2009 State Cross Country Championships

November 28, Woodward Park in Fresno, 5,000m course

STATE Champions

Varsity Boys I Results Ammar Moussa, Arcadia/Dana Hills Varsity Boys II Results Elias Gedyon, Loyola/Mountain View Varsity Boys III Results Erik Olson, Novato/Palos Verdes Varsity Boys IV Results Daniel Milechman, Tamalpais/Laguna Beach Varsity Boys V Results Wesley DeVall, Poly/Woodcrest Christian Varsity Girls I Results Molly Grabill, Rancho Bernardo/Torrey Pines Varsity Girls II Results Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande/Saugus Varsity Girls III Results Rebecca Mehra, Palos Verdes/Corona del Mar Varsity Girls IV Results Camille Chapus, Harvard-Westlake/Harvard-Westlake Varsity Girls V Results Lucy McCullough, Marin Academy/San Francisco University Empire highlights Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande Division II Champion 17:29 Video of Race Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery Division II 2nd 17:29 Video of Race Brian King, Cardinal Newman Division IV 6th 15:56 Video of Race Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma Division III 8th 15:29 Video of Race Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa Division II 9th 15:23 Video of Race Petaluma Boys Division III 5th Video of Race Luis Luna, Piner Division III 11th 15:38 Video of Race Andrew Zellman, Ukiah Division II 19th 15:40 Video of Race Isabel Andrade, Petaluma Division III 19th 18:37 Video of Race Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma Division III 21st 15:51 Video of Race Video boys Div I Race Video boys Div V Race Video girls Div I Race Video girls Div IV Race Video girls Div V Race Fastest 2009 Empire Boys Fastest 2009 Empire Boys teams Boys Notes Fastest 2009 Empire Girls Fastest 2009 Empire Girls teams Girls Notes State Meet Empire Bests Boys      By division      By school      By year      By time for Woodward Park, Fresno
Girls     By division      By school      By year      By time for Woodward Park, Fresno
Empire Fastest Boys 5,000m Empire Fastest Girls 5,000m Empires Boys Post Season Champions Empires Girls Post Season Champions

Varsity Boys I

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D1boys Pace ===== ==== === =================== == ============= ======= ===== 1 1424 SS Ammar Moussa JR Arcadia 14:59 4:50 2 512 LAS Pablo Rosales SR San Pedro 15:08 4:53 3 1671 SS Lane Werley JR M.L. King 15:10 4:53 4 1414 SS Jose Madrea SR Anaheim 15:13 4:54 5 264 CS Heath Reedy SR Buchanan-Clov 15:14 4:55 6 1777 SS Travis Edwards SR Royal 15:18 4:56 7 1862 SS Jantzen Oshier JR Trabuco Hills 15:22 4:57 8 486 LAS Javert Solorzano SR Granada Hills 15:24 4:58 9 1010 SDS Darren Fahy SO La Costa Cany 15:27 4:59 10 1778 SS Sean Davidson SR Royal 15:29 4:59 11 1878 SS Drew Dalton SR Vista Murriet 15:32 5:00 12 1247 SJS Trevor Halsted JR Davis Sr. 15:32 5:00 13 464 LAS Mizreal Mendez JR Birmingham 15:33 5:01 14 1501 SS Ricardo Campuzano JR Dana Hills 15:36 5:02 15 1318 SJS Kurt Ruegg SR Napa 15:36 5:02 16 1077 SDS Alex Smith JR Poway 15:36 5:02 17 1537 SS Jordan Senko SR El Toro 15:36 5:02 18 1502 SS Conner Kaddatz JR Dana Hills 15:37 5:02 19 1250 SJS Grayson Hough SR Davis Sr. 15:37 5:02 20 1293 SJS Roberto Rosas SR Grace Davis 15:39 5:02 21 1425 SS Allen Leung JR Arcadia 15:39 5:03 22 310 CS Kellen Levy SR Clovis West-F 15:39 5:03 23 1484 SS Michael Gauger JR Corona 15:40 5:03 24 1762 SS Luis Gutierrez SO Rancho Cucamo 15:40 5:03 25 1782 SS Korey Yoakum SR Royal 15:42 5:04 26 1505 SS Jesus Molina SR Dana Hills 15:42 5:04 27 1429 SS Sergio Gonzalez SO Arcadia 15:43 5:04 28 1945 SS Tyler Dutchouer JR Yucaipa 15:46 5:05 29 25 CCS Kyle Rae JR Bellarmine 15:48 5:05 30 1951 SS Chad Andrews SR Yucaipa 15:49 5:06 31 1538 SS Kyle Carruthers SR El Toro 15:49 5:06 32 1131 SDS Matt Carpowich JR Torrey Pines 15:49 5:06 33 462 LAS Dylan Alexander JR Birmingham 15:50 5:06 34 578 NCS Ben Eversole JR Castro Valley 15:50 5:06 35 1078 SDS Connor Jaramillo JR Poway 15:51 5:06 36 1864 SS Brent Herson JR Trabuco Hills 15:52 5:07 37 1330 SJS Amjed Aboukhadijeh SR Oak Ridge 15:53 5:07 38 1426 SS Eric Garibay JR Arcadia 15:53 5:07 39 610 NCS Paul Johnson SR De La Salle 15:54 5:07 40 1503 SS Trevor Lynn JR Dana Hills 15:54 5:08 41 1249 SJS Corey Coates SR Davis Sr. 15:55 5:08 42 261 CS Kevin Barnard JR Buchanan-Clov 15:56 5:08 43 1596 SS Karson Fronk JR Great Oak 15:56 5:08 44 725 NCS Kevin Griffith SR San Ramon Val 15:57 5:08 45 938 SDS Alfredo Rodriguez SR Bonita Vista 15:57 5:08 46 1781 SS Paul Jesson SR Royal 15:58 5:09 47 1011 SDS Eric Causey SO La Costa Cany 15:58 5:09 48 1763 SS Calvin Davis SO Rancho Cucamo 15:58 5:09 49 263 CS CJ Albertson SO Buchanan-Clov 15:58 5:09 50 42 CCS Nathan Lee SR Carlmont 15:59 5:09 51 1504 SS Blake Ahrold SR Dana Hills 15:59 5:09 52 498 LAS Jorge Mendez SR Monroe 15:59 5:09 53 1034 SDS Chris Steinke SR Mira Mesa 15:59 5:09 54 1865 SS Brian Gomez JR Trabuco Hills 15:59 5:09 55 30 CCS Dalton Guthrie SR Bellarmine 16:01 5:10 56 1532 SS Kris Frey JR El Toro 16:02 5:10 57 1506 SS Derrick Lloyd SR Dana Hills 16:02 5:10 58 173 CCS David Perez SR Salinas 16:03 5:10 59 609 NCS Kyle Williams JR De La Salle 16:03 5:10 60 1535 SS Kevin Durham SO El Toro 16:03 5:10 61 172 CCS Max Bell JR Salinas 16:05 5:11 62 1332 SJS Nathan Williams SR Oak Ridge 16:05 5:11 63 724 NCS Parker Deuel SO San Ramon Val 16:06 5:11 64 1252 SJS Dillon Shaw SR Davis Sr. 16:06 5:11 65 1100 SDS Chris Brewer JR Rancho Buena 16:06 5:11 66 583 NCS Will Weekes SR Castro Valley 16:07 5:11 67 793 NCS Ben Rich SR Washington 16:07 5:12 68 1104 SDS Scott Gisel SO Rancho Buena 16:08 5:12 69 1246 SJS Brian De La Mora JR Davis Sr. 16:10 5:12 70 727 NCS Cody Reed SR San Ramon Val 16:11 5:13 71 1083 SDS Michael Romero SR Poway 16:12 5:13 72 1428 SS William Tsai JR Arcadia 16:12 5:13 73 1780 SS Nico Gervasoni JR Royal 16:13 5:14 74 1863 SS Brent Ritschel JR Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:14 75 1427 SS Esmond Wei JR Arcadia 16:14 5:14 76 1105 SDS Osvaldo Albarran SR Rancho Buena 16:14 5:14 77 1950 SS Jeremy Brummitt SR Yucaipa 16:15 5:14 78 1081 SDS Anton Walker SR Poway 16:16 5:14 79 24 CCS Tony Ferrari JR Bellarmine 16:16 5:15 80 584 NCS Tom Ashby SR Castro Valley 16:17 5:15 81 463 LAS Jahi Gains JR Birmingham 16:17 5:15 82 1534 SS Ryan Germann JR El Toro 16:18 5:15 83 726 NCS Simon Graves SR San Ramon Val 16:18 5:15 84 120 CCS Michael Karp SR Milpitas 16:19 5:15 85 1868 SS Codyu DeLeon SR Trabuco Hills 16:19 5:16 86 1866 SS Scott Albright JR Trabuco Hills 16:19 5:16 87 296 CS Brian Exline SO Clovis 16:20 5:16 88 937 SDS Shinaola Agbede JR Bonita Vista 16:20 5:16 89 1080 SDS Ryan Jensen SR Poway 16:21 5:16 90 513 LAS Macario Sanchez JR Santee Ec 16:21 5:16 91 1136 SDS Alex Jafek SR Torrey Pines 16:21 5:16 92 532 NCS Kellen Cole SR Amador Valley 16:21 5:16 93 1079 SDS Nathan Eazer JR Poway 16:24 5:17 94 40 CCS Chet Reyen JR Carlmont 16:24 5:17 95 426 CS Cameron Miller SO Stockdale-Bak 16:24 5:17 96 26 CCS Jack Bordoni SO Bellarmine 16:27 5:18 97 1430 SS Charlie Johansen SR Arcadia 16:27 5:18 98 1779 SS Colin Keane SR Royal 16:27 5:18 99 1082 SDS Adam Smith SR Poway 16:29 5:19 100 1946 SS Joel Miller JR Yucaipa 16:29 5:19 101 1329 SJS Benji Xie JR Oak Ridge 16:29 5:19 102 1765 SS Kevin Suahn SR Rancho Cucamo 16:29 5:19 103 38 CCS Ben Bunk JR Carlmont 16:31 5:19 104 485 LAS Sumit Misra SR Granada Hills 16:31 5:19 105 580 NCS Erich Coulter JR Castro Valley 16:32 5:20 106 728 NCS Sean Colaco SR San Ramon Val 16:32 5:20 107 260 CS Cody Brazeal FR Buchanan-Clov 16:32 5:20 108 346 CS Kevin Poythress SR Madera 16:33 5:20 109 1507 SS Ethan Lawrence SO Dana Hills 16:33 5:20 110 1947 SS Wes Mierzwik JR Yucaipa 16:34 5:20 111 497 LAS Eduardo Gonzalez SR Monroe 16:35 5:21 112 1764 SS Jon Dileva SO Rancho Cucamo 16:39 5:22 113 1760 SS Kevin Mathews FR Rancho Cucamo 16:40 5:22 114 1867 SS Lyle Palagar JR Trabuco Hills 16:40 5:22 115 1783 SS Christian Garza SR Royal 16:41 5:23 116 1251 SJS Bob Riestenberg SR Davis Sr. 16:42 5:23 117 1101 SDS Kyle Lynch JR Rancho Buena 16:42 5:23 118 27 CCS Adrian Hinojosa SO Bellarmine 16:42 5:23 119 28 CCS Esteban Valencia SO Bellarmine 16:44 5:23 120 466 LAS Yeltsen Vasquez JR Birmingham 16:44 5:24 121 1376 SJS Philip Satow JR Sheldon 16:45 5:24 122 1133 SDS Andrew Eckberg JR Torrey Pines 16:45 5:24 123 465 LAS Jorge Mendoza JR Birmingham 16:45 5:24 124 1536 SS Forrest Parkinin SO El Toro 16:45 5:24 125 311 CS Joseph Pace SR Clovis West-F 16:46 5:24 126 501 LAS Jesus Reyes SR Monroe 16:47 5:24 127 1948 SS Jordan Bannelos JR Yucaipa 16:47 5:25 128 495 LAS Jesus Garzon JR Monroe 16:49 5:25 129 1766 SS Kevin Harnden SR Rancho Cucamo 16:50 5:25 130 932 OS Cameron Trinh JR Skyline 16:51 5:26 131 1949 SS Jason Luu SO Yucaipa 16:51 5:26 132 1533 SS Tim Bergstrom JR El Toro 16:52 5:26 133 1134 SDS Nick Bergum JR Torrey Pines 16:52 5:26 134 579 NCS Anthony Martore JR Castro Valley 16:53 5:26 135 496 LAS Edgar Garcia SR Monroe 16:53 5:26 136 729 NCS Ryan Hammill SR San Ramon Val 16:55 5:27 137 43 CCS Pierce McKenzie JR Carlmont 16:58 5:28 138 511 LAS David Rosales JR San Pedro 17:01 5:29 139 1103 SDS Brian Baker JR Rancho Buena 17:02 5:29 140 468 LAS Nicholas Marquez SR Birmingham 17:02 5:29 141 611 NCS Derek Burgstaller SR De La Salle 17:03 5:29 142 307 CS Clay Celum SO Clovis West-F 17:03 5:30 143 920 OS Robert Nguyen SR Oakland 17:04 5:30 144 1135 SDS Arjun Kumar SO Torrey Pines 17:05 5:30 145 262 CS Marcel Bustos JR Buchanan-Clov 17:06 5:31 146 1248 SJS Braeden Van Deynze JR Davis Sr. 17:07 5:31 147 1106 SDS Billy West SR Rancho Buena 17:08 5:31 148 1328 SJS Zachary Speno JR Oak Ridge 17:08 5:31 149 1327 SJS Clay McNamee JR Oak Ridge 17:10 5:32 150 29 CCS Robbie Cotton SR Bellarmine 17:12 5:33 151 500 LAS Fabian Parra SR Monroe 17:13 5:33 152 41 CCS Jeffrey Stalun