2006 Rancho Cotate Invitational
Friday September 1st

All-Time meet bests
2005 meet coverage
2004 meet coverage
2003 meet coverage

Teams in attendence: 
NBL
Rancho Cotate, Santa Rosa, Maria Carrillo, 
Cardinal Newman, Mongomery, Elsie Allen, Ursuline 
SCL
Petaluma, Casa Grande, Windsor, Analy, 
CMC
St Helena, Santa Rosa Christian, 
other
Albany, Justin Sienna

2.75 miles

Varsity Boys Top 25		
			
1  Brian Cole       St Helena       14:01,  2nd All-Time
2  Blake McDowall   Montgomery      14:07, =3rd All-Time
3  Sterling Lockert Petaluma        14:12,  5th All-Time
4  Nathan Huckeba   Maria Carrillo  14:27, 10th All-Time
5  Shea             Albany          14:30, =11th All-Time
6  Joe Withers      Cardinal Newman 14:36, 15th All-Time
7  Brandon Felipe   Petaluma        14:37, 17th All-Time
8  Calvin Thigpen   Maria Carrillo  14:41, 21st All-Time
9  Zachary Nave     SR Christian    14:43, 25th All-Time
10 Devin Lockert    Petaluma        14:45, 29th All-Time
11 Rory McLeod      Santa Rosa      14:46, =30th All-Time
12 Cole Yungert     Petaluma        14:48, 34th All-Time
13 Grant Williams   Maria Carrillo  14:56
14 Brice Winkler    Santa Rosa      15:00
15 Gus Greenstein   Maria Carrillo  15:15  frosh
16 Alex Hartz       Maria Carrillo  15:19
17 Jeremy Cutcher   Montgomery      15:25
18 Ross             Santa Rosa      15:26
19 Benjamin Stern   Petaluma        15:27
20 Quin Coughlin    Montgomery      15:40
21 Anton Karrman    Maria Carrillo  15:50
22 Eicherson        Albany          15:51
23 Cody Jinright    Petaluma        15:53
24 Nelson           Petaluma        16:00
25 Ty Olson         Maria Carrillo  16:01
26	Martindill	M	16:05
27	Myers		RC	16:08
28	Abbanessa	MC	16:08
29	Hannis		SR	16:10
30	King		CN	16:12
31	Baker		W	16:15
32	Petersen	SR	16:18
33	Chodora		SR	16:19
34	Ripa		H	16:21
35	Cannon-Reese	A	16:25
36	McCabe		MC	16:30
37	Phillips	Al	16:38
38	Swearingen	NC	16:40
39	Alexander	Al	16:44
40	Braun		CG	16:45
41	Mullaney	Al	16:46
42	Diekmann	SRC	16:47
43	Breazeale	M	16:53
44	Henry		W	16:53
45	Wolff		M	16:54
46	Arden		A	16:55
47	Ensrud		SR	16:58
48	Strobino	SR	16:59
49	Fernandez	A	17:01
50	Stafford	A	17:01
51	Buck		Al	17:03
52	Edwards		SR	17:03
53	DeMarco		CN	17:17
54	Michelien	A	17:25
55	Jones		A	17:25
56	Vecera		JS	17:30
57	Hayes		RC	17:30
58	Lund		JS	17:32
59	Slevin		Pet	17:34
60	Gibb		CN	17:37
61	Ott		M	17:40
62	Zavala		CN	17:43
63	Hollinger	CG	17:45
64	Fornaciari	A	17:46
65	Duleo		SRC	17:47
66	Leung		CG	17:54
67	Cannon-Reese	A	17:55
68	Bryun		CG	18:01
69	Kelly		CN	18:09
70	Schuster	RC	18:11
71	Wann		H	18:18
72	Tokemeir	EA	18:27
73	Ibrahim		W	18:38
74	Calley		A	18:38
75	McSweeny	CG	18:43
76	Fausune		CG	18:43
77	Patterson	CG	18:55
78	Franklin	A	19:13
79	Wiele		CN	20:09
80	O'Leary		EA	20:18
81	Bayer		EA	21:40
82	Timhlin		EA	22:33
83	Toilo		EA	24:18
84	Rabellino	CN	25:32

