NBL Finals 11/9/07

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988
Hosts North Bay & Sonoma County League finals 

Race photos

Varsity Boys
School			Time	Avg.
MARIA CARRILLO - 29	80:09	16:02, 5th fastest team in last 20 years
1  4  5  9  10  (18)  (19)  	
	
SANTA ROSA - 59		83:36	16:43
6  7  8  17  21  (24)  (27)  
		
MONTGOMERY - 66		83:34	16:43
11  12  13  14  16  (22)  (23) 
 		
UKIAH - 107		85:48	17:10
3  15  26  31  32  (33)  	
	
CARDINAL NEWMAN - 130	88:22	17:40
2  25  30  35  38  	
	
RANCHO COTATE - 150	90:22	18:04
20  28  29  36  37  (39)  
		
PINER - 201		104:51	20:58
34  40  41  42  44  	
	
ELSIE ALLEN - 229	101:43	20:21
43  45  46  47  48  		


Nathan Huckeba

Course Record: 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98, next 15:01 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo 11/13/98
Meet Record: 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1998

Place	Name	Yr		School		Time	Pace
1	Nathan Huckeba	12	MARIA CARRILLO	15:33	5:06
2	Joe Withers	12	CARDINAL NEWMAN	15:37	5:07
3	Andrew Zellman	10	UKIAH		15:38	5:08, 4th So All-Time
4	Grant Williams	11	MARIA CARRILLO	15:45	5:10
5	Alex Hartz	12	MARIA CARRILLO	15:46	5:10
6	Rory McLeod	11	SANTA ROSA	16:20	5:21
7	Ryan Chodora	12	SANTA ROSA	16:28	5:24
8	Reesey Byers	10	SANTA ROSA	16:31	5:25
9	Gus Greenstein	10	MARIA CARRILLO	16:32	5:25
10	Kurt Wendler	9	MARIA CARRILLO	16:33	5:26, 8th Fr All-Time
11	Quin Coughlin	12	MONTGOMERY	16:34	5:26
12	Aria Kiani	10	MONTGOMERY	16:39	5:28
13	Jon Martindill	12	MONTGOMERY	16:40	5:28
14	Michael Corley	12	MONTGOMERY	16:47	5:30
15	Josh Woods	11	UKIAH		16:50	5:31
16	Robel Maekele	10	MONTGOMERY	16:54	5:32
17	Jason Petersen	11	SANTA ROSA	16:58	5:34
18	Daniel Hauptman	9	MARIA CARRILLO	17:05	5:36
19	Chris  McCabe	12	MARIA CARRILLO	17:06	5:36
20	Steve Riffle	11	RANCHO COTATE	17:15	5:39
21	Austin Hermosillo 11	SANTA ROSA	17:19	5:41
22	Jesse Zarate	11	MONTGOMERY	17:22	5:42
23	James Goldfield	9	MONTGOMERY	17:28	5:44
24	Andrew McGillivary 12	SANTA ROSA	17:29	5:44
25	Henry Trione	9	CARDINAL NEWMAN	17:32	5:45
26	Brandon Lowe	10	UKIAH		17:36	5:46
27	Chris Edwards	11	SANTA ROSA	17:41	5:48
28	Tim Garcia	11	RANCHO COTATE	17:43	5:49
29	Marcus Flemming	12	RANCHO COTATE	17:48	5:50
30	Pat Conroy	11	CARDINAL NEWMAN	17:50	5:51
31	Soledad Martinez 12	UKIAH		17:52	5:51
32	Max Walker	12	UKIAH		17:52	5:51
33	Adrian Sandoval	12	UKIAH		18:12	5:58
34	David Hamilton	12	PINER		18:25	6:02
35	Daniel Greinke	10	CARDINAL NEWMAN	18:28	6:03
36	Jon Rich	9	RANCHO COTATE	18:44	6:09
37	G-Y Kim		10	RANCHO COTATE	18:52	6:11
38	David Hauge	12	CARDINAL NEWMAN	18:55	6:12
39	Kyle Phillips	10	RANCHO COTATE	19:04	6:15
40	Joe Saler	12	PINER		20:01	6:34
41	Brandon Larson	10	PINER		20:31	6:44
42	Russell Rodriguez	10	PINER	20:52	6:50
43	Kevin Hernandez	10	ELSIE ALLEN	22:04	7:14
44	Alex Mendoza	9	PINER		25:02	8:12
45	Allen Timblin	11	ELSIE ALLEN	25:03	8:13
46	Quan Trinh	9	ELSIE ALLEN	26:58	8:50
47	Justin Norgrove	12	ELSIE ALLEN	27:38	9:04
48	Javier Rivas	12	ELSIE ALLEN		

