April 17, 2009

Woody Wilson Classic

Complete Results (sml1.com)

First number is overall place

Boys

100 Meter Dash
3 Dante Fountain, 12 HEALDSBURG         11.11 -1.0, 1st in heat

200 Meter Dash
 4 Dante Fountain, 12 HEALDSBURG        22.30 +0.0, Prep Best       
10 Jordan Jones, 12 SONOMA VALLEY       22.93 +0.0       
15 Thomas Kozel, 11 HEALDSBURG          23.02 +0.0

1600 Meter Run
 3 Reesey Byers, 11 SANTA ROSA          4:21.77, Prep Best, 37th All-Time
21 Grant Williams, 12 MARIA CARRILLO    4:34.50
25 Skyler Thomas, 12 MENDOCINO          4:36.51
30 Aria Kiani, 11 MONTGOMERY            4:50.07

3200 Meter Run
 2 Rory McLeod, 12 SANTA ROSA           9:20.81, 7th All-Time, fastest since 9:14.77 Steve Laurie, MC '99
13 Grant Williams, 12 MARIA CARRILLO    9:45.56 
22 Skyler Thomas, 12 MENDOCINO          9:54.81, CMC leader
28 James Ramirez, 11 MARIA CARRILLO    10:05.67

110 Meter Hurdles
5 Eric Arneson, 12 HEALDSBURG           15.17 0.5, Prep Best

300 Meter Hurdles
 2 Eric Arneson, 12 HEALDSBURG          39.79, 14th All-Time, Prep Best
 9 Jeremy Thompson, 11 MARIA CARRILLO   40.85, 45th All-Time
15 Caleb Cunha, 10 FORT BRAGG           41.51, CMC leader
22 Alex Taylor, 12 HEALDSBURG           42.48

High Jump
1 Michael Tracy, 12 WINDSOR             6-9, =7th All-Time, best since 6-9 Dan Littlefield Sonoma '99
5 Matt Egelhoff, 12 RANCHO COTAT        6-2

Long Jump
2 Oleg Ryabokorovka, 12 FORT BRAGG      21-11 1.2, Prep Best

Triple Jump
5 Oleg Ryabokorovka, 12 FORT BRAGG      43-5 1.9, CMC leader

Shot Put
 3 Troy Baker, 12 SANTA ROSA            52-9, Prep Best
20 Travis Baker, 10 SANTA ROSA          42-9

Discus Throw
 6 Travis Baker, 10 SANTA ROSA          145-5  
13 Troy Baker, 12 SANTA ROSA            135-2

4x200 Meter Relay
11 RANCHO COTATE                        1:35.62
12 MONTGOMERY                           1:35.77

800 Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
8 HEALDSBURG                            1:37.06, 2nd All-Time

4x400 Meter Relay
8 HEALDSBURG                            3:29.26, 1st in heat

4x800 Meter Relay
 8 SONOMA VALLEY                        8:34.34 
 9 SANTA ROSA                           8:35.37 
14 RANCHO COTATE                        8:49.89 
18 MARIA CARRILLO                       9:00.56

Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
11 MONTGOMERY                           11:22.66                   
17 RANCHO COTATE                        11:50.48                   
18 MARIA CARRILLO                       11:59.97


Girls

100 Meter Dash
9 Alyssa Page, 10 MONTGOMERY           12.96 -1.0, 1st in heat, Prep Best

400 Meter Dash
15 Heidi Hirvone, 10 MARIA CARRILLO    62.25

1600 Meter Run
 6 Lauren Curtin, 11 MARIA CARRIL      5:13.93
 8 Julie Nacouzi, 10 MONTGOMERY        5:14.30
23 Cara Curtin, 11 MARIA CARRIL        5:34.38

3200 Meter Run
 7 Suzi Rozga, 11 SANTA ROSA           11:15.12, NBL leader, 26th All-Time
 9 Julie Nacouzi, 10 MONTGOMERY        11:15.86, 29th All-Time
21 Kelli O'Leary, 12 MARIA CARRILLO    11:33.99
27 Jordan Davis, 12 MARIA CARRILLO     11:44.98

100 Meter Hurdles
9 Claire Bingham, 11 HEALDSBURG        15.84   1.0, 17th All-Time, Prep Best

300 Meter Hurdles
10 Claire Bingham, 11 HEALDSBURG       47.68, 1st in heat, Prep Best, 35th All-Time

High Jump
2 Louisa McInnis, 10 MONTGOMERY        5-4
6 Julia Krickl, 11 MARIA CARRIL        5-0

Long Jump
8 Anna Dwyer, 12 SONOMA VALLEY         16-0 -0.6

Triple Jump
5 Anna Dwyer, 12 SONOMA VALLEY         35-3 0.8

Discus Throw
13 Heather Keola, 12 SONOMA VALLE      96-10

4x100 Meter Relay
13 MARIA CARRILLO                      52.42

4x200 Meter Relay
9 MARIA CARRILLO                       1:52.27

4x400 Meter Relay
16 MARIA CARRILLO                      4:13.42, Prep Best

800 Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
 6 MONTGOMERY                          1:54.32, 8th All-Time
10 SONOMA VALLEY                       1:59.65

4x800 Meter Relay
13 MARIA CARRILLO                      10:43.42

Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
7 MARIA CARRILLO                       13:21.78

Boys
200 Meter Dash Junior High
1 Andrew Kozel, HEALDSBURG JR. HIGH    23.87 0.2 Meet Record

Girls 
200 Meter Dash Junior High
1 Devyn Ruiz, HEALDSBURG JR. HIGH      28.19R 1.5 Meet Record



2008 Results, Rich 135-5

2007 Results, McDowall 4:18.23

2006 Results, Perez 9:22.52

2005 Results, MARIA CARRILLO 3:59.89

2004 Results, Conley 4:58.79 10:58.25