2006 Track & Field Bests


Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race
BOYS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 11.24 FAT, 11.04+ Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.34, 9-11.04 Performances 10.65 10.84+ Josh Jackson, 12, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 3/22 SR, 11.13 w+0.3 3/31 Stanford, 11.18 w-1.3 3/18 BABO; 2005 11.12 11, 4X1 photo 11.05 Carter Ebbesen, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/12 An, 11.14+ 5/13 SCL, 11.26 5/20 Red + 11.28 5/26 NCS w+0.9 11.06 Maurice Whitlock, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/26 NCS w+4.0, 11.16 5/10 NBLt, 11.19 5/12 NBL + 11.33 5/27 NCS w+0.4 11.24+ A.J. Fox, 11, Analy; 3/15 Son, 11.34+ 5/13 SCL, 11.56 4/1 Oakland 11.34+ Art Bahr, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/29 MC, 11.37 5/20 Red, 11.40 5/10 NBLt 11.34+ Bryan Bei, 11, Montgomery; 4/26 allcity, 11.43 5/12 NBL, 11.44+ 5/3 SR 11.34+ Phil Lucid, 10, Healdsburg; 5/3 He & 5/13 SCL, 11.50 5/20 Red 11.34+ Chris Donovan, 12, Sonoma; 5/13 SCL, 11.44+ 4/5 Son, 4/26 He + 11.62 5/20 Red 11.54+ Brendan Lee, 12, Analy; 3/15 Son 11.54+ Tim Warren, 11, Elsie Allen; 3/22 SR 11.54+ Mark Ryan, 12, Analy; 4/26 An & 5/5 Pet 11.56 David Livingston, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/29 Vik, 11.57 5/12 NBL, 11.61 5/20 Red 11.60 Kevin Franzman, 11, Montgomery; 5/12 NBL (11.63) 11.74+ Chris Dahl, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC trials
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 22.17 FAT, 22.21 Class Records 12-21.52, 11-22.04, 10-22.61, 9-22.12 Performances 21.02 21.74+ Josh Jackson, 12, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 4/5 SR, 22.17 3/18 w+.6 BABO, 22.31 3/4 Cat 22.71 Maurice Whitlock, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/26 NCS w+3.7, 22.88 5/10 NBLt, 22.90 5/12 NBL + 23.67 5/27 NCS w-1.6 22.86 Art Bahr, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/20 Red, 22.88 5/12 NBL, 23.01 5/26 NCS w+5.0 22.94+ Michael Carroll, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/5 Pet, 23.04+ 5/13 SCL, 23.20 4/29 Vik 23.04+ Chris Donovan, 12, Sonoma; 5/13 SCL, 23.12 5/20 Red, 23.32 5/26 NCS w+5.0 23.04+ Phil Lucid, 10, Healdsburg; 5/13 SCL, 23.23 4/29 Vik, 23.39 5/20 Red 23.12 Bryan Bei, 11, Montgomery; 5/12 NBL, 23.14+ 4/26 allcity, 23.24+ 5/3 SR 23.14+ Carter Ebbesen, 12, Casa Grande; 5/13 SCL, 23.25 5/20 Red, 23.43 NCS w+1.5 23.14+ Mark Ryan, 12, Analy; 5/13 SCL 23.21 Kevin Franzman, 11, Montgomery; 5/12 NBL, 23.48 5/10 NBLt 23.34+ Brandon Griffith, 10, Casa Grande; 5/13 SCL 23.38 Darin Abbadessa, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt, 23.44 5/12 NBL 23.44+ A.J. Fox, 11, Analy; 3/15 Son 23.46 Ronnie Blankenship, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 NBLt (23.53) 24.54+ Favela, Cloverdale, =CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 49.95 Class Records 12-48.86, 11-50.45, 10-51.23, 9-51.84 Performances 47.96 48.95 Josh Jackson, 12, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 4/29 Vik, 49.12 4/22 Faucett, 49.13 4/1 Stanford; 2005 11 49.74+ Tim Murphy, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 50.34+ 5/3 He, 51.04+ 4/5 He 51.74+ Michael Carroll, 10, Petaluma; 4/26 He, 51.84+ 5/13 SCL, 51.94 5/20 Red 52.32 Ty Olson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/29 Vik, 52.34+ 5/1 MC< 52.44+ 4/26 allcity 52.44+ Taylor Amman, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/5 SR (52.53) 53.94+ Mike Perez, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 5/5 Kel
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 1:57.04 Class Records 12-1:53.28, 11-1:54.26, 10-1:57.40, 9-2:00.64 Performances 1:51.29 1:52.13 Mike Perez, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 4/21 Chico, 1:55.00 4/1 Oakland, 1:55.85 5/20 Red 1:55.16 Tim Murphy, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/20 Red, 1:55.43 5/27 NCS, 1:56.44 6/2 State trials, 1:56.85 4/29 Vik; 2005 Oakland photo 1:58.34+ Michael Brew, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/18 Piedmont, 1:59.88 5/12 NBL, 2:01.54+ 4/26 allcity & 5/1 MC 1:58.74+ Brian Cole, 11, St. Helena; 5/13 CMC, 2:00.00 4/29 Vik 1:59.27 Logan Ensign, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 2:00.01 5/12 NBL, 2:00.23i 3/12 NY 1:59.32 Kevon LeMaitre-Roberts, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/14 Woody, 2:00.40 5/12 NBL & 5/20 Red 1:59.94 Jared Smith, 11, Casa Grande; 5/20 Red, 2:02.77 4/29 Vik, 2:02.94+ 5/13 SCL 2:00.73 Nick Howard, 11, Sonoma; 5/20 Red, 2:02.24+ 5/13 SCL 2:01.54+ Ty Olson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Piedmont 2:02.07 Joe Withers, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/12 NBL, 2:03.54+ 4/26 allcity 2:02.47 Austin Williams, 11, Santa Rosa: 4/29 Vik; 2005 2:01.74 2:02.52 Bryan Vann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/12 NBL, 2:02.54+ 4/26 allcity; 2005 2:01.18 2:02.94+ Sterling Lockert, 9, Petaluma; 4/26 He 2:03.04+ Blake McDowell, 11, Montgomery; 5/4 SR (2:03.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
1500 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:07.54 (4:22.49)
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:23.21 Class Records 12 4:16.75, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:27.94, 9-4:30.44 Performances 4:15.74 4:09.91 Mike Perez, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 4/22 Top 8, 4:11.97* 3/25 St. Francis, 4:13.00* 4/8 (4:14.47y) Arcadia, 4:15.13 5/27 NCS, 4:15.72 6/2 State trials, 4:15.86 5/20 Red 4:16.86 Brian Cole, 11, St. Helena; 6/2 State trials, 4:17.67 5/27 NCS, 4:19.65 5/26 NCS, 4:21.89* 6/11 Golden (4:23.42y); 2004 9 4:20.64 Logan Ensign, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/27 NCS, 4:21.84+ 3/18 Piedmont, 4:22.93 5/20 Red 4:25.68 Sterling Lockert, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/20 Red, 4:26.38 5/26 NCS, 4:26.44+ 5/13 SCL 4:26.34* Michael Brew, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/1 (4:27.89y) Stanford, 4:26.98 4/21 Chico, 4:30.83*i 3/12 (4:32.41y) NY; 2005 4:25.65 4:26.52 Blake McDowell, 11, Montgomery; 5/26 NCS, 4:26.57 5/20 Red, 4:28.49 4/29 Vik 4:30.93 Justin McQuaid, 12, Windsor; 4/29 Vik, 4:32.45* 4/1 (4:34.04) Stanford, 4:34.84+ 5/13 SCL 4:31.96* Ryan Aldridge, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/1 (4:33.54) Stanford, 4:33.64+ 4/26 allcity, 4:34.63 3/4 Cat; 2005 4:31.55 4:32.79 Anton Karrman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 4:38.93 4/21 Chico 4:32.80 Jason Grubb, 12, Petaluma; 5/20 Red, 4:34.34+ 5/13 SCL 4:38.09 Alex Hartz, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red (4:39.99)
