2007 SCL Finals       


Girls Varsity

1    sonoma   126   
2    casa grande   84 
3    analy   76   
4    petaluma   66 
5    el molino   62   
6    healdsburg   59 
7    windsor   19  
 
Girls JV
1    analy   123.5   
2    el molino   110 
3    healdsburg   89.5   
4    sonoma   70 
5    casa grande   55  
 
Boys Varsity
1    petaluma   126   
2    healdsburg   88 
3    casa grande   70   
4    sonoma   68 
5    analy   62   
6    el molino   53 
7    windsor   27  
 
Boys JV
1    el molino   151.33   
2    analy   111.33 
3    petaluma   66   
4    healdsburg   53 
5    windsor   50.33   
6    sonoma   46 
7    casa grande   16  
 
4x100      

Girls

1   petaluma 51.9        10  New SCL leader

2   sonoma 52.2        8  

3   healdsburg 52.3        6  

4   windsor 52.5        4  

5   analy 53.9        2  

6   el molino 54.4

Boys

1   analy 44.7        10  

2   sonoma 45.3        8  

3   casa grande 45.3        6  

4   el molino 46.1        4  

5   petaluma 46.2        2  

 

1600

Girls

1   taylor  jacque    09   casa grande   5:05.9        10  

2   escamilla  brittny    12   el molino   5:11.6        8  

3   sumpter  sarah    11   healdsburg   5:25.7       6  

4   luchessi  kelly    09   petaluma   5:37.1        4  

5   rogina  laura    10   windsor   5:40.2        2  

6   andrade  isabel    09   petaluma   5:42,9        

7   byrne  christine    12   analy   5:44,9

8   banuet  alexandria    10   windsor   5:45.6

9   reich  cassidy    11   healdsburg   5:46.1

10   dwyer  eva    12   sonoma   6:00.4

11   osborne  ariel    11   sonoma   6:01.5

12   brooks  geneva    11   el molino   6:01.9

13   mather  sarah    09   petaluma   6:05.1

14   moore  dylan    09   petaluma   6:21.8

Boys

1   lockert  sterling    10   petaluma   4:33.7        10  

2   lockert  devin    10   petaluma   4:39.2        8  

3   yungert  cole    11   petaluma   4:39.6        6  

4   jinright  cody    10   petaluma   4:45.6        4  

5   austin  charlie    10   analy   4:47.8        2  

6   mora  ethan    10   casa grande   4:48.3        

7   stern  benjamin    10   petaluma   4:48.7

8   felipe  brandon    10   petaluma   4:50.8

9   ripa  vojta    11   healdsburg   4:54.3

10   farey  joseph    11   casa grande   4:55.3

11   griepenburg  bjorn    11   petaluma   4:57.5

12   mitchell  james    11   sonoma   4:59.2

13   foley  pat    11   petaluma   4:59.5

14   leung  solomon    12   casa grande   5:02.5

15   stein  gabriel    09   sonoma   5:04.1

16   lee  nate    11   sonoma   5:10.5

17   bryon  conner    11   casa grande   5:23.8

 

100   Hurdles           

Girls

1   bingham  claire    09   healdsburg   16.66        10  FAT times  New SCL leader, 4th fastest freshman ever

2   johnson  heather    11   analy   17.43        8  

3   north  savannah    09   el molino   17.59        6  

4   raymond  claire    12   sonoma   17.78        4  

5   brown  danielle    10   windsor   18.03        2  

6   pena  victoria    09   petaluma   18.58        

7   hower  kimberly    09   analy   20.62

8   hunt  emily    09   petaluma   25.60

Boys

110   Hurdles             

1   daugherty  matt    12   windsor   15.84        10  FAT times 15.62 in trials new Prep Best

2   martinelli  brian    12   sonoma   16.13        8  

3   grant  james    11   casa grande   16.36        6  

4   amenson  eric    10   healdsburg   16.42        4  

5   martin  gabriel    11   el molino   16.45        2  

6   adams  eric    12   analy   16.76        

7   pili  alex    11   petaluma   17.90      

8   serbent  brian    12   petaluma   18.16

 

