SCL Finals Results

Spring Lake Park, Santa Rosa
11/12/2008 
Distance: 3.05 miles


                           Boys Varsity - Team Results

Place       School                           Team Time       Average Per Runner
***************************************************************************************
    1       PETALUMA - 15                    1:17:49         15:34, NEW EMPIRE RECORD, old 1:18:58 '07 Peataluma
            1  2  3  4  5  (6)  (9)                                 3rd straight year of perfect score                       
    2       CASA GRANDE - 63                 1:24:20         16:52
            8  10  13  14  18  (20)  (21)                    
    3       WINDSOR - 113                    1:31:29         18:18, best place ever by Windsor team, old 4th '99
            16  17  22  28  30  (34)  (35)                   
    4       ANALY - 117                      1:31:05         18:13
            15  19  25  27  31  (36)  (38)                   
    5       SONOMA - 117                     1:30:16         18:03
            12  23  24  26  32  (37)                         
    6       EL MOLINO - 119                  1:32:06         18:25
            7  11  29  33  39  (40)  (41)                    
    -       HEALDSBURG - Inc.                                


Old SCL Meet Record - 15:30 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2007

                  SCL Finals - Boys Varsity - Individual Results

Sterling Lockert is the first boy or girl in Redwood Empire history to when 4 league XC Championships

Place   TPl. Tag#  Name                      Div. School               Time     Pace
***************************************************************************************
    1     1   152  Sterling Lockert          12   PETALUMA             15:08    4:58, 4th All-Time
    2     2   151  Devin Lockert             12   PETALUMA             15:27    5:04, =9th All-Time
    3     3   146  Hugh Dowdy                11   PETALUMA             15:34    5:06, =19th All-Time
    4     4   147  Brandon Felipe            12   PETALUMA             15:49    5:11
    5     5   159  Benjamin Stern            12   PETALUMA             15:51    5:12
    6     6   158  Forrest Shaffer           10   PETALUMA             15:58    5:14
    7     7   117  John  Whitman             11   EL MOLINO            16:00    5:15, old School Record 16:18 Micah Shaw-Henderson 2007
 
    8     8    77  Spencer Hall              11   CASA GRANDE          16:08    5:17
    9     9   150  Cody Jinright             12   PETALUMA             16:11    5:18
   10    10    86  Ethan Mora                12   CASA GRANDE          16:20    5:21
   11    11   115  Micah Shaw-Henerson       11   EL MOLINO            16:21    5:22
   12    12   172  Niko Conner               12   SONOMA               16:25    5:23
   13    13    84  Austin Minnick            10   CASA GRANDE          16:49    5:31
   14         126  Luis Balderas             10   HEALDSBURG           17:19    5:41

   15    14    72  Daryn Cubba               10   CASA GRANDE          17:19    5:41
   16         127  Joe Carillo               9    HEALDSBURG           17:25    5:43
   17    15    33  Mitch Davis               11   ANALY                17:29    5:44
   18    16   195  Cody Howe                 12   WINDSOR              17:36    5:46
   19    17   197  Michael Llamas            10   WINDSOR              17:39    5:47
   20    18    67  Tyler Ashton              12   CASA GRANDE          17:44    5:49
   21    19    42  Patrick Michelsen         11   ANALY                17:44    5:49

   22    20    83  Mitchell McSweeney        12   CASA GRANDE          17:45    5:49
   23    21    79  Tyler Harwood             11   CASA GRANDE          17:48    5:50
   24    22   194  Mark Henry                12   WINDSOR              17:57    5:53
   25    23   178  Nick Spector              11   SONOMA               17:59    5:54
   26    24   179  Adam Spry                 11   SONOMA               18:04    5:55
   27         128  Colin Hart                11   HEALDSBURG           18:06    5:56
   28    25    51  Alex Tokle-Sample         10   ANALY                18:08    5:57
   29    26   173  Cameron Davis             12   SONOMA               18:15    5:59
   30    27    37  Eric Foster               9    ANALY                18:19    6:00
   31    28   193  Sam Haley                 9    WINDSOR              19:01    6:14
   32    29   116  Tenzing  Sherpa           10   EL MOLINO            19:14    6:18
   33    30   200  Caleb Martinez            10   WINDSOR              19:16    6:19
   34    31    47  Ben Stafford              9    ANALY                19:25    6:22
   35    32   175   Maggioncalda             10   SONOMA               19:33    6:25
   36    33   113  Kyle  Lindquist           12   EL MOLINO            19:39    6:27
   37         130  Kyle O'Reilly             11   HEALDSBURG           19:40    6:27
   38    34   202  Prasad Nadendla           11   WINDSOR              19:43    6:28
   39    35   205  Jose Rosas                12   WINDSOR              19:45    6:29
   40    36    48  Patrick Stafford          12   ANALY                19:54    6:31
   41    37   169  Gus Bohlen                10   SONOMA               19:57    6:32
   42    38    53  Christian Vivar           10   ANALY                20:27    6:42
   43    39   107  Julian Bauer              10   EL MOLINO            20:52    6:50
   44    40   112  Kurt  Lindquist           9    EL MOLINO            21:28    7:02
   45    41   114  Spencer  Park             11   EL MOLINO            23:08    7:35



