Stanford Invit.
9/30/06

Top Boys, All but 2 in seeded race
Brendan Gregg       SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR       14:47  4:46 
Max O'Donoghue-McDo SR NON SEATTLE PREP       14:48  4:46 
Michael Cybulski    SR SS  ROYAL              15:03  4:51 
David Hickerson     SR NON FERRIS             15:10  4:53 
Eric Avila          SR SDS BONITA VISTA       15:12  4:54 
Travis Kuhlman      SR SDS WESTVIEW           15:16  4:55 
Hudson Andrews      SR SS  ROYAL              15:17  4:56 
Dylan Hatcher       SR NON MEAD               15:18  4:56 
Kelly Lynch         JR NON MEAD               15:24  4:58 
Ryan Gamboa         SR SS  UPLAND             15:25  4:58 
Anthony Masci       SR SS  EL TORO            15:26  4:58 
Cameron Quackenbush SR NON FERRIS             15:26  4:58 
Tyler Noland        SR NON RICHLAND           15:27  4:59 
Evan Watchempino    SR SJS JESUIT SACRAMENTO  15:27  4:59 
Diego Estrada       JR CCS ALISAL             15:29 1st I
Steve Olsen         SR NON FERRIS             15:29  4:59 
Phil McKennan       SR SJS JESUIT SACRAMENTO  15:29  4:59 
Kyle Lang           SR NON LASALLE-CINCINNATI 15:32  5:00 
Jake Nusekabel      SR NON LASALLE-CINCINNATI 15:33  5:01 
Marcos Corona       SR CCS WILLOW GLEN        15:33  5:01 
Blake McDowall      SR NCS MONTGOMERY         15:34 1st II, 12th best Calif. runner
Ryan Cosens         SR SJS OAK RIDGE          15:34  5:01 
Patrick Lynch       SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR       15:34  5:01 
Chris McDonald      SR SS  EL TORO            15:35

Top Girls, All but 2 in seeded race
Marie Lawrence      SR NON RENO               17:06  5:31 
Lauren Saylor       SR CS  BUCHANAN           17:27  5:37 
Nadya Bishton       JR NON MTN. RIDGE         17:30  5:38 
Sarah Cummings      SR SS  CORONA DEL MAR     17:40  5:41 
Hannah Dillard      SR NS  CHICO              17:43 1st II
Shelby Buckley      JR SS  CORONA DEL MAR     17:44  5:43 
Ellie Keene         JR SDS RANCHO BUENA VISTA 17:46  5:43 
Katy Andrews        JR SDS LA COSTA CANYON    17:47  5:44 
Chelsea Reilly      SR SJS DAVIS SENIOR       17:48  5:44 
Jacque Taylor       FR NCS CASA GRANDE        18:00 2nd II, 8th best Calif. runner
Christy Adamyk      SR SS  GLENDORA           18:00  5:48 
Laurynne Chatelat   JR SJS DAVIS SENIOR       18:00



Boys                                            Top 15 placers
Blake McDowall      SR MONTGOMERY         15:34 1st II
Sterling Lockert    SO PETALUMA           16:08 13t II
Calvin Thigpen      SR MARIA CARRILLO     16:12 10th III
Nathan Huckeba      JR MARIA CARRILLO     16:15 11th III
Brandon Felipe      SO PETALUMA           16:15
Brian Cole          SR ST. HELENA         16:31 7th IV
Joe Withers         JR CARDINAL NEWMAN    16:35 9th IV
Devin Lockert       SO PETALUMA           16:42
Grant Williams      SO MARIA CARRILLO     16:42
Brice Winkler       SR SANTA ROSA         16:46

Cole Yungert        JR PETALUMA           16:47
Jeremy Cutcher      SR MONTGOMERY         16:52
Alex Hartz          JR MARIA CARRILLO     16:52
Kenny Smith         JR WILLITS            16:54 15th IV
Chris Bendana       SR MARIA CARRILLO     17:01
Zachary Nave        JR S.R. CHRISTIAN     17:02 15th V
Rory McLeod         SO SANTA ROSA         17:06
Benjamin Stern      SO PETALUMA           17:09
Aria Kiani          FR MONTGOMERY         17:16
Anton Karrman       SR MARIA CARRILLO     17:17

Brian King          FR CARDINAL NEWMAN    17:23
Gus Greenstien      FR MARIA CARRILLO     17:24
Barrett Ross        SR SANTA ROSA         17:24
Cody Jinright       SO PETALUMA           17:28