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:11.04 9:29.50 Brian Cole, 11, St. Helena; 3/4 Super 7; 2005 9:24.94+ 9:36.12 Nathan Huckeba, 10, Maria Carrillo: 3/31 Stanford, 9:44.64+ 3/22 SR 9:44.24+ Ryan Aldridge, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/22 SR 9:49.04+ Rory McLeod, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/22 SR (9:50.69)
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:35.44 Class Records 12-9:15.90, 11-9:32.69, 10-10:08.58, 9-10:26.34 Performances 9:12.92 9:22.52 Mike Perez, 12, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 4/14 Woody, 9:30.14+ 3/18 Piedmont,9:31.47 4/1 Oakland 9:31.48 Sterling Lockert, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/27 NCS, 9:46.24 5/20 Red, 9:56.04+ 5/5 Pet 9:45.54+ Ryan Aldridge, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/18 Piedmont, 9:56.53 5/12 NBL, 9:59.04+ 4/29 Vik; 2005 9:45.41 9:48.11 Michael Brew, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/14 Woody, 9:51.75 3/4 Cat; 2005 9:36.75 10 & 9 9:48.89 Logan Ensign, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Chico 9:56.91 Nathan Huckeba, 10, Maria Carrillo: 5/12 NBL, 10:06.71 4/14 Woody, 10:15.74+ 5/1 MC 9:57.40 Chris Bendana, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 10:04.95 5/12 NBL, 10:10.11 4/21 Chico 10:09.04 Justin McQuaid, 12, Windsor; 5/20 Red, 10:10.74+ 4/29 Vik, 10:19.04+ 4/5 Son 10:10.29 Calvin Thigpen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 10:17.17 5/27 NCS 10:13.67 Grant Williams, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red 10:17.04+ Jason Grubb, 12, Petaluma; 4/29 Vik, 10:18.04+ 3/22 Pet (10:19.99)
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 16:24.2 16:38.10i Nathan Huckeba, 10, Maria Carrillo: 3/10 NY
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
110m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 14.59 FAT, 14.94+ Class Records 12-14.50, 11-14.78, 10-14.94, 9-15.53 Performances 14.53 15.23 Jonathan Cunha, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/20 1A, 15.35 5/26 NCS w-0.4, 15.54+ 5/13 CMC trials 16.02 Justin Bingham, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS w+4.3, 16.24+ 5/13 SCL, 16.29 5/20 Red 16.19 Richie Larson, 12, Windsor; 5/20 Red, 16.34+ 5/13 SCL, 16.51 5/26 NCS w+1.6 16.28 Chris McCloskey, 9, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 5/12 NBL, 16.64+ 4/26 allcity, 16.67 5/26 NCS w+4.3 16.28 Andrew Codagone, 10, Cardinal Newman, =NBL leader; 5/20 Red, 16.50 5/26 NCS w+4.3, 16.81 5/12 NBL 16.35 Brandon White, Clear Lake; 5/20 1A, 16.45 5/26 NCS w+1.6 16.50 Peter Abraham, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 NBLt 16.54+ Andrew Chau, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/3 SR 16.54 John Diekmann, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/20 1A, 16.80 5/26 NCS w-0.4 16.64+ Tim Murphy, 12, Healdsburg; 4/26 He, 16.74+ 3/15 He, 16.84+ ? CG 16.66 Matt Daugherty, 11, Windsor; 5/26 NCS w+1.6, 16.74 5/20 Red, 16.74+ 5/13 SCL 16.84+ Alex Vassall, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 allcity (16.93)
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 40.84 Class Records 12-39.88, 11-40.24, 10-41.54, 9-42.54 Performances 38.91 40.54 Matt Rasmussen, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/20 Red, 40.71 5/27 NCS, 40.94 5/26 NCS 41.99 Jarred Totemeir, 11, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 5/12 NBL, 42.04+ 4/26 allcity, 42.37 5/20 Red 42.31 Jonathan Cunha, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/20 1A, 42.38 5/26 NCS, 42.84+ 5/13 CMC 42.43 Matt Daugherty, 11, Windsor; 5/26 NCS, 42.74+ 5/13 SCL, 42.87 5/20 Red 42.48 Chris McCloskey, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Red, 43.14+ 4/5 SR & 5/3 SR 42.65 Jamie Hoffman, 11 Santa Rosa; 5/20 Red, 43.26 5/26 NCS, 43.42 5/12 NBL 42.74+ James Grant, 10, Casa Grande; 5/13 SCL, 43.46 5/20 Red 43.14+ Alex Taylor, 9, Healdsburg; 5/13 SCL, 43.94+ 5/3 He 43.24+ Jesse Webster, 12, Healdsburg; 5/13 SCL 43.41 Jordan Brower, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 NBL 43.57 John Diekmann, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/20 1A, 5/26 NCS 43.78 43.74+ Michael Brew, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 MC 43.78 Andrew Chau, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/20 Red (43.99) Bryan Bei, 11, Montgmoery; 2005 42.66 Gidion Yun-Washington, 11, Sonoma; 2005 43.74+
400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 59.99 61.39 Jarred Totemeir, 11, Elsie Allen; 4/1 Stanford, 62.96 3/18 BABO 67.34 Peter Abraham, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/18 BABO 68.75 Nick Paoli, Fort Bragg; 3/18 BABO (69.99) Jeff Farrell, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2005 68.44+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 43.89 Performances 42.89 44.04+ Analy, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 44.05 4/8 Chip, 44.26 (A.L. Fox 11, Brendan Lee 12, Kyle Molkenbuhr 11, Mark Ryan 12) 44.29 Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/20 Red (Andrew Robello 10, Max Pond 10, Remy Verdeille 11, Art Bahr 12), 44.78 5/26 NCS, 44.89 5/12 NBL 44.43 Elsie Allen; 4/29 Vik, 44.47 5/20 Red (Josh Wendler 12, Josh Jackson 12, Jared Totemeier 11, Tim Warren 11), 44.64+ 4/26 allcity; 2005 43.81 44.44+ Sonoma; 4/26 He & 5/13 SCL, 44.64+ 3/22 Son + 45.58 