CIF State Track and Field Championships 
6/6/2009 at Buchanan High School - Clovis                          
        
Jacque Taylor only Empire medalist at 4th in 4:50.70 for 1600m.
Video of Taylor's 1600 race                            
Lockert (9:01.32), Byers (9:06.93) and Stone (11-10) all break the old Empire Records.
Video of Boy's 3200 race
Stone places highest ever by an Empire girl in the pole vault (Tie 7th).                                                     
Tracy 10th HJ 6-5
Taylor 11th 3200m 10:42.04
Video of Girl's 3200 race

Videos of the races                            

All photos by SCOTT MANCHESTER / For The Press Democrat 
   
Jacque Taylor
Casa Grande's Jacque Taylor is forced outside about a quarter of the way 
in the 1,600 meter run at the state track and field championships at 
Buchanan High School in Clovis on Saturday June 6, 2009.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Sammy Silva               12 Academy Olp/Sd         4:47.67   10         
  2 Chloe Curtis              11 Redondo /ss            4:49.02    8         
  3 Staci Foster              12 Luth. (Or.) /ss        4:49.95    6         
  4 Jacque Taylor             11 Casa Grnd/nc           4:50.70    4          
  5 Alli Billmeyer            10 Torrey Pn/sd           4:51.03    2         
  6 Erin Gillingham           12 Torrey Pn/sd           4:52.39    1         
  7 Diana George              12 Livermore/nc           4:55.23              
  8 Rebecca Mehra              9 Palos Verdes           4:56.75              
  9 Savannah Camacho           9 Templeton/ss           4:57.41              
 10 Macy Bricks               10 Buchanan/ce            4:57.54              
 11 Damajeria Dubose          12 B. O'Dowd/Nc           4:59.23              
 -- Christine Adams           11 Esperanza/ss               DNF              
                                       
    
Michelle Stone
Michelle Stone clearing 11-4.

Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Kortney Ross              11 Westview/sd           13-04.00      4.06m  10   
  2 Claire Hawkins            11 S Margrta/ss          12-10.00      3.91m   8   
  3 Holly Weseloff            11 Buchanan/ce           11-10.00      3.60m   5   
  3 Emily Mattoon             12 Rncho Brn/sd          11-10.00      3.60m   5   
  5 Lauren Graham             12 Quartz Hill          J11-10.00      3.60m   2   
  6 Kayla Kamaka              12 Woodcreek/sj         J11-10.00      3.60m   1   
  7 Michelle Stone            11 Ursuline/ nc         J11-10.00      3.60m, NEW EMPIRE RECORD
  7 Katie Zingheim            10 Granite B/Sj         J11-10.00      3.60m       
  9 Victoria Rische            9 Foothill/ss           11-04.00      3.45m       
 10 MacKenzie Landry          10 Del Oro/sj           J11-04.00      3.45m       
 11 Emily Bush                12 Bella Vst/sj         J11-04.00      3.45m       
 -- Allison Koressel          12 Hntng Bch/ss                NH                  
 
 
Petaluma's Sterling Lockert, Santa Rosa's Reesey Byers  
Petaluma's Sterling Lockert, Santa Rosa's Reesey Byers, and the rest of the field make their way out to 
the track for the start of the 3200 meter finals.                                     
Petaluma's Sterling Lockert, Santa Rosa's Reesey Byers  
Petaluma's Sterling Lockert, center, and Santa Rosa's Reesey Byers run in the 3200 meter run 
at the state track and field championships at Buchanan High School in Clovis.
    
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chris Schwartz               Foothill/ce            8:51.60   10            
  2 Collin Jarvis             12 Rnch Buna/sd           8:53.78    8            
  3 Heyden Wooff              10 Camarillo/ss           8:55.16    6            
  4 Garrett Rowe              11 MountainV/cc           8:55.71    4            
  5 Matt McElroy              11 Edison(HB)ss           8:56.44    2            
  6 Dan Mitchell              12 Del Campo/sj           8:56.56    1            
  7 Erik Olson                11 Novato/nc              8:56.56                 
  8 Isaac Chavez              12 Barstow/ss             8:57.40                 
  9 Sam Pons                  10 S Pasadena             9:01.05                 
 10 Sterling Lockert          12 Petaluma/nc            9:01.32 Old Empire Record 9:09.48 Lockert, Petaluma 5/30/09
 11 Matt Petersen             12 Davis /sj              9:01.45                 
 12 Ammar Moussa              10 Arcadia/ss             9:03.26                 
 13 Wyatt Landrum             12 Liberty/nc             9:04.06                 
 14 Adrian Rafiee             12 Ptrck Hnr/sd           9:04.83                 
 15 Mitch Moriarty            11 Aptos/cc               9:05.78                 
 16 Western Nelson            12 Burr Bur/ss            9:06.68                 
 17 Reesey Byers              11 Santa Rsa/nc           9:06.93                 
 18 Philip Macquitty          11 Palo Alto/cc           9:07.23                 
 19 Daniel Rosales            11 Apple Vl/ss            9:07.34                 
 20 Jonathan Sanchez          12 Buchanan/ce            9:12.91                 
 21 Zack Torres               12 Cres. Vly/ss           9:15.18                 
 22 Heath Reedy                  Buchanan/ce            9:19.29                 
 23 Cody Schmidt              12 Redondo /ss            9:19.30                 
 24 Chris Brewer              10 Rnch Buna/sd           9:20.44                 
 25 Zack Kaylor               11 Enterpris/no           9:21.17                 
 26 Trevor Halsted            10 Davis /sj              9:22.86                 
 27 Mewael Ogbai              12 Oakland/ok             9:23.98                 
 28 Lance Wolfsmith           12 Sobrato                9:24.47                 
 29 Noe Ramirez               12 Vis. Murrieta          9:30.58                 
 30 Javert Solorzano          11 Granada H/La           9:31.22                 
 31 Pablo Rosales             11 San Pedro/la           9:37.42                 
 32 Jorge` Mendez             11 Monroe/la              9:48.66                 

    
Mike Tracy
Mike Tracy clearing 6-5.

