2008 Track & Field Bests

Grade levels are for 2008 season except in relays which show 2007

Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race
BOYS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 11.24 FAT, 11.04+ Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.34, 9-11.04 Performances 10.65 10.94+ Dante Fountain, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/9 pet, 11.04+ 5/8 sclt, 11.10 5/17 red, 11.11 5/23 w+0.0 NCS 2007: 10 11.14+ Jared Garcia, 12, Healdsburg; 5/8 sclt & 5/10 sclf, 11.16 5/23 w+0.0 NCS 11.14+ Phil Lucid, 12, Healdsburg; 5/10 sclf, 11.24 4/26 viking, 11.31 5/23 w+0.8 NCS 2007: 11.14 11.24+ Steve Flynn, 12, El Molino; 4/2 pet, 11.34+ 5/10 sclf, 11.44+ 4/16 son & 5/8 sclt + 11.50 5/17 red 11.24+ Michael Gil, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/16 MC, 11.31 5/9 NBL, 11.38 4/26 viking + 11.47 3/8 East Bay w+1.7 11.25 Robbie Marsh, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/17 red, 11.27 5/23 w+0.8 NCS, 11.29 5/2 all-city 11.32 David Dinh, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/23 SR, 11.34+ 4/16 Mon, 11.36 5/7 nblt 2007: 11.60 w+0.4 11.34+ Brandon Griffith, 12, Casa Grande; 4/23 pet 5/10 sclf, 11.48 4/26 viking, 11.54+ 5/8 sclt 11.41 Chris Dahl, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/17 1a, 11.44+ 4/30 FB, 11.54+ 4/4 Fortuna + 11.57 5/23 w-1.3 NCS 11.43 Travis Stockton, 11, Clear Lake 11.44+ David Steward, 12, Anderson Valley; 4/30 FB 11.44+ Jake Cimolino, 10, Fort Bragg; 4/30 FB, 11.49 5/17 1a, 11.54+ 5/10 cmct 11.50 Donny Albini, 11, Sonoma; 3/8 Vallejo 2007: 11.24+ 10 11.54+ Javonie Oden, 9, Casa Grande; 5/8 sclt 11.59 Max Pond, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/12 CV, 11.62 4/23 SR (11.63, 11.3) Therman McGowan, 11, Santa Rosa; 2007: 11.21, 11.46 w-1.0 10
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 22.17 FAT, 22.21 Class Records 12-21.52, 11-22.04, 10-22.61, 9-22.12 Performances 21.02 21.94+ Dante Fountain, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/10 sclf, 22.33 5/17 red, 22.39 5/23 w+0.1 NCS 22.64+ Brandon Griffith, 12, Casa Grande; 5/10 sclf, 22.83 5/17 red, 23.04+ 5/8 sclt 22.84+ Michael Carroll, 12, Petaluma; 5/8 sclt, 23.04+ 3/19 pet, 4/2 pet & 5/10 sclf 2006: 23.20 22.84+ David Steward, 12, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 5/10 cmct, 23.14+ 5/10 cmcf, 23.24+ 4/30 FB 22.84+ Steve Flynn, 12, El Molino; 5/10 sclf, 22.98 5/17 red, 23.44+ 5/8 sclt + 23.49 5/23 w+0.5 NCS 22.91 David Dinh, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/26 viking & 5/2 all-city, 23.14+ 4/16 Mon, 23.14 5/9 nbl + 23.27 5/23 w+0.5 NCS 22.94+ Michael Gil, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/16, 23.08 4/26 viking, 23.17 5/9 nbl 22.97 Robbie Marsh, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/17 red, 23.05 5/7 nblt, 23.29 5/2 all-city 2007: 22.94, 23.46 w+0.2 23.04+ Ivan Rodriquez, 11, Kelseyville; 5/10 cmct, 23.44+ 5/10 cmcf 23.24+ Phil Lucid, 12, Healdsburg; 5/8 sclt & 5/10 sclf, 23.37 5/17 red 2007: 22.94+, 22.99 23.24+ Thomas Kozel, 10, Healdsburg; 5/10 sclf, 23.34+ 5/8 sclt, 23.44+ 4/9 pet 23.24+ David Tange, 10, Petaluma; 5/10 sclf, 23.44+ 5/4 sclt & 4/16 ana 23.34+ Jake Clouse, 11, Middletown; 5/10 cmct 23.44+ Dylan McBeth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/12 Pet 23.44+ Steven Hayes, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/16 MC 23.44+ Jimmy McCann, Analy; 5/8 sclt (23.53, 23.2) Therman McGowan, 11, Santa Rosa; 2007: 23.21
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 49.95 Class Records 12-48.86, 11-50.45, 10-51.23, 9-51.84 Performances 47.96 50.64+ David Steward, 12, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 5/8 cmc 2007: 52.13 50.86 Michael Carroll, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS, 50.92 4/5 Stanf, 51.02 5/17 red 2007: 50.48 50.91 David Tange, 10, Petaluma; 4/26 viking, 51.27 5/17 red, 51.34+ 5/10 sclf 51.23 Chris Utroske, 12, Casa Grande; 5/17 red, 51.64+ 5/10 scl, 51.69 5/23 NCS 51.26 Kevin Donnelly, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/17 red, 51.34+ 4/9 cn, 51.35 5/23 NCS 51.84+ Wes Young, 11, Healdsburg; 5/10 scl, 52.60 5/17 red 52.14+ Michael Bell, 11, Lower Lake; 5/10 cmc, 52.21 5/17 red 52.21 Robert Musslewhite, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/17 red 52.34+ Joe Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/2 cn (52.53, 52.3) 52.64+ Chris McCloskey, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/30 SR 52.64+ Zach Nave, 12, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/8 cmc 52.64+ Thomas Kozel, 10, Healdsburg; 5/10 scl
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 1:57.04 Class Records 12-1:53.28, 11-1:54.26, 10-1:57.40, 9-2:00.64 Performances 1:51.29 1:56.20 Joe Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS, 1:56.74+ 5/2 all-city, 1:57.29 5/30 State 1:56.24 Devin Lockert, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS, 1:57.39 5/17 red, 1:58.64 5/24 NCS 1:58.24+ Sterling Lockert, 11, Petaluma; 3/19 pet, 1:58.94+ 5/10 scl, 2:00.24+ 4/2 pet 1:58.43 Chris McCabe, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS, 2:00.35 5/17 red, 2:00.57 4/26 viking 1:59.16 Zach Nave, 12, Santa Rosa Christian, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS, 1:59.78 5/17 1a, 2:01.84+ 5/2 all-city 1:59.50 Rory McLeod, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/26 viking, 2:01.34+ 5/2 all-city, 2:03.24+ 4/16 mon 1:59.98 Cody Jinright, 11, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 2:00.14 5/23 NCS 2:00.20 Jeremiah Mahan, 12, El Molino; 5/17 red, 2:01.88 5/23 NCS 2:00.36 Ryan Chodora, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/17 red, 2:00.52 5/23 NCS, 2:01.76 5/10 nbl 2:00.36 Vojta Ripa, 12, Healdsburg; 5/17 red, 2:00.84+ 4/16 Hea, 2:01.64+ 5/10 scl 2:00.38 Pat Conroy, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/17 red, 2:01.42 5/9 nbl, 2:03.81 4/26 viking 2:00.97 Tristan Cole, 11, St Helena; 5/17 1a 2:02.04+ Cole Yungert, 12, Petaluma; 5/10 scl 2:03.89 Aria Kiani, 10, Montgomery; 5/9 nbl (2:03.99)
1500 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:07.54 4:15.64+ Rory McLeod, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/26 Special