SO Carlmont 17:14 5:33 153 1326 SJS Jeroen Keukenkamp JR Oak Ridge 17:14 5:33 154 293 CS Josh Webb JR Clovis 17:15 5:34 155 1137 SDS Blake Wilson JR Torrey Pines 17:17 5:34 156 1 CCS Francisco Salvador SO Alisal 17:17 5:34 157 922 OS Michael Andemeskel JR Oakland Techn 17:19 5:35 158 308 CS Gavin Magoon SO Clovis West-F 17:19 5:35 159 1761 SS Anthony Ogunnubi JR Rancho Cucamo 17:20 5:35 160 266 CS Joshua Orosco SO Buchanan-Clov 17:21 5:35 161 723 NCS Matt Devries FR San Ramon Val 17:24 5:37 162 1132 SDS Andrew Ward JR Torrey Pines 17:25 5:37 163 297 CS John Knepper SR Clovis 17:26 5:37 164 39 CCS Donald Heatheringto JR Carlmont 17:27 5:37 165 305 CS Nick Ellison FR Clovis West-F 17:27 5:37 166 44 CCS Stephan Sester JR Carlmont 17:28 5:38 167 916 OS Jaime Lopez SR Castlemont 17:33 5:39 168 1331 SJS Evan Baxter FR Oak Ridge 17:33 5:39 169 1184 SFS William Chen SO Lowell 17:36 5:40 170 499 LAS Estevan Olmos SR Monroe 17:38 5:41 171 931 OS David Liu JR Skyline 17:39 5:41 172 923 OS Larkin Sherrill JR Oakland Techn 17:45 5:43 173 295 CS Ryan Phillips SO Clovis 17:46 5:43 174 581 NCS Eric Chan JR Castro Valley 17:49 5:44 175 919 OS Donaciano Mata-Silv SR Oakland 17:49 5:45 176 292 CS Kevin Freeman JR Clovis 17:53 5:46 177 291 CS Paul DeDios FR Clovis 17:56 5:47 178 467 LAS Joel Avina SR Birmingham 18:00 5:48 179 1179 SFS Patrick Gray JR Lincoln 18:06 5:50 180 935 OS Kenji Collins SR Skyline 18:07 5:50 181 294 CS Estevan Beltran JR Clovis 18:07 5:50 182 930 OS David Bowen JR Skyline 18:11 5:51 183 1315 SJS Eric Jackson JR McClatchy 18:18 5:54 184 1183 SFS Corey Worthington JR Lowell 18:23 5:55 185 1180 SFS Aaron Wang SO Lincoln 18:40 6:01 186 582 NCS Eshed Margalit SO Castro Valley 18:41 6:01 187 306 CS Jakob Talley JR Clovis West-F 18:53 6:05 188 265 CS Michael Goertzen SR Buchanan-Clov 18:53 6:05 189 1185 SFS Alex Hillan SO Lowell 19:02 6:08 190 1186 SFS Charles Nguyen SO Lowell 19:18 6:13 191 1188 SFS Reilly Clewes SR Lowell 19:21 6:14 192 936 OS Jonathan Trinh SR Skyline 19:22 6:14 193 1187 SFS Emilio Wise SO Lowell 19:26 6:16 194 309 CS Brandon Rodriguez SO Clovis West-F 19:35 6:19 195 1189 SFS Max Niehaus FR Lowell 19:44 6:22 196 934 OS Christsna Sot SO Skyline 19:49 6:23 197 933 OS Timothy Zeng JR Skyline 19:53 6:24 1. 104 Dana Hills ( 15:46 1:18:48) ===================================== 1 8 1501 SS Ricardo Campuzano JR 15:36 2 11 1502 SS Conner Kaddatz JR 15:37 3 17 1505 SS Jesus Molina SR 15:42 4 30 1503 SS Trevor Lynn JR 15:54 5 38 1504 SS Blake Ahrold SR 15:59 6 ( 43) 1506 SS Derrick Lloyd SR 16:02 7 ( 84) 1507 SS Ethan Lawrence SO 16:33 2. 113 Royal ( 15:44 1:18:40) ===================================== 1 3 1777 SS Travis Edwards SR 15:18 2 5 1778 SS Sean Davidson SR 15:29 3 16 1782 SS Korey Yoakum SR 15:42 4 34 1781 SS Paul Jesson SR 15:58 5 55 1780 SS Nico Gervasoni JR 16:13 6 ( 75) 1779 SS Colin Keane SR 16:27 7 ( 90) 1783 SS Christian Garza SR 16:41 3. 115 Arcadia ( 15:42 1:18:26) ===================================== 1 1 1424 SS Ammar Moussa JR 14:59 2 13 1425 SS Allen Leung JR 15:39 3 18 1429 SS Sergio Gonzalez SO 15:43 4 29 1426 SS Eric Garibay JR 15:53 5 54 1428 SS William Tsai JR 16:12 6 ( 57) 1427 SS Esmond Wei JR 16:14 7 ( 74) 1430 SS Charlie Johansen SR 16:27 4. 147 Davis Sr. ( 15:52 1:19:20) ===================================== 1 6 1247 SJS Trevor Halsted JR 15:32 2 12 1250 SJS Grayson Hough SR 15:37 3 31 1249 SJS Corey Coates SR 15:55 4 47 1252 SJS Dillon Shaw SR 16:06 5 51 1246 SJS Brian De La Mora JR 16:10 6 ( 91) 1251 SJS Bob Riestenberg SR 16:42 7 (117) 1248 SJS Braeden Van Deynze JR 17:07 5. 182 El Toro ( 15:58 1:19:48) ===================================== 1 10 1537 SS Jordan Senko SR 15:36 2 22 1538 SS Kyle Carruthers SR 15:49 3 42 1532 SS Kris Frey JR 16:02 4 44 1535 SS Kevin Durham SO 16:03 5 64 1534 SS Ryan Germann JR 16:18 6 ( 98) 1536 SS Forrest Parkinin SO 16:45 7 (106) 1533 SS Tim Bergstrom JR 16:52 6. 193 Trabuco Hills ( 15:58 1:19:46) ===================================== 1 4 1862 SS Jantzen Oshier JR 15:22 2 27 1864 SS Brent Herson JR 15:52 3 40 1865 SS Brian Gomez JR 15:59 4 56 1863 SS Brent Ritschel JR 16:14 5 66 1868 SS Codyu DeLeon SR 16:19 6 ( 67) 1866 SS Scott Albright JR 16:19 7 ( 89) 1867 SS Lyle Palagar JR 16:40 7. 217 Poway ( 16:04 1:20:16) ===================================== 1 9 1077 SDS Alex Smith JR 15:36 2 26 1078 SDS Connor Jaramillo JR 15:51 3 53 1083 SDS Michael Romero SR 16:12 4 60 1081 SDS Anton Walker SR 16:16 5 69 1080 SDS Ryan Jensen SR 16:21 6 ( 71) 1079 SDS Nathan Eazer JR 16:24 7 ( 76) 1082 SDS Adam Smith SR 16:29 8. 261 Yucaipa ( 16:11 1:20:53) ===================================== 1 19 1945 SS Tyler Dutchouer JR 15:46 2 21 1951 SS Chad Andrews SR 15:49 3 59 1950 SS Jeremy Brummitt SR 16:15 4 77 1946 SS Joel Miller JR 16:29 5 85 1947 SS Wes Mierzwik JR 16:34 6 (101) 1948 SS Jordan Bannelos JR 16:47 7 (105) 1949 SS Jason Luu SO 16:51 9. 269 Buchanan-Clovis ( 16:10 1:20:46) ===================================== 1 2 264 CS Heath Reedy SR 15:14 2 32 261 CS Kevin Barnard JR 15:56 3 36 263 CS CJ Albertson SO 15:58 4 83 260 CS Cody Brazeal FR 16:32 5 116 262 CS Marcel Bustos JR 17:06 6 (129) 266 CS Joshua Orosco SO 17:21 7 (151) 265 CS Michael Goertzen SR 18:53 10. 278 San Ramon Valley ( 16:13 1:21:04) ===================================== 1 33 725 NCS Kevin Griffith SR 15:57 2 46 724 NCS Parker Deuel SO 16:06 3 52 727 NCS Cody Reed SR 16:11 4 65 726 NCS Simon Graves SR 16:18 5 82 728 NCS Sean Colaco SR 16:32 6 (110) 729 NCS Ryan Hammill SR 16:55 7 (130) 723 NCS Matt Devries FR 17:24 11. 286 Birmingham ( 16:14 1:21:09) ===================================== 1 7 464 LAS Mizreal Mendez JR 15:33 2 24 462 LAS Dylan Alexander JR 15:50 3 63 463 LAS Jahi Gains JR 16:17 4 95 466 LAS Yeltsen Vasquez JR 16:44 5 97 465 LAS Jorge Mendoza JR 16:45 6 (113) 468 LAS Nicholas Marquez SR 17:02 7 (144) 467 LAS Joel Avina SR 18:00 12. 288 Bellarmine ( 16:15 1:21:14) ===================================== 1 20 25 CCS Kyle Rae JR 15:48 2 41 30 CCS Dalton Guthrie SR 16:01 3 61 24 CCS Tony Ferrari JR 16:16 4 73 26 CCS Jack Bordoni SO 16:27 5 93 27 CCS Adrian Hinojosa SO 16:42 6 ( 94) 28 CCS Esteban Valencia SO 16:44 7 (121) 29 CCS Robbie Cotton SR 17:12 13. 304 Rancho Cucamonga ( 16:18 1:21:26) ===================================== 1 15 1762 SS Luis Gutierrez SO 15:40 2 35 1763 SS Calvin Davis SO 15:58 3 79 1765 SS Kevin Suahn SR 16:29 4 87 1764 SS Jon Dileva SO 16:39 5 88 1760 SS Kevin Mathews FR 16:40 6 (103) 1766 SS Kevin Harnden SR 16:50 7 (128) 1761 SS Anthony Ogunnubi JR 17:20 14. 325 Castro Valley ( 16:20 1:21:39) ===================================== 1 25 578 NCS Ben Eversole JR 15:50 2 49 583 NCS Will Weekes SR 16:07 3 62 584 NCS Tom Ashby SR 16:17 4 81 580 NCS Erich Coulter JR 16:32 5 108 579 NCS Anthony Martore JR 16:53 6 (141) 581 NCS Eric Chan JR 17:49 7 (149) 582 NCS Eshed Margalit SO 18:41 15. 360 Rancho Buena Vista ( 16:27 1:22:12) ===================================== 1 48 1100 SDS Chris Brewer JR 16:06 2 50 1104 SDS Scott Gisel SO 16:08 3 58 1105 SDS Osvaldo Albarran SR 16:14 4 92 1101 SDS Kyle Lynch JR 16:42 5 112 1103 SDS Brian Baker JR 17:02 6 (118) 1106 SDS Billy West SR 17:08 16. 390 Oak Ridge ( 16:33 1:22:45) ===================================== 1 28 1330 SJS Amjed Aboukhadijeh SR 15:53 2 45 1332 SJS Nathan Williams SR 16:05 3 78 1329 SJS Benji Xie JR 16:29 4 119 1328 SJS Zachary Speno JR 17:08 5 120 1327 SJS Clay McNamee JR 17:10 6 (124) 1326 SJS Jeroen Keukenkamp JR 17:14 7 (136) 1331 SJS Evan Baxter FR 17:33 17. 411 Torrey Pines ( 16:35 1:22:52) ===================================== 1 23 1131 SDS Matt Carpowich JR 15:49 2 70 1136 SDS Alex Jafek SR 16:21 3 96 1133 SDS Andrew Eckberg JR 16:45 4 107 1134 SDS Nick Bergum JR 16:52 5 115 1135 SDS Arjun Kumar SO 17:05 6 (126) 1137 SDS Blake Wilson JR 17:17 7 (131) 1132 SDS Andrew Ward JR 17:25 18. 423 Carlmont ( 16:38 1:23:06) ===================================== 1 37 42 CCS Nathan Lee SR 15:59 2 72 40 CCS Chet Reyen JR 16:24 3 80 38 CCS Ben Bunk JR 16:31 4 111 43 CCS Pierce McKenzie JR 16:58 5 123 41 CCS Jeffrey Stalun SO 17:14 6 (133) 39 CCS Donald Heatherington JR 17:27 7 (135) 44 CCS Stephan Sester JR 17:28 19. 436 Monroe ( 16:37 1:23:03) ===================================== 1 39 498 LAS Jorge Mendez SR 15:59 2 86 497 LAS Eduardo Gonzalez SR 16:35 3 100 501 LAS Jesus Reyes SR 16:47 4 102 495 LAS Jesus Garzon JR 16:49 5 109 496 LAS Edgar Garcia SR 16:53 6 (122) 500 LAS Fabian Parra SR 17:13 7 (138) 499 LAS Estevan Olmos SR 17:38 20. 488 Clovis West-Fresno ( 16:51 1:24:14) ===================================== 1 14 310 CS Kellen Levy SR 15:39 2 99 311 CS Joseph Pace SR 16:46 3 114 307 CS Clay Celum SO 17:03 4 127 308 CS Gavin Magoon SO 17:19 5 134 305 CS Nick Ellison FR 17:27 6 (150) 306 CS Jakob Talley JR 18:53 7 (157) 309 CS Brandon Rodriguez SO 19:35 21. 607 Clovis ( 17:20 1:26:40) ===================================== 1 68 296 CS Brian Exline SO 16:20 2 125 293 CS Josh Webb JR 17:15 3 132 297 CS John Knepper SR 17:26 4 140 295 CS Ryan Phillips SO 17:46 5 142 292 CS Kevin Freeman JR 17:53 6 (143) 291 CS Paul DeDios FR 17:56 7 (146) 294 CS Estevan Beltran JR 18:07 22. 690 Skyline ( 18:02 1:30:10) ===================================== 1 104 932 OS Cameron Trinh JR 16:51 2 139 931 OS David Liu JR 17:39 3 145 935 OS Kenji Collins SR 18:07 4 147 930 OS David Bowen JR 18:11 5 155 936 OS Jonathan Trinh SR 19:22 6 (159) 934 OS Christsna Sot SO 19:49 7 (160) 933 OS Timothy Zeng JR 19:53 23. 744 Lowell ( 18:44 1:33:40) ===================================== 1 137 1184 SFS William Chen SO 17:36 2 148 1183 SFS Corey Worthington JR 18:23 3 152 1185 SFS Alex Hillan SO 19:02 4 153 1186 SFS Charles Nguyen SO 19:18 5 154 1188 SFS Reilly Clewes SR 19:21 6 (156) 1187 SFS Emilio Wise SO 19:26 7 (158) 1189 SFS Max Niehaus FR 19:44