3/25 Eagle; 2005 43.51 44.67 Santa Rosa; 5/26 NCS (Colin Hoffman 11, David Dinh 10, Jamie Hoffman 11, Maurice Whitlock 11), 44.85 5/20 Red , 44.94 5/12 NBL, 45.24+ 5/3 SR 44.91 Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red (David Livingston 12, Keaton Kovatch 10, Darin Abbadessa 11, Ben Stone 12), 44.94+ 5/1 MC, 45.34+ 3/22 SR 44.94+ Montgomery; 4/26 allcity, 45.14+ 3/15 MC & 5/3 SR; 2005 43.79 45.15 Casa Grande; 5/20 Red (Carter Ebbesen 12, James Ginn 11, Brandon Griffith 10, Wesley Poarch 09), 45.44+ 5/3 EM, 45.84+ 5/13 SCL 45.44+ Rancho Cotate; 4/5 SR, 45.65 5/12 NBL, 46.04+ 3/29 Pin 45.88 Petaluma; 5/20 Red (Spencer Bernard 12, Michael Carroll 10, Jeremy Day 10, Tom Tower 10), 46.04+ 5/13 SCL, 46.50 4/29 Vik 46.14+ Piner; 3/29 Pin, 46.84+ 3/25 Pin; 2005 45.18 46.24+ Windsor; 3/15 He; 2005 45.44+ 46.94+ El Molino; 5/13 SCL; 2005 46.24+ (46.99) 48.24 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/18 BABO; 2005 46.74+
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 3:24.74 Performances 3:20.57 3:29.87 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/20 Red (Michael McFarlin 11, Taylor Amman 11, Austin Williams 11, Kevon LeMaitre-Roberts 12), 3:30.80 5/26 NCS, 3:31.94+ 5/3 SR 3:30.41 Cardinal Newman; 5/20 Red (Joe Withers 10, Bryan Vann, Tim Derner 10, Art Bahr 12), 3:31.19 5/12 NBL, 3:31.90 5/26 NCS 3:30.80 Montgomery; 5/20 Red (Bryan Bei 11, Blake McDowall 11, Benny Bray 11, Carl Siera 12), 3:31.89 5/26 NCS, 3:31.99 5/12 NBL; 2005 3:29.77 3:31.07 Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red (David Livingston 12, Logan Ensign 12, Michael Brew 12, Ty Olson 11), 3:31.74+ 4/26 allcity, 3:33.52 5/26 NCS 3:31.87 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/20 Red (Jesse Webster 12, Justin Bingham 12, Alex Taylor 09, Tim Murphy 12), 3:32.84+ 5/13 SCL, 3:35.65 5/26 NCS; 2005 3:22.60 3:32.66 Casa Grande; 5/20 Red (Carl Braun 10, Tyler Camgros, Carter Ebbesen 12, Jared Smith 1), 3:35.24+ 5/13 SCL, 3:44.04+ ? CG 3:37.30 Petaluma; 5/20 Red (Spencer Bernard 12, Michael Carroll 10, Jeremy Day 10, Jason Grubb 11), 3:42.04+ 4/26 He, 3:45.14+ 5/13 SCL 3:37.44+ Sonoma; 5/13 SCL, 3:37.47 5/20 Red (Dario Albini 11, Ezekiel Borrego 12, George Ha 10, Matt Rasmussen 12), 3:42.41 3/25 Eagle 3:44.06 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/26 NCS (Will Kammerer 11, Jake Lang 11, Kodi Rider 11, Packie Turner 11), 3:46.04+ 5/13 CMC; 2005 3:42.04+ 3:45.15 Rancho Cotate; 3/18 BABO, 3:46.34+ 3/22 SR, 3:46.97 3/4 Cat; 2005 3:42.25 3:47.74+ Windsor; 5/13 SCL (3:49.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:30.4 1:34.64+ Maria Carrillo; 4/26 allcity, 1:35.74+ 3/22 SR, 1:37.04+ 3/15 MC 1:34.94+ Elsie Allen; 4/26 allcity, 1:35.04+ 3/22 SR 1:36.24+ Santa Rosa; 3/15 MC, 1:37.24+ 3/22 SR, 1:38.94+ 4/26 allcity 1:36.51 Sonoma; 3/26 Eagle 1:36.74+ Montgomery; 4/26 allcity; 2005 1:35.54+ 1:38.94+ Cardinal Newman; 4/26 allcity
800m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 1:39.44 1:39.77 Santa Rosa; 4/14 Woody, 1:43.64+ 3/25 Pin 1:41.55 Cardinal Newman; 3/11 Twilight, 1:44.14+ 3/25 Pin 1:42.31 Maria Carrillo; 4/14 Woody 1:42.57 Sonoma; 3/25 Eagle; 2005 1:42.48 1:44.32 Piner; 3/11 Twilight, 1:44.44+ 3/5 Pin; 2005 1:42.24 1:49.07 Casa Grande; 3/11 Twilight; 2005 1:47.63
1,600m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 3:37.0 3:52.14+ Cardinal Newman: 4/8 Redwood 4:00.75 Rancho Cotate; 3/18 BABO
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 8:06.4 8:10.52 Maria Carrillo; 4/14 Woody, 8:29.12 5/26 NCS, 8:29.99 4/1 Stanford 8:28.84 Santa Rosa; 4/1 Stanford, 8:42.12 4/14 Woody, 8:48.54+ 3/22 SR 8:56.12 Fort Bragg; 5/26 NCS 8:57.58 Sonoma, 3/25 Eagle 8:58.04+ Cardinal Newman; 4/26 allcity 9:20.34+ Montgomery; 3/15 MC; 2005 9:11.64+ 9:29.79 Casa Grande; 5/26 NCS; 2005 9:00.67
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 10:40.6 10:30.10 Maria Carrillo; 4/8 Arcadia, 10:36.69 3/31 Stanford 11:14.48 Santa Rosa; 3/31 Stanford, 11:28.54 3/11 Vallejo, 11:54.44+ 3/25 Pin 11:44.14+ Cardinal Newman; 3/11 Twilight, 11:49.64+ 3/25 Pin; 2005 10:59.40
4x1600m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 19:02 17:54.89* Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia (18:01.16y Ryan Aldridge, Logan Ensign, Michael Brew, Anton Karrman) Photo, 18:11.07*i 3/11 NY (18:17.43y)
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 6-6 Class Records 12 6-9, 11 6-8, 10 6-4, 9 6-2 Performances 6-10 6-3 Brian Martinelli, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader; 3/25 Eagle, 6-2 3/29 Son & 5/20 Red 6-2 Kevin Dunk, 12, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 3/4 Cat, 5-10 3/15 MC, 3/22 SR, 3/29 MC, 4/14 Woody, 4/29 Vik & 5/12 NBL 6-2 Benny Bray, 11, Montgomery, =NBL leader; 3/25 Gator, 6-0 3/29 Pin, 5-11 4/29 Vik 6-2 Alex Vassall, 12, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 4/21 Chico, 6-1 4/7 Arcadia, 6-0 4/14 Woody, 4/26 allcity, 4/29 Vik & 5/12 NBL 6-1 Ken Matich, 11, El Molino; 5/13 SCL 6-1 Mike Tracy, 9, Windsor; 5/13 SCL, 5-10 5/20 Red 6-0 Matt Rubel, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 NBL, 5/20 Red & 5/27 NCS 5-10 Chancey Hines, 11, Sonoma; 3/1 Son, 3/8 Son, 3/15 Son & 3/22 Son; 2005 6-0 5-10 Mike Clifford, 12, Petaluma; 3/4 Cat, 5/3 Pet, 5/13 SCL & 5/20 Red 5-10 Sean Hayes, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/4 Cat 5-10 Coby Walker, 12, Analy; 3/15 Son; 2005 6-2 5-10 Mark Robinson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/22 SR, 4/26 allcity, 4/29 Vik, 5/12 NBL & 5/20 Red 5-10 Joe Bell, Analy; 4/8 Chip & 5/13 SCL 5-10 Justin Bingham, 12, Healdsburg; 4/29 Vik & 5/13 SCL 5-10 Michael Elliff, 12, Piner; 4/29 Vik & 5/3 Uk 5-10 Wil Reeves, 12, Carinal Newman; 5/3 SR & 5/12 NBL 5-10 Michael Murakami, 11, Analy; 5/3 He 5-10 Wright, Willits, =CMC leader; 5/13 CMC 5-10 Oleg Drew, 9, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 5/13 JV CMC 5-9 Tyler Anliker, 10, Ukiah; 3/29 Uk (5-8)
POLE VAULT