                           Girls Varsity - Team Results

Place       School                           Team Time       Average Per Runner
***************************************************************************************
    1       CASA GRANDE - 33                 1:36:43         19:21, Fastest SCL team ever, 3rd straight Championship
            1  4  6  9  13  (17)  (24)                                               
    2       PETALUMA - 45                    1:39:39         19:56, old School Record 1:42:17 '07 Petaluma
            2  3  7  15  18  (23)                            
    3       WINDSOR - 75                     1:45:43         21:09
            5  11  12  21  26  (28)                          
    4       ANALY - 77                       1:46:49         21:22
            8  14  16  19  20  (22)  (29)                    
    5       EL MOLINO - 130                  1:57:06         23:25
            10  25  30  31  34  (38)  (39)                   
    6       SONOMA - 163                     2:06:05         25:13
            27  32  33  35  36  (37)                         
    -       HEALDSBURG - Inc.                                




                 SCL Finals - Girls Varsity - Individual Results

Place   TPl. Tag#  Name                      Div. School               Time     Pace
***************************************************************************************
    1     1    66  Jacque Taylor             11   CASA GRANDE          17:07    5:37, 7th All-Time, old school record 17:19 Taylor '06
    2     2   132  Isabel Andrade            11   PETALUMA             17:59    5:54, 15th All-Time, old school record 18:30 Sally Cheda '94
    3     3   137  Francesca Honey           9    PETALUMA             18:42    6:08, 6th Freshman All-Time
    4     4    65  Dominique Ratto           11   CASA GRANDE          19:01    6:14
    5     5   188  Amber Piersol             9    WINDSOR              19:21    6:21
    6     6    55  Kylie Buck                11   CASA GRANDE          19:39    6:27
    7     7   138  Kelly Lucchesi            12   PETALUMA             19:50    6:30

    8     8    19  Caitlin Scheder-Bieschin  10   ANALY                19:56    6:32
    9     9    61  Eva Luu                   10   CASA GRANDE          19:57    6:32
   10         122  Meredith Inman            11   HEALDSBURG           19:58    6:33
   11    10   100  Nicole Lane               9    EL MOLINO            20:02    6:34
   12    11   186  Melanie Onken             10   WINDSOR              20:13    6:38
   13    12   187  Leslie Pfeiffer           11   WINDSOR              20:16    6:39
   14    13    57  Taylor Falk               10   CASA GRANDE          20:59    6:53

   15         121  Samantha Gordon           10   HEALDSBURG           21:02    6:54
   16    14    18  Hannah Reiter             11   ANALY                21:13    6:57
   17    15   139  Sarah Mather              11   PETALUMA             21:20    7:00
   18    16    13  Marion Nolan              10   ANALY                21:29    7:03
   19    17    56  Melanie Cox               10   CASA GRANDE          21:36    7:05
   20    18   143  Johanna Ziebritzki        11   PETALUMA             21:48    7:09
   21    19     4  Olivia Foster             12   ANALY                22:01    7:13