Start

Joe Withers and Andrew Zellman



Varsity Girls
Pl.	School			Time	Avg.
1	MARIA CARRILLO - 23	93:53	18:47, 6th fastest team in last 20 years
	1  2  4  7  9  (10)  (11)  
		
2	MONTGOMERY - 49		97:21	19:28, 19th fastest team in last 20 years
	3  5  6  13  22  (23)  (27) 
 		
3	SANTA ROSA - 65		99:12	19:50
	8  12  14  15  16  (21)  (24) 
 		
4	UKIAH - 106		107:24	21:29
	17  18  20  25  26  (29)  (30) 
 		
5	PINER - 156		121:12	24:14
	19  32  33  34  38  	
	
6	RANCHO COTATE - 167	126:37	25:19
	28  31  35  36  37  (39)  (40) 
 		
-	URSULINE - Inc.		


Lauren Curtin

Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/01
Meet Record: 16:18 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1994

Place	T. Pl.	Name	Yr		School	Time	Pace
1	1	Lauren Curtin	10	137	MARIA CARRILLO	18:24	6:02
2	2	Cara Curtin	10	136	MARIA CARRILLO	18:41	6:08
3	3	Celeste Berg	11	178	MONTGOMERY	18:44	6:09
4	4	Jordan Davis	11	138	MARIA CARRILLO	18:47	6:10
5	5	Julie Nacouzi	9	200	MONTGOMERY	18:51	6:11, 8th Fr All-Time
6	6	Hunter Connell	10	182	MONTGOMERY	18:51	6:11
7	7	Kelly O' Leary	11	160	MARIA CARRILLO	18:53	6:11
8	8	Suzi Rozga	10	286	SANTA ROSA	18:56	6:12
9	9	Sarah DiRado	11	140	MARIA CARRILLO	19:08	6:16
10	10	Alica Lueth	12	155	MARIA CARRILLO	19:09	6:17
11	11	Margie Garza	10	143	MARIA CARRILLO	19:12	6:18
12	12	Molly Hannis	10	266	SANTA ROSA	19:40	6:27
13	13	Sarah Gallagher	10	187	MONTGOMERY	19:43	6:28
14	14	Lauren Elliott	10	261	SANTA ROSA	19:57	6:32
15	15	Eva Stuart	11	292	SANTA ROSA	20:13	6:38
16	16	Ping Zhang	12	302	SANTA ROSA	20:26	6:42
17	17	Megan Stark	11	319	UKIAH		20:30	6:43
18	18	Brandy Shelly	12	318	UKIAH		20:32	6:44
19	19	Kasey Schalich	10	223	PINER		20:36	6:45
20	20	Lauren Wallace	12	322	UKIAH		20:49	6:50
21	21	Erica Contos	9	256	SANTA ROSA	21:05	6:55
22	22	Maddie Boyd	10	179	MONTGOMERY	21:12	6:57
23		Katelyn Sharp	12	334	URSULINE	21:36	7:05
24	23	Theresa Kremer	11	194	MONTGOMERY	21:37	7:05
25		Camille Cooley	9	326	URSULINE	21:38	7:06
26	24	Jordan Schalich	10	289	SANTA ROSA	21:43	7:07
27		Nicole Dion	12	327	URSULINE	22:23	7:20
28	25	Allison Mack	10	310	UKIAH		22:44	7:27
29	26	Jane Khoury	11	307	UKIAH		22:49	7:29
30	27	Rita Pearson	11	202	MONTGOMERY	22:56	7:31
31		Connie Noonan	11	332	URSULINE	23:06	7:34
32	28	Amanda Lomelli	12	239	RANCHO COTATE	23:43	7:47
33	29	Gina Gomez	11	306	UKIAH		24:03	7:53
34	30	Meredith Cabinnis 11	343	UKIAH		24:04	7:53
35	31	Lizette Gopar	11	233	RANCHO COTATE	24:14	7:57
36	32	Janet Vieyra	10	224	PINER		24:14	7:57
37	33	Yolanda Luna	9	216	PINER		24:26	8:01
38	34	Jessica Eckerty	10	212	PINER		24:36	8:04
39	35	Lexi Montgomery	10	241	RANCHO COTATE	25:05	8:13
40	36	Lacey DeBois	12	228	RANCHO COTATE	26:44	8:46
41	37	Carina Ramirez	11	244	RANCHO COTATE	26:51	8:48
42	38	Nicole Phillips	12	218	PINER		27:20	8:58
43	39	Katherine Krassovsky 12	237	RANCHO COTATE	27:23	8:59
44	40	Michelle Ivanich 11	235	RANCHO COTATE	28:07	9:13

