May 16, 2009

Coastal Mountain Conference Finals

At St. Helena

Varsity Boys Results
Varsity Girls Results
F/S Boys Results

Varsity Boys Team Scores
 Place     School                         Points

    1      Fort Bragg                     206
    2      Middletown                      87
    3      Cloverdale                      43
    4      St. Helena                      36
    5      Sonoma Academy                  28
    6      Santa Rosa Christian            25
    7      Clear Lake                      21
    8      Kelseyville                     18
    9      Lower Lake                      16
   10      St. Vincent                     10
   11      Willits                          3
   12      Upper Lake                       2

Girls Team Scores
 Place     School                          Points

    1      Fort Bragg                      91
    2      Middletown                      75
    3      St. Helena                      70
    4      Santa Rosa Christian            62
    5      Sonoma Academy                  42
    6      Willits                         32
    7      Clear Lake                      31
    8      St. Vincent                     29
    9      Upper Lake                      21
   10      Cloverdale                      20
   11      Calistoga                       14
   12      Kelseyville                      7
   13      Laytonville                      1

F/S Boys Team Scores
 Place     School                         Points
    1      Fort Bragg                     148
    2      Clear Lake                      81
    3      St. Helena                      50
    4      Sonoma Academy                  42
    4      St. Vincent                     42
    6      Cloverdale                      36
    7      Upper Lake                      33
    8      Lower Lake                      26
    9      Middletown                      10
   10      Laytonville                      2


Varsity Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Anisa Green 12 Clear Lake 13.70 13.1Q 5 2 Amber Preusser 11 Middletown 13.60 13.6Q 1 3 Alexandra Noel 9 St. Vincent 14.20 13.7Q 4 4 Amber Ramponi 9 Middletown 13.40 J13.7Q 4 5 Kate Wignall 12 St. Helena 13.40 13.8Q 3 6 Kyra Roston 9 Middletown 14.30 14.6Q 2 7 Melissa Coburn 11 Upper Lake 14.20 14.1q 3 8 Marina Sharp 11 Upper Lake 14.40 14.3q 5 9 Jenna Avansino 12 Cloverdale 14.50 J14.3 4 10 Sarah Marcellino 12 SR Christian 14.08 14.4 3 11 Dana Karkar 12 Willits 14.40 14.6 1 12 Devana Ballard 10 Sonoma Academy 14.10 14.8 4 13 Melissa Denno 10 Middletown 15.10 14.9 1 13 Katie Carlsen 10 St. Vincent 14.70 14.9 3 15 Kathleen O’rourke 12 Clear Lake 15.20 15.0 2 16 Erin O’rourke 12 Clear Lake 15.30 15.1 3 17 Ashley Rilea 9 SR Christian 15.20 15.2 5 18 Marissa Martinez 10 SR Christian 15.10 15.3 1 19 Sara Botter 9 SR Christian 15.30 15.6 4 20 Ravenna Balwinski 9 Laytonville 15.50 16.5 4 20 Crystal Crawford 10 Upper Lake 16.70 16.5 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Anisa Green 12 Clear Lake 13.1 13.1 10 2 Kate Wignall 12 St. Helena 13.8 13.5 8 3 Alexandra Noel 9 St. Vincent 13.7 13.6 6 4 Amber Ramponi 9 Middletown 13.7 14.0 4 5 Melissa Coburn 11 Upper Lake 14.1 J14.0 2 6 Marina Sharp 11 Upper Lake 14.3 14.4 1 7 Amber Preusser 11 Middletown 13.6 14.5 8 Kyra Roston 9 Middletown 14.6 14.7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kate Wignall 12 St. Helena 27.30 28.0Q 3 2 Katie Bruce 12 Fort Bragg 28.27 28.3Q 4 3 Alexandra Noel 9 St. Vincent 31.00 29.2Q 2 4 Katie Carlsen 10 St. Vincent 30.20 30.0Q 1 5 Amber Preusser 11 Middletown 29.70 28.9q 4 5 Melissa Coburn 11 Upper Lake 29.80 28.9q 3 7 Amy Harney 9 Fort Bragg 29.70 30.2q 2 8 Lilliana Lopez 11 Cloverdale 31.00 30.4q 3 9 Kyra Roston 9 Middletown 30.70 30.7 2 9 Devana Ballard 10 Sonoma Academy 29.30 30.7 1 11 Dana Karkar 12 Willits 30.80 30.9 3 12 Laura Hart 10 Middletown 30.20 31.3 1 13 Jenna Reynolds 11 Calistoga 33.00 32.2 3 14 Kelsie Lawson 9 Clear Lake 30.10 32.7 4 15 Candy Crawford 10 Upper Lake 34.50 34.1 3 16 Crystal Crawford 10 Upper Lake 37.30 35.8 2 17 Ravenna Balwinski 9 Laytonville 32.00 37.1 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Kate Wignall 12 St. Helena 28.0 28.3 10 2 Katie Bruce 12 Fort Bragg 28.3 28.4 8 3 Amber Preusser 11 Middletown 28.9 28.8 6 4 Melissa Coburn 11 Upper Lake 28.9 29.6 4 5 Alexandra Noel 9 St. Vincent 29.2 29.7 2 6 Amy Harney 9 Fort Bragg 30.2 29.9 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Ruby Molinari 11 St. Helena 65.00 63.0 3 10 2 Katie Bruce 12 Fort Bragg 63.50 65.8 3 8 3 Katie Carlsen 10 St. Vincent 67.00 67.4 3 6 4 Arin Guillory 10 SR Christian 70.40 69.2 2 4 5 Lilliana Lopez 11 Cloverdale 71.00 70.2 2 2 6 Alexis Rockwell 11 Middletown 68.90 70.3 3 1 7 Victoria Rathbone 11 St. Vincent 74.00 70.5 2 8 Amber Begley 12 Middletown 72.43 71.1 2 9 Crystal Wilcox 9 Clear Lake 72.50 71.7 2 10 Amber Hart 9 Middletown 69.31 71.9 3 11 Katherine Parsells 9 Sonoma Academy 78.00 74.3 1 12 Maria Sanchez 10 Fort Bragg 77.72 74.4 1 13 Lily Sugrue 9 Fort Bragg 74.31 74.8 2 14 Rachel Sablik 9 St. Vincent 1:21.00 77.1 1 