North Coast Section Championships
                                      
Meet of Champions 
5/28/2005        
                         Edwards Stadium, Berkeley, CA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   11.14  6/1/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  State Meet:   11.14  6/1/1992    Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks                  
     NCS MoC:   11.42  1980        Sharon Ware, Berkeley HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Davis, Kristina           11 Logan J/Nc             11.81      11.70    10  
  2 Garrett, Cherrelle        10 Mt. Eden /nc           11.92      11.96     8  
  3 Onipede, Lollie           12 Hly Nms/nc             12.21      12.24     6  
  4 Motley, Cameo             11 Mt. Eden /nc           12.69      12.58     4  
  5 Fogarty, Kelly            10 San Ramon/nc           12.70      12.69     2  
  6 Murray, Liz               11 Campolndo/nc           12.69      12.71     1  
  7 Young, Toni               12 Pinole V/Nc            12.66      12.79  
  8 Webster, Tracy            10 Analy/nc               12.68      12.86  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   22.67  5/16/1992   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
  State Meet:   22.71  6/5/1992    Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks                 
     NCS MoC:   23.62  1994        Latasha Gilliam, Pittsburg HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Davis, Kristina           11 Logan J/Nc             24.47      23.93    10  
  2 Garrett, Cherrelle        10 Mt. Eden /nc           25.20      25.10     8  
  3 Lowder, Jenna             11 Mra Crlo/nc            25.42      25.38     6  
  4 Castle, Careese            9 Logan J/Nc             25.85      25.63     4  
  5 Murray, Liz               11 Campolndo/nc           26.26      25.76     2  
  6 Guyton, Kelly             11 Novato/nc              26.00      26.04     1  
  7 Adams, Bronze              9 San Ramon/nc           26.22      26.21  
  8 Bosci, Alexica            11 Montgomer/nc           26.36      26.40  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
  State Meet:   50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)        
     NCS MoC:   53.81  1996        Carla Estes, James Logan HS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Humphrey, Victoria        10 Logan J/Nc             57.17      55.98    10  
  2 Lowder, Jenna             11 Mra Crlo/nc            57.99      56.85     8  
  3 Evans, Madeleine          12 Crystl Sp/nc           58.35      57.81     6  
  4 Chan, Charis              12 Castro Vy/nc           58.89      57.98     4  
  5 Porter, Willa             12 Hly Nms/nc             59.06      58.69     2  
  6 Amman, Gretel              9 Montgomer/nc           58.76      59.07     1  
  7 Glaeser, Dani              9 Foothill/nc            59.25      59.27  
 -- Harrison, Jackie          10 Logan J/Nc             56.79         DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   2:04.5h  5/26/1980   Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ)    
  State Meet:   2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull, Compton                       
     NCS MoC:   2:08.80  1982        Jessica Spies, Livermore HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jami                9 Logan J/Nc           2:14.79    2:13.56    10  
  2 Magana, Rosa              11 Hly Nms/nc           2:18.09    2:13.90     8  
  3 Vallis, Ashley            12 Deer Vlly/nc         2:16.79    2:13.95     6  
  4 Killion, Alexa            12 San Rafl/nc          2:15.83    2:14.06     4  
  5 Sanzari, Kristin          10 Mra Crlo/nc          2:17.41    2:14.11     2  
  6 Imhof, Andrea             10 Unvsty-SF/sf         2:17.02    2:15.86     1  
  7 Clark, Brazile             9 B. O'Dowd/Nc         2:16.57    2:18.43  
  8 Sparks, Naomi             12 Piedmont/nc          2:18.37    2:21.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   4:39.4h  5/24/1985   Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI)        
  State Meet:   4:39.92  6/5/1982    Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)         
     NCS MoC:   4:42.79  1997        Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi         12 St Mary's/nc         5:06.13    4:53.55    10  
  2 Pennes, Nicole            11 Cllg Prk/nc          5:05.60    4:55.31     8  
  3 Wright, Ari               11 B. O'Dowd/Nc         5:05.64    4:57.15     6  
  4 Pappas, Lexi               9 B. O'Dowd/Nc         5:02.56    4:57.54     4  
  5 Lesieur, Ashton           12 Casa Grnd/nc         5:06.86    5:06.60     2  
  6 Huber, Mo                 11 Acalanes/nc          5:06.21    5:10.64     1  
  7 Montgomery, Ashleigh      12 Carondelt/nc         5:08.50    5:13.94  
  8 Robinson, Amy             12 Mra Crlo/nc          5:08.38    5:14.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:    9:48.59  5/24/2000   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)        
  State Meet:    9:52.80  6/1/1996    Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks             
     NCS MoC:   10:06.30  1978        Cheri Williams, Livermore HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rios-Sotelo, Gabi         12 St Mary's/nc        11:08.34   10:55.93    10  
  2 Pennes, Nicole            11 Cllg Prk/nc         11:07.36   11:01.29     8  
  3 Pappas, Lexi               9 B. O'Dowd/Nc        11:21.82   11:12.13     6  
  4 Carleton, Tamma           12 Mendocino/nc        11:32.95   11:12.62     4  
  5 Wright, Ari               11 B. O'Dowd/Nc        11:14.65   11:12.64     2  