400

Girls

1   witous  juliette    11   sonoma   1:02.0        10  

2   everidge  ellen    09   sonoma   1:02.2        8  

3   mcdonnell  claire    09   analy   1:02.5        6  

4   emery  grace    09   analy   1:02.6        4  

5   schuster  emily    11   analy   1:03.1        2  

6   foster  olivia    10   analy   1:04.4        

7   westlake  ariela    09   petaluma   1:06.2

8   gutierrez  dianna    11   casa grande   1:11.3

9   pattersen  stephanie    12   windsor   1:11.8

Boys

1   carroll  michael    11   petaluma   52.2        10  

2   tange  david    09   petaluma   53.5        8  

3   jones  arend    12   analy   53.9        6  

4   everson  peter    12   healdsburg   54.5        4  

5   taylor  alex    10   healdsburg   55.0        2  

6   stock  erik    12   analy   55.3        

7   rhodes  bryce    12   casa grande   55.4

8   quillen  nathaniel    09   analy   55.7

9   michelsen  patrick    09   analy   55.7

10   braun  carl    11   casa grande   56.1

11   michelsen  mathew    09   analy   56.5

11   lindberg  lucas    11   petaluma   56.5

13   patterson  zack    12   casa grande   59.8

14   ross  korey    11   windsor   1:03.6

 

100           

Girls

1   hunt  emily    09   petaluma   12.82        10  FAT times  New Prep Best

2   calder  carmen    10   windsor   12.83        8  

3   keys  makala    12   casa grande   12.94        6  

4   cobb  allison    09   sonoma   13.09        4  

5   casias  caroline    12   sonoma   13.22        2  

6   Cook  Natalie    10   healdsburg   13.30        

7   shubert  kate    11   healdsburg   13.53

8   besancon  tara    11   healdsburg   13.64

Boys

1   fountain  dante    10   healdsburg   11.20        10  5th fastest Soph All-Time

2   lucid  phil    11   healdsburg   11.21        8  FAT times

3   fox  aaron    12   analy   11.30        6  

4   flynn  steven    12   el molino   11.44        4  

5   bucio  baldemar    11   sonoma   11.59        2  

6   rueter  steven    12   sonoma   11.74        

7   ha  george    11   sonoma   11.75

8   albini  donny    10   sonoma   11.82

 

800    

Girls

1   newton neal  maggie    11   healdsburg   2:26.0        10  New SCL leader

2   foster  olivia    10   analy   2:28.5        8  

3   ratto  dominique    10   casa grande   2:30.0        6  

4   hyde  kelly    09   sonoma   2:32.2        4  

5   andrade  isabel    09   petaluma   2:34.6        2  

6   b ne  christine    12   analy   2:41.5        

7   obrien  kelly    10   casa grande   2:43.0

8   haun  callie    09   healdsburg   2:43.9

9   brooks  geneva    11   el molino   2:47.1

10   reich  cassidy    11   healdsburg   2:53.7

11   pattersen  stephanie    12   windsor   3:06.5

Boys

1   lockert  sterling    10   petaluma   2:01.5        10  

2   lockert  devin    10   petaluma   2:01.6        8  

3   mahan  jeremiah    11   el molino   2:03.3        6  

4   smith  jared    12   casa grande   2:03.5        4  

5   howard  nick    12   sonoma   2:06.5        2  

6   wojciechowski  cameron    12   sonoma   2:07.0        

7   conner  niko    10   sonoma   2:11.4

8   jinright  cody    10   petaluma   2:12.0

9   jones  arend    12   analy   2:13.7

10   farey  joseph    11   casa grande   2:14.0

11   leung  solomon    12   casa grande   2:15.0

12   austin  charlie    10   analy   2:15.5

13   aguas  alejandro    12   healdsburg   2:15.6

14   white  mike    12   casa grande   2:27.5

 

300   Hurdles       

Girls

1   dwyer  christina    11   sonoma   49.8        10  

2   pena  victoria    09   petaluma   49.8        8  

3   cool  kaliee    09   analy   50.0        6  

4   johnson  heather    11   analy   50.1        4  

5   north  savannah    09   el molino   51.9        2  

6   elliott  mary    10   casa grande   52.5        

7   raymond  claire    12   sonoma   53.0

8   bond  brittnie    09   petaluma   53.6

9   sanford  katie    10   healdsburg   54.2

10   petersen  kim    11   petaluma   54.4

11   osborne  ariel    11   sonoma   56.5

Boys

1   grant  james    11   casa grande   41.1        10  

2   daugherty  matt    12   windsor   41.9        8  

3   ha  george    11   sonoma   42.4        6  

4   pili  alex    11   petaluma   43.1        4  

5   taylor  alex    10   healdsburg   43.1        2  

6   adams  eric    12   analy   43.4        

7   martin  gabriel    11   el molino   43.5

8   amenson  eric    10   healdsburg   44.9

9   johnson  nick    12   analy   45.5

10   lindberg  lucas    11   petaluma   46.6

11   michelsen  mathew    09   analy   46.8

12   kornfeld  david    12   el molino   47.5

13   serbent  brian    12   petaluma   48.5

 