All-Time 13-6 Class Records 12 14-8, 11 13-6, 10 12-6, 9 12-0 Performances 15-6 13-0 Dylan Bietz, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC, 12-0 4/26 FB & 5/26 NCS 12-7 Matt Rasmussen, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 12-6 3/1 Son, 12-0 3/15, 3/22, 4/5 Son & 5/20 Red 12-0 Jonathon Pierce, 11, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 4/26 allcity, 11-6 5/1 MC, 5/12 NBL & 5/20 Red 12-0 Andrew McLeod, 11, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 5/20 Red, 11-6 4/26 allcity, 4/29 Vik, 5/12 NBL & 5/26 NCS 11-9 Ty Olson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/29 Vik, 11-7 3/15 MC, 11-6 3/22 SR & 4/21 Chico 11-6 Cameron Wojciechowski, 11, Sonoma; 3/22 Son 11-6 David Kimari, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Red & 5/26 NCS (11-0) John Diekman, 11, Santa Rosa Christian; 2005 11-6
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 22-3 Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-6, 10 22-1, 9 21-5 Performances 24-1 20-11 Phanat Amphai, 10, Piner, NBL leader; 5/12 NBL, 20-8 4/26 allcity, 20-7 5/20 Red; 2005 21-5 9 20-7 James Ginn, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/20 Red, 20-0 4/29 Vik, 20-0 5/13 SCL 20-6 Tony Houlemard, 10, Piner; 5/12 NBL 20-5 Maurice Whitlock, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/3 SR, 19-9 4/5 SR 20-5 Mike Clifford, 12, Petaluma; 5/13 SCL, 20-3 5/20 Red 20-3 Tim Warren, 11, Elsie Allen; 3/8 BABO, 19-8 4/26 allcity; 2005 20-6 20-0 Jon Cunha, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/26 FB 20-0 Joe Bell, Analy; 5/20 Red, 19-11 5/13 SCL, 19-9 5/27 NCS 20-0 Wil Reves, 12, Carinal Newman; 5/20 Red, 19-8 5/5 CN 19-10 Donny Albini, 9, Sonoma; 5/13 SCL 19-10 Tanner Olsen, Kelseyville; 5/13 CMC 19-9 Oleg Drew, 9, Fort Bragg; 5/13 JV CMC 19-9 Simeon Thomas, 11, Ukiah; 5/12 NBL (19-7)
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 44-5 Class Records 12 46-3, 11 44-9, 10 43-3, 9 43-2 Performances 47-11 42-3 Mike Clifford, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/29 Vik, 41-5 5/20 Red, 41-2 5/13 SCL; 2005 43-1, 42-10 w+1.6 42-0 James Ginn, 11, Casa Grande; 4/29 Vik, 40-11 4/5 CG, 40-5 5/13 SCL 41-11 Phanat Amphai, 10, Piner, NBL leader; 5/12 NBL, 41-7 5/10 NBLt, 41-4 5/20 Red; 2005 41-3 w-0.5 41-6 Alex Vassall, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt, 41-3 5/12 NBL, 40-11 4/21 Chico 41-4 Tony Houlemard, 10, Piner; 5/12 NBL, 41-2 5/20 Red, 41-0 5/10 NBLt 40-8 Tyler Howarth, 11, Sonoma; 5/13 SCL, 39-6 4/26 He 40-3 Luke Wilson, 11, Healdsburg; 5/13 SCL, 39-1 5/3 He 39-6 Ben Stone, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Mon, 39-3 5/10 NBLt, 39-0 4/26 allcity 39-4 Matt Rubel, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 NBL 39-4 Nick Stein, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/12 NBL, 39-2 5/10 NBLt 39-3 Chris Dahl, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/20 1A 39-3 Richard Sweeting, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBL, 39-1 5/10 NBLt 39-0 Chad Deering, 12, Petaluma; 4/5 CG; 2005 40-4 39-0 Hook, Clear Lake; 5/10 Lake (39-0) Gidion Yun-Washington, 11, Sonoma; 2005 39-4
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 53-6 Class Records Performances 63-2 57-5 Daniel Erdman, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 6/2 State trials, 56-2 5/13 SCL, 55-6 5/? CG, 55-4 4/29 Vik 48-5 Ray McClintock, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 Pin; 48-1 5/13 SCL, 47-11 4/29 Vik; 2005 49-3 47-11 Tama Sega, 12, Elsie Allen, NBL leader; 4/22 Faucett, 47-3 4/26 allcity, 46-1 5/10 NBLt 47-10 Sidney Shired, 12, Casa Grande; 5/13 SCL, 46-8 4/26 CG, 45-9 3/22 Son 46-6 Jordan Brower, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/29 Vik, 44-0 3/11 Vallejo, 43-7 3/22 SR 46-0 Ben Katzman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/1 MC, 44-9 5/12 NBL 45-9 Luke Wilson, 11, Healdsburg; 5/13 SCL, 45-2 5/26 NCS, 44-4 5/20 Red 45-0 Mike Stone, 11, Analy; 5/13 SCL 44-7 Will Exline, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/29 Vik, 44-0 3/18 BABO, 43-1 3/29 Pin & 5/10 NBLt 44-6 Robert Wallace, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/3 Pet, 44-0 4/26 allcity, 43-10 5/10 NBLt 44-3 Austin Davis, 10, Carinal Newman; 5/10 NBLt & 5/12 NBL, 5/5 CN 44-1 Grant Bilby, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBL 44-3 Nate Fye, 11, El Molino; 5/13 SCL, 44-0 4/29 Vik 43-11 Dantes, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/10 Lake 43-8 Jake Larson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBL, 43-4 4/26 allcity 43-6 Nate Skalicky, 12, El Molino; 4/29 Vik 43-0 Jake Doolittle, 11, St. Vincent; 5/26 NCS (43-0)
DISCUS
All-Time 162-11 Class Records Performances 179-0 143-2 Jordan Brower, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/5 CN, 134-11 5/12 NBL, 130-0 3/22 SR 142-11 Robert Wallace, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/27 NCS, 135-3 5/12 NBL, 134-9 5/20 Red 142-7 Daniel Erdman, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/20 Red, 140-2 5/13 SCL, 139-10 5/27 NCS 141-4 Joe Durling, 10, El Molino; 5/13 SCL, 133-1 5/20 Red, 132-7 4/26 An & 5/27 NCS 135-5 Ray McClintock, 12, Casa Grande; 5/13 SCL, 131-4 5/20 Red 131-9 Will Exline, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/3 MC 130-2 Nathan Skalicky, 12, El Molino; 5/13 SCL (130-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