  6 Wentz, Jacqui             11 Mra Crlo/nc         11:31.31   11:20.06     1  
  7 Carvajal, Jenna           12 Deer Vlly/nc        11:39.24   11:22.35  
  8 Dubay, Lauren             10 American/nc         11:42.88   11:30.87  
  9 Finnegan, Laurie           9 Campolndo/nc        11:58.80   11:31.82  
 10 Montgomery, Ashleigh      12 Carondelt/nc        11:34.14   11:34.33  
 11 White, Tasmine            11 Arcata/nc           11:36.52   11:35.69  
 12 Bonet, Kadhja                Berkeley/nc         11:43.54   11:38.37  
 13 Stratman, Ashley          10 Foothill/nc         11:43.22   11:38.39  
 14 Robinson, Amy             12 Mra Crlo/nc         11:26.94   11:39.69  
 15 Martindale, Jennifer      11 Montgomer/nc        11:43.86   11:39.72  
 16 Scalzo, Jessica           12 Arroyo/nc           11:43.72   11:41.96  
 17 Adamiec, Ruth             10 Berean Ch/nc        12:02.23   11:44.95  
 18 Chan, Ashley              10 Arroyo/nc           11:46.99   11:45.59  
 19 Rich, Shannon             10 Rnch Ctt/nc         11:42.41   11:48.88  
 20 Roger, Alesandra           9 Marin Acd/nc        11:54.89   11:50.55  
 21 Beare, Nicole             12 Eureka/nc           11:49.78   11:58.00  
 22 Gergley, Daniela          11 Monte Vst/nc        11:35.04   12:02.30  
 23 Parks, Taylor             10 Petaluma/nc         12:05.32   12:16.96  
 -- Huber, Mo                 11 Acalanes/nc         11:28.53        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)        
  State Meet:   13.20  6/3/2000    Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)        
     NCS MoC:   13.40  1980        Judy Young, Berkeley HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Richardson, Ke'Nyia       10 Hly Nms/nc             14.94      14.22    10  
  2 Purvis, Julian             9 St. Elzbt/nc           14.59      14.49     8  
  3 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc             14.57      14.60     6  
  4 Ward, Teirra              11 Logan J/Nc             14.70      14.64     4  
  5 Webster, Tracy            10 Analy/nc               16.02      15.74     2  
  6 Ruark, Elise              12 Calfrnia/nc            16.12      15.80     1  
  7 Howard, Suzanne            9 Santa Rsa/nc           16.09      17.48  
 -- Cato, Ronesha             12 San Lndro/nc           15.05        DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)              
  State Meet:   40.26  5/23/1987   Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
     NCS MoC:   41.23  1997        Natasha Neal, James Logan HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha       10 Hercules/nc            43.35      42.84    10  
  2 Ward, Teirra              11 Logan J/Nc             45.40      43.89     8  
  3 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc             43.95      44.35     6  
  4 Purvis, Julian             9 St. Elzbt/nc           44.51      44.66     4  
  5 Uwadliale, Sophia         10 Berkeley/nc            45.98      45.69     2  
  6 Cheda, Ashley             12 Cllg Prk/nc            46.30      46.40     1  
  7 Smith, Evelyn                Hayward/nc             44.31      46.78  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)             
  State Meet:   44.70  6/7/1997    St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)                 
     NCS MoC:   45.64  1996        , James Logan HS                            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                      47.04      46.51    10  
     1) Humphrey, Victoria 10           2) Davis, Kristina 11             
     3) Ward, Teirra 11                 4) Castle, Careese 9              
     5) Harrison, Jackie 10             6) Johnson, Victoria 10           
  2 Holy Names /nc         NC  'A'                      48.08      47.13     8  
     1) Richardson, Ke'Nyia 10          2) Onipede, Lollie 12             
     3) Porter, Willa 12                4) Magana, Rosa 11                
     5) Clark, Stacy 11                 6)                                
  3 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                      49.17      48.68     6  
     1) Evans, Madeleine 12             2) Blankers, Sydney 11            
     3) McElroy, Imani 10               4) Scanlan, Caroline 10           
     5) Callinan, Catherine 9           6)                                
  4 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                      49.06      48.80     4  
     1) Vallis, Ashley 12               2) Lackland, Christina 11         
     3) Hunte, Robyn 11                 4) Barnes, Tasheanna 11           
     5) Cox, Jasmine 12                 6) Cox, Jalasha 10                
  5 Hercules /nc           NC  'A'                      49.66      48.97     2  
     1) Tezeno, Meia 12                 2) Youngblood, Jamesha 10         
     3) Matthews, Arianna 10            4) Cade, Monica 9                 
     5) Cadet, Jennifer 12              6) Branner, Alyssa 9              
  6 Clayton Valley/nc      NC  'A'                      49.35      49.78     1  
     1) Dickey, Megan 12                2) Stupka, Nicole 11              
     3) Gourlay, Hayley 11              4) Laux, Alana 10                 
     5) Harvey, Micaela 11              6)                                
  7 Montgomery /nc         NC  'A'                      49.85      49.82  
     1) Pang, Meagan 10                 2) Amman, Gretel 9                
     3) Bosque, Alexica 11              4) Perry, LJ 12                   
     5) Komrij, Kelsey 9                6)                                