   22    20    20  Gabrielle Scheder-Bieschin9    ANALY                22:10    7:16
   23    21   189  Laura Rogina              12   WINDSOR              22:43    7:27
   24    22    21  Chelsea Thompson          10   ANALY                22:45    7:28
   25    23   136  Gretchen Hoffmann         10   PETALUMA             22:46    7:28
   26    24    60  Sarah Labberton           12   CASA GRANDE          22:53    7:30
   27    25    96  Alana  Fichman            12   EL MOLINO            23:02    7:33
   28    26   184  Darlene McArthur          11   WINDSOR              23:10    7:36
   29    27   168  Aria Watson               12   SONOMA               23:12    7:36
   30    28   182  Alex Banuet               12   WINDSOR              23:14    7:37
   31    29    16  Julia Paxton              11   ANALY                23:41    7:46
   32    30    98  Lauren  Janney            10   EL MOLINO            24:01    7:52
   33    31   101  Brooke  Parsons           11   EL MOLINO            24:31    8:02
   34    32   165  Caroline Ciatti           12   SONOMA               24:42    8:06
   35    33   164  Emily Bachelder           9    SONOMA               24:56    8:10
   36    34   104  Hannah  Whitman           10   EL MOLINO            25:30    8:22
   37         123  Nicole Sayre              11   HEALDSBURG           25:38    8:24
   38    35   167  Yaneli Mata               12   SONOMA               26:22    8:39
   39    36   163  Prisila Alvarez           11   SONOMA               26:53    8:49
   40    37   166  Krystyna Livingston       12   SONOMA               26:55    8:50
   41    38   103  Molly Endries             9    EL MOLINO            28:55    9:29
   42    39   102  Chelsea  Raff             11   EL MOLINO            30:41    10:04



                              Boys JV - Team Results

Place       School                           Team Time       Average Per Runner
***************************************************************************************
    1       PETALUMA - 15                    1:25:29         17:06, only Casa Varsity team faster
            1  2  3  4  5  (6)  (8)                          
    2       CASA GRANDE - 50                 1:33:07         18:37
            7  9  10  11  13  (14)  (16)                     
    3       ANALY - 95                       1:42:02         20:24
            17  18  19  20  21  (22)  (23)                   
    4       WINDSOR - 102                    1:42:07         20:25
            12  15  24  25  26  (27)  (28)                   
    -       SONOMA - Inc.                                    
    -       EL MOLINO - Inc.                                 
    -       HEALDSBURG - Inc.                                




                     SCL Finals - Boys JV - Individual Results

Place   TPl. Tag#  Name                      Div. School               Time     Pace
***************************************************************************************
    1     1   149  Roberto Gonzalez          12   PETALUMA             16:44    5:29, only 6 non-Petaluma HS runners faster
    2     2   161  Alexi Taylor              9    PETALUMA             16:55    5:33
    3     3   144  Clark Bernard             10   PETALUMA             17:02    5:35
    4     4   157  Prescott Nicoll           10   PETALUMA             17:10    5:38
    5     5   162  Seth Yungert              10   PETALUMA             17:38    5:47
    6     6   156  Ben Nelson                12   PETALUMA             17:54    5:52
    7     7    69  Duncan Bradley            9    CASA GRANDE          18:03    5:55
    8     8   148  Troy Gaub                 10   PETALUMA             18:17    6:00
    9         154  Brandon Mondo             11   PETALUMA             18:19    6:00
   10     9    68  Brian Baird               10   CASA GRANDE          18:35    6:06
   11    10    87  Jared O'Brien             11   CASA GRANDE          18:36    6:06
   12    11    85  Daniel Moore              11   CASA GRANDE          18:38    6:07
   13         155  Anthony Montoya           9    PETALUMA             18:47    6:10
   14         153  Tyler Mather              9    PETALUMA             18:49    6:10
   15    12   204  River Poze                10   WINDSOR              18:59    6:13
   16    13    73  Vinnie Fausone            11   CASA GRANDE          19:15    6:19
   17    14    93  Luke Webb                 11   CASA GRANDE          19:23    6:21
   18    15   192  Matt Cogorno              9    WINDSOR              19:30    6:24
   19    16    78  Matt Hanlon               12   CASA GRANDE          19:39    6:27
   20    17    25  Carter Bell               11   ANALY                19:53    6:31
   21         180  Daniel Stone              11   SONOMA               19:58    6:33
   22          76  Charles Frayne            12   CASA GRANDE          20:00    6:33
   23         160  Andrew Stevenson          11   PETALUMA             20:02    6:34
   24    18    29  Travis Caron              11   ANALY                20:11    6:37
   25          71  Casey Burke               12   CASA GRANDE          20:17    6:39
   26          81  Connor Kelly              9    CASA GRANDE          20:28    6:43
   27    19    54  Ryan Wiegman              10   ANALY                20:29    6:43
   28         177  Jeff Slack                11   SONOMA               20:34    6:45
   29    20    43  Daniel Moeller            9    ANALY                20:42    6:47
   30         176  Jeff Peterson             9    SONOMA               20:46    6:49
   31    21    45  Logan Ping Medvigy        10   ANALY                20:47    6:49
   32    22    50  Lucas Tamminen            10   ANALY                20:48    6:49
   33    23    44  Aidan O'Donnell           10   ANALY                20:49    6:50
   34    24   199  Paul Mariani              11   WINDSOR              20:50    6:50
   35          74  Jack Fausone              9    CASA GRANDE          21:11    6:57
   36    25   190  Oscar Barragan            12   WINDSOR              21:14    6:58
   37          70  Mark Brown                12   CASA GRANDE          21:29    7:03
   38          91  Tim Sit                   10   CASA GRANDE          21:31    7:03
   39    26   206  Danny Snow                12   WINDSOR              21:34    7:04
   40          46  Andy Sparka               9    ANALY                21:35    7:05
   41    27   201  Jake McKamey              12   WINDSOR              21:37    7:05
   42    28   203  Kai Porter                10   WINDSOR              21:41    7:07
   43          40  Peter LaFollette          11   ANALY                21:52    7:10
   44          26  Dawson Bell               9    ANALY                22:00    7:13
   45         196  Jonathan Jeffrey          9    WINDSOR              22:15    7:18
   46          39  Dillon Jackson            9    ANALY                22:31    7:23
   47          32  Cole Daly                 11   ANALY                22:40    7:26
   48          89  Philip Sellai             10   CASA GRANDE          22:48    7:29
   49         170  Luther Cenci              10   SONOMA               22:54    7:30
   50          49  Guthrie Stoltfus          10   ANALY                23:01    7:33
   51         198  Tyler Long                9    WINDSOR              23:05    7:34
   52          34  Sam DeNicola              11   ANALY                23:05    7:34
   53          36  Rick Ford                 10   ANALY                23:19    7:39
   54          38  Conner Jackson            12   ANALY                23:41    7:46
   55         191  Alex Bland                12   WINDSOR              23:42    7:46
   56         118  Micah  Williams           12   EL MOLINO            24:24    8:00
   57         129  Ryan Majcherek            9    HEALDSBURG           25:02    8:12
   58          28  Liam Cardinale-Bagdon     10   ANALY                25:57    8:30
   59          41  Jackson McCormick         9    ANALY                25:59    8:31
   60          90  Sean Singer               10   CASA GRANDE          26:22    8:39



