NBL championships

May 13, 2005

AT MARIA CARRILLO

Varsity Boys:
Santa Rosa 119, Montgomery 108, Maria Carrillo 88.5, Ukiah 54, Elsie Allen 
49, Cardinal Newman 42.5,Piner 23, Rancho Cotate 12

4x100
Elsie Allen 43.90; Montgomery 44.29; Ukiah 44.68; Santa Rosa 44.87; C. Newman 45.12; Piner 45.18

1600m
M. Brew MC 4:27.86; A. Wolf-Root MC 4:31.36; D. Steinbroner CN 4:31.83; R. Aldridge MC 4:33.90; B.McDowall MT 4:35.61; L. Ensign MC 4:36.74

110h
M. Olin SR 15.26; J. Nestler SR 16.49; J. Kobylinski MT 17.12; J. Hoffman SR 17.57; R. Bailey MC 17.59; J. Totameyer EA 17.69

400m
J. Jackson EA 49.47; N. Torres RC 51.52; A. Guillory UK 51.77; T. Pham EA 51.80; R. Teter PR 51.99; B. Bray MT 54.39

100m
S. Stone UK 11.36; M. Williams MT 11.46; S. Sessions UK 11.54; M. Whitlock SR 11.56; S. D'Avanzo MT 11.62; D. Livingston MC 11.71

800m
K. LeMaitre-Roberts SR 2:02.83; A. Williams SR 2:03.68; B. Vann CN 2:04.27; J. Withers CN 2:05.08; B. McDowall MT 2:05.30; M. Lanz MC 2:07.40

300h J. Kobylinski MT 42.24; M. Olin SR 42.49; B. Bei MT 42.66; R. Bailey MC 43.76; J. Totamiyer EA 44.11; J. Hoffman SR 44.32

200m
J. Jackson EA 22.46; S. Stone UK 22.93; R. Teter PR 23.32; T. Pham EA 23.35; N. Torres RC 23.38; M. Whitlock SR 23.62

3200m
A. Wolf-Root MC 9:59.7; R. Aldridge MC 10:18.8; M. Brew MC 10:21.1; T. Cumbo MC 10:23.1; Q. Coughlin MT 10:24.3; A. Roth MC 10:34.7

4x400m 
Ukiah 3:30.70; Montgomery 3:33.39; C. Newman 3:33.86; Piner 3:34.01; Maria Carrillo 3:34.23; Santa Rosa 3:35.64

High Jump
L. Prange SR 6'0"; T. Scudero MT 6'0"; K. Dunk MC 5'10";K. Willison MT 5'8"; B. Bray MT 5'8"; W. Reeves CN/M.Robinson MC 5'6"-T

Pole vault
D. Skabelund MC 11'6"; J. Bliss SR 11'0"; T. Olson MC 11'0"; V. Avardor EA 11'0"; J. Pierce SR 10'6"; Z.Skabelund MC 10'6"

Long Jump
M. Williams MT 22'3"; S. Sessions UK 21'4.5"; M. Olind SR 21'3"; T. Warren EA 20'6.5"; P. Amphai PR 19'7"; L. Prange SR 19'6"

Triple Jump
M. Olin SR 41'3.25"; P. Amphai PR 40'10"; M. Williams MT 39'8"; L. Prange SR 39'4"; B. Stone MC 39'3.75";T. Scudero MT 36'8"

Shot Put
G. Reighley MT 46'0.25"; K. Bradley CN 45'8.75"; J. Nestler SR 44'11.5"; C. Giels CN 42'6.25"; W. Exline RC 42'5.75"; R. Wallace SR 41.3.5"

Discus
J. Nestler SR 125'1"; B. Horner MT 124'0"; K. Bradley CN 123'1"; G. Reighley MT 118'8"; R. Wallace SR 113'8"; G. Bilby MC 105'10"



Varsity Girls:
Maria Carrillo 193, Montgomery 115, Santa Rosa 78, Rancho Cotate 48, 
Ursuline 39, Ukiah 19, Elsie Allen 4, Piner 0

4x100
Montgomery 50.28; Santa Rosa 50.45; Maria Carrillo 50.78; Ursuline 51.96; Rancho 52.3; Ukiah 52.31

1600m
K. Sanzari MC 5:03.11; A. Robinson MC 5:11.92; J. Wentz MC 5:18.71; K. Charles RC 5:22.86; T. Roberts MC 5:30.87; S. Rich RC 5:31.77

100h
S. Howard SR 15.96; N. Staehle MC 16.33; K. Sather MC 16.35; L. Levine SR 16.83;L. Perry MT 17.45; B. Johnston MC 17.67

400m
J. Lowder MC 58.40; K. Leboudour UR 59.66; G. Amman MT 59.9; J. Lundgren MC 60.06 J. Chapman MC 60.31; K. Benz SR 60.34

