2005 ALL REDWOOD EMPIRE

GIRLS

Athlete of the Year

Mindi Wiley

11, Sonoma High Jump EMPIRE RECORD 5-11, 5-10, 5-10 photo, 5-9 3/9 & 4/20, 5-8 3/2 & 5/11 4th STATE 5-8 1st NCS 5-11, 3rd straight title 1st Redwood 5-10 1st SCL 5-4 Shot Put =26th All-Time, 2nd '05 36-6 SCL leader 13th NCS 33-6 2nd Redwood 35-3 1st SCL 34-6

FIRST TEAM

Gretel Amman

9, Montgomery 400 22nd All-Time, 2nd '05 58.76 NCSt 6th NCS 59.07 2nd Red 59.18 3rd NBL 59.90, 2nd Viking 59.63, 3rd All-City 59.94+ High Jump =5th '05 5-0, 4-10 4/27 Mon, 5/4 SR =8th Red 4-10 3rd NBL 5-0, 4th All-City 4-10 1600 Relay 5th All-Time 3:58.68 NCS trials 1st NBL 4:00.51 17th State 3:58.94 400 Relay 4th All-Time, 1st '05 49.49, NBL leader, 49.85 NCSt 1st Red 49.49, 1st NBL 50.28 7th NCS 49.82 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alexica Bosque

11, Montgomery 100 27th All-Time, 2nd '05 12.61 5/11 tNBL 1st NBL 12.68, 1st Chip 13.14+ 2nd Red 12.66, 2nd All-City, 3rd Viking 12.81 10th NCS 12.75 w+0.8 200 =12th All-Time, 2nd '05 25.64 + 26.36 w-0.4 NCSt 1st Chip 26.84+, 1st Cat 26.44+ 8th NCS 26.40 w+0.0 3rd Red 25.64 2nd NBL 25.91, 2nd All-City 25.74+, 2nd Viking 26.02 1600 Relay 5th All-Time 3:58.68 NCS trials 1st NBL 4:00.51 17th State 3:58.94 400 Relay 4th All-Time, 1st '05 49.49, NBL leader, 49.85 NCSt 1st Red 49.49, 1st NBL 50.28 7th NCS 49.82 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tamma Carleton

12, Mendocino 3200 19th All-Time, 2nd '05 11:12.62 CMC leader; 5/28 NCS, 11:32.95 5/21 NCSA, 11:53.04+ 5/14 CMC 1st 1A 11:32.95, 1st CMC 11:52.9 23rd State 11:26.51 4th NCS 11:12.62 1600 50th All-Time, 6th '05 5:17.44 CMC leader; 5/27 NCSt, 5:24.19 5/21 NCSA, 5:29.14+ 5/14 CMC 2nd 1A 5:24.19 1st CMC 5:29.0 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Katie Franci

12, Analy 300LH 1st '05 46.37, 46.64+ 4/27 An 9th NCS 46.37 1st Red 47.08 1st SCL 47.84+, 1st Chip 47.44+, 1st Cat 48.24+ 100HH 4th '05 16.34+ 16.64+ 3/9 An + 17.07 w+1.0 Oakland 4th Red 16.46 1st SCL 16.34+, 1st Chip 16.64+ -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ashton LeSieur

12, Casa Grande 1600 3rd '05 5:06.60 SCL leader; 5:06.86 NCSt 18th State 5:09.89 5th NCS 5:06.60 2nd Red 5:07.13 1st SCL 5:21.0, 1st Viking 5:10.57 800 2nd '05 2:21.47 SCL leader, 4X4 photo; 2:22.29 Vik, 2:23.04+ photo; 4/27 An 2nd Red 2:21.47 1st SCL 2:24.8 3200 10th '05 12:19.04+ 5/6 Pet, 4/27 An 1600 Relay -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jean Lightfoot

11, Maria Carrillo Discus 9th All-Time, 1st '05 123-10 NBL leader; 115-2 5/9 CN 1st Red 123-10, 1st NBL 112-9, 1st All-City 115-1 6th NCS 122-6 Shot Put 11th All-Time, 1st '05 39-4 NBL leader, mug; 37-5 4/20 Uk 1st NBL 39-4, 1st Red 38-3, 1st All-City 37-2, 1st Cat 32-10 1/2 6th Woody 37-2 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jenna Lowder