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nick Ross                 12 Vis. Murrieta          7-01.00      2.15m  10   
  2 Obum Gwacham              12 Ayala/ss               6-11.00      2.10m   8   
  3 Harrison Steed            11 Junipero Serra         6-09.00      2.05m   5   
  3 Miles Beal                12 St. John Bos           6-09.00      2.05m   5   
  5 Jules Sharpe              12 Oaks Chr /ss          J6-09.00      2.05m   2   
  6 Xavier Williford          12 Franklin, Sto/sj       6-07.00      2.00m   0.50
  6 Graham Sadler             12 Poly (Pas.)            6-07.00      2.00m   0.50
  8 George Robbins               West/ce               J6-07.00      2.00m       
  9 Maxwell Villalba          12 Quartz Hill            6-05.00      1.95m       
 10 Mike Tracy                12 Windsor/ nc           J6-05.00      1.95m       
 10 Idarre Coles              11 Redwood/ce            J6-05.00      1.95m                                          


Jacque Taylor 
Jacque Taylor during 3,200m.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jordan Hasay                 Mission Prep          10:05.29   10         
  2 Molly Grabill             10 Rncho Brn/sd          10:23.75    8         
  3 Kaylin Mahoney            10 Saugus                10:27.70    6         
  4 Hillary Hayes             12 Edison(HB)ss          10:28.79    4         
  5 Stephanie Bulder          10 Saugus                10:30.70    2         
  6 Melissa Skiba             11 Oak Park/ss           10:31.26    1         
  7 Danica Wyson               9 Aliso Ngl/ss          10:33.55              
  8 Megan Morgan              11 Torrey Pn/sd          10:33.58              
  9 Staci Foster              12 Luth. (Or.) /ss       10:37.29              
 10 Savannah Pio              10 Mira Cst/ss           10:39.58              
 11 Jacque Taylor             11 Casa Grnd/nc          10:42.04              
 12 Colleen Lillig            11 Calfrnia/nc           10:43.54              
 13 Rachel Mitchell           12 American/nc           10:44.48              
 14 Sheree Shea               12 Univers C/Sd          10:46.84              
 15 Karis Frankian             9 Saugus                10:47.15              
 16 Macy Bricks               10 Buchanan/ce           10:47.59              
 17 Brooke Holt               10 Granite B/Sj          10:48.93              
 18 Anne Randall              12 Saugus                10:49.55              
 19 Theresa Devine            11 Marin Cth/nc          10:51.59              
 20 Chelsea Janzen               Buchanan/ce           10:54.44              
 21 Lori Hoffman              12 Trabuco H/Ss          10:54.45              
 22 Sarah Tusting             12 Benicia/sj            11:00.33              
 23 Jessie Petersen           10 Carlmont/cc           11:01.11              
 24 Allegra Mayer             12 Gunn/cc               11:06.62              
 25 Corissa Storms            10 West Vlly/no          11:08.29              
 26 Karen Rosas               12 Bravo Medica          11:08.80              
 27 Araceli Zainos            12 Reseda/la             11:09.58              
 28 Stephanie Barnett         12 Leland/cc             11:15.01              
 29 Alexandria Fortuna        10 Monroe/la             11:21.22              
 30 Courtney Crosta           11 Woodcreek/sj          11:28.74              
 -- Alexandra Dunne           12 San Clmnt/ss               DNF                                                   


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Serra /ss              SS                             40.67   10         
     1) Marcus Johnson 11               2) Devan Spann 11                    
     3) Anthony Carpenter 12            4) Robert Woods 11                   
  2 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             40.75    8         
     1) Jaron May 12                    2) Kire Jibril 11                    
     3) Cameron White 10                4) Kalen Clay 11                     
  3 DeLaSalle /nc          NC                             40.85    6         
     1) Terron Ward 11                  2) Ken Egu 11                        
     3) Chase Wheeler 12                4) Tyler Anderson 11                 
  4 Jesuit /sj             SJ                             41.78    4         
     1) Dominic Ferri 11                2) R.J. Frasier 11                   
     3) Tom Blocker 12                  4) Joseph Ruffaine 11                
  5 Lutheran (Orange) /ss       SS                        41.80    2         
     1) Ishia Huss 12                   2) Damani Wilson 11                  
     3) Terrance Brown 12               4) Kyle Dravis 12                    
  6 Crenshaw /la           LA                             41.87    1         
     1) Dayvon Allen 10                 2) Jonathan Downary 11               
     3) Gregory Ducre 11                4) DeAnthony Thomas 10               
  7 Laguna Creek /sj       SJ                             42.28              
     1) Jeff Adams 12                   2) DionDre Batson 11                 
     3) Cameron Peterson 12             4) Keenen Williams 12                
  8 St. Francis/cc              CC                        42.57              
     1) Anthony Andrighetto 12          2) Glyn Borel 11                     
     3) Marty Manoukian 12              4) Phillip Depond 12                 
 -- Cathedral /ss          SS                               DNF              
     1) Devion Gregory 10               2) Taj Hasson 11                     
     3) Anthony Jefferson 11            4) Randall Carroll 12                


