2007 Track & Field Bests


Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race
BOYS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 11.24 FAT, 11.04+ Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.34, 9-11.04 Performances 10.65 10.91 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/26 w1.4 NCS, 10.92 4/28 Viking, 10.92 6/1 w1.1 State, 10.93 5/19 Red 11.14 Phil Lucid, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/28 Viking, 11.15 5/19 Red, 11.24+ 5/2 Analy + 11.44 4/13 w-0.6 Woody 11.20 Dante Fountain, 10, Healdsburg; 5/12 SCL, 11.29 5/19 Red, 11.49 4/28 Viking 11.21 Therman McGowan, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Red, 11.31 4/28 Viking, 11.38 3/17 W 2.3 Blast + 11.46 5/25 NCS w-1.0 11.24+ Donny Albini, 10, Sonoma; 3/10 Chip 11.28 Robbie Marsh, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Red, 11.41 5/25 NCS w2.8, 11.42 4/28 Viking 11.30 A.J. Fox, 12, Analy; 5/12 SCL, 11.44+ 4/4 Pet, 11.54+ 3/21 Analy 2006 11.24+ 11.32 Tony Houlemard, 12, Piner; 4/28 Viking, 11.44+ 3/28 EA, 11.51 5/19 Red 11.34+ Kyle Molkenbuhr, 12, Analy; 3/28 Analy 11.34+ Bryan Bei, 12, Montgomery; 4/4 Mon, 11.44+ 3/3 Cat, 11.50 3/30 w+1.3 Stanford 2006 11.43 11.34+ Brandon Griffith, 11, Casa Grande; 4/30 Son, 11.54 4/28 Viking 11.44+ Kevin Franzman, 12, Montgomery; 3/28 Mon 2006 11.60 11.44 Steve Flynn, 12, El Molino; 5/12 SCL, 11.57 4/28 Viking, 11.57 5/19 Red 11.54+ David Dinh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat, 11.60 3/17 0.4 Blast 11.54+ Steven Rueter, 12, Sonoma; 4/18 Son 11.54+ George Ha, 11, Sonoma; 4/25 Son 11.59 Baldemar Bucio, 11, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL (11.63, 11.3) 11.64+ Chris Dahl, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 3/10 Chip, 11.69 4/28 Viking 11.64+ Delvon Lewis, 12, Anderson Valley, =CMC leader; 5/12 CMC
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 22.17 FAT, 22.21 Class Records 12-21.52, 11-22.04, 10-22.61, 9-22.12 Performances 21.02 22.36 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/28 Viking, 22.59 5/19 Red, 22.74+ 5/4 All-City + 23.01 5/25 NCS w0.2 22.64+ Bryan Bei, 12, Montgomery; 3/28 Mon, 23.04 4/28 Viking, 23.04+ 4/4 Mon 22.94+ Phil Lucid, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/2 Analy, 22.99 5/19 Red, 23.03 4/28 Viking 22.94 Robbie Marsh, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Red, 23.30 5/11 NBL, 23.46 5/25 NCS w0.2 23.06 Brandon Griffith, 11, Casa Grande; 4/28 Viking, 23.14+ 4/4 Heald, 4/18 Pet, 4/30 Son 23.07 Tony Houlemard, 12, Piner; 5/19 Red, 23.30 4/28 Viking, 23.34+ 3/28 EA & 5/4 All-City 23.14+ Michael Carroll, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCL, 23.24+ 3/28 Heald & 4/25 Son 2006 22.94+, 23.20 23.21 Therman McGowan, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/28 Viking 23.24+ Darin Abbadessa, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/3 Cat 2006 23.38 23.31 Dante Fountain, 10, Healdsburg; 4/28 Viking, 23.44+ 5/12 SCL 23.44+ Delvon Lewis, 12, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 4/18 CL, 23.53 5/19 1A trials (23.53, 23.2)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 49.95 Class Records 12-48.86, 11-50.45, 10-51.23, 9-51.84 Performances 47.96 50.48 Michael Carroll, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/28 Viking, 51.05 5/19 Red, 51.54 5/25 NCS 50.75 Bryan Bei, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/25 NCS, 50.94+ 3/28 Mon, 50.97 5/26 NCS 51.54 Barrett Ross, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/25 NCS, 51.72 5/11 NBL, 51.76 5/19 Red 51.55 Ty Olson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 NBLt, 51.83 5/11 NBL, 51.89 5/4 All-City 51.84+ David Steward, 11, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 52.13 5/19 1A 51.91 Benny Bray, 12, Montgomery; 5/9 NBLt, 51.97 5/4 All-City, 52.05 4/28 Viking 52.17 Darin Abbadessa, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBL, 52.21 5/25 NCS, 52.24 5/19 Red 52.52 Kevin Donnelly, 9, Montgomery; 5/11 NBL (52.53, 52.3)
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 1:57.04 Class Records 12-1:53.28, 11-1:54.26, 10-1:57.40, 9-2:00.64 Performances 1:51.29 1:53.98 Blake McDowall, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/26 NCS, 1:54.43 6/1 STATE, 1:54.49 6/2 STATE, 1:54.83 4/28 Viking, 1:55.85 5/25 NCS 1:54.73 Brian Cole, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/7 Woody, 2:03.44+ 3/28 LL 1:59.27 Ty Olson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 NCS, 2:00.06 5/19 Red, 2:00.73 4/28 Viking 1:59.60 Joe Withers, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/25 NCS, 2:01.04+ 5/4 All-City, 2:02.27 5/19 Red 2:00.14+ Sterling Lockert, 10, Petaluma, =SCL leader; 4/14 Pet & 4/25 Son, 2:01.64+ 5/12 SCL 2:00.14+ Devin Lockert, 10, Petaluma, =SCL leader; 4/14 Pet, 2:01.74+ 5/12 SCL, 2:03.77 5/19 Red 2:01.62 Jared Smith, 12, Casa Grande; 5/19 Red, 2:03.64+ 5/12 SCL, 2:03.82 4/28 Viking 2006 1:59.94 2:02.00 Chris McCabe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Viking, 2:03.24 5/11 NBL 2:02.67 David Steward, 11, Anderson Valley; 5/19 1A 2:03.14+ Anton Karrman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 CN, 2:03.64+ 5/4 All-City 2:03.44+ Jeremiah Mahan, 11, El Molino; 5/12 SCL, 2:03.50 4/28 (2:03.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
1500 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:07.54 (4:22.49)
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:23.21 Class Records 12 4:16.75, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:26.98, 9-4:30.44 Performances 4:15.74 4:11.74 Brian Cole, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 6/2 State, 4:12.32* 4/7 Arcadia (4:13.79 Mile), 4:14.00 6/1 State, 4:14.99 3/31 Stanford, 4:16.63 5/26 NCS 2006 11; 2004 9 4:18.23 Blake McDowall, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody, 4:20.12* 4/7 Mile Arcadia, 4:22.65 3/31 Stanford 4:27.04+ Sterling Lockert, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/10 Chip, 4:29.21 3/31 Stanford, 4:33.84+ 5/12 SCL 2006 4:25.68 9 4:28.64 Anton Karrman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 NCS, 4:31.80 5/19 Red, 4:34.46 3/16 Blast 4:28.64 Devin Lockert, 10, Petaluma; 5/25 NCS, 4:28.83 3/16 Blast, 4:28.94 5/19 Red 4:30.13 Rory McLeod, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/25 NCS, 4:30.39 5/4 All-City, 4:30.84+ 4/25 SR 4:30.24 Cole Yungert, 10, Petaluma; 5/19 Red, 4:30.61 4/28 Viking, 4:35.26 5/25 NCS 4:31.33 Calvin Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBL, 4:31.63 5/4 All-City, 4:33.54+ 4/25 SR 4:31.38 Zach Nave, 11, Sant Rosa Christian; 5/19 1A, 4:32.12 5/25 NCS, 4:35.50 5/4 All-City 4:32.66 Joe Withers, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/4 All-City, 4:33.14+ 3/24 Gold, 4:33.51 5/11 NBL 4:34.51 Cody Jinright, 10, Petaluma; 5/19 Red 4:35.01 Quin Coughlin, 11, Montgomery; 4/28 Viking, 4:35.60 5/4 All-City, 4:35.74+ 3/24 Gold 4:35.50 Ryan Chodora, 11, Sant Rosa; 5/4 All-City 4:36.74 Kenny Smith, 11, Willits; 5/19 1A 4:37.14+ Nathan Huckeba, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR, 4:38.48 4/28 Viking 4:37.15 Alex Hartz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/4 All-City, 4:39.58 4/28 Viking 4:37.94+ Aria Kiani, 9, Montgomery; 3/24 Gold 4:38.64+ Grant Williams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Gold 4:39.67 Brandon Felipe, 10, Petaluma; 4/28 Viking 4:39.84 Skyler Thomas, 10, Mendocino (4:39.99)
