Low-tech edition (About)

Home > Sports > Running

Running Home | Weather Forecast | What is Redwood Empire
Track All-Time | Cross Country All-Time
Schedule | Archives | Links


March 4, 2006

BIG CAT INVITATIONAL

AT SANTA ROSA HS

15-teams
   
Boys

100 meters   Hillsmith (Scared Heart)
200 meters   Jackson (Elsie Allen) 22.31
400 meters   Jackson (Elsie Allen) 50.99
800 meters   Ensign (Maria Carrillo) 2:04.15
1,600        Ensign (Maria Carrillo) 4:31.24
3,200 meters Brew (Maria Carrillo) 9:51.75
110 HH       Larsen (Windsor) 17.20
300 IH       Kobylinski (Montgomery) 44.21
4x100r       Elsie Allen 46.44
4x400r       Santa Rosa 3:38.57
High jump    Dunk (Maria Carrillo) 6-2
Pole vault   Pierce (Santa Rosa) 11-0
Long jump    Warren (Elsie Allen) 19-1
Triple jump  Clifford (Petaluma) 40-4
Shot put     Exline (Rancjo Cotate), 41-6 1/2 
Discus       Wallace (Santa Rosa) 122-4

Girls

100 meters   Webster (Analy) 12.50
200 meters   Lowder (Maria Carrilo), 25.83
400 meters   Lowder (Maria Carrillo) 58.90
800 meters   Cozine (Santa Rosa) 2:33.57
1,600 meters Cozine (Santa Rosa) 5:35.70
3,200 meters Li (Lowell) 11:38.90
100HH        Howard (Santa Rosa) 16.91
300LH        Sorentino (Santa Rosa) 47.56
4x100r       Maria Carrillo 51.37
4x400r       Maria Carrillo 4:17.30
High jump    Lashinski (Ursuline) 5-0
Pole vault   Cabral (Petaluma) 10-0
Long jump    Pierce (Santa Rosa) 15-2
Triple jump  Lashinski (Ursuline) 34-7
Shot put     Lightfoot (Maria Carrillo) 38-4
Discus       Lightfoot (Maria Carrillo) 107-3

Participating schools:
Santa Rosa    SR
Rancho Cotate   RC
Cardinal Newman   CN
Ursuline   Urs
Elsie Allen   EA
Maria Carrillo  MC
Montgomery  MHS
Piner   P
Petaluma  Pet
Casa Grande  CG
El Molino  EM
Analy   A
Windsor  W
Santa Rosa Christian  SRC		
Lowell  of San Francisco L		
Lick Wilmerding  of San Francisco LW		
Sacred Heart of San Francisco  SH		

Photos (Dyestat)

