2009 Stanford Cross Country Invitational

2008 Stanford Results
2007 Stanford Results
Live Results (sml1.com) 

Highlights
Girls
Montgomery's Julie Nacouzi wins Division II in 17:55, 10th fastest 5K All-Time, 3rd fastest of the day.
Casa's Jacque Taylor placed 10th in the Seeded Division in 18:44.
Petaluma's Isabel Andrade placed 8th in 19:09, div. III
Montgomery girl's team place 3rd in Division II

Boys
Petaluma's Hugh Dowdy wins Division III in 15:37, =9th fastest 5K All-Time, 10th fastest of the day.
Santa Rosa's Reesey Byers wins Division II in 15:46, =12th fastest 5K All-Time
Newman's Brian King placed 4th in 16:08, div. IV
Petaluma's Forrest Shaffer placed 8th in 16:23, div. III
Santa Rosa Christian's Justin Watkins placed 9th in 16:55, div. V
Carrillo's Gus Greenstein placed 10th in 16:30, div. III
Petaluma boy's teamplace 4th in Division III


First number is places from division they ran in.

SEEDED, 101 degrees
(CASA GRANDE girls)

Division 2, girls 97 degrees, boys 93 degrees
SANTA ROSA, MONTGOMERY, RANCHO COTATE, (CASA GRANDE boys)

Division 3, girls 88 degrees, boys 81 degrees
PETALUMA, MARIA CARRILLO

Division 4, girls 66 degrees, boys 64 degrees
CARDINAL NEWMAN, EL MOLINO 

Division 5, 62 degrees
SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 

Boys
                                                        5,000m
  1 1625 Hugh Dowdy            SR  PETALUMA             15:37  5:02, 81 degrees,  =9th fastest 5K All-Time
  1 1898 Reesey Byers          SR  SANTA ROSA           15:46  5:05, 93 degrees, =12th fastest 5K All-Time
  4  343 Brian King            SR  CARDINAL NEWMAN      16:08  5:12, 64 degrees
  8 1629 Forrest Shaffer       JR  PETALUMA             16:23  5:17, 81 degrees
 10 1231 Gus Greenstein        SR  MARIA CARRILLO       16:30  5:19, 81 degrees
 13 1338 Aria Kiani            SR  MONTGOMERY           16:36  5:21, 93 degrees
 18  403 Spencer Hall          SR  CASA GRANDE          16:46  5:24, 93 degrees
  9 1918 Justin Watkins        SR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 16:55  5:27, 62 degrees
 22 1902 Matthew Taylor        SR  SANTA ROSA           16:56  5:27, 93 degrees
 27 1337 James Goldfield       JR  MONTGOMERY           16:59  5:28, 93 degrees

 39  774 Micah Shaw-Henerson   SR  EL MOLINO            17:00  5:29, 64 degrees
 45  344 Charlie King          FR  CARDINAL NEWMAN      17:07  5:31, 64 degrees
 41 1232 Daniel Hauptman       JR  MARIA CARRILLO       17:10  5:32, 81 degrees
 48  345 Alexi Taylor          SO  CARDINAL NEWMAN      17:14  5:33, 64 degrees
 56 1623 Clark Bernard         JR  PETALUMA             17:23  5:36, 81 degrees
 57 1234 James Ramirez         SR  MARIA CARRILLO       17:24  5:36, 81 degrees
 57  777 John Whitman          SR  EL MOLINO            17:26  5:37, 64 degrees
 62 1624 Ryan Douglas          FR  PETALUMA             17:27  5:37, 81 degrees
 50 1901 Jonathan Peck         SO  SANTA ROSA           17:30  5:38, 93 degrees
 51  406 Austin Minnick        JR  CASA GRANDE          17:32  5:39, 93 degrees