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                             45.88   10         
     1) Carisma Lyday 10                2) Melia Cox 10                      
     3) Destiny Grammage 12             4) Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10              
  2 Serra /ss              SS                             45.96    8         
     1) Maya Brown 09                   2) Turquoise Thompson 12             
     3) Ashley Anaywo 12                4) Alexis Faulknor 9                 
  3 St. Mary's Academy/ss       SS                        46.00    6         
     1) Lor'Rena De'Jurnett 12          2) Charnell Price 11                 
     3) Gianna Woodruff 10              4) Aijah Ursserry 11                 
  4 Rancho Verde /ss       SS                             46.24    4         
     1) Ashley Marshall 10              2) Brittany Bozeman 12               
     3) Alycia Herring 11               4) Asiah Gooden 11                   
  5 Bullard /ce            CE                             46.54    2         
     1) Jessica Williams                2) Mariah Riddlesprigger             
     3) Madelyn Mar                     4) Lynn Williams                     
  6 Paraclete /ss          SS                             46.74    1         
     1) Ashley Woodford 12              2) Chelsey Washington 10             
     3) Mariah Gibson 12                4) Melanise Chapman 12               
  7 Vista Murrieta/ss           Ss                        46.81              
     1) Asha Greene 12                  2) Jazmine Wheatherspoon 12          
     3) Kierra Auguster 12              4) Pynese Adams 11                   
  8 Wilson/LB /ss          SS                             47.49   47.483     
     1) Alycia Presley 11               2) Nyjah Cousar 12                   
     3) Fabrina Espinoza 11             4) Christina Smith 11                
  9 Trabuco Hills /ss      SS                             47.49   47.490     
     1) Tia McFarlane 12                2) Pereylla Nared 11                 
     3) Brierra Winfrey 10              4) Michelle Wicker 11                

                           
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mac Fleet                 12 Univers C/Sd           4:05.33   10            
  2 Elias Gedyon              10 Loyola/ss              4:07.26    8            
  3 Toby Villalva             12 El Toro /ss            4:09.42    6            
  4 David Cardona             12 N Trrnce/ss            4:09.90    4            
  5 Jonathan Sanchez          12 Buchanan/ce            4:10.04    2            
  6 Tyler Valdes              12 Dana Hlls/ss           4:10.42    1            
  7 Travis Edwards            11 Royal/ss               4:11.89                 
  8 James Cameron             12 M Viejo/ss             4:14.15                 
  9 Zak Phillips              12 Dana Hlls/ss           4:16.42                 
 10 Tyler Brady               12 Upland /ss             4:16.94                 
 11 Danny Thomas              11 Arroyo/nc              4:18.59                 
 12 Kenneth Raedel            12 San Psqul/sd           4:26.48                 
                                       

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kori Carter               11 Clremnt/ss               13.59   1.8  10    
  2 Katie Nelms               11 Leland/cc                13.95   1.8   8    
  3 Karynn Dunn               12 Diamond R/Ss             13.96   1.8   6    
  4 Monisha Davis             12 Etiwanda/ss              13.98   1.8   4    
  5 Shanice Stewart           10 Carter                   14.04   1.8   2    
  6 Melia Cox                 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             14.12   1.8   1    
  7 Chalese Davis             10 Hercules/nc              14.13   1.8        
  8 Hannah Goranson           11 Valley Christian         14.23   1.8        
  9 Danielle Littleton        11 Vista/sd                 14.28   1.8        

                              
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Dale Morgan               11 Taft/la                  13.76   1.0  10       
  2 Kevin Finley              11 Granite H/Sd             14.04   1.0   8       
  3 Jeremy Harris             12 Dorsey/la                14.12   1.0   6       
  4 Kyler Martin              12 Vacaville/sj             14.24   1.0   4       
  5 Corvaughn Archie             Buchanan/ce              14.26   1.0   2       
  6 Angell Mayfield           11 West. Ranch              14.32   1.0   1       
  7 Sean Johnson                 Buchanan/ce              14.34   1.0           
  8 Elijah Muhammad           12 Morse/sd                 14.42   1.0           
  9 Devon Blackmon            10 Summit                   14.61   1.0           


Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Turquoise Thompson        12 Serra/ss                 53.10   10         
  2 Akawkaw Ndipagbor         10 Poly (Lb)/Ss             53.12    8         
  3 Chizoba Okodogbe          11 Deer Vlly/nc             53.74    6         
  4 Vanessa Jones             10 Etiwanda/ss              54.58    4         
  5 Shawna Fermin             12 Silverado/ss             55.16    2         
  6 Jazmin Harper             10 Oakmont/sj               55.35    1         
  7 Gabby Estell              10 Rnch Vrd/ss              55.81              
  8 Gabrielle Scott           10 Woodbridg/ss             56.09              
  9 Christina Twicken         11 San Clmnt/ss             56.20              
                                        

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Reggie Wyatt              12 La Sierra/ss             46.13   10            
  2 Josh Mance                11 Chino Hll/ss             46.41    8            
  3 Robert Woods              11 Serra/ss                 46.67    6            
  4 Kivon Grant               12 Dominguez/ss             47.65    4            
  5 Sean Delfani              11 Las Lomas/nc             47.80    2            
  6 Tom Blocker               12 Jesuit/sj                48.05    1            
  7 Jalen Craver              10 Artesia/ss               48.76                 
  8 Paul Robertson            12 Rnch Vrd/ss              49.17                 
  9 Terrence Conway           12 Manual Ar/la             50.44                                                       

    
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Valexsia Droughn          10 Rio Mesa/ss              11.54   0.7  10          
  2 Jessica Davis             11 Highland/ss              11.61   0.7   8          
  3 Tenille Stoudenmire       12 Rncho Brn/sd             11.71   0.7   6          
  4 Angela Gradiska           11 Pinewood/ cc             11.74   0.7   4          
  5 Monikkia White            12 Vallejo/sj               11.81   0.7   2    11.801
  6 Strangenae Campbell       10 Pinole V/Nc              11.81   0.7   1    11.809
  7 Asiah Gooden              11 Rnch Vrd/ss              11.82   0.7  11.811      
  8 Trinity Wilson             9 St Mary's/nc             11.82   0.7  11.818      
  9 Melanise Chapman          12 Paraclete/ss             11.88   0.7              
                                             