GIRLS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 12.71 FAT, 12.74+ Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.49, 9-12.77 Performances 12.34 12.14+ Jenna Lowder, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/26 allcity, 12.43 4/21 w+0.7 Chico, 12.44+ 4/5 Mon, 12.55trials 4/21 Chico; 2005 All-City photo, 9, 10, 11 12.21 Tracy Webster, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS w+2.2, 12.24+ 5/13 SCL, 12.32 3/18 Deer Vly, 12.37 5/27 NCS w-0.1; 2003 9, 2005 Oakland 4/2 photo 12.64+ Kristen Jellison, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/1 MC, 12.74+ 4/26 allcity, 12.84 4/29 Vik + 13.28 w-0.6 4/14 Woody; 2004 Oakland photo 12.68, 2003 9 12.71 Tiffany Hurst, 10, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt, 13.14+ 4/5 Mon, 13.16 5/12 NBL 13.11 Karina McElroy, 12, Petaluma; 5/26 NCS w+2.2, 13.14+ 5/13 SCL, 13.24 5/20 Red; 2005 13.04+ 13.11 Makala Keys, 11, Casa Grande; 5/26 NCS w+3.7, 13.24+ 3/22 Son, 13.26 5/20 Red, photo; 2005 12.84+; 2004 13.22 w-0.4 13.14+ Carmen Calder, 9, Windsor; 5/13 SCL, 13.24 4/29 Vik 13.19 Catherine Barnekow, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/26 NCS w+2.2, 13.24 5/20 Red, 13.24+ 4/26 allcity; 2005 13.14+ 13.24+ Alyssa Benjamin, 10, Casa Grande; 4/5 CG, 13.27 5/20 Red; 2005 13.06, 13.26 w+0.8 13.24+ Sadie Chen, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 allcity, 13.31 4/29 Vik 13.24+ Malia Shannon, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/10 Lake, 13.25 4/29 Vik; 2004 13.03 13.24+ Allison Carroll, 12, Petaluma; 5/13 SCL; 2005 13.14+ (13.33) Megan Pang, 11, Montgomery; 2005 12.84+, 12.98 Katie Benz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2005 13.04+ Tiffany Mims, 11, Ursuline; 2005 13.28
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 25.93 FAT, 26.34+ Class Records 12-25.74, 11-25.77, 10-26.06, 9-26.53 Performances 25.15 25.04+ Jenna Lowder, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/26 allcity, 25.08 4/21 Chico, 25.36 5/20 Red, 25.53 4/21trials w+0.0 Chico: 2005 mug, 25.28 w+1.6 11 26.14 Tracy Webster, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/20 Red, 26.54+ 5/5 Pet, 26.64+ 5/13 SCL 26.74+ Ashley Perlman, 12, Analy; 5/13 SCL; 2004 26.04+ 9 26.94+ Jenna Lundgren, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/29 MC, 27.04 5/20 Red, 27.10 5/12 NBL 26.94+ Suzanne Howard, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/3 SR 27.02 Tiffany Hurst, 10, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt 27.03 Makala Keys, 11, Casa Grande; 5/26 NCS w+2.5, 27.16 4/29 Vik, 27.42 5/20 Red, photo; 2005 27.02 27.24+ Alyssa Benjamin, 10, Casa Grande; 4/5 CG & 5/13 SCL; 2005 26.75 27.25 Catherine Barnekow, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Red 27.36 Malia Shannon, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/20 1A; 2004 27.35, 2005 27.52 w-0.4 27.42 Kaitlyn Le Baudour, 10, Ursuline; 5/10 NBLt; 2005 27.28 (27.43) Megan Pang, 11, Montgomery; 2005 25.90 10 Emily Schuster, 10, Analy; 2005 27.34+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 59.94 Class Records 12-58.83, 11-58.66, 10-59.64, 9-60.34 Performances 57.64 56.73 Jenna Lowder, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/2 State trials, 56.84 5/20 Red, 56.87 4/1 Stanford, 57.05 5/26 NCS; 2005 11 Photo, NBL photo 59.81 Jenna Lundgren, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 59.94+ 3/29 MC, 60.05 4/14 Woody, 60.44+ 4/5 Mon; 2005 9 60.48 Kristen Sanzari, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Chico, 61.24+ 5/3 MC; 2005 59.44+ 10 60.45 Gretel Amman, 10, Montgomery; 5/20 Red, 60.64+ 4/5 Mon, 61.14+ 3/29 Pin; 2005 58.76 9 60.54+ Ashley Perlman, 12, Analy; 5/13 SCL, SCL leader; 2004 57.38 10 60.65 Megan Kendall, 10, Casa Grande; 5/20 Red, 61.64+ 5/13 SCL 60.84+ Olivia Foster, 9, Analy; 5/13 SCL, 61.25 5/20 Red, 61.34+ 5/5 Pet 60.94+ Kaitlyn Le Baudour, 10, Ursuline; 3/29 MC; 2005 59.66 9 61.43 Emily Schuster, 10, Analy; 5/26 NCS (61.93) Jessica Chapman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2005 60.31 Katie Benz, 10, Santa Rosa; 2005 60.34 9
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 2:21.94 Class Records 12-2:16.29, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.29, 9-2:21.14 Performances 2:13.16 2:12.56 Kristen Sanzari, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/27 NCS, 2:14.87 6/2 State, 2:16.03 5/26 NCS, 2:16.19 4/21 Chico, 2:16.44+ 3/19 Piedmont, 2:16.66 4/8 Arcadia; 2005 10 2:17.44+ Jenna Lowder, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Piedmont, 2:19.48i 3/12 NY 2:21.27 Jacqui Wentz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 2:21.28 5/12 NBL, 2:24.33 4/29 Vik 2:21.89 Celeste Berg, 9, Montgomery; 5/20 Red, 2:23.05 5/26 NCS, 2:26.25 5/12 NBL 2:23.24+ Kimmy Vaughan, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 2:24.99 5/20 Red, 2:25.11 4/29 Vik 2:23.95 Rita Pearson, 9, Montgomery; 5/23 NCS, 2:26.87 5/12 NBL, 2:27.73 5/20 Red 2:26.34+ Brittny Escamilla, 11, El Molino; 5/13 SCL, 2:27.40 4/29 Vik; 2005 2:23.74 for Santa Rosa HS 2:27.14+ Meggie Johnson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Piedmont, 2:28.05 4/29 Vik, 2:28.74 5/12 NBL 2:27.22 Jane Halahan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBL 2:29.84+ Leanne Fogg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 allcity; 2004 2:27.40 2:29.94+ Ellie Mendez, 11, Windsor; 5/13 SCL (2:29.99) 2:34.04+ Julia Malvino, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC Chrystine Byrne, 11, Analy; 2004 2:23.57 for Ursuline Kelsey Komrij, 10, Montgomery; 2005 2:24.24 Tiffany Roberts, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2005 2:27.73 CeeCee Chia, 10, Ursuline; 2005 2:28.33
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
1500 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:51.46 (5:09.39)
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 5:17.58 Class Records 12-5:06.84, 11-5:05.74, 10-5:10.54, 9-5:11.94 Performances 4:57.74 5:02.87 Kristen Sanzari, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/20 Red, 5:06.38* 4/1 (5:08.16y) Stanford, 5:06.45 4/14 Woody, 5:07.72 4/29 Vik; 2005 NBL photo, 10 5:06.17 Leanne Fogg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 5:11.89* 4/1 (5:13.71y) Stanford, 5:12.43 5/12 NBL 5:07.14 Jacqui Wentz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 NCS, 5:07.64 5/27 NCS, 5:09.42 5/20 Red 5:12.14 Brittny Escamilla, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/20 Red, 5:21.54+ 5/13 SCL, 5:21.83 4/29 Vik 5:21.96 Shannon Rich, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/20 Red, 5:25.85 4/29 Vik, 5:28.72* 3/18 BABO 5:30.63y 5:24.24+ Laura Rogina, 9, Windsor; 5/13 SCL, 5:25.14 5/20 Red, 5:26.74+ 4/5 Son 5:28.22 Celeste Berg, 9, Montgomery; 5/12 NBL 5:28.64+ Ellie Mendez, 11, Windsor; 5/13 SCL; 2004 5:26.84 (5:29.99) 5:45.04+ C. Waldman, Willits, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC Lea DeLuca, 11, Analy; 2004 5:25.62