Varsity Boys II

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D2boys ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 1650 SS Elias Gedyon JR Loyola 15:00 2 1531 SS Matt McElroy SR Edison 15:02 3 396 CS Justin Vilhauer JR Redwood-Vi 15:02 4 135 CCS Garrett Rowe SR Mountain V 15:06 5 1413 SS Heyden Wooff JR Adolfo Cam 15:12 6 133 CCS Ian Myjer SR Mountain V 15:17 7 1069 SDS Ryan Urie JR Patrick He 15:18 8 1073 SDS Kellen Blumberg SR Patrick He 15:21 9 736 NCS Reesey Byers SR Santa Rosa 15:23 10 155 CCS Philip MacQuitty SR Palo Alto 15:24 11 119 CCS Luca Signore SR Lynbrook 15:27 12 1875 SS Sean Krinik SR Valencia 15:29 13 1568 SS Anthony Castro JR Glendora 15:32 14 1546 SS Elliot Myers JR Esperanza 15:32 15 594 NCS Jeff Bickert JR College Pa 15:34 16 92 CCS Paul Summers SR Gunn 15:35 17 1854 SS Kevin Joerger SR Thousand O 15:36 18 1460 SS Tommy McGuan SR Canyon 15:37 19 784 NCS Andrew Zellman SR Ukiah 15:40 20 1043 SDS Cameron Barela JR Mission Hi 15:42 21 1651 SS Philip Kostelnik JR Loyola 15:43 22 527 NCS Charles Perkins SR Alameda 15:43 23 130 CCS Parker Schuh JR Mountain V 15:45 24 1057 SDS Jacob Wood SR Mt Carmel 15:46 25 1476 SS Paul Ross JR Claremont 15:46 26 810 NS Daniel Parker SR Chico 15:47 27 1802 SS Robert Pion JR Saugus 15:47 28 1483 SS Anthony Castellon SR Colony 15:48 29 1286 SJS Jared Lester SR Fairfield 15:52 30 118 CCS Will Gieken JR Los Gatos 15:53 31 1871 SS Benji Preciado SO Valencia 15:55 32 1260 SJS Josh Mercado SR Del Campo 15:56 33 1869 SS Tayyah Khan JR Valencia 16:00 34 1044 SDS Lui Lopez SR Mission Hi 16:01 35 1303 SJS Adam Kelly-Strong SR Jesuit 16:02 36 1569 SS Kelly Hernandez JR Glendora 16:02 37 1256 SJS Jack Nevins JR Del Campo 16:03 38 1572 SS Austin Mendoza SO Glendora 16:03 39 91 CCS Alex Johann SR Gunn 16:04 40 1074 SDS Eddie Ramos SR Patrick He 16:04 41 1530 SS Steven Melena SR Eastside 16:05 42 1412 SJS Tyler Raposa SR Woodcreek 16:06 43 1477 SS Henry Falotico JR Claremont 16:07 44 1549 SS Danny Ledesman SR Esperanza 16:07 45 1805 SS A.J. Hebert JR Saugus 16:08 46 132 CCS Alex McGuirk SR Mountain V 16:08 47 1366 SJS Steven White SR Rocklin 16:08 48 596 NCS Will Holland JR College Pa 16:08 49 1085 SDS Dylan Blankenbaker SO Ramona 16:09 50 1108 SDS Brad Littooy SO Scripps Ra 16:09 51 1479 SS A.K. Metoyer JR Claremont 16:10 52 131 CCS Aubrey Myjer SO Mountain V 16:10 53 1808 SS Alec Nelson SR Saugus 16:10 54 109 CCS Richard Ho FR Leland 16:11 55 156 CCS Josh Newby SR Palo Alto 16:12 56 1478 SS Colin Domonoske JR Claremont 16:13 57 1461 SS Michel Noris SR Canyon 16:14 58 998 SDS Lee Mcallister JR Helix 16:14 59 242 CCS Kyle Feuerhelm JR Woodside 16:14 60 1570 SS Shin Yamamura JR Glendora 16:15 61 1463 SS Chris Low SR Canyon 16:16 62 343 CS Germay Tesfai SR Hoover-Fre 16:16 63 1257 SJS Robert Pflasterer JR Del Campo 16:17 64 595 NCS Anthony Ortolan JR College Pa 16:17 65 1573 SS Austin Goodheart SR Glendora 16:17 66 243 CCS Peter Gunn SR Woodside 16:17 67 1458 SS Timmy Gonzales JR Canyon 16:18 68 1058 SDS David Vasko SR Mt Carmel 16:18 69 1655 SS Ned Trim SO Loyola 16:19 70 1464 SS Tyler Tockstein SR Canyon 16:19 71 1872 SS Matt Ruiz SO Valencia 16:19 72 399 CS Daniel Guerrero SR Redwood-Vi 16:19 73 808 NS Tom Dowdin SR Chico 16:21 74 874 NS Dustin Gibbs SR Pleasant V 16:22 75 1652 SS Jeff Lords JR Loyola 16:22 76 1231 SJS Josh Gruver SR Cordova 16:22 77 1873 SS Cristian Aviles SO Valencia 16:23 78 1550 SS Cody Viers SR Esperanza 16:23 79 1547 SS Amar Dholakia SO Esperanza 16:23 80 534 NCS Andrew Snow SR Arroyo 16:23 81 452 CS Dominc Krohn SR Tulare Wes 16:24 82 1075 SDS Nick Tammadge SR Patrick He 16:24 83 1462 SS Mason Bouchet SR Canyon 16:25 84 570 NCS Spencer Hall SR Casa Grand 16:26 85 1459 SS Sam Willis JR Canyon 16:27 86 1053 SDS Andrew Ccapatina JR Mt Carmel 16:27 87 1356 SJS Riley Ruppenthal SO Ponderosa 16:28 88 1355 SJS Mitchell Hawkins JR Ponderosa 16:28 89 1364 SJS Colin Bruice SR Rocklin 16:29 90 1166 SDS Mike Kloha SR Westview 16:29 91 1299 SJS TJ Brown-Pinizzo JR Jesuit 16:30 92 598 NCS Kevin Strongman SR College Pa 16:33 93 1283 SJS Imandeep Sahota JR Fairfield 16:33 94 1481 SS Ryan Solis SR Claremont 16:34 95 1870 SS Brad Cooke JR Valencia 16:34 96 528 NCS Zachary Perkins SR Alameda 16:35 97 1300 SJS Colton Misono JR Jesuit 16:35 98 159 CCS Peter Wilson SR Palo Alto 16:36 99 1361 SJS Cody Fikes JR Rocklin 16:36 100 1165 SDS Kyle Plutchak SR Westview 16:37 101 1054 SDS Brandon Latifi JR Mt Carmel 16:38 102 341 CS Colin Lewis SR Highland-B 16:38 103 1552 SS Randy Fierro SR Esperanza 16:39 104 153 CCS Henry Jordan SR Palo Alto 16:40 105 1161 SDS Mitchell Cerenzie JR Westview 16:40 106 1254 SJS Jacob Brown JR Del Campo 16:41 107 88 CCS Robert Chen SR Gunn 16:42 108 136 CCS Chris Wells SR Mountain V 16:42 109 533 NCS David Brody JR American 16:42 110 1654 SS James Newhouse JR Loyola 16:42 111 1806 SS Alan Gately JR Saugus 16:44 112 1803 SS Logan Smith JR Saugus 16:44 113 1551 SS Tyler Schieldge SR Esperanza 16:45 114 670 NCS Jamie Goldfield JR Montgomery 16:45 115 400 CS Xavier Uranga SR Redwood-Vi 16:45 116 597 NCS Cooper Shanks JR College Pa 16:46 117 1167 SDS Cree Farnes SR Westview 16:46 118 732 NCS Kurt Wendler JR Santa Rosa 16:47 119 444 CS Austin Miller JR Tulare Uni 16:48 120 339 CS Jake Van Zandt SR Highland-B 16:49 121 1574 SS Neill Netzeband SR Glendora 16:49 122 1191 SJS Pedro Osornio SR Atwater 16:50 123 1301 SJS Danny Diaz SR Jesuit 16:50 124 1298 SJS Justin Brown-Pinizz JR Jesuit 16:50 125 1480 SS Miles Moreno SO Claremont 16:51 126 1653 SS Blake Gutierrez JR Loyola 16:51 127 340 CS Thomas Turner SR Highland-B 16:52 128 1656 SS Andrew Verdin SO Loyola 16:52 129 1807 SS T.J. Preciado JR Saugus 16:52 130 1302 SJS Perry Hansen SR Jesuit 16:53 131 134 CCS Bryan Crook JR Mountain V 16:54 132 157 CCS Ben Sklaroff SR Palo Alto 16:54 133 1360 SJS Parker Ahlf JR Rocklin 16:55 134 1365 SJS David Cummings SR Rocklin 16:56 135 1548 SS Brody Palmes SO Esperanza 16:57 136 1070 SDS Ted Breslow JR Patrick He 16:58 137 1284 SJS Tre Smith JR Fairfield 16:59 138 1059 SDS Matthew Johnson SR Mt Carmel 16:59 139 1304 SJS Justin Lobo SR Jesuit 17:00 140 807 NS Alexander Thomas JR Chico 17:01 141 737 NCS Matthew Taylor SR Santa Rosa 17:02 142 86 CCS Rory Runser JR Gunn 17:04 143 1071 SDS David Watson JR Patrick He 17:04 144 1285 SJS Brandon Hunter SR Fairfield 17:04 145 158 CCS Alex Voet SR Palo Alto 17:05 146 1055 SDS Max Latifi JR Mt Carmel 17:06 147 734 NCS Jordan Guerrero SO Santa Rosa 17:06 148 599 NCS Adrian Cervantes SR College Pa 17:08 149 1281 SJS Ricky Parra JR Fairfield 17:09 150 1259 SJS Jordan Rushing SO Del Campo 17:09 151 87 CCS Peter Chen SO Gunn 17:09 152 1162 SDS Dominic Lucisano JR Westview 17:11 153 337 CS Ivan Esquivias SO Highland-B 17:11 154 529 NCS Hector Lopez-Garcia SR Alameda 17:12 155 334 CS Matt Morris SR Golden Wes 17:12 156 397 CS Ricardo Penaloza JR Redwood-Vi 17:13 157 1874 SS Chase Brothers SO Valencia 17:13 158 313 CS Moses Valdez SO East Baker 17:14 159 1282 SJS Darrell Jackson SO Fairfield 17:14 160 1362 SJS Michael McHenry JR Rocklin 17:14 161 809 NS Patrick Franco SR Chico 17:14 162 1072 SDS Adam O'Regan SO Patrick He 17:15 163 1056 SDS Marvin Medina SR Mt Carmel 17:20 164 1363 SJS Ryan Jones SO Rocklin 17:20 165 733 NCS Jonathan Peck SO Santa Rosa 17:21 166 806 NS Chas Burton SR Chico 17:21 167 1255 SJS Jonah Bryan JR Del Campo 17:22 168 1258 SJS Jared Duncan SO Del Campo 17:23 169 1475 SS Keenan Gilson JR Claremont 17:24 170 1804 SS Alex Ruther JR Saugus 17:31 171 735 NCS Michael Tomasi SO Santa Rosa 17:32 172 875 NS Payton Laurie SR Pleasant V 17:34 173 804 NS Ryker Heberle JR Chico 17:34 174 1163 SDS Marc Andrada SO Westview 17:39 175 530 NCS Brandon Sepp SR Alameda 17:41 176 876 NS Marc Steiner SR Pleasant V 17:42 177 90 CCS Ethan Glassman SR Gunn 17:43 178 336 CS Mike Jungo JR Highland-B 17:44 179 89 CCS Daniel Damian SR Gunn 17:50 180 1571 SS Nick Orozco JR Glendora 17:51 181 600 NCS Brandon Qu SR College Pa 17:57 182 738 NCS Patrick Herrmann SR Santa Rosa 18:03 183 338 CS Jordan Dickson SO Highland-B 18:07 184 525 NCS Will Colvin JR Alameda 18:08 185 401 CS Jesse Hernandez SR Redwood-Vi 18:09 186 154 CCS Varun Kohli SR Palo Alto 18:11 187 805 NS Samuel Bransky SO Chico 18:13 188 398 CS Zachariah Maestas JR Redwood-Vi 18:16 189 526 NCS Tyler Parsons JR Alameda 18:21 190 1164 SDS Andrew Sorensen SO Westview 18:28 191 1280 SJS Will Gomez JR Fairfield 18:33 192 342 CS Daniel Espinosa SR Highland-B 18:56 193 524 NCS Taylor Haddidian JR Alameda 18:58 194 402 CS Cesar Rios SR Redwood-Vi 19:18 1. 98 Mountain View ( 15:42 1:18:26) ===================================== 1 3 135 CCS Garrett Rowe SR 15:06 2 4 133 CCS Ian Myjer SR 15:17 3 17 130 CCS Parker Schuh JR 15:45 4 35 132 CCS Alex McGuirk SR 16:08 5 39 131 CCS Aubrey Myjer SO 16:10 6 ( 83) 136 CCS Chris Wells SR 16:42 7 (102) 134 CCS Bryan Crook JR 16:54 2. 158 Glendora ( 16:02 1:20:09) ===================================== 1 10 1568 SS Anthony Castro JR 15:32 2 27 1569 SS Kelly Hernandez JR 16:02 3 29 1572 SS Austin Mendoza SO 16:03 4 44 1570 SS Shin Yamamura JR 16:15 5 48 1573 SS Austin Goodheart SR 16:17 6 ( 93) 1574 SS Neill Netzeband SR 16:49 7 (147) 1571 SS Nick Orozco JR 17:51 3. 167 Valencia ( 16:02 1:20:06) ===================================== 1 9 1875 SS Sean Krinik SR 15:29 2 23 1871 SS Benji Preciado SO 15:55 3 25 1869 SS Tayyah Khan JR 16:00 4 53 1872 SS Matt Ruiz SO 16:19 5 57 1873 SS Cristian Aviles SO 16:23 6 ( 70) 1870 SS Brad Cooke JR 16:34 7 (127) 1874 SS Chase Brothers SO 17:13 4. 200 Claremont ( 16:10 1:20:50) ===================================== 1 19 1476 SS Paul Ross JR 15:46 2 32 1477 SS Henry Falotico JR 16:07 3 38 1479 SS A.K. Metoyer JR 16:10 4 42 1478 SS Colin Domonoske JR 16:13 5 69 1481 SS Ryan Solis SR 16:34 6 ( 96) 1480 SS Miles Moreno SO 16:51 7 (138) 1475 SS Keenan Gilson JR 17:24 5. 203 Canyon ( 16:09 1:20:44) ===================================== 1 14 1460 SS Tommy McGuan SR 15:37 2 43 1461 SS Michel Noris SR 16:14 3 45 1463 SS Chris Low SR 16:16 4 49 1458 SS Timmy Gonzales JR 16:18 5 52 1464 SS Tyler Tockstein SR 16:19 6 ( 61) 1462 SS Mason Bouchet SR 16:25 7 ( 62) 1459 SS Sam Willis JR 16:27 6. 207 Loyola ( 16:02 1:20:06) ===================================== 1 1 1650 SS Elias Gedyon JR 15:00 2 15 1651 SS Philip Kostelnik JR 15:43 3 51 1655 SS Ned Trim SO 16:19 4 56 1652 SS Jeff Lords JR 16:22 5 84 1654 SS James Newhouse JR 16:42 6 ( 97) 1653 SS Blake Gutierrez JR 16:51 7 ( 99) 1656 SS Andrew Verdin SO 16:52 7. 209 Patrick Henry ( 16:01 1:20:05) ===================================== 1 5 1069 SDS Ryan Urie JR 15:18 2 6 1073 SDS Kellen Blumberg SR 15:21 3 31 1074 SDS Eddie Ramos SR 16:04 4 60 1075 SDS Nick Tammadge SR 16:24 5 107 1070 SDS Ted Breslow JR 16:58 6 (114) 1071 SDS David Watson JR 17:04 7 (131) 1072 SDS Adam O'Regan SO 17:15 8. 239 Esperanza ( 16:13 1:21:04) ===================================== 1 11 1546 SS Elliot Myers JR 15:32 2 33 1549 SS Danny Ledesman SR 16:07 3 58 1550 SS Cody Viers SR 16:23 4 59 1547 SS Amar Dholakia SO 16:23 5 78 1552 SS Randy Fierro SR 16:39 6 ( 87) 1551 SS Tyler Schieldge SR 16:45 7 (106) 1548 SS Brody Palmes SO 16:57 9. 252 College Park ( 16:16 1:21:18) ===================================== 1 12 594 NCS Jeff Bickert JR 15:34 2 37 596 NCS Will Holland JR 16:08 3 47 595 NCS Anthony Ortolan JR 16:17 4 67 598 NCS Kevin Strongman SR 16:33 5 89 597 NCS Cooper Shanks JR 16:46 6 (119) 599 NCS Adrian Cervantes SR 17:08 7 (148) 600 NCS Brandon Qu SR 17:57 10. 266 Saugus ( 16:19 1:21:33) ===================================== 1 21 1802 SS Robert Pion JR 15:47 2 34 1805 SS A.J. Hebert JR 16:08 3 40 1808 SS Alec Nelson SR 16:10 4 85 1806 SS Alan Gately JR 16:44 5 86 1803 SS Logan Smith JR 16:44 6 (100) 1807 SS T.J. Preciado JR 16:52 7 (139) 1804 SS Alex Ruther JR 17:31 11. 300 Del Campo ( 16:26 1:22:06) ===================================== 1 24 1260 SJS Josh Mercado SR 15:56 2 28 1256 SJS Jack Nevins JR 16:03 3 46 1257 SJS Robert Pflasterer JR 16:17 4 81 1254 SJS Jacob Brown JR 16:41 5 121 1259 SJS Jordan Rushing SO 17:09 6 (136) 1255 SJS Jonah Bryan JR 17:22 7 (137) 1258 SJS Jared Duncan SO 17:23 12. 304 Palo Alto ( 16:22 1:21:46) ===================================== 1 8 155 CCS Philip MacQuitty SR 15:24 2 41 156 CCS Josh Newby SR 16:12 3 73 159 CCS Peter Wilson SR 16:36 4 79 153 CCS Henry Jordan SR 16:40 5 103 157 CCS Ben Sklaroff SR 16:54 6 (116) 158 CCS Alex Voet SR 17:05 7 (153) 154 CCS Varun Kohli SR 18:11 13. 316 Mt Carmel ( 16:26 1:22:08) ===================================== 1 18 1057 SDS Jacob Wood SR 15:46 2 50 1058 SDS David Vasko SR 16:18 3 63 1053 SDS Andrew Ccapatina JR 16:27 4 76 1054 SDS Brandon Latifi JR 16:38 5 109 1059 SDS Matthew Johnson SR 16:59 6 (117) 1055 SDS Max Latifi JR 17:06 7 (132) 1056 SDS Marvin Medina SR 17:20 14. 353 Jesuit ( 16:34 1:22:47) ===================================== 1 26 1303 SJS Adam Kelly-Strong SR 16:02 2 66 1299 SJS TJ Brown-Pinizzo JR 16:30 3 72 1300 SJS Colton Misono JR 16:35 4 94 1301 SJS Danny Diaz SR 16:50 5 95 1298 SJS Justin Brown-Pinizzo JR 16:50 6 (101) 1302 SJS Perry Hansen SR 16:53 7 (110) 1304 SJS Justin Lobo SR 17:00 15. 360 Gunn ( 16:31 1:22:34) ===================================== 1 13 92 CCS Paul Summers SR 15:35 2 30 91 CCS Alex Johann SR 16:04 3 82 88 CCS Robert Chen SR 16:42 4 113 86 CCS Rory Runser JR 17:04 5 122 87 CCS Peter Chen SO 17:09 6 (144) 90 CCS Ethan Glassman SR 17:43 7 (146) 89 CCS Daniel Damian SR 17:50 16. 383 Rocklin ( 16:37 1:23:04) ===================================== 1 36 1366 SJS Steven White SR 16:08 2 64 1364 SJS Colin Bruice SR 16:29 3 74 1361 SJS Cody Fikes JR 16:36 4 104 1360 SJS Parker Ahlf JR 16:55 5 105 1365 SJS David Cummings SR 16:56 6 (129) 1362 SJS Michael McHenry JR 17:14 7 (133) 1363 SJS Ryan Jones SO 17:20 17. 422 Redwood-Visalia ( 16:42 1:23:28) ===================================== 1 2 396 CS Justin Vilhauer JR 15:02 2 54 399 CS Daniel Guerrero SR 16:19 3 88 400 CS Xavier Uranga SR 16:45 4 126 397 CS Ricardo Penaloza JR 17:13 5 152 401 CS Jesse Hernandez SR 18:09 6 (155) 398 CS Zachariah Maestas JR 18:16 7 (161) 402 CS Cesar Rios SR 19:18 18. 433 Fairfield ( 16:44 1:23:37) ===================================== 1 22 1286 SJS Jared Lester SR 15:52 2 68 1283 SJS Imandeep Sahota JR 16:33 3 108 1284 SJS Tre Smith JR 16:59 4 115 1285 SJS Brandon Hunter SR 17:04 5 120 1281 SJS Ricky Parra JR 17:09 6 (128) 1282 SJS Darrell Jackson SO 17:14 7 (158) 1280 SJS Will Gomez JR 18:33 19. 433 Westview ( 16:45 1:23:43) ===================================== 1 65 1166 SDS Mike Kloha SR 16:29 2 75 1165 SDS Kyle Plutchak SR 16:37 3 80 1161 SDS Mitchell Cerenzie JR 16:40 4 90 1167 SDS Cree Farnes SR 16:46 5 123 1162 SDS Dominic Lucisano JR 17:11 6 (142) 1163 SDS Marc Andrada SO 17:39 7 (157) 1164 SDS Andrew Sorensen SO 18:28 20. 451 Chico ( 16:45 1:23:44) ===================================== 1 20 810 NS Daniel Parker SR 15:47 2 55 808 NS Tom Dowdin SR 16:21 3 111 807 NS Alexander Thomas JR 17:01 4 130 809 NS Patrick Franco SR 17:14 5 135 806 NS Chas Burton SR 17:21 6 (141) 804 NS Ryker Heberle JR 17:34 7 (154) 805 NS Samuel Bransky SO 18:13 21. 462 Santa Rosa ( 16:44 1:23:39) ===================================== 1 7 736 NCS Reesey Byers SR 15:23 2 91 732 NCS Kurt Wendler JR 16:47 3 112 737 NCS Matthew Taylor SR 17:02 4 118 734 NCS Jordan Guerrero SO 17:06 5 134 733 NCS Jonathan Peck SO 17:21 6 (140) 735 NCS Michael Tomasi SO 17:32 7 (149) 738 NCS Patrick Herrmann SR 18:03 22. 506 Alameda ( 17:04 1:25:19) ===================================== 1 16 527 NCS Charles Perkins SR 15:43 2 71 528 NCS Zachary Perkins SR 16:35 3 125 529 NCS Hector Lopez-Garcia SR 17:12 4 143 530 NCS Brandon Sepp SR 17:41 5 151 525 NCS Will Colvin JR 18:08 6 (156) 526 NCS Tyler Parsons JR 18:21 7 (160) 524 NCS Taylor Haddidian JR 18:58 23. 536 Highland-Bakersfield ( 17:03 1:25:14) ===================================== 1 77 341 CS Colin Lewis SR 16:38 2 92 339 CS Jake Van Zandt SR 16:49 3 98 340 CS Thomas Turner SR 16:52 4 124 337 CS Ivan Esquivias SO 17:11 5 145 336 CS Mike Jungo JR 17:44 6 (150) 338 CS Jordan Dickson SO 18:07 7 (159) 342 CS Daniel Espinosa SR 18:56

