2005 Track & Field Bests


Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race
BOYS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 11.24 FAT, 10.8 Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.34, 9-11.04 Performances 10.65 10.94 Demario Glemann, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 4/30 w+1.6 SacMOC, 10.94+ 5/6 ? & 5/11 He, 5/14 SCL 11.04+ Josh Jackson, 11, Elsie Allen, NBL leader, 4X1 photo; 4/27 EA, 11.12 5/11 tNBL, 11.24+ 4/20 ? & 5/6 AllCity + 11.57 w+0.4 4/2 Oakland 11.17 Tim Biasotti, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/21 Red, 11.18 4/30 Vik, 11.36 5/27 w-1.2 NCSt 11.23 Shawn Stone, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 tNBL, 11.34 5/21 Red, 11.34+ 4/27 Mon + 11.47 5/27 w-1.2 NCSt 11.26 Carter Ebbesen, 11, Casa Grande; 4/30 Vik, 11.34+ 5/6 Pet & 5/14 SCL + 11.67 5/27 w-1.6 NCSt 11.34+ Maurice Whitlock, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/27 EA, 11.54 5/11 tNBL, 11.54+ 5/6 AllCity 11.34+ Matt Williams, 12, Montgomery; 5/6 AllCity, 11.46 5/13 NBL, 11.47 4/30 Vik 11.34+ Gent Silberkleit, 12, Sonoma; 5/6 ?, 11.41 5/21 Red 11.35 Andy Guilory, 12, Ukiah; 4/30 Vik 11.54+ Daniel Eisen, 12, Montgomery; 3/9 An 11.54+ Sam D'Avanzo, 12, Montgomery; 5/6 AllCity, 11.60 5/11 tNBL, 11.62 5/13 NBL 11.54 Simeon Sessoms, 11, Ukiah; 5/13 NBL, 11.56 5/11 tNBL, 11.62 5/21 Red; 2004: 11.14 10 11,54+ Dominique Jones, 12, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL, 11.57 4/30 Vik; 2004 11.24+ 11.58 Tyson Salmon, Fort Bragg; 4/30 Vik 11.62 David Livingston, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 tNBL (11.63)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 22.16 FAT, 22.21 Class Records 12-21.52, 11-22.04, 10-22.61, 9-22.12 Performances 21.02 22.25 Josh Jackson, 11, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 5/11 tNBL, 22.29 5/21 Red, 22.46 5/13 NBL + 23.44 5/27 w-2.1 NCSt 22.38 Demario Glemann, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/21 Red, 22.44+ 5/11 He & 5/14 SCL + 23.25 5/27 w-2.1 NCSt 22.54+ Tim Murphy, 11, Healdsburg; 5/11 He 22.70 Shawn Stone, 11, Ukiah; 5/21 Red, 22.88 4/23 Chico, 22.93 5/13 NBL + 23.54 5/27 w+1.2 NCSt 22.74+ Will Crockenberg, 12, Healdsburg; 5/14 SCL, 23.04 5/21 Red, 23.18 4/30 Vik 22.86 Ross Teter, 12, Piner; 5/21 Red, 23.24 5/11 tNBL, 23.32 5/13 NBL + 23.87 5/27 w-0.7 NCSt 22.92 Tam Pham, 12, Elsie Allen; 5/21 Red, 23.26 5/11 tNBL, 23.35 5/13 NBL, 23.03 Tim Biasotti, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/21 Red, 23.32 4/30 Vik 23.11 Mike Glazier, 12, Clear Lake; 5/27 w+1.2 NCSt, 23.13 5/28 w+0.4 NCS, 23.44+ 5/14 tCMC 23.14+ Carter Ebbesen, 11, Casa Grande; 4/27 An & 5/14 SCL, 23.48 5/21 Red 23.34+ Carroll, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL, 23.54 5/21 Red 23.38 Nick Torres, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/13 NBL 23.42 Andy Guilory, 12, Ukiah; 4/23 Chico (23.53)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 49.95 Class Records 12-48.86, 11-50.45, 10-51.23, 9-51.84 Performances 47.96 49.17 Will Crockenberg, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/28 NCS, 49.84 5/21 Red, 50.06 6/3 State, 50.28 5/27 NCSt 49.33 Josh Jackson, 11, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 5/27 NCSt, 49.47 5/13 NBL, 49.57 5/21 Red 51.14+ Tim Murphy, 11, Healdsburg; 3/23 He 51.34+ Blake Atkerson, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/30 Vik 51.36 Andy Guillory, 12, Ukiah; 5/21 Red, 51.75 5/11 tNBL, 51.76 4/30 Vik 51.48 Nick Torres, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/21 Red, 51.52 5/13 NBL, 51.74+ 4/20 ? 51.80 Tam Pham, 12, Elsie Allen; 5/13 NBL, 52.42 5/11 tNBL 51.99 Ross Teter, 12, Piner; 5/13 NBL 52.04+ Gordon Wilson, 12, El Molino; 3/16 Son; 2004 52.16 52.04+ Ryan Costa, 12, Healdsburg, on right-SCL finals photo; 4/27 He, 52.15 4/30 Vik, 52.16 5/21 Red 52.24+ Jonathan Cunha, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC 52.25 Kevon LeMaitre-Roberts, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/30 Vik, 52.44+ 3/16 MC 52.36 Mark Ryan, Analy; 5/21 Red (52.53)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 1:57.04 Class Records 12-1:53.28, 11-1:54.26, 10-1:57.40, 9-2:00.64 Performances 1:51.29 1:56.06 Tim Murphy, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/21 Red, 1:56.74+ 3/16 He, 1:58.32 4/30 Vik, Oakland photo 2:00.13 Kevon LeMaitre-Roberts, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/21 Red, 2:00.73 5/27 NCSt, 2:01.04+ 5/6 AllCity 2:00.24+ Jeff Stephens, 12, Analy; 5/14 SCL 2:00.34 Logan Ensign, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 tNBL, 2:00.65i 3/12 NY, 2:01.57 4/30 Vik 2:01.18 Bryan Vann, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/21 Red, 2:01.70 5/27 NCSt, 2:02.64 5/11 tNBL 2:01.74 Austin Williams, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/21 Red, 2:03.44+ 5/6 AllCity, 2:03.54 5/11 tNBL 2:01.79 Mike Becker, 12, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red; 2004 2:00.29 2:02.14+ Ryan Aldridge, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 AllCity 2:02.64 David Steinbroner, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 tNBL 2:02.94 N. Maloney, Analy; 5/21 Red 2:03.30 Mike Perez, 11, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/21 Red (2:03.99)
1500 METERS
(+.14) 4:09.84+ Tim Quiroga, 12, Healdsburg; 3/25 J&J (4:22.49) 4:28.24+ Alex Wolf-Root 12 Maria Carillo; 3/23 SR