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 10:42.14 10:51.04+ Shannon Rich, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/22 SR, 10:55.59 3/31 Stanford 10:56.02 Laura Rogina, 9, Windsor; 3/31 Stanford 11:00.32 Eillie Mendez, 12, Windsor; 3/31 Stanford 11:38.64+ Jane Halahan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/22 SR (11:44.99) Leanne Fogg, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2004 10:46.28 Jacqui Wentz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2005 11:00.20
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 11:35.74 Class Records 12-10:53.24, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:15.20, 9-11:25.14 Performances 10:51.04 11:12.40 Leanne Fogg, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/27 NCS, 11:12.83 5/20 Red, 11:14.84+ 5/3 MC; 2004 9 11:21.68 Brittny Escamilla, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/27 NCS, 11:35.97 5/20 Red, 12:00.14+ 4/29 Vik 11:26.66 Shannon Rich, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/27 NCS, 11:37.21 5/20 Red, 11:37.98 4/14 Woody 11:42.14+ Kristen Sanzari, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 allcity 11:42.66 Anita Haughwout, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/20 1A, 11:59.36 5/27 NCS, 12:08.04+ 5/13 CMC 11:49.34+ Jacqui Wentz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 MC; 2005 11:20.06 11:54.81 Laura Rogina, 9, Windsor; 3/4 Cat, 11:57.34+ 3/15 He, 11:59.44+ 4/29 Vik 11:56.63 Jane Halahan, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 12:27.64+ 4/26 allcity, 12:29.88 5/12 NBL 12:00.14+ Jennifier Martindill, 12, Montgomery; 3/29 Pin, 12:04.46 5/12 NBL, 12:07.44+ 5/3 SR; 2005 11:39.72 12:13.57 Inez Lyle, 12, Ukiah; 4/21 Chico, 12:17.14 5/12 NBL, 12:18.19 4/8 Chip 12:18.84+ Taylor Parks, 11, Petaluma; 3/18 Piedmont; 12:29.04 3/22 Pet; 2005 11:56.44+ 12:21.00 Sarah Sumpter, 10, Healdsburg; 5/20 Red (12:29.99) Lea DeLuca, 11, Analy; 2004 12:11.34+ Marielle Ponticiello, 11, Ursuline; 2005 12:27.77
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
100m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.99 FAT, 17.01 Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.81, 10-16.51, 9-17.03 Performances 15.68 14.83 Suzanne Howard, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/27 NCS w+1.4, 14.91 5/20 Red, 15.01 5/26 NCS w+1.5, 15.01 5/10 NBLt; 2005 9 16.04+ Tracy Webster, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 16.28 5/20 Red, 16.49 5/26 NCS w+0.5; 2005 15.74 w-1.1 11 16.18 Kara Cunningham, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/20 Red, 16.22 5/12 NBL, 16.33 5/26 NCS w+1.9 16.42 Shannon Jordan, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 NBL, 16.85 5/10 NBLt, 16.94+ 16.54+ Allison Carroll, 12, Petaluma; 5/13 SCL, 17.26 5/20 Red, 17.63 4/29 Vik; 2005 16.44+, 16.46 16.55 Claire Frazer, 12, Healdsburg; 5/20 Red, 16.74+ 5/13 SCL, 17.41 5/26 NCS w+1.9 16.92 Rachel Agostini, 10, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt, 16.96 5/12 NBL, 17.06 5/20 Red 16.96 Ashley Shepherd, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 5/20 1A, 17.98 5/26 NCS w+1.9 17.32 Becca Johnston, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 17.40 5/10 NBLt, 17.50 5/12 NBL; 2005 17.28 17.34+ Adrianna Bertoli, 9, Ursuline; 3/29 MC, 17.44+ 4/26 allcity & ? + 17.54 5/12 NBL 17.34+ Lily Sorentino, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/5 SR, 17.48 3/4 Cat 17.54+ Kalli Hurd, 12, Casa Grande; 5/13 SCL, 17.58 5/20 Red, 17.64+ 4/5 CG 17.57 Chrystine Hulac, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBL 17.74+ Claire Raymond, 11, Sonoma; 5/13 SCL; 2005 17.34+ 17.75 Haley Johnson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBL (17.93) Natasik Staehly, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2005 16.33, 17.08 w+0.6 9 Elise Britt, 11, Montgomery; 2004 17.13 Alandrea Martin, 11, El Molino; 2003 17.34+ Rachel Amaya, 11, St Helena; 2004 17.84+
300m LOW HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 48.34 Class Records 12-46.04, 11-47.39, 10-48.14, 9-49.05 Performances 44.05 46.54+ Suzanne Howard, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/1 MC, 46.57 4/29 Vik, 47.35 5/10 NBLt; 2005 9 46.64+ Lily Sorentino, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/5 SR, 46.84+ 4/26 allcity, 47. 3/4 Cat; 2004 9 46.64+ Jenna Lowder, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 MC 47.01 Ashley Shepherd, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 5/20 1A, 47.76 5/26 NCS, 48.24+ 5/13 CMC 47.44 Kaitlyn Le Baudour, 10, Ursuline; 5/20 Red, 48.20 5/12 NBL, 49.00 5/10 NBLt 48.34+ Claire Frazer, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 49.65 5/20 Red, 49.78 5/26 NCS; 2005 48.47 48.42 Shannon Jordan, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 NBL, 49.09 5/10 NBLt, 50.24+ ?; 2005 48.19 9 49.64+ Allison Carroll, 12, Petaluma; 5/13 SCL, 50.29 5/20 Red, 50.44+ 4/5 CG; 2004 49.13 49.64+ Heather Johnson, 10, Analy; 5/13 SCL, 51.28 5/20 Red 50.12 Kalli Hurd, 12, Casa Grande; 5/20 Red, 50.84 4/12 An, 51.04 5/13 SCL 50.94+ Christina Dwyer, 10, Sonoma; 4/26 He, 51.44+ 3/22 Son 51.04+ Lauren Wallace, 10, Ukiah; 4/5 Mon; 2005 49.21 51.22 Chrystine Hulac, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBL, 51.36 5/20 Red 51.34+ Ann-Marie Lenehan, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/3 MC (51.49) Elise Britt, 11, Montgomery; 2004 48.73 9 Becca Johnston, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2005 50.76 Amber Dengler, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2004 51.04+
400m LOW HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 71.68 67.67 Suzanne Howard, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/1 Stanford, 69.43 4/14 Woody 84.77 Keeshia Paradise, 11, Fort Bragg; Bay Area Blast-off