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gretta Martin 10 St. Helena 2:38.90 2:39.1 10 2 Bonnie Campbell 10 Sonoma Academy 2:45.00 2:39.6 8 3 Maggie Barrett 11 Fort Bragg 2:48.00 2:42.9 6 4 Marissa Martinez 10 SR Christian 2:44.90 2:43.2 4 5 Lia Vosti 11 St. Helena 2:45.30 2:43.5 2 6 Noelle Hosler 10 SR Christian 2:43.36 2:44.0 1 7 Wyone Millerick 11 SR Christian 2:53.40 2:47.2 8 Brianna Nelson 9 Middletown 2:51.00 2:48.0 9 Kelly Kneis 11 St. Vincent 2:50.00 2:51.7 10 Alexandra Sciocchetti 9 Fort Bragg 2:51.00 2:52.3 11 Beka Jackson 10 SR Christian 2:50.20 3:00.6 12 Katherine Parsells 9 Sonoma Academy 3:01.00 3:02.4 13 Alexis Valdovinos 10 Middletown 2:52.00 3:03.7 14 Diana Martinez 11 Cloverdale 3:10.00 3:05.9 15 Victoria Rathbone 11 St. Vincent 3:10.00 3:09.7 16 Sarah Tarrant 9 St. Vincent 3:29.3 17 Sarah Lenson 10 Sonoma Academy 4:01.00 3:38.1 18 Lauren Cuneo 9 St. Vincent 3:32.00 3:46.6 19 Kelly Cuneo 12 St. Vincent 3:15.00 3:50.0 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Grace Hafner 12 Sonoma Academy 5:20.00 5:14.7 10 2 Bonnie Campbell 10 Sonoma Academy 6:04.00 5:45.9 8 3 Noelle Hosler 10 SR Christian 5:55.12 6:05.1 6 4 Alexandra Sciocchetti 9 Fort Bragg 6:09.00 6:15.6 4 5 Kelly Kneis 11 St. Vincent 6:21.00 6:23.8 2 6 Brianna Nelson 9 Middletown 6:35.18 6:25.5 1 7 Beka Jackson 10 SR Christian 6:12.18 6:27.7 8 Ashley Burns 12 Upper Lake 6:30.00 6:28.7 9 Jennifer McGee 11 Middletown 6:19.54 6:30.8 10 Norma Trejo 11 Fort Bragg 6:33.00 6:31.9 11 Diana Martinez 11 Cloverdale 6:38.30 6:32.7 12 Alexis Nunez 11 SR Christian 6:35.40 6:34.2 13 Tania Nance 9 Middletown 6:31.00 6:35.8 14 Lety Flores 11 Fort Bragg 6:23.00 6:46.9 15 Amanda Martin 9 Middletown 6:53.04 6:50.3 16 Carly Hazelrigg 10 SR Christian 6:36.40 6:56.1 17 Kayla Furia 11 Middletown 6:55.00 7:29.1 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Noelle Hosler 10 SR Christian 13:02.70 13:34.3 10 2 Alexandra Sciocchetti 9 Fort Bragg 13:36.60 14:32.9 8 3 Ashley Burns 12 Upper Lake 13:49.00 14:59.6 6 4 Alexis Nunez 11 SR Christian 14:14.59 15:06.9 4 5 Beka Jackson 10 SR Christian 13:33.17 15:29.0 2 6 Kelly Kneis 11 St. Vincent 14:42.00 15:58.1 1 7 Katelynn Arthur 11 Cloverdale 15:26.00 16:00.9 8 Carly Hazelrigg 10 SR Christian 14:36.16 16:16.9 9 Norma Trejo 11 Fort Bragg 15:06.00 16:55.5 10 Lety Flores 11 Fort Bragg 14:37.00 18:53.6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Emily Beckwith 12 Middletown 17.30 17.6Q 3 2 Elizabeth Palomar 11 Fort Bragg 18.21 18.2Q 1 3 Catherine Smith 12 SR Christian 18.19 18.5Q 2 4 Gina Vosti 9 St. Helena 20.20 18.3q 3 4 Maria Dilley 11 Cloverdale 18.80 18.3q 1 6 Chelsea DeJohn 10 Kelseyville 19.10 18.8q 3 7 Freza Paro 12 Middletown 19.20 19.4q 2 8 Kaitlin August 10 Middletown 18.80 19.5q 3 9 Jessica Melcher 11 Fort Bragg 18.70 19.6 2 10 Allie Lang 10 Fort Bragg 19.70 19.7 1 11 Grace Hendricks 10 St. Helena 20.10 19.9 2 12 Stephanie Schwinn 11 Middletown 19.80 20.2 1 13 Yadira Sanchez 11 Fort Bragg 20.44 20.5 3 14 Wyone Millerick 11 SR Christian 20.50 20.7 1 15 Melissa Coburn 11 Upper Lake 21.80 20.9 2 16 Alexis Valdovinos 10 Middletown 21.20 21.3 1 17 Kari Copping 10 Clear Lake 20.50 21.7 2 18 Kelsie Lawson 9 Clear Lake 23.50 22.9 3 19 Candy Crawford 10 Upper Lake 24.60 23.5 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Emily Beckwith 12 Middletown 17.6 17.6 10 2 Elizabeth Palomar 11 Fort Bragg 18.2 18.2 8 3 Catherine Smith 12 SR Christian 18.5 J18.2 6 4 Gina Vosti 9 St. Helena 18.3 18.6 4 5 Maria Dilley 11 Cloverdale 18.3 18.8 2 6 Chelsea DeJohn 10 Kelseyville 18.8 18.9 1 7 Freza Paro 12 Middletown 19.4 19.0 8 Kaitlin August 10 Middletown 19.5 19.3 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Elizabeth Palomar 11 Fort Bragg 52.72 51.3 3 10 2 Kelsey Welton 12 Middletown 51.80 51.8 3 8 3 Grace Hendricks 10 St. Helena 51.70 52.4 3 6 4 Chelsea DeJohn 10 Kelseyville 54.10 52.9 3 4 5 Maria Dilley 11 Cloverdale 52.90 54.5 3 2 6 Freza Paro 12 Middletown 55.40 54.8 2 1 7 Gina Vosti 9 St. Helena 52.90 55.7 3 8 Allie Lang 10 Fort Bragg 55.78 56.2 2 9 Kaitlin August 10 Middletown 54.60 57.8 3 10 Arin Guillory 10 SR Christian 55.40 58.2 2 11 Yadira Sanchez 11 Fort Bragg 59.99 58.3 2 12 Crystal Wilcox 9 Clear Lake 60.90 59.1 2 13 Amber Hart 9 Middletown 55.20 60.8 2 14 Tania Nance 9 Middletown 63.30 64.8 1 15 Amanda Martin 9 Middletown 64.00 65.5 1 16 Sarah Zepeda 9 SR Christian 61.50 65.6 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 St. Helena 56.40 53.9 10 1) Kate Wignall 12 2) Kendall Shifflett 11 3) Ruby Molinari 11 4) Gretta Martin 10 2 Middletown 55.90 55.2 8 1) Emily Beckwith 12 2) Amber Preusser 11 3) Amber Ramponi 9 4) Alexis Rockwell 11 3 Fort Bragg 55.94 56.0 6 1) Allie Lang 10 2) Tanya Ayala 11 3) Adrianne Bishop 12 4) Elizabeth Palomar 11 4 Cloverdale 58.30 57.4 4 1) Alyssa Munson 9 2) Jenna Avansino 12 3) Stephanie Braithwaite 12 4) Lilliana Lopez 11 5 Santa Rosa Christian 59.30 60.1 2 1) Sarah Marcellino 12 2) Marissa Martinez 10 3) Arin Guillory 10 4) Ashley Rilea 9 6 Clear Lake 63.80 60.6 1 1) Kari Copping 10 2) Kelsie Lawson 9 3) Erin O’rourke 12 4) Kathleen