  8 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                      49.89      49.93  
     1) Brewer, Allison 11              2) Jorgensen, Halie 11            
     3) Smith, Amanda 12                4) Padrah, Sepanta 9              
     5) Pinkerd, Alysha 9               6) Weeks, Katie 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    Wilson (Long Beach, CA)                   
  State Meet:   3:35.72  6/2/2001    (Wilson) Long Beach                       
     NCS MoC:   3:43.39  1996        , James Logan HS                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                    3:54.60    3:45.80    10  
     1) Hardy, Jami 9                   2) Humphrey, Victoria 10          
     3) Harrison, Jackie 10             4) Ward, Teirra 11                
     5) Carter, Shi-nae 11              6) Davis, Kristina 11             
  2 Maria Carillo /nc      NC  'A'                    3:58.07    3:55.84     8  
     1) Chapman, Jessica 10             2) Lowder, Jenna 11               
     3) Lundgren, Jenna 9               4) Sanzari, Kristin 10            
     5) Fladseth, Kristin 12            6) Wentz, Jacqui 11               
  3 Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC  'A'                    3:56.30    3:56.52     6  
     1) Clark, Brazile 9                2) Macedo, Madeira 12             
     3) Mulhaney-Banks, Shane 9         4) Boge, Marisa 11                
     5) Hinds, Jennifer 10              6) McFarland, Megan 10            
  4 Montgomery /nc         NC  'A'                    3:58.68    3:59.46     4  
     1) Pang, Meagan 10                 2) Amman, Gretel 9                
     3) Bosque, Alexica 11              4) Perry, LJ 12                   
     5) Komrij, Kelsey 9                6)                                
  5 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                    4:03.17    4:00.76     2  
     1) Cox, Jasmine 12                 2) Hunte, Robyn 11                
     3) Barnes, Tasheanna 11            4) Vallis, Ashley 12              
     5) Cox, Jalasha 10                 6) White, Victoria 11             
  6 Washington /nc         NC  'A'                    4:03.78    4:00.85     1  
     1) Bloom, Alexa 12                 2) Bodily, Krystal 12             
     3) Nolan, Thea 10                  4) Price, Chelsea 11              
     5) Marshall, Katie 11              6) Ortiz, Morgan 10               
  7 Miramonte /nc          NC  'A'                    4:05.91    4:02.57  
     1) Helsel, Megan 9                 2) Weeks, Katie 10                
     3) Smith, Amanda 12                4) Brewer, Allison 11             
     5) Pinkerd, Alysha 9               6) Bergren, Jenny 10              
  8 Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC  'A'                    4:01.33    4:05.58  
     1) Scanlan, Caroline 10            2) Evans, Madeleine 12            
     3) Callinan, Catherine 9           4) Blankers, Sydney 11            
     5) McElroy, Imani 10               6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:    6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX     
  State Meet:    6-02  6/4/1985    Latrese Johnson, Clovis                     
     NCS MoC:    5-11  1981        Maggie VanZeeland, Acalanes HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 King, Eve                 10 Unvsty-SF/sf         5-00.00   J5-02.00     1  
  2 Fisher, Karin             10 Redwood/nc           4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  3 Caraballo, Natalya           StJsph Nd/Nc         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Guzman, Merril            12 Lick-Wlmr/nc         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Hodill, Brittany          12 Alameda/nc           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Brown, Paula                 Castro Vy/nc         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Uwadiale, Tisha              Castro Vy/nc         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Duarte, Kalana            12 Deer Vlly/nc         4-10.00    4-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Arnold, Makenzie          10 San Marin/nc         5-00.00   J5-01.00  
  1 Johnson, Erin             12 Monte Vst/nc         5-00.00    5-01.00  
  3 Lashinski, K              10 Ursuline/ nc         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Lennon, Kate              10 Acalanes/nc          5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Hastings-Smith, Pilar      9 Las Lomas/nc         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  5 Tsang, Leah               12 Redwood/nc           5-00.00    4-08.00  
  5 Warren-Kigenyi, Stephani  12 Clayton V/Nc         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 -- Schafer, Stephanie         9 Monte Vst/nc         5-00.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Wiley, Mindi              11 Sonoma Vl/nc         5-10.50    5-11.00    10  
  2 Griffith, Ashley          11 C Sch Df /nc         5-04.00    5-05.00     8  
  3 Sather, Kaitlin           12 Mra Crlo/nc          5-02.00    5-03.00     6  
  4 Hopfenbeck, Lauren           Castro Vy/nc         5-02.00    5-02.00     4  
  4 Jasso, Erica                 Arroyo/nc            5-02.00   J5-02.00     2  
  6 Farmer, Brittany          12 Granada/nc           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Slayton, Jessic            9 Dl Nrte/nc           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  8 Kayser, Sara              10 Irvington/nc         5-00.00    4-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   22-01.75  5/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)             