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 50.94 Performances 49.60 50.34+ Analy, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 50.52 5/20 Red (Jeana Cadby 10, Emily Schuster 10, Tracy Webster 12, Emily Amos 10), 51.04+ 4/26 An, 51.24+ 5/5 Pet 50.57 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/12 NBL, 51.04+ 3/29 MC, 51.14+ 4/26 allcity; 2005 49.99 50.84+ Petaluma; 5/13 SCL, 51.07 5/20 Red (Kimmy Vaughn 11, Sara Serbent 09, Karina Mcelroy 12, Cara Brook 12), 51.58 5/26 NCS; 2005 50.54+, 50.62 51.14+ Santa Rosa; 5/1 MC, 51.24+ 4/5 SR, 51.58 5/12 NBL; 2005 50.08 51.57 Montgomery; 5/20 Red (Rachel Agostini 10, Gretel Amman 10, Tiffany Hurst 10, Kelsey Komrij 10), 51.84+ 4/26 allcity, 52.44+ 3/29 Pin; 2005 49.49 52.04+ Rancho Cotate; 4/5 SR, 52.44+ 5/3 MC, 52.62 5/12 NBL; 2005 52.30 52.11 Ursuline; 5/20 Red (Kaitlyn Lebaudour 10, Rochele Puccioni 10, Brett Boygo 12, Adrianna Bertoli 09), 52.44+ 3/29 MC, 52.54+ 4/26 allcity; 2005 51.42 52.84+ Casa Grande; 3/22 Son, 53.04+ 5/13 SCL, 53.24+ 4/5 CG; 2005 51.84+, 52.03 53.14+ Sonoma; 3/22 Son, 3/29 Son, 53.44+ 3/25, 54.04+ 5/13 SCL; 2005 52.94+ 54.34+ Windsor; 5/13 SCL; 2005 54.14+ 54.44+ Kelseyville, =CMC leader; 5/10 Lake, 54.56 4/29 Vik (54.99)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:10.28 Performances 4:00.34 3:54.82 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/2 State (Jacqui Wentz 12, Kristen Sanzari 11, Jenna Lundgren 10, Jenna Lowder 12), 3:55.06 5/27 NCS, 3:58.85 5/20 Red 4:07.35 Montgomery; 5/20 Red (Gretel Amman 10, Kelsey Komrij 10, Celeste Berg 09, Rita Pearson 09), 4:11.74+ 3/29 Pin, 4:11.94+ 4/26 allcity; 2005 3:58.68 4:12.39 Analy, SCL leader; 5/20 Red (Olivia Weber 10, Emily Schuster 10, Heather Johnson 10, Olivia Foster 09), 4:17.04+ 5/13 SCL, 4:18.14 5/26 NCS; 2005 4:06.52 4:14.02 Rancho Cotate; 5/20 Red (Kara Cunningham 10, Chima Ahanotu 10, Ann-Marie Lenehan 10, Shannon Jordan 10), 4:17.94+ 3/29 Pin, 4:18.37 5/26 NCS 4:15.51 Casa Grande; 5/20 Red (Alyssa Benjamin 10, Kristen Geoffrey 11, Megan Kendall 10, Makala Keys 11), 4:21.54+ 5/13 SCL, 4:25.74+ 4/5 CG; 2005 4:08.22 4:16.20 Healdsburg; 5/20 Red (Kate Shubert 10, Natalie Cook 09, Maggie Newton-Neal 10, Claire Frazer 12), 4:21.74+ 5/13 SCL, 4:26.43 4/29 Vik 4:16.91 Petaluma; 5/20 Red (Cara Brook 12, Kelsey Dunbar 09, Taylor Park 11, Kimmy Vaughn 11), 4:22.74+ 4/5 CG, 4:28.64+ 5/13 SCL 4:21.64 Ursuline; 5/20 Red (Kaitlyn Lebaudour 10, Rochele Puccioni 10, Connie Nonan 09, Adrianna Bertoli 09), 4:25.19 5/12 NBL, 4:25.44+ 3/29 MC; 2005 4:19.76 (4:29.99) 4:31.14+ Kelseyville, =CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:48.0 1:47.84+ Maria Carrillo; 3/22 SR, 1:49.54+ 3/15 MC, 1:50.54+ 4/26 allcity 1:52.00 Analy; 4/8 Chip 1:53.04+ Rancho Cotate; 3/22 SR 1:55.74+ Ursuline; 4/26 allcity, 1:56.74+ 3/25 Pin; 2005 1:50.54+ 1:55.84+ Santa Rosa; 3/22 SR; 2005 1:54.24
800m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:54.8 1:49.04 Analy; 3/18 Deer Vly (1,1,2,4) 1:56.97 Ursuline: 3/11 Twilight 2:01.84 Sonoma; 3/25 Eagle
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:22.0 4:43.14+ Ursuline; 4/8 Redwood 4:48.33 Rancho Cotate; 3/18 BABO; 2005 4:42.29
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 9:52.1 9:31.64+ Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia, 10:16.37 4/14 Woody, 10:16.84+ 3/15 MC, 10:28.89 4/1 Stanford 10:26.54+ Montgomery; 3/15 MC, 10:49.04+ 4/26 allcity; 2005 10:25.64+ 10:58.34+ Santa Rosa; 3/15 MC; 2005 10:31.33 11:18.04+ Ursuline; 4/26 allcity 2005 11:07.44+
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 12:33.4 12:22.56i Maria Carrillo; 3/10 NY (Kristen Sanzari 1200, Maddie Lowder 400, Jenna Lowder 800, Leanne Fogg 1600), 12:26.91 3/31 Stanford, 12:26.93 4/8 Arcadia; 2005m 12:20.10 13:14.00 Analy; 4/8 Chip 13:51.34+ Windsor; 3/25 Pin 13:56.67 Montgomery; 3/25 Mustang; 2005 13:47.73
4x1600m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 29:17.7 Maria Carrillo; 2005 21:12.70*
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
(+.24) All-Time 1:26.5 1:17.00 Sonoma; 3/25 Eagle
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 5-2 Class Records 12 5-5, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-1 Performances 5-6 5-10 Mindi Wiley, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 3/15 Son, 5-7 5/20 Red, 5-6/ 5/26 NCS; 2005 5-11 11 record photo, 5-10 5-2 Kasey Lashinski, 10, Ursuline, NBL leader; 4/5 Pin & 4/8 Redwood, 5-1 5/26 NCS; 2005 9 5-0 Myra Slattery, 12, Sonoma; 3/1 Son, 3/8 Son, 5/13 SCL & 5/20 Red; 2004 5-3 5-0 Kelsey Komrij, 10, Montgomery; 3/29 Pin, 4-10 3/4 Cat, 4-8 5/20 Red 5-0 Kara Cunningham, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/5 SR & 4/29 Vik, 4-10 3/29 Pin, 5/3 MC & 5/12 NBL 5-0 Laura Tallent, 9, Petaluma; 5/3 Pet, 4-10 4/29 Vik & 5/13 SCL 5-0 Boulliere, Upper Lake, =CMC leader; 5/3 CL, 4-10 5/13 CMC, 4-8 5/10 Lake 4-10 Adrienne Goguen, 10, Casa Grande; 3/15 Pin & 4/5 CG, 4-8 3/22 Son & 4/26 CG 4-10 Marissa Matz, Sonoma; 3/25 Eagle, 4-8 3/22 Son 4-10 Lily Sorentino, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/5 SR 4-10 Genevieve Perove, 10, El Molino; 4/8 Chip, 4/24 An & 4/29 Vik 4-10 Holly Huffaker, 12, Casa Grande; 5/3 EM, 4-8 3/15 Pin & 4/5 CG 4-8 Dani Ward, 9, Windsor; 3/4 Cat 4-8 Stacey Watt, 11,Analy; 3/15 Son 4-8 Katie Conley, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/29 Uk, 4/5 SR 4-8 Ali Giraud, 10, Petaluma; 4/5 CG 4-8 Danielle Kershner, 10, Fort Bragg; 4/26 FB 4-8 Katie King, 11, Kelseyville; 5/3 Kel 4-8 C. Diskin, Willits; 5/3 Kel 4-8 J. Miller, Cloverdale; 5/3 Kel (4-8) Tina Gusman, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2005 5-0 Gretel Amman, 10, Montgomery; 2005 5-0 Julia Hoff, 11, Calistoga; 2004 4-10 Christina Byrne, 11, Analy; 2004 4-10 Ursuline Lisa Nicholson, 11, Healdsburg; 2005 4-8 Shannon Jordan, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2005 4-8 Christian Anderson, 11, St. Helena; 2003 4-8
POLE VAULT