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:11.04 9:03.99 Nathan Huckeba, 11, Maria Carrillo: 3/30 Stanford 9:09.09 Calvin Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford (9:50.69) Rory McLeod, 10, Santa Rosa; 2006 9:49.04+
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:35.44 Class Records 12-9:15.90, 11-9:32.69, 10-9:51.79, 9-10:26.34 Performances 9:12.92 9:23.55 Sterling Lockert, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS, 9:28.93 6/2 STATE, 9:31.15 3/16 Blast, 9:31.89 5/19 Red 2006 9 9:25.44 Calvin Thigpen, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/19 Red, 9:29.42 5/26 NCS, 9:46.18 4/13 Woody 9:32.61 Nathan Huckeba, 11, Maria Carrillo: 5/19 Red, 9:35.45 4/7 Arcadia, 9:38.50 4/13 Woody 2006 10 9:45.52 Brian Cole, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 3/16 Blast, 9:45.78 4/13 Woody 9:48.74+ Blake McDowall, 12, Montgomery; 4/4 Mon, 9:56.04+ 3/3 Cat 9:51.64+ Grant Williams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 9:57.40 4/13 Woody, 10:00.21 5/11 NBL 2006 9 9:52.84+ Alex Hartz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 10:09.19 5/11 NBL, 10:12.68 5/4 All-City 9:58.07 Brandon Felipe, 10, Petaluma; 3/16 Blast, 10:14.04+ 3/3 Cat, 10:18.04+ 3/10 Chip 10:06.14+ Cole Yungert, 10, Petaluma; 4/4 Pet, 10:10.74+ 5/12 SCL, 10:14.04+ 4/18 Pet 10:08.89 Devin Lockert, 10, Petaluma; 4/28 Viking, 10:13.04+ 3/10 Chip 10:11.24+ Brice Winkler, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/4 SR 10:12.19 Benjamin Stern, 10, Petaluma; 3/16 Blast 10:12.48 Rory McLeod, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/28 Viking 10:13.09 Kenny Smith, 11, Willits; 3/16 Blast (10:15.00)
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 16:24.2 16:44.11i Grant Williams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/10 Nike Nathan Huckeba, 11, Maria Carrillo: 2006 16:38.10i
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
110m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 14.59 FAT, 14.94+ Class Records 12-14.50, 11-14.78, 10-14.94, 9-15.53 Performances 14.53 15.62 Matt Daugherty, 12, Windsor, SCL leader; 5/10 SCLt, 15.75 5/19 Red, 15.84 5/12 SCL 2006 16.66 w+1.6 15.64 Brandon White, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 15.83 5/25 NCS w0.2, 16.04+ 5/12 CMC 15.64+ Gidion Yun-Washington, 12, Sonoma; 4/18 Son, 16.14+ 5/2 Son, 16.24+ 4/4 EM, 4/25 Son 15.81 John Diekmann, 12, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/19 1A, 16.13 5/25 NCS w0.2, 16.34 5/19 1A trials 15.84+ Brian Martinelli, 12, Sonoma; 4/30 Son, 15.91 5/10 SCLt, 16.13 5/12 SCL 15.96 Josh Hartsock, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/19 1A, 16.26 4/28 Viking, 16.34+ 3/21 Willits, 16.38 5/25 NCS w0.2 16.09 Eric Amenson, 10, Healdsburg; 5/19 Red, 16.18 5/25 NCS w2.5, 16.38 5/10 SCLt 16.14+ James Grant, 11, Casa Grande; 3/17 Mustang, 16.30 5/10 SCLt, 16.36 5/12 SCL + 16.53 w0.5 3/30 Stanford 16.32 Chris McCloskey, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/19 Red, 16.34+ 3/3 Cat, 16.64+ 4/25 SR 16.37 Gabriel Martin, 11, El Molino; 5/10 SCLt, 16.45 5/12 SCL, 16.74+ 3/21 EM 16.39 Andrew Codagone, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Red, 16.64+ 3/28 Mon 2006 16.28 16.53 Eric Adams, 12, Analy; 5/10 SCLt, 16.74+ 3/28 Anlay, 16.76 5/12 SCL 16.54+ Peter Abraham, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/4 SR, 16.60 5/19 Red, 16.74+ 3/28 Mon 2006 16.50 (16.93, 16.6)
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 40.84 Class Records 12-39.88, 11-40.24, 10-41.54, 9-42.54 Performances 38.91 40.20 James Grant, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS, 40.79 5/19 Red, 40.89 5/25 NCS 41.04+ John Diekmann, 12, Santa Rosa Christian, CMC leader; 5/4 All-City, 41.77 5/19 1A, 41.94+ 5/12 CMC, 42.00 5/25 NCS 41.14+ Matt Daugherty, 12, Windsor; 3/21 Healdsburg, 41.84+ 3/14 Pet, 41.91 5/19 Red 41.33 Andrew Codagone, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/25 NCS, 41.38 5/19 Red, 42.09 5/9 NBLt 41.44+ Jarred Totemeir, 12, Elsie Allen; 5/4 All-City, 41.58 4/28 Viking, 42.06 5/9 NBLt 41.56 David Dinh, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Red, 41.99 5/9 NBLt, 42.66 5/11 NBL 41.82 George Ha, 11, Sonoma; 5/19 Red, 41.94+ 5/2 Son, 42.14+ 4/30 Son 41.96 Chris McCloskey, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/19 Red, 42.05 5/11 NBL, 42.44+ 5/4 All-City 2006 9 42.14+ Brandon White, 12, Clear Lake; 5/10 CL, 42.42 5/25 NCS, 42.44+ 5/12 CMC 42.44+ Gidion Yun-Washington, 12, Sonoma; 3/21 Analy, 42.94+ 2/28 Napa, 43.04+ 4/4 EM 42.89 Peter Abraham, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL, 43.08 5/19 Red, 43.64+ 4/4 SR 43.04+ Alex Taylor, 10, Healdsburg; 4/4 Hea, 43.26 4/28 Viking, 43.34+ 5/12 SCL 43.14+ Josh Hartsock, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/12 CMC, 43.35 4/28 Viking, 43.89 5/19 1A 43.25 Alex Pili, 11, Petaluma; 5/19 Red 43.34+ Nick Paoli, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/12 CMC 43.44+ Eric Adams, 12, Analy; 5/2 Analy, 43.64+ 5/12 SCL, 43.74+ 3/28 Analy 43.56 David Kelly, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NBL 43.74+ Gabriel Martin, 11, El Molino; 5/12 SCL (43.99, 43.7)
400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 59.99 60.40 James Grant, 11, Casa Grande; 3/31 Stanford 62.34+ Jarred Totemeir, 12, Elsie Allen; 3/21 Special 2006 61.39 62.62 Chris McCloskey, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/31 Stanford 64.04+ Rory McLeod, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/21 Special 66.29 Peter Abraham, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/17 Blast 67.94+ Kyle Hauser, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/21 Special 68.24+ Taylor Hilburn, Maria Carrillo; 3/21 Special (69.99) Nick Paoli, 11, Fort Bragg; 2006 68.75