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:23.21 Class Records 12 4:16.75, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:26.98, 9-4:30.44 Performances 4:15.74 4:16.07 Sterling Lockert, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS, 4:16.61 5/17 red, 4:18.62* 4/5 (4:20.12 mile) Stanf 2006 9 4:17.35 Rory McLeod, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/23 SR, 4:22.26 5/23 NCS, 4:23.10 5/2 all-city 4:19.76 Joe Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/23 SR, 4:23.56 5/17 red, 4:25.24+ 3/29 gold 4:22.59 Skyler Thomas, 11, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/17 1a, 4:24.10 4/26 viking, 4:25.04+ 5/10 cmc 4:23.55 Cole Yungert, 12, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 4:26.25 5/23 NCS, 4:27.30 4/26 viking 4:24.05 Devin Lockert, 11, Petaluma; 3/15 Skyline, 4:29.33 4/5 (4:30.90 mile) Stanf, 4:31.44+ 3/1 Cat 4:25.02 Andrew Zellman, 10, Ukiah; 5/17 red, 4:33.72 4/26 viking, 4:33.91 4/18 chico 4:25.68 Aria Kiani, 10, Montgomery; 5/17 red, 4:32.04 5/2 all-city, 4:32.96 5/23 NCS 4:26.76 Hugh Dowdy, 10, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 4:32.74+ 5/10 scl 4:28.65 Grant Williams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/18 woody, 4:33.12 3/15 Skyline 4:30.18 Zach Nave, 12, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/2 all-city, 4:31.84+ 5/10 cmc 4:30.52 Vojta Ripa, 12, Healdsburg; 4/26 viking 4:31.38 Kenny Smith, 12, Willits; 5/17 1a, 4:32.49 5/23 NCS, 4:32.70 4/26 viking 4:32.34+ Brandon Felipe, 11, Petaluma; 5/10 scl 4:33.44+ Alex Hartz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/29 gold (4:33.99, 4:33.8) Cody Jinright, 11, Petaluma; 2007: 4:34.51
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:11.04 9:07.97 Grant Williams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Stanf 9:20.83 Brandon Felipe, 11, Petaluma; 4/4 Stanf 9:27.53 Alex Hartz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Stanf (9:50.69) Nathan Huckeba, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 9:03.99 Rory McLeod, 11, Santa Rosa; 2006: 9:49.04+
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:35.44 Class Records 12-9:15.90, 11-9:32.69, 10-9:51.79, 9-10:26.34 Performances 9:12.92 9:29.04+ Sterling Lockert, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/16 ana, 9:29.88 4/26 viking, 9:31.77 5/24 NCS 2007: 9:23.55 10, 9 9:30.58 Skyler Thomas, 11, Mendocino, CMC leader; 4/26 viking, 9:34.58* 6/6 Golden West (9:37.932M), 9:47.49 5/17 1a 9:41.38 Cole Yungert, 12, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 9:54.92 5/24 NCS, 9:58.54+ 5/10 scl 9:46.31 Brandon Felipe, 11, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 10:03.04+ 4/23 pet, 10:10.40 5/24 NCS 9:47.54+ Rory McLeod, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/9 pin, 9:47.95 5/9 nbl, 9:49.14+ 4/30 SR 9:47.67 Grant Williams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 red, 9:50.80 5/24 NCS, 9:51.50 5/2 all-city 2007: 10, 9 9:48.55 Bjorn Griepenburg, 12, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 9:52.20 5/24 NCS, 10:10.49 3/15 Skyline 9:53.30 Kenny Smith, 12, Willits; 4/18 chico, 10:05.47 3/15 Skyline 9:54.02 Reesey Byers, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/9 nbl, 9:56.84+ 5/2 all-city, 9:58.45 5/17 red 10:00.54+ Joe Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/1 Cat, 10:08.04+ 4/9 cn 10:07.27 Alex Hartz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl, 10:10.10 3/15 Skyline 2007: 9:52.84+ 10:10.59 Gus Greenstein, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl (10:11.00) Devin Lockert, 11, Petaluma; 2007: 10:08.89 Benjamin Stern, 11, Petaluma; 2007: 10:12.19
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 16:24.2 Nathan Huckeba, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2006 16:38.10i Grant Williams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 16:44.11i
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
110m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 14.59 FAT, 14.94+ Class Records 12-14.50, 11-14.78, 10-14.94, 9-15.53 Performances 14.53 15.10 Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/23 w+1.2 NCS, 15.24+ 5/8 sclt, 15.25 5/17 red 15.52 Chris McCloskey, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/17 red, 15.56 5/2 all-city, 15.77 5/9 nbl + 15.79 5/23 w-0.2 NCS 15.66 Andrew Codagnone, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/17 red, 15.72 5/23 w-0.2 NCS, 15.77 5/9 nbl 15.84+ Gabriel Martin, 12, El Molino; 5/8 sclt & 5/10 sclf, 16.24+ 3/12 Ana, 4/2 pet & 4/30 CN 2007: 16.37 16.24+ Chris McNamara, 12, Casa Grande; 5/10 sclf, 16.80 5/17 red, 16.84+ 5/8 sclt 16.32 Peter Abraham, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/9 nbl, 16.74+ 4/16 MC, 16.82 4/26 viking 16.44+ Alex Pili, 12, Petaluma; 4/2 pet & 5/8 sclt, 16.58 5/17 red 16.54+ James Grant, 12, Casa Grande; 4/16 hea, 16.64+ 3/26 Special & 4/9 son + 16.83 4/19 logan 2007: 16.14+, 16.30, 16.53 w+0.5 16.57 Caleb Cunha, 9, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/17 1a, 16.64+ 5/10 cmct, 16.99 4/26 viking 16.74+ David Kelly, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/16 MC, 16.87 5/17 red 16.74+ Paul Dick, 10, Analy; 5/10 scl (16.93, 16.6)
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 40.84 Class Records 12-39.65, 11-40.24, 10-41.54, 9-42.54 Performances 38.91 39.55 Chris McCloskey, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS, 39.59 5/2 all-city, 39.64 5/17 red 2007: 9 39.62 James Grant, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/24 NCSf, 39.71 5/23 NCSt, 40.34+ 4/16 hea 2007: 11 40.24+ Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg; 5/10 sclf, 40.48 4/26 viking, 40.59 5/17 red 41.11 Alex Taylor, 11, Healdsburg; 5/17 red, 41.14+ 4/23 hea, 41.64 5/10 sclf 41.16 Andrew Codagnone, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/17 red, 41.21 5/23 NCS, 41.40 5/2 all-city 41.34+ Gabriel Martin, 12, El Molino; 5/10 sclf, 42.14+ 4/30 CN, 43.64+ 3/12 Ana 41.64+ Alex Pili, 12, Petaluma; 5/10 SCL, 42.24+ 4/9 pet, 42.44+ 4/30 pet 42.14+ David Dinh, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/9 pin, 42.56 4/23 SR 2007: 41.56 42.27 Tyler Baker, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 all-city, 42.99 5/9 nbl, 43.24+ 4/16 MC 42.35 Caleb Cunha, 9, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/17 1a, 42.64+ 5/10 cmc, 43.54+ 4/30 fb 42.77 Nick Paoli, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/17 1a, 43.06 5/23 NCS, 43.51 4/26 viking 42.79 Peter Abraham, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/17 red, 43.34 4/26 viking, 43.41 5/9 nbl 42.84+ Lucas Lindberg, 12, Petaluma; 5/10 sclf, 43.44+ 4/23 pet, 43.67 4/26 viking 43.44+ Paul Dick, 10, Analy; 5/10 scl 43.54 Chris McNamara, 12, Casa Grande; 5/10 sclf 43.55 Mike Corley, 12, Montgomery; 5/2 all-city, 43.74 4/26 viking 43.78 Taylor Rubio, 12, Ukiah; 4/18 chico (43.99, 43.7)