O’rourke 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 St. Helena 4:31.9 10 1) Ruby Molinari 11 2) Grace Hendricks 10 3) Gretta Martin 10 4) Gina Vosti 9 2 Middletown 4:38.80 4:34.2 8 1) Amber Hart 9 2) Laura Hart 10 3) Amber Preusser 11 4) Alexis Rockwell 11 3 Fort Bragg 4:41.00 4:40.5 6 1) Maggie Barrett 11 2) Tanya Ayala 11 3) Elizabeth Palomar 11 4) Katie Bruce 12 4 Santa Rosa Christian 5:02.50 4:53.4 4 1) Beka Jackson 10 2) Noelle Hosler 10 3) Marissa Martinez 10 4) Alexis Nunez 11 5 Cloverdale 4:58.00 5:06.2 2 1) Alyssa Munson 9 2) Stephanie Braithwaite 12 3) Lilliana Lopez 11 4) Maria Dilley 11 Girls High Jump Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jessica Melcher 11 Fort Bragg 4-10.00 4-10.00 10 2 Marina Sharp 11 Upper Lake 4-06.00 4-08.00 8 3 Alexis Valdovinos 10 Middletown 4-08.00 J4-08.00 6 4 Amber Ramponi 9 Middletown 4-06.00 4-06.00 4 5 Amber Hart 9 Middletown 4-04.00 J4-06.00 2 6 Kelsey Gullett 11 Laytonville 4-04.00 J4-06.00 1 7 Candy Crawford 10 Upper Lake 4-06.00 4-04.00 8 Maggie Barrett 11 Fort Bragg 4-04.00 4-02.00 9 Kari Copping 10 Clear Lake 4-02.00 4-00.00 9 Ashley Rilea 9 SR Christian 4-00.00 4-00.00 9 Sara Botter 9 SR Christian 4-02.00 4-00.00 12 Lily Sugrue 9 Fort Bragg 4-04.00 J4-00.00 13 Sarah Zepeda 9 SR Christian 4-00.00 J4-00.00 14 Pressley Macias 10 Cloverdale 4-00.00 3-10.00 Girls Pole Vault Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Katie Bruce 12 Fort Bragg 8-00.00 8-00.00 10 2 Wyone Millerick 11 SR Christian 7-06.00 7-06.00 8 3 Dana Karkar 12 Willits 8-00.00 6-06.00 6 4 Lety Flores 11 Fort Bragg 7-00.00 J6-06.00 4 5 Sara Botter 9 SR Christian 5-06.00 2 6 Amy Harney 9 Fort Bragg 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1 -- Ashley Rilea 9 SR Christian NH Girls Long Jump Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Anisa Green 12 Clear Lake 17-00.50 17-00.50 10 2 Ryley Johnson 10 Sonoma Academy 15-10.00 15-10.00 8 3 Emily Beckwith 12 Middletown 14-11.50 14-11.50 6 4 Maria Dilley 11 Cloverdale 14-06.50 14-06.50 4 5 Catherine Smith 12 SR Christian 14-06.00 14-06.00 2 6 Adrianne Bishop 12 Fort Bragg 14-05.00 14-05.00 1 7 Kelsey Gullett 11 Laytonville 13-10.50 13-10.50 8 Tanya Ayala 11 Fort Bragg 13-10.00 13-10.00 9 Alexandra Noel 9 St. Vincent 13-07.00 13-07.00 10 Shelby Kelley 12 Leggett Valley 13-05.00 13-06.00 11 Amber Ramponi 9 Middletown 13-09.00 13-02.00 12 Kaitlin August 10 Middletown 14-04.00 13-01.00 13 Amber Begley 12 Middletown 13-03.00 12-11.00 14 Melissa Coburn 11 Upper Lake 12-08.00 J12-11.00 15 Marina Sharp 11 Upper Lake 13-09.00 12-06.00 16 Lety Flores 11 Fort Bragg 11-09.00 12-04.00 17 Sarah Zepeda 9 SR Christian 12-04.00 11-09.00 18 Crystal Crawford 10 Upper Lake 10-02.00 9-06.00 19 Charlie Crawford 10 Upper Lake 9-06.00 9-02.50 Girls Triple Jump Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Anisa Green 12 Clear Lake 35-00.00 35-00.00 10 2 Ryley Johnson 10 Sonoma Academy 33-06.00 33-06.00 8 3 Kelsey Welton 12 Middletown 33-01.50 33-01.50 6 4 Emily Beckwith 12 Middletown 32-01.50 32-01.50 4 5 Chelsea DeJohn 10 Kelseyville 30-10.00 30-10.00 2 6 Catherine Smith 12 SR Christian 30-04.50 30-04.50 1 7 Freza Paro 12 Middletown 29-04.00 29-04.00 8 Jessica Melcher 11 Fort Bragg 29-00.00 29-00.00 9 Adrianne Bishop 12 Fort Bragg 28-09.00 28-09.00 10 Shelby Kelley 12 Leggett Valley 27-08.25 28-06.00 11 Alexis Valdovinos 10 Middletown 29-01.50 28-02.00 12 Lily Sugrue 9 Fort Bragg 28-11.00 27-11.25 13 Lia Vosti 11 St. Helena 28-01.00 27-01.00 14 Ruby Molinari 11 St. Helena 28-03.00 26-10.00 15 Sarah Zepeda 9 SR Christian 26-04.00 24-10.00 16 Jessica Tinaza 11 Fort Bragg 24-05.00 23-04.50 17 Katelynn Arthur 11 Cloverdale 23-11.00 22-11.75 Girls Shot Put Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Ceara Snyder 11 Willits 36-06.00 36-06.00 10 2 Megan Hunt 11 Calistoga 30-10.00 30-10.00 8 3 Laurel Oetker-Kast 11 Calistoga 30-06.50 30-06.50 6 4 Victoria Rathbone 11 St. Vincent 28-03.00 28-03.00 4 5 Kim Agenbroad 9 Willits 26-11.00 26-11.00 2 6 Jenna Avansino 12 Cloverdale 26-11.00 J26-11.00 1 7 Jordan Bartholdy 12 Cloverdale 25-08.00 25-08.00 8 Sarah Tarrant 9 St. Vincent 24-10.00 24-10.00 9 Sarah Marcellino 12 SR Christian 24-08.50 24-08.50 10 Emily Lyeth 11 Cloverdale 26-00.00 24-04.00 11 Stephanie Schwinn 11 Middletown 26-04.00 23-09.00 12 Katelynn Arthur 11 Cloverdale 26-00.00 23-05.00 13 Chelsie Smith 11 Fort Bragg 26-06.00 23-03.50 14 Emily Bushta 11 Upper Lake 24-02.00 23-01.00 15 Yadira Sanchez 11 Fort Bragg 23-05.00 22-06.00 16 Julie Kang 12 Willits 20-02.00 22-00.00 17 Hannah Bradley 10 Middletown 22-02.00 21-06.00 18 Miranda Lomax 9 SR Christian 23-10.00 20-06.00 19 Ashley Perry 12 Clear Lake 23-00.00 20-04.00 20 Lauren Cuneo 9 St. Vincent 21-07.00 J20-04.00 21 Melissa Denno 10 Middletown 21-10.50 J20-04.00 22 Melissa Buttke 11 Upper Lake 20-05.00 20-03.00 23 Rachel Sablik 9 St. Vincent 20-00.00 18-08.00 24 Brianna Vargas 11 Kelseyville 24-00.00 18-07.00 25 Kelly Cuneo 12 St. Vincent 20-06.00 18-03.00 26 Norma Trejo 11 Fort Bragg 22-05.00 17-03.00 27 Gabriela Schwenker 11 Sonoma Academy 19-06.00 16-09.00 Girls