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Randall Carroll           12 Cathedral/ss             10.38   1.4  10       
  2 Kyle Middlebrooks         11 Fnt Vly/ss               10.57   1.4   8       
  3 George Atkinson           10 Granada/nc               10.66   1.4   6       
  4 Tevin Carter              11 Santee                   10.66   1.4   4       
  5 Kenny Jackson             12 Elsinore /ss             10.71   1.4   2       
  6 DeAnthony Thomas          10 Crenshaw/la              10.76   1.4   1       
  7 Sheldon Price             12 BishopAmt/ss             10.77   1.4           
  8 Kendall Spencer           12 San Mateo/cc             10.79   1.4           
  9 Zeke Sanders              12 Santa Crz/cc             10.86   1.4                                                   


Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Aly Drake                 12 Valenc-V/ss            2:07.45   10         
  2 Carlyle Davis             12 Marlborgh/ss           2:07.82    8         
  3 Paisley Pettway           11 Millikan/ss            2:08.57    6         
  4 Neausha Logan             11 Poly (Lb)/Ss           2:10.50    4         
  5 Tamara Purpura            11 Lowell/sf              2:10.75    2         
  6 Jordan Diaz               11 Leigh/cc               2:11.37    1         
  7 Lia Rivers Birt           12 B. O'Dowd/Nc           2:11.46              
  8 Samantha Diaz             12 Ponderosa/sj           2:13.29              
  9 Katie Fry                 10 Exeter/ce              2:13.82              
                                       

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Sean Krinik               11 Valencia-Pl            1:51.83   10            
  2 Matt Case                 12 Del Campo/sj           1:52.47    8            
  3 Nathanael Litwiller       12 Clayton V/Nc           1:52.66    6            
  4 Immanuel Hutchinson       10 San Jacinto            1:53.04    4            
  5 Chris Cheng               12 Harv-Wst/ss            1:53.58    2            
  6 Brendon Confer            12 Servite/ss             1:53.94    1            
  7 Kevin Griffith            11 San Ramon/nc           1:54.04                 
  8 Ruben Danielsen           11 Rnch Vrd/ss            1:54.21                 
  9 Kevin Jani                12 Branham /cc            1:54.43                 
                                      
    
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kori Carter               11 Clremnt/ss               41.26   10         
  2 Nyjah Cousar              12 Wilson/LB/ss             41.70    8         
  3 Ericka Nowell             12 Perris /ss               41.80    6         
  4 Katie Nelms               11 Leland/cc                42.94    4         
  5 Angelica Weaver           12 Rnch Cucm/ss             43.03    2         
  6 Alexandria Whitmore       10 Fairfield/sj             43.04    1         
  7 Donnise Powell            12 Logan J/Nc               43.43              
  8 Taylor Jackson               Frontier                 43.64              
  9 Daje Pugh                  9 Fairfield/sj             51.69              
                                  
    
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ashton Purvis             11 St. Elzbt/nc             23.46  +0.0  10    
  2 Angela Gradiska           11 Pinewood/ cc             23.85  +0.0   8    
  3 Jessica Davis             11 Highland/ss              23.88  +0.0   6    
  4 Tenille Stoudenmire       12 Rncho Brn/sd             23.97  +0.0   4    
  5 Strangenae Campbell       10 Pinole V/Nc              24.10  +0.0   2    
  6 Melanise Chapman          12 Paraclete/ss             24.63  +0.0   1    
  7 Monikkia White            12 Vallejo/sj               24.81  +0.0        
  8 Cekarri Nixon             10 St Frncs/sj              24.85  +0.0        
  9 Alycia Herring            11 Rnch Vrd/ss              26.40  +0.0        

    
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Randall Carroll           12 Cathedral/ss             21.08  -0.2  10       
  2 DeAnthony Thomas          10 Crenshaw/la              21.35  -0.2   8       
  3 Tevin Carter              11 Santee                   21.44  -0.2   6       
  4 George Atkinson           10 Granada/nc               21.46  -0.2   4       
  5 Ameer Webb                12 Tustin/ss                21.50  -0.2   2       
  6 Rashad Ross               12 Vallejo/sj               21.63  -0.2   1       
  7 Kenny Jackson             12 Elsinore /ss             21.86  -0.2           
  8 Greg Hornsby              12 Rnch Vrd/ss              21.88  -0.2           
  9 Kendall Spencer           12 San Mateo/cc             22.01  -0.2                                                  

    
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Serra /ss              SS                           3:42.91   10         
     1) Maya Brown 09                   2) Dawnielle Baucham 10              
     3) Urina Harrell 9                 4) Turquoise Thompson 12             
  2 Poly (Lb) /ss          SS                           3:45.73    8         
     1) Erica Winston 11                2) Neausha Logan 11                  
     3) Tia Leeke 11                    4) Akawkaw Ndipagbor 10              
  3 Edison /ce             CE                           3:48.08    6         
     1) Jenise Anderson                 2) Breeauna Thompson                 
     3) Janae Horton                    4) Shanae Anderson                   
  4 Carson /la             LA                           3:48.67    4         
     1) Arbony Merchan 10               2) Keshawna Fisher 12                
     3) Kiana Cannon 12                 4) Alisha Belt 12                    
  5 Artesia /ss            SS                           3:48.91    2         
     1) Nikki Perkins 12                2) Gwendolyn Flowers 12              
     3) Tyniesha Brown 12               4) Monay Meggs 10                    
  6 Rancho Verde /ss       SS                           3:49.00    1         
     1) Kristina Kirkland 10            2) Brittany Bozeman 12               
     3) Amber Clark 11                  4) Gabby Estell 10                   
  7 Etiwanda /ss           SS                           3:49.34              
     1) Kelse Bolden 12                 2) Vanessa Jones 10                  
     3) Brikel Bailey 11                4) Lauren Lakey 11                   
  8 Paraclete /ss          SS                           3:50.23              
     1) Melanise Chapman 12             2) Saedra Wright 11                  
     3) Mariah Gibson 12                4) Chelsey Washington 10             
  9 Colony /ss                  SS                      3:51.93              
     1) Macea Malik 11                  2) Katie Wilson 11                   
     3) Bria Edwards 10                 4) Ashley Cooke 11                   