100m
A. Bosque MT 12.68; K. Jellison SR 12.80; M. Pang MT 13.04; A. Hill EA 13.20; T. Mims UR 13.31; J. Lowder MC 13.33

800m
K. Sanzari MC 2:18.37; K. Fladseth MC 2:21.49; K. Charles RC 2:21.96; B. Escamilla SR 2:23.74; K. Komrij MT 2:24.92; C. Chia UR 2:28.33

300h
L. Levine SR 47.94; S. Howard SR 48.17; L. Perry MT 48.86; S. Jordan RC 48.87; L. Wallace UK 49.21; B. Johnston MC 50.76

200m
J. Lowder MC 25.55; A. Bosci MT 25.91; K. Jellison SR 26.16; M. Pang MT 26.24; C. Barnekow SR 27.30; K. Leboudour UR 27.35

3200m
A. Robinson MC 11:34.92; J. Wentz MC 11:44.83; S. Rich RC 11:48.83; J. Martindale MT 11:49.61; M. Ponticiello UR 12:27.77;K. Charles RC 12:50.24

4x400m
Montgomery 4:00.51; Maria Carrillo 4:02.23; Santa Rosa 4:10.62; Ukiah 4:16.17; Rancho 4:17.67; Ursuline 4:19.76

High Jump
K. Sather MC 5'4"; K. Lashinski UR 5'0; G. Amman MT 5'0"-T; K. Komrij MT 5'0"-T; T. Gusman MC 4'10"; S. Jordan RC4'8"

Pole vault
M. Mullin UK 8'6"; M. Franco RC 8'6"; E. Norbiriga MC 8'0"; K. Fontaine MT 7'9"; J. Sturzbec UK 7'6"; M. Yamauchi SR 7'6"

Long Jump
K. Sanzari MC 15'10"; H. Selby MC 15'6.25"; C. Barnekow SR 15'5"; S. Hard SR 14'9.75"; B. Boygo UR 14'9.75"; C. Wellman RC 14'7.75"

Triple Jump
K. Lashinski UR 35'0.5; K. Sather MC 33'9.25"; T. Gusman MC 31'10.5"; C. Wellman RC 31'7.25"; l. McHenry MT 30'2.75"; A. Knudtzon MT 30'2.5"

Shot Put
J. Lightfoot MC 39'4.25"; C. Rich MT 33'4.75"; M. Coxon MT 32'6"; V. Anderson MC 32'5.25"; M. Franco RC 28'7.25; L. Tejada MT 27'1.25"

Discus
J. Lightfoot MC 112'9"; M. Coxon MT 104'7"; C. Rich MT 100'6"; P. Albertoli RC 95'0"; S. Small RC 83'2"; L. Tejada MT 83'1"



JV Boys:
Cardinal Newman 139.5, Maria Carrillo 112, Rancho Cotate 96, 
Santa Rosa 58, Montgomery 40, Ukiah 38.5, Piner 10, Elsie Allen 0

4x100: C. Newman 47.04; Santa Rosa 48.45; Montgomery 48.62; Rancho 48.67; Ukiah 54.87

1600m: C. Myers RC 4:50.24; A. Karrman MC 4:51.08; C. Bendana MC 4:51.77; A. Hartz MC 4:52.40; B. Ross SR 4:54.49; R. Burger RC 4:57.74

110h: T. Hilburn MC 17.50; A. Codagonone CN 17.50; P. Abraham RC 18.08; D. Kelly CN 18.24; T. Barr RC 18.30; B. Doherty SR 19.08

400m: A. Brown MC 53.81; T. Durner CN 54.75; E. Cisneros RC 56.53; D. Pfingsten MT 57.28; P. Paseka MT 57.48; M. Fleming RC 58.82

100m: D. Dinh SR 12.16; M. Pond CN 12.19; R. Benoit MC 12.29; D. Martinez MT 12.34; C. Belvedere MT 12.40; E. Whitmore CN 12.46

800m: J. Kitchen MC 2:11.68; K. Neering SR 2:14.40; R. Burger RC 2:14.64; W. Kerwin CN 2:15.52; C. McCabe MC 2:18.58; C. Poma UK 2:19.02

300h: T. Barr RC 47.78; T. Hilburn MC 47.90; A. Codagnone CN 48.84; D. Kelly CN 48.97; J. Ferrell MC 49.12; P. Abraham RC 50.13

200m: M. Pond CN 24.58; D. Martinez MT 24.59; T. Derner CN 24.74; J. Hauser SR 25.28; P. Paseka MT 25.28; D. Dinh SR 25.41

3200m: C. Bendana MC 10:51.14; A. Hartz MC 10:51.89; C. Myers RC 10:56.49; B. Ross SR 11:19.30; W. McGwier RC 11:27.55; T. Carlson RC 11:32.24