Discus Throw Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Ceara Snyder 11 Willits 102-09 102-09 10 2 Victoria Rathbone 11 St. Vincent 101-05 101-05 8 3 Catherine Smith 12 SR Christian 97-05 97-05 6 4 Kim Agenbroad 9 Willits 85-00 85-00 4 5 Jordan Bartholdy 12 Cloverdale 76-02 76-02 2 6 Emily Lyeth 11 Cloverdale 75-08 75-08 1 7 Stephanie Schwinn 11 Middletown 75-04 75-04 8 Julie Kang 12 Willits 71-10 71-10 8 Laurel Oetker-Kast 11 Calistoga 71-10 71-10 10 Gabriela Schwenker 11 Sonoma Academy 57-07 61-11 11 Megan Hunt 11 Calistoga 68-00 61-03 12 Katelynn Arthur 11 Cloverdale 70-00 61-02 13 Miranda Lomax 9 SR Christian 65-07 58-10 14 Ashley Perry 12 Clear Lake 53-05 58-09 15 Charlie Crawford 10 Upper Lake 57-06 58-05 16 Yadira Sanchez 11 Fort Bragg 66-07 55-09 17 Norma Trejo 11 Fort Bragg 64-07 55-05 18 Sarah Tarrant 9 St. Vincent 61-07 54-10 19 Emily Bushta 11 Upper Lake 56-01 53-05 20 Maria Sanchez 10 Fort Bragg 61-03 50-03 21 Melissa Buttke 11 Upper Lake 51-10 49-09 22 Lauren Cuneo 9 St. Vincent 48-04 49-03 23 Hannah Bradley 10 Middletown 61-00 49-00 24 Kari Copping 10 Clear Lake 48-00 47-04 25 Megan Baldwin 10 Lower Lake 57-00 46-07 26 Sarah Lenson 10 Sonoma Academy 47-06 44-07 27 Chelsie Smith 11 Fort Bragg 63-09 42-09 28 Kelly Cuneo 12 St. Vincent 43-07 41-08
Varsity Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Campbell Smith 11 St. Helena 11.80 11.2Q 5 2 Seth Glazier 11 Clear Lake 11.10 11.3Q 3 3 Jake Cimolino 11 Fort Bragg 11.20 11.4Q 2 3 Trevor Finley 12 Middletown 11.50 11.4Q 4 5 Evan George 10 Sonoma Academy 11.70 11.6Q 1 6 Theo Drew 10 Middletown 11.70 11.3q 5 7 Troy Snodgrass 10 Sonoma Academy 12.40 11.9q 5 8 Ryan Blais 12 St. Vincent 12.00 12.0q 2 9 Chayton Osman 12 Cloverdale 12.30 J12.0 1 10 Fred Westenberg 11 Cloverdale 12.70 J12.0 5 11 Nick Valdovinos 12 Middletown 11.70 J12.0 1 12 Mikey dePala 10 St. Vincent 12.60 J12.0 1 13 Shawn Kelley 11 Kelseyville 12.50 12.1 3 13 Andrew Thompson 12 St. Helena 11.90 12.1 2 13 Jose Valenzuela 11 St. Helena 11.90 12.1 3 16 Mark August 11 Middletown 12.00 12.2 3 17 Chris Harrington 12 Willits 12.42 12.3 2 17 Westin Schindler 11 SR Christian 12.41 12.3 4 17 Jorge Reyes 12 Clear Lake 12.50 12.3 2 20 Oscar Tsai 9 SR Christian 12.60 12.6 5 21 Peter Struck 10 St. Vincent 13.10 12.9 3 22 Percy Stubbs 11 Sonoma Academy 13.20 13.0 3 23 James Rhine 12 Kelseyville 13.30 13.1 2 24 Emilio Jara 11 Laytonville 14.20 13.8 4 24 Morgan Nelson 11 Kelseyville 13.50 13.8 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Seth Glazier 11 Clear Lake 11.3 11.1 10 2 Jake Cimolino 11 Fort Bragg 11.4 11.2 8 3 Evan George 10 Sonoma Academy 11.6 11.4 6 4 Trevor Finley 12 Middletown 11.4 J11.4 4 5 Theo Drew 10 Middletown 11.3 11.6 2 6 Ryan Blais 12 St. Vincent 12.0 11.9 1 7 Campbell Smith 11 St. Helena 11.2 12.0 8 Troy Snodgrass 10 Sonoma Academy 11.9 12.2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jake Clouse 12 Middletown 23.20 23.0Q 5 2 Evan George 10 Sonoma Academy 24.20 23.7Q 3 2 Jake Cimolino 11 Fort Bragg 23.60 23.7Q 4 4 Jonas Goertz 12 Fort Bragg 23.80 24.1Q 1 5 Ryan Blais 12 St. Vincent 23.80 24.6Q 2 6 Theo Drew 10 Middletown 24.30 24.1q 4 7 Trevor Finley 12 Middletown 23.70 24.2q 3 8 David Whitaker 11 Cloverdale 25.50 24.6q 3 9 Zack Schlegel, 11 St. Vincent 25.42 24.8 4 9 Seth Glazier 11 Clear Lake 23.80 24.8 1 11 Troy Snodgrass 10 Sonoma Academy 26.10 J24.8 4 12 Mikey dePala 10 St. Vincent 25.87 24.9 1 12 Jose Valenzuela 11 St. Helena 25.20 24.9 5 14 Ruben Guzman 12 Cloverdale 25.30 25.1 5 15 Chris Harrington 12 Willits 26.40 25.4 4 16 Jorge Reyes 12 Clear Lake 25.90 25.7 2 16 Shawn Kelley 11 Kelseyville 25.80 25.7 1 18 Henry Cakebread 10 Sonoma Academy 26.30 26.4 5 19 Devan Clouse 11 Middletown 27.30 26.5 4 19 Peter Struck 10 St. Vincent 27.40 26.5 5 21 Oscar Tsai 9 SR Christian 26.70 27.2 1 22 Bruce Decker 11 Willits 29.90 27.6 1 23 James Rhine 12 Kelseyville 28.60 28.2 5 24 Jesse Arroyo 11 Kelseyville 26.80 29.0 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Jake Clouse 12 Middletown 23.0 22.9 10 2 Evan George 10 Sonoma Academy 23.7 23.5 8 3 Trevor Finley 12 Middletown 24.2 23.6 6 4 Jonas Goertz 12 Fort Bragg 24.1 23.8 4 5 Jake Cimolino 11 Fort Bragg 23.7 24.5 2 6 Theo Drew 10 Middletown 24.1 24.7 1 7 David Whitaker 11 Cloverdale 24.6 24.8 8 Ryan Blais 12 St. Vincent 24.6 25.3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Jake Clouse 12 Middletown 52.70 51.1 3 10 2 Michael Bell 12 Lower Lake 53.60 52.1 3 8 3 Jonas Goertz 12 Fort Bragg 53.90 52.9 3 6 4 Campbell Smith 11 St. Helena 56.20 53.3 3 4 5 Ryan Blais 12 St. Vincent 52.80 53.6 3 2 6 Wesley Hetrick 11 Cloverdale 56.70 54.9 2 1 7 Ryan Cronin 11 Fort Bragg 54.20 55.1 3 8 Mikey dePala 10 St. Vincent 56.20 55.5 3 9 Garik Badalans 11 SR Christian 57.60 56.5 2 10 Zack Schlegel, 11 St. Vincent 57.20 56.6 2 11 Jason Braithwaite 11 Cloverdale 59.90 58.5 1 12 Henry Cakebread 10 Sonoma Academy 59.20 59.2 2 13 Gareth Smith 10 SR Christian 57.31 59.4 2 14 Peter Struck 10 St. Vincent 59.00 60.3 2 15 Jesse Arroyo 11 Kelseyville 60.00 64.2 1 16 Derek Larsen 11 Clear Lake 67.30 73.3 1 