Start

Cara Curtin, Celeste Berg, Jordan Davis



JV Boys
Pl.	School			Time	Avg.
1	MARIA CARRILLO - 30	88:16	17:39
	1  3  5  10  11  (14)  (15)
  		
2	MONTGOMERY - 42		88:54	17:47
	2  7  8  12  13  (18)  (20)
  		
3	SANTA ROSA - 52		90:05	18:01
	4  6  9  16  17  (21)  (23) 
 		
4	UKIAH - 130		97:39	19:32
	22  24  25  29  30  (37)  (39) 
 		
5	CARDINAL NEWMAN - 140	99:57	19:59
	19  26  27  32  36  (38)  (40)  
		
6	RANCHO COTATE - 161	103:23	20:41
	28  31  33  34  35  		


Dominick Triola

Place	T. Pl.	Name		Yr		School		Time	Pace
1	1	Dominick Triola	11	171	MARIA CARRILLO	17:20	5:41
2	2	Keith Reinik	11	203	MONTGOMERY	17:23	5:42
3	3	Peter Bormeth	10	133	MARIA CARRILLO	17:32	5:45
4	4	Wesley Coburn	9	255	SANTA ROSA	17:32	5:45
5	5	James  Ramirez 	10	161	MARIA CARRILLO	17:36	5:46
6	6	Matt Taylor	10	293	SANTA ROSA	17:41	5:48
7	7	Ben Rowden	10	204	MONTGOMERY	17:45	5:49
8	8	Michael Zanetti	10	208	MONTGOMERY	17:51	5:51
9	9	Kevin Miller	11	276	SANTA ROSA	17:52	5:51
10	10	Matt Rich	10	163	MARIA CARRILLO	17:54	5:52
11	11	Bryan Barker	10	131	MARIA CARRILLO	17:54	5:52
12	12	Daniel Breazeale 11	180	MONTGOMERY	17:56	5:53
13	13	Nick Hyland	11	191	MONTGOMERY	17:59	5:54
14	14	Jesse Lucia	10	154	MARIA CARRILLO	17:59	5:54
15	15	Austin Bartlett	9	132	MARIA CARRILLO	18:16	5:59
16		Sam Clarke	9	135	MARIA CARRILLO	18:21	6:01
17	16	Patrick Herrmann 10	268	SANTA ROSA	18:25	6:02
18	17	Ben Strunin	11	291	SANTA ROSA	18:35	6:06
19	18	Brad Carver	10	181	MONTGOMERY	18:40	6:07
20	19	David Kelly	12	114	CARDINAL NEWMAN	18:43	6:08
21	20	Tom Ott		12	201	MONTGOMERY	18:43	6:08
22		Trevor Love	11	196	MONTGOMERY	18:46	6:09
23	21	Jake VanRipper	12	296	SANTA ROSA	18:50	6:10
24	22	Simon Schafur	11	317	UKIAH		18:53	6:11
25	23	Sam Strobino	11	290	SANTA ROSA	18:54	6:12
26		Sean Sante	10	288	SANTA ROSA	18:56	6:12
27		Michael Titone	10	170	MARIA CARRILLO	18:57	6:13
28	24	Anthony Delgado	9	305	UKIAH		19:01	6:14
29	25	Aaron Longstreth	9	308	UKIAH	19:05	6:15
30		Jon Vivio	11	205	MONTGOMERY	19:31	6:24
31	26	Mac Booth	11	103	CARDINAL NEWMAN	19:32	6:24
32	27	Steve Stone	11	116	CARDINAL NEWMAN	19:36	6:26
