CMC Finals 11/8/07

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988
Hosts North Bay & Sonoma County League finals 

Participating Schools: Calistoga – Cal                    Clear Lake - CL

                       Rio Lindo – RL                     Cloverdale- Clo

                       Rincon Valley Christian – RVC      Kelseyville - K

                       Santa Rosa Christian – SRC         Ft. Bragg- FB

                       St. Vincent’s –SV                  Lower Lake-LL

                       St. Helena – SH                    Laytonville-Lay

                       Sonoma Academy – SA                Upper Lake-UL

                                                          Middletown-M

                                                          Willits-W

Varsity Boys

1. RVC  - 7- 8-10-11-21-(24)-(36)  = 57, First time CMC winners    CMC North Champion                            

2. SV   - 5- 6-17-18-22-(28)-(53)  = 68                            Willits  53  Cloverdale 71                        

3. SRC  – 2- 9-12-20-30-(35)-(47)  = 73                            Ken Smith, Willits wins by 1:36               

4. W    - 1-13-34-38-40-(52)-(54) = 126

5. Clo - 16-25-31-37-43-(45)      = 152                            CMC South Champion

6. M    - 4-19-44-48-49-(59)      = 164                            RVC 42  St. Vincent 45

7. SA  -  3-27-32-51-63           = 176                            Zach Nave, Santa Rosa Christian wins by 1:13

8. UL -  23-29-33-50-55-(67)-(68) = 190

9. FB  – 14-39-42-46-57-(71)-(73) = 198

10.CL  – 15-26-41-60-64-(75)-(88) = 206

            

Course Record: 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1998, next 15:01 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo 1998
CMC Course Record: 15:28 Brian Cole, St. Helena  2006
Old Meet Record: 15:48 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 2005

 1. Kenny Smith, Willits,   15:36, New Meet Record (second fastest CMC time on the course and old school record 16:21 Kelly Clark 2002)
 2. Zach Nave, SRC,         15:51, Old school record 16:21 Jeff Jackson 2004, also equals schools best finish.
 3. Dan Hansen, Son. Acad., 17:04
 4. John Dedmon, Midd.,     17:12
 5. Brendan vonKoss, SV,    17:15
 6. Travis McCaffrey, Lay., 17:27
 7. Albert Filice, SV,      17:29
 8. Luke Sanders, RVC,      17:31
 9. Tristan Cole, SH,       17:34 
10. Jonathan Edens, RVC,    17:36 
11. Justin Watkins, SRC,    17:46 
12. Mike Jones, RVC,        17:50 
13. Joey Mazzanti, RVC,     17:55 
14. Brandon Hicks, SRC,     17:58 
15. Kevin Reynolds, Calis., 18:01

1.  Ken Smith          W         15:36                31. Vicente Colacion      SA        18:38                61. John Webley     SA        20:31

2.  Zach Nave          SRC.      15:51                32. Trevor Carlson         SV        18:41                62. Clint Byrnes                  W         20:34

3.  Dan Hansen         SA        17:04                33. Colby Reddell          RL        18:42                63. Zack Pedersen  SV        20:42

4.  John Dedmon        M         17:12                34. Mike Dolan              UL        18:43                64. Jitesh Patel                   W         20:49

5.  Brendan Von Koss   SV        17:15                35. Daniel Phelps          SH        18:47                65. Cole Felton                    K          20:54

6.  Travis McCaffrey   Lay       17:27                36. Adam Armstrong      SRC     18:54                66. Jonathan Riddle RL        20:55

7.  Albert Filice      SV        17:29                37. Jesse Lee               Clo       19:04                67. Amos Burns                  UL        20:58

8.  Luke Sanders       RVC       17:31                38. Jonathan Izen          SA        19:11                68. Vane Fwee Chao           UL        20:59

9.  Tristan Cole       SH        17:34                39. Charlie Coburn        UL        19:28                69. Peter Laise                   SH        21:20

10. Jonathan Edens     RVC       17:36                40. Jonathan Williams    RVC     19:29                70. Michael Koller    W         21:23

11. Justin Watkins     SRC       17:46                41. Trevor Wright          W         19:35                71. Carson Pacheco           FB        21:24

12. Mike Jones         RVC       17:50                42. Daniel Carver          SRC     19:41                72. Wade Hastings  W         21:27

13. Joey Mazzanti      RVC       17:55                43. Evan Labruzzo         RVC     19:49                73. Neil Loomis                   FB        21:31

14. Brandon Hicks      SRC       17:58                44. Steve Orich             RL        19:56                74. Shawn Kelley    M         21:49

15. Kevin Reynolds     Cal       18:01                45. Dylan Sanders         RVC     19:58                75. Gilles O’Kane    SV        21:52