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 43.89 Performances 42.89 43.04 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/19 Red (David Dinh 11, Therman McGowen 10, Robbie Marsh 11, Maurice Whitlock 12), 43.22 5/25 NCS, 43.34 5/4 All-City, 43.34+ 4/25 SR 44.54 Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBL, 44.54+ 3/3 Cat, 44.86 5/19 Red 44.74+ Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/4 Heald & 4/18 Pet, 44.77 5/19 Red (Carl Braun 11, Alex Chu 10, James Ginn 12, James Grant 11) 44.74 Montgomery; 5/4 All-City, 44.85 5/11 NBL, 44.94+ 3/28 Mon, 45.44+ 4/4 Mon 44.84+ Analy; 5/12 SCL, 45.14+ 3/28 (Fox, A.; Molkenbuhr, K.; Myrum, N) Analy, 45.34+ 4/4 Pet 2006 44.04+, 44.05 (A.L. Fox 11, Brendan Lee 12, Kyle Molkenbuhr 11, Mark Ryan 12) 45.24+ Healdsburg; 5/2 Sonoma, 45.54+ 3/24 Gold, 45.84+ 3/21 Hea 45.41 Cardinal Newman; 5/11 NBL, 45.52 4/28 Viking, 45,54+ 5/4 All-City 2006 44.29 (Andrew Robello 10, Max Pond 10, Remy Verdeille 11, Art Bahr 12) 45.21 Sonoma; 5/19 Red (Donny Albini 10, Baldemar Bucio 11, George Ha 11, Steven Rueter 12), 45.44+ 5/12 SCL, 45.54+ 4/18 Son 2006 44.44+ 45.44 Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL, 45.74+ 3/28 Mon, 45.81 5/19 Red 45.80 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/25 NCS (Jake Lang 12, Jake Cimolino 9, Chris Dahl 11, Logan Baumgartner, 10), 46.04+ 5/12 CMC (Lang, Cimolino, Dahl, Will Kammerer), 46.22 5/19 1A 45.94+ Clear Lake; 5/12 CMC, 46.23 5/19 1A & 5/25 NCS (1) Burt, Kevin 9 2) Martinez, Armando 11 3) White, Brandon 12 4) Spillman, Alex 12) 46.04+ Windsor; 3/28 Analy (Meinberger, K.; Morrow, D.; Ibrahim, K; Daugherty, M) 46.24+ El Molino; 4/4 EM & 5/12 SCL 46.24+ Anderson Valley; 5/12 CMC, 46.27 5/19 1A 46.34+ Petaluma; 5/12 SCL, 46.74+ 3/21 EM 2006 45.88 (Spencer Bernard 12, Michael Carroll 10, Jeremy Day 10, Tom Tower 10) 46.44+ Piner; 3/24 Gold 2006 46.14+ 46.54+ St. Vincent; 5/12 CMC (46.99, 46.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 3:24.74 Performances 3:20.57 3:29.52 Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/11 NBL, 3:32.19 5/25 NCS (Bryan Bei 12, Kevin Donnelly 9, Arai Kiani, Robel Maekele), 3:32.29 5/4 All-City, 3:32.37 5/19 Red 3:31.54+ Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/25 Son, 3:35.04+ 3/28 Heald, 3:35.64+ 5/12 SCL, 3/10 Chip (Jinright, Tange, S Lockert, Carroll) 3:31.68 Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 3:33.78 5/25 NCS (1) Abbadessa, David 12 2) McCabe, Chris 11 3) Olson, Ty 12 4) Triola, Dominick0, 3:34.97 5/11 NBL 2006 3:31.07 (David Livingston 12, Logan Ensign 12, Michael Brew 12, Ty Olson 11) 3:33.14+ Sonoma; 4/25 Son, 3:35.00 5/19 Red (Gideon Yun-washington 12, Cameron Wojciechowski 12, George Ha 11, Baldemar Bucio 11), 3:35.14+ 5/12 SCL 3:33.44+ Casa Grande; 5/12 SCL, 3:34.95 5/19 Red (Carl Braun, 11, James Ginn 12, James Grant 11, Brandon Griffith 11), 3:35.54 4/28 Viking 2006 3:32.66 (Carl Braun 10, Tyler Camgros, Carter Ebbesen 12, Jared Smith 1) 3:34.18 Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Red (Andrew Codagnone 11, Joe Withers 11, John Musselwhite, Robert Musslewhite,), 3:34.90 5/11 NBL, 3:36.77 5/25 NCS 2006 3:30.41 (Joe Withers 10, Bryan Vann, Tim Derner 10, Art Bahr 12) 3:35.64 Santa Rosa; 5/19 Red, 3:37.79 5/11 NBL, 3:38.94+ 4/18 SR 2006 3:29.87 (Michael McFarlin 11, Taylor Amman 11, Austin Williams 11, Kevon LeMaitre-Roberts 12) 3:37.64+ Analy; 5/12 SCL, 3:40.84+ 3/28 (Quillin, N; Mickelson, P; Adams, E; Jones, A.) Analy, 3:43.14+ 3/21 Analy 3:37.88 Santa Rosa Christian, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 3:43.39 5/25 NCS (1) Diekmann, John 12 2) Carver, Daniel 10 3) Nave, Zach 11 4) Schindler, Dane 12), 3:46.17 5/4 All-City 3:39.94+ Fort Bragg; 5/12 CMC, 3:40.71 5/19 1A, 3:43.41 4/28 Viking (Jake Lang 12, Logan Baumgartner 10, Packie Turner 12, Kodi Rider 12) 3:40.51 Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL, 3:41.44+ 4/4 SR, 3:42.54+ 3/24 Gold 3:41.14+ Healdsburg; 5/12 SCL, 3:41.54+ 3/24 Gold, 3:41.59 5/19 Red (Eric Amenson 10, Peter Everson 12, Phil Lucid, 11, Alex Taylor 10) 2006 3:31.87 (Jesse Webster 12, Justin Bingham 12, Alex Taylor 09, Tim Murphy 12) 3:41.71 Clear Lake; 5/19 1A 3:44.04+ Anderson Valley; 5/12 CMC, 3:46.85 5/19 1A (3:49.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:30.4 1:31.44+ Santa Rosa; 3/21 Special, 1:31.86 4/6 Arcadia, 1:35.92 3/17 Blast 1:35.34+ Maria Carrillo; 3/21 Special, 1:36.04+ 5/4 All-City, 1:38.84 3/17 Blast 2006 1:34.64+ 1:36.44+ Rancho Cotate; 3/21 Special, 1:38.37 3/17 Blast 1:39.00 Sonoma; 3/24 Eagle (Bryan Alcala, George Ha, Baldamor Bucio Dario Albini) 2006 1:36.51
800m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 1:39.44 1:39.86 Montgomery; 3/10 Twilight 1:40.34+ Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Gold 1:40.94+ Healdsburg; 3/24 Gold 1:42.10 Sonoma; 3/24 Eagle (Baldamor Bucio, Steven Rueter, Bill Brock, Austin Sweeney) 1:42.36 Fort Bragg; 3/24 Humboldt (Jake Cimolino, Will Kammerer, Chris Dahl, Logan Baumgartner) 1:42.66 Cardinal Newman; 3/10 Twilight 2006 1:41.55 1:42.88 Casa Grande; 3/10 Twiligh 2006 1:49.07 1:43.74+ Piner; 3/24 Gold, 1:43.34 3/10 Twiligh 1:44.82 Cardinal Newman "B"; 3/10 Twilight
1,600m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 3:37.0 3:44.30 Maria Carrillo; 3/17 Blast, 3:45.30 4/6 Arcadia 3:44.50 Santa Rosa; 3/17 Blast
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 8:06.4 8:20.86 Maria Carrillo; 3/31 Stanford, 8:22.35 4/6 Arcadia, 8:42.64+ 3/21 Special 2006 8:10.52 8:37.95 Petaluma; 3/31 Stanford 8:38.74+ Santa Rosa; 3/21 Special, 8:45.17 5/4 All-City 2006 8:28.84 8:39.05 Sonoma; 4/7 Oakland (Cameron Wojciechowski, Gabe Stein, Niko Conner, Nick Howard), 8:43.10 3/24 Eagle (Nick Howard, Dario Albini, Niko Conner, Cameron Wojciechowski) 8:54.50 El Molino; 5/25 NCS 8:54.54+ Rancho Cotate; 3/21 Special 8:57.64 Cardinal Newman; 5/4 All-City
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 10:40.6 10:54.19 Montgomery; 3/10 Twilight, 11.52.94+ 3/24 Gold 11:04.17 Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford, 11:13.89 4/13 Woody, 11:15.19i 3/10 Nike 2006 10:30.10 11:14.16 Santa Rosa; 3/30 Stanford 11:29.50 Cardinal Newman; 3/30 Stanford 11:50.24+ Healdsburg; 3/24 Gold 11:59.04+ Windsor; 3/24 Gold
4xMile Relay
(+.14) All-Time 19:02 18:43.76 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Arcadia, 18:59.08 3/10 Nike 2006 18:01.16 (Ryan Aldridge, Logan Ensign, Michael Brew, Anton Karrman)
