2007 Big Cat Invitational
AT SANTA ROSA HS

Top 6 below

Boys
100     11.1 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa
200     22.9 Maurice Whitlock, 12, Santa Rosa
400     52.2 Ty Olson, 12, Maria Carrillo
800     2:05 Ty Olson, 12, Maria Carrillo
1600    4:34 Blake McDowell, 12, Montgomery
3200    9:50 Sterling Lockert, 10, Petaluma
110H    16.1 Chris McCloskey, 10, Santa Rosa
300H    42.4 Matt Daugherty, 12, Windsor
4x100   44.0 Santa Rosa
4x400   3:42.0 Petaluma
HJ      6-2 Mobry, Sacred Heart 
PV      12-6 Andrew McLeod, 12, Santa Rosa, Personal Best
LJ      22-6.5 Phanat Amphai, 11, Piner, 20th All-Time, 3rd Piner
TJ      42-6 Phanat Amphai, 11, Piner, Personal Best
SP      53-5 Daniel Erdman, 12, Healdsburg
DT      138-5 Daniel Erdman, 12, Healdsburg

Girls
100     12.6   Payton, Sacred Heart
200     27.2   Jenna Lundgren, 11, Maria Carrillo
400     1:01.1 Jenna Lundgren, 11, Maria Carrillo
800     2:19.0 Kristen Sanzari, 12, Maria Carrillo
1600    5:06.0 Jacque Taylor, 9, Casa Grande, 15th All-Time, 5th Fr All-Time
3200    11:08  Jacque Taylor, 9, Casa Grande, 19th All-Time, 4th Fr All-Time
100H    15.5   Suzanne Howard, 11, Santa Rosa
300H    47.5   Suzanne Howard, 11, Santa Rosa
4x100   53.6   Rancho Cotate
4x400   4:18   Maria Carrillo
HJ      4-10   Krickle, Maria Carrillo
PV      9-4    Cheri McLean, SR Christian, =19th All-Time
LJ      15-0.5 Camy Pearson, 9, Montgomery
TJ      30-6   Morphew, Rancho Cotate
SP      34-11  Corrine Rich, 11, Montgomery
DT      95-8   Small, Rancho Cotate

Notable: more than 400 athletes participated.

	Hand Times	Sunny	67 Degrees

	Teams		Abbr	
	Santa Rosa	SR	
	Montgomery	MHS	
	Maria Carrillo	MC	
	Piner		P	
	Ukiah		U	
	Cardinal Newman	CN	
	Ursuline	Urs	
	Rancho Cotate	RC	
	Elsie Allen	EA	
	El Molino	EM	
	Healdsburg	H	
	Petaluma	Pet	
	Casa Grande	CG	
	Windsor		W	
	Analy		A 	
	Saint Vincent	SV	
	Santa Rosa Christian	SRC	
	Sacred Heart Academy San Francisco	SH	
	Lowell of San Francisco	L	

	Varsity Boys	
	
Event	Name	School	Mark

100m	Whitlock SR	11.1
	Lucid	H	11.2
	Bei	MHS	11.2
	McGowen	SR	11.2
	Dinh	SR	11.3
	Marsh	SR	11.4
200m			
	Whitlock SR	22.9
	Abbadessa MC	23.0
	Bei	MHS	23.1
	Griffith CG	23.3
	Dinh	SR	23.4
	Lucid	H	23.5
400m			
	Olson	MC	52.2
	Carroll	Pet	52.2
	Jones	A	54.2
	Abbadessa MC	54.2
	Taylor	H	54.8
	?	?	54.9
800m			
	Olson	MC	2:05
	Baker	W	2:09
	Conroy	CN	2:11
	Mawhinney RC	2:11
	Jinright Pet	2:11
	Cannata-Bowman SH 2:12
1600m			
	McDowall MHS	4:34
	Thigpen	MC	4:37
	A Lockert Pet	4:38
	R McLeod SR	4:39
	Huckeba	MC	4:39
	Withers	CN	4:42
3200mm			
	S Lockert Pet	9:50
	Weir	L	9:51
	McDowall MHS	9:55
	Smith	L	10:11
	Felipe	Pet	10:13
	Williams MC	10:17
110H			
	McCloskey SR	16.1
	Abraham	RC	17.3
	Hillburn MC	17.3
	Kelly	CN	17.5
	Arneson	H	17.6
	Kornfeld EM	18.7
300h			
	Daughtery W	42.4
	Totemeir EA	42.9
	McCloskey SR	43.1
	Arneson	H	45.5
	Abraham	RC	45.9
	Mabrey	SH	46.2
4 x 100			
	Santa Rosa		44.0
	Maria Carrillo		44.4
	Lowell of San Francisco	45.9
	Healdsburg		46.4
	Rancho Cotate		46.7
	Cardinal Newman		47.1
4 x 400			
	Petaluma		3:42
	Maria Carrillo		3:45
	Lowell of San Francisco	3:46
	Analy			3:48
	Healdsburg		3:49
	Sacred Heart		3:58
Long Jump			
	Amphai	P 	22'6.5"
	Houlehard P	20'3.75
	Harrison MC	21'1.5"
	Egelhoff RC	19'9.75
	Thomas	U	19'5"
	Bean	H	19'.5"
Triple Jump			
	Amphai	P	42'6"
	Houlehard P	40'2.5"
	Wilson	H	39'7.25
	Stein	SR	38'4.5"
	Edwards	CN	36'2.25"
	Tracy	W	36'2"
High Jump			
	Mobrey	SH	6'2"
	Tracy	W	6'
	Egelhoff RC	6'
	Stein	SR	5'10"
	VanVleck MC	5'10"
	Reeves	CN	5'8"
Pole Vault			
	A McCleod SR	12'6"
	Pierce	SR	12'
	Kimari	SR	11'6"
	Schindler SRC	10'6"
	Franklin A	10"
Shot Put			
	Erdman	H	53'5"
	Wilson	H	47'5.75
	Fye	EM	46'1.5"
	Horner	MHS	45'7.5"
	Stone	A	44'5"
	Davis	CN	44'1"
Discus			
	Erdman	H	138'5"
	Davis	CN	137'
	Durling	EM	135'7"
	Gallegher Pet	126'3"
	Fye	EM	124'2"
	Doolittle SV	116"