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:23.21 Class Records 12 4:16.75, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:27.94, 9-4:30.44 Performances 4:15.74 4:19.01 Tim Quiroga, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader, on left-SCL finals photo; 4/15 Woody, 4:20.40 6/3 State, 4:20.89 5/21 Red, 4:21.44 4/2 Oakland, Oakland photo Mug 4:24.23* Logan Ensign, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/26 (4:25.77 mile) Stanford, 4:30.34+ 3/5 Cat, 4:30.60 4/14 Woody 4:25.65 Michael Brew, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/27 NCSt, 4:26.74+ 5/6 AllCity, 4:26.84+ 3/19 Piedmont 4:26.75 Mike Becker, 12, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red, 4:35.34+ 5/14 SCL, 4:36.36 5/27 NCSt 4:27.38 Jeff Stephens, 12, Analy; 5/21 Red, 4:29.94+ 4/20 Hea, 4:30.74+ 5/14 SCL 4:29.34+ Alex Wolf-Root, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 AllCity, 4:31.36 5/13 NBL, 4:37.98 4/30 Vik 4:29.34 Mike Perez, 11, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/21 Red, 4:30.80 5/27 NCSt, 4:35.02 4/30 Vik 4:29.74+ David Steinbroner, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/6 AllCity, 4:30.84+ 3/19 Piedmont, 4:31.83 5/13 NBL 4:31.55 Ryan Aldridge, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/30 Vik, 4:32.74+ 4/27 MC, 4:33.17* 3/26 (4:34.76 mile) Stanford 4:32.17 Brian Cole, 10, St. Helena; 5/27 NCSt, 4:37.55 5/21 NCSA, 4:39.94+ 5/14 CMC; 2004 4:30.76 9 4:32.27 Blake McDowell, 10, Montgomery; 5/21 Red, 4:35.61 5/13 NBL, 4:38.74+ 5/6 AllCity 4:35.04+ Jonathan Teeter, 12, El Molino; 3/12 Chip, 4:37.44+ 5/14 SCL, 4:38.62 4/2 Oakland; 2004 4:34.65 4:36.29* Tim Cumbo, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/26 (4:37.90 mile) Stanford (4:39.99) 2004 Grade & Mark 4:39.64+ Justin McQuaid, 10, Windsor;
3000 METERS
(+.14) 9:03.65 Michael Brew, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/25 Stanford 9:24.94+ Brian Cole, 10, St. Helena; 3/5 Super 7 (9:50.69) 2004 Grade & Mark 9:53.62 Ryan Aldridge, 10, Maria Carrillo;
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:35.44 Class Records 12-9:15.90, 11-9:32.69, 10-10:08.58, 9-10:26.34 Performances 9:12.92 9:36.44+ Tim Quiroga, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/20 Hea 9:36.75 Michael Brew, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/15 Woody, 9:51.94+ 3/5 Cat, 10.18.04+ 4/13 MC; 2003-4 10 & 9 9:44.59 Alex Wolf-Root, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/28 NCS, 9:54.44 5/21 Red, 9:54.74+ 4/27 MC 9:45.14+ Jonathan Teeter, 12, El Molino; 4/2 Oakland, 9:48.97 4/30 Vik, 10:03.04+ 5/14 SCL, Oakland photo; 2003 10, 2002 photo 9:45.41 Ryan Aldridge, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/15 Woody, 9:55.94+ 3/19 Piedmont, 10:00.24+ 3/5 Cat 10:00.24+ Logan Ensign, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC 10:06.01 Jeff Jackson, 12, Santa Rosa Christian, CMC leader; 5/28 NCS, 10:14.04+ 5/6 AllCity, 10:15.38 5/21 NCSA 10:09.34+ Andy Roth, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 AllCity, 10:19.93 4/30 Vik 10:13.64+ Mike Becker, 11, Casa Grande; 5/14 SCL; 2003 10:02.91 10 10:14.94+ Mike Perez, 11, Lower Lake; 3/12 Chip 10:16.00 Alex Conley, 12, Montgomery; 4/15 Woody, 10:17.04+ 4/20 Pin; 2004 10:02.24+ (10:19.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
110m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 14.59 FAT, 14.7 Class Records 12-14.50, 11-14.78, 10-14.94, 9-15.53 Performances 14.53 14.87 Marshall Olin, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/21 Red, 15.02 5/29 w-2.2 NCS, 15.04+ 5/6 AllCity photo, 15.11 5/27 w-1.1 NCSt 15.90 Jack Nestler, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/30 Vik, 16.11 5/21 Red, 16.14+ 3/23 SR & 5/6 AllCity, 16.22 w+0.1 3/25 Stanford; 2004 15.80 16.14+ Ian Norton, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/16 Fortuna, 16.16 5/21 NCSA, 16.34+ 5/14 CMC + 16.62 5/27 w-1.1 NCSt 16.22 Emmanuel Linzie, 9, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/21 Red, 16.33 5/27 w+0.3 NCSt, 16.44+ 4/6 Pet & 5/14 SCL 16.39 Jonathan Cunha, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/27 w-1.1 NCSt, 16.44+ 4/16 Fortuna, 16.69 5/21 NCSA 16.44+ Robert Meeson, 11, Analy; 4/27 An, 16.49 5/27 w+0.3 NCSt, 16.54+ 5/14 SCL (16.93) 16.94 Sasha, Zaharoff, 12, El Molino; 5/21 Red
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 40.84 Class Records 12-39.88, 11-40.24, 10-41.54, 9-42.54 Performances 38.91 39.83 Marshall Olin, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/3 State, 40.06 5/28 NCS, 40.13 5/21 Red, 40.22 5/27 NCSt, 40.33 4/2 Oakland, Oakland photo 41.56 Matt Rasmussen, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/27 NCSt, 41.93 5/21 Red, 42.14+ 5/14 SCL 42.24 Joey Kobylinsky, 11, Montgomery; 5/13 NBL, 42.54+ 5/6 AllCity, 42.88 5/21 Red 42.31 Sasha, Zaharoff, 12, El Molino; 5/21 Red, 43.50 5/27 NCSt 42.50 Steven Janney, 12, El Molino; 4/30 Vik, 42.84+ 4/6 Pet, 43.84+ 3/5 Cat & 3/25 J&J, 43.85 4/2 Oakland, Oakland 110HH photo; 2004 42.50 42.66 Bryan Bei, 10, Montgmoery; 5/13 NBL, 42.72 5/21 Red, 43.40 5/27 NCSt 42.93 Ian Norton, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/27 NCSt, 43.11 5/21 NCSA, 43.34+ 5/14 CMC 43.18 Ryan Bailey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 Red, 43.76 5/13 NBL, 43.94+ 5/6 AllCity 43.47 Jonathan Cunha, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/27 NCSt 43.74+ Gidion Yun-Washington, 10, Sonoma; 3/16 Son & 5/6 ?, 44.04+ 5/11 He (43.99)
400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.14) 64.44+ Ryan Baily, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 SR 68.44+ Jeff Farrell, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 SR (69.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 43.89 Performances 42.89 43.51 Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/27 NCSt, 43.82 5/28 NCS, 43.88 5/21 Red 43.79 Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/21 Red, 44.08 4/30 Vik, 44.21 5/27 NCSt 43.81 Elsie Allen; 5/21 Red, 43.84+ 5/6 AllCity, 43.90 5/13 NBL 44.50 Ukiah; 5/21 Red, 44.68 5/13 NBL, 45.25 5/27 NCSt 44.87 Santa Rosa; 5/13 NBL, 45.24+ 5/6 AllCity, 45.34+ 4/13 SR; 2004 43.64 44.87 Analy; 5/21 Red, 45.04+ 5/14 SCL, 45.34+ 4/20 Hea & 4/27 An 45.12 Cardinal Newman; 5/13 NBL, 46.44+ 5/6 AllCity; 2004 44.64+ 45.18 Piner; 5/13 NBL, 45.34+ 5/6 AllCity, 45.54+ 4/13 SR 45.44+ Windsor; 5/14 SCL, 46.54+ 4/13 Pet 45.44 Casa Grande; 5/21 Red, 45.94+ 5/6 Pet, 46.94+ 45.92 Upper Lake, CMC leader; 5/21 NCSA, 46.37 5/27 (Robert Watts, Andrew Havarilla, Omar Jahi, Trevor McCabe) NCSt, 46.44+ 5/14 CMC 46.04+ Petaluma; 3/5 Cat & 5/14 SCL 46.14+ Rancho Cotate; 4/13 SR, 46.20 3/26 Stanford, 46.24+ 3/12 Chip & 5/9 CN 46.24+ El Molino; 3/16 He, 46.64+ 5/6 ?; 2004 44.34+ 46.44+ Lower Lake; 5/14 CMC, 46.63 5/21 Red, 46.90 4/30 Vik; 2004 45.99 46.64+ Anderson Valley; 5/14 CMC 46.64+ Maria Carrillo; 4/13 MC & 4/27 MC; 2004 44.86 46.74+ Fort Bragg; 4/15 Fortuna, 46.84+ 5/14 CMC 46.94+ Willits; 5/14 CMC (46.99)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 3:24.74 Performances 