2009 Track & Field Bests

Grade levels are for 2009 season except in relays which show 2008

Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race
BOYS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 11.24 FAT, 11.04+ Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.34, 9-11.04 Performances 10.65 10.85 Sean Sullivan, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; w+15-25 5/14 SCLt, 11.09 5/23 Red, 11.10 W+2.0 5/29 MOC, 11.13 5/16 SCL 10.93 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg; w+15-25 5/14 SCLt, 10.94 5/16 SCL, 10.97 W+2.0 5/29 MOC, 11.03 w+0.2 5/30 MOC, 11.03 w+1.5 6/5 State 10 11.03 Thomas Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; w+15-25 5/14 SCLt, 11.15 w+1.1 5/29 MOC, 11.22 5/16 SCL, 11.25 5/23 Red, 11.29 4/29 He 11.05 Jimmy McCann, 12, Analy; w+15-25 5/14 SCLt, 11.24+ 4/29 Pet, 11.27 5/23 Red 11.08 Jordan Jones, 12, Sonoma; w+15-25 5/14 SCLt, 11.19 w+1.1 5/29 MOC, 11.24 5/16 SCL, 11.26 5/23 Red, 11.34+ 3/18 Son 11.22 Seth Glazier, 11, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/23 1A, 11.34+ 4/22 SH & 5/15 CMC 11.23 Wyatt North, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/8 All-City, 11.24+ 5/6 CN, 11.24 5/13 NBLt 11.24+ Sean Fish, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/22 EA, 11.44+ 4/29 RC 11.35 Tanner Walker, 11, Healdsburg; w+15-25 5/14 SCLt, 11.57 5/16 SCL 11.40 Kahlil Keys, 10, Casa Grande; w+15-25 5/14 SCLt, 11.56 5/16 SCL 11.41 Evan George, 10, Sonoma Academy; 5/23 1A 11.43 Theo Drew, 10, Middletown; 5/23 1A, 11.54+ 5/15 CMCt 11.44+ Jake Cimolino, 11, Fort Bragg; 3/12 Fortuna, 4/29 FB & 5/15 CMC, 11.47 5/23 1A trials 11.44+ Campbell Smith, 11, St. Helena; 5/15 CMCt 11.49 Ryan McCandless, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBLjv 11.54+ Javonie Oden, 10, Casa Grande; 3/11 RC, 11.84 3/7 Big Cat 11.62 Steve Stone, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBL, 11.63 5/8 All-City (11.63, 11.3)
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 22.17 FAT, 22.21 Class Records 12-21.52, 11-22.04, 10-22.61, 9-22.12 Performances 21.02 22.04+ Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/6 EM & 5/16 SCL, 22.06 4/29 He, 22.07 w+1.3 5/29 MOC, 22.09 w+1.3 6/5 State 21.94+ '08 22.14 Sean Sullivan, 12, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 22.14+ 5/16 SCL, 22.44+ 5/6 Pet + 23.09 w+1.3 5/29 MOC 22.32 Thomas Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 5/23 Red, 22.44+ w+15-25 5/14 SCLt & 5/16 SCL, 22.52 w+2.3 5/29 MOC + 22.97 w-3.6 5/30 MOC 22.44 Jimmy McCann, 12, Analy; 5/23 Red, 22.54+ w+15-25 5/14 SCLt & 5/16 SCL + 23.00 w-0.9 5/29 MOC 22.64+ Jordan Jones, 12, Sonoma; 5/16 SCL, 22.83 5/23 Red, 22.93 w+0.0 4/17 Woody 22.74+ Wyatt North, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL HT leader; 5/6 CN, 23.04+ 4/29 MC, 23.12 5/15 NBL 22.83 Kevin Donnelly, 12, Montgomery, NBL FAT leader; 5/8 All-City, 22.85 5/15 NBL, 23.06 3/7 Big Cat 22.84+ Alex Luna, 12, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL, 22.94+ w+15-25 5/14 SCLt, 23.05 5/23 Red 23.06 Steven Hayes, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/23 Red, 23.08 5/15 NBL, 23.29 5/13 NBLt 23.08 Jake Clouse, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/23 1A trials, 23.13 5/23 1Af, 23.14+ 5/15 CMC + 23.25 w-0.9 w-0.9 5/29 MOC 23.14+ David Tange, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 RC 23.14 Seth Glazier, 11, Clear Lake; 5/23 1A trials, 23.23 5/23 1Af + 23.56 w+1.3 5/29 MOC 23.34+ Sean Fish, 10, Rancho Cotate; 4/8 MC 23.34+ Kahlil Keys, 10, Casa Grande; 5/16 SCL 23.44+ Jay Headley, Sonoma; 4/1 CN 23.48 Javonie Oden, 10, Casa Grande; 4/29 He (23.53, 23.2) Dylan McBeth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2008: 23.44+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 49.95 Class Records 12-49.32, 11-50.22, 10-51.43, 9-51.84 Performances 47.96 50.45 David Tange, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/23 Red, 50.46 4/25 Viking, 50.63 5/29 MOC 10 50.89 Alex Luna, 12, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 51.23 5/29 MOC, 51.64+ 5/16 SCL 51.24+ Jake Clouse, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC, 52.24 5/23 1A 51.34+ Sterling Lockert, 12, Petaluma; 4/22 He, 51.64+ 4/8 EM, 52.04+ 4/29 Pet 51.44+ Ben Marshall, 12, Petaluma; 4/22 He, 52.64+ 4/1 Pet 51.50 Kevin Donnelly, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat, 51.64+ 4/29 RC, 51.86 5/15 NBL 2008: 51.26 51.72 Brett Furman, 12, Ukiah; 5/23 Red, 52.46 5/13 NBLt, 52.70 5/15 NBL 51.85 Michael Bell, 12, Lower Lake; 5/23 Red, 52.24+ 5/16 CMC 51.94+ Wes Young, 12, Healdsburg; 5/16 SCL, 52.12 5/23 Red, 52.64 4/25 Viking 2008: 51.84+ 52.18 Thomas Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 4/25 Viking 52.58 Lucas Tamminen, 10, Analy; 5/23 Red 52.64+ Eric Arneson, 12, Healdsburg; 4/1 An (52.73, 52.5)
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 1:57.76 Class Records 12-1:53.28, 11-1:54.26, 10-1:57.40, 9-2:00.64 Performances 1:51.29 1:55.54+ Sterling Lockert, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL, 1:57.84+ 4/1 Pet 1:56.20 Devin Lockert, 12, Petaluma; 5/30 MOC, 1:57.06 5/23 Red, 1:57.75 5/29 MOC 1:57.10 Rory McLeod, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/14 Pacific Association USATF, 1:57.71 5/15 NBL, 1:58.55 4/25 Viking, 1:59.84+ 4/8 MC 1:59.03 Andrew Zellman, 11, Ukiah; 5/15 NBL, 2:01.24+ 5/6 Mendo JC, 2:03.04+ 4/8 Mendo JC 1:59.16 Cody Jinright, 12, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 1:59.44 5/29 MOC, 2:01.64+ 5/16 SCL 1:59.41 Tristan Cole, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/23 1A, 2:00.64+ 5/16 CMC, 2:00.98 5/29 MOC 1:59.43 Niko Conner, 12, Sonoma; 5/23 Red, 2:00.19 5/29 MOC, 2:00.44+ 5/16 SCL 2:00.44+ Reesey Byers, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/22 CN, 2:03.89 3/7 Big Cat 2:00.84 Ben Tarango, 10, Casa Grande; 5/23 Red, 2:02.14+ 5/16 SCL, 2:03.85 4/25 Viking 2:01.84+ Aria Kiani, 11, Montgomery; 4/22 CN, 2:02.58 4/25 Viking, 2:03.54+ 4/8 Mon 2:02.44+ Michael Llamas, 10, Windsor; 5/16 SCL 2:02.64+ Grant Williams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/8 MC, 2:03.10 5/15 NBL 2:03.84+ Tyler Harwood, 11, Casa Grande; 5/16 SCL (2:03.99)
1500 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:07.54 4:18.79 Reesey Byers, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Special Rory McLeod, 12, Santa Rosa; 2008: 4:15.64+
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:23.21 Class Records 12 4:16.75, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:26.98, 9-4:30.44 Performances 4:15.74 4:14.27 Sterling Lockert, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/25 Viking, 4:15.14+ 5/6 Pet, 4:15.66 5/23 Red 11, 9 4:17.47 Rory McLeod, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/23 Red, 4:17.84 6/5 State, 4:18.13 5/30 MOC 2008: 4:17.35 11 4:21.65 Andrew Zellman, 11, Ukiah; 4/24 Chico, 4:24.57 5/23 Red, 4:31.26 3/7 Big Cat 10 4:21.77 Reesey Byers, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/17 Woody, 4:24.18* 3/28 Stanford, 4:24.98 5/23 Red 4:27.83 Skyler Thomas, 12, Mendocino, CMC leader; 5/23 1A, 4:33.58 5/29 MOC 2008: 4:22.59 4:29.09 Hugh Dowdy, 11, Petaluma; 3/7 Big Cat, 4:29.12 4/25 Viking, 4:33.84+ 5/16 SCL 2008: 4:26.76 4:32.18* Devin Lockert, 12, Petaluma; 3/28 Stanford 2008: 4:24.05 4:33.96* Grant Williams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Francis 2008: 4:28.65 (4:33.99, 4:33.8) Aria Kiani, 11, Montgomery; 2008: 4:25.68 10