200                 

Girls

1   hunt  emily    09   petaluma   26.1        10  New Prep Best

2   keys  makala    12   casa grande   26.2        8  

3   cobb  allison    09   sonoma   26.7        6  

4   casias  caroline    12   sonoma   26.8        4  

5   schuster  emily    11   analy   27.1        2  

6   larue  autumn    09   el molino   27.5        

7   shubert  kate    11   healdsburg   27.5

8   calder  carmen    10   windsor   27.6

Boys

1   carroll  michael    11   petaluma   22.9        10  

2   lucid  phil    11   healdsburg   23.1        8  

3   fountain  dante    10   healdsburg   23.2        6  

4   flynn  steven    12   el molino   23.6        4  

5   poarch  wesley    10   casa grande   23.6        2  

6   albini  donny    10   sonoma   23.7            

7   tange  david    09   petaluma   24.2

8   fox  aaron    12   analy   24.3 

 

3200 

Girls

1   taylor  jacque    09   casa grande   11:07.7        10  

2   escamilla  brittny    12   el molino   11:28.0        8  

3   sumpter  sarah    11   healdsburg   11:28.5        6  

4   luchessi  kelly    09   petaluma   12:21.3        4  

5   rogina  laura    10   windsor   12:45.4        2  

6   mcsweeney  sarah    11   casa grande   13:15.0        

7   mather  sarah    09   petaluma   13:38.8

8   brooks  geneva    11   el molino   13:55.8

9   moore  dylan    09   petaluma   14:17.8

Boys

1   lockert  sterling    10   petaluma   10:08.9        10  

2   yungert  cole    11   petaluma   10:10.6        8  

3   felipe  brandon    10   petaluma   10:29.0        6  

4   stern  benjamin    10   petaluma   10:30.8        4  

5   mora  ethan    10   casa grande   10:45.9        2  

6   foley  pat    11   petaluma   10:46.8        

7   griepenburg  bjorn    11   petaluma   10:47.2

8   bryon  conner    11   casa grande   10:49.8

9   ripa  vojta    11   healdsburg   10:51.0

10   austin  charlie    10   analy   10:53.0

 

1600 Relay

Girls

1   sonoma 4:19.0        10  

2   analy 4:23.4        8  

3   petaluma 4:24.8        6  

4   healdsburg 4:27.0        4  

Boys

1   casa grande 3:33.2        10  

2   sonoma 3:35.0        8  

3   petaluma 3:35.5        6  

4   analy 3:37.5        4  

5   healdsburg 3:41.0        2  


       
Girls Long Jump 

1   dwyer  christina    11   sonoma   16-11.50      10  New Prep Best, 8th junior all-time

2   keys  makala    12   casa grande   16-08.75        8   

3   dwyer  anna    10   sonoma   15-04.50        6   

4   cruckshank  arienne    11   el molino   15-04.00        4   

5   ferland  kate    11   analy   15-03.00        2   

6   witous  juliette    11   sonoma   14-10.50        1   

7   pratt  natalie    09   sonoma   14-09.00         

8   cadby  jeana    11   analy   14-05.50         

9   wells  emily    11   analy   14-05.00         

10   weber  olivia    11   analy   14-03.75         

11   cool  kaliee    09   analy   14-03.50         

12   giraud  ali    10   petaluma   14-01.25         

13   bingham  claire    09   healdsburg   14-00.00         

14   mouille  nicole    09   analy   13-10.75         

15   thorton  monica    10   windsor   13-07.00         

16   bisson  bianca    09   petaluma   13-05.00         

17   raffaelli  courtney    10   petaluma   13-03.00         

18   ward  dani    10   windsor   13-01.50         

19   parks  taylor    11   petaluma   13-01.00         

20   leonoudatis  katie    11   windsor   12-08.75         

 