16. Sam Harrison       W         18:02                46. Mikhail Goudkin-Lopez Clo    19:59                76. Jeremy Parks    LL        21:54

17. Taylor Todd        FB        18:12                47. Stephen Gutirrez      W         20:01                77. Keith Todd                    CL        21:55

18. Tyler Hayes        CL        18:13                48. Kyle Jordan-Kinney FB        20:02                78. Patrick  Barnes W         22:12

19. Wesley Hetrick     Clo       18:14                49. Brandon Watson      W         20:04                79. Elias Henderson            FB        22:13

20. Sam Bottroff       SV        18:15                50. Zane Butler              CL        20:07                80. Aaron Burns      UL        22:49

21. Zach Schlegel      SV        18:15                51. Edgar Toscano        FB        20:07                81. Ted Griswold     RL        22:57

22. Chris Nance        M         18:16                52. Ethan Williams         Clo       20:08                82. Elliott Paeyeneers          W         23:15

23. Kenny Fontaine     SRC       18:18                53. Russell Rosenthal     M         20:10                83. Duncan Rossum            FB        23:30

24. Patrick LaBruzzo   RVC       18:19                54. Andrew Jopson        Clo       20:11                84. Simon Titone     SA        23:32

25. Andrew Kincaide    SV        18:21                55. Beau Woodson        K          20:12                85. Nick Galleram    SV        23:40

26. Mike Diggs         UL        18:24                56. Jasper Henderson    FB        20:16                86. Tim Detoy                     LL        25:02

27. Stephen Cann       RVC       18:24                57. Charles Schindler    SRC     20:17                87. Guillermo Medina           FB        26:37

28. Ryan Rangle        RVC       18:28                58. Jarrod Rudy            M         20:18                88. Lucas Thompson           CL        28:05

29. David Schumacher   Clo       18:34                59. Francisco Sandoval  M         20:27                89. Jordan Julian    SV        28:05

30. Leif Tisell        CL        18:37                60. Brent Smith             UL        20:30


Varsity Girls
 
                                     CMC North Champion                CMC South Champion

RVC – 6- 7- 9-12-15-(22)-(40) = 49   Clo 27 Clear Lake 46              RVC 44 SRC 56 
SH  - 4-13-14-16-19(32)       = 66   Kelsey Welton, Middletown wins    Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy wins by 28 seconds
SRC - 2- 3-10-26-30(50)       = 71   by 14 seconds                      
SA -  1- 5-18-23-28           = 75 
Clo -11-17-21-29-31(33)-(34) = 109 
CL – 20-24-27-37-38-(45)     = 146 
K   - 8-35-36-41-46          = 166 
SV – 25-39-43-44-48          = 199 
W  – 42-47-51-52-53(54)-(55) = 245 

RVC 109:54 team time

Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1995, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 2001
CMC Course Record: 19:03 Melody Haas, Clear Lake 1993
Old Meet Record: 20:23 Cheyene Waldman, Willits 2005

 1. Grace Hafner, Son. Acad.,    19:19, New Meet Record (second fastest CMC time on the course and school record)
 2. Faith Hall, SRC,             19:47, Old school Record 19:58 Leslie Hirshfield 2003
 3. Noelle Hosler, SRC,          20:33
 4. Claire Wilson, St. Hel.,     20:48
 5. Bonnie Campbell, Son. Acad., 21:10
 6. Nina Brun, RVC,              21:25
 7. Kelsey Welton, Midd.,        21:48
 8. Alicia Krueger, RVC,         21:53
 9. Amanda Horne, Kelsey.,       22:02 
10. Kendall Robins, RVC,         22:03 
11. Beka Jackson, SRC,           22:16 
12. Shelby Luginbill, Clov.,     22:28 
13. Abbey Sanchez, RVC,          22:29 
14. Emily Armstead, SH,          22:42 
15. Alysha Berrios-Strader, SH,  22:50


1.  Grace Hafner           SA      19:19                21. Katie Lamb              SA        23:40    41. Kylie Olson                K          25:43    61. Rachel Mack-Phillips W 29:42

2.  Faith Hall             SRC     19:47                22. Lauren Hale             SH        23:44    42. Fenze Manley  CL        25:46    62. Jamie Dawson         LL  29:57

3.  Noelle Hosler          SRC     20:33                23. Katie Lyons             LL        23:45    43. Kari Cupping            CL        25:47    63. Emily Schuster        W  30:19

4.  Claire Wilson          SH      20:48                24. Charnee Vincent      CL        23:53    44. Thea Olso                  M         26:11    64. Kasey Hollifield        W  30:21

5.  Bonnie Campbell        SA      21:10                25. Clara Peterson         Clo       24:01    45. Chloe Pearce SV        26:28    65. Jordan Myers          W  31:47