11, Maria Carrillo 400 3rd All-Time, 1st '05 56.85, NBL leader, Photo, NBL photo 1st Red 57.33, 1st NBL 58.40, 1st All-City 57.54+ 18th State 57.34 2nd NCS 56.85, 2nd Stanford 57.09, 5th Arcadia 57.54 200 5th All-Time, 1st '05 25.18 11, NBL leader, mug 1st Red 25.18, 1st NBL 25.55, 1st All-City 25.24+ 23rd State 25.28 3rd NCS 25.38, 4th Woody 25.80 -0.6 100 8th All-Time, 1st '05 12.43 11, NBL leader, All-City photo; tNBL, 12.64+ 4/13 MC & 4/27 MC 1st All-City, 1st Cat 13.04+ 4th Woody 12.72 w-0.4 300H 27th All-Time, 3rd '05 47.74+ 800 5th '05 2:22.17, 2:29.44+ Cat 4th Viking 2:22.17 1600 Relay EMPIRE RECORD 3:55.84 19th State 3:59.58 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Amy Robinson

12, Maria Carrillo 3200 1st '05 11:11.52 NBL leader; 11:28.75 (11:32.77 2 mile) Arcadia 1st NBL 11:34.92, 1st Red 11:26.94, 1st Viking 11:11.52, 1st All-City 11:27.34+, 1st Cat 11:34.84+ 14th NCS 11:39.69 1600 2nd '05 5:06.36, 5:08.38 NCSt 1st Red 5:06.36, 1st All-City 5:12.04+, 1st Cat 5:15.74+ 8th NCS 5:14.40 2nd NBL 5:11.92, 2nd Viking 5:13.37 800 10th 2:26.04+ 5/9 CN 4X1600 1st '05 21:12.70* Arcadia 22:20.12 (Mile) 5:15.3 Amy Robinson, 5:29.1 Kristin Fladseth, 5:26.7 Leanne Fogg, 5:08.7 Kristen Sanzari), 21:53.32*i 3/12 NY 22:00.98i (Mile) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kristen Sanzari

10, Maria Carrillo 800 7th All-Time, 1st '05 2:14.11 NBL leader; 2:17.41 NCSt 1st NBL 2:18.37, 1st Viking 2:20.09, 1st All-City 2:21.84+ 27th State 2:18.63 2nd Piedmont 2:15.84+, 5th NCS 2:14.11, 3rd Red 2:21.96, 4th Woody 2:20.30, 10th Arcadia 2:15.42 1600 12th All-Time, 1st '05 5:03.11, 10, NBL leader; NBL photo, 5:14.46 Woody 1st NBL 5:03.11 5th Red 5:21.63 19th State 3:59.58 400 =31st All-Time, 3rd '05 59.44+, 10, 4/27 MC, 59.64+ All-City Long Jump 7th '05 15-11 4/27 MC, 15-10 5/13 NBL, 15-8 5/11 tNBL 1st NBL 15-10 9th Red 15-8 4X1600 1st '05 21:12.70* Arcadia 22:20.12 (Mile) 5:15.3 Amy Robinson, 5:29.1 Kristin Fladseth, 5:26.7 Leanne Fogg, 5:08.7 Kristen Sanzari), 21:53.32*i 3/12 NY 22:00.98i (Mile) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kaitlin Sather

11, Maria Carrillo High Jump 2nd '05 5-4 NBL leader; 3/16 MC 1st NBL 5-4, 1st All-City 5-2, 1st Cat 4-10 18th State 5-2 3rd NCS 5-3, 2nd Red 5-2, 5th Stanford 5-4 Triple Jump =23rd All-Time, 3rd '05 35-1, 34-2 All-City 1st Cat 32-9 1/4 12th NCS 34-4 w+1.0 2nd Red 35-1, 2nd NBL 33-9 1/4 100HH 24th All-Time, 5th '05 16.35, 16.61 tNBL 7th Red 16.66 3rd NBL 16.35, 2nd All-City 16.64+ Discus 8th 100-0 4/27 MC, 96-8 4/20 Uk 5th All-City