                             Girls JV - Team Results

Place       School                           Team Time       Average Per Runner
***************************************************************************************
    1       ANALY - 15                       2:09:41         25:56
            1  2  3  4  5  (6)  (7)                          
    -       CASA GRANDE - Inc.                               
    -       WINDSOR - Inc.                                   
    -       PETALUMA - Inc.                                  
    -       HEALDSBURG - Inc.                                
    -       EL MOLINO - Inc.                                 




                    SCL Finals - Girls JV - Individual Results

Place   TPl. Tag#  Name                      Div. School               Time     Pace
***************************************************************************************
    1         181  Amy Arend                 10   WINDSOR              23:28    7:42
    2          58  Kylie Kenney              12   CASA GRANDE          23:54    7:50
    3          59  Sarah Kraemer             12   CASA GRANDE          23:59    7:52
    4     1     9  Gina LaMothe              10   ANALY                24:38    8:05
    5     2    10  Alana Matthews            10   ANALY                24:43    8:06
    6         131  Alexandra Andrade         9    PETALUMA             24:45    8:07
    7     3    22  Colbi Tresennder          11   ANALY                25:22    8:19
    8         135  Andrea Dolcini            11   PETALUMA             25:27    8:21
    9         183  Jamie Ibrahim             10   WINDSOR              25:47    8:27
   10         134  Katie Debernardi          9    PETALUMA             26:31    8:42
   11         125  Katie Schmidt             11   HEALDSBURG           26:45    8:46
   12     4     6  Isabella Ghirann          10   ANALY                27:00    8:51
   13          62  Jen Mason                 12   CASA GRANDE          27:29    9:01
   14          64  Chelsey Perez             9    CASA GRANDE          27:54    9:09
   15     5    17  Katherine Pond            10   ANALY                27:58    9:10
   16     6    14  Nielah Orro               10   ANALY                27:58    9:10
   17         120  Lillie Deas               11   HEALDSBURG           29:12    9:34
   18     7    12  Kalene Morozumi           11   ANALY                29:21    9:37
   19           7  Claire Goodwin            10   ANALY                30:39    10:03
   20           1  Annabelle Bostedt         10   ANALY                32:10    10:33
   21          97  Rachael  Gross            9    EL MOLINO            33:29    10:59