Friday May 8, 2009

Santa Rosa All City Meet, Santa Rosa High School			
			
Boys Team Scores
Santa Rosa 154
Maria Carrillo 116			
Montgomery 97
Cardinal Newman 86
Piner 38			
Sonoma Academy 17
Santa Rosa Christian 5			

Girls Team Scores
Maria Carrillo 157
Santa Rosa 142			
Montgomery 107
Piner 39
Ursuline 38
Sonoma 			
Academy 32
Santa Rosa Christian 4			
			
			
Event/Name			
Girls 4 x 800 Relay		
	Santa Rosa	10:11.24	
	Maria Carrillo	10:18.50	
	Montgomery	10:53.00	
	SR Christian	11:15.16	
			
Boys 4 x 8 Relay			
A	Santa Rosa	8:45.23	
B	Santa Rosa	9:11.09	
	Maria Carrillo	9:25.86	
C	Santa Rosa	9:37.50	
	SR Christian	DQ	
			
Boys 110HH			
Jeremy Thompson	Maria Carrillo	15.27, NBL leader
Chris McCloskey	Santa Rosa	15.48	
Kyle Hauser	Santa Rosa	15.77	
Bryson Dumont	Cardinal Newman	16.73	
Patrick Herrmann Santa Rosa	17.83	
Gus Murray	Maria Carrillo	18.31	
Jamal Williams	Sonoma Academy	18.00	
Bobby Brady	SR Christian	18.90	
			
Girls 100H			
Hayley Johnson	Maria Carrillo	16.99, NBL leader
Nicole Ahern	Piner		17.00, School Record	
Tori Bruno	Santa Rosa	17.46
Jordan Schalich	Santa Rosa	17.54	
Jessica Chen	Santa Rosa	17.56	
Gabriella Elliott Santa Rosa	19.23	
			
Girls 100m			
Alyssa Page	Montgomery	12.59, =15th All-Time FAT	
Christen Chalmers Montgomery	13.01	
Ali Nelson	Ursuline	13.33	
MICHELLE MILSAP	Ursuline	13.57	
Ryley Johnson	Sonoma Academy	13.66, CMC FAT leader	
Heather Moore	Montgomery	13.81	
Clare Holm	Maria Carrillo	14.05	
Julianne McFarlin Santa Rosa	14.09	
Elizabeth Feeney Piner		14.14	
Kassie Russell	Maria Carrillo	14.18	
Sarah Marcellino SR Christian	14.34	
Meghan Gillies	Piner		14.71	
Devana Ballard	Sonoma Academy	15.03	
			
Boys 100m			
Wyatt North	Cardinal Newman	11.23, NBL leader	
Steve Stone	Cardinal Newman	11.63	
Evan George	Sonoma Academy	11.65	
Dylan McBeth	Maria Carrillo	11.85	
Arman Buhary	Montgomery	11.86	
CJ Jervan	Santa Rosa	11.89	
Zane Templin	Santa Rosa	11.90	
Kyle Marsh	Santa Rosa	11.95	
Nelson Le	Piner		12.19	
Westin Schindler SR Christian	12.69	
Percy Stubbs	Sonoma Academy	13.19	
Ryan Himel	Sonoma Academy	13.42	
			
Girls 4 x 200m Relay			
	Maria Carrillo	1:50.74	
	Santa Rosa	1:59.50	
B Team	Piner		2:03.17	
A Team	Piner		DQ	
	Montgomery	DQ	
			
Boys 4 x 200m Relay			
	Maria Carrillo	1:33.54	
 	Cardinal Newman	1:36.46  	
	Santa Rosa	1:40.51	
B	Piner		1:42.43	
A Team	Piner		DQ	
			