3:20.57 3:22.60 Healdsburg, SCL leader, SCL finals photo; 5/27 NCSt, 3:22.61 5/28 NCS, 3:24.76 6/3 State, 3:25.07 4/2 Oakland, 3:25.35 4/30 Vik 3:29.77 Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/27 NCSt, 3:30.68 5/21 Red, 3:33.39 5/13 NBL 3:30.70 Ukiah; 5/13 NBL, 3:30.85 5/21 Red, 3:31.40 5/27 NCSt 3:33.68 Analy; 5/27 NCSt, 3:35.70 5/21 Red, 3:42.54+ 5/14 SCL 3:33.86 Cardinal Newman; 5/13 NBL, 3:36.04+ 5/9 CN, 3:38.24+ 4/20 Pin; 2004 3:29.34+ 3:34.01 Piner; 5/13 NBL, 3:36.01 5/21 Red, 3:39.51 5/27 NCSt 3:34.04+ Maria Carrillo; 5/6 AllCity, 3:34.23 5/13 NBL, 3:43.05 4/15 Woody; 2004 3:28.44+ 3:35.64 Santa Rosa; 5/13 NBL, 3:38.34+ 4/27 EA, 3:43.04+ 5/6 AllCity; 2004 3:26.41 3:37.58 Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/21 Red, 3:40.21 4/30 Vik, 3:40.64+ 5/14 CMC 3:38.14+ El Molino; 5/14 SCL; 2004 3:30.92 3:42.04+ Fort Bragg; 5/14 CMC, 3:43.19 5/21 NCSA, 3:43.74+ 4/15 Fortuna; 2004 3:36.74+ 3:42.25 Rancho Cotate; 4/30 Vik, 3:45.34+ 4/13 SR 3:44.04+ Anderson Valley; 5/14 CMC 3:44.54+ Sonoma; 5/14 SCL, 3:48.64+ 5/6 ?, 3:49.34+ 4/6 Pet; 2004 3:40.04 3:45.74+ Elsie Allen; 4/20 ? 3:46.04+ Casa Grande; 4/27 An; 2004 3:39.61 (3:49.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) 1:35.54+ Maria Carrillo; 5/6 AllCity, 1:38.74+ 3/23 SR; 2004 1:35.42i 1:36.59 Montgomery; 3/19 Mustang; 2004 1:34.14+ 1:36.84+ Santa Rosa; 5/6 AllCity, 1:39.84+ 3/23 SR; 2004 1:34.48 1:37.14+ Rancho Cotate; 3/23 SR 1:37.14 Elsie Allen; 4/2 Oakland, 1:37.84+ 3/23 SR 1:37.66 Ukiah; 4/2 Oakland; 2004 1:37.19 1:38.24 Sonoma; 4/2 Oakland; 2004 1:36.06 1:39.04+ Piner; 3/23 SR
800m Sprint Medley
(+.14) 1:41.00 Maria Carrillo; 4/15 Woody; 2004 1:38.64 1:41.71 Montgomery; 4/15 Woody 1:42.24 Piner; 3/12 San Rafael 1:42.48 Sonoma; 4/15 Woody, 1:42.87 3/12 Eagle 1:44.66 Cardinal Newman; 3/12 San Rafael 1:44.73 Rancho Cotate; 4/15 Woody 1:47.63 Casa Grande; 3/12 San Rafael; 2004 1:42.04
1,600m Sprint Medley
(+.14)
4x800m Relay
(+.14) 8:29.64 Maria Carrillo; 4/15 Woody, 8:34.83 5/27 NCSt, 8:36.64+ 3/23 SR; 2004 8:06.18 8:37.33 Santa Rosa; 4/2 Oakland, 8:37.51 3/26 Stanford, 8:53.84+ 3/23 SR; 2004 8:10.82 9:00.17 Willits; 5/27 NCSt 9:00.67 Casa Grande; 5/27 NCSt 9:11.64+ Montgomery; 5/6 AllCity 9:17.62 Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle (Ben Philpot, Nick Howard, Joel Broderick, Jorge Villalobos) 9:28.64+ Piner; 5/6 AllCity
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) 10:59.40 Cardinal Newman; 3/12 San Rafael (splits 3 seconds shy?, Withers 3:27, Atkerson 51.9, Van 2:04.5, Steinboner 4:33), 11:06.69 3/25 Stanford 11:06.60 Maria Carrillo; 4/9 Arcadia (Aldridge, Karman, Roth, Brew), 11:11.31 3/25 Stanford, 11:17.38i 3/12 NY; 2004 10:55.03i 11:23.34 Montgomery; 3/19 Mustang; 2004 11:13.11 11:27.48 Santa Rosa; 3/25 Stanford, 11:39 3/12 Vallejo; 2004 11:03.79 11:36.62 Casa Grande; 3/12 San Rafael 11:51.44+ Sonoma; 4/2 Oakland
4x1600m Relay
18:12.83*i Maria Carrillo (Brew, Aldridge, Cumbo, Ensign); 3/12 NY 18:19.20i (Mile), 18:30.97mile (Roth, Ensign, Aldridge, Cumbo) 4/8 Arcadia
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 6-6 Class Records 12 6-9¼, 11 6-8, 10 6-4, 9 6-2 Performances 6-10½ 6-4 John Smith, 11, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 4/6 Wil & 5/14 CMC, 6-0 5/27 NCSt 6-2 Lance Prange, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/5 Cat, 4/2 Oakland, 4/27 EA, 4/30 Vik, 5/21 Red; 2004 6-2½ 6-2 Gordon Wilson, 12, El Molino, =SCL leader; 3/5 Cat, 4/2 Oakland & 4/30 Vik; 2004 6-2¼ 6-2 Brady Baumgartner, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/27 FB, 4/30 Vik & 5/14 CMC 6-2 Coby Walker, 11, Analy, =SCL leader; 5/14 SCL & 5/21 Red, 6-0 4/13 An, 5/27 NCSt 6-2 Brian Martinelli, 10, Sonoma, =SCL leader; 5/21 Red & 5/27 NCSt, 5-10 3/2, 4/13 An & 4/20 Pet 6-0 Kalvin Willison, 12, Montgomery; 3/5 Cat & 4/13 MC, 5-10 4/20 Pin, 5/6 AllCity, 5/21 Red 6-0 Tyler Scudero, 12, Montgomery; 3/9/An, Gator, 5/6 AllCity, 5/13 NBL, 5/21 Red 6-0 Chancey Hines, 10, Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle 5-10 Ben Philpot, Sonoma; 3/9 Pin & 4/13 An 5-10 Wil Reves, 11, Carinal Newman; 4/16 Fortuna, 5-9 5/6 AllCity 5-10 Patrick Andrew, 12, Piner; 4/20 Pin 5-10 K. Dunk, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL & 5/21 Red 5-10 Jackson Wood, Anderson Valley; 5/14 CMC 5-10 Ian Norton, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/14 CMC (5-8¼)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
POLE VAULT
All-Time 13-6 Class Records 12 14-8, 11 13-6, 10 12-6, 12-0 Performances 15-6 12-6 Jimmy Bliss 12 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/6 AllCity, 11-8 5/21 Red 12-6 Dylan Bietz, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 5/21 NCSA & 5/28 NCS, 12-0 4/16 Fortuna & 5/14 CMC 12-6 Steve Jahelka, 12, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 5/28 NCS, 12-0 4/16 Fortuna, 5/14 CMC, 5/21 NCSA 12-0 Victor Amador, 12, Elsie Allen; 3/5 Cat, 11-0 4/2 Oakland 12-0 Matt Rasmussen, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/6 ?, 11-6 4/13 Pet, 11-0 3/16 Son, 3/25 J&J & 4/6 Pet 12-0 Jack Deiting, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 CN & 5/6 AllCity 11-6 Martin Field, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/5 Ca; 2003 13-6 , Montgomery, 10 11-6 Dane Skabeland, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 Uk, 4/27 MC & 5/13 NBL 11-6 John Diekman, 10, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/6 AllCity (11-0¼)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 22-3½ Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-6, 10 22-1¾, 9 21-5 Performances 24-1½ 23-0½ Demario Glemann, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/14 SCL, 21-9¾ 3/25 J&J, 21-7½ 4/30 w+4.1 SacMOC, + 21-0 w+0.0 Woody 22-3 Matt Williams, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/13 NBL, 21-11½ 5/28 w+1.8 NCS, 21-10¼ 5/21 Red 22-1½ Marshall Olin, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/6 AllCity, 21-3 5/13 NBL, 21-2¾ w+0.0 3/25 Stanford 21-11 Brady Baumgartner, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/21 NCSA, 21-3¼ 4/30 Vik, 21-2 5/28 W+1.8 NCS 21-5 Phanat Amphai, 9, Piner; 4/13 SR, 20-9 4/2 Oakland, 20-5½ 3/5 Cat 21-4½ Simeon Sessoms, 11, Ukiah; 5/13 NBL, 20-6¾ 5/11 tNBL 20-8 Gent Silberkleit, 12, Sonoma; 5/21 Red, 20-5 5/28 w+0.7 NCS, 20-1¾ 5/6 ?; 2004 21-3 20-6½ T. Warren, Elsie Allen; 5/13 NBL, 5/21 Red 20-4½ 20-0¾ Tim Murphy, 11, Healdsburg; 3/16 He, 19-10 4/20 He 19-11¾ Mike Clifford, 11, Petaluma; 5/15 SCL, 19-9¾ 5/21 Red, 19-9 4/30 Vik 19-8½ Kalvin Willison, 12, Montgomery; 5/6 AllCity (19-7) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted 20-2½ Ian Norton, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/29 NCS 19-10 Tim Murphy, 10, Healdsburg; Josh Heath, 11, St. Vincent; 2003 19-9
