2008 Rancho Cotate Invitational
Friday September 5th

Petaluma's Sterling Lockert leads the Trojans to the first of what
should be many wins this year. Casa's Jacque Taylor dominates 
the girls race as Carrillo's team edges Montgomery's unoffically 51-63.

Old 2.75 mile All-Time meet bests
2006 meet coverage
2005 meet coverage
2004 meet coverage
2003 meet coverage

NEW 2.97 mile course

Varsity	Boys	
			
Place	Name		School		Time, Sterling ran 14:12 in 2006 for the old 2.75 mile course
1	Lockert,S	Petaluma	15:11, = to 15:21 for 3 miles, = 12th fastest 3 miler ever
2	McLeod,R	Santa Rosa	15:21, = to 15:31 for 3 miles, = 25th fastest 3 miler ever
3	Lockert,D	Petaluma	15:33
4	Aria,K 		Montgomery	15:36
5	Beyers,R	Santa Rosa	15:41
6	Dowdy,H		Petaluma	15:54
7	Williams,G	Maria Carrillo	16:02
8	Felipe,B	Petaluma	16:05
9	Jinright,C	Petaluma	16:13
10	Greenstien,G	Maria Carrillo	16:18
11	King,B		Cardinal Newman	16:24
12	Hall,S		Casa		16:25
13	Luna,L		Piner		16:28
14	Mora,E		Casa		16:33
15	Shaw,M		El Molino	16:34
16	Whitman,J	El Molino	16:38
17	Ramirez,J	Maria Carrillo	16:45
18	Goldfield,J	Montgomery	16:47
19	Gonzalez,R	Petaluma	16:49
20	Wuu,T		Maria Carrillo	16:52
21	Petersen,J	Santa Rosa	16:57
22	Hauptman,D	Maria Carrillo	17:01
23	Bernard,C	Petaluma	17:05
24	Reinik,K	Montgomery	17:07
25	Hicks,B		SRC		17:16
26	Zarate,J	Montgomery	17:18
27	Taylor,M	Santa Rosa	17:26
28	Edwards,C	Santa Rosa	17:29
29	Hermosillo,A	Santa Rosa	17:38
30	Zaneitti,M	Montgomery	17:39
31	Watkins,J	SRC		17:42
32	MinnickA	Casa		17:48
33	Riffle,S	RCHS		17:50
34	Davis,M		Analy		17:53
35	Bartlett,A	Maria Carrillo	18:02
36	Conroy,P	Cardinal Newman	18:03
37	Garcia,T	RCHS		18:04
38	Lucia,J		Maria Carrillo	18:05
39	Gannon,I	Analy		18:06
40	Gibson,C	Maria Carrillo	18:07
41	Rich,J		RCHS		18:09
42	Vasquez,G	Analy		18:11
43	Carver,D	SRC		18:28
44	McSweeney	Casa		18:29
45	Cubba,D		Casa		18:32
46	Herrmann,P	Santa Rosa	18:38
47	O'Brien,J	Casa		18:39
48	Triola,D	Maria Carrillo	18:42
49	Fausone,V	Casa		18:46
50	Edens,J		RVC		18:53
51	Breazeale,D	Montgomery	18:55
52	Broit,A		Montgomery	18:58
53	Mawhinney,K	RCHS		19:02
54	Foster,E	Analy		19:03
55	Cann,S		RVC		19:11
56	Caswell,I	El Molino	19:17
57	LaBruzzo	RVC		19:20
58	Puccetti,M	RCHS		19:21
59	Miller,K	Santa Rosa	19:27
60	Tholden,A	Analy		19:31
61	Barmeth,P	Maria Carrillo	19:33
62	Armstrong,A	SRC		19:34
63	Vivar,C		Analy		19:42
64	Hall,C		SRC		19:45
65	Goodwin,B	Piner		19:45
66	VanderSluis,I	SRC		19:46
67	Jones,M		RVC		19:46
68	Lindquist,K	El Molino	20:03
69	Rangle,R	RVC		20:04
70	Michelsen,P	Analy		20:57
71	Lindquist,K	El Molino	21:01
72	Brady,B		SRC		21;01
73	Swanson,J	RVC		27:33