All-Time 8-0 Class Records 12 9-9, 11 9-0, 10 9-0, 9 8-4 Performances 10-6 10-10 Jordan Cabral, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 10-9 4/29 Vik & 5/27 NCS, 10-8 5/20 Red 10-6 Diana Ruiz, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/26 allcity, 5/1 MC & 5/3 SR; 2005 10 10-0 Mia Winkler, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Red, 9-6 4/26 allcity, 4/29 Vik, 5/3 SR & 5/27 NCS; 2005 10 9-4 Elaine Norbriga, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Red, 9-0 5/12 NBL, 8-6 4/26 allcity, 4/29 Vik, 5/3 MC & 5/27 NCS 9-4 Kate Fontaine, 11, Montgomery; 5/20 Red, 9-0 5/3 SR, 8-6 5/12 NBL 9-3 Sara DeSmet, 11, Sonoma; 3/22 Son, 9-0 3/8 Son & 5/20 Red 9-0 Katie Horsfall, 11, Sonoma; 3/29 Son, 8-6 3/15 Son, 3/22 Son & 4/26 He 9-0 Amanda Franco, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/29 Pin, 4/29 Vik & 5/20 Red; 2005 9 8-6 Mia Greenstein, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 MC 8-6 Cheri McLean, SR Christian, CMC leader; 5/20 1A & 5/27 NCS, 8-0 5/13 CMC 8-0 Emily Wells, 10, Analy; 4/26 An & 5/20 Red 8-0 Collen Kameroff, 11, Willits; 5/20 1A (7-6) Amanda Lawson, 10, El Molino; 2005 8-6
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 17-0 Class Records 12 18-0, 11 16-6, 10 16-6, 9 16-9 Performances 19-4 16-1 Kasey Lashinski, 10, Ursuline, NBL leader; 5/12 NBL, 16-1 5/3 SR, 16-0 5/20 Red + 15-8 5/27 NCS w-1.3 15-11 Makala Keys, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL hardship, 15-8 4/29 Vik, photo; 2005 16-2 15-10 Catherine Barnekow, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/12 NBL, 15-9 5/20 Red, 15-5 5/3 SR; 2005 16-0 15-9 Kristen Sanzari, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 MC, 15-2 4/29 Vik, 15-1 5/12 NBL; 2004 16-0 15-8 Kate Ferland, 10, Analy; 5/16 SCL hardship, 15-0 5/3 He 15-5 Maggie Newton-Neal, 10, Healdsburg; 4/26 He, 15-3 4/29 Vik, 15-3 5/13 SCL; 2005 16-4, 15-11 w+0.9 15-5 Caty Wellman, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 NBL; 2005 15-7 15-4 Danielle Carr, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt 15-3 Rebekah Selby, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt 15-3 Wells, Upper Lake, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC 15-2 Jenna Cadby, 10, Analy; 5/13 SCL, 15-2 5/20 Red, 15-0 3/22 15-2 Hailey Pierce, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Cat 15-2 Christina Dwyer, 10, Sonoma; 5/13 SCL 15-2 Doshina Caradine, 12, Lower Lake; 5/13 CMC 15-1 Maura Ruffatto, 11, Montgomery; 5/12 NBL, 15-0 3/4 Cat 15-1 Malia Shannon, 12, Kelseyville; 5/3 15-1 Cassie Brandelick, 10, Piner; 5/12 NBL (15-0) Hanna Selby, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2005 16-5 Sophie Hard, 11, Santa Rosa; 2005 15-3 Dell Chang, 11, Elsie Allen; 2005 15-3 Kelsey Witkowicki, 11, Sonoma; 2004 15-1 Tina Gusman, 10, Maria Carrillo, 2005 15-0
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 34-6 Class Records 12 35-5, 11 35-6, 10 34-4, 9 34-3 Performances 37-3 35-1 Kasey Lashinski, 11, Ursuline, NBL leader; 5/12 NBL, 34-9 4/29 Vik, 34-7 3/4 Cat; 2005 35-7, 35-0 w+1.2 34-0 Kate Ferland, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/20 Red, 33-5 5/3 He, 33-4 5/13 SCL 32-3 Ali Giraud, 10, Petaluma; 5/20 Red, 31-8 5/13 SCL, 31-1 5/3 Pet 32-2 Shevaun Weatherby, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/12 NBL, 31-11 5/20 Red, 31-7 4/29 Vik 32-0 Maggie Newton-Neal, 10, Healdsburg; 4/5 He, 31-5 5/13 SCL, 31-2 4/26 He 31-10 Laura Tallent, 9, Petaluma; 5/13 SCL 31-10 Roberta Tipo, 12, Healdsburg; 5/13 SCL 31-3 Lauren McHenry, 10, Montgomery; 5/12 NBL 31-2 Erin Foster, 12, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 4/26 FB; 2004 33-1 31-0 Paige Dulberg, 11, Analy; 4/26 An; 2005 31-8 (31-0) Caty Wellman, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2005 32-4, 32-1 w+1.6 Kristina Gusman, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2005 33-0, 31-10 w-0.5
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 35-9 Class Records 12 41-8, 11 36-8, 10 34-6, 9 33-3 Performances 42-2 42-9 Jean Lightfoot, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/3 State, 42-8 5/27 NCS, 42-6 6/3 State, 42-2 6/3 State, 41-9 6/2 State trials, 41-4 5/20 Red; 2005 mug 36-10 Corrine Rich, 10, Montgomery; 5/27 NCS, 35-8 4/26 allcity, 35-6 5/20 Red 36-8 Jaimee Windlinx, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/26 FB, 34-10 5/20 1A, 34-4 4/14 J&J 36-2 Mindi Wiley, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 36-0 5/20 Red, 35-10 4/26 He; 2005 36-6 35-10 Katie Conroy, 11, Casa Grande; 4/26 CG, 35-7 5/13 SCL, 35-5 4/29 Vik 33-6 Molly Coxon, 12, Montgomery; 4/26 allcity, 33-1 4/29 Vik, 33-0 3/15 MC; 2005 34-3, 2003 9 32-6 Luanna Ako, 9, Ursuline; 3/29 MC, 30-2 4/5 Pin, 30-1 5/12 NBL 30-7 Santana, Upper Lake; 5/10 Lake 30-5 Hadas Lipman, 11, Petaluma; 3/22 Pet; 2005 33-10 30-2 Kelley Farris, 12, Piner; 3/29 Pin 30-2 Luz Tejada, 10, Montgomery; 3/29 Pin (30-0) Heather Ratella, 11, Potter Valley; 2004 32-11 Nicole Koski, 11, Fort Bragg; 2005 31-5 Lindsey Fraser, 11, Casa Grande; 2005 31-4
DISCUS
All-Time 115-0 Class Records 12 122-6, 11 114-4, 10 114-1, 9 103-9 Performances 125-1 129-10 Jean Lightfoot, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/26 allcity, 126-2 4/8 Arcadia, 121-0 5/20 Red 113-5 Corrine Rich, 10, Montgomery; 4/5 Mon, 107-6 5/20 Red, 105-9 5/26 NCS 108-2 Molly Coxon, 12, Montgomery; 4/29 Vik, 105-9 4/5 Mon, 99-10 5/26 NCS 106-7 K. Brocker, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/3 Kel, 97-2 5/13 CMC 106-3 Jaimee Windlinx, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/3 CL, 98-6 5/20 1A & 5/26 NCS 103-3 Dierdre Denmon, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/13 SCL, 99-8 4/26 He & 5/3 He 99-1 Katie Conroy, 11, Casa Grande; 5/3 EM, 96-4 3/22 Son 98-2 Luz Tejada, 10, Montgomery; 4/5 Mon 96-11 Victoria Su, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 Vallejo, 95-6 3/4 Cat (95-0) Heather Ratella, 11, Potter Valley; 2004 98-0
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@adelphia.net