Varsity Boys III

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D3boys ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 674 NCS Erik Olson SR Novato 15:01 2 1415 SS Daniel Rosales SR Apple Vall 15:16 3 1745 SS Jonah Diaz SO Palos Verd 15:17 4 1820 SS Carlos Martinez SR St. John B 15:19 5 1272 SJS Chris Kigar JR El Camino 15:20 6 161 CCS Weston Strum SR Pioneer 15:24 7 1580 SS Seth Totten SR Golden Val 15:24 8 688 NCS Hugh Dowdy SR Petaluma 15:29 9 417 CS Johnny Sanchez SR Roosevelt- 15:31 10 1060 SDS Dylan Marx SR Mt Miguel 15:31 11 693 NCS Luis Luna SO Piner 15:38 12 347 CS Isaiah Lorenzo JR Madera Sou 15:40 13 1817 SS Samuel Pons JR South Pasa 15:41 14 1793 SS Brandon Pugh SO San Juan H 15:42 15 21 CCS Mitchell Moriarty SR Aptos 15:45 16 1774 SS Dustin Fay SR Rim Of The 15:46 17 160 CCS Nathan Strum SR Pioneer 15:46 18 975 SDS Eamonn McCarey SR Clairemont 15:46 19 1749 SS Chase Zukerman SR Palos Verd 15:47 20 1750 SS Peter Cohen SR Palos Verd 15:49 21 684 NCS Forrest Shaffer JR Petaluma 15:51 22 1746 SS Justin Unno SO Palos Verd 15:52 23 1814 SS Conor Stanton SR Servite 15:53 24 1582 SS Cody Jordan JR Granite Hi 15:54 25 1466 SS Moises Venegas SR Cathedral 15:55 26 1045 SDS Dillon Breen SR Monte Vist 15:56 27 1821 SS Anthony Fierros SR St. John B 15:57 28 1577 SS Kristian Martinez SO Golden Val 15:57 29 672 NCS Will Melton SR Northgate 15:57 30 1823 SS Joe Hannah SR St. John B 16:00 31 1751 SS Jacob Paulson SR Palos Verd 16:01 32 1819 SS Sebastian Cruz SO St. John B 16:02 33 551 NCS Paul Jackson SR Campolindo 16:03 34 1215 SJS Alejandro Garcia SR Ceres 16:03 35 939 SDS Leo Banales SR Brawley 16:03 36 412 CS Alex Garcia SR Ridgeview- 16:04 37 22 CCS Ryan Peabody SR Aptos 16:04 38 659 NCS Christian Britto SR Miramonte 16:04 39 1583 SS Robert Sager JR Granite Hi 16:05 40 1015 SDS Alex Eve JR La Jolla 16:05 41 547 NCS Dylan Laucher JR Campolindo 16:05 42 413 CS Robby Baker SR Ridgeview- 16:05 43 1824 SS Auburn Jimenez SR St. John B 16:06 44 1158 SDS Ismael Rodriguez SR Valley Cen 16:06 45 1818 SS Danny Martinez SO St. John B 16:08 46 210 CCS Lucas Talavan SR St. Ignati 16:10 47 624 NCS Carl Gracely JR Las Lomas 16:12 48 1585 SS Ismael Griego SO Granite Hi 16:12 49 238 CCS Donald Plazola JR Willow Gle 16:14 50 1018 SDS Michael Conroy SR La Jolla 16:15 51 958 SDS Thomas Valente JR Cathedral 16:16 52 162 CCS Bruk Assefa SR Prospect 16:16 53 962 SDS Tyler Robinson SR Cathedral 16:17 54 1813 SS Frank Guadagnini JR Servite 16:20 55 836 NS Zach Kaylor SR Enterprise 16:20 56 204 CCS Ciaran Murphy FR St. Ignati 16:22 57 682 NCS Kevin Poteracke FR Petaluma 16:22 58 1443 SS Andrew Daedler JR Brea Olind 16:23 59 1586 SS Tanner Thomas SO Granite Hi 16:23 60 1578 SS Danny Carrillo SO Golden Val 16:24 61 621 NCS Nick Kraus JR Eureka 16:24 62 208 CCS Michael Reher SR St. Ignati 16:24 63 963 SDS Connor Valenzuela SR Cathedral 16:25 64 531 NCS Jesse Aston SR Alhambra 16:26 65 1446 SS Elliott Ramirez SO Brea Olind 16:27 66 1153 SDS Nicasio Westlund JR Valley Cen 16:28 67 1923 SS Michael Evans SR Woodbridge 16:28 68 1270 SJS Mustafa Abbas JR El Camino 16:28 69 138 CCS Miguel Gallegos SR N.M.C. 16:29 70 1581 SS Avery McDougal SR Golden Val 16:29 71 1921 SS Derrick Fleming SR Woodbridge 16:29 72 1579 SS Juan Garcia SO Golden Val 16:29 73 549 NCS Thomas Joyce SO Campolindo 16:30 74 1575 SS Nolan DelValle FR Golden Val 16:31 75 142 CCS Kevin Roa SR N.M.C. 16:31 76 1809 SS Anthony LoBasso JR Servite 16:31 77 1587 SS Chris Rogone SR Granite Hi 16:31 78 550 NCS Leland Wong SO Campolindo 16:32 79 1014 SDS Andrew Farkas JR La Jolla 16:33 80 683 NCS Ryan Douglas FR Petaluma 16:33 81 1353 SJS Lucas Stancliff SR Placer 16:34 82 658 NCS Peter Buscheck SR Miramonte 16:34 83 548 NCS Wesley Caspillo SO Campolindo 16:34 84 627 NCS Gavin Ramos SO Las Lomas 16:34 85 1588 SS Jimmy McManus SR Granite Hi 16:35 86 1815 SS Kyle Wilson SR Servite 16:36 87 239 CCS Joseph Rivera JR Willow Gle 16:36 88 1822 SS Arturo Trejo SR St. John B 16:37 89 832 NS Domenic D'Acquisto JR Enterprise 16:37 90 1917 SS Dillon Scott JR Woodbridge 16:38 91 1447 SS Tom Howland SR Brea Olind 16:39 92 218 CCS Drew Davis SR Terra Nova 16:40 93 961 SDS Jarron Helbock SO Cathedral 16:41 94 171 CCS Jarrett Moore JR Sacred Hea 16:41 95 965 SDS Francisco Lemus SR Central Un 16:43 96 350 CS Nathan Esparza SO Madera Sou 16:44 97 1918 SS Josh Kingsland JR Woodbridge 16:44 98 1747 SS Alec Dunton SO Palos Verd 16:44 99 314 CS Brandon Croft SR El Diamant 16:45 100 552 NCS Douglas Chudler SR Campolindo 16:45 101 1812 SS Patrick Gilwee JR Servite 16:45 102 1922 SS Cameron Mahon SR Woodbridge 16:46 103 626 NCS Ryan Kinney SO Las Lomas 16:46 104 1275 SJS Peter Chester SR El Camino 16:47 105 629 NCS Kc Green SR Las Lomas 16:47 106 685 NCS Clark Bernard JR Petaluma 16:49 107 1449 SS Jared Salvary SR Brea Olind 16:49 108 960 SDS Ben Horvath JR Cathedral 16:50 109 1348 SJS Christian Finkbeine SO Placer 16:50 110 1352 SJS Gordon Sproul SR Placer 16:51 111 959 SDS Daniel Connell JR Cathedral 16:51 112 348 CS Angel Flores JR Madera Sou 16:53 113 1748 SS Daniel Rieger SO Palos Verd 16:53 114 660 NCS Nick Vedovi SR Miramonte 16:54 115 16 CCS Nick Leber JR Aptos 16:54 116 423 CS Jesus Villalpondo JR Shafter 16:54 117 352 CS Juan Navia SO Madera Sou 16:55 118 1273 SJS Robby Potter JR El Camino 16:55 119 1811 SS Karson Hayden JR Servite 16:55 120 628 NCS Michael Gemar SR Las Lomas 16:56 121 1584 SS Jacob Lindstrom JR Granite Hi 16:56 122 1268 SJS Toby Uptain Villa SR Del Oro 16:57 123 1377 SJS John Bowers SR Sierra 16:58 124 1448 SS Jake Quattrocchi SR Brea Olind 16:58 125 1380 SJS Nicholas Klein JR Sonora 16:59 126 351 CS Seferino Hernandez SO Madera Sou 17:02 127 139 CCS Alex Hanakahi SR N.M.C. 17:03 128 842 NS Ryan Teesdale JR Foothill-P 17:03 129 835 NS John Collins SO Enterprise 17:04 130 1159 SDS Kord Roberts SR Valley Cen 17:04 131 236 CCS Martin Lomeli JR Willow Gle 17:05 132 686 NCS Prescott Nicoll JR Petaluma 17:05 133 333 CS Daymon Sandles JR Golden Val 17:06 134 237 CCS Abel Mogesse JR Willow Gle 17:06 135 661 NCS Will Peck SR Miramonte 17:07 136 625 NCS Guillaume Hansel JR Las Lomas 17:07 137 1155 SDS Nick Vanderpoel JR Valley Cen 17:07 138 1154 SDS Stephen Lopez JR Valley Cen 17:09 139 240 CCS Alfredo Montes-De O SO Willow Gle 17:10 140 1444 SS Aaron Medina JR Brea Olind 17:10 141 1276 SJS Eric Vierling JR El Camino 17:11 142 415 CS Jerrid Lewis SR Ridgeview- 17:13 143 241 CCS David Ortiz SR Willow Gle 17:13 144 833 NS Austin Lamkin JR Enterprise 17:14 145 1358 SJS Ansel Mills JR Rio Americ 17:18 146 205 CCS Justin Jayme JR St. Ignati 17:19 147 1157 SDS Jon Larson SO Valley Cen 17:19 148 1810 SS Nicholas LoBasso JR Servite 17:21 149 657 NCS Jamie Fehrnstrom SO Miramonte 17:22 150 1012 SDS Daniel Farkas FR La Jolla 17:23 151 19 CCS Colby Meyer SO Aptos 17:24 152 878 NS Devin Shoop SR Red Bluff 17:24 153 209 CCS Thomas Sayre FR St. Ignati 17:26 154 1349 SJS Clay Campbell SR Placer 17:27 155 143 CCS Zach Willhelm SR N.M.C. 17:29 156 349 CS James Ridge JR Madera Sou 17:29 157 841 NS Garrett Cloney JR Foothill-P 17:30 158 207 CCS Kyle Graycar SR St. Ignati 17:30 159 1350 SJS Jaron Launer SR Placer 17:30 160 630 NCS Pearson Dolcini SR Las Lomas 17:33 161 1271 SJS Seth Barton JR El Camino 17:33 162 470 LAS William Vazquez JR Downtown M 17:33 163 655 NCS Tyler Hanson FR Miramonte 17:34 164 834 NS Nathan McFarlane JR Enterprise 17:34 165 140 CCS Francisco Moreno SR N.M.C. 17:34 166 20 CCS Sean Grant SR Aptos 17:34 167 553 NCS Logan Coe SR Campolindo 17:35 168 137 CCS Erik Lopez SO N.M.C. 17:35 169 687 NCS Troy Gaub JR Petaluma 17:38 170 1919 SS Jorge Herrera JR Woodbridge 17:38 171 235 CCS Taylor Haight JR Willow Gle 17:42 172 1445 SS Nathan Richey JR Brea Olind 17:46 173 141 CCS Pual Prieto SR N.M.C. 17:47 174 1347 SJS Daran Senti JR Placer 17:47 175 831 NS Isaiah Boles JR Enterprise 17:48 176 1576 SS Andrew Vlenzuela JR Golden Val 17:49 177 1156 SDS Daniel Henderson SO Valley Cen 17:51 178 206 CCS John Moran JR St. Ignati 17:52 179 964 SDS Tom Fiechtner SR Cathedral 17:54 180 17 CCS Miles Ryan JR Aptos 17:55 181 656 NCS Pierce Haley JR Miramonte 18:01 182 411 CS Cayce Chrenenko JR Ridgeview- 18:06 183 416 CS Triandous Hobson SR Ridgeview- 18:07 184 353 CS Ismael Guzmanz FR Madera Sou 18:12 185 414 CS Brian Solis SR Ridgeview- 18:20 186 18 CCS Carson Dicicco SO Aptos 18:29 187 1351 SJS Andrew Soria SR Placer 18:30 188 1016 SDS Ben Aldrich JR La Jolla 18:38 189 1920 SS Daniel Toberty SO Woodbridge 18:39 190 1274 SJS Zack Kvick SO El Camino 18:42 191 1170 SFS David Wu FR Galileo 18:46 192 1171 SFS Allen Zhu JR Galileo 18:51 193 410 CS Jaime Madrigal JR Ridgeview- 19:15 194 1013 SDS Spencer Kennedy FR La Jolla 19:18 195 1017 SDS Ronan Young FR La Jolla 19:39 196 837 NS Cameron Olson SR Enterprise 20:34 1. 46 Palos Verdes ( 15:46 1:18:46) ===================================== 1 1 1745 SS Jonah Diaz SO 15:17 2 8 1749 SS Chase Zukerman SR 15:47 3 9 1750 SS Peter Cohen SR 15:49 4 11 1746 SS Justin Unno SO 15:52 5 17 1751 SS Jacob Paulson SR 16:01 6 ( 76) 1747 SS Alec Dunton SO 16:44 7 ( 90) 1748 SS Daniel Rieger SO 16:53 2. 77 St. John Bosco ( 15:53 1:19:24) ===================================== 1 2 1820 SS Carlos Martinez SR 15:19 2 14 1821 SS Anthony Fierros SR 15:57 3 16 1823 SS Joe Hannah SR 16:00 4 18 1819 SS Sebastian Cruz SO 16:02 5 27 1824 SS Auburn Jimenez SR 16:06 6 ( 29) 1818 SS Danny Martinez SO 16:08 7 ( 69) 1822 SS Arturo Trejo SR 16:37 3. 166 Golden Valley ( 16:09 1:20:43) ===================================== 1 4 1580 SS Seth Totten SR 15:24 2 15 1577 SS Kristian Martinez SO 15:57 3 43 1578 SS Danny Carrillo SO 16:24 4 51 1581 SS Avery McDougal SR 16:29 5 53 1579 SS Juan Garcia SO 16:29 6 ( 55) 1575 SS Nolan DelValle FR 16:31 7 (143) 1576 SS Andrew Vlenzuela JR 17:49 4. 168 Granite Hills ( 16:13 1:21:05) ===================================== 1 13 1582 SS Cody Jordan JR 15:54 2 23 1583 SS Robert Sager JR 16:05 3 32 1585 SS Ismael Griego SO 16:12 4 42 1586 SS Tanner Thomas SO 16:23 5 58 1587 SS Chris Rogone SR 16:31 6 ( 66) 1588 SS Jimmy McManus SR 16:35 7 ( 97) 1584 SS Jacob Lindstrom JR 16:56 5. 199 Petaluma ( 16:13 1:21:04) ===================================== 1 5 688 NCS Hugh Dowdy SR 15:29 2 10 684 NCS Forrest Shaffer JR 15:51 3 40 682 NCS Kevin Poteracke FR 16:22 4 61 683 NCS Ryan Douglas FR 16:33 5 83 685 NCS Clark Bernard JR 16:49 6 (104) 686 NCS Prescott Nicoll JR 17:05 7 (136) 687 NCS Troy Gaub JR 17:38 6. 221 Campolindo ( 16:21 1:21:44) ===================================== 1 19 551 NCS Paul Jackson SR 16:03 2 25 547 NCS Dylan Laucher JR 16:05 3 54 549 NCS Thomas Joyce SO 16:30 4 59 550 NCS Leland Wong SO 16:32 5 64 548 NCS Wesley Caspillo SO 16:34 6 ( 77) 552 NCS Douglas Chudler SR 16:45 7 (134) 553 NCS Logan Coe SR 17:35 7. 251 Servite ( 16:25 1:22:05) ===================================== 1 12 1814 SS Conor Stanton SR 15:53 2 37 1813 SS Frank Guadagnini JR 16:20 3 57 1809 SS Anthony LoBasso JR 16:31 4 67 1815 SS Kyle Wilson SR 16:36 5 78 1812 SS Patrick Gilwee JR 16:45 6 ( 95) 1811 SS Karson Hayden JR 16:55 7 (118) 1810 SS Nicholas LoBasso JR 17:21 8. 274 Cathedral Catholic ( 16:30 1:22:29) ===================================== 1 35 958 SDS Thomas Valente JR 16:16 2 36 962 SDS Tyler Robinson SR 16:17 3 45 963 SDS Connor Valenzuela SR 16:25 4 73 961 SDS Jarron Helbock SO 16:41 5 85 960 SDS Ben Horvath JR 16:50 6 ( 88) 959 SDS Daniel Connell JR 16:51 7 (146) 964 SDS Tom Fiechtner SR 17:54 9. 325 Woodbridge ( 16:37 1:23:05) ===================================== 1 48 1923 SS Michael Evans SR 16:28 2 52 1921 SS Derrick Fleming SR 16:29 3 71 1917 SS Dillon Scott JR 16:38 4 75 1918 SS Josh Kingsland JR 16:44 5 79 1922 SS Cameron Mahon SR 16:46 6 (137) 1919 SS Jorge Herrera JR 17:38 7 (156) 1920 SS Daniel Toberty SO 18:39 10. 339 El Camino ( 16:33 1:22:41) ===================================== 1 3 1272 SJS Chris Kigar JR 15:20 2 49 1270 SJS Mustafa Abbas JR 16:28 3 81 1275 SJS Peter Chester SR 16:47 4 94 1273 SJS Robby Potter JR 16:55 5 112 1276 SJS Eric Vierling JR 17:11 6 (129) 1271 SJS Seth Barton JR 17:33 7 (157) 1274 SJS Zack Kvick SO 18:42 11. 341 Brea Olinda ( 16:40 1:23:16) ===================================== 1 41 1443 SS Andrew Daedler JR 16:23 2 46 1446 SS Elliott Ramirez SO 16:27 3 72 1447 SS Tom Howland SR 16:39 4 84 1449 SS Jared Salvary SR 16:49 5 98 1448 SS Jake Quattrocchi SR 16:58 6 (111) 1444 SS Aaron Medina JR 17:10 7 (139) 1445 SS Nathan Richey JR 17:46 12. 351 St. Ignatius ( 16:45 1:23:41) ===================================== 1 30 210 CCS Lucas Talavan SR 16:10 2 39 204 CCS Ciaran Murphy FR 16:22 3 44 208 CCS Michael Reher SR 16:24 4 116 205 CCS Justin Jayme JR 17:19 5 122 209 CCS Thomas Sayre FR 17:26 6 (126) 207 CCS Kyle Graycar SR 17:30 7 (145) 206 CCS John Moran JR 17:52 13. 354 Las Lomas ( 16:39 1:23:15) ===================================== 1 31 624 NCS Carl Gracely JR 16:12 2 65 627 NCS Gavin Ramos SO 16:34 3 80 626 NCS Ryan Kinney SO 16:46 4 82 629 NCS Kc Green SR 16:47 5 96 628 NCS Michael Gemar SR 16:56 6 (107) 625 NCS Guillaume Hansel JR 17:07 7 (128) 630 NCS Pearson Dolcini SR 17:33 14. 361 Madera South ( 16:39 1:23:14) ===================================== 1 6 347 CS Isaiah Lorenzo JR 15:40 2 74 350 CS Nathan Esparza SO 16:44 3 89 348 CS Angel Flores JR 16:53 4 93 352 CS Juan Navia SO 16:55 5 99 351 CS Seferino Hernandez SO 17:02 6 (125) 349 CS James Ridge JR 17:29 7 (151) 353 CS Ismael Guzmanz FR 18:12 15. 374 Aptos ( 16:45 1:23:41) ===================================== 1 7 21 CCS Mitchell Moriarty SR 15:45 2 21 22 CCS Ryan Peabody SR 16:04 3 92 16 CCS Nick Leber JR 16:54 4 121 19 CCS Colby Meyer SO 17:24 5 133 20 CCS Sean Grant SR 17:34 6 (147) 17 CCS Miles Ryan JR 17:55 7 (153) 18 CCS Carson Dicicco SO 18:29 16. 393 La Jolla ( 16:59 1:24:54) ===================================== 1 24 1015 SDS Alex Eve JR 16:05 2 34 1018 SDS Michael Conroy SR 16:15 3 60 1014 SDS Andrew Farkas JR 16:33 4 120 1012 SDS Daniel Farkas FR 17:23 5 155 1016 SDS Ben Aldrich JR 18:38 6 (159) 1013 SDS Spencer Kennedy FR 19:18 7 (160) 1017 SDS Ronan Young FR 19:39 17. 394 Valley Center ( 16:47 1:23:54) ===================================== 1 28 1158 SDS Ismael Rodriguez SR 16:06 2 47 1153 SDS Nicasio Westlund JR 16:28 3 102 1159 SDS Kord Roberts SR 17:04 4 108 1155 SDS Nick Vanderpoel JR 17:07 5 109 1154 SDS Stephen Lopez JR 17:09 6 (117) 1157 SDS Jon Larson SO 17:19 7 (144) 1156 SDS Daniel Henderson SO 17:51 18. 401 Miramonte ( 16:49 1:24:01) ===================================== 1 22 659 NCS Christian Britto SR 16:04 2 63 658 NCS Peter Buscheck SR 16:34 3 91 660 NCS Nick Vedovi SR 16:54 4 106 661 NCS Will Peck SR 17:07 5 119 657 NCS Jamie Fehrnstrom SO 17:22 6 (130) 655 NCS Tyler Hanson FR 17:34 7 (148) 656 NCS Pierce Haley JR 18:01 19. 419 Willow Glen ( 16:51 1:24:11) ===================================== 1 33 238 CCS Donald Plazola JR 16:14 2 68 239 CCS Joseph Rivera JR 16:36 3 103 236 CCS Martin Lomeli JR 17:05 4 105 237 CCS Abel Mogesse JR 17:06 5 110 240 CCS Alfredo Montes-De Oca SO 17:10 6 (114) 241 CCS David Ortiz SR 17:13 7 (138) 235 CCS Taylor Haight JR 17:42 20. 455 Enterprise ( 16:58 1:24:49) ===================================== 1 38 836 NS Zach Kaylor SR 16:20 2 70 832 NS Domenic D'Acquisto JR 16:37 3 101 835 NS John Collins SO 17:04 4 115 833 NS Austin Lamkin JR 17:14 5 131 834 NS Nathan McFarlane JR 17:34 6 (142) 831 NS Isaiah Boles JR 17:48 7 (161) 837 NS Cameron Olson SR 20:34 21. 458 Ridgeview-Bakersfield ( 17:07 1:25:35) ===================================== 1 20 412 CS Alex Garcia SR 16:04 2 26 413 CS Robby Baker SR 16:05 3 113 415 CS Jerrid Lewis SR 17:13 4 149 411 CS Cayce Chrenenko JR 18:06 5 150 416 CS Triandous Hobson SR 18:07 6 (152) 414 CS Brian Solis SR 18:20 7 (158) 410 CS Jaime Madrigal JR 19:15 22. 462 N.M.C. ( 17:02 1:25:06) ===================================== 1 50 138 CCS Miguel Gallegos SR 16:29 2 56 142 CCS Kevin Roa SR 16:31 3 100 139 CCS Alex Hanakahi SR 17:03 4 124 143 CCS Zach Willhelm SR 17:29 5 132 140 CCS Francisco Moreno SR 17:34 6 (135) 137 CCS Erik Lopez SO 17:35 7 (140) 141 CCS Pual Prieto SR 17:47 23. 485 Placer ( 17:03 1:25:12) ===================================== 1 62 1353 SJS Lucas Stancliff SR 16:34 2 86 1348 SJS Christian Finkbeiner SO 16:50 3 87 1352 SJS Gordon Sproul SR 16:51 4 123 1349 SJS Clay Campbell SR 17:27 5 127 1350 SJS Jaron Launer SR 17:30 6 (141) 1347 SJS Daran Senti JR 17:47 7 (154) 1351 SJS Andrew Soria SR 18:30