Varsity	Girls	2.97mi	
			
Place	Name		School		Time, Jacque ran 16:22 in 2006 for the old 2.75 mile course
1	Taylor,J	Casa		17:47
2	Andrade,I	Petaluma	18:22
3	Berg,C		Montgomery	18:42
4	Curtin,L	Maria Carrillo	18:55
5	Davis,J		Maria Carrillo	18:57
6	Nacouzi,J	Montgomery	19:05
7	Rozga,S		Santa Rosa	19:13
8	Honey,F		Petaluma	19:37
9	Lucchesi,F	Petaluma	19:37
10	Stuart,E	Santa Rosa	19:54
11	Dirado,S	Maria Carrillo	19:57
12	Connell,H	Montgomery	20:04
13	Luu,E		Casa		20:10
14	Ratto,D		Casa		20:10
15	O'Leary,K	Maria Carrillo	20:11
16	Graham,J	Maria Carrillo	20:15
17	Hosler,N	SRC		20:25
18	Meffert,L 	Montgomery	20:32
19	O'Brien, K	Casa		20:56
20	Scheder, C	Analy		21:03
21	Jackson,B	SRC		21:13
22	Schalich,K	Piner		21:18
23	Young,C		Santa Rosa	21:41
24	Gallagher,S	Montgomery	21:46
25	Buck,K		Casa		21:46
26	Falk,T		Casa		21:49
27	DeRousseau	Maria Carrillo	21:55
28	Elliot, L	Santa Rosa	21:59
29	Reiter,H	Analy		22:05
30	Pearson,R	Montgomery	22:43
31	DiLillo,R	Santa Rosa	23:08
32	Cox,M		Casa		23:09
33	Wyatt,K		Montgomery	23:15
34	Lane,N		El Molino	23:16
35	Elliott,G	Santa Rosa	23:23
36	Foster,O	Analy		23:25
37	Fiehman,A	El Molino	23:36
38	Doohan,J	Analy		23:43
39	Krueger,A	SRC		23:44
40	Wagner,L	Analy		24:25
41	Tresenrider,C	Analy		24:41
42	Nunez,A		SRC		24:50
43	Colin,C		Analy		25:48
44	Janney,L	El Molino	25:51
45	Parsons,B	El Molino	26:01
46	Millerick,W	SRC		26:49
47	Breaux,H	SRC		27:19
48	Whitman,H	El Molino	27:24
49	Knuth,M		El Molino	27:36
50	Garden,K	RVC		28:17
51	Raff,C		El Molino	NT
52	Light,K		SRC		NT