Top 6 results: All times FAT Boys: 100m Hillsmith SH 11.29 Whitlock SR 11.62 Fox A 11.66 Livingston MC 11.82 Warren EA 11.87 C Hoffman SR 11.87 200m Jackson EA 22.31 Carroll Pet 23.64 Navarro L 23.68 Whitlock SR 23.93 Abbadessa MC 24.21 Bei MHS 24.25 400m Jackson EA 50.99 Carroll Pet 54.20 Blankenship RC 54.94 Tsay L 54.97 Amman SR 55.48 McFarlin SR 55.99 800 Ensign MC 2:04.15 LeMaitre-Roberts SR 2:04.16 Olson MC 2:05.50 Lanz MC 2:07.79 Williams SR 2:08.64 Ross SR 2:11.87 1600 Ensign MC 4:31.24 Aldridge MC 4:34.63 Lockley Pet 4:36.68 McDowall MHS 4:36.88 Grubb Pet 4:42.54 Karrman MC 4:44.90 3200 Brew MC 9:51.75 Lockley Pet 10:07.63 McQuaid W 10:33.34 Yungert Pet 10:33.71 Nave SRC 10:37.23 Bendana MC 10:38.09 110H Larsen W 17.20 Kobylinski MHS 17.27 Totemeir EA 17.70 Martin EM 17.85 J Hoffman SR 18.22 Lardizabal SH 18.98 300H Kobylinski MHS 44.21 Totemeir EA 44.59 McCloskey SR 46.16 J Hoffman SR 46.50 Martia EM 46.84 Abraham RC 47.62 4 x 100 Elsie Allen 46.44 Lowell 46.91 Rancho Cotate 47.10 Santa Rosa 47.28 Petaluma 47.33 Cardinal Newman 47.60 4 x 400 Santa Rosa 3:38.57 Maria Carrillo 3:39.41 Montgomery 3:44.51 Rancho Cotate 3:46.97 Sacred Heart 3:53.96 Lowell 3:56.39 Long Jump Warren EA 19 1 Rewes CN 18 11.25 Gina CG 18 7.5 Clifford Pet 18 5 Vassall MC 18 4 Stone MC 18 2 Triple Jump Clifford Pet 40 4 Vassall MC 38 10 Deering Pet 38 .75 Sweeting MC 37 9 Larsen W 36 6.5 Stone MC 35 11.5 High Jump Dunk MC 6 2 Clifford Pet 5 10 Fontela SH 5 10 Hayes RC 5 10 Vassall MC 5 10 Rubel RC 5 8 Pole Vault Pierce SR 11 McLeod SR 9 Johnson EM 9 Diekman SRC 9 Walia SRC 8 6 Kimari SR 8 6 Shot Put Exline RC 41 6.5 Brower RC 41 1.75 Wallace SR 41 1.5 Skalick EM 41 1.25 Catzman MC 40 6.75 Bilby MC 30 10.5 Discus Wallace SR 122 4 Brower RC 121 10 Horner MHS 121 Davis CN 116 Exline RC 113 Higgins EM 111 10 Girls: 100m Webster A 12.50 Payton SH 13.10 Hurst MHS 13.42 Keys CG 13.49 Jackson SH 13.68 Barrios SH 13.96 200m J Lowder MC 25.83 Keys CG 28.17 Schuster A 28.17 Brooks Pet 28.80 Allison L 29.23 Foster A 29.32 400m J Lowder MC 58.90 Amman MHS 1:02.20 Payton SH 1:02.26 Lebaudour Urs 1:02.35 Schuster A 1:04.23 Cunningham RC 1:05.27 800m Cozine SR 2:33.57 Byrne A 2:33.89 Johnson MC 2:34.33 Escamilla EM 2:37.50 Vaughan Pet 2:38.10 Heisler SR 2:39.90 1600m Cozine SR 5:35.70 Escamilla EM 5:36.78 Rogina W 5:37.11 Rich RC 5:38.04 Niehaus LW 5:38.69 Berg MHS 5:45.58 3200m Li L 11:38.90 Fogg MC 11:41.60 Rich RC 11:50.21 Niehaus LW 11:53.18 Rogina W 11:54.81 Hallahan MC 12:48.60 100H Howard SR 16.91 Sorentino SR 17.48 Webster A 19.36 Ruffato MHS 19.80 Dupar P 21.32 Crivello SH 21.70 300H Sorentino SR 47.56 Howard SR 49.70 Song L 53.53 M Lowder MC 53.97 Lenehan RC 54.59 Graham L 55.62 4 x 100 Maria Carrillo 51.37 Montgomery 52.59 Sacred Heart 52.59 Santa Rosa 52,80 Ursuline 53.84 Lowell 54.54 4 x 400 Maria Carrillo 4:17.30 Santa Rosa 4:32.96 Montgomery 4:41.95 Lowell 4:50.89 Piner 5:04.93 Santa Rosa B 5:05.53 Long Jump Pierce SR 15 2 Ruffato MHS 15 Wellman RC 14 8.5 Keys CG 14 6.25 Ferland A 14 5.5 Tom LW 14 3.5 Triple Jump Lashinski Urs 34 7 Ferland A 32 2.75 Lam L 30 10 Fryhoff-Hung L 30 Wellman RC 29 6 Chang EA 28 9 HJ Lashinski Urs 5 Komrij MHS 4 10 Ward W 4 8 Sterli A 4 6 Seira MHS 4 6 Whiting MHS 4 4 Su RC 4 4 Pole Vault Cabral Pet 10 Ruiz SR 9 6 Winkler SR 8 6 Franco RC 8 McLean SRC 7 Fong RC 7 Shot Put Lightfoot MC 38 4 Rich MHS 33 10 Coxon MHS 31 11.25 Chiah LW 29 10.25 Lipman Pet 28 11.75 Williams MC 28 10.75 Discus Lightfoot MC 107 3 Rich MHS 101 6 Coxon MHS 99 6 Su RC 95 6 Tejada MHS 92 1 Khodakaram SR 89 6 2005 Big Cat Results 2004 Big Cat Results 2003 Big Cat Results 2002 Big Cat Results

Email story | Print story | Subscribe to paper