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1:07.27 Sonoma; 3/24 Eagle (Gideon Yun-Washington, Brian Martinelli, Tyler Howarth, George Ha)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 6-6 Class Records 12 6-9, 11 6-8, 10 6-5, 9 6-2 Performances 6-10 6-5 Brian Martinelli, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 3/21 Analy, 6-4 4/18 Son, 5/12 SCL, 5/19 Red, 5/25 NCS 6-4 Mike Tracy, 10, Windsor; 4/7 Oakland, 4/28 Viking, 5/12 SCL, 5/19 Red, 5/25 NCS 6-3 Matt Egelhoff, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/6 Arcadia, 6-2 3/17 Blast, 3/31 Stanford, 4/28 Viking 6-2 Kyle Molkenbuhr, 12, Analy; 3/21 Analy, 6-0 3/28 Analy, 4/4 Pet, 5/2 Analy 6-2 Logan Baumgartner, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/24 Humboldt, 5-10 4/4 FB 6-2 Matt Rubel, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 Viking, 6-0 4/4 SR, 5/19 Red 6-0 Oleg (Drew) Ryabokorovka, 10, Fort Bragg; 3/24 Humboldt & 5/12 CMC, 5-10 3/10 JV Chip, 4/28 Viking, 5/19 1A, 5/25 NCS 6-0 Benny Bray, 12, Montgomery; 3/31 Stanford, 5-10 3/28 Mon & 4/18 Piner 2006 6-2 5-10 Nick Stein, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat, 5/11 NBL, 5/19 Red 5-10 VanVleck, Maria Carrillo; 3/3 Cat 5-10 Dan Desmond, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/10 Danville 5-10 Joseph Field-Bell, 12, Analy; 3/21 Analy, 5/2 Analy 5-10 Sean Hayes, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/24 Gold 5-10 Curtis, Upper Lake: 5/10 CL 5-10 Josh Hartsock, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/12 CMC 5-10 Kory Hook, 12, Clear Lake; 5/12 CMC (5-10) Mark Robinson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2006 5-10 Tyler Anliker, 11, Ukiah; 2006 5-9
POLE VAULT
All-Time 13-6 Class Records 12 14-8, 11 13-6, 10 12-7, 9 12-0 Performances 15-6 13-6 David Kimari, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/19 Red, 13-2 4/18 SR, 13-0 4/28 Viking & 5/26 NCS 12-6 Andrew McLeod, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat 12-6 Alex Edwards, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/19 Red, 12-0 3/28 Mon, 11-6 5/4 All-City & 5/11 NBL 12-0 Jonathon Pierce, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Cat 12-0 Jesse Davis, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/19 Red 11-6 Tyler Howarth, 12, Sonoma; 3/24 Eagle, 4/30 Son, 5/2 Analy 11-6 Kirk Nippe, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/28 Mon 11-6 Charles Schindler, 11, Santa Rosa Christian, =CMC leader; 5/4 All-City & 5/26 NCS 11-6 Justin Mills, 12, Clear Lake, =CMC leader; 5/19 1A 11-6 Stephan Fitzpatrick, 12, Sonoma; 5/19 Red (11-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 22-3 Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-6, 10 22-1, 9 21-5 Performances 24-1 22-6 Phanat Amphai, 11, Piner, NBL leader; 3/3 Cat, 22-0 4/28 Viking, 22-0 3/7 CN, 21-8 3/17 W 1.5 Blast 2005 9 21-1 Brandon Harrison, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 CN, 20-1 3/3 Cat, 19-9 5/11 NBL 21-0 James Ginn, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/12 SCL, 20-5 4/28 Viking, 20-2 3/17 Mustang 20-8 Donny Albini, 10, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL, 20-5 4/18 Son, 20-5 2/28 Napa, 20-1 5/2 Son 20-3 Tony Houlemard, 12, Piner; 3/3 Cat, 19-10 4/28 Viking, 19-9 5/26 NCS 2006 20-6 20-1 Oleg (Drew) Ryabokorovka, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/21 Willits, 20-0 5/12 CMC, 19-11 5/19 1A 20-0 Joseph Field-Bell, 12, Analy; 5/12 SCL 20-0 Logan Baumgartner, 10, Fort Bragg; 4/28 Viking 19-11 Taylor McBeth, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBLJV 19-9 Matt Eggelhoff, 10, Egelhoff, Rancho Cotate; 3/3 Cat, 19-9 4/4 SR 19-8 Brandon White, 12, Clear Lake; 3/21 LL 19-7 Jake Cimolino, 9, Fort Bragg; 5/19 1A (19-7)
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 44-5 Class Records 12 46-3, 11 44-9, 10 43-3, 9 43-2 Performances 47-11 43-7 Phanat Amphai, 11, Piner, NBL leader; 4/28 Viking, 42-9 3/17 W 0.3 Blast, 42-6 3/3 Cat 41-10 Tony Houlemard, 12, Piner; 4/28 Viking, 41-9 5/25 NCS, 41-2 5/19 Red + 39-0 3/17 W 0.4 Blast 41-5 Chris Utroske, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/4 Heald, 39-5 4/28 Viking 41-4 James Ginn, 12, Casa Grande; 5/12 SCL, 39-7 3/17 Mustang, 39-2 5/19 Red 2006 42-0 41-2 Luke Wilson, 12, Healdsburg; 4/28 Viking, 40-1 5/12 SCL, 39-10 5/2 Sonoma 41-1 Oleg (Drew) Ryabokorovka, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/25 NCS, 40-9 4/28 Viking, 39-10 5/19 1A 41-1 Matt Egelhoff, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/4 SR, 40-10 5/25 NCS, 40-5 5/19 Red 41-1 Josh Hartsock, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/28 Viking, 40-10 5/19 1A, 39-8 5/25 NCS 40-10 Nick Stein, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR, 40-4 4/28 Viking, 39-10 5/11 NBL 40-5 Wesley Poarch, 10, Casa Grande: 4/30 Son, 40-1 5/12 SCL, 39-11 3/14 CG 40-5 Austin Sweeney, 12, Sonoma; 3/7 CN, 39-10 4/18 Son, 39-6 3/24 Eagle 40-3 Myles Moffat, 9, Middletown; 5/19 1A, 39-6 5/25 NCS 40-0 Gidion Yun-Washington, 12, Sonoma; 2/28 Napa, 39-10 4/4 EM, 39-9 3/24 Eagle 40-0 Mancini, Healdsburg; 4/18 EM 39-9 Richard Sweeting, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBL, 39-5 4/28 Viking, 39-4 5/4 All-City 39-8 Jared Beam, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Red, 39-4 5/12 SCL 39-6 Jovonie Barrett, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 Viking 39-2 Nick Johnson, 12, Analy; 3/10 Chip 39-0 Matt Rubel, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL 2006 39-4 (39-0) Chris Dahl, 11, Fort Bragg; 2006 39-3
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 53-6 Class Records Performances 63-2 59-5 Daniel Erdman, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/28 Viking, 59-0 5/26 NCS, 57-8 3/28 Hea 49-4 Luke Wilson, 12, Healdsburg; 5/19 Red, 47-9 4/28 Viking, 47-6 5/12 SCL 48-5 Al Netter, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 4/25 Ukiah, 47-2 5/11 NBL, 47-1 5/4 All-City 47-8 Bryan Monson, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 NBLt, 47-8 4/4 CN, 47-5 5/11 NBL 47-5 Nate Fye, 12, El Molino; 4/28 Viking, 47-5 3/14 CG, 46-9 5/19 Red 47-1 Mike Stone, 12, Analy; 4/4 Pet, 45-11 3/28 Analy, 45-6 5/12 SCL 46-10 Jake Doolittle, 12, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 45-4 5/12 CMC, 44-11 4/28 Viking 46-7 Bret Horner, 12, Montgomery; 5/11 NBL, 46-0 4/28 Viking, 45-10 4/19 Piner 46-2 Austin Davis, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 NBLt, 45-10 5/4 All-City, 45-7 4/28 Viking 45-9 Troy Baker, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/28 Viking, 45-7 4/25 SR, 44-10 5/19 Red 45-0 Joe Soto, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 NBLt, 44-5 5/4 All-City, 43-8 5/11 NBL 43-1 Brian Agenbroad, 11, Willits; 5/19 1A (43-0)
DISCUS