4x400: Montgomery 3:48.11; C. Newman 3:50.83; Rancho 3:56.37; Santa Rosa 4:03.28; Ukiah 4:05.48

High Jump: T. Anliker UK 5'6"; S. Hayes RC 5'4"; J. Mcclough CN 5'4"; R. Follansbee PR 5'4"; W. Kerwin CN 4'10"; R. Sweeting MC 4'10"

Pole vault: A. Edwards CN 9'6"; J. Orgish MC 9'0"; Z. D'Angelo SR 8'6"; C. Myers RC 8'6"; M. Assad CN 8'0"-T; E. Baynham UK 8'0"-T

Long Jump: J. Hauser SR 18'2.25"; B. Harrison MC 17'8.75"; T. Anliker UK 17'8"; M. Tognetti CN 17'6.75"; P. Abraham RC 16'8.25"; A. Davis CN 16'3.5"

Triple Jump: R. Sweeting MC 35'7"; M. Tognetti CN 35'3"; J. Medieros PR 32'8"; K. Nippe RC 32'6.25"; A. Edwards CN 32'6.75"; A. Fernandes CN 32'5"

Shot Put: A. Davis CN 44'10.75"; T. Anliker UK 39'8.75"; P. Moeller CN 39'6.5"; J. Sanchez UK 39'2"; J. McFarland RC 38'3"; A. Codagnone CN 38'2"

Discus: A. Davis CN 113'4"; A. Munayer RC 108'9"; J. McFarland RC 103'3"; J. Sanchez UK 102'3"; A. Lee MT 95'0"; R. Sweeting MC 91'8"

 


JV Girls:
Rancho Cotate 180, Ursuline 97, Montgomery 85, 
Piner 37, Santa Rosa 27,Maria Carrillo 20, Ukiah 15, Elsie Allen 0

4x100: Ursuline 54.53; Rancho 55.20; Montgomery 55.73; Piner 57.21; Santa Rosa 60.57;

1600m: A. Immordino UR 6:05.50; M. Herold RC 6:17.92; M. Wahl MT 6:25.11; E. Martinez RC 6:29.08; A. Lomeli RC 6:30.80; M. Zanetti MT 6:37.92

100h: R. Dunford PR 19.02: A. Tammany MT 19.04; C. Franzel MT 19.54; W. Dempsey UR 20.94; E. Lowell PR 22.84

400m: A. Lebichuck MT 1:04.39; S. Pearson RC 1:08.25; K. Bryant MC 1:09.36; H. Maddigan PR 1:09.71; C. Su RC 1:11.07; J. Kedge RC 1:15.99

100m: C. Johnson UR 13.99; A. Lenehan RC 14.00; R. Cummings RC 14.20; J. Peterson UR 14.28; A. Fong RC 14.44; M. Groom UR 14.47;

800m: L. Imbodin RC 2:41.83: L. Shureen UR 2:45.74; M. Wahl MT 2:54.64; M. Zanetti MT 2:55.20; M. McManus MT 2:57.64; L. Zanetti MT 2:58.39

300h: A. Lenehan RC 52.87; R. Dunford PR 55.97; A. Tammany MT 59.78; W. Dempsey UR 61.15

200m: C Su RC 28.71; C. Johnson UR 29.21; E. Anderson UK 29.43; R. Rodriguez UR 29.51; J. Peterson UR 30.09; N. Barbieri PR 30.43

3200m: M. Herold RC 13:56.2; A. Lomeli RC 14:53.3; Y. Zhu MC 15:13.1; M. Morilla RC 15:29.3; C. Lopes PR 16:15.7

4x400: Rancho 4:36.22; Montgomery 4:38.23; Ursuline 4:39.97; Piner 4:59.82 

High Jump: V. Su RC 4'6"; A. Fong RC 4'2"; V. Soldate MT 4'2"-T; M. Bradley UR 4'2"-T; E. Anderson UK 3'10"; R. Starkey-Schmidt SR 3'10"

Shot Put: I. Khodakaram SR 26'8.75"; E. Williams MC 26'4.75"; A. Oser MT 26'3.75"; K. Morton SR 25'1.75"; K. Smith RC 25'1.5"; V. Su RC 24'9"

Pole vault: A. Fong RC 7'6"; H. Hukill RC 6'0"

Long Jump: F. Sanford UR 14'7.75"; J. Peterson UR 14'5"-T; E. AndersonUK 14'5"-T; R. Mateo UR 14'4.5"; N. Barbieri PR 13'10.5"; C. Su RC 13'4.25"

Triple Jump: J. Tam RC 27'2"; R. Cummings RC 25'5.5"

Discus: A. Oser MT 87'2"; V. Su RC 80'2"; I. Khodakaram SR 70'2"; K. Morton SR 69'9"; K. Smith RC 66'9"; M. Montalto RC 66'3"