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tristan Cole 12 St. Helena 2:01.86 2:00.5 10 2 Jonathon Barrientes 11 Kelseyville 2:15.00 2:10.8 8 3 Jessee Lee 10 Cloverdale 2:15.00 2:11.4 6 4 Justin Watkins 11 SR Christian 2:09.09 2:12.2 4 5 Adam Armstrong 10 SR Christian 2:14.23 2:12.7 2 6 Michael Mehtlan 10 Fort Bragg 2:11.00 2:15.4 1 7 Russell Rosenthal 12 Middletown 2:19.00 2:16.2 8 Chris Nance 11 Middletown 2:19.60 2:17.8 9 Nathan Welter 12 Fort Bragg 2:18.00 2:19.3 10 Cole Pierce 11 St. Helena 2:18.60 2:22.7 11 Elijio Arreguin 11 Fort Bragg 2:19.00 2:25.1 12 Mitchell Holcomb 11 Fort Bragg 2:20.00 2:26.1 13 Jason Braithwaite 11 Cloverdale 2:35.00 2:27.3 14 Alejandro Ruiz 12 Calistoga 2:30.00 2:29.6 15 Josh Smith 12 Willits 2:55.00 2:42.5 16 Diego Sanchez 12 Willits 2:41.00 2:48.0 17 Derek Larsen 11 Clear Lake 2:49.20 2:49.9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Michael Mehtlan 10 Fort Bragg 4:40.00 4:47.6 10 2 Jessee Lee 10 Cloverdale 5:06.00 4:53.5 8 3 Aaron Rotman 9 Sonoma Academy 5:00.00 4:54.2 6 4 Mitchell Holcomb 11 Fort Bragg 5:11.00 4:56.7 4 5 Chris Orr 9 Willits 4:55.00 4:57.6 2 6 Elijio Arreguin 11 Fort Bragg 4:49.43 4:59.4 1 7 Nathan Welter 12 Fort Bragg 5:06.90 5:00.3 8 Justin Watkins 11 SR Christian 4:55.30 5:03.8 9 Chris Lopez 12 Kelseyville 5:10.00 5:09.8 10 Edgar Lozano 10 Kelseyville 5:11.00 5:10.2 11 Cole Pierce 11 St. Helena 5:23.00 5:10.6 12 Zack Schlegel, 11 St. Vincent 5:09.00 5:11.5 13 Charlie Coburn 10 Upper Lake 5:02.00 5:12.2 14 Henry Shere 11 Laytonville 5:25.00 5:12.3 15 Valley Rogers 10 Willits 5:20.00 5:15.1 16 Jonathan Izen 12 Sonoma Academy 5:11.00 5:15.7 17 Jaime Gutierrez 9 Middletown 5:21.00 5:22.9 18 Alejandro Ruiz 12 Calistoga 5:30.00 5:26.2 19 Ben Mullin 11 Upper Lake 5:30.00 5:30.1 20 Isaac Vandersluis 10 SR Christian 5:26.40 5:31.3 21 Joey Chacon 11 Fort Bragg 5:33.10 5:35.3 22 Cole Felton 12 Kelseyville 5:37.00 5:36.8 23 Josh Smith 12 Willits 5:58.00 5:37.8 24 Brandon Hicks 10 SR Christian 5:03.29 5:38.7 25 Cameron Beighle 11 Upper Lake 5:52.00 5:45.9 26 Oliver Ponce 12 St. Helena 6:04.90 5:57.8 27 Diego Sanchez 12 Willits 6:04.00 6:19.0 28 Jewel Dyer 12 Laytonville 6:12.00 6:21.0 -- Alejandro Maldonado 11 Middletown 5:09.00 DQ -- Jeremy Burton 12 Laytonville 6:06.00 X6:28.1 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Michael Mehtlan 10 Fort Bragg 10:32.13 11:19.3 10 2 Mitchell Holcomb 11 Fort Bragg 11:29.00 11:20.2 8 3 Aaron Rotman 9 Sonoma Academy 13:45.00 11:28.9 6 4 Edgar Lozano 10 Kelseyville 11:59.00 11:30.9 4 5 Justin Watkins 11 SR Christian 11:00.38 11:33.7 2 6 Chris Orr 9 Willits 11:29.77 11:34.7 1 7 Jonathan Izen 12 Sonoma Academy 12:20.00 11:35.8 8 Nathan Welter 12 Fort Bragg 11:42.00 11:44.7 9 Jessee Lee 10 Cloverdale 11:30.00 11:56.6 10 Alejandro Maldonado 11 Middletown 11:24.80 12:00.9 11 Valley Rogers 10 Willits 11:55.00 12:12.2 12 Brandon Hicks 10 SR Christian 11:25.70 12:22.7 13 Isaac Vandersluis 10 SR Christian 11:53.20 12:28.5 14 Elijio Arreguin 11 Fort Bragg 11:36.00 12:48.1 15 Jaime Gutierrez 9 Middletown 12:28.00 13:24.7 16 Cole Felton 12 Kelseyville 12:33.00 13:46.2 17 Charlie Coburn 10 Upper Lake 11:54.00 13:59.9 18 Josh Smith 12 Willits 13:07.00 14:27.4 19 Cameron Beighle 11 Upper Lake 13:32.00 14:35.5 20 Oliver Ponce 12 St. Helena 14:22.10 14:40.5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Martin Stroemme 12 Fort Bragg 16.86 16.3Q 1 2 Caleb Cunha 10 Fort Bragg 15.82 16.7Q 2 3 Nick Owen 12 Fort Bragg 16.96 16.5q 1 4 Mark Gonzalez 12 Middletown 17.10 17.0q 2 5 Chris Strunck 10 St. Helena 18.50 17.1q 1 6 Jack Giuliano 11 Cloverdale 18.90 17.8q 2 7 Fred Westenberg 11 Cloverdale 19.30 18.1q 2 8 Jemal Williams 10 Sonoma Academy 19.10 18.4q 1 9 Bobby Brady 11 SR Christian 18.66 18.6 2 10 Russell Rosenthal 12 Middletown 18.62 18.9 1 11 Anthony Esberg 11 Kelseyville 20.10 19.1 2 12 Jorge Reyes 12 Clear Lake 19.20 19.5 1 13 Tyler Carrington 12 Fort Bragg 17.70 20.4 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Caleb Cunha 10 Fort Bragg 16.7 16.1 10 2 Nick Owen 12 Fort Bragg 16.5 16.4 8 3 Mark Gonzalez 12 Middletown 17.0 16.8 6 4 Martin Stroemme 12 Fort Bragg 16.3 J16.8 4 5 Chris Strunck 10 St. Helena 17.1 17.2 2 6 Jack Giuliano 11 Cloverdale 17.8 18.2 1 7 Fred Westenberg 11 Cloverdale 18.1 18.4 8 Jemal Williams 10 Sonoma Academy 18.4 18.8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Caleb Cunha 10 Fort Bragg 40.94 40.8 2 10 2 Michael Bell 12 Lower Lake 43.10 41.4 2 8 3 Nick Owen 12 Fort Bragg 44.41 43.7 2 6 4 Luke Myers 10 St. Helena 46.30 43.9 2 4 5 Martin Stroemme 12 Fort Bragg 43.00 J43.9 2 2 6 Jorge Reyes 12 Clear Lake 46.50 44.9 2 1 7 Ruben Guzman 12 Cloverdale 46.00 46.4 2 8 Fred Westenberg 11 Cloverdale 46.50 46.8 2 9 Jack Giuliano 11 Cloverdale 46.70 59.8 1 10 Bobby Brady 11 SR Christian 50.30 61.9 1 11 Chris Nance 11 Middletown 48.40 62.3 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Middletown 46.40 44.8 10 1) Jake Clouse 12 2) Theo Drew 10 3) Trevor Finley 12 4) Myles Moffat 11 2 Fort Bragg 45.67 45.0 8 1) Caleb Cunha 10 2) Nathan Mitchell 11 3) Jake Cimolino 11 4) Martin Stroemme 12 3 St. Helena 47.60 