Varsity Boys IV

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D4boys ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 777 NCS Daniel Milechman JR Tamalpais 15:37 2 1636 SS Matt Neev JR Laguna Bea 15:44 3 767 NCS Dan Maxwell SR St. Mary's 15:47 4 1704 SS James Shipe SR Morro Bay 15:53 5 1637 SS Blake Hofmeister SR Laguna Bea 15:55 6 555 NCS Brian King SR Cardinal N 15:56 7 1715 SS Andrew Garcia SR Nipomo 15:57 8 1436 SS Jake Murie SR Big Bear 16:02 9 1210 SJS Matt Airola SR Bret Harte 16:02 10 1441 SS Andrew Cannata SR Bishop Mon 16:02 11 1726 SS Richard Lucas JR Notre Dame 16:03 12 1523 SS J.J. Dominguez SO Don Bosco 16:06 13 913 NS Kevin Jorgensen SR Yreka 16:09 14 1727 SS Will Conway JR Notre Dame 16:10 15 1639 SS Andrew Shapero SR Laguna Bea 16:10 16 1230 SJS Nick Read SR Colfax 16:12 17 715 NCS Trevor Ehlenbach JR San Rafael 16:16 18 361 CS Erik Garcia FR McFarland 16:16 19 1026 SDS Lee Klitzner JR La Jolla C 16:19 20 362 CS Francisco Nava JR McFarland 16:22 21 1638 SS Tommy Newton-Neal SR Laguna Bea 16:23 22 1121 SDS Will Wilde Botta SO The Bishop 16:25 23 691 NCS Simon Jacobs SR Piedmont 16:25 24 1529 SS Fabian Velasco SR Duarte 16:25 25 994 SDS Duncan Tomlin SO Francis Pa 16:26 26 215 CCS James Silvestri JR Stevenson 16:27 27 768 NCS Tony Levine SR St. Mary's 16:30 28 692 NCS John Weber SR Piedmont 16:31 29 1702 SS Bryan Carroll JR Morro Bay 16:33 30 1431 SS Mark Santiago Flor JR Banning 16:34 31 391 CS Robert Leija SO Parlier 16:35 32 166 CCS Allan Hetke SR S.L.V. 16:36 33 1211 SJS Derek Avrit SR Bret Harte 16:37 34 716 NCS Cameron Bronstein JR San Rafael 16:37 35 317 CS Christian Gonzales JR Exeter Uni 16:38 36 1605 SS Kevin On JR Harvard-We 16:39 37 1604 SS David Abergel JR Harvard-We 16:39 38 366 CS Marco Camargo SR McFarland 16:40 39 1214 SJS Cody Freeman JR Calaveras 16:40 40 363 CS Marco Perez JR McFarland 16:41 41 1438 SS Connor McCutcheon SR Big Bear 16:41 42 52 CCS William Meyer SR Carmel 16:42 43 100 CCS Mitch Martin SO Half Moon 16:42 44 1030 SDS Dennis Roth SR La Jolla C 16:42 45 1728 SS Shawn Dunn JR Notre Dame 16:42 46 1437 SS Kevin Magdiel SR Big Bear 16:43 47 1640 SS Sean Pigden SR Laguna Bea 16:44 48 392 CS Jesus Arceo SO Parlier 16:45 49 186 CCS Kyle McNulty SR Scotts Val 16:46 50 365 CS Jose Monrreal SO McFarland 16:47 51 1279 SJS Matt Barnum SR Escalon 16:48 52 344 CS Dallas Nord JR Kerman 16:50 53 1679 SS Kyle Bueckert FR Maranatha 16:50 54 1680 SS Brian Sacripanti JR Maranatha 16:52 55 1235 SJS Harjit Randhawa JR Cosumnes O 16:52 56 1524 SS Adrian Castillo SO Don Bosco 16:53 57 1433 SS Roy Bowlins JR Big Bear 16:53 58 1525 SS Juan Guardado SR Don Bosco 16:54 59 104 CCS Samuel Hales SO King City 16:55 60 911 NS Forrest McBride SR West Valle 16:55 61 1705 SS P.J. Van Beurden SR Morro Bay 16:56 62 1526 SS Blayze Fimbres SR Don Bosco 16:56 63 1641 SS Richard Mattingley SR Laguna Bea 16:58 64 185 CCS Kevin Mangan SR Scotts Val 17:02 65 967 SDS Daniel Strauss JR Christian 17:03 66 554 NCS Alexi Taylor SO Cardinal N 17:03 67 217 CCS Sam Wilcoxon SR Stevenson 17:04 68 50 CCS Galen Lanier SO Carmel 17:04 69 1608 SS Charlie Stigler JR Harvard-We 17:04 70 320 CS Garrett Dunn SR Exeter Uni 17:05 71 1031 SDS Alex Fleischhacker SR La Jolla C 17:06 72 1297 SJS Keaton Crowder FR Hughson 17:08 73 818 NS Fredy Carrillo SR Corning 17:09 74 1222 SJS Nick Perez SR Christian 17:10 75 1107 SDS Andy Kramer JR Santa Fe C 17:11 76 1609 SS Reid Lidow SR Harvard-We 17:11 77 1607 SS Hank Adleman JR Harvard-We 17:12 78 216 CCS Andreas Spanos SO Stevenson 17:13 79 1527 SS Albert Gomez SR Don Bosco 17:13 80 863 NS Russell Brandt JR Oroville 17:14 81 766 NCS Duncan Calvert SO St. Mary's 17:15 82 995 SDS Zubin Anklesaria SR Francis Pa 17:16 83 718 NCS Dylan Harris JR San Rafael 17:17 84 1606 SS Ben Saunders JR Harvard-We 17:18 85 820 NS Jose Torres SR Corning 17:18 86 912 NS Eric Neill SO Yreka 17:19 87 1522 SS Jimmy Granados JR Don Bosco 17:21 88 1028 SDS Noah Wolfenzon SO La Jolla C 17:21 89 869 NS Russell McGregor SR Oroville 17:22 90 717 NCS Jack Killion JR San Rafael 17:23 91 1359 SJS Alex Reyes SR Riverbank 17:24 92 316 CS Robert Reid FR Exeter Uni 17:25 93 654 NCS Tyler Coley JR McKinleyvi 17:25 94 1703 SS Ashton Eto JR Morro Bay 17:26 95 47 CCS Les Girard SO Carmel 17:26 96 778 NCS David Fuchs JR Tamalpais 17:26 97 493 LAS Yemane Gebreyesus JR Los Angele 17:26 98 165 CCS Landis MacMillan SO S.L.V. 17:27 99 163 CCS Cody Johnson FR S.L.V. 17:28 100 454 CS Anthony Martinez SR Woodlake 17:28 101 1122 SDS Patrick Hoagland SO The Bishop 17:28 102 48 CCS Conrad Hain SO Carmel 17:28 103 1118 SDS Chris Kuntz JR The Bishop 17:29 104 848 NS Eli Rameriz SR Lassen 17:31 105 164 CCS Alex Rinkert JR S.L.V. 17:31 106 764 NCS Nate Hill SO St. Mary's 17:31 107 1221 SJS Cameron Goodman SR Christian 17:32 108 769 NCS Will Brady SR St. Mary's 17:35 109 1706 SS Jose Arroyo SR Morro Bay 17:36 110 502 LAS Angel Pena JR Northridge 17:36 111 168 CCS Ben Swan SR S.L.V. 17:37 112 394 CS Jonathan Garcia SR Parlier 17:38 113 781 NCS James MacDonald SO Tamalpais 17:38 114 1528 SS Chris Grimmett SR Don Bosco 17:38 115 1682 SS Brady McFaul JR Maranatha 17:39 116 49 CCS Tom Kochevar SO Carmel 17:39 117 390 CS Jason Reyes JR Parlier 17:39 118 211 CCS Alexi Farmer FR Stevenson 17:40 119 1029 SDS Jake Mack SO La Jolla C 17:41 120 1432 SS Bobby Moralez FR Big Bear 17:41 121 167 CCS Matt Shisler SR S.L.V. 17:41 122 169 CCS Alejandro Torres SR S.L.V. 17:42 123 1642 SS Jake Johnson SR Laguna Bea 17:42 124 844 NS Wyatt Roberts SR Gridley 17:43 125 214 CCS Tobin Paxton JR Stevenson 17:44 126 1207 SJS Kyle Eastman JR Bret Harte 17:45 127 782 NCS Alex Olson SO Tamalpais 17:45 128 1220 SJS George Tzikas SO Christian 17:45 129 1025 SDS Josh Pooley FR La Jolla C 17:46 130 819 NS Herminio Miranda SR Corning 17:47 131 1434 SS Mark Negrete JR Big Bear 17:48 132 1435 SS Evan Johnson SO Big Bear 17:51 133 389 CS Edgar Orellana JR Parlier 17:52 134 213 CCS Eddie Lu JR Stevenson 17:53 135 1217 SJS James Barnes SO Christian 17:54 136 321 CS Bryce Blackham SR Exeter Uni 17:54 137 1232 SJS Tien Dao FR Cosumnes O 17:55 138 1684 SS Peter Orme JR Maranatha 17:56 139 1218 SJS Nic Domek SO Christian 17:57 140 1681 SS Dominic Townsend JR Maranatha 17:57 141 51 CCS Danny DeGeorge SO Carmel 17:58 142 46 CCS Eddie Kline JR Carmel 17:59 143 1683 SS Andrew Garcia JR Maranatha 18:00 144 1206 SJS Kevin Maurer FR Bret Harte 18:00 145 1707 SS Mack McGonagill SR Morro Bay 18:00 146 779 NCS Ned Byrnes JR Tamalpais 18:03 147 1610 SS Chris Vanderchans SR Harvard-We 18:03 148 719 NCS Wes Curtis SO San Rafael 18:04 149 364 CS Leonardo Perez JR McFarland 18:05 150 721 NCS Preston Way SR San Rafael 18:06 151 393 CS Abel Bustos SO Parlier 18:09 152 1730 SS Max Tovar SR Notre Dame 18:10 153 720 NCS Riley Way SR San Rafael 18:10 154 868 NS Dillan Geltz SO Oroville 18:11 155 212 CCS Martin Barshai JR Stevenson 18:12 156 1729 SS Joe Mudy SO Notre Dame 18:12 157 367 CS Bernardo Garcia SO McFarland 18:15 158 1685 SS Will Aufhammer SR Maranatha 18:16 159 1117 SDS Tyler Davidson JR The Bishop 18:20 160 1208 SJS Conor Frederick JR Bret Harte 18:21 161 765 NCS Angs Sidore SR St. Mary's 18:21 162 1212 SJS Gerardo Montoya SR Bret Harte 18:25 163 1233 SJS Matthew Litteral FR Cosumnes O 18:27 164 490 LAS James Montes SR Huntington 18:28 165 1701 SS Billy Vedrin FR Morro Bay 18:28 166 1209 SJS Thomas Crawford SO Bret Harte 18:30 167 1236 SJS Rafael Gonzalez SO Cosumnes O 18:32 168 1027 SDS Phillip Poyhonen JR La Jolla C 18:34 169 866 NS Jordan Wright JR Oroville 18:34 170 763 NCS Eddie Hill SR St. Mary's 18:35 171 479 LAS Jorge Graciano JR Fulton Col 18:36 172 482 LAS German Oliva SO Fulton Col 18:36 173 1119 SDS Nick Magneson JR The Bishop 18:37 174 395 CS Danny Perez SR Parlier 18:40 175 1238 SJS Collin Trotter SO Cosumnes O 18:44 176 1123 SDS Zach Lana SO The Bishop 18:45 177 1725 SS Jack Apablasa FR Notre Dame 18:46 178 484 LAS Carlos Carillo SR Fulton Col 18:50 179 867 NS Jose Zavala JR Oroville 18:53 180 1216 SJS Andrew Stoltenberg JR Christian 18:58 181 817 NS Nico Azevedo SR Corning 18:58 182 1219 SJS Matt Havey SO Christian 18:59 183 864 NS Will Hall JR Oroville 19:00 184 322 CS Preston Smee SR Exeter Uni 19:00 185 478 LAS Isaias Lopez FR Fulton Col 19:01 186 780 NCS Sean Lang-Brown JR Tamalpais 19:02 187 481 LAS Jose Cruz SO Fulton Col 19:05 188 814 NS Daniel Crooks JR Corning 19:07 189 1237 SJS Steven Johnson SO Cosumnes O 19:08 190 815 NS Rafeal Hernandez SO Corning 19:09 191 483 LAS Henry Vasquez SO Fulton Col 19:09 192 480 LAS Victor Retana JR Fulton Col 19:12 193 318 CS Manuel Zamora JR Exeter Uni 19:15 194 1120 SDS Jack Sailer JR The Bishop 19:19 195 1724 SS Alex Reilly FR Notre Dame 19:29 196 1234 SJS Michael Gollaher JR Cosumnes O 19:38 197 783 NCS Arturo Fierros SO Tamalpais 19:43 198 816 NS Luis Pahua SO Corning 19:45 199 319 CS Caleb Alvarado SO Exeter Uni 20:16 200 865 NS Lucus Mosier JR Oroville 23:30 1. 69 Laguna Beach ( 16:12 1:20:56) ===================================== 1 2 1636 SS Matt Neev JR 15:44 2 5 1637 SS Blake Hofmeister SR 15:55 3 11 1639 SS Andrew Shapero SR 16:10 4 16 1638 SS Tommy Newton-Neal SR 16:23 5 35 1640 SS Sean Pigden SR 16:44 6 ( 46) 1641 SS Richard Mattingley SR 16:58 7 ( 93) 1642 SS Jake Johnson SR 17:42 2. 122 McFarland ( 16:34 1:22:46) ===================================== 1 13 361 CS Erik Garcia FR 16:16 2 15 362 CS Francisco Nava JR 16:22 3 28 366 CS Marco Camargo SR 16:40 4 29 363 CS Marco Perez JR 16:41 5 37 365 CS Jose Monrreal SO 16:47 6 (118) 364 CS Leonardo Perez JR 18:05 7 (126) 367 CS Bernardo Garcia SO 18:15 3. 195 Don Bosco Tech ( 16:49 1:24:02) ===================================== 1 9 1523 SS J.J. Dominguez SO 16:06 2 41 1524 SS Adrian Castillo SO 16:53 3 43 1525 SS Juan Guardado SR 16:54 4 45 1526 SS Blayze Fimbres SR 16:56 5 57 1527 SS Albert Gomez SR 17:13 6 ( 63) 1522 SS Jimmy Granados JR 17:21 7 ( 84) 1528 SS Chris Grimmett SR 17:38 4. 202 Big Bear ( 16:48 1:24:00) ===================================== 1 6 1436 SS Jake Murie SR 16:02 2 30 1438 SS Connor McCutcheon SR 16:41 3 34 1437 SS Kevin Magdiel SR 16:43 4 42 1433 SS Roy Bowlins JR 16:53 5 90 1432 SS Bobby Moralez FR 17:41 6 (100) 1434 SS Mark Negrete JR 17:48 7 (101) 1435 SS Evan Johnson SO 17:51 5. 211 Harvard-Westlake ( 16:57 1:24:45) ===================================== 1 26 1605 SS Kevin On JR 16:39 2 27 1604 SS David Abergel JR 16:39 3 49 1608 SS Charlie Stigler JR 17:04 4 54 1609 SS Reid Lidow SR 17:11 5 55 1607 SS Hank Adleman JR 17:12 6 ( 61) 1606 SS Ben Saunders JR 17:18 7 (116) 1610 SS Chris Vanderchans SR 18:03 6. 216 Morro Bay ( 16:53 1:24:24) ===================================== 1 4 1704 SS James Shipe SR 15:53 2 20 1702 SS Bryan Carroll JR 16:33 3 44 1705 SS P.J. Van Beurden SR 16:56 4 68 1703 SS Ashton Eto JR 17:26 5 80 1706 SS Jose Arroyo SR 17:36 6 (114) 1707 SS Mack McGonagill SR 18:00 7 (133) 1701 SS Billy Vedrin FR 18:28 7. 237 St. Mary's College HS ( 16:56 1:24:38) ===================================== 1 3 767 NCS Dan Maxwell SR 15:47 2 19 768 NCS Tony Levine SR 16:30 3 59 766 NCS Duncan Calvert SO 17:15 4 77 764 NCS Nate Hill SO 17:31 5 79 769 NCS Will Brady SR 17:35 6 (130) 765 NCS Angs Sidore SR 18:21 7 (138) 763 NCS Eddie Hill SR 18:35 8. 250 La Jolla Country Day ( 17:02 1:25:09) ===================================== 1 14 1026 SDS Lee Klitzner JR 16:19 2 32 1030 SDS Dennis Roth SR 16:42 3 51 1031 SDS Alex Fleischhacker SR 17:06 4 64 1028 SDS Noah Wolfenzon SO 17:21 5 89 1029 SDS Jake Mack SO 17:41 6 ( 98) 1025 SDS Josh Pooley FR 17:46 7 (136) 1027 SDS Phillip Poyhonen JR 18:34 9. 279 San Rafael ( 17:08 1:25:37) ===================================== 1 12 715 NCS Trevor Ehlenbach JR 16:16 2 24 716 NCS Cameron Bronstein JR 16:37 3 60 718 NCS Dylan Harris JR 17:17 4 66 717 NCS Jack Killion JR 17:23 5 117 719 NCS Wes Curtis SO 18:04 6 (119) 721 NCS Preston Way SR 18:06 7 (122) 720 NCS Riley Way SR 18:10 10. 297 Notre Dame ( 17:04 1:25:17) ===================================== 1 8 1726 SS Richard Lucas JR 16:03 2 10 1727 SS Will Conway JR 16:10 3 33 1728 SS Shawn Dunn JR 16:42 4 121 1730 SS Max Tovar SR 18:10 5 125 1729 SS Joe Mudy SO 18:12 6 (145) 1725 SS Jack Apablasa FR 18:46 7 (163) 1724 SS Alex Reilly FR 19:29 11. 303 Stevenson ( 17:14 1:26:08) ===================================== 1 18 215 CCS James Silvestri JR 16:27 2 47 217 CCS Sam Wilcoxon SR 17:04 3 56 216 CCS Andreas Spanos SO 17:13 4 88 211 CCS Alexi Farmer FR 17:40 5 94 214 CCS Tobin Paxton JR 17:44 6 (103) 213 CCS Eddie Lu JR 17:53 7 (124) 212 CCS Martin Barshai JR 18:12 12. 308 Carmel ( 17:16 1:26:19) ===================================== 1 31 52 CCS William Meyer SR 16:42 2 48 50 CCS Galen Lanier SO 17:04 3 69 47 CCS Les Girard SO 17:26 4 74 48 CCS Conrad Hain SO 17:28 5 86 49 CCS Tom Kochevar SO 17:39 6 (110) 51 CCS Danny DeGeorge SO 17:58 7 (111) 46 CCS Eddie Kline JR 17:59 13. 322 S.L.V. ( 17:20 1:26:39) ===================================== 1 22 166 CCS Allan Hetke SR 16:36 2 71 165 CCS Landis MacMillan SO 17:27 3 72 163 CCS Cody Johnson FR 17:28 4 76 164 CCS Alex Rinkert JR 17:31 5 81 168 CCS Ben Swan SR 17:37 6 ( 91) 167 CCS Matt Shisler SR 17:41 7 ( 92) 169 CCS Alejandro Torres SR 17:42 14. 328 Parlier ( 17:18 1:26:29) ===================================== 1 21 391 CS Robert Leija SO 16:35 2 36 392 CS Jesus Arceo SO 16:45 3 82 394 CS Jonathan Garcia SR 17:38 4 87 390 CS Jason Reyes JR 17:39 5 102 389 CS Edgar Orellana JR 17:52 6 (120) 393 CS Abel Bustos SO 18:09 7 (142) 395 CS Danny Perez SR 18:40 15. 365 Tamalpais ( 17:18 1:26:29) ===================================== 1 1 777 NCS Daniel Milechman JR 15:37 2 70 778 NCS David Fuchs JR 17:26 3 83 781 NCS James MacDonald SO 17:38 4 96 782 NCS Alex Olson SO 17:45 5 115 779 NCS Ned Byrnes JR 18:03 6 (154) 780 NCS Sean Lang-Brown JR 19:02 7 (165) 783 NCS Arturo Fierros SO 19:43 16. 367 Bret Harte ( 17:21 1:26:45) ===================================== 1 7 1210 SJS Matt Airola SR 16:02 2 23 1211 SJS Derek Avrit SR 16:37 3 95 1207 SJS Kyle Eastman JR 17:45 4 113 1206 SJS Kevin Maurer FR 18:00 5 129 1208 SJS Conor Frederick JR 18:21 6 (131) 1212 SJS Gerardo Montoya SR 18:25 7 (134) 1209 SJS Thomas Crawford SO 18:30 17. 378 Maranatha ( 17:27 1:27:14) ===================================== 1 38 1679 SS Kyle Bueckert FR 16:50 2 39 1680 SS Brian Sacripanti JR 16:52 3 85 1682 SS Brady McFaul JR 17:39 4 107 1684 SS Peter Orme JR 17:56 5 109 1681 SS Dominic Townsend JR 17:57 6 (112) 1683 SS Andrew Garcia JR 18:00 7 (127) 1685 SS Will Aufhammer SR 18:16 18. 399 Exeter Union ( 17:37 1:28:02) ===================================== 1 25 317 CS Christian Gonzales JR 16:38 2 50 320 CS Garrett Dunn SR 17:05 3 67 316 CS Robert Reid FR 17:25 4 105 321 CS Bryce Blackham SR 17:54 5 152 322 CS Preston Smee SR 19:00 6 (161) 318 CS Manuel Zamora JR 19:15 7 (167) 319 CS Caleb Alvarado SO 20:16 19. 434 The Bishop's School ( 17:40 1:28:19) ===================================== 1 17 1121 SDS Will Wilde Botta SO 16:25 2 73 1122 SDS Patrick Hoagland SO 17:28 3 75 1118 SDS Chris Kuntz JR 17:29 4 128 1117 SDS Tyler Davidson JR 18:20 5 141 1119 SDS Nick Magneson JR 18:37 6 (144) 1123 SDS Zach Lana SO 18:45 7 (162) 1120 SDS Jack Sailer JR 19:19 20. 440 Christian Brothers ( 17:40 1:28:18) ===================================== 1 53 1222 SJS Nick Perez SR 17:10 2 78 1221 SJS Cameron Goodman SR 17:32 3 97 1220 SJS George Tzikas SO 17:45 4 104 1217 SJS James Barnes SO 17:54 5 108 1218 SJS Nic Domek SO 17:57 6 (148) 1216 SJS Andrew Stoltenberg JR 18:58 7 (150) 1219 SJS Matt Havey SO 18:59 21. 518 Corning ( 18:04 1:30:19) ===================================== 1 52 818 NS Fredy Carrillo SR 17:09 2 62 820 NS Jose Torres SR 17:18 3 99 819 NS Herminio Miranda SR 17:47 4 149 817 NS Nico Azevedo SR 18:58 5 156 814 NS Daniel Crooks JR 19:07 6 (158) 815 NS Rafeal Hernandez SO 19:09 7 (166) 816 NS Luis Pahua SO 19:45 22. 530 Oroville ( 18:03 1:30:14) ===================================== 1 58 863 NS Russell Brandt JR 17:14 2 65 869 NS Russell McGregor SR 17:22 3 123 868 NS Dillan Geltz SO 18:11 4 137 866 NS Jordan Wright JR 18:34 5 147 867 NS Jose Zavala JR 18:53 6 (151) 864 NS Will Hall JR 19:00 7 (168) 865 NS Lucus Mosier JR 23:30 23. 556 Cosumnes Oaks ( 18:06 1:30:30) ===================================== 1 40 1235 SJS Harjit Randhawa JR 16:52 2 106 1232 SJS Tien Dao FR 17:55 3 132 1233 SJS Matthew Litteral FR 18:27 4 135 1236 SJS Rafael Gonzalez SO 18:32 5 143 1238 SJS Collin Trotter SO 18:44 6 (157) 1237 SJS Steven Johnson SO 19:08 7 (164) 1234 SJS Michael Gollaher JR 19:38 24. 733 Fulton College Prep ( 18:50 1:34:08) ===================================== 1 139 479 LAS Jorge Graciano JR 18:36 2 140 482 LAS German Oliva SO 18:36 3 146 484 LAS Carlos Carillo SR 18:50 4 153 478 LAS Isaias Lopez FR 19:01 5 155 481 LAS Jose Cruz SO 19:05 6 (159) 483 LAS Henry Vasquez SO 19:09 7 (160) 480 LAS Victor Retana JR 19:12