6.  Nina Brun              RVC     21:25                26. Sarah Slater            RVC     24:01    46. Robin Brandt  Clo       26:28    66. Bryn Robertson        Lay33:18

7.  Kelsey Welton          M       21:48                27. Megan Cline            SA        24:02    47. Lorianne Arthur Clo       26:38    67. Mary Tucker            UL 35:12

8.  Alicia Krueger         RVC     21:53                28. Stephanie Rasmussen CL     24:03    48. Alex Cox                  RVC     26:40

9.  Amanda Horne           K       22:02                29. Kelly Kneis              SV        24:08    49. Amanda Mueller  K          26:46

10. Kendall Robins         RVC     22:03                30. Audrey Cabezud      SRC     24:08    50. Elizabeth Perkins           LL        26:47

11. Beka Jackson           SRC     22:16                31. Taylor Whipple        CL        24:28    51. Aly Rincon              W         27:15

12. Shelby Luginbill       Clo     22:28                32. Kristina Jacobson    SA        24:32    52. Katy Wilson              SV        27:16

13. Abbie Sanchez          RVC     22:29                33. Jamie Lampert         Clo       24:34    53. Mimi Bargon SV        27:43

14. Emily Aronstead        SH      22:42                34. Sintija Suboca         SRC     24:40    54. Rebecca Combs            LL        27:53

15. Alysha Berrios-Strader SH      22:50                35. Kassandra Ojeda     Clo       24:48    55. Katie Murphy K          28:17

16. Ashley Burns           UL      22:58                36. Marcia Berrios-Strader SH   25:02    56. Julian Roberts W         28:21

17. Lisa Katsch            RVC     23:04                37. Maria Dilley             Clo       25:07    57. Naomi Duffy    SV        28:21

18. Anna Leigonhufurd      FB      23:05                38. Katelynn Arthur        Clo       25:12    58. Kelly Cuneo              SV        28:21

19. Lizzie Paisson         SH      23:22                39. Venecia Ramirez     K          25:20    59. Carly Hazelrigg          SRC     28:40

20. Elizabeth Valdez       Clo     23:28                40. Paz Lozano             K          25:22    60. Kari Miller                W         29:01





Junior Varsity Results;

Cloverdale 24, SRC 44, Clear Lake 54 

1.  Ethan Pawson         SV        20:01                14. Brandon Holt            CL        22:22               

2.  Jack Giuliano        Clo       20:04                15. Mike Bradley           CL        22:45                

3.  Chris Hall           SRC       20:05                16. Dalton Aguilar          W         22:49

4.  Isaac Vandersluis    SRC       20:18                17. Ben Vandersluis       SRC     22:52

5.  David Morris         Clo       20:52                18. Bobby Brady           SRC     22:57

6.  Marcus Sanchez       Clo       20:54                19. Allen Marshall          SRC     23:00

7.  Cody Trettin         Clo       21:13                20. Joe Riggs                LL        23:43

8.  Erick Hagberg        CL        21:17                21. Kent Kim                 SRC     23:48

9.  Fred Westenburg      Clo       21:22                22. Westin Schindler     SRC     23:59

10. Joe Oslund           W         21:25                23. Brandon Disney       CL        24:16

11. Josh Blair           CL        21:27                24. Zac MacDonald        W         24:17

12. Josh Duffy           SV        22:02                25. Andy Garzor            CL        24:17

13. Mike Bean            LL        22:03                26. Tan Howard             W         28:03

Spring Lake's 3.05 mile All-Time
CMC boys bests
15:28	Brian Cole		St. Helena #1		2006
15:48	Mike Perez		Lower Lake #1		2005

Other CMC school Records
16:10	Caleb Skandera		Covenant Christian	1989
16:21	Kelly Clark		Willits			2002
16:21	Jeff Jackson		S.R. Christian		2004
16:38	Christian Yungert	St Vincent		2003
16:52	Smith			Cloverdale		2004

CMC girls best
19:03	Melody Haas		Clear Lake #1		1993

Other CMC school Records
19:33	Hanna Skandera		Covenant Christian	1990
19:40	Tammy Hunt		Middletown		1997			
19:44	Caitlin Pilkington	St. Vincent		2002
19:58	Leslie Hirshfield	S.R. Christian		2003
20:23	Cheyenne Waldman	Willits			2005			
20:37	Jennifer Miller		Cloverdale		2006
20:40	Cassandra Nowinsky	Lower Lake		1998
20:40	Jaime Feldman		Sonoma Academy		2005

Boys
Individuals
Class Records
Team

Girls       
Individuals
Class Records
Team

CMC League Championships History Boys Girls 2006 results 2005 results 2004 results 2003 results 2002 results