JV 3k
Ty Olson            SR MARIA CARRILLO     10:20 6th III-V

Girls
Jacque Taylor       FR CASA GRANDE        18:00 2nd II
Kristen Sanzari     SR MARIA CARRILLO     19:01 7th III
Sarah Sumpter       JR HEALDSBURG         19:05 6th IV
Alia Gray           SR MARIA CARRILLO     19:11 15th III
Leanne Fogg         SR MARIA CARRILLO     19:21
Emmy Cozine         SO SANTA ROSA         19:23 15th II
Shannon Rich        SR RANCHO COTATE      19:33
Celeste Berg        SO MONTGOMERY         19:53
Jordan Davis        SO MARIA CARRILLO     20:22
Hunter Connell      FR MONTGOMERY         20:36

Sarah Gallagher     FR MONTGOMERY         20:39
Molly Hannis        FR SANTA ROSA         20:44
Marielle Ponticiell SR URSULINE           20:48
Alicia Lueth        JR MARIA CARRILLO     20:56
Kelly O'leary       SO MARIA CARRILLO     21:11
Aja Heisler         SR SANTA ROSA         21:23
Laura Rogina        SO WINDSOR            21:25
Candace Borders     JR SANTA ROSA         21:28
Lauren Elliott      FR SANTA ROSA         21:31
Alex Banuet         SO WINDSOR            21:37

Karin Dove          SR MONTGOMERY         21:39
Cassidy Reich       JR HEALDSBURG         21:44
Faith Hall          JR S.R. CHRISTIAN     21:51
Sahar Germini       SO URSULINE           21:52
Maggie Neal         JR HEALDSBURG         21:58
Cheri McLean        JR S.R. CHRISTIAN     21:59

JV 3k
Jenna Lundgren      JR MARIA CARRILLO     12:07 5th III-V

Team

Boys 
PETALUMA             (16:37  83:01) 3rd II
MARIA CARRILLO       (16:37  83:02) 2nd III
MONTGOMERY           (17:03  85:15)
SANTA ROSA           (17:35  87:54)
CARDINAL NEWMAN      (18:26  92:10)
WILLITS              (18:33  92:43)
UKIAH                (18:54  94:27)
CASA GRANDE          (19:18  96:27)
S.R. CHRISTIAN       (19:19  96:32)
RANCHO COTATE        (19:44  98:36)
HEALDSBURG           (20:09  100:41)
WINDSOR              (20:31  102:31)

Girls
MARIA CARRILLO       (19:47  98:51) 4th III
SANTA ROSA           (20:54  104:29)
CASA GRANDE          (21:53  109:22)
URSULINE             (22:55  114:33)
S.R. CHRISTIAN       (23:28  117:19)
UKIAH                (24:09  120:45)

Fastest 5000 meters 

Name 			School 		Year 	Time 	Place 
					
Todd Trask 		Healdsburg 	1986 	15:12 	Spring Lake, 4:54 mile pace
Mike Contos 		Montgomery 	1987 	15:14 	Richmond
Ryan Mack 		Ukiah 		1998 	15:23 	Woodward Park, Fresno
Celedonia Rodriguez 	Elsie Allen 	1998 	15:25 	Woodward Park, Fresno
Randall Watkins 	Montgomery 	1987 	15:28 	Richmond
Greg Archuleta 		Santa Rosa 	1986 	15:33 	Spring Lake
Blake McDowall		Montgomery	2006	15:34	Stanford

Amber Trotter 		Ukiah 		2001 	16:25 	Disney World, Florida 	5:17
Julia Stamps 		Santa Rosa 	1994 	16:42 	Balboa Park, San Diego 	5:23
Sara Bei 		Montgomery 	2000 	16:55 	Disney World, Florida 	5:27
Phyllis Blanchard  	Rancho Cotate 	2003 	17:42 	Woodward Park, Fresno
Trina Cox 		Santa Rosa 	1998 	17:46 	Woodward Park, Fresno
Jenny Aldridge 		Maria Carrillo 	1999 	17:52 	Stanford
Kim Conley  		Montgomery 	2003 	17:53 	Woodward Park, Fresno
Kathy Dalton 		Sonoma 		1986 	18:00 	Spring Lake
Jacque Taylor		Casa Grande	2006	18:00	Stanford

2006 results

Boy's 
Division Seeded
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5

Girl's 
Division Seeded
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5

2005 results
2004 results
2003 results