Varsity Boys V

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D5boys ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 1756 SS Wesley DeVall SR Poly 15:40 2 697 NCS Josh MacDonald SR Redwood Ch 15:51 3 1933 SS Myles Scarano JR Woodcrest 16:07 4 1935 SS Jesse Brooks SR Woodcrest 16:08 5 1834 SS Billy Gaudreau SO St. Margar 16:09 6 1887 SS Andrew Lantz SR Webb 16:10 7 1559 SS Kevin Heintz SR Flintridge 16:11 8 1198 SJS Nathan Jackson JR Big Valley 16:13 9 1450 SS Harrison Sones JR Brentwood 16:15 10 1849 SS Will Callan JR Thacher 16:15 11 698 NCS Wayne Smith SR Redwood Ch 16:16 12 712 NCS Ned Tannenbaum JR San Franci 16:22 13 189 CCS Michael Young SR St. Franci 16:22 14 845 NS Scott Minor SR Hayfork 16:27 15 1757 SS Anand Upadhyaya SR Poly 16:29 16 222 CCS James Palaniuk JR The York S 16:31 17 1850 SS Joel Reimer SR Thacher 16:37 18 708 NCS Connor Clark FR San Franci 16:38 19 903 NS Daniel Johnson SO University 16:41 20 1886 SS Bailey Stockdale JR Webb 16:44 21 1474 SS Alec Borsook JR Chadwick 16:45 22 4 CCS Aaron Hsia-Coron JR Anzar 16:47 23 535 NCS Harley Grandin SR Bay School 16:47 24 277 CS Tyler Vander Schuur JR Cent Val C 16:47 25 1934 SS Zac Bianco SO Woodcrest 16:51 26 789 NCS Sean Judkins-Boeri JR Urban Scho 16:52 27 585 NCS Jordan Lee SR Chinese Ch 16:53 28 1906 SS Jon Esparza SR Western Ch 16:54 29 1553 SS Jason Bunn JR Flintridge 16:56 30 771 NCS Ben Liu JR Stuart Hal 16:56 31 1838 SS Spencer Corwin SR St. Margar 16:57 32 1288 SJS Austin Violette SR Forest Lak 16:57 33 1907 SS Caleb Meister SR Western Ch 17:00 34 1374 SJS Marco Siragusa SR Sacramento 17:01 35 1839 SS Will Travis SR St. Margar 17:02 36 1785 SS Dylan Thies FR Sage Hills 17:02 37 1516 SS Thomas Waters SO Desert Chr 17:03 38 74 CCS Darryl Sepulveda SR Eastside C 17:04 39 1515 SS Scott Acton SO Desert Chr 17:04 40 623 NCS Mercer Cook SR Head-Royce 17:05 41 1554 SS Danny Lazier JR Flintridge 17:06 42 1905 SS Eric Garcia SR Western Ch 17:07 43 695 NCS Jacob Huemoeller JR Redwood Ch 17:10 44 1758 SS Gordon Algermissen SR Poly 17:12 45 608 NCS Tim Hunt SR College Pr 17:13 46 1754 SS Chris Marks JR Poly 17:15 47 1555 SS Jesse Redding JR Flintridge 17:15 48 7 CCS Jacob Wilkenson SR Anzar 17:16 49 69 CCS Will Gray SR Crystal Sp 17:17 50 753 NCS Nick Ratto SO St. Joseph 17:18 51 714 NCS Duncan Hosie SO San Franci 17:18 52 1833 SS Brandon Price FR St. Margar 17:18 53 1852 SS Nick Kohli SR Thacher 17:18 54 1931 SS Christian Contreras FR Woodcrest 17:19 55 1753 SS Michael Caughron FR Poly 17:20 56 1851 SS Alex MacMillan SR Thacher 17:23 57 1903 SS Thomas Mutch SO Western Ch 17:24 58 987 SDS Chris Corley FR Foothills 17:26 59 880 NS Jeff Krantz SO Redding Ch 17:27 60 1932 SS Paul Warburg FR Woodcrest 17:29 61 791 NCS Alex Wu SO Urban Scho 17:30 62 709 NCS James Burton FR San Franci 17:31 63 739 NCS Justin Watkins SR Santa Rosa 17:34 64 1853 SS Javier Quiroz SR Thacher 17:34 65 1847 SS Carson Land JR Thacher 17:36 66 749 NCS Louis Rodigues FR St. Joseph 17:37 67 1937 SS Henry Viloosola SR Woodcrest 17:38 68 1848 SS Jesse Gonzalez JR Thacher 17:40 69 1518 SS Zachary Patten SO Desert Chr 17:40 70 887 NS James Cahill SR Trinity 17:40 71 152 CCS Nik Payne SR Pacific Co 17:42 72 436 CS Cesar Gonzalez JR Tranquilli 17:42 73 711 NCS Liam Gallivan FR San Franci 17:43 74 1558 SS Jake Johnson SO Flintridge 17:46 75 379 CS Niels Smidth SR Mission Co 17:46 76 70 CCS Cody Heiner SR Crystal Sp 17:47 77 380 CS Arturo Siqueiros SR Mission Co 17:47 78 1908 SS Ben Rinard SR Western Ch 17:47 79 700 NCS Jacob Swanson SR Redwood Ch 17:48 80 1556 SS Taylor Beith JR Flintridge 17:49 81 6 CCS Izzy Parra SR Anzar 17:51 82 71 CCS Connor O'Dowd SR Crystal Sp 17:52 83 106 CCS Francisco Velazco SO Latino Col 17:54 84 73 CCS Erik Schiller SR Crystal Sp 17:54 85 1521 SS Aaron Acosta SR Desert Chr 17:54 86 376 CS Ethan Hopwood SO Mission Co 17:54 87 223 CCS Jeffrey Pawling JR The York S 17:54 88 378 CS Tony Lundberg SO Mission Co 17:54 89 489 LAS Juan Sanchez JR Harbor Tea 17:55 90 1002 SDS Daniel Smith JR Julian Hig 17:55 91 699 NCS Alex Mattson SR Redwood Ch 17:58 92 1902 SS Christian Mora FR Western Ch 17:58 93 224 CCS Will Shearer SO The York S 18:00 94 68 CCS Daniel Friedman SR Crystal Sp 18:00 95 220 CCS Graham Hogg JR The York S 18:04 96 282 CS Joseph Alzagatiti SR Cent Val C 18:05 97 710 NCS Chris Mah FR San Franci 18:06 98 1835 SS Paul Brenneman SO St. Margar 18:06 99 72 CCS Stephen Pinto SR Crystal Sp 18:07 100 713 NCS Charles Deffarges JR San Franci 18:07 101 1517 SS Bryan Curtis SO Desert Chr 18:08 102 278 CS David Dykstra JR Cent Val C 18:08 103 889 NS Chris Watanabee SR Trinity 18:09 104 773 NCS Michael Chan SO Stuart Hal 18:10 105 822 NS Kyle Fales SR Durham 18:11 106 1557 SS Omar Martin SO Flintridge 18:12 107 1755 SS Matthew Diephuis SR Poly 18:12 108 1837 SS Jacob Garrett SO St. Margar 18:13 109 772 NCS Steven Wooley JR Stuart Hal 18:14 110 151 CCS Alec Olson SR Pacific Co 18:15 111 221 CCS Josh Kim JR The York S 18:16 112 775 NCS Casey Linehan SR Stuart Hal 18:17 113 280 CS Benji Crapo SO Cent Val C 18:18 114 901 NS Michael Ward JR University 18:20 115 283 CS Adam Walters SR Cent Val C 18:21 116 5 CCS Miguel Vega JR Anzar 18:21 117 754 NCS Cameron Braband SR St. Joseph 18:22 118 755 NCS Michael Mein SR St. Joseph 18:22 119 1369 SJS Damien Blake JR Sacramento 18:22 120 281 CS Zack Diepersloot SO Cent Val C 18:23 121 3 CCS Greg Bissell JR Anzar 18:26 122 1904 SS Tim Boore SO Western Ch 18:28 123 225 CCS Jeremy Blalock SR The York S 18:35 124 1519 SS Ray Biggerstaff SO Desert Chr 18:39 125 752 NCS Brendan Chai JR St. Joseph 18:40 126 1759 SS Surjan Singh SR Poly 18:41 127 950 SDS Sam Richerd SR Calvin Chr 18:42 128 751 NCS Mitchell Mein JR St. Joseph 18:45 129 377 CS James McCay SO Mission Co 18:45 130 1936 SS David Showalter SR Woodcrest 18:46 131 1397 SJS Jake Miner SR Victory Ch 18:48 132 8 CCS Amando Zepeda SR Anzar 18:49 133 750 NCS Sam Levy-Wendt FR St. Joseph 18:49 134 776 NCS Emmanuel Bakheit SR Stuart Hal 18:51 135 883 NS Sean Taylor FR Trinity 18:52 136 279 CS Jason Duyst JR Cent Val C 18:53 137 949 SDS Eric Berg SO Calvin Chr 18:56 138 774 NCS Joe Hildula SO Stuart Hal 18:57 139 1520 SS Jeff Marshall SO Desert Chr 18:57 140 1373 SJS Alex Graves JR Sacramento 19:00 141 1290 SJS Nick Lange JR Foresthill 19:00 142 813 NS Ross Cervantes FR Colusa 19:02 143 332 CS Doug Daniel SR Fresno Chr 19:03 144 67 CCS Sam Klotz SO Crystal Sp 19:04 145 219 CCS Ryan Batterman JR The York S 19:07 146 948 SDS Nick Vos FR Calvin Chr 19:08 147 2 CCS Diego Leon FR Anzar 19:09 148 1370 SJS Daniel Edgren JR Sacramento 19:12 149 897 NS Jacob Armelino FR University 19:13 150 1378 SJS Willard Minter FR Sierra Rid 19:23 151 694 NCS Zach Mattson FR Redwood Ch 19:24 152 770 NCS Liam Lynch FR Stuart Hal 19:27 153 786 NCS Walker Willett FR Urban Scho 19:28 154 790 NCS Ben Rice JR Urban Scho 19:28 155 1003 SDS Justin VanBibber JR Julian Hig 19:30 156 788 NCS Cole Williams JR Urban Scho 19:31 157 381 CS Brian McAllen SR Mission Co 19:35 158 888 NS Brian Carr SR Trinity 19:36 159 1004 SDS Joseph Munson JR Julian Hig 19:37 160 902 NS Mason Dion SO University 19:39 161 1068 SDS Mitch Guerin JR Pacific Ri 19:39 162 988 SDS Madison Ragsdale FR Foothills 19:40 163 1033 SDS David Gastulem SO Liberty Ch 19:40 164 792 NCS Whit Henderson SO Urban Scho 19:40 165 991 SDS Donavin White JR Foothills 19:41 166 884 NS Justus Ownbey SO Trinity 19:44 167 1005 SDS Derek Rousseau JR Julian Hig 19:45 168 1007 SDS Dustin Jenson SO Julian Hig 19:48 169 989 SDS Jack Switzer FR Foothills 19:48 170 990 SDS Joseph Bridgeforth JR Foothills 20:00 171 899 NS Nathan Hernandez FR University 20:08 172 696 NCS Chris Davis SO Redwood Ch 20:39 173 787 NCS John West FR Urban Scho 20:46 174 1006 SDS Glen Smith JR Julian Hig 20:53 175 1368 SJS Chris Thompson JR Sacramento 20:55 176 900 NS Zeke Humphrey FR University 20:59 177 992 SDS Karl Marquardt JR Foothills 21:02 178 1371 SJS Barrie Fuesi SO Sacramento 21:09 179 993 SDS Andrew Valles SO Foothills 21:13 180 898 NS Calen Badger FR University 21:24 181 1001 SDS Steven Smith FR Julian Hig 21:55 182 1372 SJS Matt Akins SR Sacramento 22:54 183 886 NS Sam Wittler SR Trinity 23:26 1. 109 Woodcrest Christian ( 16:47 1:23:54) ===================================== 1 3 1933 SS Myles Scarano JR 16:07 2 4 1935 SS Jesse Brooks SR 16:08 3 17 1934 SS Zac Bianco SO 16:51 4 40 1931 SS Christian Contreras FR 17:19 5 45 1932 SS Paul Warburg FR 17:29 6 ( 51) 1937 SS Henry Viloosola SR 17:38 7 (107) 1936 SS David Showalter SR 18:46 2. 115 Poly ( 16:48 1:23:56) ===================================== 1 1 1756 SS Wesley DeVall SR 15:40 2 10 1757 SS Anand Upadhyaya SR 16:29 3 31 1758 SS Gordon Algermissen SR 17:12 4 32 1754 SS Chris Marks JR 17:15 5 41 1753 SS Michael Caughron FR 17:20 6 ( 86) 1755 SS Matthew Diephuis SR 18:12 7 (104) 1759 SS Surjan Singh SR 18:41 3. 143 Flintridge Prep ( 17:03 1:25:14) ===================================== 1 6 1559 SS Kevin Heintz SR 16:11 2 20 1553 SS Jason Bunn JR 16:56 3 28 1554 SS Danny Lazier JR 17:06 4 33 1555 SS Jesse Redding JR 17:15 5 56 1558 SS Jake Johnson SO 17:46 6 ( 62) 1556 SS Taylor Beith JR 17:49 7 ( 85) 1557 SS Omar Martin SO 18:12 4. 148 Thacher ( 17:02 1:25:07) ===================================== 1 7 1849 SS Will Callan JR 16:15 2 12 1850 SS Joel Reimer SR 16:37 3 39 1852 SS Nick Kohli SR 17:18 4 42 1851 SS Alex MacMillan SR 17:23 5 48 1853 SS Javier Quiroz SR 17:34 6 ( 49) 1847 SS Carson Land JR 17:36 7 ( 52) 1848 SS Jesse Gonzalez JR 17:40 5. 161 San Francisco Universi ( 17:07 1:25:32) ===================================== 1 9 712 NCS Ned Tannenbaum JR 16:22 2 13 708 NCS Connor Clark FR 16:38 3 37 714 NCS Duncan Hosie SO 17:18 4 47 709 NCS James Burton FR 17:31 5 55 711 NCS Liam Gallivan FR 17:43 6 ( 77) 710 NCS Chris Mah FR 18:06 7 ( 80) 713 NCS Charles Deffarges JR 18:07 6. 168 St. Margaret's ( 17:07 1:25:32) ===================================== 1 5 1834 SS Billy Gaudreau SO 16:09 2 22 1838 SS Spencer Corwin SR 16:57 3 25 1839 SS Will Travis SR 17:02 4 38 1833 SS Brandon Price FR 17:18 5 78 1835 SS Paul Brenneman SO 18:06 6 ( 87) 1837 SS Jacob Garrett SO 18:13 7. 172 Redwood Christian ( 17:01 1:25:03) ===================================== 1 2 697 NCS Josh MacDonald SR 15:51 2 8 698 NCS Wayne Smith SR 16:16 3 30 695 NCS Jacob Huemoeller JR 17:10 4 61 700 NCS Jacob Swanson SR 17:48 5 71 699 NCS Alex Mattson SR 17:58 6 (121) 694 NCS Zach Mattson FR 19:24 7 (140) 696 NCS Chris Davis SO 20:39 8. 174 Western Christian ( 17:15 1:26:12) ===================================== 1 19 1906 SS Jon Esparza SR 16:54 2 23 1907 SS Caleb Meister SR 17:00 3 29 1905 SS Eric Garcia SR 17:07 4 43 1903 SS Thomas Mutch SO 17:24 5 60 1908 SS Ben Rinard SR 17:47 6 ( 72) 1902 SS Christian Mora FR 17:58 7 (100) 1904 SS Tim Boore SO 18:28 9. 253 Desert Christian ( 17:34 1:27:49) ===================================== 1 26 1516 SS Thomas Waters SO 17:03 2 27 1515 SS Scott Acton SO 17:04 3 53 1518 SS Zachary Patten SO 17:40 4 66 1521 SS Aaron Acosta SR 17:54 5 81 1517 SS Bryan Curtis SO 18:08 6 (102) 1519 SS Ray Biggerstaff SO 18:39 7 (114) 1520 SS Jeff Marshall SO 18:57 10. 296 Crystal Springs ( 17:46 1:28:50) ===================================== 1 35 69 CCS Will Gray SR 17:17 2 58 70 CCS Cody Heiner SR 17:47 3 64 71 CCS Connor O'Dowd SR 17:52 4 65 73 CCS Erik Schiller SR 17:54 5 74 68 CCS Daniel Friedman SR 18:00 6 ( 79) 72 CCS Stephen Pinto SR 18:07 7 (116) 67 CCS Sam Klotz SO 19:04 11. 305 Anzar ( 17:45 1:28:41) ===================================== 1 15 4 CCS Aaron Hsia-Coron JR 16:47 2 34 7 CCS Jacob Wilkenson SR 17:16 3 63 6 CCS Izzy Parra SR 17:51 4 94 5 CCS Miguel Vega JR 18:21 5 99 3 CCS Greg Bissell JR 18:26 6 (108) 8 CCS Amando Zepeda SR 18:49 7 (118) 2 CCS Diego Leon FR 19:09 12. 316 The York School ( 17:45 1:28:45) ===================================== 1 11 222 CCS James Palaniuk JR 16:31 2 68 223 CCS Jeffrey Pawling JR 17:54 3 73 224 CCS Will Shearer SO 18:00 4 75 220 CCS Graham Hogg JR 18:04 5 89 221 CCS Josh Kim JR 18:16 6 (101) 225 CCS Jeremy Blalock SR 18:35 7 (117) 219 CCS Ryan Batterman JR 19:07 13. 358 Cent Val Chr-Visalia ( 17:56 1:29:39) ===================================== 1 16 277 CS Tyler Vander Schuur JR 16:47 2 76 282 CS Joseph Alzagatiti SR 18:05 3 82 278 CS David Dykstra JR 18:08 4 91 280 CS Benji Crapo SO 18:18 5 93 283 CS Adam Walters SR 18:21 6 ( 98) 281 CS Zack Diepersloot SO 18:23 7 (112) 279 CS Jason Duyst JR 18:53 14. 358 Mission College Prep-S ( 18:02 1:30:06) ===================================== 1 57 379 CS Niels Smidth SR 17:46 2 59 380 CS Arturo Siqueiros SR 17:47 3 67 376 CS Ethan Hopwood SO 17:54 4 69 378 CS Tony Lundberg SO 17:54 5 106 377 CS James McCay SO 18:45 6 (127) 381 CS Brian McAllen SR 19:35 15. 380 St. Joseph Notre Dame ( 18:04 1:30:19) ===================================== 1 36 753 NCS Nick Ratto SO 17:18 2 50 749 NCS Louis Rodigues FR 17:37 3 95 754 NCS Cameron Braband SR 18:22 4 96 755 NCS Michael Mein SR 18:22 5 103 752 NCS Brendan Chai JR 18:40 6 (105) 751 NCS Mitchell Mein JR 18:45 7 (109) 750 NCS Sam Levy-Wendt FR 18:49 16. 393 Stuart Hall ( 18:06 1:30:28) ===================================== 1 21 771 NCS Ben Liu JR 16:56 2 84 773 NCS Michael Chan SO 18:10 3 88 772 NCS Steven Wooley JR 18:14 4 90 775 NCS Casey Linehan SR 18:17 5 110 776 NCS Emmanuel Bakheit SR 18:51 6 (113) 774 NCS Joe Hildula SO 18:57 7 (122) 770 NCS Liam Lynch FR 19:27 17. 437 Urban School of San Fr ( 18:34 1:32:49) ===================================== 1 18 789 NCS Sean Judkins-Boeri JR 16:52 2 46 791 NCS Alex Wu SO 17:30 3 123 786 NCS Walker Willett FR 19:28 4 124 790 NCS Ben Rice JR 19:28 5 126 788 NCS Cole Williams JR 19:31 6 (132) 792 NCS Whit Henderson SO 19:40 7 (141) 787 NCS John West FR 20:46 18. 495 University Prep-Reddin ( 18:49 1:34:01) ===================================== 1 14 903 NS Daniel Johnson SO 16:41 2 92 901 NS Michael Ward JR 18:20 3 120 897 NS Jacob Armelino FR 19:13 4 130 902 NS Mason Dion SO 19:39 5 139 899 NS Nathan Hernandez FR 20:08 6 (144) 900 NS Zeke Humphrey FR 20:59 7 (148) 898 NS Calen Badger FR 21:24 19. 498 Sacramento Country Day ( 18:54 1:34:30) ===================================== 1 24 1374 SJS Marco Siragusa SR 17:01 2 97 1369 SJS Damien Blake JR 18:22 3 115 1373 SJS Alex Graves JR 19:00 4 119 1370 SJS Daniel Edgren JR 19:12 5 143 1368 SJS Chris Thompson JR 20:55 6 (146) 1371 SJS Barrie Fuesi SO 21:09 7 (150) 1372 SJS Matt Akins SR 22:54 20. 510 Trinity ( 18:49 1:34:01) ===================================== 1 54 887 NS James Cahill SR 17:40 2 83 889 NS Chris Watanabee SR 18:09 3 111 883 NS Sean Taylor FR 18:52 4 128 888 NS Brian Carr SR 19:36 5 134 884 NS Justus Ownbey SO 19:44 6 (151) 886 NS Sam Wittler SR 23:26 21. 583 Foothills Christian ( 19:19 1:36:35) ===================================== 1 44 987 SDS Chris Corley FR 17:26 2 131 988 SDS Madison Ragsdale FR 19:40 3 133 991 SDS Donavin White JR 19:41 4 137 989 SDS Jack Switzer FR 19:48 5 138 990 SDS Joseph Bridgeforth JR 20:00 6 (145) 992 SDS Karl Marquardt JR 21:02 7 (147) 993 SDS Andrew Valles SO 21:13 22. 595 Julian High ( 19:19 1:36:35) ===================================== 1 70 1002 SDS Daniel Smith JR 17:55 2 125 1003 SDS Justin VanBibber JR 19:30 3 129 1004 SDS Joseph Munson JR 19:37 4 135 1005 SDS Derek Rousseau JR 19:45 5 136 1007 SDS Dustin Jenson SO 19:48 6 (142) 1006 SDS Glen Smith JR 20:53 7 (149) 1001 SDS Steven Smith FR 21:55

Empire Boys

Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa SR 15:23 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma SR 15:29 Luis Luna, Piner SO 15:38 Andrew Zellman, Ukiah SR 15:40 Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma JR 15:51 Brian King, Cardinal Newman SR 15:56 Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma FR 16:22 Spencer Hall, Casa Grande SR 16:26 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma FR 16:33 Jamie Goldfield, Montgomery JR 16:45 Kurt Wendler, Santa Rosa JR 16:47 Clark Bernard, Petaluma JR 16:49 Matthew Taylor, Santa Rosa SR 17:02 Alexi Taylor, Cardinal Newman SO 17:03 Prescott Nicoll, Petaluma JR 17:05 Jordan Guerrero, Santa Rosa SO 17:06 Jonathan Peck, Santa Rosa SO 17:21 Michael Tomasi, Santa Rosa SO 17:32 Justin Watkins, Santa Rosa Christian SR 17:34 Troy Gaub, Petaluma JR 17:38 Patrick Herrmann, Santa Rosa SR 18:03 Combined Boys 2009 Times (sml1.com)

Top local Boys teams

Petaluma (16:13 1:21:04) Santa Rosa (16:44 1:23:39)

Varsity Boys Notes

Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 9th: Old SRHS best 10th Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 1990 Petaluma's 5th place finish gives them four of the Empires five team top five finishes ever. Cardinal Newman's Brian King's 6th place finish equals the schools best by Brent Shaw in 1998. Casa's Spencer Hall was their first boys competitor since Mike Becker 49th II 2004. Byers time of 15:23 equals the fastest Empire time ever by Ukiah's Ryan Mack when he won the same division II race in 1998. Besides Byers great time 2009 produced 4 of the Empires 9 fastest ever with Dowdy, Luna and Zellman cracking the top 10. Add Shaffer and King made it 6 of 15. Luna had the 3rd fastest Frosh/soph time of the whole meet. Poteracke had the 4th fastest Freshman time of meet. Douglas 6th.