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:07.97 8:30.58 Sterling Lockert, 12, Petaluma; 3/27 Stanford 9:11.20 Grant Williams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/27 Stanford 2008: 9:07.97 9:19.87 Skyler Thomas, 12, Mendocino; 3/27 Stanford 9:22.97 James Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Francis (9:50.69) Brandon Felipe, 12, Petaluma; 2008: 9:20.83 Rory McLeod, 12, Santa Rosa; 2006: 9:49.04+
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:35.44 Class Records 12-9:23.14, 11-9:31.67, 10-9:51.79, 9-10:26.34 Performances 9:12.92 9:01.32 Sterling Lockert, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 6/6 State, 9:09.48 5/30 MOC, 9:15.92 5/23 Red 11, 10, 9 9:06.93 Reesey Byers, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/6 State, 9:14.15 5/30 MOC, 9:21.38 4/25 Viking 9:20.81 Rory McLeod, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/17 Woody, 9:38.44 5/23 Red, 9:47.71 5/8 All-City 9:40.39 Hugh Dowdy, 11, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 9:42.92 5/30 MOC, 9:44.04+ 3/11 RC 9:44.21 Luis Luna, 9, Piner; 5/23 Red, 9:57.43 5/15 NBL 9:45.56 Grant Williams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 Woody, 9:55.04+ 4/8 MC, 10:00.19 5/15 NBL 2008: 9:45.04+ 10, 9 9:48.53 Forrest Shaffer, 10, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 9.58.54+ 4/8 EM 9:49.61 Spencer Hall, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 Red, 9:58.15 4/25 Viking 9:53.87 Nick Spector, 11, Sonoma; 5/23 Red, 10:03.45 4/4 Hornet 9:53.95 Matt Taylor, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL 9:54.81 Skyler Thomas, 12, Mendocino, CMC leader; 4/17 Woody, 9:56.04+ 4/29 FB 2008: 9:30.58 11 9:59.08 Sebastian O'Bergin, 12, Ukiah; 4/24 Chico 10:02.04+ Brandon Felipe, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 RC 2008: 9:46.31 (10:04.99, 10:04.8) Aria Kiani, 11, Montgomery; 2008: 9:56.04+ Brian King, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2008: 9:59.04+ Gus Greenstein, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2008: 10:10.59
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 16:24.2 15:44.2 Reesey Byers, 11, Santa Rosa; 7/8 Summer Track Series Grant Williams, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 16:44.11i
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
110m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.96 FAT, 15.24+ Class Records 12-14.50, 11-14.78, 10-14.94, 9-15.53 Performances 14.53 15.17 Eric Arneson, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/17 w+0.5 Woody, 15.24+ 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt, 15.31 5/23 Red 2008: 15.10 w+1.2 15.27 Jeremy Thompson, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/8 All-City, 15.44+ 4/29 MC, 15.94+ 5/6 Mon, 16.04+ 4/8 MC, 16.24 4/18 P-M + 16.88 4/4 Francis w+0.9 15.42 Caleb Cunha, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/23 1A, 15.90 5/29 w+1.4 MOC, 15.94 6/13 w+0.3 Golden West 15.47 Kaleb Trembly, 12, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 15.78 5/16 SCL, 16.11 4/25 Viking + 16.58 5/29 w+1.4 MOC 15.48 Chris McCloskey, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 15.58 5/15 NBL, 15.64+ 4/8 MC + 16.03 5/29 w+1.4 MOC 2008: 15.79 w-0.2 15.71 Kyle Hauser, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL 15.77 5/8 All-City, 15.97 5/29 w+1.4 MOC 16.14 Nick Owen, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/23 1A, 16.64+ 5/16 CMC, 16.74+ 5/16 CMCt 16.23 Nathanael Hargitt, 11, Sonoma; 5/16 SCL, 16.48 5/23 Red, 16.52 4/4 Hornet 16.25 Bryson Dumont, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBL, & 5/23 Red 16.73 5/8 All-City 16.35 Aidan O'Donnell, 10, Analy; 5/23 Red, 16.55 5/16 SCL, 16.74+ 4/1 An & 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 16.54+ Martin Stroemme, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/16 CMCt 16.64+ Dan Zweig, 11, El Molino; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 16.89 Jacob McKamey, 12, Windsor; 4/25 Viking (16.93, 16.6) Paul Dick, 11, Analy; 2008: 16.74+
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 40.85 Class Records 12-39.63, 11-40.24, 10-41.94, 9-43.99 Performances 38.91 39.24 Eric Arneson, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/30 MOC, 39.42 5/29 MOC, 39.74+ 5/16 SCL, 39.79 4/17 Woody 11 39.52 Jeremy Thompson, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 MOC, 39.73 5/30 MOC, 39.83 5/15 NBL 39.57 Tyler Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/30 MOC, 40.09 5/29 MOC, 40.22 5/23 Red 40.11 Chris McCloskey, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 40.16 5/15 NBL, 40.25 5/23 Red 2008: 39.55 11, 9 40.80 Caleb Cunha, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 MOC, 41.04+ 5/16 CMC, 41.18 4/25 Viking 9 41.14 Kyle Hauser, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 41.44 5/23 Red, 41.56 5/15 NBL 41.44+ Alex Taylor, 12, Healdsburg; 5/16 SCL, 41.60 3/7 Big Cat, 41.95 4/25 Viking 2008: 41.11 41.64+ Michael Bell, 12, Lower Lake; 5/16 CMC, 41.75 5/23 Red, 43.54+ 4/22 Kel 41.71 Bryson Dumont, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/23 Red, 42.53 5/15 NBL, 43.09 5/8 All-City 42.55 Ryan Dieckman, 12, Sonoma; 5/23 Red, 43.04+ 5/6 Son, 43.14+ 5/16 SCL 42.64+ Adam Lundquist, 9, Casa Grande; 5/16 SCL, 42.92 5/23 Red, 43.34+ 5/6 Pet 43.24+ Martin Stroemme, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/29 FB 43.54+ Danny Cox, 11, Petaluma; 4/8 EM, 43.91 5/23 Red, 43.94+ 4/1 Pet 43.94+ Nick Owen, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/16 CMC, 43.99 5/23 1A (43.99, 43.7) Paul Dick, 11, Analy; 2008: 43.44+
400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 59.99 57.06 Eric Arneson, 12, Healdsburg; 3/27 Stanford 57.09 Chris McCloskey, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/11 Arcadia, 58.13 3/27 Stanford, 59.33 3/18 Special 58.83 Alex Taylor, 12, Healdsburg; 3/27 Stanford 60.15 Caleb Cunha, 10, Fort Bragg; 3/21 Humboldt 61.27 Adam Lundquist, 9, Casa Grande; 7/3 AAU 64.20 Tyler Houghton, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Special 64.39 Mawhinney, Rancho Cotate; 3/18 Special (69.99) Rory McLeod, 12, Santa Rosa; 2007: 64.04+ Kyle Hauser, 11, Santa Rosa; 2007: 67.94+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 43.89 Performances 42.89 43.06 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/30 MOC (Spencer Engelke 9, Thomas Kozel 11, Eric Arneson 12, Dante Fountain 12), 43.71 5/29 MOC, 43.74+ 5/16 SCL, 43.94 4/25 Viking, 44.04+ 3/18 He 2008: 42.93 43.24+ Petaluma; 5/16 SCL, 43.55 5/23 Red, 44.23 5/29 MOC (alex luna 12, tyler metten 9, sean sullivan 12, david tange 11) 44.10 Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL (Wyatt North 12, Jeff Badger 12, Bryson Dumont 11, Steve Stone 12), 44.16 5/23 Red, 44.18 5/8 All-City 44.36 Maria Carrillo; 5/23 Red (Jeremy Thompson 11, Dylan McBeth 11, Tyler Baker 11, Taylor McBeth 11), 44.58 5/29 MOC, 44.67 5/15 NBL 44.45 Montgomery; 