    
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lutheran (Orange) /ss       SS                      3:14.53   10            
     1) Ishia Huss 12                   2) Terrance Brown 12                    
     3) Damani Wilson 11                4) Kyle Dravis 12                       
  2 Millikan /ss           SS                           3:14.64    8            
     1) Darius Handy 10                 2) Dontay Carter 12                     
     3) Davon LeBlanc 11                4) Jonathan Sanders 12                  
  3 Rancho Verde /ss       SS                           3:15.31    6            
     1) Ramon Marshall 11               2) Greg Hornsby 12                      
     3) Ruben Danielsen 11              4) Paul Robertson 12                    
  4 Steele Canyon /sd   SD                              3:15.46    4            
     1) Cody Simpson 11                 2) David Klarer 12                      
     3) Joseph Cisneros 10              4) Alex Perlin 11                       
  5 Roosevelt, E. /ss           SS                      3:15.91    2            
     1) Kenny Anderson 11               2) Tyler Slavin 11                      
     3) Josh Mitchelll 11               4) Bryan Adams 12                       
  6 Laguna Creek /sj       SJ                           3:16.65    1            
     1) Jeff Adams 12                   2) Marlon Roberson 11                   
     3) Jerome Hunter 11                4) DionDre Batson 11                    
  7 Crenshaw /la           LA                           3:16.95                 
     1) Dayvon Allen 10                 2) Gregory Ducre 11                     
     3) Chris Anderson 12               4) DeAnthony Thomas 10                  
  8 Artesia /ss            SS                           3:18.41                 
     1) David Evans 12                  2) Travon Payne 11                      
     3) Trevon Frazier 10               4) Jalen Craver 10                      
  9 Birmingham /la         LA                           3:22.04                 
     1) Hector Gamboa 12                2) Rason Humphrey 12                    
     3) Trajuan Briggs 11               4) Devon Flournoy 12                    

    
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Michael Woepse            11 Mater Dei/ss          16-05.00      5.00m  10   
  2 Mike Peterson                Clvs East/ce          15-11.00      4.85m   8   
  3 Mike Starr                12 Folsom/sj            J15-11.00      4.85m   6   
  4 Kyle Ballew               12 El Camn R/La         J15-11.00      4.85m   4   
  5 Cody Cunnington           12 Drake /nc            J15-11.00      4.85m   2   
  6 John Prader               12 Salinas/cc            15-05.00      4.69m   1   
  7 Matt Cooper               12 Mater Dei/ss          14-11.00      4.54m       
  7 Sean McNanny              12 M Viejo/ss            14-11.00      4.54m       
  9 Shawn Toney               11 St. Francis (Mou     J14-11.00      4.54m       
 10 Chris Bet                 12 J Serra/cc           J14-11.00      4.54m       
 11 Dane Turner               12 Sutter/no            J14-11.00      4.54m                                               

 
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points               
======================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                               
  1 Chase Wheeler             12 DeLaSalle/nc          25-02.25   1.8     7.67m  10                  
     23-07(1.4) 23-11.75(1.4) FOUL      24-05(1.6) 25-02.25(1.8) 23-00.50(1.0)                       
  2 Aaron Bradley             12 Gahr/ss               25-00.50   1.1     7.63m   8                  
     23-07(+0.0) 23-07.75(1.1) 25-00.50(1.1) 22-09.50(1.5) 23-04(0.9) 24-04(1.1)                     
  3 Devin Harrison            10 Dana Hlls/ss          23-08.00   1.9     7.21m   6    2nd...22-11.5 
     23-08(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      22-06.25(0.8) 22-11.50(1.3) FOUL                                 
  4 Aaron Harris              12 Granite H/Sd         J23-08.00   1.5     7.21m   4    2nd...22-07.25
     22-03.75(1.0) 21-09(1.1) 22-07.25(0.9) 22-04.75(0.2) 21-06(0.7) 23-08(1.5)                      
  5 DJ Lloyd                  12 Vis. Murrieta         23-04.25   0.7     7.11m   2                  
     20-11.25(1.0) 22-09.75(1.9) FOUL      21-11.25(+0.0) 23-04.25(0.7) FOUL                         
  6 Justin Sutter             12 Granite B/Sj          23-01.75   2.0     7.05m   1                  
     FOUL      FOUL      23-01.75(2.0) FOUL      20-07.25(0.4) 22-06(2.0)                            
  7 Kendall Spencer           12 San Mateo/cc          22-10.00   0.9     6.95m                      
     22-10(0.9) 21-09.25(0.3) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL                                     
  8 Chad Jones                12 B. O'Dowd/Nc          22-05.25   1.4     6.83m                      
     22-00(0.6) 22-05.25(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      22-02.25(1.3) PASS                                 
  9 Nick Ross                 12 Vis. Murrieta         21-09.25   1.4     6.63m                      
     FOUL      20-10.50(0.1) PASS      21-09.25(1.4) 21-06.25(1.1) FOUL 


Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points   
======================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Hammed Suleman            12 Deer Vlly/nc          49-07.50   0.6    15.12m  10      
     48-04(0.7) 49-05.50(1.9) 48-10.25(1.4) 49-03.75(1.6) 49-07.50(0.6) 48-10.75(+0.0)   
  2 Johnny Carter                Ridgeview/ce          48-09.50  +0.0    14.87m   8      
     FOUL      FOUL      47-05(1.0) 47-02.75(0.7) 47-02.25(1.5) 48-09.50(+0.0)           
  3 Obum Gwacham              12 Ayala/ss              48-04.00   0.7    14.73m   6      
     46-06.25(+0.0) 46-06(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      48-04(0.7) FOUL                       
  4 Patrick Hunter            12 Paramount/ss          48-03.50   0.8    14.71m   4      
     43-08.25(0.6) 48-03.50(0.8) FOUL      47-09.50(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                  
  5 Curtis Wilson             12 Rnch Vrd/ss           47-11.00   0.5    14.60m   2      
     47-11(0.5) 47-11(1.8) 47-06.25(2.2) 47-08.25(2.4) 46-08(0.5) FOUL                   
  6 Nick Ross                 12 Vis. Murrieta         47-08.50   1.8    14.54m   1      
     42-06(2.8) 47-08.50(1.8) 47-08(1.6) 47-00.50(0.7) FOUL      46-09.25(0.3)           
  7 Arnaux Brewer             12 Logan J/Nc            47-01.75   0.9    14.37m          
     FOUL      FOUL      47-01.75(0.9) 46-04.25(0.3) FOUL      45-03.75(0.3)             
  8 Derion Taylor             12 Evergreen V.          45-09.25   0.3    13.95m          
     42-10.50(0.5) 44-06.75(0.9) 45-08.50(0.6) 45-09.25(0.3) 44-09.25(+0.0) 44-08.75(0.5)
  9 Idarre Coles              11 Redwood/ce            44-07.25   1.2    13.59m          
     FOUL      44-05.25(0.8) 44-06(0.6) FOUL      44-07.25(1.2) FOUL                     


Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Matt Darr                    Frontier              62-01.25     18.92m  10   
      58-08.25  62-01.25  56-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  60-08                            
  2 Austin Field              12 A. Grande/ss          61-05.50     18.73m   8   
      61-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  60-03.25  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  3 Kevin Graf                12 Agoura/ss             59-07.75     18.18m   6   
      59-07.75  59-01.50  FOUL  59-01.75  FOUL  58-10                            
  4 Willy Irwin                  Clvs East/ce          58-07.50     17.86m   4   
      58-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55-03.50                                 
  5 Daniel Swarbrick          12 Saugus                58-04.00     17.78m   2   
      58-03.75  58-04  FOUL  FOUL  57-09  FOUL                                   
  6 Jordan Paea               12 Ventura/ss            58-01.00     17.70m   1   
      54-03.75  58-01  57-09.50  57-03  FOUL  FOUL                               
  7 Blake Asbill              12 Carlsbad/sd           57-02.75     17.44m       
      54-00.75  55-02  56-06.25  52-06.50  56-03.75  57-02.75                    
  8 Brandon Greenberg         11 Crespi/ss             56-07.75     17.26m       
      54-07  56-07.75  55-07  FOUL  FOUL  54-09                                  
  9 Tyrone Sauls              10 Christian/sd          50-08.75     15.46m       
      FOUL  50-08.75  FOUL  50-06.75  FOUL  50-05.75      


Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Matt Darr                    Frontier                192-00     58.52m  10   
      184-00  161-10  192-00  175-05  188-03  FOUL                               
  2 Willy Irwin                  Clvs East/ce            188-08     57.50m   8   
      FOUL  169-08  FOUL  176-09  188-08  FOUL                                   
  3 Cecil Whiteside           11 Nwpt Hrbt/ss            183-11     56.05m   6   
      167-08  170-02  183-11  FOUL  179-08  FOUL                                 
  4 Daniel Swarbrick          12 Saugus                  181-02     55.21m   4   
      167-07  159-06  175-05  167-00  181-02  FOUL                               
  5 Brice Sandri                 El Diamante             178-10     54.50m   2   
      178-10  FOUL  175-02  166-07  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  6 Jeffrey Butler            12 St. Francis (Mou        170-11     52.09m   1   
      170-11  161-04  FOUL  156-09  148-10  FOUL                                 
  7 Derek Nichols             12 Anderson/no             166-11     50.87m       
      163-09  160-09  158-00  157-00  166-11  157-01                             
  8 Jake Pendleton            12 Esperanza/ss            166-07     50.77m       
      163-03  155-09  164-03  166-07  FOUL  151-08                               
  9 Thomas Hart               11 St Agstn/sd             166-05     50.72m       
      166-05  166-00  163-04  FOUL  FOUL  155-06                                 
    

Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Adrienne Johnson          11 Carondelt/nc           5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Tara Richmond             11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          J5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Ashley Henry              11 Rnch Cucm/ss           5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  3 Samantha Balentine        12 Lodi/sj                5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  3 Ashley Smith              11 Millikan/ss            5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  6 Kiersten Dolbec           12 Saratoga/cc           J5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7 Alexus Dalton             10 Poly (Lb)/Ss          J5-06.00      1.67m       
  8 Annie Giebelhaus          10 Luth. (Or.) /ss        5-04.00      1.62m       
  9 Alison Tedrow             12 St. Joseph/sd         J5-04.00      1.62m       
 -- Aziza Baker               12 St Mary's/nc                NH                  
 -- Lydia French              11 Thsnd Oak/ss                NH                  
 -- Bre Mackie                10 Central Valley/n            NH                                                             

    
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Karynn Dunn               12 Diamond R/Ss          20-03.25   3.3     6.17m  10   
     FOUL      19-10.25(1.6) 20-03.25(3.3) 19-07(0.2) FOUL      FOUL                  
  2 Alitta Boyd               12 Moreau Ct/nc          20-02.00   0.7     6.14m   8   
     19-09(0.7) 20-01.50(0.8) 20-02(0.7) FOUL      19-11.25(0.3) 19-07.50(0.1)        
  3 Ashtyn Baltimore          12 Marlborgh/ss          19-03.75   0.3     5.88m   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      18-09.25(0.8) FOUL      19-03.75(0.3) 18-03.25(1.1)          
  4 Brittany Bozeman          12 Rnch Vrd/ss           19-01.75   0.9     5.83m   4   
     18-04(1.1) 18-07.25(2.1) 19-01.75(0.9) 17-10.75(0.8) 18-07.75(0.7) 18-11.75(+0.0)
  5 Alycia Herring            11 Rnch Vrd/ss           19-00.25   1.6     5.79m   2   
     FOUL      18-05.25(2.5) 19-00.25(1.6) 18-05.75(1.3) FOUL      18-07(0.7)         
  6 Malaina Payton            12 Fremont/ok            18-09.00   2.0     5.71m   1   
     18-09(2.0) 18-09(1.4) 18-05.25(1.8) 18-03.50(2.4) 17-05.25(0.4) 18-06(0.6)       
  7 Fabrina Espinoza          11 Wilson/LB/ss          18-06.25   1.5     5.64m       
     FOUL      17-05.50(0.7) FOUL      18-06.25(1.5) FOUL      18-00.50(0.4)          
  8 Shanice Stewart           10 Carter                18-02.75   3.0     5.55m       
     18-00.50(1.1) 18-02.75(3.0) FOUL      18-02.25(1.2) 18-00.50(1.3) 17-05(+0.0)    
  9 Jackae Bridges            12 Mater Dei SD          18-01.00   1.1     5.51m       
     17-02(1.1) FOUL      17-06.75(1.3) 14-03.50(1.8) 18-01(1.1) 17-08.50(+0.0)                                                       


