4/26/08
Viking Classic

Boys

Prep Best
50.91   David Tange, 10, Petaluma
1:58.20 Joe Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman
15.57   Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg
40.48   Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg
43.56   Healdsburg (Phil Lucid 12, Jose Barajas 12, Eric Arneson 11, Dante Fountain 11), 19th All-Time, School Record
3:28.38 Healdsburg, Wes Young (11); Thomas Kozel (10); Alex Taylor (11); Eric Arneson (11)
43-7   Oleg Ryabokorovka, 11, Fort Bragg

All-Time
11.15   Dante Fountain, 11, Healdsburg, =19th All-Time FAT
9:30.58 Skyler Thomas, 11, Mendocino, School Record, 25th All-Time
40.48   Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg, 31st All-Time
43.56   Healdsburg (Phil Lucid 12, Jose Barajas 12, Eric Arneson 11, Dante Fountain 11), 19th All-Time

Local Varsity winners
1:58.20  Joe Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman
4:24.10  Skyler Thomas, 11, Mendocino
9:29.88  Sterling Lockert, 11, Petaluma
15.57    Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg
40.48    Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg
43.56    Healdsburg (Phil Lucid 12, Jose Barajas 12, Eric Arneson 11, Dante Fountain 11)
3:28.38  Healdsburg, Wes Young (11); Thomas Kozel (10); Alex Taylor (11); Eric Arneson (11)
6-4      Matt Egelhoff, 11, Rancho Cotate
12-6     Charles Schindler, 12, Santa Rosa Christian
43-7    Oleg Ryabokorovka, 11, Fort Bragg
48-8     Troy Baker, 11, Santa Rosa
157-6    Austin Davis, 12, Cardinal Newman

NBL leader
22.91   David Dinh, 12, Santa Rosa
1:58.20 Joe Withers, 12, Cardinal Newman
44.03   Santa Rosa
12-6    Josh Codding, Santa Rosa

SCL Leader
50.91   David Tange, 10, Petaluma
15.57   Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg
40.48   Eric Arneson, 11, Healdsburg
43.56   Healdsburg (Phil Lucid 12, Jose Barajas 12, Eric Arneson 11, Dante Fountain 11)
3:28.38 Healdsburg, Wes Young (11); Thomas Kozel (10); Alex Taylor (11); Eric Arneson (11)
42-4   Kaleb Trembly, 11, Petaluma

CMC leader
4:24.10 Skyler Thomas, 11, Mendocino
9:30.58 Skyler Thomas, 11, Mendocino
16.99   Caleb Cunha, 9, Fort Bragg
43.51   Nick Paoli, 12, Fort Bragg
45.45   Fort Bragg
3:41.47 Fort Bragg
20-7    Oleg Ryabokorovka, 11, Fort Bragg
43-7   Oleg Ryabokorovka, 11, Fort Bragg

Class Records
50.91   David Tange, 10, Petaluma, 4th Sophomore All-Time
9:30.58 Skyler Thomas, 11, Mendocino, 7th Junior All-Time

Girls

Prep Best
26.28    Lauren Wallace, 12, Ukiah
2:17.05  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande
4:54.25  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande

All-Time
26.28    Lauren Wallace, 12, Ukiah, 39th All-Time
2:17.05  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande, 12th All-Time
4:54.25  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande, 5th All-Time
5:11.00  Lauren Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo, 31st All-Time
5:14.46  Celeste Berg, 11, Montgomery, 44th All-Time
9-3      Bethany Lybeck, 12, El Molino, =22nd All-Time
9-0      Stephanie Duck, 12, El Molino, =25th All-Time
9-0      Amanda Franco, 12, Rancho Cotate, =25th All-Time

Local Varsity winners
26.28    Lauren Wallace, 12, Ukiah
4:54.25  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande
11:05.57 Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande
15.66    Suzanne Howard, 12, Santa Rosa
46.54    Suzanne Howard, 12, Santa Rosa
5-2      Genevieve Perdue, 12, El Molino
9-6      Cheri McLean, 12, Santa Rosa
33-3     Luz Tejada, 12, Montgomery SP
94-1     Stefani Lentz, 10, Maria Carrillo

NBL leader
12.92   Alyssa Page, Montgomery
26.28   Lauren Wallace, 12, Ukiah
5:11.00 Lauren Curtin, 10, Maria Carrillo
31-10   Shannon Feeney, 11, Santa Rosa TJ

SCL Leader
61.73    Courtney Raffaelli, Petaluma
2:17.05  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande
4:54.25  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande
9-3      Bethany Lybeck, 12, El Molino

CMC leader
27.89   Amanda Horne, Kelseyville
63.65   Grace Hafner, 11, Sonoma Academy
5:35.21 Grace Hafner, 11, Sonoma Academy
18.57   Emily Beckwith, Middletown
4:35.29 Kelseyville
15-6   Ryley Johnson, Sonoma Academy
32-9    Ceara Snyder, Willits SP

Class Records
2:17.05  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande, 8th Soph. All-Time
4:54.25  Jacque Taylor, 10, Casa Grande, 4th Soph. All-Time