc             6.69m      7.03m   0.6  23-00.75   4   
     6.85m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.92m(1.5) 6.53m(0.4) 7.03m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)                          
  5 Conrad, Steven            12 Nevada Union           6.95m      6.98m  -1.2  22-11.00   2   
     6.90m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.86m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.98m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI)                         
  6 Keeling, Marcel           11 Serra/ss               6.83m      6.96m  -0.4  22-10.00   1   
     6.85m(0.9) 6.90m(-1.1) 6.96m(-0.4) 6.79m(0.7) 6.75m(0.2) 6.92m(0.6)                       
  7 Bridgeforth, Rex          11 Rio Mesa/ss            6.87m      6.92m  -0.1  22-08.50       
     6.58m(-0.3) 6.92m(-0.1) 6.64m(-0.2) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.76m(-0.6) 6.56m(-0.5)                   
  8 Nunez, Francis            12 Rialto/ss              6.76m      6.86m   1.1  22-06.25       
     6.62m(0.5) 6.65m(-1.0) 6.86m(1.1) 6.85m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)                         
  9 Parker, Bryan             12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj       6.74m      6.75m  -0.5  22-01.75       
     6.37m(+0.0) 6.51m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.50m(-0.6) 6.61m(-1.5) 6.75m(-0.5)                     
Preliminaries                                                                                  
 10 Urrutia, Luis             11 Southwest/sd           6.69m                                  
 11 Logan, Marcus             12 North Jw/Ss            6.66m                                  
 12 Spaargaren, Jason         10 Analy/nc               6.65m                                  
 13 Van Sant, Pete            12 Santa Crz/cc           6.62m                                  
 14 Tuosto, Joel              12 Greenfield/cc          6.61m                                  
 15 Frazier, Tim              12 Clremnt/ss             6.55m                                  
 16 Jones, Devon              12 Grant/sj               6.44m                                  
 17 Denny, Andrew             12 Mt Carmel/sd           6.43m                                  
 17 Houston, Hasani           12 Piedmnt H/Cc           6.43m                                  
 17 Amadi, Charles            10 Edison/ce              6.43m                                  
 20 Sanders, Dwayne           11 Carson/la              6.38m                                  
 21 Bradshaw, Anthony         12 San Ramon/nc           6.36m                                  
 22 Fernandez, Evan           12 Calfrnia/nc            6.33m                                  
 23 Stroughter, Sam           12 Granite B/Sj           6.32m                                  
 24 Green, Frankie            12 Helix/sd               6.23m                                  
 25 Pickering, Thomas         12 Clovis W/Ce            6.15m                                  
 26 Washington, Vance         11 Tulare Wt/ce           5.91m                                  
 27 Clark, Justin                Dorsey/la              5.78m                                  
 -- Nunnally, Rashaad         12 Sheldon/sj              FOUL                                  
 -- Ward, Demondre            09 Oakland/ok              FOUL                                  
 -- Davis, Jo Pierre          11 Balboa/sf               FOUL                                  

Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
National H.S:   52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)                    
  State Meet:   52-05.75  6/6/1986    Marcus Hooks, Lakewood                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Balumbu, Nkosinza         11 Logan J/Nc            14.92m     15.39m   3.5  50-06.00  10   
     13.00m(3.0) 15.27m(1.8) 15.14m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 15.39m(3.5) 14.83m(2.3)                     
  2 Johnson, Michael          12 Rnch Cucm/ss          14.90m     15.31m   3.7  50-02.75   8   
     FOUL(NWI) 15.25m(3.0) 15.07m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.31m(3.7)                         
  3 Jeffery, Angelo           12 Logan J/Nc            15.07m     14.92m   3.7  48-11.50   6   