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 44-5 Class Records Performances 45-1 Demario Glemann, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/6 ?, 45-0 5/14 SCL, 43-7½ 5/21 Red 44-4¼ Marshall Olin, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader, mug; 5/21 Red, 44-2½ 5/27 w+1.8 NCS, 43-3¼ w+0.0 6/3 State, 43-1¾ 4/30 Vik 43-5½ Brady Baumgartner, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/21 NCSA, 43-1½ w+3.6 NCS, 42-3 4/30 Vik 43-1¾ Mike Clifford, 11, Petaluma; 4/30 Vik, 42-10 5/27 w+1.6 NCS, 42-10 5/14 SCL 43-1 AJ Havarilla, 12, Upper Lake; 5/21 NCSA, 41-6½ w+2.8 NCS, 40-8½ 5/14 CMC 41-3½ John Smith, 11, Anderson Valley; 5/21 NCSA, 41-2 4/6 Wil, 40-10 5/14 CMC, 40-4 5/27 w+0.9 NCS 41-3 Phanat Amphai, 9, Piner; 5/27 w-0.5 NCS, 40-10½ 5/21 Red, 40-10 5/13 NBL 40-7 James Ginn, 10, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red 40-4 Chad Deering, Petaluma; 5/21 Red 40-2 Ricky Mabbatt, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/16 Fortuna, 39-9 J&J 39-9½ Lance Prange, 12, Santa Rosa; Vallejo, 39-4 5/13 NBL, 39-3¾ 4/20 Uk 39-8 Matt Williams, 12, Montgomery; 5/13 NBL; 2004 40-4¼ 39-6¼ Ahanoto, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 SR 39-5½ Gent Silberkleit, 12, Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle 39-4½ Gidion Yun-Washington, 10, Sonoma; 5/6 ? 39-3¾ B. Stone, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL 39-0 Richard Mabbatt, Fort Bragg; 4/30 Vik (39-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 53-6½ Class Records Performances 49-5¾ Daniel Erdman, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/28 NCS, 47-10 5/14 SCL, 47-5 5/21 Red 49-3 Ray McClintock, 11, Casa Grande; 4/13 CG, 48-0 4/30 Vik, 46-1 5/6 Pet 49-3 Martin Tevaseu, 12, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC, 47-6¾ 5/21 NCSA, 46-11 4/6 Wil 48-1 David Drew, 12, Kelseyville; 5/14 CMC 46-7 William Cooley, 12, Sonoma; 5/6 ?, 46-3½ 5/14 SCL, 46-0½ 4/20 Pet; 2003 48-11 46-0¼ Garin Reighly, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/13 NBL, 45-6 5/21 Red, 44-7½ 4/30 Vik; 2004 47-1½ 45-8¾ Kelly Bradley, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/13 NBL, 45-6¼ 4/20 Pin, 44-9½ 5/6 AllCity 45-6½ Jack Nestler, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Uk, 44-11½ 5/13 NBL, 44-4 5/6 AllCity 44-1 Froman, Healdsburg; 4/6 Pet 43-9 Sidney Shired, 11, Casa Grande; 4/30 Vik 43-3½ Mike Stone, 10, Analy; 5/28 NCS, 43-0 5/14 SCL 43-2 Smeding, St Helena; 4/6 SH (43-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
DISCUS
All-Time 162-11 Class Records Performances 153-0 Thomas Wilhelm, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/27 NCS, 148-8 4/30 Vik, 148-6 3/17 CL 152-2 William Cooley, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/6 ?, 148-7 5/21 Red 148-11 Kelly Bradley, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/21 Red, 136-10 5/27 NCS, 135-5 4/27 EA 140-5 Jack Nestler, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/23 SR, 135-2 4/13 SR, 134-1 5/21 Red 137-8 Garin Reighly, 12, Montgomery; 4/30 Vik, 137-1 5/21 Red, 133-8 4/27 Mon 135-9 Ian Norton, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/14 CMC, 134-6 4/16 Fortuna 135-2 Ray McClintock, 11, Casa Grande; 5/6 Pet, 131-3 4/20 CG 133-3 Daniel Erdman, 10, Healdsburg; 5/21 Red, 131-6 5/27 NCS 131-9 Taylor Hopkins, 12, El Molino; 5/6 ?, 131-6 5/14 SCL, 131-2 4/30 Vik (130-0) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted Josh Jackson, 11, Willits; 2003 136-0
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
GIRLS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 17.72 FAT, 12.5 Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.49, 9-12.77 Performances 12.34 12.43 Jenna Lowder, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader, All-City photo; 5/11 tNBL, 12.64+ 4/13 MC & 4/27 MC, 12.72 w-0.4 4/15 Woody; 2004 9, 10 12.61 Alexica Bosque, 11, Montgomery; 5/11 tNBL, 12.66 5/21 Red, 12.68 5/13 NBL + 12.75 5/27 w+0.8 NCSt 12.64+ Tracy Webster, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 4/20 He & 5/14 SCL, 12.68 5/27 w-0.4 NCSt, Oakland 4/2 photo; 2003 12.42 9 12.74 Kristen Jellison, 12, Santa Rosa, Oakland photo; 5/21 Red, 12.80 5/13 NBL, 12.86 5/11 tNBL; 2004 12.68, 2003 9 12.84+ Megan Pang, 10, Montgomery; 4/27 EA, 12.98 4/30 Vik, 13.04 5/13 NBL 12.84+ Makala Keys, 10, Casa Grande; 5/6 Pet, 13.04+ 4/6 Son, 13.14+ 5/14 SCL, 13.17 5/21 Red; 2004 13.22 w-0.4 13.04+ Katie Benz, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/23 SR 13.04+ Ashley Perlman, 11, Analy; 4/27 An 13.04+ Karina McElroy, 11, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL, 13.33 4/30 Vik 13.06 Alyssa Benjamin, 9, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red, 13.24+ 4/6 Son, 13.26 5/27 w+0.8 NCSt 13.14+ Catherine Barnekow, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/4 SR, 13.30 4/30 Vik 13.14+ Carroll, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL 13.19 Malia Shannon, 11, Kelseyville, =CMC leader; 5/27 w-0.4 NCSt, 13.34+ ? & 5/14 tCMC, 13.39 5/21 NCSA; 2004 13.03 13.20 Andrea Hill, 11, Elsie Allen; 5/13 NBL, 13.21 5/11 tNBL 13.28 Tiffany Mims, 10, Ursuline; 5/11 tNBL, 13.31 5/13 NBL (13.33)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 25.93 FAT, 26.1 Class Records 12-25.74, 11-25.77, 10-26.06, 9-26.53 Performances 25.15 25.18 Jenna Lowder, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader, mug; 5/21 Red, 25.24+ 5/6 AllCity, 25.28 6/3 w+1.6 State, 25.38 5/28 w+0.0 NCS, 25.42 5/27 w+0.6 NCSt 25.64 Alexica Bosque, 11, Montgomery; 5/21 Red, 25.74+ 5/6 AllCity, 25.91 5/13 NBL + 26.36 5/27 w-0.4 NCSt, 26.40 5/28 w+0.0 NCS 25.71 Kristen Jellison, 12, Santa Rosa; 5.21 Red, 26.16 5/13 NBL, 