5/8 All-City, 44.84+ 5/6 Mon, 45.14+ 3/7 Big Cat 44.63 Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL, 44.77 5/23 Red, 45.16 4/25 Viking 44.73 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/23 1A (Caleb Cunha 10, Oleg Ryabokorovka 12, Jake Cimolino 11, Jonas Goertz 12), 45.14+ 5/16 CMC (Nathan Mitchell 11, Caleb Cunha 10, Jake Cimolino 11, Caleb Cunha, 10), 45.81 4/25 Viking 44.94+ Middletown; 5/16 CMC (Jake Clouse 12, Theo Drew 10, Trevor Finley 12, Myles Moffat 11), 45.53 5/23 1A, 46.07 5/29 MOC (louse, Jake 12 Drew, Theo 10 Valdovinos, Nick 12 Moffat, Myles 11) 45.00 Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 45.13 5/15 NBL, 45.54+ 5/6 Mendo JC 2008: 43.57 45.52 Analy; 5/23 Red, 45.54+ 5/16 SCL, 45.74+ 4/8 An 45.64+ Casa Grande; 4/22 Son, 45.77 4/25 Viking, 45.82 4/29 He 2008: 44.24+, 44.66 45.74+ Sonoma; 5/16 SCL (Joey Casias, Troy Cameron, Troy McArdle, Jordan Jones), 46.04+ 4/8 An (Troy McArdle, Jay Headley, Troy Cameron, Jordan Jones), 46.24+ 3/11 Pin (Thackeray Olsen, Ryan Dieckman, Jordon Jones, Donny Albini), 46.34+ 3/25 Son (Jordan Jones, Troy Cameron, Thackeray Olsen, Ross Herder) & 4/1 CN (Joey Casias, Troy Cameron, Troy McArdle, Jordan Jones) + 46.57 4/4 Hornet 45.89 JV Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBLjv 46.01 Ukiah; 4/24 Chico (Oliver Bojorquez, Kyle Morris, Brett Furman, Kyle Mayfield), 46.27 5/15 NBL, 46.64+ 4/29 RC 2008: 45.52 46.08 Piner; 4/29 SR, 46.54 4/25 Viking & 46.54+ 3/21 Gold 2008: 46.16 46.24 JV Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBLjv 46.44+ St. Helena; 5/16 CMC (Campbell Smith 11, Chris Strunck 10, Luke Myers 10, Andrew Thompson 12) (46.99, 46.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 3:27.53 Performances 3:20.57 3:25.39 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/30 MOC (Eric Arneson, Wes Young, Alex Taylor, Thomas Kozel), 3:25.86 5/29 MOC, 3:28.54+ 5/16 SCL, 3:28.86 5/23 Red 3:25.88 Petaluma; 5/30 MOC (Luna 50.4, Jinright 52, Marshall 52, Tange 51), 3:26.64 5/29 MOC (Jinright, Luna, Marshall, Lockert, D), 3:27.30 4/22 He, 3:28.35 5/23 Red, 3:28.83 3/28 Stanford (Tange 50.3, Jinright 51.7, Luna 52.8, Marshall 53.7) 3:29.17 Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/29 MOC (Fish, Sean 10 Dory, James 11 Hayes, Steven 12 Jeppesen, Joey 9), 3:30.88 5/23 Red, 3:32.86 5/15 NBL 3:30.08 Sonoma; 5/29 MOC (albini, donny 12 jones, jordan 12 hammett, sean 11 conner, niko 12), 3:30.60 5/23 Red, 3:36.64+ 4/22 Son 3:30.33 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 MOC (Stroemme, Martin 12 Cronin, Ryan 11 Baumgartner, Logan 12 Cunha, Caleb 10), 3:33.19 5/23 1A (Jonas Goertz 12, Ryan Cronin 11, Logan Baumgartner 12, Caleb Cunha 10), 3:35.74+ 5/16 CMC 3:33.35 Montgomery; 5/15 NBL (Kevin Donnelly 12, Robel Maekele 11, Trevor Smandra 10, John Clingan 10), 3:41.04+ 4/22 CN, 3:46.04+ 4/8 Mon 2008: 3:28.80 3:35.27 Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL, 3:38.84+ 4/8 MC, 3:39.48 4/25 Viking 2008: 3:34.35 3:36.13 Ukiah; 5/15 NBL, 3:38.93 5/23 Red, 3:42.97 4/24 Chico (Devin Campbell, Kyle Morris, Brett Furman, Andrew Zellman) 2008: 3:34.90 3:36.57 Cardinal Newman; 5/23 Red, 3:38.29 5/15 NBL, 3:42.54+ 4/8 Men JC 2008: 3:31.31 3:39.56 Maria Carrillo; 5/23 Red, 3:40.34+ 3/7 Big Cat, 3:40.43 5/15 NBL 2008: 3:34.69 3:40.34 Casa Grande; 5/23 Red, 3:43.34+ 3/11 RC, 3:45.64 5/16 SCL 2008: 3:29.92 3:41.94 JV Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBLjv 3:42.30 Analy; 5/23 Red, 3:44.84+ 4/29 Pet, 3:46.04 5/16 SCL 2008: 3:39.64 3:42.84+ Middletown; 5/16 CMC (Jake Clouse 12, Trevor Finley 12, Jason Hill 12, Russell Rosenthal 12) 3:43.16 JV Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBLjv 3:43.64+ Cloverdale; 5/16 CMC (Chayton Osman 12, Wesley Hetrick 11, Ruben Guzman 12, Jessee Lee 10), 3:44.67 5/23 1A 3:43.78 Piner; 5/15 NBL, 3:44.43 5/23 Red 3:48.02 St Helena; 5/23 1A, 3:48.14+ 4/22 SH (3:49.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:30.4 1:33.54 Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City (Jeremy Thompson 11, Dylan McBeth 11, Grant Williams 12, Tyler Baker, 11), 1:35.39 3/18 Special 1:34.81 Rancho Cotate; 3/18 Special, 1:35.62 4/17 Woody 1:35.77 Montgomery; 4/17 Woody 1:36.46 Cardinal Newman; 5/8 All-City 2008: 1:35.93
800m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 1:39.44 1:37.06 Healdsburg A; 4/17 Woody (Eric Arneson, Dante Fountain, Thomas Kozel, Wes Young), 1:37.54+ 3/21 Gold (Alex Taylor, Spencer Engelke, Dante Fountain, Eric Arneson) 1:38.44+ Healdsburg B; 3/21 Gold (Jared Beam, John Carlisle, Thomas Kozel, Wes Young) 1:38.94 Petaluma; 3/14 Twilight 1:40.94+ Maria Carrillo; 3/21 Gold 1:41.94+ Cardinal Newman; 3/21 Gold 1:42.35 Casa Grande; 3/14 Twilight, 1:42.74+ 3/21 Gold 2008: 1:42.28 1:42.64+ Piner; 3/21 Gold, 1:43.09 3/14 Twilight 1:42.71 Rancho Cotate; 3/14 Twilight 1:42.74+ Montgomery; 3/21 Gold 1:43.84+ Ukiah; 3/21 Gold
1,600m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 3:37.0
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 8:06.4 7:56.88 Petaluma; 3/28 Stanford (Jinright 2:00, D Lockert 1:58, Dowdy 2:02, Sterling Lockert 1:56) 8:21.31 Santa Rosa; 3/28 Stanford, 8:35.37 4/17 Woody, 8:37.32 3/18 Special 2008: 8:21.29 8:22.25 Casa Grande; 3/28 Stanford, 8:28.13 5/29 MOC 8:34.34 Sonoma; 4/17 Woody (Adam Spry, Nick Spector, Cameron Davis, Niko Conner), 8:49.74 5/29 MOC 8:49.89 Rancho Cotate; 4/17 Woody, 8:58.13 3/28 Stanford 8:53.93 Maria Carrillo; 3/28 Stanford, 8:55.25 3/18 Special 2008: 8:53.14+
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 10:40.6 10:23.65 Santa Rosa; 4/11 Arcadia, 10:33.49 3/27 Stanford (Reesey Byers, Chris McCloskey, Austin Hermosillo, Rory McLeod), 11:07.34+ 3/21 Martinez 10:24.62 Petaluma; 3/14 Twilight (Hugh Dowdy, David Tange, Devin Lockert, Sterling Lockert) 10.58.55 Petaluma; 3/14 Twilight 2nd squad 11:02.67 Casa Grande; 3/27 Stanford, 11.20.34+ 3/21 Gold, 11.23.44 3/14 Twilight 11:05.24+ Ukiah; 3/21 Gold 11:20.24 Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Francis, 11:26.04+ 3/21 Gold, 11:31.50 3/27 Stanford 2008: 11:13.54+ 11:22.66 Montgomery; 4/17 Woody, 11:23.14+ 3/21 Gold 2008: 11:20.64+ 11:37.14+ Sonoma; 3/21 Gold 11:50.48 Rancho Cotate; 4/17 Woody, 11:54.88 4/4 Francis 2008: 11:49.67
4xMile Relay
(+.14) All-Time 19:02