33		Evan Coombs	9	183	MONTGOMERY	19:37	6:26
34		Nicholas Lourme	12	195	MONTGOMERY	19:37	6:26
35		Alex Brott	11	341	MONTGOMERY	19:41	6:27
36		Colby  Harrison	11	145	MARIA CARRILLO	19:46	6:29
37		James Swearingen 11	167	MARIA CARRILLO	19:46	6:29
38		Anthony Blackburn 11	250	SANTA ROSA	20:03	6:34
39	28	Peter Abraham	12	227	RANCHO COTATE	20:05	6:35
40	29	Sebastian O'Bergen	11	313	UKIAH	20:07	6:36
41		Ian VanSeggern	11	297	SANTA ROSA	20:18	6:39
42		George Mulcaire	10	279	SANTA ROSA	20:26	6:42
43		David Quach	10	282	SANTA ROSA	20:32	6:44
44	30	Saul Vargus	10	342	UKIAH		20:33	6:44
45	31	Justin Hes	12	234	RANCHO COTATE	20:40	6:47
46		Matt Arcoleo	10	130	MARIA CARRILLO	20:40	6:47
47	32	Hunter Scott	10	115	CARDINAL NEWMAN	20:40	6:47
48		Marc Radke	10	284	SANTA ROSA	20:46	6:49
49	33	Mike Gil	12	232	RANCHO COTATE	20:48	6:49
50		Josh Reynolds	9	162	MARIA CARRILLO	20:52	6:50
51	34	Adam Lessnau	11	238	RANCHO COTATE	20:55	6:51
52	35	Alex Thompson	12	247	RANCHO COTATE	20:55	6:51
53		Nate Woodward	10	300	SANTA ROSA	21:11	6:57
54	36	Andrew Codagnone 12	105	CARDINAL NEWMAN	21:26	7:02
55	37	Daniel Ramirez	12	314	UKIAH		21:32	7:04
56		James Nicklas	9	159	MARIA CARRILLO	21:37	7:05
57		Kip Abell	11	128	MARIA CARRILLO	21:44	7:08
58	38	Miguel Baluyut	10	101	CARDINAL NEWMAN	22:01	7:13
59	39	Cody Swan	11	320	UKIAH		22:07	7:15
60		Matt Murphy	10	312	UKIAH		22:24	7:21
61		Brett McFarland	10	158	MARIA CARRILLO	22:29	7:22
62	40	Bret Barner	12	102	CARDINAL NEWMAN	22:31	7:23
63		Nico Hensley	12	113	CARDINAL NEWMAN	22:31	7:23
64		Daniel Curran	10	107	CARDINAL NEWMAN	22:41	7:26
65		Austin Davis	12	108	CARDINAL NEWMAN	23:18	7:38
66		Aaron Ziskin	9	303	SANTA ROSA	23:26	7:41
67		Joel Aguayo	9	100	CARDINAL NEWMAN	23:28	7:42
68		Will Parsons	9	280	SANTA ROSA	23:33	7:43
69		Luke Ferrigno	9	263	SANTA ROSA	25:58	8:31



JV Girls
Pl.	School			Time	Avg.
1	MARIA CARRILLO - 17	105:31	21:06
	1  2  3  5  6  (8)  (9)  
		
2	SANTA ROSA - 45		111:31	22:18
	4  7  10  11  13  (14)  (16) 
 		
3	URSULINE - 81		120:35	24:07
	12  15  17  18  19  (20)  (21) 
 		
-	MONTGOMERY - Inc.		
-	UKIAH - Inc.		
-	PINER - Inc.		