26.64+ 5/6 AllCity; 2003 25.51, 9, 10 25.90 Megan Pang, 10, Montgomery; 5/21 Red, 4/30 Vik, 26.24 5/13 NBL, 26.23 5/11 tNBL 26.24+ Tracy Webster, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 5/14 SCL + 27.44 5/21 Red; 2003 27.03 26.34+ Ashley Perlman, 11, Analy; 4/27 An, 26.44+ 3/9 An, 26.74+ 4/20 He; 2004 26.04+ 2003 9 26.34+ Cara Brook, 11, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL, 26.36 5/21 Red, 26.64+ 5/6 Pet + 27.24 5/27 w-2.7 NCSt 26.75 Alyssa Benjamin, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red, 26.84+ 5/14 SCL 26.94+ Karina McElroy, 11, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL 27.02 Makala Keys, 10, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red 27.23 Jenna Lundgren, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/30 Vik 27.28 Kaitlyn Le Baudour, 9, Ursuline; 5/11 tNBL, 27.35 5/13 NBL 27.30 Catherine Barnekow, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NBL, 27.34+ 5/6 AllCity 27.34+ Emily Schuster, Analy; 3/9 An (27.43) 27.52 Malia Shannon, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/27 w-0.4 NCSt; 2004 27.35
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 59.94 Class Records 12-58.83, 11-58.66, 10-59.64, 9-60.34 Performances 57.64 56.85 Jenna Lowder, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader, Photo; 5/28 NCS, 57.09 3/26 Stanford, 57.33 5/21 Red, 57.34 6/3 State, 57.54 4/9 Arcadia, 57.54+ 5/6 AllCity, NBL photo 58.76 Gretel Amman, 9, Montgomery; 5/27 NCSt, 59.07 5/28 NCS, 59.18 5/21 Red, 59.63 4/30 Vik 59.44+ Kristen Sanzari, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC, 59.64+ 5/6 AllCity 59.66 Kaitlyn Le Baudour, 9, Ursuline; 5/13 NBL, 59.77 5/21 Red, 59.79 5/11 tNBL 59.94+ Cara Brook, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/14 SCL, 60.09 5/21 Red, 60.79 5/27 NCSt; 2004 59.43 10 60.06 Jenna Lundgren, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL, 60.24 5/11 tNBL 60.31 Jessica Chapman, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL, 60.82 5/11 tNBL, 61.04+ 3/16 MC 60.34+ Ashley Perlman, 11, Analy; 3/5 Cat, 61.44+ 4/13 An & 4/20 He, 61.83 4/2 Oakland; 2004 57.38 10 60.34 Katie Benz, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NBL, 60.73 5/11 tNBL, 61.34+ 5/4 SR 60.39 Maren Belland, 12, Analy; 5/27 NCSt, 60.54 5/21 Red, 61.24+ 4/27 An 61.67 Emily Schuster, Analy; 5/21 Red 61.87 Megan Kendall, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red (61.93) 69.54+ R. Davis, Willits, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted 61.54+ Allison Leepin, 10, El Molino
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 2:21.94 Class Records 12-2:16.29, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.29, 9-2:21.14 Performances 2:13.16 2:14.11 Kristen Sanzari, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/28 NCS, 2:15.42 4/9 Arcadia, 2:15.84+ 3/19 Piedmont, 2:17.41 5/27 NCSt 2:21.47 Ashton LeSieur, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader, 4X4 photo; 5/21 Red, 2:22.29 4/30 Vik, 2:23.04+ photo; 4/27 An; 2002 2:19.57, 9, photo 2:21.49 Kristin Fladseth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL, 2:22.42 5/27 NCSt, 2:23.27 5/11 tNBL; 2002 2:18.71 photo, 9 2:21.96 Kristin Charles, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/13 NBL, 2:22.78 5/11 tNBL, 2:26.37 4/15 Woody 2:22.17 Jenna Lowder, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/30 Vik, 2:29.44+ 3/5 Cat 2:22.34 Jacqui Wentz, 11 , Maria Carrillo; 5/11 tNBL, 2:25.64+ 3/19 Piedmont, 2:29.74+ 3/5 Cat 2:23.74 Brittny Escamilla, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NBL, 2:24.13 5/11 tNBL, 2:24.81 5/21 Red 2:23.96 Chrystine Byrne, 10, Analy; 5/21 Red, 2:24.78 5/27 NCSt, 2:25.04+ 4/27 An; 2004 2:23.57 Ursuline 2:24.24 Kelsey Komrij, 9, Montgomery; 5/21 Red, 2:24.92 5/13 NBL, 2:28.39 5/27 NCSt 2:26.04+ Amy Robinson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 CN; 2003 2:20.64+ 2:27.73 Tiffany Roberts, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 tNBL 2:28.33 C. Chia, Ursuline; 5/13 NBL (2:29.99) 2:40.74+ Crystal Munoz, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC 2004 Grade & Mark 2:24.30 Alexica Bosque, 10, Montgomery 2:27.40 Leanne Fogg, 9, Maria Carrillo 2:29.55 Elysa Strunin, 10, Santa Rosa
1500 METERS
(+.14) (5:09.39) 5:12.54+ Kristin Charles, 12, Rancho Cotate 2004 Grade & Mark 4:56.44+ Ashton LeSieur, 11, Casa Grande
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 5:17.58 Class Records 12-5:06.84, 11-5:05.74, 10-5:10.54, 9-5:11.94 Performances 4:57.74 5:03.11 Kristen Sanzari, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/13 NBL, NBL photo, 5:14.46 4/15 Woody, 5:21.63 5/21 Red 5:06.36 Amy Robinson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 Red, 5:08.38 5/27 NCSt, 5:11.92 5/13 NBL; 2004 11, 2002 4:59.99 photo, 11, 9, photo 5:06.60 Ashton LeSieur, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/28 NCS, 5:06.86 5/27 NCSt, 5:07.13 5/21 Red; 2004 4:59.71, 11 2002 photo, photo 5:13.22 Jacqui Wentz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/27 NCSt, 5:15.77 5/21 Red, 5:18.71 5/13 NBL 5:17.32 Kristin Charles, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/30 Vik, 5:22.86 5/13 NBL, 5:23.13 5/21 Red 5:17.44 Tamma Carleton, 12, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/27 NCSt, 5:24.19 5/21 NCSA, 5:29.14+ 5/14 CMC 5:19.54+ Kristin Fladseth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC, 5:25.74+ 3/5 Cat; 2002 5:20.56 5:28.24+ Ellie Mendez, 11, Windsor; 5/14 SCL; 2004 5:26.84 (5:29.99) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted Leanne Fogg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 2004 5:23.94+ Lea DeLuca, 9, Analy; 2004 5:25.62
3000 METERS
10:59.41 Shannon Rich, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/25 Stanford 11:00.20 Jacqui Wentz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/25 Stanford (11:44.99) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted Amy Robinson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 2002 10:31.00 10:46.28 Leanne Fogg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Stanford 11:02.79 Shannon Rich, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/26 Stanford