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1:15.7 Santa Rosa; 3/21 Martinez (16.4 Chris McCloskey 12, Patrick Herrmann 11, Jamaar Pleasant 12, Tyler Houghton 12)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 6-6 Class Records 12 6-9, 11 6-8, 10 6-5, 9 6-2 Performances 6-10 6-9 Mike Tracy, 12, Windsor, SCL leader; 4/17 Woody, 6-8 6/5 State, 6-6 4/1 Pet, 5/16 SCL & 5/23 Red 11 6-6 Matt Egelhoff, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/29 RC, 6-4 4/4 Francis & 4/25 Viking 11 6-4 Logan Baumgartner, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/23 1A, 6-3 5/16 CMC, 6-0 3/25 SH & 5/29 MOC 6-2 Steve Stone, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/1 CN, 6-0 4/8 Men JC & 5/15 NBL 6-2 Aidan O'Donnell, 10, Analy; 4/1 An & 4/29 Pet, 6-1 5/23 Red 6-1 John Carlisle, 12, Healdsburg; 4/22 He, 6-0 4/29 He, 5-10 5/16 SCL 6-1 Oleg Ryabokorovka, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/23 1A, 6-0 5/16 CMC, 5-10 4/3 Redwood 6-0 Ryan Dieckman, 12, Sonoma; 3/14 EMR, 3/18 Son, 4/1 CN & 4/22 Son 6-0 Brett Furman, 12, Ukiah; 4/29 RC & 5/15 NBL, 5-10 5/6 Mendo JC 6-0 Ross Herder, 11, Sonoma; 4/29 EM, 5-10 3/18 Son 6-0 Nick DeSoto, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL & 5/23 Red, 5-10 4/29 RC 6-0 Ricky Garcia, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBLjv 6-0 Chris Strunck, 10, St Helena; 5/16 CMC & 5/29 MOC, 5-11 5/23 1A 6-0 Natanael Hargitt, 11, Sonoma; 5/16 SCL, 5-10 3/11 Pin, 3/25 Son, 4/1 CN, 4/29 EM & 5/23 Red 5-10 Ben Marshall, 12, Petaluma; 3/7 Big Cat 5-10 Tyler Tuck, 10, Petaluma; 4/1 Pet, 4/25 Viking & 5/16 SCL 5-10 MacDonald, Kelseyville; 4/15 CL 5-10 Quentin Mendoza, 10, Montgomery; 4/29 RC, 5/8 All-City & 5/13 NBLt 5-10 Kellan O'Donnell, 11, Analy; 5/14 SCLjv 5-10 Andrew Giannetto, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBL 5-10 Alan Bertolero, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBLjv 5-10 Danny Cox, 10, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL (5-10) Brendan Bohn, 10, Windsor; 2008: 6-0
POLE VAULT
All-Time 13-6 Class Records 12 14-8, 11 13-6, 10 12-7, 9 12-0 Performances 15-6 13-7 Edwin Irizarry, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 3/18 An, 13-0 3/7 Big Cat, 3/25 Win, 3/27 Stanford & Viking 11 13-0 Andrew Aviles, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL, 5/23 Red & 5/30 MOC 12-6 Matt Wutsch, 12, Casa Grande; 4/22 Son, 12-0 4/25 Viking, 11-6 3/18 An 4/1 CG, 5/16 SCL & 5/23 Red 12-6 Joseph Derutte, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/15 NBL, 12-3 5/23 Red, 11-6 4/25 Viking & 4/29 MC 12-6 Michael McDonnell, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/23 Red, 11-6 4/25 Viking, 4/29 SR, 5/8 All-City, 5/15 NBL & 5/30 MOC 12-2 Dan Grienke, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/25 Viking, 12-0 5/15 NBL, 11-6 3/7 Big Cat & 5/8 All-City 12-0 Loren Brock, 12, El Molino; 4/8 EM, 11-6 3/7 Big Cat, 3/25 An, 5/16 SCL & 5/23 Red 12-0 Robo Okuno, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City & 5/15 NBL, 11-6 4/29 MC & 5/23 Red 12-0 Ryan Cronin, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/14 CMC, 5/23 1A & 5/30 MOC 12-0 Patrick Herrmann, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/23 Red, 11-6 5/15 NBL 11-6 Sean Hammett, 10, Sonoma; 3/4 Napa & 5/16 SCL 11-6 Von Borges, 12, El Molino; 5/16 SCL 11-6 Adam Armstrong, 10, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/23 1A (11-0) Paul Dick, 11, Analy; 2008: 11-6 Brandon Hurd, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2008: 11-6
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 22-0 Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-6, 10 22-1, 9 21-5 Performances 24-1 22-6 Oleg Ryabokorovka, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; w+1.6 5/30 MOC, 22-2 5/23 1A, 22-1 4/25 Viking, 22-1 5/16 CMC, 21-11 4/17 w+1.2 Woody 21-9 Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; w-0.3 5/30 MOC, 21-9 5/16 SCL, 21-3 5/23 Red 21-7 Kaleb Trembly, 12, Petaluma; 4/22 He, 21-5 5/23 Red, 21-4 w-0.8 5/30 MOC 21-4 Jeremy Thompson, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/22 Pin, 21-2 5/15 NBL, 21-0 5/13 NBLt + 20-3 4/4 Francis w-0.2 21-1 Mike Tracy, 12, Windsor; 4/8 Win, 20-8 4/25 Viking, 20-6 3/25 Win 21-1 John Carlisle, 12, Healdsburg; 4/22 He, 20-2 4/29 He, 19-11 3/18 He 20-10 Matt Egelhoff, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL, 19-11 4/29 RC, 19-10 5/13 NBLt 20-8 Jared Beam, 12, Healdsburg; 5/23 Red, 20-5 4/22 He, 20-2 3/25 Son 20-7 Jake Cimolino, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/23 1A, 20-1 4/25 Viking, 20-1 5/16 CMC 20-3 Ryan Dieckman, 12, Sonoma; 4/22 Son, 20-0 5/6 Son, 19-9 3/25 Son, 19-8 3/11 Pin 2008: 20-6 20-3 Nick Dengler, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBLt 20-1 Jimmy McCann, Analy; 3/14 EMR, 19-11 3/25 An, 19-9 4/22 Win 20-1 Danny Cox, 11, Petaluma; 4/1 Pet 19-11 Myles Moffat, 11, Middletown; 3/25 SH 19-9 Jhaylyn Hall, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL 19-8 Steve Stone, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/13 NBLt 19-7 Taylor McBeth, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBLt, 19-7 3/18 Special 2008: 20-1 (19-7)
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 43-10 Class Records 12 46-3, 11 44-9, 10 43-3, 9 43-2 Performances 47-11 45-7 Kaleb Trembly, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 6/5 w+1.9 State, 45-0 5/29 MOC w-2.0, 44-11 5/23 Red 43-8 Oleg Ryabokorovka, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 MOC w-0.3, 43-5 4/17 w+1.9 Woody, 43-2 4/25 Viking 42-10 Ryan Dieckman, 12, Sonoma; 5/29 MOC w-0.7, 41-11 3/25 Son, 41-9 5/16 SCL & 5/23 Red 42-6 Loren Brock, 12, El Molino; 5/29 MOC w+2.3, 41-8 5/23 Red, 41-6 5/6 EM 42-5 Wesley Poarch, 12, Casa Grande: 5/29 MOC w+1.7, 42-0 5/23 Red, 41-11 5/16 SCL 42-2 Matt Egelhoff, 12, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/23 Red, 42-1 5/15 NBL, 41-10 4/29 RC + 41-6 5/29 MOC w-1.9 2008: 42-9 42-0 Myles Moffat, 11, Middletown; 4/25 Viking, 41-4 5/23 1A, 41-2 5/29 MOC w-1.5 41-2 Jhaylyn Hall, 12, Montgomery; 5/23 Red, 40-11 5/15 NBL, 40-3 5/6 Mon 41-7 Jared Beam, 12, Healdsburg; 5/16 SCL, 40-10 4/22 He, 40-9 5/23 Red 2008: 42-3 40-8 Seth Glazier, 11, Clear Lake; 5/16 CMC, 40-6 5/23 1A 40-7 Nick Dengler, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 NBLt, 40-4 5/15 NBL, 40-3 5/23 Red 40-5 John Carlisle, 12, Healdsburg; 4/29 He, 39-3 4/22 He, 39-3 3/18 He 40-1 Ethan Cohen, 11, Sonoma; 5/16 SCL, 39-6 5/23 Red 39-10 Theo Drew, 10, Middletown; 4/25 Viking 39-9 Nick Owens, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/25 Viking, 39-4 3/21 Humboldt 39-8 Leith Butler, 9, Fort Bragg; 5/23 1A (39-0) Brendan Bohn, 10, Windsor; 2008: 39-10 Thomas Kozel, 11, Healdsburg; 2008: 39-8
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 51-11 Class Records 12 56-0, 11 51-2, 10 47-10, 9 43-0 Performances 63-2 54-2 Troy Baker, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/30 MOC, 53-10 5/23 Red, 52-9 4/17 Woody, 52-8 5/15 NBL 51-4 Josh Forrey, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/25 Viking, 50-9 5/16 SCL, 50-3 4/29 Pet 50-7 Travis Baker, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL, 50-3 5/23 Red, 48-10 3/18 Special 46-9 Loren Brock, 12, El Molino; 5/30 MOC, 46-5 7/2 AAU, 46-2 5/23 Red, 45-5 5/16 SCL 46-3 Jacob Gowan, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/23 Red, 45-7 5/15 NBL, 44-3 5/30 MOC 45-6 Daniel Ferris, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 44-10 5/13 NBLt, 44-4 4/29 MC 43-8 Tyler Smith, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL, 42-11 5/13 NBLt 43-6 Christian Diaz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 Red, 43-3 5/15 NBL 42-11 Alex Albin, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 42-11 Ricky Sims, 11, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL (42-11)
DISCUS