400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 59.99 57.51 James Grant, 12, Casa Grande; 4/5 Stanf, 61.54+ 3/26 Special 59.46 Chris McCloskey, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/5 Stanf, 59.94+ 3/26 Special 60.57 Alex Pili, 12, Petaluma; 4/5 Stanf 61.02 Peter Abraham, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/5 Stanf 61.63 David Dinh, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/5 Stanf, 62.24+ 3/26 Special 66.34+ Chris McNamara, 12, Casa Grande; 3/26 Special 68.04+ Domico Adams, 12, Casa Grande; 3/26 Special (69.99) Rory McLeod, 11, Santa Rosa; 2007: 64.04+ Kyle Hauser, 10, Santa Rosa; 2007: 67.94+ Nick Paoli, 12, Fort Bragg; 2006 68.75
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 43.89 Performances 42.89 42.93 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/17 red, 43.16 5/23 NCS, 43.45 5/24 NCS 43.57 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/17 red, 43.58 5/9 nbl, 44.03 4/26 viking 2007: 43.04 (David Dinh 11, Therman McGowen 10, Robbie Marsh 11, Maurice Whitlock 12) 44.24+ Casa Grande; 4/23 pet, 44.54+ 5/10 scl (enes, ryan 12; griffith, brandon 12; keys, kahlil 10; oden, javonie 09), 44.66 5/17 red 44.50 Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/17 1a, 44.81 5/23 NCS, 44.94+ 5/8 cmc 44.58 Cardinal Newman; 4/23 SR, 44.69 5/9 nbl, 44.70 5/17 red 44.74 Rancho Cotate; 5/17 red, 45.54+ 4/16 MC & 4/23 pin 44.99 Fort Bragg; 5/23 NCS, 45.00 5/17 1a, 45.04+ 5/10 cmc 45.14+ Petaluma; 5/10 sclf (carroll, michael 12; luna, alex 11; pili, alex 12; David Tange, 10), 45.23 5/17 red, 45.74+ 3/12 Pet, 45.84+ 4/2 pet 45.52 Ukiah; 5/17 red, 45.62 5/9 nbl, 45.84+ 4/16 EA 45.63 Analy; 5/17 red, 45.64+ 5/10 scl (bostock, ross 12; epperson, michael 12; mccann, jimmy; wollerschied, george 11) 2007: 44.84+ 45.77 Montgomery; 5/9 nbl, 45.87 5/17 red 2007: 44.74 45.84+ Middletown; 5/10 cmc, 46.09 5/17 1a 46.04+ El Molino; 4/16 son 46.04+ Anderson Valley; 5/10 cmc 2007: 46.27 5/19 1A 46.08 Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl, 46.24+ 3/26 Special, 46.32 4/5 Stanf 2007: 44.54 46.16 Piner; 5/9 nbl 46.44+ Sonoma; 5/10 scl (albini, donny 10; casey, dolan 12; dieckman, ryan 11; glemann, david 12), 46.54+ 4/2 son, 46.74+ 4/23 son 2007: 45.21 (Donny Albini 10, Baldemar Bucio 11, George Ha 11, Steven Rueter 12) 46.44+ Windsor; 5/10 scl fletcher, aaron 11; hedrick, brian 09; ibraham, kyle 11), 46.54+ 4/30 CN 2007: 46.04+ (Meinberger, K.; Morrow, D.; Ibrahim, K; Daugherty, M) 46.82 St Vincent; 5/17 1A (46.99, 46.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 3:24.74 Performances 3:20.57 3:26.48 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/17 red, 3:27.19 5/23 NCSt, 3:27.58 5/24 NCSf 3:27.63 Petaluma; 5/23 NCS, 3:28.62 5/17 red, 3:29.84+ 5/10 scl (carroll, michael 12; David Tange, 10; lockert, devin 11; marshall, ben 11) 3:28.80 Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS, 3:30.92 5/9 nbl, 3:31.77 5/17 red 3:29.92 Casa Grande; 5/17 red, 3:31.24+ 4/16 hea, 3:33.48 5/23 NCS 3:31.31 Cardinal Newman; 5/9 nbl, 3:33.71 5/2 all-city, 3:34.14+ 4/16 MC 3:34.35 Santa Rosa; 5/2 all-city, 3:37.05 5/9 nbl 3:34.69 Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl, 3:36.14+ 3/29 gold, 3:36.64+ 4/16 MC 2007: 3:31.68 3:34.90 Ukiah; 5/9 nbl, 3:39.34+ 4/9 Uk, 3:39.70 4/18 chico 1) Furman, Brett 2) Lowe, Brandon 3) Walker, Max 4) Zellman, Andrew 3:35.87 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/17 1a, 3:41.47 4/26 viking (Logan Baumgartner 11, Nick Paoli 12, Brad White 12, Caleb Cunha 09), 3:42.24+ 5/10 cmc 3:35.94 Rancho Cotate; 5/9 nbl, 3:37.34+ 4/16 MC, 3:39.27 4/18 woody 3:39.04+ El Molino; 4/16 son, 3:48.14+ 3/12 Ana 3:39.34+ Sonoma; 5/10 scl (casey, dolan 12; conner, niko 11; glemann, david 12; hammett, sean 10), 3:47.84+ 4/23 son, 3:48.86 3/22 Eagle 2007: 3:33.14+ 3:39.64 Analy; 5/10 scl (dick, paul 10; mccann, jimmy; moreno, juan 12; wollerschied, george 11), 3:46.04+ 4/2 son 2007: 3:37.64+ 3:42.84+ St Vincent; 5/10 cmc, 3:44.47 5/17 1A 3:47.73 Cloverdale; 5/17 1A, 3:49.34+ 5/10 cmc 3:47.84 Kelseyville; 4/26 viking (3:49.99) Santa Rosa Christian; 2007: 3:37.88 Clear Lake; 2007: 3:41.71
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:30.4 1:35.93 Cardinal Newman; 5/2 all-city 1:36.25 Rancho Cotate; 4/18 woody, 1:38.94+ 3/26 Special 1:37.34+ Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Special 2007: 1:35.34+ 1:39.74+ Piner; 3/26 Special Santa Rosa; 2007: 1:31.44+ Sonoma; 2007: 1:39.00 (Bryan Alcala, George Ha, Baldamor Bucio Dario Albini)
800m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 1:39.44 1:40.14+ Healdsburg; 3/29 gold 1:41.74+ Maria Carrillo; 3/20 gold, 1:46.09 3/8 twilight 2007: 1:40.34+ 1:42.28 Casa Grande; 3/8 twilight 1:43.22 Petaluma; 3/8 twilight 1:43.25 Cardinal Newman; 3/8 twilight 2007: 1:42.66 1:43.60 Fort Bragg; 3/15 Humb. (Jake Cimolino, Nick Owens, Chris Dahl, Caleb Cunha) 2007: 1:42.36 (Jake Cimolino, Will Kammerer, Chris Dahl, Logan Baumgartner) 1:44.74 Ukiah; 3/8 East Bay 1:46.16 Piner; 3/8 twilight 2007: 1:43.74+ 1:46.27 Sonoma; 3/22 Eagle 2007: 1:42.10 (Baldamor Bucio, Steven Rueter, Bill Brock, Austin Sweeney) 1:46.64 Rancho Cotate; 4/18 woody, 1:46.78 3/8 East Bay 1:48.04 Kelseyville; 3/8 twilight Montgomery; 2007: 1:39.86
1,600m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 3:37.0 3:49.40 Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Arcadia (Jeremy Thompson, Patrick Rex, McBeth Dylan, Chris McCabe) 2007: 3:44.30 Santa Rosa; 2007: 3:44.50
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 8:06.4 8:20.67 Petaluma; 4/5 Stanf 8:21.29 Santa Rosa; 4/5 Stanf, 8:38.94+ 3/26 Special, 8:48.71 5/2 all-city 8:44.66 Sonoma; 4/5 Oakland, 8:46.32 4/18 woody, 8:51.46 3/22 Eagle 2007: 8:39.05 (Cameron Wojciechowski, Gabe Stein, Niko Conner, Nick Howard) 8:51.54 Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS, 8:52.55 4/5 Stanf 8:53.14+ Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Special, 8:53.75 5/2 all-city, 8:54.81 4/5 Stanf 2007: 8:20.86 8:53.47 Rancho Cotate; 4/18 woody, 8:57.71 4/5 Stanf El Molino; 2007: 8:54.50 Cardinal Newman; 2007: 8:57.64
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 10:40.6 10:31.11* Petaluma; 4/4 (10:27.45m) Stanford, 10:32.89 3/15 Skyline, 10:36.21 3/8 twilight 10:51.36* Santa Rosa; 4/4 (10:47.58m) Stanford 11:13.54+ Maria Carrillo; 3/8 twilight, 11:23.54+ 3/29 gold, 11:24.76 4/4 Stanford 2007: 11:04.17 11:20.64+ Montgomery; 3/8 twilight 2007: 10:54.19 11:21.34+ Cardinal Newman; 3/8 twilight 11:39.31 Sonoma; 4/5 Oakland 11:49.67 Rancho Cotate; 4/18 woody Healdsburg; 2007: 11:50.24+ Windsor; 2007: 11:59.04+
4xMile Relay
(+.14) All-Time 19:02 19:37.43 Santa Rosa; 3/15 CV Maria Carrillo; 2007: 18:43.76