     13.74m(0.9) 14.92m(3.7) 12.42m(2.2) 14.17m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 14.22m(2.4)                     
  4 Amadi, Charles            10 Edison/ce             15.00m     14.81m   2.4  48-07.25   4   
     14.71m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 14.81m(2.4) 14.71m(1.7) 14.69m(3.1) FOUL(NWI)                       
  5 Eison, Julian             12 Westmoor/cc           14.63m     14.76m  -0.6  48-05.25   2   
     14.76m(-0.6) 14.13m(3.1) 14.57m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)                        
  6 Green, Frankie            12 Helix/sd              14.71m     14.39m   1.7  47-02.50   1   
     14.38m(2.0) 14.39m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.75m(1.8) PASS(NWI) 14.21m(2.4)                       
  7 Quick, Eric               11 Liberty /ce           14.55m     14.17m   2.2  46-06.00       
     14.02m(3.1) 13.45m(3.1) 14.06m(2.4) 13.61m(2.7) 13.75m(1.2) 14.17m(2.2)                   
  8 Felizola, Rolando         12 Downey /ss            14.57m     13.91m   3.6  45-07.75       
     13.59m(2.4) 13.91m(3.6) PASS(NWI) 13.00m(2.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)                         
  9 Parker, Bryan             12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj      14.55m     13.88m   1.7  45-06.50       
     12.52m(0.3) 13.56m(2.7) 13.86m(1.8) 13.88m(1.7) 13.29m(3.9) 13.30m(1.7)                   
Preliminaries                                                                                  
 10 Montgomery, Kyle          12 Amador Va/nc          14.43m                                  
 11 Stevenson, Sam            12 Lincoln, Stoc/sj      14.41m                                  
 12 Gladney, Franklin         11 El Camino/sd          14.41m                                  
 13 Perkins, Alfred           12 Arroyo Valley /s      14.26m                                  
 14 Tsuda, Scott              11 N Dame(SO)ss          14.25m                                  
 15 Gwacham, Nnamdi           11 Ayala/ss              14.17m                                  
 16 Scott, Chris              12 Skyline/ok            14.09m                                  
 17 Wyse, Lyndon                 Dorsey/la             14.07m                                  
 18 Fossen, Eric              12 Reedley/ce            14.02m                                  
 19 Cassell, Nicholas         12 Calfrnia/nc           14.01m                                  
 20 Hawkins, Rodney           12 Banning/la            13.99m                                  
 21 Rucker, Ryan              12 W.C. Wood/sj          13.77m                                  
 22 Kirvin, Robert               Shasta/no             13.74m                                  
 23 Robinson, Jon                Bellarmine/cc         13.58m                                  
 24 Thomas, Dave              11 Un/S Dieg/ss          13.29m                                  
 25 Rollins, Daniel           12 Burton/sf             13.09m                                  
 -- Epps, Lanz                12 Reseda/la               FOUL                                  
 -- Tuosto, Joel              12 Greenfield/cc           FOUL                                  

Event 31  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
National H.S:      77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)              
  State Meet:   74-04.75  6/2/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Lewis, Mark               12 A. Grande/ss          19.51m     19.34m   63-05.50  10   
      19.12m  19.34m  19.08m  19.11m  FOUL  19.29m                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Oscar          12 Palm Desert           18.25m     18.56m   60-10.75   8   
      18.27m  18.36m  18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  18.56m                                          
  3 Tombleson, Aaron          12 Woodland/sj           18.30m     18.51m   60-08.75   6   
      FOUL  17.08m  18.51m  17.88m  17.11m  16.58m                                        
  4 Smith, Chad               12 Universty/ss          17.82m     18.50m   60-08.50   4   
      18.13m  17.59m  18.12m  FOUL  17.96m  18.50m                                        
  5 Kocsor, Boldizsar         12 Univers C/Sd          17.64m     18.45m   60-06.50   2   