 25 1916 Brandon Hicks         JR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 17:37  5:40, 62 degrees
 86 1233 Jesse Luccia          SR  MARIA CARRILLO       17:43  5:43, 81 degrees
 65 1904 Kurt Wendler          JR  SANTA ROSA           17:47  5:44, 93 degrees
 90 1628 Kevin Poteracke       FR  PETALUMA             17:47  5:44, 81 degrees
 92 1235 Jose Ramirez          FR  MARIA CARRILLO       17:48  5:44, 81 degrees
 71  405 Phil Johnson          SR  CASA GRANDE          17:50  5:45, 93 degrees
 73  404 Tyler Harwood         SR  CASA GRANDE          17:51  5:45, 93 degrees
106 1229 Austin Bartlett       JR  MARIA CARRILLO       18:01  5:48, 81 degrees
119 1230 Gibson Colin          SO  MARIA CARRILLO       18:12  5:52, 81 degrees
122 1626 Troy Gaub             JR  PETALUMA             18:13  5:52, 81 degrees
128  773 Rosendo Lopez         JR  EL MOLINO            18:33  5:59
130  775 Tenzing Sherpa        JR  EL MOLINO            18:34  5:59
127 1340 Jose Mendoza          SO  MONTGOMERY           18:37  6:00
 62 1913 Garik Badalans        SR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 18:49  6:04
107 1733 Michael Puccetti      JR  RANCHO COTATE        18:15  5:53
136 1734 Jon Rich              JR  RANCHO COTATE        18:51  6:05
138  402 Duncan Bradley        SO  CASA GRANDE          18:53  6:05
139 1342 Michael Zanetti       SR  MONTGOMERY           18:54  6:05
144 1899 Mark Radke            SR  SANTA ROSA           18:58  6:07
168 1903 Michael Tomasi        SO  SANTA ROSA           19:25  6:15 
171 1341 Ben Rowden            SR  MONTGOMERY           19:30  6:17
185  776 David Thiessen        FR  EL MOLINO            19:34  6:18
186  772 Andy Cornelius        SO  EL MOLINO            19:36  6:19
180 1336 Evan Coombs           JR  MONTGOMERY           19:39  6:20
182 1900 Patrick Herrmann      SR  SANTA ROSA           19:40  6:20
193  407 Jared O'Brien         SR  CASA GRANDE          20:10  6:30
106 1914 Bobby Brady           SR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 20:17  6:32
208  771 Isaac Caswell         SR  EL MOLINO            20:31  6:36
130 1912 Adam Armstrong        JR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 21:18  6:52
219 1731 Eddie Kyorkian        JR  RANCHO COTATE        22:15  7:10
144 1915 Chris Hall            JR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN 22:56  7:23 

 4.   216  PETALUMA             (16:56  84:37), 31st of all divisions
 8.   285  MARIA CARRILLO       (17:19  86:35)
 7.   279  SANTA ROSA           (17:24  86:57)
12.   348  CASA GRANDE          (17:47  88:52)
21.   469  MONTGOMERY           (18:08  90:36)
16.   512  EL MOLINO            (18:14  91:07)
 8.   221  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN (18:30  92:28)

Girls
  1 1347 Julie Nacouzi         JR  MONTGOMERY            17:55  5:46, 97 degrees, 10th fastest 5K All-Time
 10  415 Jacque Taylor         SR  CASA GRANDE           18:44  6:02, 101 degrees
  8 1630 Isabel Andrade        SR  PETALUMA              19:09  6:10, 88 degrees
 19 1633 Francesca Honey       SO  PETALUMA              19:52  6:24, 88 degrees
 18  779 Nicole Lane           SO  EL MOLINO             19:53  6:24, 66 degrees
 37 1239 Taylor Graham         SO  MARIA CARRILLO        20:22  6:34, 88 degrees
 23 1344 Sarah Gallagher       SR  MONTGOMERY            20:37  6:39, 97 degrees
 45 1238 Margie Garza          SR  MARIA CARRILLO        20:44  6:41, 88 degrees
 48 1242 Brynna Thigpen        FR  MARIA CARRILLO        20:48  6:42, 88 degrees
 34 1343 Hunter Connell        SR  MONTGOMERY            20:58  6:45, 97 degrees