SECOND TEAM

Suzanne Howard

9, Santa Rosa 100HH 16th All-Time, 2nd '05 15.96, NBL leader; 16.09 w+-0.9 NCSt 1st NBL 15.96, 1st All-City 16.34+ 7th NCS 2nd Red 16.32, 3rd Viking 16.59 300LH 29th All-Time, 4th '05 48.01 9; 49.18 tNBL 1st Viking 48.01, 1st All-City 50.54+ 8th Red 49.24 2nd NBL 48.17 400H 1st '05 1:14.9; 3/23 SR -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kristen Jellison

12, Santa Rosa 200 3rd '05 25.71 4th Red 25.71, 4th All-City 26.64+ 3rd NBL 26.16 100 4th '05 12.74 Oakland photo; 12.86 tNBL 3rd Red 12.74, 3rd All-City 2nd NBL 12.80 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kasey Lashinski

9, Ursuline Triple Jump 12th All-Time, 1st '05 35-7, NBL leader 1st Red 35-7, 1st NBL 35-0 8th NCS 35-0 w+1.2 High Jump =29th All-Time, =3rd '05 5-2: 4/13 CN, 5-1 3/23 CN 8th NCS 5-0 4th Red 5-0 2nd NBL 5-0 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Kaitlyn LeBaudour

9, Ursuline 38th All-Time, 4th '05 59.66; 59.79 tNBL 2nd NBL 59.66 12th NCS 60.17 3rd Red 59.77, 3rd Viking 59.80, 4th All-City -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lauren Levine

11, Santa Rosa 300LH 14th All-Time, 2nd '05 46.91 NBL leader; 48.15 tNBL 2nd All-City 51.24+ 11th NCS 46.91 3rd Red 48.24 1st NBL 47.94 100HH 38th All-Time, 7th '0516.83; NBL 3rd All-City 16.94+ 10th Red 16.96 Long Jump =11th '05 15-3; 5/4 SR 4th All-City 14-9 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Megan Pang

10, Montgomery 200 22nd All-Time, 4th '05 25.90; 26.24 NBL, 26.23 tNBL 5th Red 25.90, 3rd All-City 26.34+, 3rd Viking 25.90 100 =5th '05 12.84+ 4/27 EA, 12.98 Vik 3rd NBL 13.04, 4th All-City 1600 Relay 5th All-Time 3:58.68 NCS trials 1st NBL 4:00.51 17th State 3:58.94 400 Relay 4th All-Time, 1st '05 49.49, NBL leader, 49.85 NCSt 1st Red 49.49, 1st NBL 50.28 7th NCS 49.82 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

L.J. Perry

12, Montgomery 1600 Relay 5th All-Time 3:58.68 NCS trials, photo 1st NBL 4:00.51 17th State 3:58.94 400 Relay 4th All-Time, 1st '05 49.49, NBL leader, 49.85 NCSt 1st Red 49.49, 1st NBL 50.28 7th NCS 49.82 300LH 7th '05 48.86, 49.80 tNBL 3rd NBL 48.86 21st NCS 49.81 7th Red 48.94 9th '05 17.24+ 4/27 Mon, 17.45 NBL -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Raina Timmel

12, Petaluma Triple Jump 19th All-Time, 2nd '05 35-4 SCL leader; 35-1 4/13 Pet 7th NCS 35-4 w+3.3 3rd red 34-5 1st SCL 34-7, 1st Chip 33-0 1/4 Long Jump 8th 15-9 SCL, 15-5 4/13 Pet, 15-2 J&J, 15-0 Vik 1st Chip 14-8 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tracy Webster

11, Analy 100 3rd '05 12.64+ 4/20 He & 5/14 SCL, 12.68 5/27 w-0.4 NCSt, Oakland 4/2 photo; 2003 12.42 9 8th NCS 12.86 4th Red 12.78 1st SCL 12.64+ 100HH =11th All-Time, 1st '05 15.74 SCL leader; 16.02 5/27 NCSt 5th NCS 15.74 w-1.1 5th Red 16.57 2nd SCL 16.54+ 200 =34th All-Time, 5th '05 26.24+ SCL leader 14th Red 27.44 1st SCL 26.24+ -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jacqui Wentz