All-Time 156-7 Class Records Performances 179-0 161-6 Travis Baker, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/22 CN, 157-11 5/13 NBLt, 156-3 5/23 Red 9 157-1 Troy Baker, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/23 Red, 155-11 4/22 CN, 149-1 5/8 All-City 148-9 Loren Brock, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL, 141-7 5/6 EM, 139-7 4/29 EM, 139-5 4/8 EM 143-6 Christian Diaz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL, 141-6 5/13 NBLt, 140-4 5/23 Red 142-9 Nick Valdovinos, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/29 MOC, 134-7 4/29 Cal, 132-11 5/16 CMC 141-4 Kris Neumann, 12, Sonoma; 5/23 Red, 139-2 5/6 Son, 136-9 5/29 MOC 136-2 Dan Zweig, 12, El Molino; 5/16 SCL, 134-11 5/23 Red, 131-7 5/29 MOC 135-10 Dakota Lerner-Ross, 11, El Molino; 3/7 Big Cat, 132-5 3/25 An 132-4 Josh Forrey, 12, Petaluma; 4/22 He, 132-1 5/16 SCL, 131-1 5/23 Red 132-4 Nick DeSoto, 9, Rancho Cotate; 4/22 EA 131-4 Mariano Malvino, 10, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat (130-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
GIRLS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 12.71 FAT, 12.74+ Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.49, 9-12.77 Performances 12.35 12.35 Alyssa Page, 10, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/23 Red, 12.44+ 4/29 RC, 12.45 5/29 MOC w+4.3, 12.55 5/15 NBLf, 12.59 5/13 NBLt + 12.68 w+1.0 5/30 MOC 12.55 Kelsey Dunbar, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt, 12.83 5/16 SCLf, 13.00 5/23 Red, 13.04+ 5/6 Pet 12.74 Claire Bingham, 11, Healdsburg; 5/16 SCLf, 12.81 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt, 13.04+ 4/8 Win, 13.07 4/29 He 12.84 Emily Hunt, 11, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 12.90 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt & 5/29 MOC w+4.3, 12.93 5/16 SCL 2008: 12.64+, 12.91 w+0.9 2007: 12.82 12.91 Christen Chalmers, 10, Montgomery; 5/29 MOC w+4.3, 13.01 5/8 All-City, 13.05 5/15 NBL 12.98 Nicole Beecham, 9, Casa Grande; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt, 12.99 5/16 SCL, 13.29 4/25 Viking 13.04 Tara Besancon, 12, Healdsburg; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 13.12 Anisa Green, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/23 1A 13.17 Flynn Lenny, 10, Healdsburg; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 13.22 Kaliee Cool, 11, Analy; 5/15 SCLf, 13.29 5/23 Red, 13.32 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 13.24+ Ali Nelson, 11, Ursuline; 5/6 CN, 13.33 5/8 All-City & 5/15 NBL 13.26 Denise Nichols, 9, Casa Grande; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 13.33 Katherine Wignall, 12, St. Helena; 5/23 1A 2008: 13.10 (13.33, 13.0) Allison Cobb, 11, Sonoma; 2008: 12.84+, 13.19 w+0.0 2007: 13.09 Analisa Ragusa, 11, Analy; 2007: 13.24+ Gina Sferra, 10, Montgomery; 2008: 13.30 Kassie Russell, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2008: 13.32
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 25.93 FAT, 26.34+ Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.77, 10-26.00, 9-26.44 Performances 25.15 25.75 Alyssa Page, 10, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/23 Red, 25.91 5/15 NBL, 26.17 4/25 Viking + 26.36 5/29 MOC w+0.6 25.94+ Kelsey Dunbar, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt, 26.24+ 5/16 SCLf, 26.27 5/23 Red 26.25 Dezirae Johnson, 9, Piner; 5/23 Red, 26.54 5/15 NBLf, 26.91 5/29 MOC w+0.6 26.37 Emily Hunt, 11, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 26.44+ 5/16 SCLf, 26.84+ 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 2008: 26.24+, 9 26.44 Christen Chalmers, 10, Montgomery; 5/15 NBLf, 26.87 5/8 All-City, 26.95 7/2 AAU, 27.14 5/13 NBLt 26.91 Heidi Hirvonen, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBLf, 27.25 5/23 Red, 27.36 5/13 NBLt 26.98 Nicole Beecham, 9, Casa Grande; 5/23 Red, 27.14+ 5/16 SCL, 27.19 5/29 MOC w+2.2 27.14 Melana Llopis, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/23 Red 27.16 Claire Bingham, 11, Healdsburg; 4/29 He 27.24+ Sarah Scott, 11, El Molino; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt, 27.44+ 5/16 SCLf 27.31 Kyra Johnson, 9, Piner; 5/8 All-City, 27.34+ 5/6 CN 27.44+ Ariel Kubes, 10, Casa Grande; 3/11 RC 27.44+ Jamaeca Dedrick, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/8 MC 2008: 27.34 (27.44, 27.2) 27.54+ Katherine Wignall, 12, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/22 SH 2008: 27.11 Allison Cobb, 11, Sonoma; 2008: 26.84+, 26.87 Kaliee Cool, 11, Analy; 2008: 27.34+ Adrienne Borders, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2008: 27.34+ Joneshia Beasley, 10, Lower Lake; 2008: 27.34+
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 59.87 Class Records 12-58.73, 11-58.66, 10-59.64, 9-59.76 Performances 57.64 58.54 Dezirae Johnson, 9, Piner, NBL leader; 5/13 NBLf, 58.95 5/29 MOC, 59.00 5/23 Red 59.43 Kelsey Dunbar, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/23 Red, 59.74+ 5/16 SCL, 61.08 5/29 MOC 59.65 Kyra Johnson, 9, Piner; 5/15 NBLf, 60.10 5/29 MOC, 60.32 5/23 Red 60.03 Cara Curtin, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBLf, 60.10 5/8 All-City, 61.64+ 4/29 MC 2008: 59.37 60.44+ Ariel Kubes, 10, Casa Grande; 5/16 SCL 60.45 Heidi Hirvonen, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBLf, 61.59 5/23 Red 60.74+ Sarah Scott, 11, El Molino; 5/16 SCL 2008: 61.11 61.27 Alyssa Page, 10, Montgomery; 4/25 Viking, 61.44+ 5/6 Mon 61.46 Ellen Everidge, 11, Sonoma; 5/29 MOC, 62.01 5/23 Red (61.93, 61.7) 63.14+ Ruby Molinari, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 2:21.75 Class Records 12-2:16.29, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.29, 9-2:21.14 Performances 2:13.16 2:19.64+ Jacque Taylor, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 3/11 RC, 2:20.11 4/25 Viking, 2:22.02 4/29 He 2008: 2:17.05 10 2:20.26 Lauren Curtin, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL, 2:23.65 4/25 Viking, 2:24.34+ 5/6 Mon 2:20.99 Dominique Ratto, 11, Casa Grande; 5/23 Red, 2:21.37 5/29 MOC, 2:23.32 4/29 He 2:21.36 Eva Luu, 10, Casa Grande; 5/23 Red, 2:22.89 5/29 MOC, 2:24.05 4/25 Viking 2:22.14+ Isabel Andrade, 11, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL, 2:29.04+ 4/29 Pet 2:22.28 Rosalyn DiLillo, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL, 2:26.00 5/8 All-City, 2:27.33 5/23 Red 2:23.15 Celeste Berg, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL, 2:24.45 5/23 Red 2006: 2:21.89 2:23.83 Meredith Inman, 11, Healdsburg; 5/23 Red, 2:24.59 5/29 MOC, 2:25.34 4/25 Viking 2:24.04+ Cara Curtin, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 Mon, 2:25.26 5/8 All-City, 2:26.69 5/15 NBL 2:24.09 Olivia Foster, 12, Analy; 5/23 Red, 2:24.56 5/29 MOC, 2:29.44+ 5/16 SCL 2007: 2:22.39 2:25.27 Suzi Rozga, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 Viking 2008: 2:24.56 2:26.21 Amber Peirsol, 9, Windsor; 5/23 Red 2:27.30 Jessica Graham, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL 2:27.44+ Julie Nacouzi, 10, Montgomery; 5/6 Mon, 2:27.64 3/7 Big Cat, 2:28.36 5/8 All-City 2008: 2:26.02 2:28.36 Emily Rozga, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL 2:29.14+ Kyra Johnson, 9, Piner; 5/6 CN (2:29.99) 2:37.28 Bonnie Campbell, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/23 1A Lizzie Poisson, 11, St Helena; 2008: 2:27.96 Kelly Hyde, 11, Sonoma; 2007: 2:29.94+