All-Time 162-11 Class Records Performances 179-0 157-0 Daniel Erdman, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/25 NCS, 156-4 5/19 Red, 152-0 6/1 State 154-4 Austin Davis, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/25 NCS, 153-10 4/7 Fortuna, 151-2 5/9 NBLt 153-5 Joe Durling, 11, El Molino; 5/25 NCS, 150-10 3/10 Chip, 150-7 3/24 Gold 143-8 Troy Baker, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/9 NBLt, 143-6 5/11 NBL, 140-2 5/4 All-City 141-10 Brian Gallagher, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCL, 140-3 5/19 Red, 137-1 4/25 Son 139-3 Jake Doolittle, 12, St. Vincent, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 138-11 5/19 1A, 134-6 3/10 Danville 136-10 Nate Fye, 12, El Molino; 5/12 SCL, 130-8 5/19 Red, 130-0 4/28 Viking 135-7 Patrick Sammons, 11, Sonoma; 4/30 Son, 131-5 4/18 Son 135-7 Josh McFarlane, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL, 131-5 5/19 Red 134-6 Bret Horner, 12, Montgomery; 5/4 All-City, 134-1 5/9 NBLt 131-7 Al Netter, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/4 All-City 131-7 Tony Montelli, 12, St. Helena; 5/19 1A 130-9 Jacob Atkinson, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCL 130-2 Travis Lindgren, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR (130-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
GIRLS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 12.71 FAT, 12.74+ Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.49, 9-12.77 Performances 12.34 12.80 Makala Keys, 12, Casa Grande; 5/25 w1.4 NCS, 12.84+ 4/18 Pet, 12.94+ 4/30 Son 12.82 Emily Hunt, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/12 SCL, 13.04 5/19 Red, 13.08 5/25 w-1.0 NCS 12.83 Carmen Calder, 10, Windsor; 5/12 SCL, 13.03 5/19 Red, 13.09 4/28 Viking & 13.09 5/25 -0.8 NCS 13.06 Suzanne Howard, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/19 Red 13.09 Allison Cobb, 9, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL 13.14+ Natalie Cook, 10, Healdsburg; 5/2 Sonoma, 13.30 5/12 SCL, 13.32 4/28 Viking 13.22 Caroline Casias, 12, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL 13.24+ Analisa Ragusa, 9, Analy; 3/28 Analy 13.31 Sadie Chen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red 2006 13.24+ (13.33, 13.0) 13.51 Kendall Shifflett, 9, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 1A Tiffany Hurst, 11, Montgomery; 2006 12.71 Katie Benz, 11, Santa Rosa; 2005 13.04+ Alyssa Benjamin, 11, Casa Grande; 2005 13.06, 13.26 w+0.8 Catherine Barnekow, 11, Santa Rosa; 2006 13.19 w+2.2, 2005 13.14+
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 25.93 FAT, 26.34+ Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.77, 10-26.00, 9-26.44 Performances 25.15 26.34+ Emily Hunt, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/12 SCL, 26.70 5/25 NCS w+4.8, 26.88 5/19 Red 26.44+ Makala Keys, 12, Casa Grande; 5/12 SCL, 26.45 5/19 Red, 26.81 5/25 NCS w-0.8 26.94+ Lauren Wallace, 11, Ukiah, NBL leader; 3/28 Ukiah, 27.30 -0.5 4/21 Chico 26.94+ Allison Cobb, 9, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL 27.04+ Shannon Jordan, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/25 EA, 27.24 5/19 Red 27.04+ Caroline Casias, 12, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL 27.13 Jenna Lundgren, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 27.34+ 4/18 MC, 27.35 5/11 NBL 2006 26.94+, 27.04 27.34+ Emily Schuster, 11, Analy; 5/12 SCL 27.35 Molly Jeppesen, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Red (27.43, 27.1) 27.71 Kendall Shifflett, 9, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 1A Suzanne Howard, 11, Santa Rosa; 2006 26.94+ Tiffany Hurst, 11, Montgomery; 2006 27.02 Alyssa Benjamin, 11, Casa Grande; 2005 26.75 Catherine Barnekow, 11, Santa Rosa; 2006 27.25 Kaitlyn Le Baudour, 11, Ursuline; 2005 27.28
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 59.94 Class Records 12-58.73, 11-58.66, 10-59.64, 9-60.34 Performances 57.64 58.73 Kristen Sanzari, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Viking, 59.24+ 4/4 CN, 59.34+ 4/25 SR, 59.94+ 4/18 MC 10 59.24 Jenna Lundgren, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 NBL, 59.68 5/25 NCS, 59.70 5/19 Red 2005 9 59.49 Lauren Wallace, 11, Ukiah; 5/11 NBL, 60.69 5/19 Red, 60.94 4/21 Chico 61.37 Makala Keys, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/28 Viking 61.49 Juliette Witous, 11, Sonoma; 4/4 EM, 61.84+ 5/25 NCS (61.93, 61.7) 63.94+ Grace Hafner, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/12 CMC Gretel Amman, 11, Montgomery; 2005 58.76 9 Kaitlyn Le Baudour, 11, Ursuline; 2005 59.66 9 Katie Benz, 11, Santa Rosa; 2005 60.34 9 Megan Kendall, 11, Casa Grande; 2006 60.65 Olivia Foster, 10, Analy; 2006 60.84+, 61.25 Emily Schuster, 11, Analy; 2006 61.43
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 2:21.94 Class Records 12-2:16.29, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.29, 9-2:21.14 Performances 2:13.16 2:12.51 Kristen Sanzari, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 NCS, 2:13.58 6/1 State, 2:14.19 5/25 NCS, 2:14.25 4/7 Arcadia; 2005 10, 11 2:17.30 Leanne Fogg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Viking, 2:20.34+ 4/25 SR, 2:23.14+ 4/4 CN 2:22.39 Olivia Foster, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/19 Red, 2:27.59 5/25 NCS, 2:28.64+ 5/12 SCL 2:23.35 Lauren Curtin, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 2:25.09 5/25 NCS, 2:28.36 5/11 NBL 2:23.50 Maggie Newton-Neal, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Red, 2:24.48 5/25 NCS, 2:26.14+ 5/12 SCL 2:25.27 Dominique Ratto, 9, Casa Grande; 5/19 Red, 2:26.44+ 4/30 Son 2:26.11 Lauren Wallace, 11, Ukiah; 4/28 Viking, 2:28.11 4/21 Chico, 2:29.61 5/11 NBL 2:26.14i Jenna Lundgren, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/10 Nike 2:27.46 Celeste Berg, 10, Montgomery; 4/13 Woody, 2:27.85 5/11 NBL, 2:29.42 4/28 Viking 2006 2:21.89 2:27.93 Cara Curtin, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 2:28.21 4/28 Viking, 2:28.72 5/11 NBL 2:29.09 Isabel Andrade, 9, Petaluma; 5/19 Red 2:29.94+ Kelly Hyde, 9, Sonoma; 4/4 EM (2:29.99) 2:31.48 Faith Hall, 11, SR Christian, CMC leader; 5/4 All-City Rita Pearson, 10, Montgomery; 2006 2:23.95 Kelsey Komrij, 11, Montgomery; 2005 2:24.24 Meggie Johnson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2006 2:27.14+ CeeCee Chia, 11, Ursuline; 2005 2:28.33
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
1500 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:51.46 4:59.94+ Leanne Fogg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/21 Special (5:09.39) Jacque Taylor, 9, Casa Grande: 2006 4:56.09 6/23 Jr Oly.