Girls 1600m			
Lauren Curtin	Maria Carrillo	5:08.38, NBL leader
Suzi Rozga	Santa Rosa	5:11.56	
Julie Nacouzi	Montgomery	5:12.58	
Grace Hafner	Sonoma Academy	5:21.12	
Jordan Davis	Maria Carrillo	5:27.46	
Jessic Graham	Maria Carrillo	5:33.98	
Celeste Berg	Montgomery	5:42.67	
Bonnie Campbell	Sonoma Academy	5:51.80	
Noelle Hosler	SR Christian	5:55.80	
Rita Pearson	Montgomery	6:05.30	
Eva Herbst	Santa Rosa	6:13.99	
			
Boys 1600m			
Rory McLeod	Santa Rosa	4:19.44, NBL leader
Reesey Byers	Santa Rosa	4:26.08	
Aria Kiani	Montgomery	4:34.05	
Epifanio Nunez	Piner		4:38.17	
Daniel Hauptman	Maria Carrillo	4:42.01	
Grant Williams	Maria Carrillo	4:44.55	
Jose Mendoza	Montgomery	4:45.74	
Justin Watkins	SR Christian	4:45.97	
Michael Zanetti	Montgomery	4:55.36	
Chris Edwards	Santa Rosa	4:55.53	
Austin Rivas	Maria Carrillo	4:55.91	
Anthony Blackburn Santa Rosa	4:57.19	
Aaron Rotman	Sonoma Academy	4:57.49	
Jonathan Izen	Sonoma Academy	5:14.24	
Jack Stubbs	Sonoma Academy	5:51.52	
			
Girls 4 x 100m Relay			
	Montgomery	51.48	
	Maria Carrillo	52.59	
	Piner		52.80	
	Santa Rosa	53.37	
			
Boys 4 x 100m Relay			
	Cardinal Newman	44.18, NBL leader
	Montgomery	44.45	
	Santa Rosa	45.00	
	Piner		46.59	
	Sonoma Academy	48.50	
			
Girls 400m			
Cara Curtin	Maria Carrillo	60.10, Prep Best
Heidi Hiroven	Maria Carrillo	62.02
Grace Hafner	Sonoma Academy	63.81
Kelli Baker	Maria Carrillo	65.01
Joanne Howard	Santa Rosa	65.07
Dezirae Johnson	Piner		65.21
Jameca Dedrick	Maria Carrillo	66.95
Aimee Weldon	Piner		69.05
			
Boys 400m			
Doug Emery	Piner		54.08	
Robel Maekele	Montgomery	54.76	
Philip Hubenar	Maria Carrillo	55.27	
Trevor Smandra	Montgomery	55.55	
Minh Le		Santa Rosa	56.64	
Gareth Smith	SR Christian	57.58	
Alex Gacusana	Santa Rosa	57.83	
Jamal Williams	Sonoma Academy	59.00	
Henry Cakebread	Sonoma Academy	59.82	
			
Girls 300mH			
Kyra Johnson	Piner		47.33, 23rd All-Time, Empire Freshman Record
Hayley Johnson	Maria Carrillo	52.34	
Emily Wilson	Maria Carrillo	52.50	
Jessica Chen	Santa Rosa	52.97	
Gabriella Elliott Santa Rosa	56.14	
Nicole Chodora	Santa Rosa	57.26	
Sarah Gallagher	Montgomery	57.38	
Katherine Parsells Sonoma Academy 63.51	
			
Boys 300mH			
Chris McCloskey	Santa Rosa	40.11, NBL leader
Tyler Baker	Maria Carrillo	40.54, =33rd All-Time	
Kyle Hauser	Santa Rosa	41.14	
Jeremy Thompson	Maria Carrillo	41.73	
Bryson Dumont	Cardinal Newman	43.09	
RANDALL BROWN	Cardinal Newman	45.00	
Gus Murray	Maria Carrillo	46.38	
Brad Carver	Montgomery	46.48	
Nelson Le	Piner		50.97	
			