46.3 6 1) Campbell Smith 11 2) Chris Strunck 10 3) Luke Myers 10 4) Andrew Thompson 12 4 Cloverdale 48.60 47.3 4 1) David Whitaker 11 2) Wesley Hetrick 11 3) Ruben Guzman 12 4) Chayton Osman 12 5 Sonoma Academy 49.10 48.4 2 1) Henry Cakebread 10 2) Evan George 10 3) Jack Stubbs 9 4) Jemal Williams 10 6 Santa Rosa Christian 49.40 51.0 1 1) Garik Badalans 11 2) Gareth Smith 10 3) Jonathan Wu 10 4) Oscar Tsai 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fort Bragg 3:36.47 3:35.6 10 1) Martin Stroemme 12 2) Ryan Cronin 11 3) Jonas Goertz 12 4) Caleb Cunha 10 2 Middletown 3:49.60 3:42.7 8 1) Jake Clouse 12 2) Trevor Finley 12 3) Jason Hill 12 4) Russell Rosenthal 12 3 Cloverdale 3:47.00 3:43.5 6 1) Chayton Osman 12 2) Wesley Hetrick 11 3) Ruben Guzman 12 4) Jessee Lee 10 4 St. Helena 3:48.7 4 1) Tristan Cole 12 2) Luke Myers 10 3) Campbell Smith 11 4) Cole Pierce 11 5 Santa Rosa Christian 4:03.40 3:53.1 2 1) Bobby Brady 11 2) Garik Badalans 11 3) Adam Armstrong 10 4) Brandon Hicks 10 Boys High Jump Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Logan Baumgartner 12 Fort Bragg 6-02.00 6-03.00 10 2 Oleg Ryabokorovka 12 Fort Bragg 6-00.00 6-00.00 8 3 Chris Strunck 10 St. Helena 5-10.00 J6-00.00 6 4 Leith Butler 9 Fort Bragg 5-06.00 5-04.00 4 5 Fred Westenberg 11 Cloverdale 5-02.00 J5-04.00 2 6 Ryan Cronin 11 Fort Bragg 5-06.00 J5-04.00 1 7 Wesley Hetrick 11 Cloverdale 5-06.00 5-02.00 7 Gareth Smith 10 SR Christian 5-04.00 5-02.00 9 Mark MacDonald 9 Kelseyville 5-08.00 J5-02.00 10 Chris Nance 11 Middletown 5-04.00 J5-02.00 11 Jacob LaFazio 10 Fort Bragg 5-04.00 5-00.00 11 Brandon Hicks 10 SR Christian 5-02.00 5-00.00 11 Garik Badalans 11 SR Christian 5-02.00 5-00.00 11 Brian Braham 11 Leggett Valley 5-06.00 5-00.00 Boys Pole Vault Varsity ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ryan Cronin 11 Fort Bragg 10-06.00 12-00.00 10 2 Adam Armstrong 10 SR Christian 10-00.00 10-00.00 8 3 Isaac Vandersluis 10 SR Christian 10-00.00 9-06.00 6 4 Steve Knolle 11 Fort Bragg 9-06.00 8-06.00 4 5 Jacob LaFazio 10 Fort Bragg 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2 6 Nathan Welter 12 Fort Bragg 7-00.00 J8-06.00 1 7 Leith Butler 9 Fort Bragg 9-00.00 8-00.00 8 Joey Chacon 11 Fort Bragg 7-00.00 6-06.00 Boys Long Jump Varsity ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Oleg Ryabokorovka 12 Fort Bragg 22-01.25 22-01.00 2 Jake Cimolino 11 Fort Bragg 20-01.50 20-01.00 3 David Whitaker 11 Cloverdale 16-03.00 18-11.00 4 Michael Allen 10 Kelseyville 18-01.00 18-09.50 5 Leith Butler 9 Fort Bragg 15-01.00 18-06.50 6 Zack Schlegel, 11 St. Vincent 17-11.00 18-05.50 7 Jemal Williams 10 Sonoma Academy 18-02.00 17-09.00 8 Gareth Smith 10 SR Christian 17-07.00 17-06.00 9 Troy Snodgrass 10 Sonoma Academy 17-05.00 17-03.50 10 Devan Clouse 11 Middletown 16-04.75 16-10.50 11 Jack Giuliano 11 Cloverdale 16-06.00 16-09.00 12 Jonathon Barrientes 11 Kelseyville 16-09.00 16-08.00 13 Jason Hill 12 Middletown 18-03.50 16-07.50 14 Chayton Osman 12 Cloverdale 17-02.00 16-07.00 15 Percy Stubbs 11 Sonoma Academy 16-07.00 16-01.00 16 Tyler Carrington 12 Fort Bragg 17-08.00 15-09.00 17 Brian Braham 11 Leggett Valley 16-07.75 15-07.50 18 Adam Armstrong 10 SR Christian 16-04.50 J15-07.50 19 Jacob LaFazio 10 Fort Bragg 17-04.00 15-01.00 20 Bruce Decker 11 Willits 14-06.00 14-09.50 21 Emilio Jara 11 Laytonville 16-05.00 J14-09.50 22 Derek Larsen 11 Clear Lake 14-08.00 14-00.50 Boys Triple Jump Varsity ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Oleg Ryabokorovka 12 Fort Bragg 43-07.75 42-08.00 2 Myles Moffat 11 Middletown 42-00.50 40-08.50 3 Seth Glazier 11 Clear Lake 39-04.00 40-08.00 4 Theo Drew 10 Middletown 39-10.50 38-10.50 5 Michael Allen 10 Kelseyville 37-04.00 38-03.00 6 Leith Butler 9 Fort Bragg 37-09.00 J38-03.00 7 Justin Watkins 11 SR Christian 38-05.50 38-02.75 8 Mark August 11 Middletown 35-04.00 37-09.00 9 Tyler Carrington 12 Fort Bragg 37-07.00 36-05.75 10 Brian Braham 11 Leggett Valley 34-09.25 33-01.75 11 Jonathon Barrientes 11 Kelseyville 32-11.00 33-01.00 12 Jack Giuliano 11 Cloverdale 33-02.00 32-11.75 13 Jacob LaFazio 10 Fort Bragg 33-03.00 32-08.50 14 Oscar Tsai 9 SR Christian 28-11.00 32-01.50 15 Derek Larsen 11 Clear Lake 28-10.00 28-04.00 -- Jemal Williams 10 Sonoma Academy 38-10.00 FOUL -- Nick Owen 12 Fort Bragg 39-09.50 FOUL Boys Shot Put Varsity ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Alex Albin 12 Fort Bragg 42-11.00 41-09.00 2 David Whitaker 11 Cloverdale 40-00.00 41-07.00 3 Brendan Tarrant, 12 St. Vincent 37-05.00 41-02.00 4 Seth Glazier 11 Clear Lake 37-10.00 40-05.50 5 Nathan Mitchell 11 Fort Bragg 37-11.00 40-02.00 6 Max Hartsock 12 Fort Bragg 40-02.00 38-05.00 7 Antonio Renteria 12 Fort Bragg 37-10.00 38-04.00 8 Justin Reyes-Lopez 12 Middletown 36-10.50 38-03.00 9 Dustin Helm 12 Fort Bragg 40-00.00 38-00.00 10 Nick Valdovinos 12 Middletown 38-07.00 37-08.00 11 Jose Valenzuela 11 St. Helena 39-00.50 35-02.00 12 Carter Banks 12 Lower Lake 36-02.00 34-05.00 13 Morgan Nelson 11 Kelseyville 35-01.00 34-01.00 14 Jason Lemley 12 Fort Bragg 35-06.00 34-00.00 15 Christian Abbot 12 