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 11:35.74 Class Records 12-10:53.24, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:15.20, 9-11:25.14 Performances 10:51.04 11:11.52 Amy Robinson, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/30 Vik, 11:27.34+ 5/6 AllCity, 11:28.75 4/9 (11:32.77 2 mile) Arcadia; 2004 11:05.23; 2003 10, 2002 9 11:12.62 Tamma Carleton, 12, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/28 NCS, 11:32.95 5/21 NCSA, 11:53.04+ 5/14 CMC 11:20.06 Jacqui Wentz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/28 NCS, 11:34.77 4/15 Woody, 11:36.55 4/30 Vik 11:39.72 Jennifier Martindill, 11, Montgomery; 5/28 NCS, 11:49.61 5/13 NBL, 11:53.34+ 4/27 Mon 11:46.68 Shannon Rich, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/30 Vik, 11:48.83 5/13 NBL, 11:48.88 5/28 NCS; 2004 11:37.68 11:56.44+ Taylor Parks, 10 Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/19 Piedmont, 12:03.04+ 3/12 Chip, 12:08.01 4/30 Vik 11:59.04+ Kristin Charles, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/13 SR 12:09.17 Ellie Mendez, 11, Windsor; 5/21 Red 12:12.04+ Kristin Fladseth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 MC; 2004 12:11.34+ 12:19.04+ Ashton LeSieur, 12, Casa Grande; 5/6 Pet, 4/27 An; 2003 12:08.74+ 12:27.77 M. Ponticiello, Ursuline; 5/13 NBL (12:29.99) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted 11:21.31 Leanne Fogg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 Woody Ellie Mendez, 10, Windsor; 2004 12:01.04 Lea DeLuca, 9, Analy; 2004 12:11.34+ 12:11.34+ Kristen Sanzari, 9, Maria Carrillo;
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
100m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.99 FAT, 16.9 Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.81, 10-16.51, 9-17.03 Performances 15.68 15.74 Tracy Webster, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 5/28 w-1.1 NCS, 16.02 5/27 NCSt, 16.54+ 5/14 SCL 15.96 Suzanne Howard, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/13 NBL, 16.09 5/27 w+-0.9 NCSt, 16.32 5/21 Red 16.33 Natasik Staehly, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL, 16.76 5/21 Red, 16.97 5/11 tNBL, 17.08 4/14 w+0.6 Woody 16.34+ Katie Franci, 12, Analy; 5/14 SCL, 16.46 5/21 Red, 16.64+ 3/9 An & 3/12 Chip + 17.07 w+1.0 4/2 Oakland; 2004 15.99 16.35 Kaitlin Sather, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL, 16.61 5/11 tNBL, 16.64+ 5/6 AllCity 16.44+ Allison Carroll, 11, Petaluma; 4/20 Pet, 16.46 4/30 Vik, 16.74+ 4/13 Pet 16.83 Lauren Levine, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NBL, 16.94+ 5/6 AllCity, 16.96 5/21 Red 17.14+ Claire Frazer, 11, Healdsburg; 5/11 He, 17.64+ 5/14 SCL, 17.67 5/21 Red 17.24+ L.J. Perry, 12, Montgomery; 4/27 Mon, 17.45 5/13 NBL, 17.53 5/11 tNBL; 2004 16.51 17.28 Becca Johnston, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 tNBL, 17.44+ 5/6 AllCity, 17.67 5/13 NBL 17.33 Rachel Agostini, 9, Montgomery; 5/11 tNBL 17.34+ Raymond, Sonoma; 5/6 ?, 17.44+ 5/14 SCL (17.93) 18.54+ Emeline Oliphant, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/14 tCMC 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted Deena Stapleton, 9, Santa Rosa; 2002 16.42, 10, photo, Jessica Torre, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2003 16.97 17.01 Janet Bickford, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/14 17.13 Elise Britt, 9, Montgomery; 5/14 17.23 Meghan Rodrigues, 11, Kelseyville; 5/28 NCSt w-0.3 Alandrea Martin, 9, El Molino; 2003 17.34+ Katrina Faris, 11, Piner; 2003 17.74+ 17.84+ Rachel Amaya, 9, St Helena; 3/17
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
300m LOW HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time Class Records Performances 46.37 Katie Franci, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/27 NCSt, 46.64+ 4/27 An, 47.08 5/21 Red; 2004 45.78 46.91 Lauren Levine, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/27 NCSt, 47.94 5/13 NBL, 48.15 5/11 tNBL 47.74+ Jenna Lowder, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC 48.01 Suzanne Howard, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/30 Vik, 48.17 5/13 NBL, 49.18 5/11 tNBL 48.19 Shannon Jordan, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 tNBL, 48.87 5/13 NBL, 50.17 5/21 Red 48.47 Claire Frazer, 11, Healdsburg; 5/21 Red, 48.85 5/27 NCSt, 49.14+ 5/14 SCL 48.86 L.J. Perry, 12, Montgomery; 5/13 NBL, 48.94 5/21 Red, 49.80 5/11 tNBL 49.00 Ashley Shepherd, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 5/21 NCSA, 50.04+ 3/12 Chip, 50.13 5/27 NCSt; 2003 48.75 9 49.21 Lauren Wallace, 9, Ukiah; 5/13 NBL, 49.76 5/11 tNBL 49.34+ Allison Carroll, 11, Petaluma; 4/27 He, 50.14+ 4/13 Pet, 50.41 5/21 Red; 2004 49.13 50.76 Becca Johnston, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL (51.49) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted 48.28 Lily Sorentino, 9, Santa Rosa; 48.73 Elise Britt, 9, Montgomery; 49.82 Alandrea Martin, 10, El Molino; 51.04+ Amber Dengler, 9, Maria Carrillo; 51.09 Janet Bickford, 10, Santa Rosa; Erin Foster, 10, St. Vincent; 2003 51.15 51.26 Glynnis McDonnell, 10, St Vincent;
400m LOW HURDLES
1:14.9 Suzanne Howard, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/23 SR 1:16.2 Levine SR; 3/23 SR 1:22.2 Solano SR; 3/23 SR 1:29.9 Cliché EA; 3/23 SR
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay(+.14) All-Time 50.94 Performances 49.49 Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/21 Red, 49.82 5/28 NCS, 49.85 NCSt 49.99 Maria Carrillo; 5/21 Red, 50.25 5/27 NCSt, 50.78 5/13 NBL 50.08 Santa Rosa; 5/21 Red, 50.45 5/13 NBL, 50.64+ 5/4 SR & 5/6 AllCity 50.34 Analy, SCL leader; 5/27 NCSt, 50.34+ 5/14 SCL, 50.53 5/21 Red; 2004 49.94+ 50.54+ Petaluma; 5/14 SCL, 50.62 5/27 NCSt, 50.72 5/21 Red 51.42 Ursuline; 5/21 Red, 51.96 5/13 NBL, 52.74+ 5/6 AllCity 51.84+ Casa Grande; 5/14 SCL, 52.03 5/21 Red, 53.54+ 4/6 Son; 2004 50.92 52.30 Rancho Cotate; 5/13 NBL, 52.94+ 4/20 ?, 53.45 4/30 Vik 52.31 Ukiah; 5/13 NBL, 53.45 4/23 Chico 52.54+ Elsie Allen; 4/20 ?, 53.44+ 3/23 SR, 53.54+ 3/5 Cat 52.94+ Sonoma; 5/14 SCL, 53.24+ 4/13 An, 53.44+ 5/6 ?; 2004 51.94+ 54.14+ Windsor; 3/16 Son 54.74+ Piner; 4/20 Pin (54.99) 55.04+ Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC; 2004 52.72 @ time converted from a false starting line.