11, Maria Carrillo 3200 25th All-Time, 3rd '05 11:20.06, 11:34.77 Woody 6th NCS 11:20.06 2nd Red 11:31.31, 2nd NBL 11:44.83, 2nd Viking 11:36.55 1600 33rd All-Time, 4th '05 5:13.22 NCSt 10th NCS 5:13.22 4th Red 5:15.77 3rd NBL 5:18.71, 2nd All-City 5:20.34+ 800 6th '05 2:22.34 tNBL, 2:25.64+ Piedmont, 2:29.74+ Cat 3000 2nd '05 11:00.20 Stanford HONRABLE MENTION Paula Albertolli 12, Rancho Cotate 2nd '05 109-2 5/9 CN, 99-1 4/20, 97-3 4/13 SR 9th Red 96-3 2nd Viking 95-7 Catherine Barnekow 9, Santa Rosa Long Jump 6th '05 16-0 4/20 Uk, 15-8 5/4 SR 3rd NBL 15-5, 2nd All-City 15-5 100 =11th '05 13.14+ 5/4 SR, 13.30 Vik 200 13th '05 27.30 NBL, 27.34+ All-City Maren Belland 12, Analy 400 10th '05 60.39, 61.24+ 4/27 An 14th NCS 60.39, 5th Red 60.54, 2nd SCL 61.54+ Alyssa Benjamin 9, Casa Grande 100 10th '05 13.06, 13.24+ 4/6 Son 7th Red 13.06, 22nd NCS 13.26 w+0.8, 2nd SCL 13.04+ 200 8th '05 26.75 10th Red 26.75, 3rd SCL 26.84+ Cara Brook 11, Petaluma 400 5th '05 59.94+ SCL leader 1st SCL 59.94+ =16th NCS 60.79, 4th Red 60.09 200 =6th '05 26.34+, 26.64+ 5/6 Pet 2nd SCL 26.34+ 16th NCS 27.24 w-2.7, 7th Red 26.36 Chrystine Byrne 10, Analy 800 8th '05 2:23.96, 2:25.04+ 4/27 An 1st Chip 2:30.04+ 15th NCS 2:24.78, 4th Red 2:23.96, 2nd SCL 2:27.8 Jordan Cabral 11, Petaluma Pole Vault =9th All-Time, =1st '05 10-0 SCL leader; 5/6 Pet, 9-6 4/20 Pet 1st SCL 9-6 4th Red 9-0, 2nd Viking 9-0 High Jump =11th '05 4-8 4/6 Pet, 5/6 Pet 3rd Viking 4-8 Tressa Campbell 12, Sonoma Pole Vault =19th All-Time, 4th '05 9-6 9-0 4/20 Pet 1st J&J 8-6 12th NCS 9-6, 6th Red 8-8, 2nd SCL 9-0 Allison Carroll 11, Petaluma 100HH =27th All-Time, 6th '05 16.44+ 4/20 Pet, 16.74+ 4/13 Pet 3rd SCL 17.04+, 2nd Viking 16.46 300H 10th '05 49.34+ 4/27 He, 50.14+ 4/13, 50.41 Red 3rd SCL 50.54+ 100 1st J&J 13.44+ Kristin Charles 12, Rancho Cotate 800 45th All-Time, 4th '05 2:21.96, 2:22.78 tNBL, 2:26.37 Woody 3rd NBL 2:21.96 1600 48th All-Time, 5th '05 5:17.32 5:22.86 NBL 1st Chip 5:30.04+ 8th Red 5:23.13, 3rd Viking 5:17.32 3200 7th '05 11:59.04+ 4/13 SR 1500 1st '05 5:12.54+ Chelsea Cohen 12, Sonoma Long Jump 1st '05 16-7 4/20 Pet 2nd SCL 15-10, 8th Red 15-8 Triple Jump 6th '05 33-3 3/12 Eagle, 32-6 4/6 3rd SCL 33-0 High Jump =5th '05 5-0 3/12 Eagle, 4-10 3/9 Pin, 4/6 Son, 4/13 An 3rd SCL 4-8, =8th Red 4-10 Katie Conroy Casa Grande Discus 9th '05 96-6 Red 2nd SCL 93-1 Shot Put 6th '05 33-0 5/6 Pet, 31-7 Vik Molly Coxon 11, Montgomery Discus 3rd '05 106-0 4/20 Pin 1st Viking 102-6 2nd NBL 104-7, 2nd All-City 105-7 16th NCS 104-1, 7th Red 100-9 Shot Put 3rd '05 