1500 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 4:51.46 5:07.54 Suzi Rozga, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Special 5:11.25 Kelly O'Leary, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Special 5:12.89 Jordan Davis, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Special Jacque Taylor, 11, Casa Grande; 2008: 4:51.44+ Kasey Schalich, 11, Piner; 2008: 5:20.54+ Eva Luu, 10, Casa Grande; 2008: 5:22.44+ Erica Cunningham, 10, Casa Grande; 2008: 5:23.04+
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 5:14.59 Class Records 12-5:03.16, 11-5:02.62, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:11.69 Performances 4:57.74 4:50.56 Jacque Taylor, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/30 MOC, 4:50.70 6/6 State, 4:52.62* 3/28 Stanford, 4:52.78 6/5 State, 4:54.59* 4/11 Arcadia, 4:54.93 5/23 Red, 4:55.34 4/25 Viking, 4:56.64+ 5/6 Pet 2008: 4:49.63 2007: 10, 9 4:56.29 Isabel Andrade, 11, Petaluma; 5/30 MOC, 5:05.65 5/29 MOC, 5:07.66 5/23 Red 10 5:08.38 Lauren Curtin, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/8 All-City, 5:10.91 5/23 Red, 5:10.99 4/25 Viking 2008: 4:55.11 10 5:11.02* Julie Nacouzi, 10, Montgomery; 3/28 Stanford, 5:12.31 4/25 Viking, 5:12.58 5:11.56 Suzi Rozga, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 5:13.36 4/25 Viking, 5:15.35* 3/28 Stanford 2008: 5:10.78 5:12.81 Amber Piersol, 9, Windsor; 4/25 Viking, 5:16.54+ 5/16 SCL, 5:19.39 5/23 Red 5:14.84+ Grace Hafner, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC, 5:20.95 4/25 Viking, 5:21.12 5/8 All-City 5:16.04+ Francesca Honey, 9, Petaluma; 4/1 Pet, 5:22.68 3/7 Big Cat 5:17.54 Celeste Berg, 12, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat 2008: 5:09.85 5:19.34+ Cara Curtin, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 Mon 2008: 5:14.53 5:21.95 Dominique Ratto, 11, Casa Grande; 4/25 Viking 5:23.39 Jordan Davis, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 Viking (5:24.99) Erica Cunningham, 10, Casa Grande; 2008: 5:17.36 Eva Luu, 10, Casa Grande; 2008: 5:22.24+
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 10:42.14 10:50.55 Jordan Davis, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Francis 11:01.92 Kelly O'Leary, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Francis (11:44.99) Jacque Taylor, 11, Casa Grande: 2008: 9:59.76 Laura Rogina, 12, Windsor; 2006 10:56.02
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 11:33.04 Class Records 12-10:53.24, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:12.14, 9-11:25.14 Performances 10:51.04 10:42.04 Jacque Taylor, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader: 6/6 State, 10:43.94 5/23 Red, 10:50.26 4/29 He 2007: 10:34.39 10, 9 11:06.47 Isabel Andrade, 11, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 11:19.21 5/30 MOC, 11:38.04+ 4/8 EM 11:10.74 Julie Nacouzi, 10, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/23 Red, 11:15.32 5/30 MOC, 11:15.86 4/17 Woody, 11:16.19 4/25 Viking 11:15.12 Suzi Rozga, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/17 Woody, 11:28.98 5/8 All-City, 11:29.12 5/30 MOC 11:25.71 Lauren Curtin, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 12:04.73 5/15 NBL 2008: 11:25.04+ 11:32.04 Amber Piersol, 9, Windsor; 3/14 EMR, 11:47.07 4/25 Viking, 11:59.84+ 3/7 Big Cat 11:33.99 Kelly O'Leary, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 Woody, 11:57.64+ 4/8 MC, 12:03.25 3/14 EMR 2007: 11:23.33 11:34.04+ Sarah Gallagher, 11, Montgomery; 4/22 CN 11:40.64+ Celeste Berg, 12, Montgomery; 3/7 Big Cat 11:44.98 Jordan Davis, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/17 Woody, 11:49.09 5/15 NBL, 11:53.25 5/23 Red 2008: 11:33.04+ 11:58.04+ Francesca Honey, 9, Petaluma; 4/1 Pet, 12:07.14+ 3/11 RC 11:58.54+ Nicole Lane, 9, El Molino; 5/16 SCL, 12:01.50 5/23 Red, 12:05.99 4/25 Viking (12:09.99, 12:09.8) 13:02.93 Noelle Hosler, 10, SR Christian, CMC leader; 4/25 Viking Cara Curtin, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2008: 11:37.04+ Kasey Schalich, 11, Piner; 2008: 12:14.94+ Erica Cunningham, 10, Casa Grande; 2008: 12:19.44 Kylie Buck, 11, Casa Grande; 2008: 12:21.04+ Kelly Luchessi, 11, Petaluma; 2007: 12:21.44+ Lucretia Dickinson, 11, Petaluma; 2007: 12:21.78
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 19:25.4 Suzi Rozga, 11, Santa Rosa; 7/8 Summer Track Series 19:45.5 Eva Stuart, 12, Santa Rosa; 7/8 Summer Track Series Jordan Davis, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 20:02.03i Kelly O'Leary, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2007: 20:23.07i
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
100m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.99 FAT, 16.90 Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.32, 9-17.03 Performances 15.59 15.33 Claire Bingham, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/15 SCL, 15.84 4/17 w+1.0 Woody, 15.94+ 4/8 Win & 5/6 EM 9 16.24+ Kaliee Cool, 11, Analy; 4/29 Pet, 16.94+4/22 Win, 17.04+ 4/8 An, 17.84+ 3/25 An 2008: 16.70 w+0.0 16.29 Emily Hunt, 11, Petaluma; 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt, 16.44+ 3/18 Son, 16.48 5/29 MOC w+1.0 2008: 15.86 w+2.4 10 16.99 Haley Johnson, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/8 All-City, 17.01 5/29 MOC w+1.2, 17.03 5/15 NBL 2007: 16.94+ 17.00 Nicole Ahern, 11, Piner; 5/8 All-City, 17.04 5/15 NBL, 17.08 4/29 SR + 17.43 5/29 MOC w-0.2 17.44 Tori Bruno, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/29 MOC w+1.2, 17.46 5/8 All-City, 17.52 5/23 Red 17.48 Savannah North, 11, El Molino; 5/23 Red, 17.59 5/29 MOC w+1.0, 17.66 5/16 SCL 17.54 Jordan Schalich, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City, 17.56 5/15 NBL 17.56 Jessica Chen, 11, Santa Rosa 5/8 All-City, 17.69 5/15 NBL 17.61 Verenice Garcia, 11, Petaluma; 5/16 SCLf, 17.81 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 17.64+ Danielle Brown, 11, Windsor; 3/25 Win, 17.69 3/14 EMR, 17.72 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt, 17.74+ 4/1 Pet 17.64+ Emily Beckwith, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/1 LL, 17.74 5/23 1A, 17.84+ 5/16 CMC 17.75 Mary Elliott, 12, Casa Grande; 5/16 SCL, 17.88 5/14 w+15-25 SCLt 2008: 17.44+ (17.93, 17.6) Kendall Shifflett, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; 2008: 16.66
300m LOW HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 48.34 Class Records 12-46.04, 11-47.34, 10-48.04, 9-48.84 Performances 44.05 46.48 Kyra Johnson, 9, Piner, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL, 46.61 5/30 MOC, 46.92 5/23 Red, 46.93 5/29 MOC 47.04+ Claire Bingham, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL, 47.64+ 5/6 EM, 47.68 4/17 Woody 9 47.14+ Kaliee Cool, 11, Analy; 5/16 SCL, 47.90 5/23 Red, 48.23 5/29 MOC 2008: 47.78 49.34 Brittnie Bond, 11, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 49.46 4/25 Viking, 49.64+ 5/16 SCL 49.37 Dezirae Johnson, 9, Piner; 4/25 Viking, 50.34+ 5/6 CN, 51.34+ 4/8 Mon 49.94+ Savannah North, 11, El Molino; 5/16 SCL, 49.99 5/29 MOC, 50.10 5/23 Red 2007: 49.92 50.01 Verenice Garcia, 11, Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 50.14+ 5/16 SCLf, 51.41 5/29 MOC 50.42 Elizabeth Palomar, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/23 1A, 51.21 5/29 MOC 50.63 Haley Johnson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 Red, 51.30 5/15 NBL 51.46 Emily Wilson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/23 Red (51.49, 51.2) Victoria Pena, 11, Petaluma; 2007: 49.34+ Nicole Ahern, 11, Piner; 2007: 50.35 Caylie Seitz, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2008: 51.40 Maria Dilley, 11, Cloverdale; 2008: 51.48