	GIRLS		
100m			
	Payton	SH	12.6
	Calder	W	13.1
	Schubert H	13.2
	Cook	H	13.4
	Garrett	SH	13.4
	Brown	W	13.4
200m			
	Lundgren MC	27.2
	Calder	W	27.6
	Schubert H	27.6
	Wallace	U	27.6
	Jeppersen RC	27.8
	Bingham	H	27.9
400m			
	Lundgren	MC	1:01.1
	Wallace	U	1:02.8
	Bingham	H	1:03.2
	McDonnell A	1:03.3
	Allston	L	1:04.0
	Curtin	MC	1:06.1
800			
	Sanzari	MC	2:19
	Newton-Neal H	2:32
	Berg	MHS	2:33
	Roberts	MC	2:34
	Foster	A	2:36
	DeLillo	SR	2:37
1600			
	Taylor	CG	5:06.0
	Fogg	MC	5:17.0
	Purpura	L	5:28.1
	Escamilla EM	5:29.0
	Berg	MHS	5:34.4
	Curtin	MC	5:35.0
3200			
	Taylor	CG	11:08
	Fogg	MC	11:26
	Gray	MC	11:35
	Sumpter	H	11:42
	Rodriquez SH	11:57
	Escamilla EM	12:07
100H			
	Howard	SR	15.5
	Jordan	RC	16.3
	Johnston MC	16.8
	Bertoli	Urs	18.0
	Johnson	A	18.3
	Gallegos P	18.8
300H			
	Howard	SR	47.2
	Jordan	RC	47.3
	Garrett	SH	51.9
	Johnson	A	51.6
	Johnston MC	52.3
	Lowder	MC	53.2
4 x 1			
	Rancho Cotate		53.6
	Santa Rosa		53.6
	Maria Carrillo		53.8
	El Molino		55.0
	Windsor			55.3
	Montgomery		56.0
4 x 4			
	Maria Carrillo		4:18
	Sacred Heart		4:18
	Healdsburg		4:19
	Analy			4:26
	Rancho Cotate		4:27
	Montgomery		4:28
Long Jump			
	Pearson		MHS	15'.5"
	Cadby		A	14'10.75"
	Besancon	H	14'9.25"
	Curickshank	EM	14'8"
	Morphew		RC	14'1.24"
	Knudtzon	MHS	13'7"
Triple Jump			
	Morphew	RC	30'6.75"
	Parks	Pet	28'8.75"
	Cumming	RC	26'10"
	Knudtzon MHS	26'9.25"
	Ruffallo MHS	25'7"
High Jump			
	Krickle	MC	4'10"
	Garrett	SH	4'10"
	Emery	A	4'8"
	Ward	W	4'6"
	Cruickshank EM	4'6"
	Payton	SH	4'6"
Pole Vault			
	McLean	SRC	9'4"
	Nobriga	MC	9'
	Franco	RC	8'6"
	Lawson	EM	8'
	Lybeck	EM	7'6"
	Reagan	EM	7'
Shot Put			
	Rich	MHS	34'11.75"
	Alonso	MC	29'.75"
	Tarfant	SV	28'9.75"
	Seira	MHS	28'3.75
	Bower	SR	27'5.75"
	Noonan	SR	26'7.75"
Discus			
	Small	RC	95'8"
	Rich	MHS	95'7"
	Khodakaram SR	81'
	Alonso	MC	78'3"
	Franco	RC	77'3"
	Bower	SR	76'4"