Girls 800m			
Lauren Curtin	Maria Carrillo	2:24.93	
Cara Curtin	Maria Carrillo	2:25.26	
Rosalyn DiLillo	Santa Rosa	2:26.00	
Julie Nacouzi	Montgomery	2:28.36	
Emily Rozga	Santa Rosa	2:36.54	
Evvy Archibald	Santa Rosa	2:41.09	
Bonnie Campbell	Sonoma Academy	2:42.45, CMC leader
Noelle Hosler	SR Christian	2:43.50	
Janet Vieyra	Piner		2:45.45	
			
Boys 800m			
Aria Kiani	Montgomery	2:03.78	
Austin Hermosillo Santa Rosa	2:05.01	
Jason Petersen	Santa Rosa	2:10.90	
Justin Watkins	SR Christian	2:13.70	
Daniel Hauptman	Maria Carrillo	2:09.41	
PAUL MATLI	Cardinal Newman	2:12.77	
Steve Purugganan Maria Carrillo	2:17.39	
Austin Bartlet	Maria Carrillo	2:09.55	
Jason Saler	Piner		2:09.97	
Austin Rivas	Maria Carrillo	2:24.73	
Eli Brooker	Sonoma Academy	2:22.19	
Jason Siegel	Sonoma Academy	2:30.64	
			
Girls 200m			
Christen Chalmers Montgomery	26.87	
Kyra Johnson	Piner		27.31	
Ali Nelson	Ursuline	28.29	
Rachel Monaghan	Montgomery	29.09	
Nicole Ahern	Piner		29.31	
Julianne McFarlin Santa Rosa	29.54	
Sarah Marcellino SR Christian	30.48	
Devana Ballard	Sonoma Academy	31.48	
			
Boys 200m			
Kevin Donnelly	Montgomery	22.83, NBL FAT leader
Wyatt North	Cardinal Newman	23.15	
Arman Buhary	Montgomery	23.88	
Evan George	Sonoma Academy	23.92	
Kyle Marsh	Santa Rosa	24.00	
Dyaln McBeth	Maria Carrillo	24.18	
CJ Jervan	Santa Rosa	24.35	
ANDREW BAHR	Cardinal Newman	24.37	
Doug Emery	Piner		25.52	
Westin Schindler SR Christian	26.40	
			
Girls 3200m			
Lauren Curtin	Maria Carrillo	11:25.71	
Suzi Rozga	Santa Rosa	11:28.98	
Jordan Davis	Maria Carrillo	11:55.52	
Kasey Schalich	Piner		12:28.30	
Liana Meffert	Montgomery	12:51.42	
Eva Herbst	Santa Rosa	13.24.52	
Beka Jackson	SR Christian	14:08.23	
			
Boys 3200m			
Reesey Byers	Santa Rosa	9:38.48	
Rory McLeod	Santa Rosa	9:47.71	
Luis Luna	Piner		Luis Luna, 10:02.11, 4th Freshman All-Time	
Jessie Lucia	Maria Carrillo	10:20.99	
Grant Williams	Maria Carrillo	10:21.33	
BRIAN KING	Cardinal Newman	10:30.81	
Jonathan Peck	Santa Rosa	10:32.05	
Jonathan Izen	Sonoma Academy	10:55.37	
			
Girls 4 x 4 Relay			
	Maria Carrillo	4:14.33	
	Santa Rosa	4:22.29	
	Montgomery	4:32.13	
	Piner		4:47.31	
			
			
Boys 4 x 4 Relay	
	Santa Rosa	3:43.64	
	Montgomery	3:37.36	
	Piner		4:00.27	
			
			
FIELD EVENTS
			
Girls Long Jump			
Ryley Johnson	Sonoma Academy	15'11.25"	
Tori Bruno	Santa Rosa	14'8.25"	
Jordan Schalich	Santa Rosa	14'5.25"	
Gina Sferra	Montgomery	14'4.5"	
JESSICA BLINMAN	Ursuline	14'1.25"	
MEAGAN MCKELLAR	Ursuline	14'1"	
Shannon Feeney	Santa Rosa	13'9.25	
Lily Harrison	Montgomery	13'9"	
Emily Wilson	Maria Carrillo	13'4"	
Chiara Sarter	Santa Rosa	13'10.5"	
Valerie Major	Piner		12'4"	
Hayley Johnson	Maria Carrillo	12'10.75"	
Elizabeth Feeney Piner		11'9"	
			