Varsity Girls I

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D1girls ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 1087 SDS Molly Grabill JR Rancho Ber 17:06 2 1130 SDS Megan Morgan SR Torrey Pin 17:16 3 1494 SS Alaina Alvarez JR Dana Hills 17:39 4 1423 SS Catrina McAlister JR Arcadia 17:42 5 1126 SDS Alli Billmeyer JR Torrey Pin 17:46 6 255 CS Macy Bricks JR Buchanan-C 17:49 7 1816 SS Liberty Miller SR Simi Valle 17:55 8 1127 SDS Ashlyn Dadkhah SO Torrey Pin 17:56 9 1884 SS Dani Moreno SR Warren 17:59 10 1590 SS Katie Johnson JR Great Oak 18:04 11 289 CS Saylah Barserian SR Clovis 18:05 12 1665 SS Hanna Peterson JR M.L. King 18:09 13 539 NCS Colleen Lillig SR California 18:11 14 1008 SDS Kelly Lawson FR La Costa C 18:16 15 1790 SS Molly Mann SO San Clemen 18:17 16 32 CCS Jessie Petersen JR Carlmont 18:19 17 1497 SS Sheridan Gomez SO Dana Hills 18:21 18 267 CS Marisa Gonzalez FR Bullard-Fr 18:23 19 574 NCS Elise Wummer SR Castro Val 18:23 20 1091 SDS Elisa Karhu SR Rancho Ber 18:25 21 1788 SS Kaitlyn Smith JR San Clemen 18:25 22 538 NCS Elaine McVay JR California 18:25 23 1325 SJS Hayley Scott SR Oak Ridge 18:26 24 1752 SS Dynasty Gammage JR Poly 18:26 25 253 CS Hagen Reedy FR Buchanan-C 18:27 26 1591 SS Anna Johnson JR Great Oak 18:27 27 269 CS Lyndsie Etherton JR Bullard-Fr 18:28 28 1709 SS Erika Reddish SO Vista Murr 18:29 29 638 NCS Natalie Dimits SO Livermore 18:30 30 571 NCS Kelsey Santisteban JR Castro Val 18:31 31 1465 SS Bronte Golick JR Capistrano 18:33 32 1881 SS Danielle Rodriguez SO Warren 18:37 33 1855 SS Dani Brabender JR Trabuco Hi 18:38 34 80 CCS Erin Robinson JR Gunn 18:38 35 1885 SS Monique Diaz SR Warren 18:39 36 1883 SS Melissa Quintero SO Warren 18:39 37 1589 SS Rachel Seymour FR Great Oak 18:41 38 259 CS Chelsea Janzen SR Buchanan-C 18:42 39 1791 SS Sarah Darby SR San Clemen 18:44 40 1859 SS Jessica Varela SR Trabuco Hi 18:44 41 1710 SS Sarah Benson FR Vista Murr 18:45 42 1321 SJS Samantha Ralstin JR Oak Ridge 18:46 43 1317 SJS Claire Miller FR Napa 18:49 44 1776 SS Kelly Upson JR Royal 18:50 45 1241 SJS Christine Bowlus SR Davis Sr. 18:51 46 76 CCS Athena Alarcon SO Gilroy 18:52 47 1708 SS Nicaela Hernandez SO Vista Murr 18:52 48 1787 SS Alison Palmer JR San Clemen 18:53 49 1094 SDS Harper Cooksley JR Rancho Bue 18:53 50 1861 SS Kamilah Foley SR Trabuco Hi 18:54 51 1858 SS Makenna Smith SR Trabuco Hi 18:54 52 1592 SS Alia Bales JR Great Oak 18:55 53 34 CCS Megan Shearer SO Carlmont 18:55 54 516 LAS Jaclyn Walles SR Venice 18:56 55 503 LAS Jacklyn Bamberger FR Palisades 18:56 56 1496 SS Paxton Cota JR Dana Hills 18:57 57 665 NCS Nicole Aha SR Monte Vist 18:57 58 722 NCS Liz Hebel SO San Ramon 18:57 59 1669 SS Kelsi Tippets SR M.L. King 18:59 60 1109 SDS Aylin Mejia SR Sweetwater 19:00 61 1594 SS Pauline Mandel SO Great Oak 19:00 62 984 SDS Michelle Walling SR Eastlake 19:01 63 1093 SDS Sarah Heisner FR Rancho Bue 19:02 64 1789 SS Kaitlyn Harrison JR San Clemen 19:02 65 1595 SS Samantha Morabe SR Great Oak 19:04 66 1713 SS Brooke McCandless JR Vista Murr 19:05 67 1292 SJS Maryssa Mcduffy FR Grace Davi 19:06 68 1498 SS Kayla White SO Dana Hills 19:07 69 1712 SS Brooke Evans FR Vista Murr 19:07 70 494 LAS Jennifer Mendoza SR Monroe 19:07 71 256 CS Dana Schmalzel JR Buchanan-C 19:08 72 1375 SJS Breanna Lewis SR Sheldon 19:08 73 1128 SDS Rachel Hiraoka SO Torrey Pin 19:08 74 1320 SJS Brittney Putman JR Oak Ridge 19:08 75 1860 SS Justine Rea SR Trabuco Hi 19:09 76 345 CS Carina Mendoza SR Madera 19:10 77 510 LAS Laura Delgado SR San Pedro 19:10 78 622 NCS Carina Novell SO Granada 19:12 79 1856 SS Aaren Cadieux JR Trabuco Hi 19:12 80 1316 SJS Rachel Van Nes SR Modesto 19:13 81 35 CCS Abby Barker SR Carlmont 19:14 82 288 CS Kaylie Ogle SO Clovis 19:15 83 287 CS Lindsay Gray SO Clovis 19:15 84 31 CCS Corin Soleberg FR Carlmont 19:16 85 457 LAS Geena Person JR Birmingham 19:17 86 1244 SJS Hilary Teaford SR Davis Sr. 19:18 87 1319 SJS Jacqueline Mansoor JR Oak Ridge 19:18 88 1593 SS Jessica Hilton JR Great Oak 19:19 89 268 CS Ali Teliha FR Bullard-Fr 19:19 90 1499 SS Natasha Gunther SO Dana Hills 19:20 91 514 LAS Fany Alvarado SR Taft 19:21 92 1088 SDS Michelle LeRoux JR Rancho Ber 19:22 93 1882 SS Jaspreet Chauhan SO Warren 19:23 94 1389 SJS Haley Kroll SO Tokay 19:23 95 1666 SS Carrie Soholt JR M.L. King 19:24 96 1323 SJS Maxine Goyette SO Oak Ridge 19:25 97 174 CCS Rachel Shimabukuro SR San Benito 19:26 98 1124 SDS Kelsey O'Connell FR Torrey Pin 19:27 99 1096 SDS Shanna St Laurent JR Rancho Bue 19:28 100 1129 SDS Soffe Watson SO Torrey Pin 19:29 101 664 NCS Mikaela Hammitt SO Monte Vist 19:31 102 254 CS Myleigh Bricks FR Buchanan-C 19:31 103 1500 SS Kathryn Gullickson SR Dana Hills 19:33 104 1714 SS Jessica McCarthy SR Vista Murr 19:33 105 1857 SS Kora Johnson SO Trabuco Hi 19:33 106 1092 SDS Darina Dinov SR Rancho Ber 19:34 107 1664 SS Raelyn Werley FR M.L. King 19:34 108 1711 SS Holi Erickson SR Vista Murr 19:34 109 77 CCS Maritza Ruelas SO Gilroy 19:35 110 1095 SDS Harper Cleves JR Rancho Bue 19:36 111 78 CCS Patricia Hernandez SR Gilroy 19:39 112 1670 SS Rebecca Asplund SR M.L. King 19:40 113 284 CS Alyssa Mejia JR Clovis 19:40 114 507 LAS Tiana Thorp JR San Pedro 19:41 115 1009 SDS Ellie Abrahamson FR La Costa C 19:42 116 985 SDS Emily Birch JR Escondido 19:43 117 504 LAS Lorena Garcia FR San Pedro 19:43 118 82 CCS Kieran Gallagher SO Gunn 19:44 119 491 LAS Martha Pena SR Los Angele 19:44 120 75 CCS Samantha Garcia SO Evergreen 19:44 121 576 NCS Nicole Yang SR Castro Val 19:45 122 1243 SJS Dana Randall SR Davis Sr. 19:46 123 1668 SS Katrina Graham SR M.L. King 19:46 124 575 NCS Chelsea Schneider SR Castro Val 19:46 125 663 NCS Jill Anderson JR Monte Vist 19:46 126 252 CS Sarah Baker JR Bakersfiel 19:47 127 662 NCS Amy Ingram FR Monte Vist 19:47 128 508 LAS Evelyn Gonzalez SO San Pedro 19:48 129 1125 SDS Tori Casella FR Torrey Pin 19:49 130 1086 SDS Tina Girolamo FR Rancho Ber 19:49 131 33 CCS Mei-Lin Okino SO Carlmont 19:50 132 1322 SJS Holli Arrieta SO Oak Ridge 19:52 133 1242 SJS Juliana Green SR Davis Sr. 19:53 134 1324 SJS LeeAnn Hold SO Oak Ridge 19:56 135 666 NCS Kimmy Abood SR Monte Vist 19:56 136 1879 SS Tiffany Hernandez FR Warren 19:57 137 1240 SJS Tess Williams SO Davis Sr. 20:01 138 1098 SDS Alexis Araw JR Rancho Bue 20:02 139 1792 SS Hannah Winokur SR San Clemen 20:04 140 1667 SS Aubrey Bowman JR M.L. King 20:06 141 1099 SDS Anna Lei SR Rancho Bue 20:06 142 667 NCS Kelly Peterson SR Monte Vist 20:11 143 1245 SJS Charlotte ter Haar SR Davis Sr. 20:12 144 1786 SS Madison Huffman FR San Clemen 20:12 145 455 LAS Alexandra Arellanos JR Birmingham 20:14 146 257 CS Julianne Jacques JR Buchanan-C 20:15 147 668 NCS Anna Hoyt SR Monte Vist 20:16 148 1880 SS Karina Sanchez JR Warren 20:16 149 1097 SDS Madisen Van Dam SO Rancho Bue 20:16 150 85 CCS Rachel Wittenauer SR Gunn 20:17 151 1173 SFS Anna Slotterback JR Lincoln 20:19 152 509 LAS Jocelyn Silva SO San Pedro 20:25 153 461 LAS Arianna Guitierrez SR Birmingham 20:26 154 572 NCS Gabrielle White JR Castro Val 20:27 155 290 CS Meghan Marvin SR Clovis 20:28 156 577 NCS Pam MacLeod SR Castro Val 20:36 157 918 OS Mimi Le SO Oakland 20:39 158 456 LAS Vanessa Mijangos JR Birmingham 20:39 159 573 NCS Samantha Fong SO Castro Val 20:40 160 1308 SJS Cassidy Daley FR Lodi 20:42 161 37 CCS Julia Roake SR Carlmont 20:51 162 1313 SJS Sydney Olagaray SO Lodi 20:52 163 1190 SFS Elizabeth Khuu JR Washington 20:53 164 1090 SDS Ana Mohammed-Zade JR Rancho Ber 20:56 165 1314 SJS Katie Westerterp SO Lodi 20:58 166 1310 SJS Xochitl Mellor JR Lodi 20:59 167 81 CCS Melia Dunbar SO Gunn 20:59 168 458 LAS Miriam Tellez JR Birmingham 21:00 169 1182 SFS Sarah Gulli SR Lowell 21:00 170 926 OS Kim Bowen SR Skyline 21:10 171 1089 SDS Savannah Leitner JR Rancho Ber 21:10 172 1177 SFS Michelle Tang SR Lincoln 21:12 173 459 LAS Larisa Gomez SO Birmingham 21:14 174 258 CS Sandra Navarro JR Buchanan-C 21:17 175 917 OS Jessica Kong JR Oakland 21:17 176 286 CS Desiree Bustamante JR Clovis 21:20 177 505 LAS Lauren Mayeda FR San Pedro 21:22 178 1178 SFS Shirley Chau SR Lincoln 21:28 179 1311 SJS Brenley Noori JR Lodi 21:32 180 1312 SJS Carla Taylor JR Lodi 21:37 181 1239 SJS Jenny Farman SR Davis Sr. 21:43 182 460 LAS Stacy Villegas SO Birmingham 21:50 183 1176 SFS Tiffani Tom SR Lincoln 21:57 184 285 CS McKenzie Poe JR Clovis 22:12 185 1174 SFS Salina Yu JR Lincoln 22:12 186 1309 SJS Emily Highsmith JR Lodi 22:32 187 1175 SFS Sami Chow JR Lincoln 22:42 188 915 OS Sandy Mazarlegos SR Castlemont 22:44 189 84 CCS Sylvia Zhang JR Gunn 23:04 190 83 CCS Rachael Clark SR Gunn 23:06 191 921 OS Ranah Baha SO Oakland Te 23:11 192 914 OS Rayane Yarborough JR Castlemont 23:27 193 1172 SFS Kimberly Tang FR Lincoln 23:35 194 925 OS Marie Bayo SR Skyline 24:07 1. 134 Torrey Pines ( 18:19 1:31:33) ===================================== 1 2 1130 SDS Megan Morgan SR 17:16 2 4 1126 SDS Alli Billmeyer JR 17:46 3 6 1127 SDS Ashlyn Dadkhah SO 17:56 4 52 1128 SDS Rachel Hiraoka SO 19:08 5 70 1124 SDS Kelsey O'Connell FR 19:27 6 ( 72) 1129 SDS Soffe Watson SO 19:29 7 ( 94) 1125 SDS Tori Casella FR 19:49 2. 137 Great Oak ( 18:38 1:33:07) ===================================== 1 8 1590 SS Katie Johnson JR 18:04 2 19 1591 SS Anna Johnson JR 18:27 3 27 1589 SS Rachel Seymour FR 18:41 4 39 1592 SS Alia Bales JR 18:55 5 44 1594 SS Pauline Mandel SO 19:00 6 ( 47) 1595 SS Samantha Morabe SR 19:04 7 ( 64) 1593 SS Jessica Hilton JR 19:19 3. 137 San Clemente ( 18:41 1:33:21) ===================================== 1 11 1790 SS Molly Mann SO 18:17 2 16 1788 SS Kaitlyn Smith JR 18:25 3 29 1791 SS Sarah Darby SR 18:44 4 35 1787 SS Alison Palmer JR 18:53 5 46 1789 SS Kaitlyn Harrison JR 19:02 6 (104) 1792 SS Hannah Winokur SR 20:04 7 (109) 1786 SS Madison Huffman FR 20:12 4. 147 Warren ( 18:40 1:33:17) ===================================== 1 7 1884 SS Dani Moreno SR 17:59 2 22 1881 SS Danielle Rodriguez SO 18:37 3 25 1885 SS Monique Diaz SR 18:39 4 26 1883 SS Melissa Quintero SO 18:39 5 67 1882 SS Jaspreet Chauhan SO 19:23 6 (101) 1879 SS Tiffany Hernandez FR 19:57 7 (113) 1880 SS Karina Sanchez JR 20:16 5. 171 Dana Hills ( 18:41 1:33:24) ===================================== 1 3 1494 SS Alaina Alvarez JR 17:39 2 13 1497 SS Sheridan Gomez SO 18:21 3 41 1496 SS Paxton Cota JR 18:57 4 49 1498 SS Kayla White SO 19:07 5 65 1499 SS Natasha Gunther SO 19:20 6 ( 75) 1500 SS Kathryn Gullickson SR 19:33 6. 176 Buchanan-Clovis ( 18:44 1:33:37) ===================================== 1 5 255 CS Macy Bricks JR 17:49 2 18 253 CS Hagen Reedy FR 18:27 3 28 259 CS Chelsea Janzen SR 18:42 4 51 256 CS Dana Schmalzel JR 19:08 5 74 254 CS Myleigh Bricks FR 19:31 6 (111) 257 CS Julianne Jacques JR 20:15 7 (135) 258 CS Sandra Navarro JR 21:17 7. 182 Trabuco Hills ( 18:52 1:34:19) ===================================== 1 23 1855 SS Dani Brabender JR 18:38 2 30 1859 SS Jessica Varela SR 18:44 3 37 1861 SS Kamilah Foley SR 18:54 4 38 1858 SS Makenna Smith SR 18:54 5 54 1860 SS Justine Rea SR 19:09 6 ( 56) 1856 SS Aaren Cadieux JR 19:12 7 ( 77) 1857 SS Kora Johnson SO 19:33 8. 183 Vista Murrieta ( 18:52 1:34:18) ===================================== 1 20 1709 SS Erika Reddish SO 18:29 2 31 1710 SS Sarah Benson FR 18:45 3 34 1708 SS Nicaela Hernandez SO 18:52 4 48 1713 SS Brooke McCandless JR 19:05 5 50 1712 SS Brooke Evans FR 19:07 6 ( 76) 1714 SS Jessica McCarthy SR 19:33 7 ( 80) 1711 SS Holi Erickson SR 19:34 9. 234 Oak Ridge ( 19:01 1:35:03) ===================================== 1 17 1325 SJS Hayley Scott SR 18:26 2 32 1321 SJS Samantha Ralstin JR 18:46 3 53 1320 SJS Brittney Putman JR 19:08 4 63 1319 SJS Jacqueline Mansoor JR 19:18 5 69 1323 SJS Maxine Goyette SO 19:25 6 ( 97) 1322 SJS Holli Arrieta SO 19:52 7 ( 99) 1324 SJS LeeAnn Hold SO 19:56 10. 255 Rancho Bernardo ( 18:52 1:34:16) ===================================== 1 1 1087 SDS Molly Grabill JR 17:06 2 15 1091 SDS Elisa Karhu SR 18:25 3 66 1088 SDS Michelle LeRoux JR 19:22 4 78 1092 SDS Darina Dinov SR 19:34 5 95 1086 SDS Tina Girolamo FR 19:49 6 (127) 1090 SDS Ana Mohammed-Zade JR 20:56 7 (132) 1089 SDS Savannah Leitner JR 21:10 11. 265 Carlmont ( 19:07 1:35:34) ===================================== 1 12 32 CCS Jessie Petersen JR 18:19 2 40 34 CCS Megan Shearer SO 18:55 3 57 35 CCS Abby Barker SR 19:14 4 60 31 CCS Corin Soleberg FR 19:16 5 96 33 CCS Mei-Lin Okino SO 19:50 6 (125) 37 CCS Julia Roake SR 20:51 12. 282 M.L. King ( 19:10 1:35:46) ===================================== 1 10 1665 SS Hanna Peterson JR 18:09 2 43 1669 SS Kelsi Tippets SR 18:59 3 68 1666 SS Carrie Soholt JR 19:24 4 79 1664 SS Raelyn Werley FR 19:34 5 82 1670 SS Rebecca Asplund SR 19:40 6 ( 89) 1668 SS Katrina Graham SR 19:46 7 (105) 1667 SS Aubrey Bowman JR 20:06 13. 329 Clovis ( 19:21 1:36:43) ===================================== 1 9 289 CS Saylah Barserian SR 18:05 2 58 288 CS Kaylie Ogle SO 19:15 3 59 287 CS Lindsay Gray SO 19:15 4 83 284 CS Alyssa Mejia JR 19:40 5 120 290 CS Meghan Marvin SR 20:28 6 (136) 286 CS Desiree Bustamante JR 21:20 7 (144) 285 CS McKenzie Poe JR 22:12 14. 331 Castro Valley ( 19:23 1:36:52) ===================================== 1 14 574 NCS Elise Wummer SR 18:23 2 21 571 NCS Kelsey Santisteban JR 18:31 3 87 576 NCS Nicole Yang SR 19:45 4 90 575 NCS Chelsea Schneider SR 19:46 5 119 572 NCS Gabrielle White JR 20:27 6 (121) 577 NCS Pam MacLeod SR 20:36 7 (123) 573 NCS Samantha Fong SO 20:40 15. 336 Rancho Buena Vista ( 19:25 1:37:01) ===================================== 1 36 1094 SDS Harper Cooksley JR 18:53 2 45 1093 SDS Sarah Heisner FR 19:02 3 71 1096 SDS Shanna St Laurent JR 19:28 4 81 1095 SDS Harper Cleves JR 19:36 5 103 1098 SDS Alexis Araw JR 20:02 6 (106) 1099 SDS Anna Lei SR 20:06 7 (114) 1097 SDS Madisen Van Dam SO 20:16 16. 383 Davis Sr. ( 19:34 1:37:49) ===================================== 1 33 1241 SJS Christine Bowlus SR 18:51 2 62 1244 SJS Hilary Teaford SR 19:18 3 88 1243 SJS Dana Randall SR 19:46 4 98 1242 SJS Juliana Green SR 19:53 5 102 1240 SJS Tess Williams SO 20:01 6 (108) 1245 SJS Charlotte ter Haar SR 20:12 7 (141) 1239 SJS Jenny Farman SR 21:43 17. 398 Monte Vista ( 19:36 1:37:57) ===================================== 1 42 665 NCS Nicole Aha SR 18:57 2 73 664 NCS Mikaela Hammitt SO 19:31 3 91 663 NCS Jill Anderson JR 19:46 4 92 662 NCS Amy Ingram FR 19:47 5 100 666 NCS Kimmy Abood SR 19:56 6 (107) 667 NCS Kelly Peterson SR 20:11 7 (112) 668 NCS Anna Hoyt SR 20:16 18. 434 San Pedro ( 19:46 1:38:47) ===================================== 1 55 510 LAS Laura Delgado SR 19:10 2 84 507 LAS Tiana Thorp JR 19:41 3 85 504 LAS Lorena Garcia FR 19:43 4 93 508 LAS Evelyn Gonzalez SO 19:48 5 117 509 LAS Jocelyn Silva SO 20:25 6 (137) 505 LAS Lauren Mayeda FR 21:22 19. 503 Gunn ( 20:33 1:42:42) ===================================== 1 24 80 CCS Erin Robinson JR 18:38 2 86 82 CCS Kieran Gallagher SO 19:44 3 115 85 CCS Rachel Wittenauer SR 20:17 4 130 81 CCS Melia Dunbar SO 20:59 5 148 84 CCS Sylvia Zhang JR 23:04 6 (149) 83 CCS Rachael Clark SR 23:06 20. 542 Birmingham ( 20:20 1:41:36) ===================================== 1 61 457 LAS Geena Person JR 19:17 2 110 455 LAS Alexandra Arellanos JR 20:14 3 118 461 LAS Arianna Guitierrez SR 20:26 4 122 456 LAS Vanessa Mijangos JR 20:39 5 131 458 LAS Miriam Tellez JR 21:00 6 (134) 459 LAS Larisa Gomez SO 21:14 7 (142) 460 LAS Stacy Villegas SO 21:50 21. 646 Lodi ( 21:01 1:45:03) ===================================== 1 124 1308 SJS Cassidy Daley FR 20:42 2 126 1313 SJS Sydney Olagaray SO 20:52 3 128 1314 SJS Katie Westerterp SO 20:58 4 129 1310 SJS Xochitl Mellor JR 20:59 5 139 1311 SJS Brenley Noori JR 21:32 6 (140) 1312 SJS Carla Taylor JR 21:37 7 (146) 1309 SJS Emily Highsmith JR 22:32 22. 675 Lincoln ( 21:26 1:47:08) ===================================== 1 116 1173 SFS Anna Slotterback JR 20:19 2 133 1177 SFS Michelle Tang SR 21:12 3 138 1178 SFS Shirley Chau SR 21:28 4 143 1176 SFS Tiffani Tom SR 21:57 5 145 1174 SFS Salina Yu JR 22:12 6 (147) 1175 SFS Sami Chow JR 22:42 7 (150) 1172 SFS Kimberly Tang FR 23:35