34-3 4/20 Pin 3rd NBL 32-6, 2nd All-City 32-7 21st NCS 31-3, 5th Red 32-4 Raeann Davis 11, Willits Pole Vault =7th '05 8-0 CMC leader 1st CMC 8-0 3rd 1A 7-6 400 69.54+ CMC leader 1st CMC 69.54+ Dierdre Denmon 11 Healdsburg Discus 6th '05 100-10 3rd SCL 89-0 6th Red 100-10, 21st NCS 87-3 Brittny Escamilla 10, Santa Rosa 800 7th '05 2:23.74 NBL, 2:24.13 tNBL 6th Red 2:24.81, 3rd All-City 2:30.64+, 19th NCS 2:27.76 Kate Ferland 9, Analy Triple Jump 4th '05 33-4, 31-9 Oakland 2nd SCL 33-4 8th Red 32-2 Kristin Fladseth 12, Maria Carrillo 800 3rd '05 2:21.49, 2:23.27 tNBL 1st Cat 2:27.34+ 2nd NBL 2:21.49, 2nd All-City 2:24.44+ 14th NCS 2:22.42, 7th Red 2:25.04 1600 7th '05 5:19.54+ 4/27 MC, 5:25.74+ 3/5 Cat 3200 9th '05 12:12.04+ 4/13 MC 4X1600 1st '05 21:12.70* Arcadia (5:15.3 Amy Robinson, 5:29.1 Kristin Fladseth, 5:26.7 Leanne Fogg, 5:08.7 Kristen Sanzari) Erin Foster St. Vincent 100 1st CMC 13.64+ Triple Jump 1st CMC 31-5 Amanda Franco 9, Rancho Cotate =21st All-Time, =6th '05 8-6, 8-0 4/27 Mon & Vik 2nd NBL 8-6 Claire Frazer 11, Healdsburg 300LH 6th '05 48.47 1st J&J 50.64+ 2nd SCL 49.14+, 2nd Viking 49.37 19th NCS 48.85, 5th Red 48.47 100HH =50th All-Time, 8th '05 17.14+ 5/11 He, 17.64+ SCL, 17.67 Red Adrienne Goguen 9, Casa Grande High Jump =9th '05 4-10 4/27 An, 4-8 3/23, Red 2nd SCL 4-8, 2nd Viking 4-8 Kristina Gusman 9, Maria Carrillo High Jump =5th '05 5-0, 4-10 NBL, 4-8 Cat & 3/23 SR 3rd All-City 5-0 Triple Jump 7th '05 33-0, 32-2 All-City, 31-10 w-0.5 Woody 3rd NBL 31-10 22nd NCS 31-9, 5th Red 33-0 Long Jump 13th '05 15-0 3/16 MC Shannon Jordan 9, Rancho Cotate 300LH 5th '05 48.19; tNBL, 48.87 NBL 9th Red 50.17 High Jump =11th '05 4-8 NBL 1st Chip 4-6 Sprint Medley 1st '05 4:42.29 Arcadia (Milena Kalaorgevich, Kristin Charles, Molly Jeppesen, Shannon Jordan) Collen Kameroff 10, Willits Pole Vault =38th All-Time, =10th '05 8-0 2nd 1A 8-0, 2nd CMC 7-6 17th NCS 8-0 Makala Keys 10, Casa Grande 100 =5th '05 12.84+ 5/6 Pet, 13.04+ 4/6, 13.14+ SCL 8th Red 13.17 200 10th '05 27.02 11th Red 27.02 Long Jump 5th '05 16-2 6th Red 16-2, 20th NCS 3rd SCL 15-9, 3rd Viking 15-6 Kelsey Komrij 9, Montgomery High Jump =5th '05 5-0 NBL, 4-8 Red 800 9th '05 2:24.24, 2:24.92 NBL 5th Red 2:24.24, 19th NCS 2:28.3 Hadas Lipman 10, Petaluma Shot Put 4th '05 33-10, 33-7 4/13, 32-1 4/6 3rd SCL 32-0, 2nd Viking 33-10 19th NCS 31-5, 6th red 31-10 Jennifier Martindill 11, Montgomery 3200 4th '05 11:39.72, 11:49.61 NBL, 11:53.34+ 4/27 15th NCS 11:39.72 5th Red 11:43.86, 2nd All-City 12:10.74+ 1600 3rd All-City 5:33.24+ Ellie Mendez 