Stanford Invitational

Complete Results (sml1.com)

Boys 

100
24 Marsh, Robbie             SR Santa Rosa               11.36   +1.3, NBL leader
32 Gil, Michael              SR Rancho Cotate            11.52   +2.2
 
400
14 Carroll, Michael          SR Petaluma                 50.92, Prep Best              
 
Mile
 9 Lockert, Sterling         JR Petaluma               4:20.12, = 4:18.62 1600m 17th All-Time
29 Lockert, Devin            JR Petaluma               4:30.90, = 4:29.33 1600m
  
3000 Meter
26 Williams, Grant           JR Maria Carrillo         9:07.97,  9:44.51 3200m pace
31 Felipe, Brandon           JR Petaluma               9:20.83,  9:58.22 3200m pace
34 Hartz, Alex               SR Maria Carrillo         9:27.53, 10:05.37 3200m pace

110 Meter Hurdles
33 Abraham, Peter            SR Rancho Cotate            17.66   +3.3
 
400 Meter Hurdles
10 Grant, James              SR Casa Grande              57.51, 4th All-Time
16 McCloskey, Chris          JR Santa Rosa               59.46, 9th All-Time
23 Pili, Alex                SR Petaluma                 60.57
25 Abraham, Peter            SR Rancho Cotate            61.02
27 Dinh, David               SR Santa Rosa               61.63
     
4x100 Meter Relay
26 Santa Rosa                                         44.82 
30 Casa Grande                                        45.04 
35 Rancho Cotate                                      46.02 
38 Petaluma                                           46.28 
40 Maria Carrillo                                     46.32 
 
4x400 Meter Relay
31 Maria Carrillo                                   3:38.12
35 Rancho Cotate                                    3:40.21
 
4x800 Meter Relay
11 Petaluma                                         8:20.67, Prep Best
12 Santa Rosa                                       8:21.29
28 Casa Grande                                      8:52.55
30 Maria Carrillo                                   8:54.81
31 Rancho Cotate                                    8:57.71
 
Distance Medley
1  Petaluma                                        10:27.45, 2nd or 3rd best ever
10 Santa Rosa                                      10:47.58
34 Maria Carrillo                                  11:24.76
   
High Jump
=7 Tracy, Mike               JR Windsor                6-2      1.87m
=7 Egelhof, Matt             JR Rancho Cotate          6-2      1.87m
  
Shot Put
8 Baker, Troy               SR Santa Rosa            48-6.5     14.79m, Prep Best
  
Discus
 2 Davis, Austin             SR Cardinal Newman         47.93m     157-3
      FOUL  47.93m  ND  FOUL                                              
 9 Baker, Troy               SR Santa Rosa              42.55m     139-7
      41.05m  ND  ND  42.55m                                              
16 Gallagher, Brian          SR Petaluma                38.70m     127-0
      38.70m  FOUL  FOUL  ND                                              
  
Girls 

100
40 Eaton, Sierra             SR Windsor                  14.01   +1.0

Mile
6 Taylor, Jacque            SO Casa Grande            5:04.07, = 5:02.31 1600m, Prep Best
  
3000 Meter
2  Taylor, Jacque            SO Casa Grande            9:59.76, 5th fastest 3000 ever, 10:39.75 3200m pace
33 O'Leary, Kelly            JR Maria Carrillo        11:08.15, 11:52.70 3200m pace
  
100 Meter Hurdles 
20 Howard, Suzanne           SR Santa Rosa               15.78  +0.5
35 Jordan, Shannon           SR Rancho Cotate            16.66  +0.0
 
400 Meter Hurdles
15 Howard, Suzanne           SR Santa Rosa               69.07
 
4x100 Meter Relay
36 Petaluma                                           52.63 
39 Rancho Cotate                                      53.23 
40 Maria Carrillo                                     53.45 
42 Santa Rosa                                         54.99 
 
4x400 Meter Relay
31 Maria Carrillo                                   4:14.79, Prep Best
35 Rancho Cotate                                    4:25.09
 
4x800 Meter Relay 
12 Maria Carrillo                                  10:00.85, Prep Best
26 Casa Grande                                     10:20.59
28 Santa Rosa                                      10:24.37
34 Petaluma                                        10:50.79
 
Distance Medley
20 Maria Carrillo                                  13:12.98, Prep Best
30 Casa Grande                                     13:32.18
34 Santa Rosa                                      13:37.39
 
Shot Put
4 Rich, Corinne             SR Montgomery    38-5.75     11.72m
    
Discus
8 Rich, Corinne             SR Montgomery    35.00m     114-10, Prep Best
34.27m  FOUL  35.00m  FOUL