GIRLS Top 25

1  Jacque Taylor       Casa Grande     16:22,  7th All-Time
2  Sumpter             Healdsburg      16:43, 11th All-Time
3  Kristen Sanzari     Maria Carrillo  16:58, 14th All-Time
4  Emmy Cozine         Santa Rosa      17:03, 16th All-Time
5  Leanne Fogg         Maria Carrillo  17:13, 18th All-Time
6  Shannon Rich        Rancho Cotate   17:27
7  Celeste Berg        Montgomery      17:40
8  Alia Gray           Maria Carrillo  17:46
9  Hall                SR Christian    17:47
10 Ratto               Casa Grande     17:56
11 Hannis              Santa Rosa      18:12
12 Quinn               Albany          18:20
13 Heisler             Santa Rosa      18:27
14 Rogina              Windsor         18:31
15 Sarah Dirado        Maria Carrillo  18:45
16 Ridley-Kerr         Albany          18:51
17 Borders             Santa Rosa      18:53
18 Jordan Davis        Maria Carrillo  18:54
19 Alicia Lueth        Maria Carrillo  19:02
20 Luechesi            Petaluma        19:04
21 Vaughan             Petaluma        19:05
22 Makeala DeRousseau  Maria Carrillo  19:10
23 McLean              SR Christian    19:17
24 Banuet              Windsor         19:23
25 Delilo              Santa Rosa      19:30
24	Banuet		W	19:23
25	Delilo		SR	19:30
26	Cornell		M	19:31
27	O'Leary		MC	19:32
28	Gallagher	M	19:33
29	McSweeny	CG	19:37
30	Martin		A	19:44
31	Ruiz		SR	19:53
32	Ponticiello	Ur	20:08
33	Germini		Ur	20:10
34	Lipitz		RC	20:10
35	Foster		A	20:14
36	Carisk-Steinberg MC	20:15
37	Pearson		M	20:28
38	Zhang		SR	20:34
39	Bainum		JS	20:36
40	Buck-Bauer	Al	20:38
41	Patterson	W	20:40
42	Dove		M	20:43
43	Fidler		JS	21:04
44	Wyatt		M	21:07
45	Buck		CG	21:10
46	Immordino	Ur	21:33
47	McManus		M	21:41
48	Kidd		SRC	22:30
49	Rasmuson	A	23:33
50	Conroy		CG	23:40
51	Schmitt		A	24:11
52	Mesa		CG	24:22
53	Maudlin		SRC	24:49
54	Parker		CG	25:03
55	Kidd		SRC	25:59
56	Barker		Al	26:18


JV BOYS

1	Kiani		M	15:37
2	Mora		CG	15:42
3	Cardey		JS	16:46
4	Pickering	Al	16:50
5	Valehite	MC	16:52
6	Rowden		M	16:55
7	Hright		Al	16:56
8	Farrington	PHS	16:56
9	Zenetti		M	17:00
10	Stephenson	MC	17:06
11	Dearden	MC	17:22
12	Minor	RCHS	17:26
13	Bozinni	JS	17:32
14	Hermosillo	SRHS	17:39
15	Aggio	RCHS	17:40
16	Petersen	SRHS	17:41
17	Riffle	RCHS	17:42
18	Bray	M	17:46
19	Carver	M	17:48
20	McGillivary		17:49
21	Byers	SRHS	17:54
22	Carroll	PHS	18:03
23	Gaul	PHS	18:07
24	Leroy	MC	18:07
25	Burke	CG	18:15
26	Austin	A	18:20
27	McMahon	CG	18:27
28	Van Riper	SRHS	18:28
29	Love	M	18:32
30	Quadhia	H	18:33
31	Rich	MCHS	18:40
32	O'brian	CG	18:40
33	Kimari	SRHS	18:41
34	Harrell	H	18:46
35	Corley	M	18:50
36	Hall	CG	18:51
37	Strunn	SRHS	18:57
38	Pendergast	CN	18:58
39	Garcia	RCHS	19:05
40	Stone	CN	19:11
41	O'Reilly	H	19:12
42	Hyland		19:18
43	Raymond	A	19:19
44	Daly	A	19:20
45	Militello	CG	19:35
46	Davis	A	19:37
47	Garcia	RCHS	19:37
48	Foster	SR	19:38
49	Zamaroni	CN	19:38
50	Fontaine	SRC	19:39
51	Abraham	RCHS	19:42
51	Marcus	MC	19:44
52	Mateo	CN	19:44
53	Batts	SRHS	19:45
54	Stras	SRHS	19:47
55	Giannetto	CN	19:53
56	Frayne	CG	19:53
57	Arbios	MCHS	19:56
58	Munsch	A	19:56
59	Thiel	SRHS	19:57
60	Thompson	RCHS	20:03
61	Powers	H	20:04
62	Hendrix	SRHS	20:06
63	Siebert	A	20:09
64	Von Seggera	SRHS	20:10
65	Stevenson	Pet	20:10
66	Williams	A	20:12
67	O'Hagon	CG	20:13
68	Hes	RCHS	20:30
69	Quillan		20:36
70	O'Leany	MC	20:43
71	HERRMAN	SRHS	20:45
72	McLeu	SRHS	20:46
73	Hart	H	20:46
74	Lucia	MC	21:06
75	Ensign	MC	21:11
76	Booth	CN	21:12
77	Fung	M	21:12
78	Walkins	SRHS	21:13
79	Munsch	A	21:20
80	Azacarga	CN	21:22
81	Harris	CN	21:30
82	Millerick	A	21:35
83	Aben	MCHS	21:36
84	Wodemi Chael	SRC	21:36
85	Beaudoin	A	21:39
86	Ruud	M	21:51
87	Lorett	A	21:52
88	Miller	JS	22:07
89	Ashton	CG	22:13
90	Grantham	A	22:29
91	Singelton	MC	22:33
92	Kim	SRC	22:40
93	Harrison	MC	22:46
94	Chang-Sing	CN	22:50
95	Lopez	JS	22:51
96	Heath	A	22:55
97	Whiteside	A	22:56
98	Hensley	CN	22:57
99	Meejon	A	23:03
100	Vassallo	CN	23:05
101	Greinke	CN	23:22
102	Pitts	MC	23:32
103	Ross	SR	23:41:00
104	Lynch	A	24:01:00
105	Saguto	A	24:04:00
106	Lucia	MC	24:35:00
107	Rosenblum	A	25:01:00
108	Currau	CN	25:01:00
109	LaFollette	A	25:07:00
110	Daly	A	25:08:00
111	Davis	A	26:24:00
112	Burt	A	26:36:00
113	Miller	SR	26:40:00
114	DeMicola	A	26:46:00
115	Marshall	SR	26:55:00
116	Crosby	A	26:57:00
117	Cameron	CN	27:48:00
118	Landaverde	CN	NT
119	Perlman	Pet	NT