Girls Triple Jump
====================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points 
====================================================================================== 
Finals                                                                                 
  1 Ciarra Brewer             10 Logan J/Nc            42-11.50   0.7    13.09m  10    
     41-08.50(2.8) 40-08.75(+0.0) 42-11.50(0.7) 42-07.75(1.1) 41-08(+0.0) 42-06.75(1.0)
  2 Alitta Boyd               12 Moreau Ct/nc          42-04.25   1.2    12.90m   8    
     FOUL      42-04.25(1.2) FOUL      41-10.25(1.3) FOUL      42-03.50(0.9)           
  3 Melia Cox                 10 Poly (Lb)/Ss          40-07.50   1.9    12.38m   6    
     39-00(0.7) 38-04(+0.0) 40-07.50(1.9) 39-11.25(-0.0) FOUL      PASS                
  4 Aziza Baker               12 St Mary's/nc          40-07.25   1.7    12.37m   4    
     FOUL      38-11.50(-0.1) 40-07.25(1.7) FOUL      40-05.50(0.2) 39-11.75(1.4)      
  5 Lauren McGlory            12 Logan J/Nc            40-01.50   0.5    12.23m   2    
     40-01.50(0.5) FOUL      39-10.25(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                    
  6 Jenna Prandini               Clovis/ce             39-09.00   1.1    12.11m   1    
     FOUL      39-05.75(1.4) FOUL      39-03.75(1.7) 39-09(1.1) FOUL                   
  7 Tara Richmond             11 Poly (Lb)/Ss          39-02.00  +0.0    11.93m        
     37-05.50(1.4) 38-06(0.5) 39-02(+0.0) 38-02(1.9) FOUL      38-04.75(-0.0)          
  8 Ashley Perkins            12 Norco /ss             38-07.75   2.2    11.77m        
     38-07.75(2.2) 37-11.25(1.9) 37-03.75(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
  9 Cydney Leath               9 Mt Plsnt/cc           38-04.75   0.9    11.70m        
     38-01.25(2.4) 38-04.75(0.9) 37-10.75(1.6) FOUL      37-02.25(0.2) 37-02.25(-0.3)


Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Anna Jelmini                 Shafter/ce            50-05.75     15.38m  10   
      FOUL  48-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50-05.75                                 
  2 Jackie Alhoo              12 St Mary's/sj          45-07.25     13.90m   8   
      45-07.25  45-04.75  45-05.50  44-00.50  43-00.50  44-06                    
  3 Jasmine Burrell           11 N Trrnce/ss           45-01.25     13.74m   6   
      45-01.25  43-05.75  FOUL  43-10.25  43-05  42-08.75                        
  4 Kayla Kovar               12 Burr(Rid)/ss          43-01.25     13.13m   4   
      40-05.25  43-01.25  FOUL  42-04.75  FOUL  41-01                            
  5 Teresa Loya               11 St Jsph /ss           43-00.25     13.11m   2   
      41-02.25  39-06  43-00.25  42-06  41-04.50  43-00.25                       
  6 Alex Collatz                 Stockdale/ce          42-06.00     12.95m   1   
      39-07.75  FOUL  41-02  41-04  42-06  41-06.50                              
  7 Urina Harrell              9 Serra/ss              41-10.00     12.75m       
      40-00.50  40-02.25  38-10.25  41-10  37-01.50  36-00.75                    
  8 Markita Hinton            11 Atascdro./ss          40-11.25     12.47m       
      40-09.50  38-02.75  39-00  39-03.50  40-11.25  39-10.25                    
  9 Luseane Makenesi          12 Katella/ss            40-11.00     12.47m       
      40-03.25  40-04  40-11  40-11  39-00.75  40-02.50                          
  

Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Anna Jelmini                 Shafter/ce              186-09     56.92m  10   
      186-09  177-11  FOUL  171-05  179-04  179-04                               
  2 Alex Collatz                 Stockdale/ce            163-01     49.70m   8   
      144-07  147-03  163-01  159-08  FOUL  155-04                               
  3 Rebecca Hammar            10 Buch. Col/sj            140-02     42.72m   6   
      140-02  136-09  134-03  139-06  139-02  115-06                             
  4 Lindsay Machado           12 El Dorado/sj            137-02     41.80m   4   
      118-07  133-09  135-08  137-02  121-03  FOUL                               
  5 Kayla Kovar               12 Burr(Rid)/ss            136-10     41.70m   2   
      130-09  127-11  136-10  126-01  130-01  132-06                             
  6 Shaylynn Fisher           12 Great Oak               135-03     41.22m   1   
      135-03  93-04  119-11  131-03  116-07  119-10                              
  7 Janelle Prothro           10 Logan J/Nc              133-06     40.69m       
      116-10  122-04  123-00  125-04  129-01  133-06                             
  8 Brianna French            10 Vacaville/sj            127-04     38.81m       
      121-00  115-02  FOUL  117-11  127-04  FOUL                                 
 -- Maddie Casanova           12 Alemany/ss                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
  