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Sonoma; 2007: 1:07.27 (Gideon Yun-Washington, Brian Martinelli, Tyler Howarth, George Ha)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 6-6 Class Records 12 6-9, 11 6-8, 10 6-5, 9 6-2 Performances 6-10 6-7 Mike Tracy, 11, Windsor, SCL leader; 5/10 scl, 6-5 3/29 gold, 6-4 5/17 red & 5/24 NCS 6-6 Matt Egelhoff, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/9 nbl & 5/17 red, 6-5 5/30 State 6-2 Mark Robinson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/9 pin & 4/16 MC, 6-0 3/12 Pet, 4/26 viking & 4/30 Uk 6-0 Brad White, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 3/15 Humb., 5-10 5/10 cmc 6-0 Oleg Ryabokorovka, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 3/15 Humb. & 5/10 cmc, 5-10 4/26 viking & 5/17 1a 6-0 Jose Barajas, 12, Healdsburg; 4/16 hea 6-0 Brendan Bohn, 9, Windsor; 4/26 viking, 5-10 4/30 CN & 5/17 red 6-0 Logan Baumgartner, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 5/17 1a, 5-10 4/26 viking & 5/10 cmc 2007: 6-2 5-10 Nick Stein, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/1 Cat 5-10 Ryan Dieckman, 11, Sonoma; 3/5 cn 5-10 Aidan O'Donnell, 9, Analy; 3/12 Ana, 3/19 hea, 4/16 hea 5-10 Steve Stone, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/2 cn, 4/9 cn, 4/26 viking & 5/9 nbl 5-10 Jamison Reeves, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/2 cn 5-10 Natanael Hargitt, 10, Sonoma; 4/5 Oakland 5-10 Ross Herder, 10, Sonoma; 4/9 son 5-10 Brett Furman, 11, Ukiah; 4/18 chico 5-10 Ben Marshall, 11, Petaluma; 4/23 pet & 5/17 red 5-10 Kyle Mayfield, 11, Ukiah; 4/26 viking 5-10 Chris Utroske, 12, Casa Grande; 4/26 viking (5-10) Dan Desmond, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2007: 5-10
POLE VAULT
All-Time 13-6 Class Records 12 14-8, 11 13-6, 10 12-7, 9 12-0 Performances 15-6 13-6 Edwin Irizarry, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS, 12-9 3/26 Special, 12-8 3/19 CG 12-11 Charles Schindler, 12, Santa Rosa Christian, CMC leader; 6/22 Jr Oly, 12-10 5/17 1a, 12-6 4/16 CL & 4/26 viking 12-6 Josh Codding, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/26 viking & 5/17 red, 12-0 5/9 nbl 12-0 Marcus Riley, 12, El Molino; 4/16 son, 11-6 5/17 red 12-0 Jesse Davis, 12, El Molino; 4/26 viking 12-0 Andrew Aviles, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 nbl & 5/17 red, 11-6 4/30 CN 11-6 Paul Dick, 10, Analy; 4/16 Ana & 5/10 scl 11-6 Kaleb Trembly, 11, Petaluma; 4/23 pet 11-6 Greg Shelton, 11, Ukiah; 4/30 Uk, 11-3 4/9 Uk 11-6 Dan Grienke, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/2 all-city 11-6 Sean Cassero, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/9 nbl 11-6 Brandon Hurd, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/9 nbl & 5/17 red (11-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 22-3 Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-6, 10 22-1, 9 21-5 Performances 24-1 21-9 Oleg Ryabokorovka, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 6/22 w+2.1 Jr Oly, 21-1 5/24 NCS, 20-7 4/26 viking, 20-6 5/17 1a 21-7 Phanat Amphai, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/24 w+2.4 NCS, 21-7 5/9 nblf, 21-3 5/17 red 2007: 22-6, 21-8 W+1.5, 11, 9 21-3 Donny Albini, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader; 2/27 son, 20-10 3/22 Eagle, 20-3 5/10 scl 20-10 Kaleb Trembly, 11, Petaluma; 3/8 East Bay, 20-9 5/24 NCS, 20-3 5/17 red 20-6 Ryan Dieckman, 11, Sonoma; 5/17 red, 20-1 5/24 NCS, 20-0 4/5 Oakland 20-4 Jared Beam, 11, Healdsburg; 5/17 red, 20-3 3/1 Cat, 20-2 4/16 hea 20-4 Logan Baumgartner, 11, Fort Bragg; 3/15 Humb., 19-9 5/10 cmc & 5/17 1a 20-4 Matt Egelhoff, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/26 Special, 19-10 4/16 MC 20-1 Nick Stein, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/16 mon, 19-9 4/23 SR 20-1 Taylor McBeth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nblf & 5/24 NCS, 19-11 5/17 red 20-0 Mike Tracy, 11, Windsor; 4/30 CN, 19-11 4/2 hea, 19-10 4/26 viking 19-8 Wade Amaral, Cardinal Newman; 4/9 cn 19-8 Jared Garcia, 12, Healdsburg; 4/9 son 19-8 Andrew Florh, 11, Piner; 5/2 all-city (19-7) Jake Cimolino, 10, Fort Bragg; 2007: 19-7
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 44-5 Class Records 12 46-3, 11 44-9, 10 43-3, 9 43-2 Performances 47-11 43-7 Oleg Ryabokorovka, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/26 viking, 43-0 5/23 NCS, 43-0 6/22 Jr Oly 43-5 Phanat Amphai, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/23 w-0.2 NCS, 42-6 5/17 red, 40-8 5/7 nblt 2007: 43-7 42-9 Matt Egelhoff, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/30 SR, 42-4 5/17 red, 41-11 5/23 NCS 42-9 Nick Stein, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/16 mon, 40-8 4/23 SR, 40-2 4/9 pin 42-4 Kaleb Trembly, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/26 viking, 41-9 3/8 East Bay, 40-8 5/17 red 42-3 Jared Beam, 11, Healdsburg; 5/17 red, 41-4 4/23 hea, 40-11 4/26 viking 41-10 Myles Moffat, 10, Middletown; 5/10 cmc, 41-4 4/23 kel, 40-11 4/26 viking 41-3 Ryan Dieckman, 11, Sonoma; 4/30 pet, 40-4 4/9 pet, 40-2 3/12 Pet, 39-2 3/5 cn & 4/16 son 40-11 Chris Utroske, 12, Casa Grande; 4/16 hea, 40-8 4/26 viking, 40-5 5/17 red 2007: 41-5 40-10 Richard Sweeting, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 red, 39-6 4/26 viking, 39-5 4/30 Uk 40-1 Wesley Poarch, 11, Casa Grande: 4/16 hea, 39-0 3/1 Cat 2007: 40-5 39-10 Brendan Bohn, 9, Windsor; 4/30 CN, 39-2 5/10 scl 39-8 Thomas Kozel, 10, Healdsburg; 4/2 hea 39-7 Cameron Crosley, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/26 viking 39-7 Josh Codding, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/23 SR 39-7 Nick Owens, 11, Fort Bragg; 4/26 viking 39-6 Mike Tracy, 11, Windsor; 4/23 son, 39-5 4/2 hea 39-5 Loren Brock, 11, El Molino; 5/10 scl 39-4 Nick Dengler, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 nblt, 39-1 5/17 red 39-3 Dan Zweig, 11, El Molino; 4/26 viking (39-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 53-6 Class Records Performances 63-2 50-6 Troy Baker, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS, 50-4 5/17 red, 50-4 4/16 mon 47-5 Patrick Sammons, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/17 red, 47-1 4/9 son, 46-3 5/10 scl 46-10 Josh Forrey, Petaluma; 5/10 scl, 46-8 5/17 red, 44-5 5/23 NCS 46-2 Brian Agenbroad, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 5/10 cmc 45-11 Austin Davis, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/5 cn, 45-7 5/2 all-city, 45-2 3/19 cn 2007: 46-2 45-11 Brian Gallagher, 12, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 45-10 5/10 scl, 45-7 4/9 pet 45-1 Nick Paoli, 12 , Fort Bragg; 5/10 cmc, 43-6 4/23 kel 44-9 Michael Guevarra, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/23 SR, 44-4 4/16 mon & 5/2 all-city 43-9 Loren Brock, 11, El Molino; 3/1 Cat, 43-7 4/2 pet 43-2 Eric Swanson, 12, Petaluma; 4/9 pet (43-0)
DISCUS