JV	Boys	2.97mi	
			
Place	Name		School		Time
1	Schaffer, F	Petaluma	17:08
2	Nicoil, P	Petaluma	17:33
DQ for third spot
4	Peck, J		Santa Rosa	17:45
5	Taylor, A	Petaluma	17:54
6	Sierpa, T	El Molino	18:20
7	Rivas, A	Maria Carrillo	18:48
8	Yungert, S	Petaluma	18:48
9	Tilone, M	Maria Carrillo	18:52
10	Burke, C	Casa		18:53
11	Coburn, W	Santa Rosa	18:55
12	Hanion, M	Casa		18:58
13	Baird, B	Casa		18:58
14	Henderson, M	Maria Carrillo	19:02
15	Carver, B	Montgomery	19:03
16	nelson, B	Petaluma	19:06
17	Mondo, B	Petaluma	19:16
18	Purngganan, S	Maria Carrillo	19:30
19	Coombs, E	Montgomery	19:30
20	Nickleson, N	Maria Carrillo	19:31
21	Tomasi, M	Santa Rosa	19:37
22	Vivio, J	Montgomery	19:45
23	Bowman, D	Montgomery	19:46
24	Lafollette, P	Analy		19:48
25	Rich, M		Maria Carrillo	19:50
26	Guerrero, J	Santa Rosa	19:51
27	Horner, E	Maria Carrillo	19:55
28	Grienke, D	Cardinal Newman	19:56
29	Tamninen, l	Analy	19:57
30	Frayne, C	Casa	19:59
31	Arcoleo, M	Maria Carrillo	19:59
32	Stafford, P	Analy	20:03
33	Sante, S	Santa Rosa	20:04
34	Sajer, J	Piner	20:04
35	Strunin, B	Santa Rosa	20:07
36	harwood, T	Casa	20;12
37	Silverstine, G	Maria Carrillo	20:12
38	Spores, B	Casa	20:15
39	Cotherman, S	Analy	20:15
40	Mendoza, A	Piner	20:15
41	Horyat, J	Montgomery	20:24
42	Vonseggen, I	Santa Rosa	20:26
43	Hocket, j	Piner	20;29
44	Denicola, S	Analy	20;35
45	Gaub, T	Petaluma	20;37
46	Stevenson, A	Petaluma	20:38
47	Lercouche, N	Santa Rosa	20:45
48	Moore	Casa	20;50
49	Bradley, D	Casa	20:51
50	Ingebrigtsev, D	Cardinal Newman	20:52
51	Montoya, A	Petaluma	20:55
52	Bell, C	Analy	20:56
53	Rodriguez, R	Piner	20:59
54	Strobino, S	Santa Rosa	21:01
55	Christensen, E	Maria Carrillo	21;02
56	Hunter, S	Cardinal Newman	21:08
57	Woodward, N	Santa Rosa	21;11
58	Quach, D	Santa Rosa	21:12
59	larson, B	Piner	21;16
60	Barny, m	Casa	21:20
61	Webb, L	Casa	21:24
62	Badalan, G	SR Christ	21:29
63	Peterson, S	SR Christ	21:29
64	O'donell, A	Analy	21;33
65	Mulcaire, G	Santa Rosa	21:35
66	Moore, C	Santa Rosa	21:39
67	Moeller, D	Analy	21:40
68	Radkl, M	Santa Rosa	21:40
69	Chouick, S	Cardinal Newman	21:53
70	Vandeer, B	SR Christ	21;55
71	Lewis, J	RCHS	21:57
72	unkown	Analy	21:58
73	Olmedo,J	Casa	21:59
74	Stone,S	Cardinal Newman	22:06
75	Ballo,A	Santa Rosa	22:07
76	Mills,C	Cardinal Newman	22:12
77	unknown	Analy	22:17
78	Clark,B	Montgomery	22:21
79	Murray,B	Maria Carrillo	22:22
80	Stafford,B	Analy	22:28
81	Mendoza,J	Montgomery	22:31
82	Wiegman,R	Analy	22:35
83	Baroes,B	El Molino	22:37
84	unknown	Analy	22:43
85	Niklas,J	Maria Carrillo	22:46
86	Bagman,L	Analy	22:51
87	Harrison,C	Maria Carrillo	22;54
88	Spyriko,A	Analy	22:57
89	Houghton,T	Santa Rosa	23:01
90	Parsons,W	Santa Rosa	23:04
91	Doly,C	Analy	23:20
92	Franck,D	El Molino	23:21
93	Sit,T	Casa	23:23
94	Herniman,S	Maria Carrillo	23:27
95	Weck,K	Maria Carrillo	23:35
96	Excelly,K	Maria Carrillo	23:38
97	Carrillo,R	SR Christ	23:44
98	Fowler,M	Santa Rosa	23:56
99	Breninger,A	Montgomery	23:56
100	McFarland,B	Maria Carrillo	23;58
101	Telfer,B	Maria Carrillo	23:59
102	Adair,C		El Molino	24:15
103	Mueller,M	Maria Carrillo	24:17
104	Curran,D	Cardinal Newman	24:18
105	Bauyut,M	Cardinal Newman	24:21
106	Brown,M		Casa	24:35
107	Haminrd,N	Analy	24;37
108	Rodgers,D	Piner	24;37
109	Bosster,E	Santa Rosa	24:43
110	Tran,D		Santa Rosa	24:44
111	Schindler,W	SR Christ	24:48
113	McCaffarty,J	SR Christ	24:49
114	Lynch,A		Maria Carrillo	24:50
115	Ziskin,A	Santa Rosa	25:16
116	Reins,B	Cardinal Newman	25;18
117	VonSeggern,G	Santa Rosa	25:31
118	Sellai,P	Casa	25:48
119	Brock,N		El molino	25:53
120	McCormick,J	No school	25:54
121	Muleaire,J	Santa Rosa	26:03
122	Runge,C		Santa Rosa	26:25
123	Stein		Piner	26;25
124	Thomas,A	Santa Rosa	26;37
125	Ford,R		Analy	26:55
126	Rodgers,T	Piner	27:35
127	Kyerkian,E	RCHS	27;35
128	Jackson,C	Analy	27:47
129	Olaga,J		Piner	28:00
130	Ferrigilo,L	Santa Rosa	28:37
131	Cunningham,P	Santa Rosa	28:39
132	Jackson,D	Analy	29:28
133	Francis,D	SR Christ	29:29
134	Williams,M	El Molino	29:37
135	Alvarado,J	MHS	30:26
136	Rhodes,S	Santa Rosa	31:53
137	Carver,S	SR Christ	32:00
138	Sousa,A	Cardinal Newman	32:58