Boys Long Jump			
Jeremy Thompson	Maria Carrillo	19'9.25"	
JAMISON REEVES	Cardinal Newman	18'9.5"	
Jhaylyn Hall	Montgomery	18'8.5"	
Nick Dengler	Maria Carrillo	18'11.5"	
Japh Burns	Piner		18'10.5"	
Kyle Marsh	Santa Rosa	18'.75"	
John Clingan	Montgomery	17'6.75"	
Patrick Herrmann Santa Rosa	17'5.75"	
Arman Buhary	Montgomery	17'2"	
Gareth Smith	SR Christian	17'1"	
CJ Jervan	Santa Rosa	17'0"	
Percy Stubbs	Sonoma Academy	16'8.25"	
Justin Pilisdorf Piner		16'1.25"	
Jason Siegel	Sonoma Academy	15'7.5"	
			
Girls Triple Jump			
Ryley Johnson	Sonoma Academy	33'1.25"	
Jordan Schalich	Santa Rosa	31'7.75"	
Shannon Feeney	Santa Rosa	31'6"	
Camy Pearson	Montgomery	30'8.75"	
Chiara Sarter	Santa Rosa	30'7.5"	
Emily Wilson	Maria Carrillo	30'4"	
Hayley Johnson	Maria Carrillo	29'10.5"	
			
Boys Triple Jump			
Jhaylyn Hall	Montgomery	40'2.5"	
Nick Dengler	Maria Carrillo	39'0"	
Jamal Williams	Sonoma Academy	38'6"	
Justin Watkins	SR Christian	37'3.5"	
Japh Burns	Piner		36'6"	
Andrew Gianetto	Cardinal Newman	36'5"	
John Clingan	Montgomery	36'10"	
Jakari Keita	Santa Rosa	34'9.25"	
			
Girls High Jump			
Luisa McInnis	Montgomery	5'2"	
Julia Krickl	Maria Carrillo	5'2"	
Emily Wilson	Maria Carrillo	4'8"	
Hayley Ryales	Santa Rosa	4'8"	
Tori Bruno	Santa Rosa	4'6"	
Gabriella Elliott Santa Rosa	4'6"	
Nicole Chodora	Santa Rosa	4'6"	
Sarah Zapeda	SR Christian	4'0"	
Kristina Schmul	Maria Carrillo	4'0"	
			
Boys High Jump			
Quentin Mendoza	Montgomery	5'10"	
Steve Stone	Cardinal Newman	5'8"	
Patrick Herrmann Santa Rosa	5'8"	
JAMISON REEVES	Cardinal Newman	5'8"	
Jeff Degolia	Santa Rosa	5'8"	
Jason Saler	Piner		5'6"	
Brandon Hicks	SR Christian	5'0"	
			
Girls Pole Vault			
Michelle Stone	Ursuline	11'1", Meet Record, =5th All-Time
Christen Chalmers Montgomery	9"0"	
Rebecca McGillivary Santa Rosa	8'6"	
Kate Lighfoot	Maria Carrillo	8'0"	
Wyone Millerick	SR Christian	7'6"	
Gemma Waaland	Santa Rosa	6'6"	
Elisha Codding	Santa Rosa	nh	
Brenda Ureta	Maria Carrillo	nh	
			