  State Meet:   22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks              
     NCS MoC:   20-01.50  1996        Jernae Wright, James Logan HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lackland, Tishara         11 Mt Diablo/nc        15-11.00   16-07.00   0.5 
  2 Evers-Hellmich, Sierra    11 Arcata/nc           16-00.00   15-11.50   4.0 
  2 Newton-Neal, Maggie        9 Healdsbrg/nc        16-04.50   15-11.50   0.9 
  4 Poehlman, Michelle        12 Petaluma/nc         16-03.00   15-10.00   1.8 
  5 Ruark, Elise              12 Calfrnia/nc         15-10.00   15-04.50   0.9 
  6 Pennewell, Amelia          9 Granada/nc          15-07.75   14-11.50   2.3 
  7 Keys, Makala              10 Casa Grnd/nc        16-02.75   14-08.50   3.7 
 -- Mizel, Tasha                 El Cerrto/nc        15-09.75         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Hicks, Christa            10 Granada/nc          17-00.00   17-07.00   1.4    2  
  2 Stupka, Nicole            11 Clayton V/Nc        16-07.50   17-02.00   3.3 
  3 King, Eve                 10 Unvsty-SF/sf        17-01.00   16-08.00   2.8 
  4 Jorgensen, Halie          11 Miramonte/nc        16-05.00   16-04.50   1.1 
  5 Bickel, Britt             11 Drake /nc           16-11.50   16-04.00   2.0 
  6 Miller, Michelle             Berkeley/nc         16-08.50   16-00.50   1.9 
 -- Warren-Kigenyi, Stephani  12 Clayton V/Nc        16-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Toboni, Jennifer          10 San Rafl/nc         16-07.75         ND   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Kaye, Decontee            12 Logan J/Nc          18-09.25   18-05.50   3.5   10  
  2 Baranoff, Stasi           12 Redwood/nc          17-05.75   18-05.00   3.2    8  
  3 Cromartie-Thornton, Rami     St Mary's/nc        17-09.75   18-01.50   2.8    6  
  4 Chiang, Julia                Piedmont/nc         17-07.25   17-08.50   2.5    4  
  5 Walker, Ericka               Hayward/nc          17-04.00   17-05.00   3.5    1  
  6 Griffith, Ashley          11 C Sch Df /nc        17-05.75   16-07.50   1.3 
  7 Moore, Candyce            12 Berean Ch/nc        17-03.50   15-06.50   0.2 
 -- Stewart, Tracey           11 Logan J/Nc          17-05.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)          
  State Meet:   181-03  6/5/1998    Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande             
     NCS MoC:   165-05  5/25/2002   Kamalya Warren, St Mary's/nc               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Watson, Katie             11 Campolndo/nc        98-07.50     114-01  
  2 Cink, Rebecca              9 Dl Nrte/nc            101-02     104-07  
  3 Coxon, Molly              12 Montgomer/nc          100-09     104-01  
  4 Bhanu, Priya              12 Lick-Wlmr/nc        01-05.50     103-11  
  5 Edholm, Christina         11 Foothill/nc         98-03.50      91-02  
  6 Denmon, Dierdre           11 Healdsbrg/nc          100-10      87-03  
  7 Shafer, Dorian               Richmond/ nc           96-07      84-05  
 -- Strong, Liz               12 Lick-Wlmr/nc           99-09         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Kuo, Sam                  12 Crystl Sp/nc          111-03     122-06     2  
  2 Esterheld, Kristen        10 Redwood/nc            108-00     111-02  
  3 Kaleialii, Lani              Freedom /nc           102-01     111-01  
  4 Anderson, Melanie         12 Acalanes/nc         05-07.50     107-09  
  5 Brooks, Kim                  Alameda/nc            108-05     106-08  
  6 Maushardt, Addie          12 Sonoma Vl/nc          101-07      96-05  
  7 Rich, Corrine              9 Montgomer/nc          105-09      93-07  
Flight  3  
  1 Toeaina, Alexaraee        12 Pittsburg/nc          139-11     153-07    10  
  2 Wilson, Miranda              B. O'Dowd/Nc          116-03     140-05     8  
  3 Molinari, Rebecca            Albany /nc            113-11     130-10     6  
  4 Strand, Taylor            10 Cllg Prk/nc           114-00     122-08     4  
  5 Lightfoot, Jean           11 Mra Crlo/nc           123-10    J122-06     1  
  6 Brown, Sienna             10 Monte Vst/nc        13-03.50     111-08  
  7 Summers, Jere                Berkeley/nc           128-01     110-05  
  8 Jeffery, Jaleesa          11 Logan J/Nc          19-08.50     109-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
  State Meet:   10.30  6/1/1992    Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego      
     NCS MoC:   10.40  1980        Ken Robinson, Berkeley HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Pearlstone, Alex          12 Drake /nc              10.94      10.83    10  
  2 Best, Jahvid              10 Salesian/nc            10.90      10.84     8  
  3 Barnes, Adam              12 St. Elzbt/nc           10.94      10.96     6  
  4 Blackman, Joseph          12 Pittsburg/nc           11.11      11.08     4  
  5 Waters, Deshawn              Hercules/nc            11.15      11.09     2  
  6 McCabe, Connor            12 Foothill/nc            11.02      11.21     1  
  7 Salazar, Pat              12 DeLaSalle/nc           11.17      11.25  
  8 Fant, Antonio                St. Vncnt/nc           11.18      11.35  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   20.15  5/31/1985   Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)          
  State Meet:   20.80  6/5/1977    James Sanford, Pasadena                     