400m LOW HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 71.68 74.73 Brittnie Bond, 11, Petaluma; 3/27 Stanford 77.30 McKennan Bertsch, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Special 78.01 Jessica Chen, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Special 79.67 Hayley Johnson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Special
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 50.74 Performances 49.60 50.54+ Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/16 SCL, 51.26 5/29 MOC (bond, brittnie 11 dunbar, kelsey 12 gonzalez, vanessa 11 rafaelli, courtney 12), 51.28 5/23 Red 2008: 51.03 51.04+ Healdsburg; 5/16 SCL (Natalie Cook, Flynn Lenny, Tara Besancon, Claire Bingham), 51.54+ 5/6 EM, 51.84 4/22 He 51.15 Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/15 NBL (Christen Chalmers, Rachel Monaghan, Heather Moore, Alyssa Page), 51.26 5/23 Red, 51.42 5/29 MOC (Page, Alyssa 10 Chalmers, Christen 10 McInnis, Luisa 10 Monaghan, Rachel 11) 51.66 Piner; 5/15 NBL, 51.83 5/23 Red, 52.06 5/29 MOC (Ahern, Nicole 11 Johnson, Kyra 9 Johnson, Dezirae 9 Weldon, Aimee 11) 51.74+ Casa Grande; 5/16 SCL, 53.04+ 5/6 Pet, 53.07 5/23 Red 51.94+ Analy; 5/15 SCL, 52.24+ 4/29 Pet, 52.47 5/23 Red 52.32 Maria Carrillo; 5/23 Red, 52.42 4/17 Woody, 52.44+ 3/21 Gold & 4/8 MC 2008: 50.61 52.34+ El Molino; 5/16 SCL, 52.60 5/23 Red 2008: 52.24+ 52.74+ Santa Rosa; 4/22 CN, 53.00 5/15 NBL, 53.23 5/23 Red 53.25 St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/23 1A, 53.57 5/29 MOC (Kate Wignall 12, Kendall Shifflett 11, Ruby Molinari 11, Gretta Martin 10), 54.04+ 5/16 CMC 2008: 52.69 53.47 Rancho Cotate; 3/18 Special, 53.64+ 3/11 RC, 53.74+ 3/7 Big Cat 2008: 51.35 53.54+ Ursuline; 4/29 MC, 53.64+ 4/1 CN, 53.84+ 3/21 Gold 53.84+ Windsor; 5/16 SCL, 54.26 5/23 Red, 54.44+ 3/7 Big Cat 2008: 51.88 54.14+ Sonoma; 3/25 Son (Hannah Bragstad, Rachel Glago, Emma McGee, Allison Cobb), 54.24+ 3/18 Son, 54.34+ 3/21 Gold (Caitlyn Silky, Rachel Glago, Emma McGee, Allison Cobb) 2008: 52.14+ 54.94+ Ukiah; 3/21 Gold 2008: 53.83 (54.99, 54.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:10.28 Performances 4:00.34 4:07.69 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/29 MOC (Jamaeca Dedrick 10, Heidi Hirvone 10, Cara Curtin 11, Lauren Curtin 11), 4:08.35 5/23 Red, 4:08.55 4/25 Viking 2008: 3:59.70 4:11.46 Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL (Rosalyn DiLillo 11, Joanne Howard 10, Julianne McFarlin 11, Melana Llopis 11), 4:12.13 5/23 Red, 4:17.01 5/29 MOC (DiLillo, Rosalyn 11 Howard, Joanne 10 Llopis, Melana 11 Rozga, Suzi 11) 4:13.25 Montgomery; 5/15 NBL, 4:20.74 5/23 Red, 4:29.14+ 4/22 CN 4:13.64 Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/29 MOC (cobb, allison 11 dwyer, tori 11 everidge, ellen 11 mcgee, emma 10), 4:14.96 5/23 Red, 4:16.64+ 5/16 SCL 4:14.45 Casa Grande; 5/29 MOC (brothers, jenny 09 kubes, ariel 10 luu, eva 10 taylor, jacque 11), 4:17.24+ 5/16 SCL, 4:17.34+ 4/22 Son 4:18.94 Petaluma; 5/23 Red, 4:23.03 4/25 Viking, 4:23.64+ 5/16 SCL 2008: 4:14.58 4:28.53 Healdsburg; 4/22 He, 4:28.90 5/23 Red 2008: 4:22.74+ (4:29.99) 4:32.04+ St. Helena, CMC leader; 5/16 CMC (Ruby Molinari 11, Grace Hendricks 10, Gretta Martin 10, Gina Vosti 9) 2008: 4:28.44+
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:48.0 1:50.74 Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 1:52.27 4/17 Woody, 1:55.52 3/18 Special 2008: 1:50.59 1:54.02 Rancho Cotate; 3/18 Special 2008: 1:53.21 1:59.08 Santa Rosa; 3/21 Martinez, 1:59.50 5/8 All-City 2008: 1:56.71
800m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:54.8 1:54.32 Montgomery; 4/17 Woody 1:59.04+ Maria Carrillo; 3/21 Gold 2008: 1:57.74 1:59.05 Petaluma; 3/14 Twilight 1:59.44+ Healdsburg; 3/21 Gold 1:59.65 Sonoma; 4/17 Woody (Tori Dwyer, Emma McGee, Allison Cobb, Ellen Everidge), 2:01.04+ 3/21 Gold 2:00.14+ Piner; 3/21 Gold 2:00.54+ Casa Grande; 3/21 Gold
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:22.0
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 9:52.1 9:35.25 Casa Grande; 3/28 Stanford, 9:38.09 4/10 Arcadia 10:11.24 Santa Rosa; 5/8 All-City (Rosalyn DiLillo 11, Emily Rozga 9, Joanne Howard 10, Evvy Archibald 9), 10:24.29 3/28 Stanford, 10:33.94+ 3/21 Martinez 10:15.24 Petaluma; 3/28 Stanford 10:18.50 Maria Carrillo; 5/8 All-City, 10:21.22 3/28 Stanford, 10:39.99 3/18 Special 2008: 10:00.85 10:53.00 Montgomery; 5/8 All-City 11:15.16 SR Christian; 5/8 All-City Ursuline; 2008: 10:56.29 Sonoma; 2008: 11:10.70
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 12:33.4 12:16.71 Casa Grande; 3/27 Stanford, 12:21.48 4/11 Arcadia, 12:35.84+ 3/21 Gold, 12:43.51 3/14 Twilight 13:00.23 Petaluma; 3/14 Twilight 13:08.52 Santa Rosa; 3/27 Stanford, 13:21.04+ 3/21 Martinez 13:10.14+ Montgomery; 3/21 Gold 13:10.28 Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Francis, 13:16.98 3/27 Stanford, 13:21.78 4/17 Woody 2008: 13:02.39
4x1600m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 29:17.7 21:28.38 Maria Carrillo; 4/10 Arcadia Jordan Davis 5.23.0, Kelli O'Leary 5.25.4, Cara Curtin 5.26.0, Lauren Curtin 5.14.0
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
(+.24) All-Time 1:26.5 1:17.4 Santa Rosa; 3/21 Martinez (Jessica Chen 11, Gabby Elliott 11, Gemma Waaland 9, Chiara Sarter 9)
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 5-2 Class Records 12 5-5, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-1 Performances 5-6 5-5 Luisa McInnis, 10, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/7 Big Cat, 5-4 4/17 Woody, 4/22 CN, 4/29 RC & 5/23 Red 9 5-2 Julia Krickl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/7 Big Cat, 3/18 Special, 4/25 Viking, 5/8 All-City & 5/30 MOC 2008: 5-5 10 5-1 Dani Ward, 11, Windsor, SCL leader; 4/22 Win, 5-0 3/7 Big Cat & 3/14 EMR 5-0 Devon Brook, 9, Windsor; 4/1 Pet 5-0 Tara Besancon, 12, Healdsburg; 4/1 An, 4/22 He & 4/25 Viking 5-0 McKennan Bertsch, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/22 CN, 4-10 3/18 Special 5-0 Michelle Stone, 11, Ursuline; 5/6 CN 4-10 Jessica Melcher, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/25 SH & 5/16 CMC 4-10 Kristina Brockman, Analy; 4/8 An & 5/15 SCL 4-10 Laura Tallent, 12, Petaluma; 4/22 He 2006 5-0 4-10 Marissa Sesto, 9, Petaluma; 4/22 He, 4/29 Pet & 5/15 SCL 4-9 Amand Flippin, El Molino; 4/1 CG (4-8) Grace Emery, 11, Analy; 2008: 5-0 Claire McDonnell, 11, Analy; 2008: 4-10 Celia Miroglio, 10, St. Helena; 2008: 4-10 Claire Bingham, 11, Healdsburg; 2007: 4-10 Emily Walters, 11, Santa Rosa; 2007: 4-10
POLE VAULT