Boys Pole Vault			
Andrew Aviles	Cardinal Newman	12'6", =NBL leader
Robo Okuno	Maria Carrillo	12'0"	
Dan Grienke	Cardinal Newman	11'6"	
Mike McDonnell	Santa Rosa	11'6"	
Patrick Rex	Maria Carrillo	11'0"	
Kevin Niles	Maria Carrillo	10'6"	
Patrick Herrmann Santa Rosa	10'6"	
Isaac Vandersluis SR Christian	10'0"	
Kevin Miller	Santa Rosa	9'6"	
Johntan Duran	Maria Carrillo	9'6"	
Alan Ramey	Santa Rosa	nh	
Adam Armstrong	SR Christian	nh	
			
Girls Shot Put			
Amber Seira	Montgomery	32'2.75", =NBL leader	
Teresa Rosales	Santa Rosa	30'1.5"	
Colleen Noonan	Santa Rosa	29'8.5"	
ISOBEL MOELLER	Ursuline	29'7.5"	
Stephanie Lontz	Maria Carrillo	29'10"	
Elizabeth Drauyawa Santa Rosa	26'9.5"	
Lucia Ronan	Santa Rosa	25'6.75"	
Kaitlin Stein	Montgomery	25'6.25"	
Vania Aguilar	Piner		25'6"	
Aracelli Nunez	Piner		25'4"	
Ida Seira	Montgomery	25'0"	
Sarah Marcellino SR Christian	24'3"	
Gabriela Schwenker Sonoma Academy 18'5.5"	
			
Boys Shot Put			
Troy Baker	Santa Rosa	52'6.5"	
Travis Baker	Santa Rosa	47'1"	
Daniel Ferris	Maria Carrillo	45'6"	
Christian Diaz	Maria Carrillo	42'9.5"	
JACOB GOWAN	Cardinal Newman	42'10.5"	
Tyler Smith	Maria Carrillo	41'9"	
Cory Allington	Maria Carrillo	41'0"	
Andrew Gonzalez	Santa Rosa	38'4.5"	
Chris Mentch	Montgomery	36'7.5"	
Mariano Malvino	Montgomery	36'2.5"	
Damon Phillips	Santa Rosa	35'	
Eric Hesterberg	Piner		32'9"	
Jimmie Ho	SR Christian	31'10"	
Chris Reid	Montgomery	30'10"	
Stephen Roca	Piner		29'3.5"	
BLAKE RATTO	Cardinal Newman	F	
			
Girls Discus			
Colleen Noonan	Santa Rosa	104'11"	
Julie Brookfield Ursuline	93'6"	
Stephanie Lontz	Maria Carrillo	91'6"	
Amber Seira	Montgomery	90'7"	
Ida Seira	Montgomery	83'0"	
Kaitlin Stein	Montgomery	79'4"	
Elizabeth DrauyawaSanta Rosa	78'9"	
ISOBEL MOELLER	Ursuline	72'3"	
Teresa Rosales	Santa Rosa	72'2"	
Carly Lynch	Piner		69'7"	
Rachel PalisdorfPiner		68'0"	
Marissa Troppy	Santa Rosa	66'0"	
Sarah Lenson	Sonoma Academy	F	
Gabriela Schwenker Sonoma Academy F	
Catherine Smith	SR Christian	F	
			
Boys Discus			
Travis Baker	Santa Rosa	155'1"	
Troy Baker	Santa Rosa	149'1"	
Christian Diaz	Maria Carrillo	131'1"	
Tyler Smith	Maria Carrillo	116'.5"	
Daniel Ferris	Maria Carrillo	112'0"	
Mariano Malvino	Montgomery	107'7"	
ANDREW SOUSA	Cardinal Newman	103'3"	
Chris Reid	Montgomery	100'6"	
Damon Phillips	Santa Rosa	93'9"	
JT Towle	Montgomery	85'9"	
Chris Mentch	Montgomery	84'0"	
Eric Hesterberg	Piner		80'11"	
Stephen Roca	Piner		80'10"	
Westin Schindler SR Christian	F	
MIKE EMIG	Cardinal Newman	F	


2008 Results