    
                   
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Frontier /ce                20        1) La Sierra /ss          SS  20   
    1) Cathedral /ss          SS   20        1) Clovis East /ce        CE  20   
    5) Taft /la               LA   18        6) DeLaSalle /nc          NC  16   
    6) Serra /ss              SS   16        8) Ayala /ss              SS  14   
    9) Vista Murrieta/ss           13       10) Lutheran (Orange) /ss      12   
   10) Granite Hills /sd      SD   12       12) Dana Hills /ss         SS  11   
   13) Mater Dei /ss          SS   10       13) Foothill /ce           CE  10   
   13) Crenshaw /la           LA   10       13) Granada /nc            NC  10   
   13) Deer Valley /nc        NC   10       13) University Cty/sd      SD  10   
   13) Santee/la                   10       13) Valencia-Pl /ss        SS  10   
   21) Del Campo /sj          SJ    9       22) Millikan /ss           SS   8   
   22) Rancho Verde /ss       SS    8       22) Loyola /ss             SS   8   
   22) Rancho Buena V/sd      SD    8       22) Ridgeview /ce          CE   8   
   22) Gahr /ss               SS    8       22) Arroyo Grande /ss      SS   8   
   22) Fountain Vlly/ss       SS    8       22) Chino Hills /ss        SS   8   
   22) Poly (LB) /ss          SS    8       32) Jesuit /sj             SJ   7   
   33) Camarillo /ss          SS    6       33) El Toro /ss            SS   6   
   33) Folsom /sj             SJ    6       33) Newport Harbor/ss      SS   6   
   33) Clayton Valley/nc      NC    6       33) Agoura /ss             SS   6   
   33) Saugus                       6       33) Fairfield /sj          SJ   6   
   33) Dorsey /la             LA    6       42) St. John Bosco/ss      SS   5   
   42) JSerra/ss                    5       44) Buchanan /ce           CE   4   
   44) Vacaville /sj          SJ    4       44) Dominguez /ss          SS   4   
   44) El Camino Real/la      LA    4       44) North Torrance/ss      SS   4   
   44) Mountain View /cc      CC    4       44) San Jacinto /ss        SS   4   
   44) Paramount /ss          SS    4       44) Steele Canyon /sd   SD      4   
   53) El Diamante/ce               2       53) Drake /nc              NC   2   
   53) Tustin /ss             SS    2       53) Harvard Westlake /ss        2   
   53) Edison-HB /ss          SS    2       53) Las Lomas /nc          NC   2   
   53) Elsinore /ss           SS    2       53) Roosevelt, E. /ss           2   
   53) Oaks Christian/ss      SS    2       62) Ventura /ss            SS   1   
   62) Servite /ss            SS    1       62) Weston Ranch /sj            1   
   62) St. Francis/cc               1       62) Salinas /cc            CC   1   
   62) Vallejo /sj            SJ    1       62) Granite Bay /sj        SJ   1   
   62) Laguna Creek /sj       SJ    1       62) Irvine /ss             SS   1   
   71) Franklin (Stock)/sj          0.50    71) Poly (Pas.) /ss        SS   0.50

                      
=============================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Poly (LB) /ss          SS   45        2) Serra /ss              SS  28
    3) Rancho Bernrdo/sd      SD   23        4) Shafter /ce            CE  20
    4) Claremont /ss          SS   20        6) Moreau Cath. /nc       NC  16
    6) Diamond Ranch /ss      SS   16        8) Marlborough /ss        SS  14
    8) Highland /ss           SS   14       10) Pinewood /cc           CC  12
   10) Logan James /nc        NC   12       10) Leland /cc             CC  12
   13) Rancho Verde /ss       SS   11       14) Rio Mesa /ss           SS  10
   14) St. Elizabeth /nc      NC   10       14) Carondelet /nc         NC  10
   14) Valencia-V /ss         SS   10       14) Mission Prep/ce            10
   14) Millikan /ss           SS   10       14) Westview /sd      SD       10
   14) Academy of OLP /sd   SD     10       22) Stockdale /ce          CE   9
   23) Redondo /ss            SS    8       23) St. Mary's /sj         SJ   8
   23) Wilson/LB /ss          SS    8       23) Santa Margarit/ss      SS   8
   23) Saugus                       8       23) Etiwanda /ss           SS   8
   29) Perris /ss             SS    6       29) Edison /ce             CE   6
   29) North Torrance/ss      SS    6       29) Burrough(Rid) /ss      SS   6
   29) Buchach Colony /sj           6       29) St. Mary's Academy/ss       6
   29) Lutheran (Orange) /ss        6       29) Deer Valley /nc        NC   6
   29) Rancho Cucamng/ss      SS    6       38) Buchanan /ce           CE   5
   39) Carson /la             LA    4       39) Casa Grande /nc        NC   4
   39) Lodi /sj               SJ    4       39) St. Mary's  /nc        NC   4
   39) El Dorado /sj          SJ    4       39) Edison-HB /ss          SS   4
   45) Torrey Pines /sd       SD    3       45) Pinole Valley/nc       NC   3
   47) Carter /ss                   2       47) Paraclete /ss          SS   2
   47) Bullard /ce            CE    2       47) St. Joseph-Sm /ss      SS   2
   47) Vallejo /sj            SJ    2       47) Quartz Hill /ss        SS   2
   47) Lowell /sf             SF    2       47) Artesia /ss            SS   2
   47) Silverado /ss          SS    2       56) Oak Park /ss           SS   1
   56) Fremont /ok            OK    1       56) Leigh /cc              CC   1
   56) Great Oak/ss                 1       56) Fairfield /sj          SJ   1
   56) Clovis /ce             CE    1       56) Woodcreek /sj          SJ   1
   56) Oakmont /sj            SJ    1       56) Saratoga /cc           CC   1