Willits 31-06.00 33-03.00 16 Tony Mendez 11 Kelseyville 32-06.00 17 Andrew Thompson 12 St. Helena 32-04.00 32-01.00 18 Garrett Rhoten 11 Leggett Valley 32-09.00 32-00.50 19 Mino Garica 12 Upper Lake 32-03.00 31-09.00 20 Jonathon Smith 11 Middletown 33-10.00 31-05.00 21 Jimmy Ho 11 SR Christian 32-08.00 31-04.00 22 Kyle Schmidt 12 Cloverdale 31-00.00 30-11.00 23 Mike Feeney 12 Cloverdale 32-00.00 30-01.00 24 Devin Baker 9 Kelseyville 33-00.00 29-07.00 25 Ben Vandersluis 10 SR Christian 28-06.00 29-05.00 26 Josue Ramirez 10 Willits 28-08.00 28-04.50 27 Aaron Nunez 12 SR Christian 27-04.00 28-03.00 28 Jewel Dyer 12 Laytonville 32-00.00 26-06.50 29 Aaron Ramirez 9 Willits 25-04.00 25-00.00 30 Bennett Schalich 12 St. Vincent 24-08.00 24-08.00 Boys Discus Throw Varsity ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Nick Valdovinos 12 Middletown 134-07 132-11 2 Jason Hill 12 Middletown 108-09 117-07 3 Alex Albin 12 Fort Bragg 128-00 113-03 4 Max Hartsock 12 Fort Bragg 120-06 111-03 5 Mino Garica 12 Upper Lake 99-10 109-00 6 Martin Rangel 11 Cloverdale 105-00 106-00 7 Logan Baumgartner 12 Fort Bragg 117-00 101-06 8 Anthony Garcia 11 Cloverdale 110-00 100-00 9 Jewel Dyer 12 Laytonville 112-00 99-05 10 Jose Valenzuela 11 St. Helena 108-02 98-00 11 Westin Schindler 11 SR Christian 95-06 96-09 12 Dustin Helm 12 Fort Bragg 107-00 95-03 13 Justin Reyes-Lopez 12 Middletown 109-09 95-00 14 Christian Abbot 12 Willits 82-04 90-01 15 Andrew Thompson 12 St. Helena 93-08 88-03 16 Jason Lemley 12 Fort Bragg 96-06 86-04 17 Jean-Luc Wagner 11 Fort Bragg 91-11 84-08 18 Ben Vandersluis 10 SR Christian 86-11 83-08 19 Jimmy Ho 11 SR Christian 94-06 80-02 20 Daniel Gasparo 12 Cloverdale 95-00 79-01 21 Aaron Nunez 12 SR Christian 83-05 77-11 22 Chris Nance 11 Middletown 78-00 76-10 23 James Rhine 12 Kelseyville 78-08 74-01 24 Devan Clouse 11 Middletown 84-04 72-09 25 Jonathon Smith 11 Middletown 67-04 72-07 26 Garrett Rhoten 11 Leggett Valley 94-04 70-00 27 Josue Ramirez 10 Willits 73-06 69-07 28 Aaron Ramirez 9 Willits 64-02 61-02 29 Bennett Schalich 12 St. Vincent 58-07 60-06
F/S Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 John Glazier 9 Clear Lake 11.70 11.6q 2 2 Brian Bradley 10 Clear Lake 12.70 12.1q 1 2 Bradley Bracket 9 Upper Lake 12.20 12.1q 3 4 Oliver Leighton 10 Clear Lake 13.00 12.4q 1 5 Austin Schmidt 10 Cloverdale 12.80 12.5q 2 6 Patrick Keenan 9 St. Vincent 13.00 12.6q 1 7 Anthony Castaldo 9 Middletown 12.80 12.7q 2 7 David Pyle 9 Upper Lake 12.80 12.7q 1 9 Brendan McQueen 9 Clear Lake 12.80 12.9 3 10 James Fidler 9 St. Vincent 13.00 13.0 3 11 Jose Molina 10 Calistoga 13.50 13.4 2 12 Ryan Himel 10 Sonoma Academy 13.80 13.7 1 13 Justus Carbaugh 10 Laytonville 13.50 14.1 2 14 Jolon Cisneros 9 Middletown 13.70 14.7 1 15 Ian Weber 9 Upper Lake 14.70 14.8 2 16 Taylor Holton 9 Middletown 15.40 15.7 3 -- Quinn Udy 10 Lower Lake 15.70 DQ 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals ================================================================================ Finals 1 John Glazier 9 Clear Lake 11.6 11.4 2 Bradley Bracket 9 Upper Lake 12.1 11.8 3 Brian Bradley 10 Clear Lake 12.1 12.0 4 Patrick Keenan 9 St. Vincent 12.6 12.3 5 David Pyle 9 Upper Lake 12.7 12.5 6 Austin Schmidt 10 Cloverdale 12.5 12.6 7 Oliver Leighton 10 Clear Lake 12.4 12.8 8 Anthony Castaldo 9 Middletown 12.7 13.0 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Patrick Keenan 9 St. Vincent 26.40 25.5Q 2 2 James Fidler 9 St. Vincent 26.70 26.1Q 1 3 Geoff Thompson 9 St. Helena 26.70 26.3Q 3 4 Brendan McQueen 9 Clear Lake 26.20 26.4q 3 5 Anthony Castaldo 9 Middletown 26.70 26.6q 2 6 Oliver Leighton 10 Clear Lake 27.40 26.8q 2 7 Kyle Donald 9 Clear Lake 28.50 28.1q 1 8 Dwight Coddington 9 St. Vincent 29.80 28.8q 2 9 Justus Carbaugh 10 Laytonville 28.60 30.2 2 10 Jolon Cisneros 9 Middletown 30.00 30.6 1 -- Ryan Himel 10 Sonoma Academy 31.40 DQ 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals ================================================================================ Finals 1 Patrick Keenan 9 St. Vincent 25.5 25.7 2 James Fidler 9 St. Vincent 26.1 26.1 3 Geoff Thompson 9 St. Helena 26.3 26.7 4 Anthony Castaldo 9 Middletown 26.6 27.0 5 Brendan McQueen 9 Clear Lake 26.4 27.2 6 Oliver Leighton 10 Clear Lake 26.8 27.7 7 Kyle Donald 9 Clear Lake 28.1 28.4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# =================================================================================== 1 James Fidler 9 St. Vincent 58.70 57.5 2 2 Edgar Toscano 10 Fort Bragg 59.90 58.3 2 3 Geoff Thompson 9 St. Helena 61.80 59.1 2 4 Patrick Keenan 9 St. Vincent 61.05 59.7 2 5 Edward Ortiz 9 St. Helena 63.50 60.2 2 6 Paul Owen 9 Fort Bragg 62.70 J60.2 2 7 Dwight Coddington 9 St. Vincent 64.00 60.7 2 8 Nick Davison 9 Upper Lake 67.00 62.8 1 9 Kohl Hook 9 Cloverdale 66.00 64.1 1 10 Luis Guzman 10 Middletown 66.59 64.5 1 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 Ian Smith 10 Lower Lake 2:24.20 2:21.7 2 Lucas Immer 9 St. Helena 2:30.40 2:26.4 3 Eli Booker 9 Sonoma Academy 2:23.00 2:27.7 4 Edgar Toscano 10 Fort Bragg 2:30.20 2:29.0 5 Neil Loomis 