Boys Long Jump 

1   ginn  james    12   casa grande   21-0.50        10   New SCL leader

2   albini  donny    10   sonoma   20-8.25        8   

3   field-bell  joseph    12   analy   20-0.5        6   

4   beam  jared    11   healdsburg   19-6.5        4   

5   johnson  nick    12   analy   19-6.25        2   

6   poarch  wesley    10   casa grande   19-5.75        1   

7   tracy  mike    10   windsor   19-1.5         

  8   stock  erik    12   analy   18-08.50         

  9   brock  bill    11   sonoma   18-08.25         

  10   marshall  ben    10   petaluma   18-02.75         

  11   staarkey-schmidt  jules    09   analy   18-02.50         

  12   chu  alex    10   casa grande   18-02.25         

  13   howarth  tyler    12   sonoma   18-00.50         

  14   cecchini  dante    10   petaluma   17-08.50         

  15   wilson  luke    12   healdsburg   17-07.25         

  16   flynn  steven    12   el molino   17-05.25         

  17   barajas  jose    11   healdsburg   17-04.50         

  18   davis  jesse    11   el molino   17-02.50         

  19   leung  solomon    12   casa grande   16-11.00         

  20   fata  keoni    12   petaluma   16-10.00         

  21   larrieu  chuck    11   sonoma   16-07.50         

  22   white  mike    12   casa grande   13-09.75         

 

Girls Triple Jump 

1   ferland  kate    11   analy   33-11.75        10   New PREP BEST

2   dwyer  anna    10   sonoma   33-09.50        8   

 3   dwyer  christina    11   sonoma   33-01.50        6   

 4   cruckshank  arienne    11   el molino   32-08.75        4   

 5   everidge  ellen    09   sonoma   32-06.00        2   

 6   giraud  ali    10   petaluma   31-07.50        1   

 7   mouille  nicole    09   analy   29-09.00         

 8   parks  taylor    11   petaluma   29-07.50         

 9   mcsweeney  sarah    11   casa grande   28-09.50         

 0   geoffrey  lauren    12   casa grande   27-09.75         

 1   thorton  monica    10   windsor   27-06.50         

 2   gutierrez  dianna    11   casa grande   27-03.25         

 3   leonoudatis  katie    11   windsor   26-07.50         

 

Boys Triple Jump 

1   ginn  james    12   casa grande   41-04.00        10   

 2   poarch  wesley    10   casa grande   40-01.25        8   

 3   wilson  luke    12   healdsburg   40-01.00        6   

 4   beam  jared    11   healdsburg   39-04.75        4   

 5   staarkey-schmidt  jules    09   analy   38-07.50        2   

 6   tracy  mike    10   windsor   38-06.25        1   

 7   howarth  tyler    12   sonoma   38-04.50         

 8   johnson  nick    12   analy   38-03.75         

 9   tower  tom    12   petaluma   37-06.25         

 10   marshall  ben    10   petaluma   37-02.75         

 11   cecchini  dante    10   petaluma   37-01.25         

 12   larrieu  chuck    11   sonoma   34-06.75         

 

Girls High Jump 

1   sanford  katie    10   healdsburg   5-0        10   

 2   emery  grace    09   analy   4-10        8   

 3   besancon  tara    11   healdsburg   4-10        6   

 4   perdue  genevieve    11   el molino   4-10        4   

 5   mcdonnell  claire    09   analy   4-8        2   

 6   ward  dani    10   windsor   4-8        1   

 7   collins  lucy    12   sonoma   4-6         

 8   petersen  kim    11   petaluma   4-2         

 9   parks  taylor    11   petaluma   4-0         

 

Boys High Jump 

1   martinelli  brian    12   sonoma   6-4        10   

2   tracy  mike    10   windsor   6-4        8   

3   molkenbuhr  kyle    12   analy   5-10        6   

4   field-bell  joseph    12   analy   5-6        4   

5   brock  bill    11   sonoma   5-6        2   

6   staarkey-schmidt  jules    09   analy   5-6        1   

7   marshall  ben    10   petaluma   5-4         

8   larrieu  chuck    11   sonoma   5-2         

 

Girls Pole Vault 

1   lybeck  bethany    11   el molino   9-0        10   

 2   desmet  sarah    12   sonoma   8-6        8   

 3   duck  stephanie    11   el molino    8-6          6   

 4   cobb  allison    09   sonoma    8-0        4   

 5   wells  emily    11   analy    8-0          2   

 6   lawson  amanda    12   el molino   7-6        1   

 7   westlake  ariela    09   petaluma   7-0         

 8   B-Licatta  bianca    12   casa grande   6-6         

 8   mouille  nicole    09   analy   6-6         

 

