2009 Big Cat Invitational  
Saturday March 7, 2009 
at Santa Rosa High School							
Weather mid 60's no wind until the 300h.  No clouds lots of sun.							
							
Participating schools: 
Santa Rosa, Rancho Cotate, Ukiah, Cardinal Newman, Ursuline							
Montgomery, Maria Carrillo, Piner, Elsie Allen, 
El Molino, Windsor, Healdsburg, Petaluma, Casa Grande, 
Sonoma Academy, Santa Rosa Christian, Cloverdale, Clear Lake, 
Sacred Heart San Francisco, Lowel San Francisco							
							
Most results are hand timed, some are automatic(fat) and some are converted +							
	
Top local marks
Jacque Taylor, 11, Casa Grande
Won 1600 4:58.46, 800 2:22.86, 3200 11.13.8
Moved to 4th All-Time Junior in 1600

Luisa McInnis, 10, Montgomery
Won HJ 5-5, =7th All-Time

Jessica Reagan, 12, El Molino
Won PV 9-0, =27th All-Time

Alyssa Page, 10, Montgomery 
Won 100 13.00 & 200 26.7

Anisa Green, 12, Clear Lake
Won TJ 34-4 & 2nd LJ 15-8

Claire Bingham, 11, Healsdburg
Won 300LH 49.6

Julie Nacouzi, 10, Montgomery
2nd both 1600 5:16.81 & 800 2:27.64 to Taylor						
	
Boys
Eric Arneson, 12, Healdsburg
Won both hurdles 15.67 & 40.07, 23rd All-Time for IH & New school record

Reesey Byers, 11, Santa Rosa
Won 3200 10:02.8, 2nd 1600 4:26.71, 3rd 800 2:03.89
 
Dante Fountain, 12, Healdsburg
Won 100 11.14 & 200 22.59	

Kaleb Trembly, 12, Petaluma
Won both LJ 19-11, TJ 40-3, 5th 110H 17.43

Travis Baker, 10, Santa Rosa
Won DT 151-8, 4th SP 41-5

Sterling Lockert, 12, Petaluma	
Won 1600 4:23.40
	
Edwin Irizarry, 12, Casa Grande
Won PV 13-0
			
	Name		School	Mark	
Girls			
100m	Alyssa Page	MHS	13.00				
	Jamaeca Dedrick	MC	13.53				
	Hay		RC	13.62				
	Nichols		CG	13.80
	Larkin 		SH 	13.82 				
	Hubbard		SH	13.85	
	Ibrahim 	W 	13.85 			
	Chapman		Uk	13.89				
	Chalmers	MHS	13.90				
							
Boys							
100m	Dante Fountain	H	11.14				
	Sean Sullivan	Pet	11.36				
	Javonie Oden	CG	11.84								
	Marsh		SR	11.94
	Justin Martin	RC	11.98
	Menton  	P  	12.01								
							
Girls							
200M	Alyssa Page	MHS	26.99				
	Chalmers	MHS	27.77				
	Jamaeca Dedrick	MC	27.87				
	Hubbard		SH	28.37				
	Lenny		H	28.37				
	Lastein		SH	28.39				
							
Boys							
200M	Fountain	H	22.59
	Donnaly		MHS	23.06
	Kozel		H	23.43
	North		CN	23.58
	Luna		Pet	23.81
	Mah		L	24.34			
							
Girls							
400M	Jarvis 		L	60.0				
	Kubes		CG	62.4				
	Heidi Hirvonen	MC	63.0				
	Eva Luu		CG	63.7				
	Larkin		SH	65.1				
	Speech		L	65.5				
							
Boys							
400M	Kevin Donnelly	MHS	51.50				
	David Tange	Pet	51.50				
	Mannah		L	52.40				
	Thomas Kozel	H	53.70				
	Ben Marshall	Pet	54.17				
	Dory		RC	54.54				
							