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 5:16.54 Class Records 12-5:03.16, 11-5:03.40, 10-5:10.54, 9-5:11.69 Performances 4:57.74 4:56.91 Kristen Sanzari, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford, 5:00.60 5/19 Red, 5:01.74+ 3/24 Gold 2005 NBL photo, 10, 11 4:56.91 Jacque Taylor, 9, Casa Grande, SCL leader: 5/25 NCS, 4:58.61* 4/7 5:00.35 Mile Arcadia, 5:01.67 4/20 Top 8, 5:01.98 3/31 Stanford 4:58.07 Leanne Fogg, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 NCS, 4:58.16 3/31 Stanford, 4:58.66 5/26 NCS 5:03.74 Brittny Escamilla, 12, El Molino; 5/25 NCS, 5:04.45 5/19 Red, 5:11.74+ 5/12 SCL, 5:13.37 4/13 Woody 5:16.09 Cara Curtin, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 NCS, 5:17.35 5/19 Red, 5:21.41 5/11 NBL 5:16.27 Alia Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Viking, 5:19.24+ 3/24 Gold, 5:19.70 5/11 NBL 5:16.75 Lauren Curtin, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/25 NCS, 5:16.95 4/28 Viking, 5:17.35 5/19 Red 5:19.36 Shannon Rich, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 Viking, 5:24.47 5/11 NBL, 5:25.44+ 3/24 Gold 5:19.71 Sarah Sumpter, 11, Healdsburg; 4/28 Viking, 5:25.84+ 3/24 Gold, 5:25.84+ 5/12 SCL 5:24.94 Dominique Ratto, 9, Casa Grande; 4/28 Viking 5:28.04 Faith Hall, 11, SR Christian, CMC leader; 5/4 All-City 5:28.06 Jessica Graham, 10, Ukiah; 4/28 Viking, 5:29.50 4/21 Chico (5:29.99) Laura Rogina, 10, Windsor; 2006 5:24.24+ Celeste Berg, 10, Montgomery; 2006 5:28.22 C. Waldman, Willits; 2006 5:45.04+
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 10:42.14 10:01.40 Jacque Taylor, 9, At Casa Grande: 3/30 Stanford 10:27.43 Alia Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford 10:33.98 Shannon Rich, 12, Rancho Cotate: 3/30 Stanford (11:44.99) Laura Rogina, 10, Windsor; 2006 10:56.02
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 11:35.74 Class Records 12-10:53.24, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:15.20, 9-11:25.14 Performances 10:51.04 10:34.39 Jacque Taylor, 9, Casa Grande, SCL leader: 6/2 STATE, 10:36.30 4/7 (10:39.63 2mile) Arcadia, 10:44.32 4/28 Sac MOC, 10:47.59 5/26 NCS, 10:52.34+ 3/17 Mustang, 10:55.04 4/20 Top 8, 10:59.40 5/19 Red 10:57.01 Leanne Fogg, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia, 11:03.17 5/19 red, 11:03.92 4/13 Woody 2004 9 11:00.02 Brittny Escamilla, 12, El Molino; 5/26 NCS, 11:04.76 5/19 Red, 11:09.36 6/2 STATE 11:03.67 Alia Gray, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia, 11:04.76 5/19 Red, 11:07.60 5/26 NCS 11:05.74 Sarah Sumpter, 11, Healdsburg; 5/19 Red, 11:09.41 5/26 NCS, 11:19.59 4/13 Woody 11:08.82 Shannon Rich, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Red, 11:23.73 5/26 NCS, 11:24.24 4/13 Woody 11:23.33 Kelly O'Leary, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 11:59.11 5/11 NBL, 12:14.07 3/16 Blast 11:53.53 Kristen Sanzari, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Viking 2006 11:42.14+ 12:02.43 Jordan Davis, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Blast, 12:08.94+ 5/4 All-City, 12:11.76 5/11 NBL 12:21.44+ Kelly Luchessi, 9, Petaluma; 5/12 SCL, ? 5/19 Red 12:21.78 Lucretia Dickinson, 9, Petaluma; 4/28 Viking 12:22.19 Laura Rogina, 10, Windsor; 4/7 Oakland 2006 11:54.81 12:25.44+ Faith Hall, SR Christian, CMC leader; 5/4 All-City (12:29.99)
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 20:02.03i Jordan Davis, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/10 Nike 20:23.07i Kelly O'Leary, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/10 Nike
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
100m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.99 FAT, 16.97 Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.78, 10-16.42, 9-17.03 Performances 15.68 15.18 Suzanne Howard, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/17 W 1.8 Blast, 15.25 w-0.1 3/30 Stanford, 15.27 5/19 Red 2006 14.83 w+1.4; 2005 9, 10 15.71 Shannon Jordan, 11, Rancho Cotate; w-0.1 3/30 Stanford, 15.73 4/28 Viking, 15.84+ 3/28 Mon 2006 10 16.28 Claire Bingham, 9, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/19 Red, 16.66 5/12 SCL, 17.17 5/25 w-0.6 NCS 16.50 Becca Johnston, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 16.55 4/28 Viking, 16.58 5/25 w1.0 NCS 16.94+ Haley Johnson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 CN, 17.74+ 4/18 MC, 17.84+ 3/28 EA 2006 17.75 16.98 Rachel Agostini, 11, Montgomery; 4/28 Viking, 17.12 5/9 NBLt, 17.24+ 4/18 Piner 2006 16.92 16.98 Claire Raymond, 12, Sonoma; 5/19 Red, 17.14+ 4/18 Son & 4/30 Son 17.04+ Emily Hunt, 9, Petaluma; 3/14 Pet, 17.44+ 4/4 Pet, 17.64+ 4/18 Pet 17.25 Adrianna Bertoli, 10, Ursuline; 5/11 NBL, 17.64+ 4/25 Ukiah, 17.71 5/9 NBLt 17.43 Heather Johnson, 11, Analy; 5/12 SCL 17.43 Emeline Oliphant, 12 , Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 17.64+ 5/12 CMCt, 17.67 5/19 1A trials 17.58 Nicole Ahern, 9, Piner; 5/11 NBL, 17.71 5/9 NBLt, 17.84 5/19 Red 17.59 Savannah North, 9, El Molino; 5/12 SCL 17.74+ Kara Cunningham, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/18 MC 2006 16.18, 16.33 w+1.9, 10 (17.93, 17.6) Natasik Staehly, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2005 16.33, 17.08 w+0.6 9 Chrystine Hulac, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2006 17.57
300m LOW HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 48.34 Class Records 12-46.04, 11-47.34, 10-48.04, 9-48.95 Performances 44.05 45.57 Suzanne Howard, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/26 NCS, 46.78 5/19 Red, 47.05 5/4 All-City 9, 10 47.13 Kaitlyn Le Baudour, 11, Ursuline; 5/19 Red, 47.80 5/9 NBLt, 48.03 5/11 NBL, 48.09 5/25 NCS 2006 10 47.34+ Shannon Jordan, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/28 Mon, 47.54+ 3/3 Cat, 47.58 3/10 Danville 2005 9 48.60 Becca Johnston, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 49.56 5/11 NBL, 49.65 5/25 NCS 48.84+ Claire Bingham, 9, Healsdburg, SCL leader; 4/4 Hea 49.34+ Victoria Pena, 9, Petaluma; 4/4 Pet, 50.04+ 5/12 SCL, 50.14+ 4/18 Pet 49.55 Kaliee Cool, 9, Analy; 5/19 Red, 49.61 5/25 NCS, 50.24+ 5/12 SCL 49.64+ Christina Dwyer, 11, Sonoma; 5/2 Sonoma, 49.87 5/19 Red, 50.04+ 5/12 SCL 49.69 Adrianna Bertoli, 10, Ursuline; 5/11 NBL, 50.10 5/9 NBLt 49.74+ Becky Bogner, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 50.13 5/19 1A, 50.54+ 4/4 FB 49.92 Savannah North, 9, El Molino; 5/19 Red 50.34+ Heather Johnson, 11, Analy; 5/12 SCL, 51.14+ 5/2 Analy, 51.24+ 3/21 Analy 2006 49.64+, 51.28 5/20 Red 50.35 Nicole Ahern, 9, Piner; 5/11 NBL, 51.18 5/9 NBLt 50.77 Emeline Oliphant, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/25 NCS, 50.84 5/19 1A, 51.00 4/28 Viking 50.80 Rachel Agostini, 11, Montgomery; 5/4 All-City, 50.84+ 3/28 Mon, 50.91 5/9 NBLt (51.49, 51.2) Lily Sorentino, 11, Santa Rosa; 2006 46.64+, 9, 11 Lauren Wallace, 11, Ukiah 2005 49.21 Chrystine Hulac, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2006 51.22 Ann-Marie Lenehan, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2006 51.34+
400m LOW HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 71.68 66.51 Suzanne Howard, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/31 Stanford, 70.76 3/17 Blast, 73.24+ 3/21 Special 71.22 Shannon Jordan, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/17 W 1.5 Blast, 71.68 3/31 Stanford 79.64+ Elliot, Santa Rosa; 3/21 Special 81.64+ Sugiyama; 3/21 Special