 55 1236 Cara Curtin           SR  MARIA CARRILLO        20:59  6:46, 88 degrees
106  413 Eva Luu               JR  CASA GRANDE           21:15  6:51, 101 degrees
 66 1632 Kirby Franklin        FR  PETALUMA              21:16  6:51, 88 degrees
 73 1631 Maddie Crum           FR  PETALUMA              21:22  6:53, 88 degrees
 51 1909 Carly Miller          JR  SANTA ROSA            21:23  6:53, 97 degrees
 77 1634 Hailey Lynch          FR  PETALUMA              21:25  6:54, 88 degrees
 63 1907 Eva Herbst            SO  SANTA ROSA            21:37  6:58, 97 degrees
 66 1905 Kelly Brooks          JR  SANTA ROSA            21:39  6:59, 97 degrees
 70 1345 Emily Goldfield       FR  MONTGOMERY            21:47  7:01, 97 degrees
 72 1346 Liana Meffert         JR  MONTGOMERY            21:51  7:02, 97 degrees

130  409 Kylie Buck            SR  CASA GRANDE           21:53  7:03, 101 degrees
107 1241 Heidi Thiele          SO  MARIA CARRILLO        21:55  7:04, 88 degrees
 81 1910 Emily Rozga           SO  SANTA ROSA            22:03  7:06, 97 degrees
 89 1906 Rosalyn DiLillo       SR  SANTA ROSA            22:17  7:11, 97 degrees
 96 1908 Marina Lecoeuche      SO  SANTA ROSA            22:26  7:14, 97 degrees
141  411 Taylor Falk           JR  CASA GRANDE           22:31  7:15, 101 degrees
129 1636 Dorothea Parker       SR  PETALUMA              22:32  7:15, 88 degrees
 57 1922 Noelle Hosler         JR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN  22:35  7:16, 62 degrees
 67 1923 Beka Jackson          JR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN  22:59  7:24, 62 degrees
143 1635 Kailyn Paretti        FR  PETALUMA              22:59  7:24, 88 degrees
126 1736 Melissa Hansen        SO  RANCHO COTATE         23:09  7:27
130 1911 Evvy Archibald        SO  SANTA ROSA            23:14  7:29
 79 1924 Wyone Millerick       SR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN  23:52  7:41
 86 1921 Carly Hazelrigg       JR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN  24:28  7:53
160  410 Melanie Cox           JR  CASA GRANDE           24:35  7:55
159 1741 Ashley Puccetti       JR  RANCHO COTATE         24:38  7:56
166 1735 Sarah Garcia          SO  RANCHO COTATE         25:21  8:10
101 1920 Arin Guillory         JR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN  25:23  8:10
168  784 Lane Zorith           SO  EL MOLINO             25:34  8:14
170  782 Brooke Parsons        SR  EL MOLINO             25:38  8:15
169 1740 Shannon Pitman        FR  RANCHO COTATE         25:39  8:16 
174 1739 Ashley Pitman         JR  RANCHO COTATE         26:01  8:23
177  780 Ashlin Neal           SO  EL MOLINO             26:30  8:32 
178  783 Hannah Whitman        JR  EL MOLINO             27:12  8:46 
179  781 Rose Paneno           FR  EL MOLINO             27:37  8:54
181 1737 Ashlee Moore          SR  RANCHO COTATE         27:41  8:55
118 1925 Alexis Nunez          SR  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN  28:21  9:08

 6.   222  PETALUMA             (20:37  103:04), 30th of all divisions
 3.   187  MONTGOMERY           (20:38  103:08), 38th of all divisions
 7.   261  MARIA CARRILLO       (20:58  104:48), 39th of all divisions
20.   514  CASA GRANDE          (21:48  108:58)
16.   329  SANTA ROSA           (21:48  108:59)
13.   320  SANTA ROSA CHRISTIAN (23:52  119:17)
26.   673  EL MOLINO            (24:58  124:47)
26.   736  RANCHO COTATE        (24:58  124:48)



Men's 8K Course
37 Sterling Lockert       FR LOYOLA MARYMOUNT #2    25:14  5:05

Women's 6k Course
18 Sarah Sumpter          SO UC DAVIS #1            21:24  5:45
22 Alia Gray              SO CHICO STATE #2         21:38  5:48