Girls							
800M	Jacque Taylor	CG	2:22.86				
	Julie Nacouzi	MHS	2:27.64				
	Suzi Rozga	SR	2:30.24				
	Eva Luu		CG	2:33.72				
	Kylie Buck	CG	2:37.17				
	Garrett		SH	2:39.85
JV Girls
	Cox  		CG  	2:37.84
	E Rozga  	SR  	2:38.72				
							
Boys							
800M	Devin Lockert	Pet	2:01.50				
	Cody Jinright	Pet	2:02.78				
	Reesey Byers	SR	2:03.89				
	Hermosillo	SR	2:07.37				
	Grant Williams	MC	2:07.94				
	Tarango		CG	2:09.06				
							
Girls 							
1600M	Jacque Taylor	CG	4:58.46				
	Julie Nacouzi	MHS	5:16.81				
	Celeste Berg	MHS	5:17.54				
	Isabel Andrade	Pet	5:21.25				
	Amber Piersol	W	5:22.67				
	Francesca Honey	Pet	5:22.68				
	Propwa		L	5:23.04				
	Suzi Rozga	SR	5:25.82				
	Dominique Ratto	CG	5:29.1				
							
Boys							
1600M	Sterling Lockert Pet	4:23.40				
	Reesey Byers	SR	4:26.71				
	Hugh Dowdy	Pet	4:29.09				
	Andrew Zellman	Uk	4:31.26				
	Luis Luna	Pin	4:43.57				
	Aria Kiani	MHS	4:44.47				
							
3200M							
Girls	Jacque Taylor	CG	11.13.8				
	Celeste Berg	MHS	11:40.5				
	Amber Piersol	W	11:59.7				
	Jordan Davis	MC	12:07.8				
	Kasey Schalich	Pin	12:25.0				
	Baer		CG	12:30.0				
							
3200M							
Boys	Reesey Byers	SR	10:02.8				
	Grant Williams	MC	10:04.0				
	Andrew Zellman	Uk	10:07.0				
	Luis Luna	Pin	10:07.8				
	Hall		CG	10:09.1				
	Obergin		Uk	10:19.0				
							
100mh							
Girls	Claire Bingham	H	18.17				
	Bruno		SR	18.54				
	Danielle Brown	W	18.65				
	Nicole Ahern	Pin	18.65				
	Chen		SR	18.82				
	Jordan Schalich	SR	19.07				
							
110mh							
Boys	Eric Arneson	H	15.67				
	Chris McCloskey	SR	16.37				
	Victor		L	16.67				
	Hauser		SR	16.73				
	Kaleb Trembly	Pet	17.43				
	McKamey		W	17.65				
							
300h							
Girls	Claire Bingham	H	50.36				
	E Gao		L	50.27				
	K Gao		L	52.25				
	Baker		MC	52.60				
	Bertsch		SR	53.12				
	Maria Dilley	C	53.52				
							
300mh							
Boys	Eric Arneson	H	40.07				
	Chris McCloskey	SR	41.54				
	Alex Taylor	H	41.60				
	Hauser		SR	43.60				
	Wu		L	44.51				
	Thompson	MC	45.00				
							
400mr							
Girls	Maria Carrillo		52.6				
	Montgomery		53.0				
	Rancho Cotate		NT				
	Lowell			53.6				
	Healdsburg		53.9				
	Petaluma		54.3				
	Windsor			54.3				
	Santa Rosa		54.4				
							
400mr							
Boys	Healdsburg		44.1				
	Maria Carrillo		44.6				
	Montgomery		45.0				
	Petaluma		45.0				
	Santa Rosa		45.8				
	Rancho Cotate		46.9				
							
1600mr							
Girls	Lowell			4:12.0				
	Maria Carrillo		4:18.7				
	Petaluma		4:24.0				
	Casa Grande		4:28.5				
	Santa Rosa		4:38.2				
	Petalulma		4:42.6				
							
1600mr							
Boys	Lowell			3:34.9				
	Petaluma		3:35.0				
	Maria Carrillo		3:40.2				
	Petaluma		3:41.7				
	Healdsburg		3:42.8				
	Rancho Cotate		3:49.7				
							