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 50.94 Performances 49.60 51.40 Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/19 Red (Courtney Rafaelli, 9, Sara Serbent, 10, Victoria Pena, 9, Emily Hunt, 9), 52.04+ 5/12 SCL, 54.24+ 4/18 Pet 2006 50.84+, 51.07 (Kimmy Vaughn 11, Sara Serbent 9, Karina Mcelroy 12, Cara Brook 12) 51.69 Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/11 NBL, 51.75 5/19 Red (Karimah Hay 9, Molly Jeppesen 11, Shannon Jordan 11, Megan Cornejo), 51.91 5/25 NCS 51.92 Maria Carrillo; 5/19 Red, 52.12 5/25 NCS, 52.22 5/11 NBL 2006 50.57 52.34+ Analy; 3/28 Analy, 53.64+ 4/4 Pet, 54.04+ 5/12 SCL 2006 50.34+, 50.52 (Jeana Cadby 10, Emily Schuster 10, Tracy Webster 12, Emily Amos 10) 52.34+ Sonoma; 5/12 SCL, 52.51 5/19 Red, 52.94+ 4/25 Son, 4/7 Oakland (Caroline Casias, Rachel Glago, Natalie Pratt, Allison Cobb) 52.39 Ursuline; 5/19 Red, 52.71 5/11 NBL, 53.09 5/4 All-City 2006 52.11 (Kaitlyn Lebaudour 10, Rochele Puccioni 10, Brett Boygo 12, Adrianna Bertoli 09) 52.44+ Healdsburg; 5/12 SCL, 52.64+ 5/2 Sonoma, 53.02 4/28 Viking 52.64+ Windsor; 5/12 SCL, 53.55 4/28 Viking, 53.66 5/19 Red (Monica Thorton 10, Dani Ward 10, Carmen Calder 10, Sierra Eaton 11) 52.84+ Montgomery; 3/28 Mon, 53.04 5/11 NBL, 53.64+ 3/24 Gold 2006 51.57 (Rachel Agostini 10, Gretel Amman 10, Tiffany Hurst 10, Kelsey Komrij 10) 53.11 Santa Rosa; 5/11 NBL, 53.74+3/3 Cat 2006 51.14+, 51.58 54.02 Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/19 1A, 54.37 4/28 Viking, 54.44+ 5/12 CMC 54.25 El Molino; 4/28 Viking, 54.54+ 5/12 SCL, 54.94+ 3/24 Gold 54.54+ Lower Lake; 5/12 CMC 54.75 Piner; 5/11 NBL (54.99, 54.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:10.28 Performances 4:00.34 4:03.42 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/25 NCS (Lauren Curtin 9, Cara Curtin 9, Jenna Lundgren 11, Katherine Wentz 9), 4:06.99 5/19 Red, 4:10.14+ 3/21 Special 2006 3:54.82 (Jacqui Wentz 12, Kristen Sanzari 11, Jenna Lundgren 10, Jenna Lowder 12) 4:13.47 Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/19 Red (Christina Dwyer 11, Ellen Everidge 9, Kelly Hyde 9, Juliette Witous 11), 4:15.04+ 5/2 Sonoma, 4:19.14+ 5/12 SCL 4:14.14+ Healdsburg; 3/24 (Kate Shubert 11, Natalie Cook 10, Maggie Newton-Neal 11, Claire Bingham 9) Gold, 4:16.74+ ?4/4, 4:20.04+ 3/3 Cat, 4:23.24+ 3/21 Hea 4:15.60 Rancho Cotate; 5/19 Red, 4:18.61 4/28 Viking, 4:19.07 5/25 NCS 2006 4:14.02 (Kara Cunningham 10, Chima Ahanotu 10, Ann-Marie Lenehan 10, Shannon Jordan 10) 4:20.00 Analy; 5/19 Red (Olivia Foster 10, Heather Johnson 11, Emily Schuster 11, Claire Mcdonnell 9), 4:21.34+ 4/4 Pet, 4:23.44+ 3/21 Analy 2006 4:12.39 (Olivia Weber 10, Emily Schuster 10, Heather Johnson 10, Olivia Foster 9) 4:23.36 Petaluma; 5/19 Red (Isabel Andrade 9, Brittnie Bond 9, Lucratia Dickinson 9, Victoria Pena 9), 4:24.94+ 5/12 SCL, 4:26.14+ 4/25 Son 2006 4:21.64 (Cara Brook 12, Kelsey Dunbar 9, Taylor Park 11, Kimmy Vaughn 11) 4:24.74 Ursuline; 5/19 Red, 4:27.94+ 3/28 Mon, 4:29.54+ 5/4 All-City 2006 4:16.91 (Kaitlyn Lebaudour 10, Rochele Puccioni 10, Connie Nonan 9, Adrianna Bertoli 9) 4:26.20 Montgomery; 4/28 Viking, 4:26.74+ 3/28 Mon, 4:29.04+ 3/3 Cat 2006 4:07.35 (Gretel Amman 10, Kelsey Komrij 10, Celeste Berg 09, Rita Pearson 9) 4:29.35 St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/19 1A (4:29.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:48.0 1:50.30 Rancho Cotate; 4/13 Woody, 1:50.64+ 3/21 Special, 1:56.53 3/17 Blast 1:50.34+ Maria Carrillo; 3/21 Special, 1:51.64 5/4 All-City, 1:52.73 3/17 Blast 2006 1:47.84+
800m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:54.8 1:55.54+ Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Gold 1:57.12 Sonoma; 3/24 Eagle (Christina Dwyer, Tori Dwyer, Allison Cobb, Juliette Witous) 1:58.18 Ursuline "B": 3/10 Twilight 2006 1:56.97 1:58.44+ Healdsburg; 3/24 Gold 2:01.24 Ursuline "A": 3/10 Twilight
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:22.0 4:16.59 Maria Carrillo; 3/17 Blast
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 9:52.1 10:02.64+ Maria Carrillo; 3/21 Special, 10:35.11 5/4 All-City, 10:42.84 4/13 Woody 2006 9:31.64+ 10:33.63 Casa Grande; 5/25 NCS, 10:39.94+ 3/17 Mustang 10:44.90 Santa Rosa; 5/4 All-City, 10:54.84+ 3/21 Special 10:45.73 Sonoma; 4/7 Oakland (Ariel Osborne, Eva Dwyer, Lauren Harvey, Christina Dwyer) 10:47.49 Petaluma; 3/31 Stanford 11:18.98 Montgomery; 5/4 All-City 2006 10:26.54+
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 12:33.4 12:15.82 Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford, 12:27.65i 3/10 Nike (Kristen Sanzari, Maddy Lowder, Jenna Lundgren, Leanne Fogg), 12:32.81 4/7 Arcadia 2006 12:22.56i (Kristen Sanzari 1200, Maddie Lowder 400, Jenna Lowder 800, Leanne Fogg 1600) 13:01.08 Casa Grande; 3/30 Stanford 13:23.94+ Healdsburg; 3/24 Gold 13:43.64 Rancho Cotate; 3/10 Danville, 13.50.64+ 3/24 Gold 14:02.24+ Windsor; 3/24 Gold 2006 13:51.34+ 14:10.90 Montgomery; 3/10 Twilight 2006 13:56.67
4x1600m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 29:17.7 21:09.49 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Arcadia
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
(+.24) All-Time 1:26.5 1:22.67 Sonoma; 3/24 Eagle (Tori Dwyer, Anna Dwyer, Katie Horsfall, Ariel Osborne) 2006 1:17.00
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 5-2 Class Records 12 5-5, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-1 Performances 5-6 5-2 Kim Boullierre, 12, Upper Lake, CMC leader; 5/10 CL, 5-0 5/12 CMC, 5/19 1A & 5/26 NCS 5-0 Genevieve Perdue, 11, El Molino, =SCL leader; 3/10 Chip & 3/21 EM, 4-10 4/28 Viking, 5/2 Analy, 5/12 SCL 5-0 Dani Ward, 10, Windsor, =SCL leader; 3/21 Healdsburg 5-0 Grace Emery, 9, Analy, =SCL leader; 3/28 Analy, 4-10 3/21 Analy & 5/19 Red 5-0 Katie Sanford, 10, Healdsburg, =SCL leader; 4/18 EM & 5/12 SCL, 4-10 3/28 Hea, 4/4 Hea, 4/28 Viking, 5/2 Son 5-0 Emily Houghton, 10, Ukiah, =NBL leader; 4/24 Ukiah, 4-10 4/21 Chico, 4/28 Viking 5-0 Kasey Lashinski, 11, Ursuline, =NBL leader; 4/24 Ukiah, 4-10 3/28 Mon, 4/4 CN, 4/18 SR, 4/28 Viking 2006 5-2; 2005 9 4-10 Julia Krickle, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/3 Cat 4-10 Claire Bingham, 9, Healdsburg; 3/14 Analy 4-10 Kara Cunningham, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/21 Special & 3/28 Mon 2006 5-0 4-10 Julia Hoff, 12, Calistoga; 3/21 LL & 3/28 Cal 4-10 Emily Walters, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/28 Ukiah 4-10 Arienne Cruckshank, 11, El Molino; 4/4 EM 4-10 Montelli; St. Helena; 4/25 Clov. 4-10 Tara Besancon, 11, Healdsburg; 5/12 SCL 4-10 Becky Bogner, 12, Cloverdale; 5/19 1A (4-8) Tina Gusman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2005 5-0 Gretel Amman, 11, Montgomery; 2005 5-0 Kelsey Komrij, 11, Montgomery; 2006 5-0 Laura Tallent, 10, Petaluma; 2006 5-0 Adrienne Goguen, 11, Casa Grande; 2006 4-10 Shannon Jordan, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2005 4-8 Katie Conley, 11, Santa Rosa; 2006 4-8 Ali Giraud, 11, Petaluma; 2006 4-8 Danielle Kershner, 11, Fort Bragg; 2006 4-8
POLE VAULT