All-Time 8-4 Class Records 12 10-1, 11 9-8, 10 9-4, 9 8-4 Performances 10-6 11-10 Michelle Stone, 11, Ursuline, NBL leader; 6/6 State, 11-8 6/5 State, 11-4 6/6 State, 11-3 5/29 MOC, 11-2 5/23 Red & 6/5 State, 11-1 5/8 All-City, 10-9 4/25 Viking, 10-8 4/22 CN, 10-7 3/11 ? 9-6 Christen Chalmers, 10, Montgomery; 4/22 CN, 9-4 4/25 Viking, 9-0 4/8 Mon, 4/29 MC, 5/8 All-City, 5/15 NBL, 5/23 Red & 5/29 MOC 9-6 Rebecca McGillivary, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL, 9-0 6/14, 9-0 5/23 Red 9-6 Jessica Reagan, 12, El Molino; 5/16 SCL & 5/29 MOC, 9-0 3/7 Big Cat & 5/23 Red 9-1 Brenna Thomas, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 3/18 An, 9-0 5/16 SCL, 8-0 3/14 EMR 8-6 Alison Beilhes, 12, Casa Grande; 4/22 Son, 8-0 3/25 Win & 4/25 Viking 8-6 Caitlyn Silkey, 9, Sonoma; 5/6 Son, 8-0 4/22 Son 8-6 Kate Lightfoot, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL, 8-0 4/22 Pin & 5/8 All-City 8-6 Elisha Codding, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBL, 8-0 6/14 Pacific Association USATF, 8-0 5/6 Mendo JC 8-2 Erica Banta, 12, Ukiah; 3/14 Vall, 8-0 3/7 Big Cat & 4/8 Mendo JC 2008: 9-0 8-0 Katie Bruce, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/1 Wil & 5/14 CMC 8-0 Allison Cobb, 11, Sonoma; 4/1 CN & 4/4 Hornet 2007: 8-4 8-0 Brenda Urueta, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBL (8-0)
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 17-0 Class Records 12 18-0, 11 16-9, 10 16-7, 9 16-9 Performances 19-4 17-4 Anisa Green, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 4/25 Top 8, 17-1 w+1.7 5/30 MOC, 17-1 5/23 1A, 17-0 5/16 CMC 17-2 Ryley Johnson, 10, Sonoma Academy; 4/25 Viking, 15-11 5/8 All-City, 15-11 5/23 1A + 15-7 w-0.3 5/30 MOC 16-7 Jamie Watanabe, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/25 Viking, 15-11 4/22 He, 15-6 3/25 Son 16-2 Anna Dwyer, 12, Sonoma; 3/18 Son, 16-2 4/22 Son, 16-2 4/4 Hornet + 16-0 4/17 w-0.6 Woody 16-1 Melana Llopis, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/13 NBLt, 16-0 5/23 Red, 16-0 5/15 NBLf + 15-6 w-1.1 5/30 MOC 15-11 Gina Sferra, 10, Montgomery; 4/29 MC, 15-1 5/13 NBLt, 15-0 5/15 NBLf 2008: 16-2 15-9 Laura Tallent, 12, Petaluma; 4/22 He, 15-6 3/18 Son, 15-1 4/1 Pet 2008: 16-0 15-8 Marissa Sesto, 9, Petaluma; 4/22 He, 15-1 5/16 SCLf 15-8 Tori Bruno, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/13 NBLt, 15-4 4/25 Viking, 15-3 5/15 NBLf 15-7 Camy Pearson, 11, Montgomery; 5/23 Red, 15-3 5/15 NBLf, 15-0 5/13 NBLt 15-6 Kristina Brockman, Analy; 5/23 Red 15-4 Jordan Schalich, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/29 SR, 15-3 5/13 NBLt 15-2 Danielle Steffen, 9, Petaluma; 5/6 Pet, 15-1 4/29 Pet 15-1 Emily Beckwith, 12, Middletown; 5/23 1A 15-1 Maria Dilley, 11, Cloverdale; 4/1 Wil 2008: 15-4 (15-0) Emily Hunt, 11, Petaluma; 2008: 15-9 Holly Cramer, 10, Rancho Cotate; 2008: 15-6 Ellen Everidge, 11, Sonoma; 2008: 15-3 Kimberly Hower, 11, Analy; 2008: 15-2 Claire Bingham, 11, Healdsburg; 2007: 15-1
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 34-6 Class Records 12 35-5, 11 35-6, 10 34-4, 9 34-3 Performances 37-3 36-6 Anna Dwyer, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 4/4 Hornet, 35-11 4/22 Son, 35-8 5/6 Son, 35-7 w-1.1 5/2 Sac MOC 36-0 Anisa Green, 12, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 4/4 Oakland & 5/23 1A, 35-8 4/29 FB 35-8 Ryley Johnson, 10, Sonoma Academy; 4/25 Viking, 33-6 5/16 CMC, 33-4 5/23 1A 34-3 Kelsey Welton, 12, Middletown; 5/23 1A, 33-9 4/25 Viking, 33-1 5/16 CMC + 32-4 5/29 MOC w-0.9 33-8 Ellen Everidge, 11, Sonoma; 4/1 CN, 33-7 3/18 Son, 33-4 3/25 Son 33-5 Holly Cramer, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/15 NBLf, 32-6 5/13 NBLt, 31-7 4/29 RC 33-0 Sarah Summers, 9, Sonoma; 4/29 EM, 31-2 4/22 Son 32-10 Shannon Feeney, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/23 Red, 32-2 5/29 w+-1.0 MOC, 31-6 4/25 Viking 32-9 Danielle Steffen, 9, Petaluma; 4/8 EM, 32-8 5/6 Pet, 32-7 5/23 Red 32-9 Emily Beckwith, 12, Middletown; 5/23 1A, 32-7 4/25 Viking, 32-1 5/16 CMC 32-3 Laura Tallent, 12, Petaluma; 4/22 He, 31-10 4/25 Viking, 31-5 3/18 Son 32-3 Camy Pearson, 11, Montgomery; 5/13 NBLt, 32-1 5/15 NBLf, 31-1 5/6 Mon 2008: 32-7 32-2 Erin Skinner, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/13 NBLt, 31-7 5/15 NBLf 2008: 32-3 32-1 Marissa Sesto, 9, Petaluma; 4/29 Pet, 31-4 5/23 Red, 31-2 5/16 SCL 32-1 Tara Besancon, 12, Healdsburg; 4/22 He, 31-9 3/18 He, 31-4 5/16 SCL 31-11 Jordan Schalich, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBLf, 31-9 4/29 SR, 31-7 5/8 All-City 31-10 Emily Wilson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/15 NBLf, 31-0 4/22 Pin 31-9 Jamie Watanabe, 10, Healdsburg; 4/29 He, 31-9 4/8 Win, 31-3 5/6 EM 2008: 31-11 31-7 Jessica Melcher, 11, Fort Bragg; 4/25 Viking 31-1 Chelsea DeJohn, 10, Kelseyville; 5/23 1A (31-0) Brittnie Bond, 11, Petaluma; 2008: 31-10
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 35-9 Class Records 12 41-8, 11 36-10, 10 36-0, 9 33-3 Performances 42-2 36-10 Ceara Snyder, 11, Willits, CMC leader; 4/1 Wil, 36-6 5/16 CMC, 36-3 5/23 1A 10 36-5 Elaine Weaver, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/23 Red, 35-5 5/29 MOC, 34-9 4/29 He 33-2 Heather Keola, 12, Sonoma; 4/4 Hornet, 32-4 5/16 SCL, 31-8 4/29 EM 32-11 Amber Siera, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/15 NBLf, 32-2 4/29 RC & 5/8 All-City 31-10 Larsen, Clear Lake; 4/22 31-4 Teresa Rosales, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/15 NBLf, 30-8 4/22 CN, 30-5 4/25 Viking 31-2 Megan Hunt, 11, Calistoga; 5/23 1A, 30-10 5/16 CMC 30-11 Poulima Lutui, 11, Casa Grande; 4/22 Son, 30-9 4/29 He, 30-1 5/8 All-City 30-6 Laurel Oetker-Kast, 11, Calistoga; 5/16 CMC, 30-5 5/23 1A 30-6 Isobel Moeller, 9, Ursuline; 4/29 MC, 30-3 4/8 Men JC 30-3 Katrina Alonso, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/8 MC 2007: 31-6 30-3 Meagan Anderson, 12, Ursuline; 3/14 EMR 30-2 Colleen Noonan, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Special, 30-0 6/14 Pacific Association USATF 2008: 31-5 30-0 Brittnie Bond, 11, Petaluma; 5/16 SCL 30-0 White, Lower Lake; 4/22 Kel 30-0 Stefani Lentz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 Mon (30-0) Melissa Tarrant, 11, St. Vincent; 2008: 31-8 Jasmine Ramerez, 11, Sonoma; 2007: 31-2
DISCUS
All-Time 115-0 Class Records 12 122-6, 11 115-7, 10 113-5, 9 103-9 Performances 125-1 113-9 Colleen Noonan, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/29 SR, 110-9 5/23 red, 109-3 5/13 NBLt 105-6 Carley Everidge, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/6 Son, 98-4 5/16 SCL, 96-2 5/23 Red 104-0 Heather Keola, 12, Sonoma; 3/25 Son & 4/4 Hornet, 103-4 5/16 SCL 103-9 Ceara Snyder, 11, Willits, CMC leader; 4/1 Wil, 103-0 5/30 MOC, 102-9 5/16 CMC 101-10 Catherine Smith, 12, Santa Rosa Christian; 4/25 Viking, 97-5 5/16 CMC 101-9 Amber Siera, 12, Montgomery; 5/15 NBL, 99-4 5/23 Red, 95-4 4/22 CN 2008 102-10 101-5 Victoria Rathbone, 11, St. Vincent; 5/16 CMC 97-4 Holly Cramer, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/15 NBL 95-5 Katrina Alonso, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/4 Francis 2007: 98-6 95-4 Ashleigh Moore, 12, El Molino; 5/6 EM 95-2 Cierra Warner, 12, El Molino; 5/16 SCL 95-0 Julie Brookfield, 10, Ursuline; 3/14 EMR (95-0) Stefani Lentz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2008: 99-11 Laura Tallent, 12, Petaluma; 2008: 98-11
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net