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time Performances 3:55.84 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/28 NCS, 3:58.07 5/27 NCSt, 3:59.58 5/21 Red & 6/3 State, 3:59.89 4/15 Woody, 4:00.54+ 5/6 AllCity 3:58.68 Montgomery; 5/27 NCSt, 3:58.94 6/3 State, 3:59.46 5/28 NCS, 4:00.51 5/13 NBL 4:06.52 Analy, SCL leader; 5/27 NCSt, 4:11.01 5/21 Red, 4:14.04+ 4/27 An 4:08.22 Casa Grande; 5/21 Red, 4:09.89 5/27 NCSt, 4:13.04+ 4/27 An 4:10.62 Santa Rosa; 5/13 NBL, 4:15.24+ 5/6 AllCity, 4:17.84 4/30 Vik 4:13.67 Ukiah; 5/21 Red, 4:14.89 5/27 NCSt, 4:16.17 5/13 NBL 4:17.67 Rancho Cotate; 5/13 NBL, 4:19.57 4/30 Vik, 4:23.53 3/26 Stanford 4:19.18 Healdsburg; 5/21 Red, 4:22.14+ 5/14 SCL 4:19.76 Ursuline; 5/13 NBL 4:26.84+ Sonoma; 5/14 SCL, 4:29.64+ 4/13 An, 4:29.94+ 4/6 Son 4:27.73 Petaluma; 4/30 Vik, 4:28.04+ 4/20 Pet, 4:28.94+ 4/27 He; 2004 4:16.33 (4:29.99) 4:38.44+ Willits, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14)
1:50.34+ Maria Carrillo; 3/23 SR, 1:51.84+ 5/6 AllCity; 2004 1:48.10 1:50.54+ Ursuline; 5/6 AllCity 1:53.07 Rancho Cotate; 4/8 Arcadia, 2:00.14+ 3/23 SR 1:54.24 Santa Rosa; 4/2 Oakland, 1:57.64+ 5/6 AllCity 1:58.27 Montgomery; 3/19 Mustang, 1:58.74+ 5/6 AllCity 1:59.20 Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle (Melendy, Sevilla, Raymond, Sarah DeSmet); 2004 1:52.72 2:02.04+ Piner; 3/23 SR
800m Sprint Medley Relay
1:58.90 Rancho Cotate; 4/15 Woody 2:00.88 Maria Carrillo; 4/15 Woody; 2004 1:53.82 2:01.12 Casa Grande; 3/12 San Rafael; 2004 1:57.76 2:04.29 Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle (Melendy, Brooks, Allison Stanfield, Valenzuela) 2:06.48 Piner; 3/12 San Rafael
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
4:42.29 Rancho Cotate; 4/8 Arcadia (Milena Kalaorgevich, Kristin Charles, Molly Jeppesen, Shannon Jordan)
4x800m Relay
(+.14) 9:45.59 Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Stanford, 9:46.79i 3/12 NY, 9:52.84+ 3/23 SR 10:11.87 Rancho Cotate; 3/26 Stanford, 10:14.44 4/15 Woody, 10:18.39 4/8 Arcadia (Caty Wellman, Shannon Jordan, Kristin Charles, Molly Jeppesen); 2004 10:10.10 10:25.64+ Montgomery; 5/6 AllCity; 2004 10:02.82 10:31.33 Santa Rosa; 3/26 Stanford; 2004 10:10.70 11:07.44+ Ursuline; 5/6 AllCity; 2004 10:32.45 11:09.05 Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle (Christina Dwyer, Abbey Lee, Nelia Busse-Geagan, Stephanie Valenzuela); 2004 11:00.88
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) 12:20.10 Maria Carrillo; 3/25 Stanford, 12:42.77y 4/9 Arcadia (Wentz, Robinson, Fladseth, Lowder), 12:52.96i 3/12 NY 13:15.05 Rancho Cotate; 3/25 Stanford, 13:17.02 (Steinhoff, Rich, Liptz, Kalaorgevich) 13:29.11 Analy; 4/2 Oakland 13:43.65 Ursuline; 3/25 Stanford, 14:26.85 3/12 San Rafael 13:47.73 Montgomery; 3/19 Mustang; 2004 12:21.38 13:51.07 Casa Grande; 3/12 San Rafael 13:53.11 Santa Rosa; 3/25 Stanford, 14:25 3/12 Vallejo; 2004 13:26.32 14:35.98 Piner; 3/12 San Rafael 14:43.93 Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle (Dwyer, Lee, Busse-Geagan, Valenzuela); 2004 14:03.18
4x1600m Relay
21:12.70* Maria Carrillo; 4/8 Arcadia 22:20.12 (Mile) 5:15.3 Amy Robinson, 5:29.1 Kristin Fladseth, 5:26.7 Leanne Fogg, 5:08.7 Kristen Sanzari), 21:53.32*i 3/12 NY 22:00.98i (Mile) Shuttle Hurdle Relay 81.07 Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle (Claire Raymond, Fayley Brosemer, Jessica Chaffin, Katie Horsfall); 2004 80.78
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time Class Records Performances 5-11 Mindi Wiley, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader, record photo; 5/28 NCS, 5-10½ 5/21 Red, 5-9 3/9 Pin & 4/20 Pet, 5-8 3/2 & 5/11 He 5-4 Kaitlin Sather, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/16 MC, 3/26 Stanford & 5/13 NBL; 2004 A HREF="http://www.pressdemocrat.com/running/ghj.html">5-6, 2003 photo 5-2 Kasey Lashinski, 9, Ursuline: 4/13 CN & 5/21 Red, 5-1 3/23 CN 5-2 Myra Slattery, 11, Sonoma; 4/13 An, 4-10 3/2 & 3/16 Son; 2004 5-3 5-0 Chelsea Cohen, 12, Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle, 4-10 3/9 Pin, 4/6 Son, 4/13 An, 5/21 Red; 2004 5-2 5-0 Tina Gusman, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 AllCity, 4-10 5/13 NBL, 4-8 3/5 Cat & 3/23 SR 5-0 Gretel Amman, 9, Montgomery; 5/13 NBL, 4-10 4/27 Mon, 5/4 SR, 5/6 AllCity, 5/21 Red 5-0 Kelsey Komrij, 9, Montgomery; 5/13 NBL, 4-8 5/4 SR, 5/6 AllCity, 5/21 Red 4-10 Adrienne Goguen, 9, Casa Grande; 4/27 An, 4-8 3/23 He, 4/30 Vik, 5/14 SCL, 5/21 Red 4-10 Holly Huffaker, 11, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red 4-8 Cheryl Feldman, 12, El Molino; 3/16 He & 4/30 Vik 4-8 Katie King, Kelseyville, =CMC leader; 3/17 CL 4-8 Natalia Hurt, 11, Petaluma; 3/25 J&J 4-8 Jordan Cabral, 11, Petaluma; 4/6 Pet, 4/30 Vik & 5/6 Pet; 2004 4-10 4-8 Lisa Nicholson, 10, Healdsburg; 4/20 He & 4/27 He 4-8 Julia Hoff, 10, Calistoga, =CMC leader; 4/27 Clo; 2004 4-10 4-8 Shannon Jordan, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/13 NBL (4-8) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted Christina Byrne, 9, Analy; 2004 4-10 Ursuline 4-10 Kristi Bland, 10, Analy; Rachel Endoso, 11, St. Vincent; 2003 4-9½ 4-8 Jacqui Hendricks, 10, Maria Carrillo; Christian Anderson, 10, St. Helena; 2003 4-8
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
POLE VAULT
All-Time 8-0 Class Records 12=9-9, 11=9-0, 10=9-0, 9=8-4 Performances 10-0 Diana Ruiz, 10, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 4/20 Uk, 9-6 4/9 SR, 4/30 Vik & 5/6 AllCity 10-0 Jordan Cabral, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/6 Pet, 9-6 4/20 Pet & 5/14 SCL 10-0 Mia Winkler, 10, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 5/6 AllCity, 9-6 4/27 EA, 9-0 4/20 & 4/30 Vik 9-6 Tressa Campbell, 12, Sonoma; 5/27 NCS, 9-0 4/20 Pet & 5/14 SCL; 2004 11 9-0 Megan Mullin, 12, Ukiah; 3/12 Chip, 4/2 Oakland & 4/20; 2004 9-0½ 8-6 Amanda Lawson, 10, El Molino; 3/5 Cat, 5/6 ? & 5/14 SCL 8-6 Sara DeSmet, 10, Sonoma; 4/6 Son, 8-0 4/13 An & 5/6 ? 8-6 Katie Horsfall, 10, Sonoma; 5/6 ?, 8-4 5/21 Red, 8-0 5/14 SCL 8-6 Amanda Franco, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/13 NBL, 8-0 4/27 Mon & 4/30 Vik 8-0 Elaine Norbriga, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 MC, 5/9 CN, 5/13 NBL, 5/21 Red 8-0 Kate Fontaine, 10, Montgomery; 5/6 AllCity & 5/21 Red, 7-9 5/13 NBL 8-0 Raeann Davis, 11, Willits, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC, 5/21 NCSA 8-0 Collen Kameroff, 10, Willits; 5/21 NCSA & 5/27 NCS (7-6¼) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted 8-0 Jacqui Hendricks, 10, Maria Carrillo;