JV	Girls	2.97mi	
			
Place	Name		School		Time
1	Thompson, Sarah	Maria Carrillo	22:08
2	Petrie, G	Maria Carrillo	22:32
3	Garza, M	Maria Carrillo	22:43
4	Archibald, E	Santa Rosa	22:54
5	Herbst, E	Santa Rosa	22:58
6	Kearney, K	Maria Carrillo	23:18
7	Clark, E	Ursuline H	23:20
8	Mather, S	Petaluma	23:24
9	Scheder-Bi, G	Analy HS	23:34
10	Chodora, N	Santa Rosa	23:49
11	Sugiyama, L	Maria Carrillo	24:05
12	Norton, S	RCHS	24:17
13	Miller, C	Santa Rosa	24:25
14	Kenney, K	Casa	24:25
15	Wentz, K	Maria Carrillo	24:32
16	Peters, A	Santa Rosa	24:35
17	Lecuoeche, M	Santa Rosa	24:41
18	Sarter, C	Santa Rosa	24:42
19	Sanford, C	Maria Carrillo	24:43
20	Fraireschi, B, LAnaly HS	24:53
21	Kern, C		Maria Carrillo	25:01
22	Farrison, M	Maria Carrillo	25:09
23	Bertsch, M	Santa Rosa	25:31
24	McGillirary, R	Santa Rosa	25:39
25	Thompson, C	Analy HS	25:40
26	Walsh, C	No School	25:44
27	Ziebritzki, J	Petaluma	25:59
28	Mertens, R	Analy HS	26:09
29	Carcache, A	Petaluma	26:16
30	La Mothe, G	Analy HS	26:25
31	Stressman,M	Petaluma	26:29
32	Puccetti, A	RCHS	26:38
33	Garcia, S	RCHS	26:41
34	Labberton, S	Casa	26:45
35	Conroy, J	Urseline H	26:52
36	Peterson, N	Uresline H	27:01
37	Vieyrn, J	No School	27:20
38	Ronan, L	Santa Rosa	27:34
39	Carlisle-S, A	Maria Carrillo	27:45
40	Blinman, J	Uresline H	27:53
41	Mckeller, M	Urseline H	27:56
42	Batello, J	Urseline H	27:58
43	Stone, M	Urseline H	27:58
44	Gooch, D	Santa Rosa	28:05
45	Montgomery, A	RCHS	28:08
46	NN	Analy H	28:11
47	Mendoza, J	Piner	28:13
48	Christensen, L	El Monilo	28:24
49	Mathews, A	Analy H	28:26
50	Bosdect, A	Analy H	28:33
51	Chen, J	Santa Rosa	28:35
52	Waaland, G	Santa Rosa	28:49
53	Debernardi, K	Petaluma	28:50
54	Mosozami, K	Analy	29:25
55	Rond, K	Analy H	29:35
56	Farrell, J	Maria Carrillo	29:37
57	Mason, J	Casa	29;38
58	Trione, m	Urseline	29:59
59	Jones, G	Analy	30:08
60	Kerns, B	Montgomery	30:16
61	Viena, C	Analy	31:55		
62	Godwin, C	Analy	32:10
63	Vivio, C	Montgomery	35:10
64	Gross, R	No School	36:12
65	Orr, K	Montgomery	37:08