      18.32m  18.30m  FOUL  18.45m  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  6 Field, Stephen            12 A. Grande/ss          17.97m     18.18m   59-07.75   1   
      17.90m  17.85m  17.61m  17.31m  17.54m  18.18m                                      
  7 Savajian, Vache           12 Maranatha/ss          18.10m     18.09m   59-04.25       
      17.06m  17.63m  18.09m  FOUL  17.70m  17.93m                                        
  8 Dan, Aaron                11 Esperanza/ss          18.29m     17.77m   58-03.75       
      17.77m  FOUL  17.02m  16.66m  17.39m  17.34m                                        
  9 Jarvis, Matt              12 Shasta/no             17.78m     17.00m   55-09.25       
      16.32m  16.34m  15.98m  16.58m  16.54m  17.00m                                      
Preliminaries                                                                             
 10 Rohr, Danny               11 A. Grande/ss          17.51m                             
 11 Scott, Bobby              11 Clovis W/Ce           17.40m                             
 12 Savage, Darius            10 Morse/sd              16.94m                             
 13 Harris, Verlondon         12 N Dame(SO)ss          16.87m                             
 14 Howard, Eric              11 El Cerrto/nc          16.72m                             
 15 Felso, Dave               12 Campolndo/nc          16.55m                             
 16 Hurts, Christopher        12 San Lndro/nc          16.51m                             
 17 Wilhelm, Brian               St Ignts/cc           16.50m                             
 18 Boaz, Kellen              12 A. Grande/ss          16.46m                             
 19 Dragon, Tyler             10 Clovis W/Ce           16.41m                             
 20 Baer, Joey                11 Woodland/sj           16.07m                             
 21 Pearce, Cody              12 Folsom/sj             16.03m                             
 22 Gunnick, Eric             12 Healdsbrg/nc          15.95m                             
 23 O'Donnell, Matt           12 Snt Clara/cc          15.91m                             
 24 Henry, Jasper                Dorsey/la             15.71m                             
 25 Walton, Brandon           12 Edison/ce             15.60m                             
 26 McCluskey, James          12 Palo Alto/cc          15.14m                             
 27 Meyer, James              12 Palisades/la          14.82m                             
 28 Ramsey, Ronnel            12 Taft/la               14.59m                             
 29 Byrd, Daniel              11 Oakland/ok            14.33m                             
 -- Maloy, Jay                11 Vista/sd                FOUL                             

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
National H.S:   234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius (Mt View, UT)                        
  State Meet:   204-00  6/4/2004    Daniel Schaerer, The Bishops                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Schaerer, Daniel          12 Bishop's/sd           62.18m     62.92m     206-05  10   
      60.76m  61.44m  61.14m  62.92m  FOUL  59.38m                                        
  2 Cornell, Eddie            12 Burr(Rid)/ss          56.72m     59.78m     196-01   8   
      FOUL  59.64m  FOUL  59.78m  57.86m  58.14m                                          
  3 Gray, Matt                12 Esperanza/ss          61.18m     59.02m     193-08   6   
      57.22m  56.02m  57.86m  58.80m  59.02m  FOUL                                        
  4 Grietens, Alek            12 A. Grande/ss          53.96m     57.76m     189-06   4   
      55.72m  53.90m  52.08m  57.76m  55.48m  50.58m                                      
  5 Davis-Hammerquist, Kyle   12 Webb/ss               55.92m     56.40m     185-00   2   
      53.98m  52.54m  54.96m  55.00m  54.12m  56.40m                                      
  6 Lewis, Mark               12 A. Grande/ss          56.08m     55.92m     183-05   1   
      51.44m  53.70m  55.22m  54.42m  52.96m  55.92m                                      
  7 Savage, Darius            10 Morse/sd              55.84m     54.72m     179-06       
      42.74m  53.76m  53.80m  49.60m  FOUL  54.72m                                        
  8 Faagai, Eki               12 Hntng Bch/ss          55.78m     54.30m     178-02       