     NCS MoC:   21.24  1995        Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Pearlstone, Alex          12 Drake /nc              22.34      21.83    10  
  2 Best, Jahvid              10 Salesian/nc            22.25      22.18     8  
  3 Barnes, Adam              12 St. Elzbt/nc           22.45      22.62     6  
  4 Williams, Aric            10 Granada/nc             22.61      22.70     4  
  5 McCabe, Connor            12 Foothill/nc            22.72      22.96     2  
  6 Glazier, Michael          12 Clear Lak/nc           23.11      23.13     1  
  7 Waters, Deshawn              Hercules/nc            22.68      23.23  
  8 Taylor, Nick              12 Mt. Eden /nc           22.88      23.42  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)         
  State Meet:   45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas             
     NCS MoC:   46.89  1995        Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Blair, Sean               12 Logan J/Nc             48.99      48.96    10  
  2 Crockenberg, Will         12 Healdsbrg/nc           50.28      49.17     8  
  3 Taylor, Gerron            11 Deer Vlly/nc           49.20      49.64     6  
  4 Love, Alex                12 Acalanes/nc            49.41      49.65     4  
  5 Price, Jason              11 DeLaSalle/nc           49.55      49.92     2  
  6 Gaston, Andre             10 Pittsburg/nc           50.23      50.00     1  
  7 Jackson, Josh             11 E. Allen/nc            49.33      50.19  
 -- Taylor, Nick              12 Mt. Eden /nc           50.13        DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)      
  State Meet:   1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens           
     NCS MoC:   1:49.36  1995        Aaron Richberg, James Logan HS            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Clinton            11 Deer Vlly/nc         1:56.15    1:54.62    10  
  2 Prince, Nate              12 McKinlyvl/nc         1:57.47    1:55.47     8  
  3 Wickman, Mike             12 Northgate/nc         1:55.82    1:55.66     6  
  4 Thomas, Joey              10 Acalanes/nc          1:58.16    1:56.33     4  
  5 Crivello, Cameron         12 Concord/nc           1:57.18    1:56.58     2  
  6 Bieniosek, Matthew        12 Monte Vst/nc         1:59.48    2:00.17     1  
  7 Liu, Lucas                11 Logan J/Nc           1:58.80    2:00.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)               
  State Meet:   4:04.00  6/2/1995    Michael Stember (Jesuit) Carmichael       
     NCS MoC:   4:02.40  1974        Rich Kimball, De La Salle HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ceraldi, Mark             10 Piedmont/nc          4:22.05    4:19.04    10  
  2 Quiroga, Tim              12 Healdsbrg/nc         4:25.96    4:21.67     8  
  3 Simpson, Christopher      11 Monte Vst/nc         4:26.30    4:22.19     6  
  4 Sees, Jon                 11 Newark M/Nc          4:23.12    4:22.74     4  
  5 Sodaro, Steve             11 Redwood/nc           4:23.97    4:26.29     2  
  6 Zalan, Daryl              12 Miramonte/nc         4:27.29    4:27.29     1  
  7 LoForte, Matt             11 Alhambra /nc         4:27.58    4:28.41  
  8 Brew, Michael             11 Mra Crlo/nc          4:25.65    4:40.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   8:41.10  5/13/2000   Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, MI)          
  State Meet:   8:44.9h  6/7/1975    Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach                  
     NCS MoC:   8:58.50  1979        Rob Wentworth, Livermore HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ghebray, Yosef            12 Logan J/Nc           9:18.10    9:12.82    10  
  2 Schmitt, Jake             12 Redwood/nc           9:20.25    9:14.07     8  
  3 Figueiredo, John          12 Arcata/nc            9:41.93    9:22.49     6  
  4 Vizcaino, Chris           11 Campolndo/nc         9:36.82    9:26.42     4  
  5 Rodrigues, Neal              StJsph Nd/Nc         9:43.35    9:31.34     2  
  6 Guiterrez, Ben            11 B. O'Dowd/Nc         9:40.34    9:38.77     1  
  7 Penskar, David            12 Miramonte/nc         9:52.82    9:44.16  
  8 Wolf-Root, Alex           12 Mra Crlo/nc          9:54.44    9:44.59  
  9 Toda, Nick                12 Moreau Ct/nc         9:59.88    9:45.59  
 10 Griffith, Ricky           10 Piedmont/nc          9:47.95    9:47.24  
 11 Rogerson, Arran              Alameda/nc           9:57.68    9:50.63  
 12 DeLand, Ben               12 Amador Va/nc         9:57.52    9:52.97  
 13 Buscho, David             10 San Rafl/nc          9:58.26    9:57.40  
 14 Lewis, Ryan                  Ygnacio V/Nc        10:00.41    9:58.95  
 15 Shea, Kevin                  Albany /nc           9:55.84    9:59.34  
 16 Ayers, David              10 Eureka/nc            9:57.44    9:59.47  
 17 Carl, Hank                 9 South Frk/nc        10:16.97    9:59.63  
 18 Cox, Tom                  11 DeLaSalle/nc         9:49.25   10:03.77  
 19 McGrath, John             11 Tamalpais/nc        10:02.12   10:04.21  
 20 Jackson, Jeff             12 SantaRsa Chr/nc     10:15.38   10:06.01  
 21 Spicer, Sandy             11 Miramonte/nc        10:00.02   10:07.35  
 22 Peabody, Andy             10 Cllg Prk/nc          9:55.40   10:14.39  
 23 Aldridge, Ryan            11 Mra Crlo/nc         10:02.08   10:29.03  
 24 Wilson, Chase              9 Head-Royc/nc        10:34.47   10:32.32  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   13.1h  5/23/1980   Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX      
  State Meet:   13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo                  
