2008 Ed Sias XC Invitational
Hidden Valley Park, Martinez, CA
September 13

Petaluma & Maria Carrillo Results

Lockert 1st, Petaluma 5 of top 10 (www.mdusd.k12.ca.us) 

Curtin 1st, Andrade 2nd (www.mdusd.k12.ca.us) 

Honey 1st F/S (www.mdusd.k12.ca.us) 

All Results (www.mdusd.k12.ca.us) 

Fastest Girls all Divisons (605 finshers)

1.S 1072    Lauren Curtin Jr 1.   Maria Carrillo High School 12:03, 9th All-Time 
1.L 547     Nicole Hood Jr 1.   Carondelet High School 12:04 
2.L 1042    Diana George Sr 1.   Livermore High School 12:05
3.L 265     Sarah Tusting Sr 1.   Benicia High School 12:06
4.L 524     Heather Cerney Jr 2.   Carondelet High School 12:10
2.S 1484    Isabel Andrade Jr 1.   Petaluma High School 12:11, 18th All-Time
5.L 548     Kellie Houser Sr 3.   Carondelet High School 12:21 

6.L 611     Alycia Cridebring Jr 1.   College Park High School 12:24 
3.S 1743    Taylor Lawson Jr 1.   St. Mary's BERKELEY 12:26
7.L 847     Danzel Bradshaw Fr 1.   Fairfield High School 12:33
4.S 345     Damajeria DuBose Sr 1.   Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:34 
5.S 1738    Alex Choy Jr 2.   St. Mary's BERKELEY 12:42
8.L 1262    Kyla Aiuto Fr 1.   Monte Vista High School 12:43 
9.L 629     Rosie Smith Sr 2.   College Park High School 12:50

10.L 1043   Abigail Gregg Sr 2.   Livermore High School 12:51
6.S 1073    Jordan Davis Sr 2.   Maria Carrillo High School 12:52
1FS 1487    Francesca Honey Fr 1.   Petaluma High School 12:52

Fastest Boys all Divisons

1.L 1028    Wyatt Landrum Sr 1.   Liberty High School 9:56, Old Course Record: Seven, DE LA SALLE 9:58 1989
1.S 1501    Sterling Lockert Sr 1.   Petaluma High School 10:04, =3rd All-Time 
2.L 1357    Mike Roderick Sr 1.   Monte Vista High School 10:08 
3.L 331     Austin Snyder Sr 1.   Berkeley High School 10:11 
2.S 392     Steven Iglehart Sr 1.   Branson High School 10:11 
3.S 462     Robert Pulford Sr 1.   Campolindo High School 10:12 
4.L 1432    Kurt Ruegg Jr 1.   Napa High School 10:19 

4.S 1495    Hugh Dowdy Jr 2.   Petaluma High School 10:21, 27th All-Time
5.L 970     Alex Summers Jr 1.   Granada High School 10:24 
5.S 436     Ross Geiger Sr 2.   Campolindo High School 10:25
6.S 1500    Devin Lockert Sr 3.   Petaluma High School 10:26 =40th All-Time
7.S 1761    Daniel Maxwell Jr 1.   St. Mary's BERKELEY 10:29 
8.S 1508    Benjamin Stern Sr 4.   Petaluma High School 10:29 
9.S 423     Michael Brondello Sr 3.   Campolindo High School 10:30 

10.S 1496   Brandon Felipe Sr 5.   Petaluma High School 10:34 
6.L 864     Jared Lester Jr 1.   Fairfield High School 10:34