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time Class Records Performances 16-7½ Chelsea Cohen, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 4/20 Pet, 15-10¼ 5/14 SCL, 15-8¼ 5/21 Red 16-5 Hanna Selby, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/6 AllCity, 15-6¼ 5/13 NBL, 15-0 5/11 tNBL & 5/21 Red 16-4½ Maggie Newton-Neal, 9, Healdsburg; 5/21 Red, 15-11½ w+0.9 5/28 NCS, 15-10¾ 5/14 SCL 16-3 Michelle Poehlman, 12, Petaluma; 5/21 Red, 16-1 4/6 Pet, 16-0¼ 5/6 Pet + 15-10 5/28 w+1.8 NCS; 2004 16-9 16-2¾ Makala Keys, 10, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red, 15-9¾ 5/14 SCL, 15-6 4/30 Vik 16-0 Catherine Barnekow, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/20 Uk, 15-8¾ 5/4 SR, 15-5 5/6 AllCity & 5/13 NBL 15-11½ Kristen Sanzari, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC, 15-10 5/13 NBL, 15-8¾ 5/11 tNBL; 2004 16-0 15-9¾ Raina Timmel, 12, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL, 15-5¾ 4/13 Pet, 15-2½ 3/25 J&J, 15-0 4/30 Vik 15-7¾ Caty Willman, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 tNBL 15-3½ Sophie Hard, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/4 SR, 15-3 4/30 Vik, 15-1 5/6 AllCity 15-3 Chang, Elsie Allen; 4/20 ? 15-3 Lauren Levine, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/4 SR 15-0 Tina Gusman, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 MC (15-0) 14-10½ Raquelle Wells, Upper Lake, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted Alexica Bosque, 9, Montgomery; 2003 16-10 4/16 Erin Foster, 9, St. Vincent; 2003 16-0¾ 15-7 Rachel Mellinger, 11, St. Vincent; 5/29 NCS w+1.0 15-2½ Kaitlin Sather, 10, Maria Carrillo; Kelsey Witkowicki, 9, Sonoma; 2004 15-1¼
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time Class Records Performances 35-7¾ Kasey Lashinski, 10, Ursuline, NBL leader; 5/21 Red, 35-0½ 5/27 w+1.2 NCS, 35-0½ 5/13 NBL 35-4½ Raina Timmel, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/27 w+3.3 NCS, 35-1 4/13 Pet, 34-7 5/14 SCL 35-1 Kaitlin Sather, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 Red, 34-4½ w+1.0 NCS, 34-2½ 5/6 AllCity 33-4 Kate Ferland, 9, Analy; 5/14 SCL, 32-2¾ 5/21 Red, 31-9 4/2 Oakland 33-3¾ Michelle Poehlman, 12, Petaluma; 4/13 Pet, 32-10 5/14 SCL, 32-6¼ 4/30 Vik; 2004 33-10¾ 33-3¼ Chelsea Cohen, 12, Sonoma; 3/12 Eagle, 33-0½ 5/14 SCL, 32-6¾ 4/6 Son; 2003 34-1 33-0¼ Kristina Gusman, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 Red, 32-2 5/6 AllCity, 31-10½ 5/13 NBL, 31-10 4/15 w-0.5 Woody 32-4¼ Caty Wellman, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/21 Red, 32-1½ w+1.6 NCS, 31-7¼ 5/13 NBL 31-9 Haley Oefinger, 11, Petaluma; 3/25 J&J; 2004 31-10¾ 31-8¾ Paige Dulberg, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL, 31-8¼ 5/21 Red, 31-4½ 4/27 An 31-5 Erin Foster, 11, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC; 2004 33-1¼ (31-0) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted Stephanie Ellis, 11, Upper Lake; 2002 32-2 Sara Caldwell, 9, Piner; 2002 31-3 Erika Ruiz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2002 31-0
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time Class Records Performances 39-4¼ Jean Lightfoot, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader, mug; 5/13 NBL, 38-3¼ 5/21 Red, 37-5¼ 4/20 Uk 36-6 Mindi Wiley, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader; 4/20 Pet, 35-3¼ 5/21 Red, 34-6½ 5/14 SCL; 2004 10 34-3 Molly Coxon, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 Pin, 32-7 5/6 AllCity, 32-6 5/13 NBL; 2003 9 33-10½ Hadas Lipman, 10, Petaluma; 4/30 Vik, 33-7 4/13 Pet, 32-1 4/6 Pet 33-4¾ Corrine Rich, 9, Montgomery; 5/13 NBL, 32-8 5/21 Red, 32-2¼ 5/6 AllCity 33-0 Katie Conroy, Casa Grande; 5/6 Pet, 31-7½ 4/30 Vik 32-6 Mary Miller, 12, Petaluma; 5/14 SCL, 32-5¾ 5/21 Red, 31-7¼ 5/27 NCS 32-5¼ Vanessa Anderson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBL, 31-1½ 5/11 tNBL, 3/5 Cat; 2004 34-2½ 31-7 Jaimee Windlinx, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC; 2004 32-2 31-5 Nicole Koski, 10, Fort Bragg; 4/27 FB, 30-4½ 4/6 FB 31-4 Fraser, Casa Grande; 5/14 SCL 30-6 Heather Ratella, 10, Potter Valley; 5/14 CMC; 2004 32-11¼ 30-5¾ Addie Maushardt, 12, Sonoma; 5/14 SCL, 30-2 3/9 Pin, 30-0¼ 3/12 Eagle (30-0) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted 35-7 Gina Pellegrini, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City Shana Moore, 9, Petaluma; 2002 33-11½ Georgia Anton, 10, Windsor; 2003 32-9½ Lisa Penney, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2003 32-1¾
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
DISCUS
All-Time Class Records Performances 123-10 Jean Lightfoot, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/21 Red, 122-6 5/28 NCS, 115-2 5/9 CN, 115-1 5/6 AllCity 109-2 Paula Albertolli, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/9 CN, 99-1 4/20 ?, 97-3 4/13 SR 106-0 Molly Coxon, 11, Montgomery; 4/20 Pin, 105-7 5/6 AllCity, 104-7 5/13 NBL 105-9 Corrine Rich, 9, Montgomery; 5/21 Red, 100-6 5/13 NBL, 98-9 5/6 AllCity 104-7 Addie Maushardt, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/11 He, 102-11 5/14 SCL, 101-7 5/21 Red 100-10 Dierdre Denmon, Healdsburg; 5/21 Red 100-9 Mary Miller, 12, Petaluma; 5/6 Pet 100-0 Kaitlin Sather, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/27 MC, 96-8 4/20 Uk 96-6 Katie Conroy, Casa Grande; 5/21 Red 96-0 Heather Ratella, 10, Potter Valley, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC; 2004 98-0 (95-0) 2004 Grade & Mark unless noted 105-8 Gina Pellegrini, 10, Santa Rosa; Alexandra Duerr, 10, Montgomery; 2003 105-4 Georgia Anton, 10, Windsor; 2003 97-4
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jcrowhurst@peoplepc.com