     NCS MoC:   13.40  1975        Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc            14.34      14.10    10  
  2 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc             14.38      14.25     8  
  3 Reed, A. J.               12 Newark M/Nc            14.73      14.46     6  
  4 Smith, Rashad             10 Pinole V/Nc            14.73      14.65     4  
  5 Johnson, Bret             12 Redwood/nc             15.43      15.01     2  
  6 Olin, Marshall            12 Santa Rsa/nc           15.11      15.02     1  
  7 Winingham, Zach           12 Drake /nc              15.68      15.68  
  8 Choi, Sam                 12 Foothill/nc            15.70      17.39  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   35.32  5/24/1985   George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)        
  State Meet:   35.50  6/1/1985    George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc             
     NCS MoC:   36.53  5/29/2004   Kevin Craddock, Logan J/nc                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc            36.56      36.81    10  
  2 Smith, Rashad             10 Pinole V/Nc            40.70      39.06     8  
  3 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc             39.47      39.08     6  
  4 Reed, A. J.               12 Newark M/Nc            39.37      39.63     4  
  5 Olin, Marshall            12 Santa Rsa/nc           40.22      40.06     2  
  6 Ulloa, Ricky                 Antioch/nc             40.10      40.58     1  
  7 Neason, Taylor            10 Miramonte/nc           40.26      40.87  
  8 Ngyuen, Mahn              12 Mt. Eden /nc           40.99      43.16  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)                        
  State Meet:   40.24  6/2/1989    Hawthorne                                   
     NCS MoC:   41.10  1981        , Berkeley HS                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drake /nc              NC  'A'                      42.94      42.55    10  
     1) Pearlstone, Alex 12             2) Johnson, Brandon 12            
     3) Fuchs, Josh 11                  4) Winingham, Zach 12             
     5) Grant, Bryan 11                 6) Cunnington, Taylor 10          
  2 Berkeley /nc           NC  'A'                      43.15      42.78     8  
     1) Littlejohn, Ojo 12              2) Patterson, Kellan 12           
     3) Hamhett, Mike 12                4) Harbor, LaVerne                
     5) Cokes, Anton 12                 6) Swift, William 9               
  3 Hayward /nc            NC  'A'                      43.45      42.94     6  
     1) Davis, Francis 11               2) Phillips, Andre 11             
     3) Walker, Charles 11              4) Antwine, Alex 11               
     5) Nunley, Vince 11                6) Arzino, Tim 12                 
  4 DeLaSalle /nc          NC  'A'                      43.23      43.15     4  
     1) Salazar, Pat 12                 2) Price, Jason 11                
     3) Kearny, Ricky 9                 4) Garrett, Chris 11              
  5 Newark Mem /nc         NC  'A'                      43.03      43.41     2  
     1) Reed, A. J. 12                  2) Ormonde, Mike 12               
     3) Moulton, Forrest 11             4) Pace, Willie 11                
     5) Cotton, Michael 10              6) Gebremedhin, Lloyd 10          
  6 Foothill /nc           NC  'A'                      43.56      43.73     1  
     1) Choi, Sam 12                    2) McCabe, Connor 12              
     3) Rajabi, Shayan 10               4) Jepson, Colton 11              
     5) Blue, Alex 10                   6) Sullivan, Brad 11              
  7 St. Elizabeth /nc      NC  'A'                      43.26      43.78  
     1) Chew, Lawrence                  2) Dixon, Ronald 11               
     3) Barnett, Joel 12                4) Barnes, Adam 12                
     5) Johnson, Ralph                  6)                                
  8 Sonoma Valley /nc      NC  'A'                      43.51      43.82  
     1) Albini, Dario 10                2) Ha, George 9                   
     3) Rasmussen, Matt 11              4) Silberkleit, Gent 12           
     5) Glemann, Demario 12             6) Darnell, Matt 9                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)                 
  State Meet:   3:08.66  6/1/1996    (Muir) Pasadena                           
     NCS MoC:   3:11.70  1981        , Berkeley HS                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan James /nc        NC  'A'                    3:20.28    3:20.45    10  
     1) Parker, Taven 11                2) Blair, Sean 12                 
     3) Wethington, Keagan 10           4) Liu, Lucas 11                  
     5) Powell, Quentin 10              6) Hassell, Mychael 12            
  2 DeLaSalle /nc          NC  'A'                    3:23.88    3:22.04     8  
     1) Price, Jason 11                 2) Kearny, Ricky 9                
     3) Sansoe, Chris 12                4) Garrett, Chris 11              
  3 Deer Valley /nc        NC  'A'                    3:20.41    3:22.18     6  
     1) Horton, Dion 12                 2) Hayes, Clinton 11              
     3) Jones, Tiawon 11                4) Taylor, Gerron 11              
     5) Gallo, Adrian 9                 6) Butler, Jeron 10               
  4 Healdsburg /nc         NC  'A'                    3:22.60    3:22.61     4  
     1) Costa, Ryan 12                  2) Crockenberg, Will 12           
     3) Quiroga, Tim 12                 4) Murphy, Tim 11                 