All-Time 162-11 Class Records Performances 179-0 165-1 Austin Davis, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 4/19 logan, 159-10 4/23 SR, 159-7 4/9 cn & 5/30 State 158-1 Joe Durling, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/24 NCS, 154-5 4/30 CN, 152-8 5/30 State 158-0 Travis Baker, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/19 logan, 148-2 5/24 NCS, 145-0 4/26 viking 153-3 Patrick Sammons, 12, Sonoma; 4/9 son, 151-9 5/24 NCS, 147-1 4/23 son 151-3 Troy Baker, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/24 NCS, 149-5 5/17 red, 143-11 5/2 all-city 148-3 Loren Brock, 11, El Molino; 5/24 NCS, 144-1 5/10 scl, 135-11 5/17 red 146-3 Brian Gallagher, 12, Petaluma; 4/9 pet, 142-7 4/23 pet, 135-3 4/2 pet 143-5 Patrick Sammons, 12, Sonoma; 5/17 red, 135-4 5/10 scl 138-8 Jacob Atkinson, 12, Petaluma; 4/30 pet, 136-3 4/9 pet, 132-5 3/8 East Bay 133-11 Christian Diaz, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/9 pin 133-9 Dakota Lerner-Ross, 10, El Molino; 5/10 scl, 132-11 4/26 viking 133-3 Dan Zweig, 11, El Molino; 5/10 scl 132-8 Max Walker, 12, Ukiah; 4/30 Uk, 131-4 5/7 nblt (130-0) 126-10 Nick Valdovinos, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/17 1a Travis Lindgren, 11, Santa Rosa; 2007: 130-2
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
GIRLS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 12.71 FAT, 12.74+ Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.49, 9-12.77 Performances 12.34 12.64+ Alyssa Benjamin, 12, Casa Grande, =SCL leader; 4/23 pet, 13.04+ 5/10 sclf, 13.14+ 5/8 sclt, 13.24+ 3/19 CG & 4/9 son 2005 13.06, 13.26 w+0.8 12.64+ Emily Hunt, 10, Petaluma, =SCL leader; 5/8 sclt, 12.74+ 4/30 pet, 12.84+ 4/9 pet & 5/10 sclf, 12.85 5/17 Red + 12.91 w+0.9 5/23 NCS 2007: 12.82 12.84+ Allison Cobb, 10, Sonoma; 4/30 pet, 13.04+ 5/8 sclt, 13.14+ 5/10 sclf + 13.17 5/17 red + 13.19 w+0.0 5/23 NCS 2007: 13.09 12.92 Alyssa Page, 9, Montgomery, =NBL leader; 4/26 viking, 12.93 w+0.6 5/23 NCS, 13.04+ 4/16 mon 12.92 Lauren Wallace, 12, Ukiah, =NBL leader; 5/9 nblf, 12.94 4/26 viking, 12.95 5/17 red + 13.00 5/23 NCS w+0.6 12.94+ Victoria Pena, Petaluma; 4/9 pet 12.95 Suzanne Howard, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/26 viking, 12.99 5/2 all-city, 13.04+ 4/9 pin & 4/16 mon 13.10 Katherine Wignall, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 1A 13.14+ Natalie Cook, 11, Healdsburg; 5/8 sclt, 13.24+ 5/10 sclf 2007: 13.30 13.24+ Jenna Lundgren, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/29 gold & 4/23 mc 13.24+ Kaliee Cool, 10, Analy; 5/10 sclf 13.28 Jenna Blengina, 11, Elsie Allen; 4/26 viking 13.30 Gina Sferra, 9, Montgomery; 5/2 all-city 13.32 Kassie Russell, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/2 all-city (13.33, 13.0) Carmen Calder, 11, Windsor; 2007: 12.83, 13.09 w-0.8 Analisa Ragusa, 10, Analy; 2007: 13.24+
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 25.93 FAT, 26.34+ Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.77, 10-26.00, 9-26.44 Performances 25.15 25.93 Lauren Wallace, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/17 red, 26.28 4/26 viking, 26.40 5/9 nbl, 26.51 4/18 chico w+1.2 26.17 Jenna Lundgren, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 red, 26.44+ 4/16 MC, 26.73 w+0.5 5/23 NCS, 26.77 5/2 all-city 26.24+ Emily Hunt, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/10 sclf, 26.42 5/17 red, 26.54+ 5/8 sclt 2007: 9 26.66 Alyssa Page, 9, Montgomery; 5/23 w+0.5 NCS, 26.68 5/17 red, 26.96 5/2 all-city 26.84+ Allison Cobb, 10, Sonoma; 5/10 sclf, 26.87 5/17 red, 26.94+ 5/8 sclt 26.94+ Courtney Raffaelli, 11, Petaluma; 5/10 scl, 27.08 5/17 red 27.11 Katherine Wignall, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 1a trials 27.24+ Sarah Scott, 10, El Molino; 5/10 scl 27.34+ Kaliee Cool, 10, Analy; 4/9 Ana 27.34+ Adrienne Borders, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 MC 27.34+ Alyssa Benjamin, 12, Casa Grande; 5/8 sclt 2005 26.75 27.34+ Joneshia Beasley, 9, Lower Lake; 5/10 cmc 27.34 Jamaeca Dedrick, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 red 27.39 Heidi Hirvonen, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl (27.43, 27.1)
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 59.94 Class Records 12-58.73, 11-58.66, 10-59.64, 9-60.34 Performances 57.64 59.04 Jenna Lundgren, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/18 woody, 59.79 5/7 nblt, 59.94+ 4/16 MC 2007: 9 59.37 Cara Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nblf, 59.79 5/7 nblt, 60.66 5/17 red 60.50 Heidi Hirvonen, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 red, 60.91 5/7 nblt, 60.97 5/9 nblf 60.60 Kate Shubert, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/23 NCS, 61.04+ 5/10 scl 60.84+ Sarah Scott, 10, El Molino; 5/10 scl, 61.11 5/17 red, 61.50 5/23 NCS 61.73 Courtney Raffaelli, 11, Petaluma; 4/26 viking 61.83 Ellen Everidge, 10, Sonoma; 5/17 red, 61.84+ 5/10 scl 61.84+ Kelsey Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 5/10 scl, 61.85 4/26 viking 61.84+ Emily Schuster, 12, Analy; 5/10 scl 2006 61.43 61.88 Amanda Horne, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/17 1A (61.93, 61.7) Olivia Foster, 11, Analy; 2006 60.84+, 61.25
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 2:21.85 Class Records 12-2:16.29, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.29, 9-2:21.14 Performances 2:13.16 2:17.05 Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/26 viking, 2:23.04+ 4/23 pet, 2:26.04+ 4/16 hea 2:20.77 Lauren Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl, 2:21.56 5/2 all-city, 2:22.59 5/17 red 2:20.88 Jenna Lundgren, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/15 Skyline, 2:25.14+ 3/1 Cat 2:22.49 Celeste Berg, 11, Montgomery; 5/2 all-city, 2:23.59 4/26 viking, 2:23.61 5/17 red 2006 2:21.89 2:24.12 Meredith Inman, 9, Healdsburg; 5/23 NCS, 2:25.32 5/17 red, 2:26.08 4/26 viking, 2:28.34+ 5/10 scl 2:24.32 Dominique Ratto, 10, Casa Grande; 5/17 red, 2:25.94 5/23 NCS, 2:28.34+ 5/10 scl 2:24.56 Suzi Rozga, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/17 red, 2:25.10 5/9 nbl, 2:25.46 4/26 viking 2:26.02 Julie Nacouzi, 9, Montgomery; 5/9 nbl, 2:28.42 5/17 red, 2:29.03 5/23 NCS 2:26.22 Eva Luu, 9, Casa Grande; 5/23 NCS, 2:28.67 5/17 red, 2:29.14+ 5/10 scl 2:26.52 Rosalyn DiLillo, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/9 nbl, 2:29.54+ 4/16 mon, 2:29.98 5/2 all-city 2:26.74+ Isabel Andrade, 10, Petaluma; 4/9 Pet, 2:27.53 5/17 red, 2:27.54+ 5/10 scl 2:27.96 Lizzie Poisson, 10, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 1A 2:28.92 Rita Pearson, 11, Montgomery; 5/9 nbl 2006 2:23.95 2:29.44+ Sarah DiRado, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 MC 2:29.64+ Cara Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/16 MC 2007: 2:27.93 (2:29.99) Olivia Foster, 11, Analy; 2007: 2:22.39 Meggie Johnson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2006 2:27.14+ Kelly Hyde, 10, Sonoma; 2007: 2:29.94+
