CMC championships
AT MENDOCINO COLLEGE

Thanks to Lin Morgan Barrett for girls results

Boys
Top teams: 
Fort Bragg 155, SR Christian 66.5, Clear Lake 66, 
Anderson Valley 65, St. Vincent 43, Willits 40. 

4x100 "Clear Lake 45.8. 
1600 "Brian Cole, SH, 4:23.6. 
110HH "White CL, 15.75. 
400 "Steward AV 51.63. 
100 "Lewis AV 11.4. 
800 "Steward AV 2:04.5. 
300H "Diekmann SRC 41.7. 
200 "Lewis AV 24.1. 
3200 "Smith W 10:18.7. 
4x400 "FB 3:39.8. 

HJ "Ryabokorovka FB 6-0. 
LJ "Ryabokorovka FB 20-0. 
TJ "Ryabokorovka FB 38-8. 
PV "Schindler SRC 11-0. 
DT "Doolittle SV 139-3 
SP "Doolittle SV 45-4.

Girls
Top teams: 
Fort Bragg 86, St. Helena 72, SR Christian 68, 
Kelseyville 57, Cloverdale 42, Lower Lake 33. 

CMC 2007
Qualifiers to Class A Meet
Girls
100 Meter 
Shifflett       SH  13.5
Horne          KV  14.1
Ryan           KV   14.7
Harney        FB   14.9
Olsen, S      KV   15.0
Van Buren  FB    15.1
Gyorfi         FB    14.7 (trials)     
Preusser      MT   14.8 (trials)

(The following girls advanced from CMC to the 
Redwood Regional Classification Meet by placing within the top four at CMC.)
White        LL      14.1
Denson      LL      14.2

200 Meter 
Shifflett       SH  28.0
Horne          KV  28.4
Hall            SRC  29.1
Green          CL   29.2
Ryan           KV   29.9
Van Buren  FB    31.0
Ojeda          Clov 30.4 (trials)
Hasler         SV    30.7 (trials)

(The following girl advanced from CMC to the 
Redwood Regional Classification Meet by placing within the top four at CMC.)
White        LL      28.4

400 Meter 
Hafner        SA     63.8
Green         CL     64.5
Poisson      SH      65.0
Ojeda         Clov    68.4
Barrett        FB      68.5
Vosti          SH       68.7
Southwick  W        69.0
Tomlinson  M        69.2

800 Meter
Poisson               SH      2:35.7
Hall                     SRC   2:37.3
McLean               SRC   2:41.32
Vosti                    SH      2:42.5
Olson, K              KV     2:47.9
Tomlinson           Men    2:55.3
Lampert              Clov     2:567.0
Lozano                 KV     3:09.0

1600 Meter
Hafner                  SA      5;33.8
Hall                     SRC      5:37.4
Wilson                  SH       6:12.3
Lehmer                  KV      6:16.3
Lang                      FB       6:24.1
Olson                     MT      6:29.0
Kneis                     SV       6:32.5
Mendoza              Clov      6:45.3

3200 Meter
Hall                       SRC     13:11.4
Lehmer                   KV      14:05.5
Olsen,K                  KV       14:14.2
Olson                      MT      14:37.7
Mendoza                Clov      14:54.4 
Kneis                       SV       14:56.7
Ayala, J.                  FB       15:40.5
Flores                      FB       16:08.9

100 HH       
Oliphant                FB           17.5
Shifflett                 SH           17.8
Bogner                  Clov         18.1
McLean                 SRC         18.4
Smith                     SRC         19.0
Paro                       MT           19.4
Dilley                   Clov           19.6
Gyorfi                  FB              19.9

300 Meter LH
Bogner           Clov              49.5
Oliphant          FB                51.3
McLean          SRC              53.3
Santana           KV               55.1
Paro                MT               56.5
Dilley             Clov              57.0
Hale                 SH               58.2
Murphy           KV               58.2

400M Relay
Kelseyville                     54.3
St Helena                       55.5
Cloverdale                      55.5
Fort Bragg                      57.0
(The following girls’ relay team advanced from CMC to the 
Redwood Regional Classification Meet by placing within the top four at CMC.)
Lower Lake                 54.4

1600M Relay
St Helena                4:32.8
Fort Bragg              4:34.32
Kelseyville             4:43.7
Middletown            4:44.9

SP Jaimee Windlinx FB 12     38' 3"
DT Jaimee Windlinx FB 12   107' 10"
HJ Kim Boullierre  UL 12    5'
PV Cheri McLean SRC 11    10'1"   Prep Best
LJ Raquel Wells UL 12    15' 4.5"
TJ Anise Green CL 10  30'2"