      FOUL  51.92m  53.50m  54.30m  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  9 White, Corey              12 Mt Plsnt/cc           54.30m     50.58m     165-11       
      FOUL  FOUL  46.00m  49.20m  50.58m  46.98m                                          
Preliminaries                                                                             
 10 Smallman, Bobby           12 Grandaa/nc            53.62m                             
 11 Scott, Bobby              11 Clovis W/Ce           52.04m                             
 12 Dan, Aaron                11 Esperanza/ss          51.78m                             
 13 Kocsor, Boldizsar         12 Univers C/Sd          51.74m                             
 14 Gillespie, Carlton        11 St Bona. /ss          50.36m                             
 15 Haynes, D.J.              12 Edison/ce             49.68m                             
 16 Wooden, Matai             12 Overfelt /cc          49.52m                             
 17 Gomez, Rolando            11 Pioneer/ cc           49.04m                             
 18 Hurts, Christopher        12 San Lndro/nc          48.20m                             
 19 Cain, Jason               12 Irvington/nc          47.24m                             
 20 Ford, Aubrey              12 Yuba City/sj          47.22m                             
 21 Gunnick, Eric             12 Healdsbrg/nc          46.92m                             
 22 Paramo, Miguel            12 Shafter/ce            46.78m                             
 23 Ravera, Kyle              11 Cntrl Vly/no          44.64m                             
 24 Byrd, Thomas              09 Oakland/ok            44.24m                             
 25 Hannon, Chris             11 Lincoln/sf            39.06m                             
 -- Tombleson, Alan           11 Woodland/sj             FOUL    

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Poly (LB) /ss          SS   80        2) Logan James /nc        NC  50   
    3) Merrill West /sj       SJ   28        4) North, JW  /ss         SS  23   
    5) Wilson/LB /ss          SS   22        6) Bishop Amat /ss        SS  20   
    7) Centennial /ce         CE   18        8) Harvard-Westlk/ss      SS  10   
    8) Serra /ss              SS   10        8) Los Altos /cc          CC  10   
    8) Arroyo Grande /ss      SS   10        8) Canyon-CC /ss          SS  10   
    8) Murrieta Vally/ss      SS   10        8) Saratoga /cc           CC  10   
    8) Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS   10        8) Newport Harbor/ss      SS  10   
   17) San Pasqual /sd        SD    8       17) Menlo /cc              CC   8   
   17) Woodcreek /sj          SJ    8       17) Pittsburg /nc          NC   8   
   17) Stockdale /ce          CE    8       17) Atascadero /ss         SS   8   
   17) Sheldon /sj            SJ    8       24) El Camino /sd          SD   7   
   25) Lutheran (Orange)/ss         6       25) Folsom /sj             SJ   6   
   25) Gardena /la            LA    6       25) Rancho Bernrdo/sd      SD   6   
   25) Will C. Wood /sj       SJ    6       25) La Costa Cnyn /sd      SD   6   
   25) Napa /sj               SJ    6       32) Branham /cc            CC   4   
   32) Marin Catholic/nc      NC    4       32) Enterprise /no         NO   4   
   32) Live Oak /cc           CC    4       32) Diamond Ranch /ss      SS   4   
   37) Fairfield /sj          SJ    3       38) Mission Viejo /ss      SS   2.33
   38) St. Francis /cc        CC    2.33    38) Foothill /ss           SS   2.33
   41) Sonoma Valley /nc      NC    2       41) Beaumont /ss           SS   2   
   41) Mt. Pleasant /cc       CC    2       41) Tehachapi /ce          CE   2   
   41) Vista /sd              SD    2       41) Esperanza /ss          SS   2   
   41) University Cty/sd      SD    2       41) Laguna Creek /sj       SJ   2   
   41) College Park /nc       NC    2       41) Hercules /nc           NC   2   
   51) Coronado /sd           SD    1.50    51) Tustin /ss             SS   1.50
   53) Pomona /ss             SS    1       53) Corona Del Mar/ss      SS   1   
   53) Carson /la             LA    1       53) Muir /ss               SS   1   
   53) Ukiah /nc              NC    1       53) El Capitan /sd         SD   1   
   53) Valencia-V /ss         SS    1