     5) Bertalon, Nick 10               6) Houle, Nathan 10               
  5 Acalanes /nc           NC  'A'                    3:25.57    3:22.92     2  
     1) Lorenzana, Dan 12               2) Love, Alex 12                  
     3) Schwertscharf, Brian 12         4) Thomas, Joey 10                
     5) Andersen, Joey 9                6) Johansen, Kevin 11             
  6 St. Elizabeth /nc      NC  'A'                    3:25.98    3:24.75     1  
     1) Barnett, Joel 12                2) Barnes, Adam 12                
     3) Dixon, Ronald 11                4) Chew, Lawrence                 
     5) Martin, Milton                  6) Johnson, Ralph                 
  7 College Park /nc       NC  'A'                    3:25.01    3:26.88  
     1) Brown, Brian 12                 2) Edwards, Stanton 11            
     3) Rayos, Jeff 12                  4) Turnbloom, Brian 12            
     5) VanBuskirk, Scot 10             6) Ota, Kevin 10                  
  8 Pittsburg /nc          NC  'A'                    3:26.30    3:27.92  
     1) Rodriguez, Romon                2) Moffett, Tyree 11              
     3) Shansten, Shanten 12            4) Gaston, Andre 10               
     5) Taylor, Romont                  6)                                
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX)          
  State Meet:   17-00.25  6/4/1978    Anthony Curran (Crespi) Encino           
     NCS MoC:      17-00  1987        Brent Burns, Acalanes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Teel, Kevin               12 Castro Vy/nc        11-06.00   12-06.00  
  2 Le, Hau                   12 San Rafl/nc         11-08.00  J12-00.00  
 -- Rasmussen, Matt           11 Sonoma Vl/nc        11-04.00         NH  
 -- Bainum, Blake             12 Siena J/Nc          12-00.00         NH  
 -- McDonough, Brandon        11 Castro Vy/nc        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Bliss, Jimmy              12 Santa Rsa/nc        11-08.00         NH  
 -- Gonzales, Alan            12 Newark M/Nc         11-06.00         NH  
 -- Sun, Lee Ming             12 Tamalpais/nc        11-04.00         NH  
Flight  2  
  1 Gatti, Jordan             11 Campolndo/nc        12-00.00   13-09.00     4  
  2 Little, Scott             12 Calfrnia/nc         12-06.00  J13-00.00  
  3 Bietz, Dylan              11 Ft. Bragg/nc        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  3 Gilgore, Mike             12 McKinlyvl/nc        12-04.00  J12-06.00  
  3 Jahelka, Steve            12 Ft. Bragg/nc        12-00.00  J12-06.00  
  6 Newton, Kyle              11 Dl Nrte/nc          12-00.00   12-00.00  
 -- Neveu, Daniel             11 Las Lomas/nc        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Hollis, Mike              10 Livermore/nc        12-06.00         NH  
Flight  3  
  1 Tanenbaum, Eric           12 Northgate/nc        15-00.00   15-00.00    10  
  2 Fox, Jeff                 12 Las Lomas/nc        14-04.00  J14-00.00     6  
  2 Orozco, Anthony           11 Logan J/Nc          14-00.00   14-00.00     8  
  4 Saura, Alan               11 Miramonte/nc        13-06.00  J13-09.00     2  
  5 Gronski, David            11 Marin Cth/nc        13-06.00  J13-00.00  
  5 Casey, Chris              12 Castro Vy/nc        13-06.00   13-00.00     1  
  7 Mahon, A. J.              11 Newark M/Nc         13-00.00  J12-06.00  
  7 Pecson, Marc              11 Washngtn/nc         13-06.00   12-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
  State Meet:   26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth, Tulare                 
     NCS MoC:   24-09.25  1954        Monte Upshaw, Piedmont HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Yamashita, James          12 Las Lomas/nc        20-06.00   20-00.50   2.6 
  2 Shurr, Jimmy              12 Northgate/nc        20-03.25   19-09.00   1.5 
  3 Loeliger, Jon             12 Las Lomas/nc        20-05.00   19-08.00   1.8 
  4 Clifford, Mike            11 Petaluma/nc         19-09.75   19-03.00   3.0 
  5 O' Neill, Terrence        10 Miramonte/nc        20-01.25   18-09.50   1.2 
  6 Warren, Tim               10 E. Allen/nc         20-04.50   18-06.50   0.8 
  7 Swanson, Ben              11 San Rafl/nc         19-09.75   18-04.00   2.1 
  8 Strand, Todd              12 Cllg Prk/nc         20-02.75   18-01.00   2.4 
Flight  2  
  1 Lea, Laurence                St. Vncnt/nc        21-04.25   22-07.00  -2.1    6  
  2 Bynum, Albon              11 Deer Vlly/nc        20-10.50   22-01.00   0.6    2  
  3 Johnson, Brandon          12 Drake /nc           20-07.25   20-10.00  -0.7 
  4 Silberkleit, Gent         12 Sonoma Vl/nc        20-08.00   20-05.00   0.7 
  5 Ballar, Evan              12 Castro Vy/nc        20-10.75   20-03.50   0.9 
  6 Lockhart, Devon           12 South Frk/nc        20-06.50   20-03.00   3.5 
  7 Akinsiku, Lanre           12 Logan J/Nc          20-10.00   19-02.00   1.8 
  8 Wells, Dwight             12 Siena J/Nc          20-07.50   17-01.00   3.3 
Flight  3  
  1 Pearlstone, Alex          12 Drake /nc           21-08.50   23-03.50   5.2   10  
  2 Klech, David              11 Calfrnia/nc         22-06.00   23-01.00   0.2    8  
  3 Balumbu, Nkosinza         12 Logan J/Nc          22-08.25   22-06.00   3.0    4  
  4 Williams, Matthias        12 Montgomer/nc        21-10.25   21-11.50   1.8    1  
  5 Yuen, Jared               12 Logan J/Nc          22-02.75   21-10.00   1.0 
  6 Baumgartner, Brady        12 Ft. Bragg/nc        21-11.00   21-02.00   1.8 
 -- Guillory, Tyrone             Hercules/nc         21-09.50         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 