Long Jump							
Girls	Cheung		L	15'8.5"				
	Anisa Green	CL	15'8"				
	Jordan Schalich	SR	14'8.5"				
	Laura Tallent	Pet	14'7.5"				
	Bruno		SR	14'7"				
	Amber Siera	MHS	14'6.5"				
							
Long Jump							
Boys	Kaleb Trembly	Pet	19'11.5"				
	Thompson	MC	19'8.5"				
	Jared Beam	H	19'4.5"				
	Fraser		Uk	19'4"				
	Taylor McBeth	MC	19'4"				
	Carlisle	H	18'9.5"				
							
Triple Jump							
Girls	Anisa Green	CL	34'4.5"				
	Chang		L	31'6.25				
	Jordan Schalich	SR	30'9.5"				
	Holly Cramer	RC	30'7.75"				
	Laura Tallent	Pet	30'7"				
	Tara Besancon	H	30'2.5"				
							
Triple Jump							
Boys	Kaleb Trembly	Pet	40'3"				
	Jared Beam	H	38'10.5				
	Tyler Tuck	P	37'5.5"				
	Williams	SA	37'1.75"				
	Carver		SRC	33'4"				
	Watkins		SRC	33.5"				
							
High Jump							
Girls	Luisa McInnis	MHS	5'5"				
	Julia Krickl	MC	5'2"				
	Dani Ward	W	5'0"				
	Tara Besancon	H	4'8"				
	Bertsch		SR	4'8"				
	Bruno		SR	4'8"				
	Emily Houghton	Uk	4'8"				
	Whiting		MHS	4'8"				
	Schmuhl		MC	4'8"				
							
High Jump							
Boys	Mike Tracy	W	6'				
	Ben Marshall	Pet	5'10"				
	Danny Cox	Pet	5'8"				
	Tyler Tuck	Pet	5'8"				
	Steve Stone	CN	5'8"				
	Brett Furman	Uk	5'8"				
	Mendoza		MHS	5'8"				
	Degolia		SR	5'8"				
							
Pole Vault							
Girls	Jessica Reagan	EM	9'				
	Chalmers	MHS	8'6"				
	McGillivary	SR	8'				
	Erica Banta	Uk	8'				
	Beilhes		CG	7'6"				
	Valentino	SR	7'				
							
Pole Vault							
Boys	Edwin Irizarry	CG	13'0				
	Brock		EM	11'6"				
	Dan Grienke	CN	11'6"				
	Wutsch		CG	11'				
	McDonnell	SR	10'6"				
	Herrmann	SR	10'6"				
							
Shot Put							
Girls	Speek		L	30'10"				
	Amber Siera	MHS	30'7"				
	Stefani Lentz	MC	27'7"				
	Colleen Noonan	SR	27'6.5"				
	Lutz		CG	27'4"				
	Katrina Alonso	MC	27'				
							
Shot Put							
Boys	Josh Forrey	Pet	47'				
	Troy Baker	SR	45 9.5"				
	Loren Brock	EM	44'8"				
	Travis Baker	SR	41.5.5				
	Ferris		MC	41'4.5"				
	Diaz		MC	40'6"				
							
Discus							
Girls	Katrina Alonso	MC	93'6"				
	Colleen Noonan	SR	85'5"				
	Stefani Lentz	MC	84'3"				
	Brookfield	Urs	83'0"				
	Ryals		SR	82'8"				
	Chong		SH	79'0"				
							
Boys							
Discus	Travis Baker	SR	151'8"				
	Loren Brock	EM	138'10"				
	Dakota Lerner-Ross EM	135'10"
	Troy Baker	SR	133'7"				
	Christian Diaz	MC	134'1"				
	Malvino		MHS	131'4"				

2008 Big Cat Results

2007 Big Cat Results
2006 Big Cat Results
2005 Big Cat Results
2004 Big Cat Results
2003 Big Cat Results
2002 Big Cat Results