Boys Pole Vault 

1   davis  jesse    11   el molino   11-0        10   

2   fitzpatrick  stephan    12   sonoma   10-6        8   

3   kornfeld  david    12   el molino   10-0        6   

4   franklin  jeff    12   analy   10-0        4   

5   rueter  steven    12   sonoma   10-0        2   

6   day  jeremy    12   petaluma   8-0        1   

 

Girls Shot Put 

1   conroy  katie    12   casa grande   36-2        10   New SCL leader

 2   fraser  lindsey    12   casa grande   30-10.00        8   

 3   westlake  mimi    10   petaluma   29-03.00        6   

 4   salek  christine    11   sonoma   28-08.00        4   

 5   bond  brittnie    09   petaluma   27-06.00        2   

 6   keola  heather    10   sonoma   26-07.50        1   

 7   cordle  stephanie    11   sonoma   25-05.00         

 7   baxter  sierra    12   sonoma   25-05.00         

 9   tallent  laura    09   petaluma   25-04.50         

 10   plinski  melissa    11   windsor   24-08.50         

 11   ross  cory    12   el molino   24-06.00         

 12   illes  zsofia    11   windsor   24-04.50         

 13   times  breanna    11   windsor   24-02.00         

 14   urie  sheena    12   el molino   23-05.00         

 15   constantini  rachel    12   healdsburg   22-08.00         

 16   calvi  claire    11   el molino   20-04.50         

 

1   erdman  daniel    12   healdsburg   56-06.00        10   

 2   wilson  luke    12   healdsburg   47-06.00        8   

 3   stone  mike    12   analy   45-06.50        6   

 4   fye  nate    12   el molino   44-05.50        4   

 5   gallagher  brian    11   petaluma   42-00.50        2   

 6   durling  joe    11   el molino   41-03.00        1   

 7   reibll  cj    09   analy   39-06.00         

 8   sammons  patrick    11   sonoma   38-10.50         

 9   atkinson  jacob    11   petaluma   37-10.50         

 10   glemann  david    11   sonoma   36-07.00         

 11   tyler  ian    10   casa grande   36-05.00         

 12   pedras  dominic    11   petaluma   34-09.50         

 13   lewis  greg    12   sonoma   33-11.00         

 14   lehane  sean    10   sonoma   32-09.00         

 15   schmidt  brandon    12   windsor   32-08.50         

 16   schmidt  blake    10   windsor   31-00.00         

 17   prohoroff  sam    10   sonoma   28-03.50         

 

1   conroy  katie    12   casa grande   104-01        10   

 2   urie  sheena    12   el molino   94-08        8   

 3   fraser  lindsey    12   casa grande   89-09        6   

 4   baxter  sierra    12   sonoma   89-02        4   

 5   salek  christine    11   sonoma   89-00        2   

 6   westlake  mimi    10   petaluma   87-09        1   

 7   tallent  laura    09   petaluma   86-10         

 8   calvi  claire    11   el molino   80-05         

 9   cordle  stephanie    11   sonoma   77-03         

 10   ross  cory    12   el molino   76-10         

 11   plinski  melissa    11   windsor   69-05         

 12   keola  heather    10   sonoma   67-08         

 13   ramirez  jazmine    09   sonoma   63-11         

 14   bisson  bianca    09   petaluma   63-07         

 15   times  breanna    11   windsor   63-01         

 16   illes  zsofia    11   windsor   44-00         

 

1   erdman  daniel    12   healdsburg   149-07        10   

 2   durling  joe    11   el molino   143-01        8   

 3   gallagher  brian    11   petaluma   141-10        6   

 4   fye  nate    12   el molino   136-10        4   

 5   atkinson  jacob    11   petaluma   130-09        2   

 6   sammons  patrick    11   sonoma   126-07        1   

 7   stone  mike    12   analy   123-09         

 8   higgins  kyle    12   el molino   122-05         

 9   wilson  luke    12   healdsburg   118-10         

 10   quiroga  aj    12   healdsburg   118-09         

 11   pedras  dominic    11   petaluma   106-06         

 12   schmidt  blake    10   windsor   105-05         

 13   lehane  sean    10   sonoma   96-09         

 14   hopkins  casey    12   el molino   94-06         

 15   colucci  theo    11   el molino   94-04         

 16   lewis  greg    12   sonoma   93-10         

 17   schmidt  brandon    12   windsor   88-05         

 18   tyler  ian    10   casa grande   84-03         

 19   reibll  cj    09   analy   78-06         

 20   prohoroff  sam    10   sonoma   69-03