JV GIRLS

1	Garza	MC	20:05
2	O'Brien	CG	20:10
3	Kinda	JS	20:19
4	Reich	H	20:24
5	Fello	SR	20:31
6	Wentz	MC	20:33
7	Zhu	MC	20:47
8	Baer	MC	20:48
9	Baker	M	20:49
10	Oser	M	20:51
11	Sanford	MC	20:51
12	Titone	MC	21:20
13	Perez	SR	21:20
14	Almanaseer	U	21:36
15	Fansen	MC	21:41
16	Zanett	M	21:44
17	Wahl	M	21:44
18	Labaeton	CG	22:16
19	Van Riper	SR	22:18
20	Warren	M	22:21
21	Abbadessa	MC	22:23
22	Rumero	CG	22:24
23	Winkler	SR	22:34
24	Moreno	MC	22:41
25	Zanetti	M	23:05
26	Ruffatto	M	23:07
27	Dubois	RC	23:16
28	Bliss	SR	23:17
29	Munger	A	23:24
30	Kerr	MC	23:29
31	Arostegni	JS	23:30
32	Matzen	CG	23:35
33	Kritz	CG	23:35
34	Meyer	SR	23:46
35	Kazemimi	U	24:12:00
36	Mauer	A	24:36:00
37	Lebichuck	M	24:43:00
38	Olsen	CG	24:51:00
39	Trione	U	24:52:00
40	Redeie	M	25:13:00
41	Marks	JS	25:14:00
42	Chapman	MC	25:14:00
43	Bryan	MC	25:21:00
44	De Laat	JS	25:28:00
45	Vanderkamp	M	25:47:00
46	Klatt	M	25:48:00
47	Franklin	A	25:54:00
48	Balloetto	U	26:04:00
49	Sharp	U	26:04:00
50	Krassovsky	RC	26:25:00
51	Walters	SR	26:40:00
52	Conroy	U	26:45:00
53	Besqelbeck	U	26:47:00
54	Vivio	M	26:50:00
55	Halpern	M	26:57:00
56	McKellar	U	26:58:00
57	Blinman	U	27:09:00
58	Booth	U	27:31:00
59	Tatolla	RC	27:34:00
60	Ivanizh	RC	27:55:00
61	Davis	A	28:39:00
62	Lopez	CG	28:39:00
63	Meza	U	29:26:00
64	Stone	U	29:26:00
65	Ibrahim	SR	31:41:00
66	Tatolla	RC	32:21:00