Yoshaany Rahm Invite
Oct. 24, 2009

Ukiah’s 3.1 mile campus course in Ukiah, since 1997
Hosted 1997 & 2000 NCS Championships & Ukiah Invitational

BOYS varsity
1st	Piner		39
2nd	San Rafael	42
3rd	Ukiah		74
4th	Upper Lake	104
5th	Sonoma		115
6th	Arcata		118
7th	Fortuna		159							

Course Record: 15:46 Yosef Ghebray, James Logan 11/22/03, next 15:55 Jake Schmitt, Redwood 11/22/03-seperate race
											
1	Luis Luna		Piner		16:19		
2	Andrew Zellman		Ukiah		16:40		
3	Trevor Ehlenbach	San Rafael	17:12		
4	Cameron Bronstein	San Rafael	17:14		
5	Mebrahtu Zekaryas	Piner		17:27		
6	Jason Saler		Piner		17:35			
7	Dylan Harris		San Rafael	17:47		
8	Nick Spector		Sonoma		18:16								
9	Anthony Delgado		Ukiah		18:19								
10	Jack Killian		San Rafael	18:25				
11	Paul Holden		Ukiah		18:30				
12	Ryan Ferrell		Piner		18:38								
13	Michael Dolan		Upper Lake	18:49					
14	Hawken Ritter		Arcata		18:57					
15	Jamie Silva		Piner		19:01					
16	Charlie Coburn		Upper Lake	19:08					
17	Danny Maggioncalda	Sonoma		19:14					
18	Preston Way		San Rafael	19:15					
19	Christian Cisneros	Upper Lake	19:17					
20	Riley Way		San Rafael	19:22								
21	Epifanio Nunez		Piner		19:25								
22	Noah Taxis		Ukiah		19:31								
23	Christopher Cisneros	Upper Lake	19:58								
24	Cameron Wallace		Arcata		20:00								
25	Ryan Ennis		Arcata		20:01								
26	Chris Zazueta		Arcata		20:14								
27	Alex Conner		Sonoma		20:16								
28	Brian Goodwin		Piner		20:20								
29	Alex Chino		Arcata		20:26								
30	Rafael Otero		Ukiah		20:41								
31	Steven Weddell		Sonoma		21:00								
32	Gus Bolen		Sonoma 		21:27								
33	Cameron Beighle		Upper Lake	21:39								
34	Kyle Vina		Arcata		22:18								
35	Matthew Nicholson	Arcata		22:58								
36	Matthew Cendejas	Arcata		23:15								
37	Conner Black		Fortuna		23:24								
38	Ethan Luckins		Arcata		23:36								
39	Francis Leiterman	Fortuna		24:31								
40	Corey Madrone		Arcata		25:34								
41	Michael Jacobs		Fortuna		26:26								
42	Drew Riddell		Fortuna		26:28								

GIRLS varsity
1st	Arcata		29
2nd	Upper Lake	99

Course Record: 17:58 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/18/00, next 18:12 Sara Bei, Montgomery 11/18/00

1	Nochella Ozard		Fortuna		21:52
2	Selena Caruso		Sonoma		22:49
3	Hannah Van Duzen	Arcata		23:37
4	Tichelle Daggs		Arcata		23:44
5	Ana Garcia		Ukiah		23:52
6	Alana Richersn		Arcata		23:57
7	Inna Richarson		Arcata		24:03
8	Marina Sharp		Upper Lake 	24:26
9	Olivia Kuljian		Arcata		24:34
10	Haley Berkoe		San Rafael	24:47
11	Jocelyn			Piner		24:49
12	Anya Ritter 		Arcata		24:57
13	Daisey Villegas		Piner		25:44
14	Korin Forsell		Fortuna		25:51
15	Mahala Kuehne		Ukiah		26:20
16	Genesis Paredes		Piner		26:33
17	Romelia Bonilla		Piner		26:41
18	Alice Borje		Upper Lake 	26:59
19	Katherine Powers	Ukiah		28:14
20	Amy Longstreth		Ukiah		29:08
21	Lauren Kemmeter		San Rafael	29:26
22	Angel Taylor		Upper Lake 	30:01
23	Pernille Braemer-Jensen	Fortuna		30:42
24	Kelsey Newton		Arcata		31:10
25	Mary Tucker		Upper Lake 	35:25
26	Emily Bushta		Upper Lake 	38:34
27	Emma Johnson		Upper Lake 	47:33

JV BOYS
1st	Piner		29
2nd	San Rafael	32
3rd	Upper Lake	78

1	Dylan Farrell		Piner		18:48
2	Wes Curtis		San Rafael	18:58
3	Luis Mendoza		Piner		19:03
4	Matthew Hernandez	San Rafael	19:41
5	Jonathan Kaufman	San Rafael	19:51
6	Bryan Lococo		Piner		19:56
7	Alez Mendoza		Piner		20:03
8	Aaron Longstreth	Ukiah		20:23
9	Alex Rogers		Upper Lake	20:30
10	Jose Galvez		San Rafael	20:37
11	Haziel Garcia		San Rafael	20:40
12	Manuel Vieyra		Piner		20:45
13	Jared Wade		Upper Lake	21:06
14	Chris Holland		Ukiah		21:09
15	Matt Mulligan		Piner		21:12
16	Russell Rodriguez	Piner		21:50
17	Giovanny Espinosa	Piner		21:58
18	Jordan Austin		Upper Lake	22:04
19	Ben Lampson		Ukiah		22:39
20	Corey Rodriguez		Upper Lake	22:48
21	Tyler Chan		Upper Lake	22:57
22	James Hardwidge		San Rafael	23:03
23	Russell Dickinson	Upper Lake	23:37
24	Giovanny Bautista	Upper Lake	24:02
25	Angel Valencia		Piner		24:32
26	Cameron Pierre		San Rafael	24:35
27	Trent 			Piner		24:44
28	Daniel VanMeter		Upper Lake	24:58
29	Lai Wong		Ukiah		25:02
30	Tyler Warren		Upper Lake	26:00
31	Sean Gay		Upper Lake	26:18
32	Michael Herringshaw	Upper Lake	30:54