Jenna Lundgren

Place	T. Pl.	Name	Yr		School	Time	Pace
1	1	Jenna Lundgren	12	156	MARIA CARRILLO	20:21	6:40
2	2	Mikaela DeRousseau 11	139	MARIA CARRILLO	20:47	6:49
3	3	Sarah Thompson	9	168	MARIA CARRILLO	20:50	6:50
4	4	Gabriella Elliott 10	260	SANTA ROSA	21:13	6:57
5	5	Aly Carlisle-Steinberg 11	MARIA CARRILLO	21:42	7:07
6	6	Leslie Sugiyama	10	166	MARIA CARRILLO	21:51	7:10
7	7	McKennan Bertsch 9	248	SANTA ROSA	22:13	7:17
8	8	Claire Sanford	11	164	MARIA CARRILLO	22:27	7:22
9	9	Kayla  Kearney	9	151	MARIA CARRILLO	22:33	7:24
10	10	Carly Miller	9	275	SANTA ROSA	22:35	7:24
11	11	Caitlin Young	9	301	SANTA ROSA	22:40	7:26
12	12	Kim Singler	9	335	URSULINE	22:46	7:28
13		Yiding Zhu	12	177	MARIA CARRILLO	22:49	7:29
14	13	Rebecca McGillivary 9	272	SANTA ROSA	22:50	7:29
15		Olivia Honighausen 9	149	MARIA CARRILLO	22:52	7:30
16		Katherine Wentz	10	173	MARIA CARRILLO	23:01	7:33
17		Maggie McManus	12	199	MONTGOMERY	23:03	7:33
18	14	Candace Borders	12	251	SANTA ROSA	23:18	7:38
19	15	Michelle Stone	10	336	URSULINE	23:38	7:45
20		Maddy Titone	12	169	MARIA CARRILLO	23:47	7:48
21		Heidi Hirvonen	9	148	MARIA CARRILLO	23:49	7:49
22	16	Rebecca Elliott	11	262	SANTA ROSA	23:51	7:49
23		Molly Farrison	11	142	MARIA CARRILLO	23:57	7:51
24		Kylee Hall	12	189	MONTGOMERY	24:09	7:55
25		Shealon Bertsch	9	249	SANTA ROSA	24:27	8:01
26	17	Nicole Kazemini	11	330	URSULINE	24:30	8:02
27		Carolyn Kerr	10	152	MARIA CARRILLO	24:32	8:03
28		Gabby Cobar	11	254	SANTA ROSA	24:38	8:05
29		Rosayln DiLillo	10	257	SANTA ROSA	24:42	8:06
30	18	Megan Mckellar	10	331	URSULINE	24:44	8:07
31	19	Madaline Trione	10	338	URSULINE	24:57	8:11
32	20	Jacqueline Balletto 10	324	URSULINE	25:01	8:12
33		Daphne Gooch	10	264	SANTA ROSA	25:03	8:13
34	21	Rebecca Healy	9	329	URSULINE	25:10	8:15
35		Belle Kerns	9	192	MONTGOMERY	28:13	9:15
36		Ellena Ruiz	11	315	UKIAH		29:39	9:43
37		Ashlie Dragonetti	10	211	PINER	31:28	10:19

Spring Lake's 3.05 mile All-Time

Boys
Individuals
Class Records
Team

Girls       
Individuals
Class Records
Team

NBL League Championships History Boys Girls 2006 story 2006 results 2005 story 2005 results 2004 Boys results 2004 Girls results 2003 results 2002 results 2002 story