 Top Four Qualify to State
National H.S:      77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)   
  State Meet:   74-04.75  6/4/1990    Brent Noon, Fallbrook                    
     NCS MoC:      63-05  1981        Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cooley, Will              12 Sonoma Vl/nc        46-00.25   44-07.50  
  2 Stone, Mike               10 Analy/nc            41-11.00   43-03.50  
  3 Reighley, Garin           12 Montgomer/nc        45-06.00   41-09.50  
  4 Wilhelm, Thomas           12 LowerLake/nc        42-06.50   41-01.50  
  5 DeSciullo, Gianfranco     11 Unvsty-SF/sf        44-03.50   40-06.50  
  6 Nester, Jack              12 Santa Rsa/nc        42-07.50   40-00.00  
  7 Giels, Charlie            12 Cdnl Nwmn/nc        42-05.00   38-01.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Moralas, Darias           10 B. O'Dowd/Nc        49-07.00   51-01.50     4  
  2 Erdman, Daniel            10 Healdsbrg/nc        47-05.00   49-05.75     1  
  3 Williams, Evan            12 B. O'Dowd/Nc        48-10.00   47-09.25  
  4 Becerra, Al                  Ygnacio V/Nc        48-05.00   46-11.00  
  5 Tevaseu, Martin           12 AndersonV/nc        47-06.75   46-06.75  
  6 Kephart, Don              10 Acalanes/nc         48-07.00   45-02.00  
  7 Romero, Donald            10 Amador Va/nc        47-06.50   45-01.50  
  8 Adcock, Cole              11 Acalanes/nc         46-09.00   39-02.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Howard, Erik                 El Cerrto/nc        53-03.00   57-07.75    10  
  2 Santos, Tim               12 Calfrnia/nc         52-03.50   54-01.25     8  
  3 McKenzie, Sir William     11 San Lndro/nc        52-09.50   52-06.25     6  
  4 Valdes, Joseph            12 Calfrnia/nc         52-01.50   50-06.00     2  
  5 Beyer, Billy              12 DeLaSalle/nc        51-04.00   48-05.00  
  6 Vallecillo, Eric          12 Newark M/Nc         49-08.00   47-05.50  
  7 Chambers, DeSean          12 Logan J/Nc          49-11.50   45-08.00  
  8 Strache, Erich            11 San Lndro/nc        51-00.00   43-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Logan James /nc        NC  117        
2) Holy Names /nc         NC  42   
3) Maria Carillo /nc      NC   32        
3) Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC  32   
5) St. Mary's  /nc        NC   28        
6) Deer Valley /nc        NC  22   
7) College Park /nc       NC   21        
8) Mt. Eden /nc           NC  20   
9) Crystal Sprngs/nc      NC   18       
10) Hercules /nc           NC  16   
   11) Castro Valley /nc      NC   15       12) Piedmont /nc           NC  14   
   13) St. Elizabeth /nc      NC   12       
14) Sonoma Valley /nc      NC  10   
   14) Pittsburg /nc          NC   10       16) Redwood /nc            NC   8   
   16) Livermore /nc          NC    8       16) Cal Sch/Deaf /nc       NC   8   
   16) Berkeley /nc           NC    8       20) Albany /nc             NC   6   
   20) Las Lomas /nc          NC    6       20) Concord /nc            NC   6   
23) Montgomery /nc         NC    5       
24) Mendocino /nc          NC   4   
   24) San Rafael /nc         NC    4       26) Granada /nc            NC   3   
   26) California /nc         NC    3       26) Campolindo /nc         NC   3   
   29) San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC    2       
29) Casa Grande /nc        NC   2   
29) Analy /nc              NC    2       29) Arroyo /nc             NC   2   
   29) University-SF /nc      NC    2       34) Washington /nc         NC   1   
   34) Hayward /nc            NC    1       34) Clayton Valley/nc      NC   1   
   34) Novato /nc             NC    1       34) Acalanes /nc           NC   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Logan James /nc        NC   71        
2) California /nc         NC  50   
3) Drake /nc              NC   40        
4) Newark Mem /nc         NC  26   
5) Deer Valley /nc        NC   24        
6) Healdsburg /nc         NC  21   
7) DeLaSalle /nc          NC   18        
8) Northgate /nc          NC  16   
8) Salesian /nc           NC   16       
10) St. Elizabeth /nc      NC  13   
   11) Redwood /nc            NC   12       11) Pinole Valley/nc       NC  12   
   11) Campolindo /nc         NC   12       14) El Cerrito /nc         NC  10   
   14) Foothill /nc           NC   10       14) Acalanes /nc           NC  10   
   14) Piedmont /nc           NC   10      
18) Santa Rosa /nc         NC   9   
   19) St. Joseph-Nd /nc      NC    8       19) San Ramon Vlly/nc      NC   8   
   19) Mt. Eden /nc           NC    8       
19) Lower Lake /nc         NC   8   
   19) Berkeley /nc           NC    8       19) McKinleyville /nc      NC   8   
   25) Monte Vista /nc        NC    7       26) St. Vincent /nc        NC   6   
   26) Arcata /nc             NC    6       26) Las Lomas /nc          NC   6   
   26) Hayward /nc            NC    6       26) San Leandro /nc        NC   6   
   31) Pittsburg /nc          NC    5       31) Bishop O'Dowd /nc      NC   5   
   33) Granada /nc            NC    4       34) Miramonte /nc          NC   3   
   35) Clayton Valley/nc      NC    2       35) Concord /nc            NC   2   
   35) Hercules /nc           NC    2       38) Irvington /nc          NC   1   
38) Analy /nc              NC    1       38) San Marin /nc          NC   1   
   38) Antioch /nc            NC    1       
38) Clear Lake /nc         NC   1   
   38) Castro Valley /nc      NC    1       
38) Montgomery /nc         NC   1   
   38) Del Norte /nc          NC    1