All-Time 8-0 Class Records 12 10-0, 11 9-6, 10 9-0, 9 8-4 Performances 10-6 10-3 Cheri McLean, 11, SR Christian, CMC leader; 5/25 NCS, 10-1 5/12 CMC, 9-9 5/4 All-City 10-0 Mia Greenstein, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/4 All-City, 9-8 5/19 Red, 9-6 4/4 CN, 5/11 NBL & 5/25 NCS 9-0 Sara DeSmet, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 2/28 Napa & 5/25 NCS, 8-6 3/21 Analy, 3/24 Eagle, 4/18 Son, 4/25 Son, 4/30 Son, 5/12 SCL, 5/19 Red 2006 9-3 9-0 Elaine Norbriga, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/3 Cat, 8-6 3/17 Blast, 8-0 5/11 NBL 2006 9-4 9-0 Amanda Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/3 Cat, 3/10 Danville, 3/17 Blast, 3/28 Mon, 4/28 Viking, 5/19 Red, 5/25 NCS 10, 9 9-0 Bethany Lybeck, 11, El Molino; 5/12 SCL, 8-8 5/19 Red, 8-6 3/24 Gold & 4/28 Viking 8-8 Erica Banta, 10, Ukiah; 5/19 Red, 8-6 4/25 Ukiah & 4/28 Viking 8-6 Amanda Lawson, 11, El Molino; 4/4 EM, 8-0 3/3 Cat, 3/21 EM, 4/18 EM 8-6 Stephanie Duck, 11, El Molino; 4/28 Viking, 5/12 SCL, 8-0 5/19 Red 8-6 Collen Kameroff, 12, Willits; 5/12 CMC, 5/19 1A & 5/25 NCS 8-4 Allison Cobb, 9, Sonoma; 5/19 Red, 8-0 5/12 SCL 8-0 Katie Horsfall, 12, Sonoma; 3/7 CN 2006 9-0 8-0 Kate Lightfoot, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 CN & 5/11 NBL 8-0 Brittany Turner, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 Viking 8-0 Emily Wells, 11, Analy; 5/2 Analy, 5/12 SCL (8-0)
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 17-0 Class Records 12 18-0, 11 16-9, 10 16-6, 9 16-9 Performances 19-4 16-11 Christina Dwyer, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/12 SCL, 16-8 4/7 w +1.6 Oakland, 16-1 4/25 Son 16-8 Makala Keys, 12, Casa Grande; 5/12 SCL, 16-3 5/26 NCS, 15-10 3/17 Mustang & 5/19 Red 16-3 Kristen Sanzari, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/11 NBL, 15-5 4/18 MC, 15-4 5/9 NBLt 15-10 Raquel Wells, 12, Upper Lake, CMC leader; 5/10 CL, 15-9 5/26 NCS, 15-9 5/19 1A 15-5 Kasey Lashinski, 12, Ursuline; 5/11 NBL, 15-4 4/18 SR, 15-1 5/9 NBLt 2006 16-1, 15-8 w-1.3 15-5 Arienne Cruckshank, 11, El Molino; 5/2 Analy, 15-4 5/12 SCL, 15-1 3/14 CG 15-4 Anna Dwyer, 10, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL, 15-4 4/7 w +0.8 Oakland, 15-3 5/19 Red 15-4 Suzanne Howard, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR 15-3 Camy Pearson, 9, Montgomery; 5/11 NBL, 15-2 5/4 All-City, 15-0 3/3 Cat 15-3 Kate Ferland, 11, Analy; 5/12 SCL 2006 15-8 15-2 Cassie Brandalick, 11, Piner; 5/11 NBL, 15-0 5/9 NBLt 15-2 Shelby Davis, 10, Middletown; 5/12 CMC, 15-0 4/28 Viking 15-2 Maura Ruffatto, 12, Montgomery; 4/4 Mon 15-1 Emeline Oliphant, 12 , Fort Bragg; 4/28 Viking, 15-1 5/12 CMC 15-1 Claire Bingham, 9, Healdsburg; 4/4 Hea 15-0 Cayla Morphew, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/25 EA (15-0) Hanna Selby, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2005 16-5 Maggie Newton-Neal, 11, Healdsburg; 2005 16-4, 15-11 w+0.9 Catherine Barnekow, 11, Santa Rosa; 2005 16-0 Caty Wellman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2005 15-7 Danielle Carr, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2006 15-4 Rebekah Selby, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2006 15-3 Jenna Cadby, 11, Analy; 2006 15-2 Hailey Pierce, 10, Santa Rosa; 2006 15-2 Tina Gusman, 11, Maria Carrillo, 2005 15-0
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 34-6 Class Records 12 35-5, 11 35-6, 10 34-4, 9 34-3 Performances 37-3 33-11 Kate Ferland, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 5/12 SCL, 33-3 4/4 Pet, 31-11 3/28 Analy 2006 34-0 33-9 Anna Dwyer, 10, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL, 33-2 4/18 Son, 33-2 4/7 w +1.8 Oakland 33-7 Kasey Lashinski, 12, Ursuline, NBL leader; 5/11 NBL, 32-10 5/9 NBLt, 32-9 4/18 SR 2005 35-7, 35-0 w+1.2 33-1 Christina Dwyer, 11, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL, 32-7 5/25 NCS, 32-6 5/19 Red 32-8 Arienne Cruckshank, 11, El Molino; 5/12 SCL, 32-4 5/2 Analy, 31-11 4/18 EM 32-7 Anisa Green, 10, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/25 NCS, 32-0 5/19 1A 32-7 Cayla Morphew, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/4 SR, 32-6 3/28 Mon, 31-8 5/11 NBL 32-6 Ellen Everidge, 9, Sonoma; 5/12 SCL 32-1 Jenna Cadby, 11, Analy; 4/4 Pet 31-11 Maggie Newton-Neal, 11, Healdsburg; 4/4 Hea 2006 32-0 31-7 Ali Giraud, 11, Petaluma; 5/12 SCL 2006 32-3 31-3 Derya Juraga, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/19 1A 31-2 Kara Cunningham, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/18 MC 31-0 Emily Beckwith, Middletown; 4/28 Viking 31-0 Kim Boullierre, 12, Upper Lake; 5/10 CL (31-0) Kristina Gusman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2005 33-0, 31-10 w-0.5 Caty Wellman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2005 32-4, 32-1 w+1.6 Shevaun Weatherby, 11, Santa Rosa; 2006 32-2 Laura Tallent, 10, Petaluma; 2006 31-10 Lauren McHenry, 11, Montgomery; 2006 31-3
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 35-9 Class Records 12 41-8, 11 36-8, 10 34-6, 9 33-3 Performances 42-2 40-6 Corrine Rich, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/25 NCS, 39-4 4/25 SR, 39-1 4/18 Piner 2006: 10 38-3 Jaimee Windlinx, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/12 CMC, 37-9 3/25 Humboldt, 37-2 4/4 FB 11 36-2 Katie Conroy, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/12 SCL, 36-0 5/19 Red, 35-5 4/18 Pet 34-1 Luanna Ako, 10, Ursuline; 4/4 CN, 32-5 5/4 All-City, 31-9 3/7 CN 32-8 Luz Tejada, 11, Montgomery; 4/28 Viking, 30-11 4/25 SR 31-6 Katrina Alonso, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/4 All-City, 30-5 5/11 NBL, 30-0 3/24 Gold 31-5 Melissa Tarrant, 9, St. Vincent, 5/12 CMC, 31-2 5/19 1A, 30-11 4/18 CL 31-2 Jasmine Ramerez, 9, Sonoma; 4/30 Son, 30-8 4/18 Son, 30-6 5/2 Son 30-10 Lindsey Fraser, 12, Casa Grande; 5/12 SCL 2005 31-4 30-10 Lauren Hall, 11, Cloverdale; 5/19 1A 30-7 Amber Siera, 10, Montgomery; 4/28 Viking 30-5 Danielle Santana, Upper Lake; 3/21 LL (30-0) Santana, Upper Lake; 2006: 30-7
DISCUS
All-Time 115-0 Class Records 12 122-6, 11 115-7, 10 113-5, 9 103-9 Performances 125-1 120-10 Corrine Rich, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody, 120-8 5/11 NBL, 118-0 5/19 Red 2006 10 108-10 Sherrel Small, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/26 NCS, 103-4 3/28 Mon & 4/25 EA, 102-2 3/10 Danville 108-4 Jaimee Windlinx, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/4 FB, 107-10 5/12 CMC, 106-10 3/10 Chip 107-10 Catherine Smith, SR Christian; 5/4 All-City 106-5 Katie Conroy, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS, 104-9 4/4 Heald, 104-1 5/12 SCL 101-7 Sheena Urie, 12, El Molino; 4/25 CN, 98-1 3/14 CG, 96-9 3/10 Chip 99-9 Montelli; St. Helena; 4/25 Clov. 99-0 Ima Khodakaram, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/9 NBLt, 95-8 4/28 Viking 98-6 Katrina Alonso, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Gold, 96-1 4/4 CN, 95-5 3/28 EA 98-1 Katie Clark, SR Christian; 5/4 All-City, 95-1 5/19 1A 97-9 Amanda Franco, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 NBL, 95-3 5/9 NBLt 95-6 Allie Oser, 12, Montgomery; 5/11 NBL (95-0) Luz Tejada, 11, Montgomery; 2006: 98-2 Victoria Su, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2006: 96-11
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net