11, Windsor 3200 8th '05 12:09.17 Red 2nd SCL 12:39.0 1600 8th '05 5:28.24+ 2nd SCL 5:28.24+ 800 3rd SCL 2:32.2 Addie Maushardt 12, Sonoma Discus 5th '05 104-7 SCL leader; 5/11 He 1st SCL 102-11 18th NCS 96-5, 4th Red 101-7 Shot Put 13 '05 30-5 SCL, 30-2, 30-0 Eagle Mary Miller 12, Petaluma Shot Put 7th '05 32-6 1st Chip 31-1 18th NCS 31-7, 4th Red 32-5, 2nd SCL 32-6 Megan Mullin 12, Ukiah Pole Vault 5th '05 9-0 Oakland & 4/20 =11th Red 8-0 1st NBL 8-6, 1st Chip 9-0 Maggie Newton-Neal 9, Healdsburg Long Jump 3rd '05 16-4 1st SCL 15-10 15th NCS 15-11 w+0.9, 4th Red 16-4, 2nd Viking 15-6 Elaine Norbriga 9, Maria Carrillo =38th All-Time, =10th '05 8-0 4/13, 5/9, Red 3rd NBL 8-0 Taylor Parks 10, Petaluma 3200 6th '05 11:56.44+ Piedmont SCL leader, 12:08.01 Vik 1st SCL 12:28.0, 1st Chip 12:03.04+ 23rd NCS, 8th Red 12:05.32 1600 3rd SCL 5:34.2 Michelle Poehlman 12, Petaluma Long Jump 4th '05 16-3, 16-1 4/6 Pet, 16-0 5/6 1st Viking 15-11 16th NCS 15-10 w+1.8 NCS, 5th Red 16-3 Triple Jump 5 '05 33-3 4/13 Pet, 32-10 SCL, 32-6 Vik Heather Ratella 10, Potter Valley Discus 10th '05 96-0 CMC leader 1st CMC 96-0 Corrine Rich 9, Montgomery Discus 4th '05 105-9 3rd Red 105-9, 3rd NBL 100-6, 3rd All-City 98-9 19th NCS 93-7 Shot Put 5th '05 33-4 2nd NBL 33-4 22nd NCS 31-2, 3rd Red 32-8, 3rd All-City 32-2 Shannon Rich 10, Rancho Cotate 3200 5th '05 11:46.68 3rd NBL 11:48.83, 3rd Viking 11:46.68 19th NCS 11:48.88, 4th Red 11:42.41 3000 1st '05 10:59.41 Stanford Diana Ruiz 10, Santa Rosa Pole Vault =9th All-Time, =1st '05 10-0 =NBL leader 4/20, 9-6 4/9 1st Viking 9-6, 1st Cat 8-6 2nd All-City 9-6 Hanna Selby 9, Maria Carrillo Long Jump 2nd '05 16-5 NBL leader; 15-0 tNBL 2nd NBL 15-6, 2nd All-City 16-5 10th Red 15-0 Malia Shannon 11, Kelseyville 100 13th '05 13.19 w-0.4 NCSt, 13.34+ =CMC leader & 5/14 tCMC 1st CMC 13.54+ 3rd 1A 13.39 200 27.52 w-0.4 NCSt CMC leader 1st CMC 28.54+ 3rd 1A 27.93 Ashley Shepherd 12, Willits 300LH 8th '05 49.00 CMC leader, 50.04+ Chip, 50.13 NCSt 1st CMC 50.14+ 2nd 1A 49.00 Myra Slattery 11, Sonoma High Jump =3rd '05 5-2 4/13 An Natasik Staehly 9, Maria Carrillo 300LH 23rd All-Time, 3rd '05 16.33, 16.97 tNBL, 17.08 w+0.6 Woody 2nd NBL 16.33 8th Red 16.76 Jaimee Windlinx 10, Fort Bragg Shot Put 31-7 CMC leader 1st CMC 31-7 Mia Winkler 10, Santa Rosa Pole Vault =9th All-Time, =1st '05 10-0 =NBL leader, 9-6 4/27, 9-0 4/20 1st All-City 10-0 3rd Viking 9-0 A special thanks to Cameron Potter for suppling most of the photos. If you have a good photo of anyone missing please email me. jcrowhurst@peoplepc.com