1500 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 4:51.46 4:51.44+ Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande; 3/26 Special 5:13.34+ Jordan Davis, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Special 5:20.54+ Kasey Schalich, 10, Piner; 3/26 Special 5:22.44+ Eva Luu, 9, Casa Grande; 3/26 Special 5:23.04+ Erica Cunningham, 9, Casa Grande; 3/26 Special
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 5:15.35 Class Records 12-5:03.16, 11-5:03.40, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:11.69 Performances 4:57.74 4:49.63 Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/31 STATE, 4:53.78 5/17 red, 4:54.25 4/26 viking, 4:57.14 5/30 State 2007: 9 4:55.11 Lauren Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/17 red, 4:57.76 5/24 NCS, 5:04.85 5/9 nbl 5:07.75 Isabel Andrade, 10, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 5:09.99 5/23 NCSt, 5:12.29 5/24 NCSf 5:09.85 Celeste Berg, 11, Montgomery; 5/17 red, 5:14.46 4/26 viking, 5:15.41 5/24 NCS 5:10.78 Suzi Rozga, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/24 NCS, 5:12.96 5/17 red, 5:16.50 5/2 all-city 5:14.53 Cara Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 red, 5:17.98 5/9 nbl, 5:19.02 5/2 all-city 5:17.36 Erica Cunningham, 9, Casa Grande; 5/17 red, 5:20.14+ 5/10 scl, 5:22.65 4/26 viking 5:17.37 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery; 5/17red 5:22.24 5/9 nbl, 5:29.06 5/2 all-city 5:20.34 Grace Hafner, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/17 1a 5:22.24+ Eva Luu, 9, Casa Grande; 5/10 scl, 5:29.99 4/26 viking 5:22.48 Sarah DiRado, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl, 5:23.59 4/26 viking, 5:29.04+ 4/16 MC 5:24.88 Jessica Graham, 11, Ukiah; 4/26 viking, 5:27.56 5/9 nbl, 5:29.69 4/23 SR (5:29.99) Laura Rogina, 11, Windsor; 2006 5:24.24+ Dominique Ratto, 10, Casa Grande; 2007: 5:24.94 Faith Hall, 12, SR Christian; 2007: 5:28.04
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 10:42.14 9:59.76 Jacque Taylor, 10, At Casa Grande: 4/4 Stanford 11:08.15 Jordan Davis, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Stanford (11:44.99) Laura Rogina, 11, Windsor; 2006 10:56.02
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 11:35.74 Class Records 12-10:53.24, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:12.14, 9-11:25.14 Performances 10:51.04 10:47.02 Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader: 4/12 Arcadia, 10:57.? 4/19 logan, 11:00.75 5/31 STATE 2007: 10:34.39 9 11:10.08 Sarah Sumpter, 12, Healdsburg; 5/24 NCS, 11:21.13 5/17 red, 11:25.14+ 5/10 scl 2007: 11:05.74 11:39.75 Jordan Davis, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/18 woody, 11:46.63 5/2 all-city, 11:49.04+ 4/30 Uk 11:47.04+ Celeste Berg, 11, Montgomery; 4/30 Uk, 12:09.26 5/9 nbl, 12:10.74+ 3/1 Cat 11:48.17 Sarah DiRado, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/24 NCS, 11:58.61 5/17 red, 12:21.83 5/9 nbl 11:59.97 Lauren Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl 12:09.04+ Isabel Andrade, 10, Petaluma; 4/23 pet, 12:09.24 5/10 scl, 12:15.45 3/15 Skyline 12:14.94+ Kasey Schalich, 10, Piner; 4/9 pin, 12:21.94+ 3/1 Cat 12:15.20 Suzi Rozga, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/26 viking, 12:16.44+ 4/16 mon 12:18.36 Cara Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl 12:19.44 Erica Cunningham, 9, Casa Grande; 5/10 scl 12:21.04+ Kylie Buck, 10, Casa Grande; 4/2 cn 12:22.01 Sarah McSweeney, 12, Casa Grande; 5/17 red, 12:23.34+ 5/10 scl 12:23.04+ Kelly O'Leary, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/12 Pet 2007: 11:23.33 (12:24.99) 12:52.94+ Faith Hall, 12, SR Christian, CMC leader; 5/10 cmc 2007: 12:25.44+ Laura Rogina, 11, Windsor; 2006 11:54.81 Kelly Luchessi, 10, Petaluma; 2007: 12:21.44+ Lucretia Dickinson, 10, Petaluma; 2007: 12:21.78
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time Jordan Davis, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 20:02.03i Kelly O'Leary, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 20:23.07i
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
100m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.99 FAT, 16.90 Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.78, 10-16.32, 9-17.03 Performances 15.59 14.69 Suzanne Howard, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/23 w+0.1 NCSt, 14.89 5/24 NCSf w+ 1.1, 14.90 5/2 all-city, 14.93 5/17 red 2006 9, 10, 11 15.80 Shannon Jordan, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/23 w+2.4 NCS, 16.00 5/9 nbl, 16.26 4/18 -0.9 woody 2007: 15.71 w-0.1 11, 10 15.86 Emily Hunt, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/23 w+2.4 NCS, 15.94+ 4/30 pet, 16.06 5/17 red 16.66 Kendall Shifflett, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 1af, 17.18 5/23 w+2.4 NCS, 17.27 5/17 1a 16.70 Kaliee Cool, 10, Analy; 5/23 w+0.0 NCS, 17.14+ 5/8 sclt & 5/10 sclf 17.33 Rachel Agostini, 12, Montgomery; 5/2 all-city, 17.54+ 4/9 cn, 17.69 5/9 nbl 2006 16.92 17.42 Haley Johnson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/17 red, 17.60 5/9 nbl, 17.74+ 4/16 MC 2007: 16.94+ 17.44+ Mary Elliott, 11, Casa Grande; 5/10 scl 17.54 Nicole Ahern, 10, Piner; 5/17 red, 17.58 5/9 nbl 17.74+ Danielle Brown, 10, Windsor; 5/10 scl 17.74+ Ariel Osborne, 12, Sonoma; 5/10 scl (17.93, 17.6) Claire Bingham, 10, Healdsburg; 2007: 16.28, 17.17 w-0.6 9 Adrianna Bertoli, 11, Ursuline; 2007: 17.25 Savannah North, 10, El Molino; 2007: 17.59
300m LOW HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 48.34 Class Records 12-46.04, 11-47.34, 10-48.04, 9-48.95 Performances 44.05 45.62 Suzanne Howard, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/23 NCS, 46.39 3/15 CV, 46.54 4/26 viking 2007: 45.57 9, 10, 11 47.34+ Kaliee Cool, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 5/10 scl, 47.54+ 4/2 son, 47.78 5/23 NCS 47.56 Shannon Jordan, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/23 NCS, 47.64 5/9 nbl, 48.43 5/17 red 2007: 47.34+, 47.58 9 47.64+ Jenna Lundgren, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 mc, 50.64+ 4/30 Uk 48.44+ Christina Dwyer, 12, Sonoma; 4/2 son, 48.74+ 4/30 pet, 49.24+ 5/10 scl 49.47 Brittnie Bond, 10, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 49.74+ 5/10 scl, 50.07 5/23 NCS 50.53 Chima Ahanotu, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/26 viking, 50.60 5/9 nbl, 51.28 5/7 nblt 50.44+ Mary Elliott, 11, Casa Grande; 5/10 scl, 50.89 5/17 red 50.95 Ariel Osborne, 12, Sonoma; 5/17 red, 51.24+ 5/10 scl 51.40 Caylie Seitz, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/9 nbl, 51.42 5/17 red 51.44 Nicole Ahern, 10, Piner; 5/9 nbl 2007: 50.35 51.48 Maria Dilley, 10, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/23 NCS (51.49, 51.2) Claire Bingham, 10, Healsdburg; 2007: 48.84+ 9 Victoria Pena, 10, Petaluma; 2007: 49.34+ Adrianna Bertoli, 11, Ursuline; 2007: 49.69 Savannah North, 10, El Molino; 2007: 49.92