10 Fort Bragg 2:30.00 2:30.7 6 Kohl Hook 9 Cloverdale 2:36.00 2:35.3 7 Nick Davison 9 Upper Lake 2:31.00 2:40.5 8 Dante De Carli 9 St. Vincent 2:45.00 2:43.6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 Milan Rothfeld 9 St. Helena 5:21.40 5:27.9 2 Eli Booker 9 Sonoma Academy 5:52.00 5:32.1 3 Neil Loomis 10 Fort Bragg 5:30.20 5:51.0 4 Jack Stubbs 9 Sonoma Academy 5:45.00 5:56.0 5 Lucas Immer 9 St. Helena 5:40.00 6:03.4 -- Jose Molina 10 Calistoga 5:40.00 DQ Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 Neil Loomis 10 Fort Bragg 12:35.00 12:48.0 2 Jack Stubbs 9 Sonoma Academy 13:47.00 13:17.5 3 Robbie Arthur 9 Cloverdale 15:12.8 4 Carter Crowell 9 Fort Bragg 14:36.00 15:14.5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 Zach Bloom 10 Cloverdale 19.00 19.2 2 Oliver Leighton 10 Clear Lake 19.50 19.5 3 Edward Ortiz 9 St. Helena 19.20 19.9 4 Brian Bradley 10 Clear Lake 20.10 20.4 5 Eli Henderson 10 Fort Bragg 19.86 20.6 6 Bryan Bosworth 9 Clear Lake 21.00 21.3 7 Carter Crowell 9 Fort Bragg 23.43 22.1 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 Zach Bloom 10 Cloverdale 58.20 49.0 2 Eli Henderson 10 Fort Bragg 51.80 49.4 3 Alex Navarro 9 Cloverdale 59.50 51.4 4 Bryan Bosworth 9 Clear Lake 55.20 55.3 5 Carter Crowell 9 Fort Bragg 60.20 58.8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 Upper Lake 53.10 51.0 1) Robert Simondi 9 2) Nick Mai 9 3) David Pyle 9 4) Bradley Bracket 9 2 Clear Lake 51.10 52.5 1) Brian Bradley 10 2) Nick Carley 9 3) Kyle Donald 9 4) Brendan McQueen 9 3 Fort Bragg 51.70 54.4 1) Kyle Hafner 9 2) John Heldstab 10 3) Richard Daniels 10 4) Paul Owen 9 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 St. Helena 4:12.6 1) Geoff Thompson 9 2) Milan Rothfeld 9 3) Lucas Immer 9 4) Edward Ortiz 9 2 Upper Lake 4:26.00 4:13.6 1) Robert Simondi 9 2) Nick Davison 9 3) Nick Mai 9 4) David Pyle 9 3 Fort Bragg 4:03.00 4:18.1 1) Richard Daniels 10 2) Neil Loomis 10 3) Edgar Toscano 10 4) Kyle Hafner 9 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 John Glazier 9 Clear Lake 5-10.00 5-04.00 2 Jason Siegel 10 Sonoma Academy 5-02.00 5-02.00 3 Eli Henderson 10 Fort Bragg 5-04.00 5-00.00 4 Shawn Lawsen 9 Clear Lake 4-10.00 4-08.00 5 Ian Weber 9 Upper Lake 4-06.00 4-06.00 6 Nick Davison 9 Upper Lake 4-06.00 4-04.00 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals ================================================================================ 1 Edgar Toscano 10 Fort Bragg 8-06.00 8-08.00 2 Carter Crowell 9 Fort Bragg 7-00.00 7-00.00 3 Paul Owen 9 Fort Bragg 7-00.00 6-06.00 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Ian Smith 10 Lower Lake 15-04.50 16-04.50 2 Jason Siegel 10 Sonoma Academy 16-06.00 16-03.50 3 Brendan McQueen 9 Clear Lake 15-06.00 16-00.00 4 Skylar Fein 10 Fort Bragg 14-09.50 15-06.50 5 Robert Simondi 9 Upper Lake 13-06.00 15-02.00 6 Joey Balwinski 10 Laytonville 15-00.00 14-03.50 7 Anthony Castaldo 9 Middletown 13-08.00 14-00.50 8 Jolon Cisneros 9 Middletown 13-04.00 13-10.00 9 Kyle Hafner 9 Fort Bragg 12-05.00 13-01.00 10 Ryan Himel 10 Sonoma Academy 15-06.00 11-07.50 -- James Fidler 9 St. Vincent 17-01.00 FOUL Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Skylar Fein 10 Fort Bragg 33-08.50 35-01.00 2 Kyle Donald 9 Clear Lake 33-07.00 34-04.75 3 Jack O’hara 10 Lower Lake 28-03.50 34-01.00 4 Eli Henderson 10 Fort Bragg 31-08.00 32-11.50 5 Austin Schmidt 10 Cloverdale 31-04.00 31-07.25 6 Oliver Leighton 10 Clear Lake 28-04.50 29-10.75 7 Nick Carley 9 Clear Lake 29-03.00 28-00.50 8 Kyle Hafner 9 Fort Bragg 25-08.00 27-06.50 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Skylar Fein 10 Fort Bragg 39-03.00 43-01.00 2 Richard Daniels 10 Fort Bragg 39-07.00 40-03.00 3 John Heldstab 10 Fort Bragg 36-02.00 36-02.00 4 Roy Regis 9 St. Vincent 35-03.00 33-10.50 5 Taylor Holton 9 Middletown 35-03.00 33-06.00 6 Joey Balwinski 10 Laytonville 33-00.00 33-03.00 7 Shawn Lawsen 9 Clear Lake 31-10.00 32-09.00 8 Dante De Carli 9 St. Vincent 34-04.00 32-08.00 9 Alex Navarro 9 Cloverdale 33-00.00 31-05.00 10 Luis Guzman 10 Middletown 35-01.00 30-08.00 11 Jacob Gallagher 9 St. Helena 32-00.00 30-05.00 12 James McGann 9 Clear Lake 32-08.50 30-04.00 13 Jordan Ferreira 9 St. Vincent 26-04.00 28-06.00 14 Travis Helton 9 Clear Lake 28-05.00 27-01.50 15 Ian Weber 9 Upper Lake 26-05.00 26-10.50 16 Travis Knight 9 St. Vincent 26-04.00 26-04.50 17 Austin Schmidt 10 Cloverdale 31-00.00 25-06.50 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Skylar Fein 10 Fort Bragg 106-02 98-08 2 Shawn Lawsen 9 Clear Lake 79-00 95-00 3 Richard Daniels 10 Fort Bragg 89-00 87-10 4 Taylor Holton 9 Middletown 88-06 85-05 5 Roy Regis 9 St. Vincent 78-09 85-02 6 John Heldstab 10 Fort Bragg 86-00 83-07 7 Alex Navarro 9 Cloverdale 85-00 79-05 8 James McGann 9 Clear Lake 75-00 78-11 9 Edward Ortiz 9 St. Helena 71-09 78-05 10 Dante De Carli 9 St. Vincent 74-02 76-10 11 Travis Helton 9 Clear Lake 83-05 76-00 12 Travis Knight 9 St. Vincent 63-10 65-07 13 Jordan Ferreira 9 St. Vincent 71-03 64-09 14 Luis Guzman 10 Middletown 62-11 55-01 15 Joey Balwinski 10 Laytonville 90-00 54-11