400m LOW HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 71.68 69.07 Suzanne Howard, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/5 Stanf, 69.14+ 3/26 Special 2007: 66.51 Shannon Jordan, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2007: 71.22
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 50.74 Performances 49.60 50.61 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/9 nbl & 5/17 red, 50.98 5/23 NCS 51.03 Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/17 red, 51.04+ 5/10 scl (1) dunbar, kelsey 11 2) gonzalez, vanessa 10 3) hunt, emily 10 4) rafaelli, courtney 11), 51.21 5/23 NCS 51.35 Rancho Cotate; 5/9 nbl, 51.62 5/17 red, 51.78 5/23 NCS 51.66 Montgomery; 5/23 NCS, 51.80 5/17 red, 51.91 5/9 nbl 51.84+ Healdsburg; 5/10 scl (1) besancon, tara 11 2) shubert, kate 11 3) Cook, Natalie 11 4) lenny, flynn 09), 52.03 5/17 red, 52.64+ 4/2 hea & 4/16 ana 51.88 Windsor; 5/17 red, 52.04+ 5/10 scl (1) brown, danielle 10 2) calder, carmen 10 3) eaton, sierra 11 4) thorton, monica 10), 52.74+ 4/30 CN 51.94+ Analy; 5/10 scl (cool, kaliee 10 2) ragusa, analisa 10 3) schuster, emily 12 4) molkenbuhr, deanna 09), 53.01 5/17 red, 53.24+ 3/19 hea 52.14+ Sonoma; 5/10 scl (1) bragstad, hanna 11 2) cobb, allison 10 3) glago, rachel 10 4) mcgee, emma 09), 52.44+ 3/5 cn (Christina Dwyer, Hannah Bragstad, Emma McGee, Allison Cobb) & 4/2 son 52.24+ El Molino; 5/10 scl (1) conway, melanie 12 2) larue, autumn 10 3) duck, stephanie 12 4) scott, sarah 10), 54.04+ 4/16 son, 54.74+ 3/12 Ana 52.34+ Casa Grande; 5/10 scl (1) benjamin, alyssa 12 2) halstenson, alexis 10 3) kubes, ariel 09 4) nichols, denise 09), 53.37 4/26 viking, 53.64+ 4/2 cn 52.69 St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/17 1A, 53.74+ 5/10 cmc, 54.52 3/8 Vallejo 53.00 Santa Rosa; 4/26 viking, 53.21 5/2 all-city, 53.54+ 4/16 mon 53.83 Ukiah; 5/17 red, 53.86 5/9 nbl, 54.14+ 3/1 Cat 54.08 Kelseyville; 5/17 1A, 54.84+ 5/10 cmc, 54.96 4/26 viking 2007: 54.02 54.14+ Piner; 4/16 EA 2007: 54.75 54.14 Lower Lake; 5/17 red (54.99, 54.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:10.28 Performances 4:00.34 3:59.70 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/24 NCS (Heidi Hirvonen 61.4; Lauren Curtin 60.8; Cara Curtin 59.9; Jenna Lundgen 57.6), 4:00.11 5/23 NCS, 4:03.61 5/17 red 4:12.17 Rancho Cotate; 5/23 NCS, 4:15.14 5/9 nbl, 4:15.71 5/17 red 4:13.96 Santa Rosa; 5/17 red, 4:16.40 5/9 nbl, 4:17.51 5/23 NCS 4:14.34+ Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/10 scl (Ellen Everidge 10, Emma McGee 09, Tori Dwyer 10, Christina Dwyer 12), 4:14.43 5/23 NCS, 4:14.47 5/17 red 2007: 4:13.47 (Christina Dwyer 11, Ellen Everidge 9, Kelly Hyde 9, Juliette Witous 11) 4:14.58 Petaluma; 5/17 red, 4:14.72 5/23 NCS, 4:17.14+ 5/10 scl (1) andrade, isabel 10 2) rafaelli, courtney 11 3) dunbar, kelsey 11 4) parker, dorothea 10) 4:16.51 Casa Grande; 5/17 red, 4:16.84+ 4/16 hea, 4:19.34+ 5/10 scl (1) kubes, ariel 09 2) taylor, jacque 10 3) osmundson, margi 09 4) luu, eva 09) 4:18.52 Montgomery; 5/2 all-city, 4:20.81 4/26 viking, 4:21.46 5/17 red 4:22.74+ Healdsburg; 5/10 scl (1) shubert, kate 11 2) Cook, Natalie 11 3) inman, meredith 09 4) lenny, flynn 09), 4:23.54+ 3/19 hea, 4:29.34+ hea 2007: 4:14.14+ (Kate Shubert 11, Natalie Cook 10, Maggie Newton-Neal 11, Claire Bingham 9) 4:23.44+ Analy; 5/10 scl (1) emery, grace 10 2) mcdonnell, claire 10 3) molkenbuhr, deanna 09 4) mouille, nicole 10) 2007: 4:20.00 (Olivia Foster 10, Heather Johnson 11, Emily Schuster 11, Claire Mcdonnell 9) 4:28.44+ St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/10 cmc, 4:29.19 5/17 1A (4:29.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:48.0 1:50.59 Maria Carrillo; 4/18 woody, 1:51.23 5/2 all-city, 1:51.24+ 3/26 Special 2007: 1:50.34+ 1:53.21 Rancho Cotate; 4/18 woody 2007: 1:50.30 1:56.71 Santa Rosa; 5/2 all-city 1:56.82 Ursuline; 5/2 all-city 1:56.99 Montgomery; 5/2 all-city 1:58.68 Sonoma; 3/22 Eagle
800m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:54.8 1:57.74 Maria Carrillo; 3/29 gold, 1:57.84 3/8 Twilight, 1:58.55 4/18 woody Sonoma; 2007: 1:57.12 (Christina Dwyer, Tori Dwyer, Allison Cobb, Juliette Witous) Ursuline: 2007: 1:58.18 Healdsburg; 2007: 1:58.44+
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:22.0 4:19.48 Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Arcadia (Kassie Russell, Janae Dedrick, Adrienne Borders, Jenna Lundgren) 2007: 4:16.59
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 9:52.1 10:00.85 Maria Carrillo; 4/5 Stanf, 10:13.04+ 3/26 Special 10:06.04+ Casa Grande; 3/26 Special, 10:20.59 4/5 Stanf 10:24.37 Santa Rosa; 4/5 Stanf, 11:01.28 5/2 all-city 10:50.79 Petaluma; 4/5 Stanf 2007: 10:47.49 10:56.29 Ursuline; 5/2 all-city 11:10.70 Sonoma; 3/22 Eagle, 11:11.10 4/5 Oakland 2007: 10:45.73 (Ariel Osborne, Eva Dwyer, Lauren Harvey, Christina Dwyer) Montgomery; 2007: 11:18.98
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 12:33.4 13:02.39 Maria Carrillo; 4/18 woody, 13:12.98 4/4 Stanford, 13:13.49 4/12 Arcadia 2007: 12:15.82 13:31.74+ Montgomery; 3/8 Twilight 13:32.18 Casa Grande; 4/4 Stanford, 14:02.14+ 3/8 Twilight 2007: 13:01.08 13:37.39 Santa Rosa; 4/4 Stanford 13:42.24+ Petaluma; 3/8 Twilight Healdsburg; 2007: 13:23.94+ Rancho Cotate; 2007: 13:43.64 Windsor; 2007: 14:02.24+
4x1600m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 29:17.7 21:58.00 Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Arcadia Cara Curtin, Lauren Curtin, Jordan Davis, Sarah DiRado 2007 21:09.49
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
(+.24) All-Time 1:26.5 1:22.62 Sonoma; 3/22 Eagle
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 5-2 Class Records 12 5-5, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-1 Performances 5-6 5-5 Julia Krickl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 NCS, 5-2 4/30 Uk, 5-0 6/22 Jr Oly 5-4 Luisa McInnis, 9, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/30 Uk, 5-2 5/2 all-city, 5-1 5/23 NCS 5-3 Genevieve Perdue, 12, El Molino, =SCL leader; 5/17 red, 5-2 3/5 Pin, 4/23 hea, 4/26 viking & 4/30 CN 5-2 Katie Sanford, 11, Healdsburg, =SCL leader; 3/19 hea, 5-0 3/12 Hea, 5-0 4/2 hea & 4/16 hea 5-0 Grace Emery, 10, Analy; 4/9 Ana, 4-10 4/16 ana & 5/10 scl 5-0 Dani Ward, 10, Windsor; 5/10 scl, 4-10 3/1 Cat, 3/19 pet & 5/17 red 4-10 Emily Houghton, 11, Ukiah; 3/1 Cat & 4/18 chico 2007: 5-0 4-10 Jessica Melcher, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 3/15 Humb. 4-10 Adrienne Goguen, 12, Casa Grande; 4/2 cn 4-10 Tara Besancon, 12, Healdsburg; 4/2 hea & 5/10 scl 4-10 Claire McDonnell, 10, Analy; 5/10 scl 4-10 Laura Tallent, 11, Petaluma; 5/10 scl 2006 5-0 4-10 Celia Miroglio, 9, St. Helena, =CMC leader; 5/17 1A (4-8) Claire Bingham, 10, Healdsburg; 2007: 4-10 Emily Walters, 10, Santa Rosa; 2007: 4-10
POLE VAULT
All-Time 8-3 Class Records 12 10-1, 11 9-6, 10 9-0, 9 8-4 Performances 10-6 10-3 Cheri McLean, 12, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 5/2 all-city, 10-0 3/29 gold & 5/9 nbl 2007: 11 10-3 Mia Greenstein, 12, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 5/24 NCS, 10-0 5/17 red, 9-6 3/26 Special, 5/2 all-city & 5/9 nbl 2007: 11 9-6 Michelle Stone, Ursuline; 4/30 CN & 5/24 NCS, 9-0 4/9 cn & 5/17 red 9-4 Bethany Lybeck, 12, El Molino, =SCL leader; 5/10 scl, 9-3 4/26 viking, 9-0 4/30 CN & 5/17 red 9-4 Stephanie Duck, 12, El Molino, =SCL leader; 4/26 viking & 5/10 scl, 9-0 5/24 NCS 9-0 Erica Banta, 11, Ukiah; 4/23 SR & 5/9 nbl, 8-8 5/17 red 9-0 Amanda Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/26 viking, 8-8 5/17 red, 8-6 3/8 East Bay, 4/9 Uk, 4/16 MC & 5/9 nbl 2007: 10, 9 9-0 Emily Wells, 12, Analy; 5/10 scl, 8-6 4/9 Ana & 4/16 ana 8-6 Jessica Reagan, 11, El Molino; 3/12 Ana, 3/19 cg & 4/16 son 8-6 Kate Lightfoot, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Special, 4/26 viking & 5/9 nbl 8-0 Allison Cobb, 10, Sonoma; 2/27, 4/9, 4/23 son, 5/10 scl & 5/17 red 2007: 8-4 8-0 Louck, El Molino; 3/1 Cat 8-0 Elisha Codding, Santa Rosa; 4/23 SR (8-0) 6-6 Mallory Ramsay, 10, Santa Rosa Christian, CMC leader; 5/17 1a Elaine Norbriga, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2006 9-4
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 17-0 Class Records 12 18-0, 11 16-9, 10 16-6, 9 16-9 Performances 19-4 17-8 Christina Dwyer, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 4/5 Oakland, 17-3 4/18 woody, 16-11 5/17 red 2007: 16-8 w+1.6, 11 16-11 Anisa Green, 11, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/10 cmc, 15-3 5/17 1A 16-7 Ryley Johnson, 9, Sonoma Academy; 5/10 cmc, 16-5 5/2 all-city, 16-3 5/24 NCS 16-2 Gina Sferra, 9, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/17 red, 16-1 5/7 nblt & 5/24 NCS 16-2 Anna Dwyer, 11, Sonoma; 4/5 Oakland, 16-0 5/10 scl, 15-8 5/17 red 2007: 15-4 w+0.8 16-0 Laura Tallent, 11, Petaluma; 5/17 red, 16-0 4/30 pet, 15-5 5/10 scl 15-9 Emily Hunt, 10, Petaluma; 4/9 pet 15-9 Webber, Analy; 3/12 Ana 15-6 Holly Cramer, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/9 nbl, 15-2 5/7 nblt 15-4 Maria Dilley, 10, Cloverdale; 5/10 cmc 15-4 Jordan Schalich, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/30 SR 15-4 Camy Pearson, 10, Montgomery; 5/9 nblf, 15-3 5/7 nblt, 15-3 4/16 mon 15-3 Ellen Everidge, 10, Sonoma; 5/10 scl 15-2 Kimberly Hower, 10, Analy; 5/10 scl 15-1 Kate Ferland, 12, Analy; 4/16 ana 2006 15-8 15-1 Victoria Bruno, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/9 nbl, 15-0 4/23 SR & 4/26 viking (15-0) Rebekah Selby, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2006 15-3 Shelby Davis, 11, Middletown; 2007: 15-2 Hailey Pierce, 11, Santa Rosa; 2006 15-2 Claire Bingham, 10, Healdsburg; 2007: 15-1
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 34-6 Class Records 12 35-5, 11 35-6, 10 34-4, 9 34-3 Performances 37-3 35-3 Anna Dwyer, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader; 4/5 Oakland, 35-1 4/18 woody, 34-10 5/10 SCL 2007: 33-2 w+1.8 34-10 Christina Dwyer, 12, Sonoma; 5/17 red, 33-6 3/22 Eagle & 4/18 woody 34-4 Anisa Green, 11, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/17 1A, 33-5 5/23 NCS, 32-0 5/10 cmc 33-11 Kate Ferland, 12, Analy; 5/17 red, 33-9 5/23 NCS, 33-0 5/10 scl 2006 34-0 33-5 Ellen Everidge, 10, Sonoma; 5/17 red, 32-10 3/22 Eagle, 32-9 5/10 scl 32-9 Shannon Feeney, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/9 nbl & 5/17 red, 31-11 4/30 SR 32-7 Camy Pearson, 10, Montgomery; 5/9 nblf, 31-7 5/7 nblt, 31-4 5/17 red 32-6 Holly Cramer, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/17 red, 31-8 3/1 Cat, 31-3 5/9 nbl 32-3 Erin Skinner, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/17 red, 32-2 5/9 nbl, 31-6 4/26 viking 32-0 Laura Tallent, 11, Petaluma; 5/10 scl, 31-6 4/23 pet, 31-1 3/1 Cat 31-11 Emily Beckwith, 11, Middletown; 5/17 1A 31-11 Jamie Watanabe, 9, Healdsburg; 5/10 scl 31-10 Brittnie Bond, 10, Petaluma; 5/10 scl 31-8 Tara Besancon, 11, Healdsburg; 5/10 scl, 31-7 4/23 hea, 31-1 4/16 hea 31-4 Jordan Schalich, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/9 nbl 31-0 Jessica Hoehn, 12, Ukiah; 5/9 nbl (31-0)
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 35-9 Class Records 12 41-8, 11 36-8, 10 35-7, 9 33-3 Performances 42-2 40-6 Corrine Rich, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/7 nblt, 40-4 5/24 NCS, 40-0 4/9 cn 2007: 40-6 11, 10 36-2 Ceara Snyder, 10, Willits, CMC leader; 5/24 NCS, 36-0 5/17 1A, 34-10 5/10 cmc 34-9 Luz Tejada, 12, Montgomery; 4/30 Uk, 33-11 5/17 red & 5/24 NCS 32-7 Amber Siera, 11, Montgomery; 5/17 red, 31-7 5/9 nbl, 30-10 4/26 viking 32-2 Santana, Upper Lake; 4/2 31-11 Lauren Hall, 12, Cloverdale; 5/17 1A, 31-9 5/10 cmc 31-8 Melissa Tarrant, 10, St. Vincent; 5/10 cmc, 31-7 4/30 cal 31-5 Colleen Noonan, 10,Santa Rosa; 5/9 nbl 31-3 Heather Keola, 10, Sonoma, SCL leader; 4/30 pet, 30-3 4/16 son & 5/10 scl 30-8 Lauren Sutherland, 11, Leggett Valley; 5/10 cmc 30-5 Emily Houghton, 11, Ukiah; 5/17 red, 30-0 5/9 nbl 30-3 Keziah Cannon, 12, Ukiah; 4/30 Uk 30-3 Daniella Cazares Santana, 12, Upper Lake; 5/17 1A 30-0 Annelissa Moe, 12, Petaluma; 5/10 scl (30-0) Luanna Ako, 11, Ursuline;, 2007: 34-1 Katrina Alonso, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 31-6 Jasmine Ramerez, 10, Sonoma; 2007: 31-2
DISCUS
All-Time 115-0 Class Records 12 122-6, 11 115-7, 10 113-5, 9 103-9 Performances 125-1 136-4 Corrine Rich, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/9 cn, 135-5 4/18 woody, 132-6 5/23 NCS 2007: 10, 11 102-10 Amber Siera, 11, Montgomery; 5/23 NCS, 98-9 5/17 red, 95-11 5/9 nbl 102-7 Luz Tejada, 12, Montgomery; 5/9 nblf, 98-2 5/2 all-city, 96-5 5/7 nblt 101-1 Amanda Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/7 nblt, 101-0 5/17 red, 96-0 4/30 SR 99-11 Stefani Lentz, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/9 pin 98-11 Laura Tallent, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/10 scl (95-0) 94-5 Catherine Smith, 11, Santa Rosa Christian, CMC leader; 4/10 FB 94-4 Christine Salek, 12, Sonoma; 3/5 cn Katrina Alonso, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 98-6
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net