Varsity Girls II

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D2girls ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 567 NCS Jacque Taylor SR Casa Grand 17:29 2 669 NCS Julie Nacouzi JR Montgomery 17:29 3 1795 SS Kaylin Mahoney JR Saugus 17:35 4 1333 SJS Karlie Garcia FR Oakmont 17:52 5 1800 SS Kavis Frankian SO Saugus 17:52 6 1048 SDS Erin Menefee SR Mt Carmel 17:59 7 1541 SS Teeny Adams SR Esperanza 17:59 8 1694 SS Savannah Pio JR Mira Costa 18:02 9 1564 SS Sierra Vega SR Foothill 18:03 10 1796 SS Stephanie Balder JR Saugus 18:06 11 1699 SS Aleyna Lacroix SR Mira Costa 18:08 12 1770 SS Rachel Bush SO Redondo Un 18:10 13 1613 SS Mariel Mendoza SO J.W. North 18:12 14 560 NCS Heather Cerney SR Carondelet 18:12 15 1695 SS Aryn Foland JR Mira Costa 18:14 16 1452 SS Ashley Bergstrom JR Canyon 18:21 17 1041 SDS Savannah Vasquez SR Mission Hi 18:22 18 1768 SS Laura O'Neill JR Redondo Un 18:23 19 1409 SJS Courtney Crosta SR Woodcreek 18:23 20 1893 SS Bailey Miller SR West Ranch 18:24 21 1294 SJS Brooke Holt JR Granite Ba 18:25 22 1772 SS Chloe Curtis SR Redondo Un 18:26 23 1801 SS Amber Murakami SR Saugus 18:26 24 1797 SS Danielle Hernando JR Saugus 18:27 25 126 CCS Allison Sturges SO Mountain V 18:28 26 590 NCS Alycia Cridebring SR College Pa 18:28 27 1542 SS Natalie Fyke SR Esperanza 18:29 28 1046 SDS Sabrina Seay FR Mt Carmel 18:29 29 1543 SS Jessica Chang SR Esperanza 18:30 30 1891 SS Ashley Welker SO West Ranch 18:31 31 1696 SS Shannon Hagedorn JR Mira Costa 18:33 32 1798 SS Merissa Kado JR Saugus 18:34 33 1876 SS Hannah Kirkegaard FR Ventura 18:39 34 23 CCS Lauren Croshaw SO Aragon 18:41 35 586 NCS Alexandra Tate SO Clayton Va 18:41 36 1147 SDS Paige Hughes JR Valhalla 18:42 37 1544 SS Corey Wood SR Esperanza 18:42 38 1566 SS Carley Gross SR Foothill 18:43 39 1482 SS Valerie Mares FR Colony 18:44 40 1697 SS Kelly Suglmoto SO Mira Costa 18:44 41 1771 SS Lyndsey Mull SO Redondo Un 18:47 42 1565 SS Allie Rigby SR Foothill 18:47 43 1076 SDS Meghan Breadmore JR Point Loma 18:48 44 1453 SS Rebecca Garcia JR Canyon 18:50 45 1455 SS Monica Chen JR Canyon 18:53 46 1540 SS Hannah Bell SO Esperanza 18:57 47 1621 SS Taylor Jones FR La Mirada 19:00 48 1560 SS Audrey Wilcox FR Foothill 19:02 49 800 NS Kody Atkins SO Chico 19:02 50 1773 SS Michelle Pittman SR Redondo Un 19:03 51 107 CCS Melissa Hopper SR Leigh 19:03 52 1454 SS Lindsey Meng JR Canyon 19:05 53 1287 SJS Blanka Hodur JR Folsom 19:05 54 568 NCS Dominique Ratto SR Casa Grand 19:06 55 589 NCS Marissa Buckley JR College Pa 19:08 56 1545 SS Nicole Brennan SR Esperanza 19:08 57 1456 SS Amanda Richart SR Canyon 19:09 58 113 CCS Katie Castro JR Los Gatos 19:09 59 1888 SS Jennifer Owen JR West Ranch 19:09 60 1451 SS Olivia Goins FR Canyon 19:12 61 110 CCS Erin Hicks SR Los Altos 19:12 62 1561 SS Cori Stemper FR Foothill 19:13 63 1408 SJS Sami Gomez SO Woodcreek 19:14 64 1160 SDS Hilary Hall SR Westview 19:15 65 111 CCS Danielle Katz FR Los Gatos 19:16 66 794 NCS Amber Peirsol SO Windsor 19:17 67 1567 SS Lauren Justus JR Glendora 19:18 68 128 CCS Martina De Geus SR Mountain V 19:19 69 1386 SJS April Willet SO St. Franci 19:20 70 1563 SS Ari Gushue JR Foothill 19:20 71 1407 SJS Ciara Donnelly SO Woodcreek 19:21 72 1799 SS Nicole Penick JR Saugus 19:25 73 1381 SJS Allison Klas FR St. Franci 19:27 74 108 CCS Alyssa Johnson FR Leland 19:27 75 1698 SS Vivien Cherrette SO Mira Costa 19:27 76 129 CCS Zoe Pappas SR Mountain V 19:27 77 731 NCS Suzi Rozga SR Santa Rosa 19:28 78 1406 SJS Stephanie Romo JR Woodcreek 19:29 79 1036 SDS Denisse Ponce FR Mission Hi 19:32 80 127 CCS Sarah Wells SO Mountain V 19:33 81 556 NCS Megan Beck JR Carondelet 19:33 82 1339 SJS Kristine Lozoya SR Oakmont 19:33 83 1700 SS Kristie Fields SR Mira Costa 19:34 84 1539 SS Ladan Amiri JR Esperanza 19:34 85 1337 SJS Nyralee Chhotu SO Oakmont 19:34 86 1387 SJS Maureen May SR St. Franci 19:34 87 1148 SDS Megan Hughes JR Valhalla 19:36 88 1084 SDS Lindsey Spieker JR Ramona 19:38 89 1457 SS Tiana Austin JR Canyon 19:39 90 125 CCS Carol Passarelli JR Mountain V 19:40 91 1354 SJS Brooke Ruppenthal FR Ponderosa 19:43 92 1037 SDS Stephanie Ferro FR Mission Hi 19:43 93 1150 SDS Rebecca Rodriguez SO Valhalla 19:44 94 587 NCS Kendall Stuscavage FR College Pa 19:44 95 330 CS Natalie Fernandez JR Foothill-B 19:45 96 564 NCS Eva Luu JR Casa Grand 19:46 97 1767 SS Kayla Ferron FR Redondo Un 19:49 98 1040 SDS Amanda Darouie SO Mission Hi 19:53 99 1253 SJS Haley Nevins JR Del Campo 19:54 100 233 CCS Abby Blake SO Westmont 19:56 101 1050 SDS Madeline Goldkamp SR Mt Carmel 19:57 102 1385 SJS Camille Dyer SO St. Franci 19:58 103 1892 SS Samantha Phillips SO West Ranch 20:01 104 418 CS Megan Osten SO Sanger 20:02 105 559 NCS Emily Balcewski SO Carondelet 20:05 106 1894 SS Marissa Yabko SR West Ranch 20:06 107 1890 SS Kendahl Waalk JR West Ranch 20:07 108 1151 SDS Daniela Miramon SO Valhalla 20:08 109 563 NCS Chloe Hall FR Casa Grand 20:09 110 1405 SJS Ashley DeVriend JR Woodcreek 20:10 111 439 CS Celina Vera SO Tulare Uni 20:11 112 419 CS Chandler Feigel SO Sanger 20:13 113 1562 SS Gabby Paquette FR Foothill 20:14 114 730 NCS Kelly Brooks JR Santa Rosa 20:16 115 797 NS Azure Grant FR Chico 20:18 116 558 NCS Erin Enea JR Carondelet 20:19 117 1049 SDS Lindsay Valdez SR Mt Carmel 20:20 118 115 CCS Kayla Knapp SO Los Gatos 20:21 119 1410 SJS Nicole Kruslic SR Woodcreek 20:21 120 1383 SJS Leah Campbell SO St. Franci 20:23 121 562 NCS Courtney Gegg SR Carondelet 20:23 122 801 NS Amanda Costa SO Chico 20:24 123 1382 SJS Kim Lackner FR St. Franci 20:25 124 803 NS Analy Nava SR Chico 20:26 125 123 CCS Izzie Baney JR Mountain V 20:27 126 557 NCS Antonia Acquistapac JR Carondelet 20:29 127 799 NS Heather Waldorf JR Chico 20:30 128 117 CCS Hannah Gustafson SR Los Gatos 20:31 129 1145 SDS Andrea Hughes FR Valhalla 20:31 130 124 CCS Sadie Navarro JR Mountain V 20:31 131 1295 SJS Christine Zavesky JR Granite Ba 20:32 132 565 NCS Taylor Falk JR Casa Grand 20:34 133 1146 SDS Madison Labshere FR Valhalla 20:35 134 191 CCS Emily Sitler JR St. Franci 20:35 135 561 NCS Rachel Gervolino SR Carondelet 20:36 136 1051 SDS Kiersten Iwai SR Mt Carmel 20:36 137 1411 SJS Jennifer Romo SR Woodcreek 20:37 138 312 CS Lucy Garcia SR East Baker 20:37 139 448 CS Viridiana Trujillo SO Tulare Wes 20:38 140 114 CCS Melissa Iarocci JR Los Gatos 20:40 141 569 NCS Kylie Buck SR Casa Grand 20:40 142 194 CCS Maddy Roemer SO St. Franci 20:41 143 1047 SDS Victoria Ung SO Mt Carmel 20:43 144 1052 SDS Nicole Garcia JR Mt Carmel 20:43 145 1384 SJS Jessica Diaz SO St. Franci 20:46 146 592 NCS Kie Shidara SR College Pa 20:47 147 588 NCS Caitlin Schillings FR College Pa 20:49 148 1038 SDS Yvette Poncen JR Mission Hi 20:54 149 591 NCS Marina Ota SR College Pa 20:55 150 1769 SS Anique Villegas SO Redondo Un 20:55 151 195 CCS Annelise Brochier SR St. Franci 20:58 152 441 CS Ashley Tallon SR Tulare Uni 21:00 153 335 CS Jeannette Rodriguez SR Highland-B 21:00 154 384 CS Katie Taylor JR Mt. Whitne 21:01 155 873 NS Kelsey O'Sullivan SR Pleasant V 21:05 156 997 SDS Elaine Ribeiro FR Helix 21:07 157 871 NS Melanie Hickman FR Pleasant V 21:08 158 1042 SDS Natalie Lomayesva SR Mission Hi 21:09 159 446 CS Brianna Lara JR Tulare Wes 21:11 160 1039 SDS Stephanie Curnow JR Mission Hi 21:13 161 438 CS Tanner Martin JR Tulare Uni 21:17 162 190 CCS Lauren Madigan JR St. Franci 21:17 163 802 NS Lorena Reed SO Chico 21:20 164 192 CCS Emilia Schrier SO St. Franci 21:23 165 443 CS Asmita Deswal SR Tulare Uni 21:24 166 1889 SS Kaitlin Phillips JR West Ranch 21:26 167 566 NCS Melanie Cox JR Casa Grand 21:29 168 442 CS Haley Tallon SR Tulare Uni 21:33 169 196 CCS Adriana Romero SR St. Franci 21:35 170 440 CS Colette Pierce SO Tulare Uni 21:36 171 872 NS Gabrielle Finley-Va SO Pleasant V 21:40 172 116 CCS Stephanie Sewell SO Los Gatos 21:44 173 798 NS Zora Thomas JR Chico 21:45 174 1336 SJS Grace Cambra SO Oakmont 21:47 175 1149 SDS Danielle Wilson JR Valhalla 21:52 176 112 CCS Erin Brown JR Los Gatos 21:58 177 449 CS Marissa Moraza SO Tulare Wes 22:01 178 1338 SJS Amanda Haack SO Oakmont 22:03 179 387 CS Angelica Zarate SR Mt. Whitne 22:11 180 450 CS Ashley Simon SO Tulare Wes 22:22 181 447 CS Brandee Martinho JR Tulare Wes 22:23 182 451 CS Daisy Acosta SR Tulare Wes 22:26 183 593 NCS Kelsey Gallagher SR College Pa 22:32 184 386 CS Jackie Lira JR Mt. Whitne 22:36 185 1334 SJS Cheyenne Amaro SO Oakmont 22:38 186 1335 SJS Georgia Cambra SO Oakmont 22:40 187 445 CS Yvette Hernandez FR Tulare Wes 22:46 188 382 CS Viviana Benitez FR Mt. Whitne 22:52 189 383 CS Brenda Zamora FR Mt. Whitne 24:15 190 385 CS Jenny Taylor JR Mt. Whitne 24:23 191 437 CS Johanna Menedez FR Tulare Uni 24:44 192 388 CS Mia Lopez SR Mt. Whitne 25:51 1. 56 Saugus ( 18:06 1:30:26) ===================================== 1 2 1795 SS Kaylin Mahoney JR 17:35 2 4 1800 SS Kavis Frankian SO 17:52 3 9 1796 SS Stephanie Balder JR 18:06 4 20 1801 SS Amber Murakami SR 18:26 5 21 1797 SS Danielle Hernando JR 18:27 6 ( 29) 1798 SS Merissa Kado JR 18:34 7 ( 57) 1799 SS Nicole Penick JR 19:25 2. 91 Mira Costa ( 18:21 1:31:41) ===================================== 1 7 1694 SS Savannah Pio JR 18:02 2 10 1699 SS Aleyna Lacroix SR 18:08 3 13 1695 SS Aryn Foland JR 18:14 4 28 1696 SS Shannon Hagedorn JR 18:33 5 33 1697 SS Kelly Suglmoto SO 18:44 6 ( 59) 1698 SS Vivien Cherrette SO 19:27 7 ( 66) 1700 SS Kristie Fields SR 19:34 3. 121 Redondo Union ( 18:34 1:32:49) ===================================== 1 11 1770 SS Rachel Bush SO 18:10 2 16 1768 SS Laura O'Neill JR 18:23 3 19 1772 SS Chloe Curtis SR 18:26 4 34 1771 SS Lyndsey Mull SO 18:47 5 41 1773 SS Michelle Pittman SR 19:03 6 ( 77) 1767 SS Kayla Ferron FR 19:49 7 (123) 1769 SS Anique Villegas SO 20:55 4. 125 Esperanza ( 18:32 1:32:37) ===================================== 1 6 1541 SS Teeny Adams SR 17:59 2 24 1542 SS Natalie Fyke SR 18:29 3 26 1543 SS Jessica Chang SR 18:30 4 31 1544 SS Corey Wood SR 18:42 5 38 1540 SS Hannah Bell SO 18:57 6 ( 45) 1545 SS Nicole Brennan SR 19:08 7 ( 67) 1539 SS Ladan Amiri JR 19:34 5. 164 Foothill ( 18:46 1:33:48) ===================================== 1 8 1564 SS Sierra Vega SR 18:03 2 32 1566 SS Carley Gross SR 18:43 3 35 1565 SS Allie Rigby SR 18:47 4 39 1560 SS Audrey Wilcox FR 19:02 5 50 1561 SS Cori Stemper FR 19:13 6 ( 55) 1563 SS Ari Gushue JR 19:20 7 ( 89) 1562 SS Gabby Paquette FR 20:14 6. 175 Canyon ( 18:52 1:34:18) ===================================== 1 14 1452 SS Ashley Bergstrom JR 18:21 2 36 1453 SS Rebecca Garcia JR 18:50 3 37 1455 SS Monica Chen JR 18:53 4 42 1454 SS Lindsey Meng JR 19:05 5 46 1456 SS Amanda Richart SR 19:09 6 ( 49) 1451 SS Olivia Goins FR 19:12 7 ( 71) 1457 SS Tiana Austin JR 19:39 7. 257 West Ranch ( 19:15 1:36:11) ===================================== 1 18 1893 SS Bailey Miller SR 18:24 2 27 1891 SS Ashley Welker SO 18:31 3 48 1888 SS Jennifer Owen JR 19:09 4 81 1892 SS Samantha Phillips SO 20:01 5 83 1894 SS Marissa Yabko SR 20:06 6 ( 84) 1890 SS Kendahl Waalk JR 20:07 7 (135) 1889 SS Kaitlin Phillips JR 21:26 8. 270 Mountain View ( 19:18 1:36:27) ===================================== 1 22 126 CCS Allison Sturges SO 18:28 2 53 128 CCS Martina De Geus SR 19:19 3 60 129 CCS Zoe Pappas SR 19:27 4 63 127 CCS Sarah Wells SO 19:33 5 72 125 CCS Carol Passarelli JR 19:40 6 (100) 123 CCS Izzie Baney JR 20:27 7 (105) 124 CCS Sadie Navarro JR 20:31 9. 272 Woodcreek ( 19:20 1:36:37) ===================================== 1 17 1409 SJS Courtney Crosta SR 18:23 2 51 1408 SJS Sami Gomez SO 19:14 3 56 1407 SJS Ciara Donnelly SO 19:21 4 61 1406 SJS Stephanie Romo JR 19:29 5 87 1405 SJS Ashley DeVriend JR 20:10 6 ( 94) 1410 SJS Nicole Kruslic SR 20:21 7 (111) 1411 SJS Jennifer Romo SR 20:37 10. 311 Mt Carmel ( 19:29 1:37:21) ===================================== 1 5 1048 SDS Erin Menefee SR 17:59 2 25 1046 SDS Sabrina Seay FR 18:29 3 79 1050 SDS Madeline Goldkamp SR 19:57 4 92 1049 SDS Lindsay Valdez SR 20:20 5 110 1051 SDS Kiersten Iwai SR 20:36 6 (116) 1047 SDS Victoria Ung SO 20:43 7 (117) 1052 SDS Nicole Garcia JR 20:43 11. 312 Casa Grande ( 19:25 1:37:04) ===================================== 1 1 567 NCS Jacque Taylor SR 17:29 2 43 568 NCS Dominique Ratto SR 19:06 3 76 564 NCS Eva Luu JR 19:46 4 86 563 NCS Chloe Hall FR 20:09 5 106 565 NCS Taylor Falk JR 20:34 6 (114) 569 NCS Kylie Buck SR 20:40 7 (136) 566 NCS Melanie Cox JR 21:29 12. 345 Carondelet ( 19:43 1:38:32) ===================================== 1 12 560 NCS Heather Cerney SR 18:12 2 64 556 NCS Megan Beck JR 19:33 3 82 559 NCS Emily Balcewski SO 20:05 4 91 558 NCS Erin Enea JR 20:19 5 96 562 NCS Courtney Gegg SR 20:23 6 (101) 557 NCS Antonia Acquistapace JR 20:29 7 (109) 561 NCS Rachel Gervolino SR 20:36 13. 349 Mission Hills ( 19:41 1:38:24) ===================================== 1 15 1041 SDS Savannah Vasquez SR 18:22 2 62 1036 SDS Denisse Ponce FR 19:32 3 73 1037 SDS Stephanie Ferro FR 19:43 4 78 1040 SDS Amanda Darouie SO 19:53 5 121 1038 SDS Yvette Poncen JR 20:54 6 (127) 1042 SDS Natalie Lomayesva SR 21:09 7 (129) 1039 SDS Stephanie Curnow JR 21:13 14. 356 St. Francis ( 19:45 1:38:42) ===================================== 1 54 1386 SJS April Willet SO 19:20 2 58 1381 SJS Allison Klas FR 19:27 3 69 1387 SJS Maureen May SR 19:34 4 80 1385 SJS Camille Dyer SO 19:58 5 95 1383 SJS Leah Campbell SO 20:23 6 ( 98) 1382 SJS Kim Lackner FR 20:25 7 (118) 1384 SJS Jessica Diaz SO 20:46 15. 363 Valhalla ( 19:45 1:38:41) ===================================== 1 30 1147 SDS Paige Hughes JR 18:42 2 70 1148 SDS Megan Hughes JR 19:36 3 74 1150 SDS Rebecca Rodriguez SO 19:44 4 85 1151 SDS Daniela Miramon SO 20:08 5 104 1145 SDS Andrea Hughes FR 20:31 6 (107) 1146 SDS Madison Labshere FR 20:35 7 (143) 1149 SDS Danielle Wilson JR 21:52 16. 381 College Park ( 19:48 1:38:56) ===================================== 1 23 590 NCS Alycia Cridebring SR 18:28 2 44 589 NCS Marissa Buckley JR 19:08 3 75 587 NCS Kendall Stuscavage FR 19:44 4 119 592 NCS Kie Shidara SR 20:47 5 120 588 NCS Caitlin Schillings FR 20:49 6 (122) 591 NCS Marina Ota SR 20:55 7 (151) 593 NCS Kelsey Gallagher SR 22:32 17. 408 Los Gatos ( 20:00 1:39:57) ===================================== 1 47 113 CCS Katie Castro JR 19:09 2 52 111 CCS Danielle Katz FR 19:16 3 93 115 CCS Kayla Knapp SO 20:21 4 103 117 CCS Hannah Gustafson SR 20:31 5 113 114 CCS Melissa Iarocci JR 20:40 6 (140) 116 CCS Stephanie Sewell SO 21:44 7 (144) 112 CCS Erin Brown JR 21:58 18. 424 Oakmont ( 20:10 1:40:49) ===================================== 1 3 1333 SJS Karlie Garcia FR 17:52 2 65 1339 SJS Kristine Lozoya SR 19:33 3 68 1337 SJS Nyralee Chhotu SO 19:34 4 142 1336 SJS Grace Cambra SO 21:47 5 146 1338 SJS Amanda Haack SO 22:03 6 (153) 1334 SJS Cheyenne Amaro SO 22:38 7 (154) 1335 SJS Georgia Cambra SO 22:40 19. 428 Chico ( 20:08 1:40:40) ===================================== 1 40 800 NS Kody Atkins SO 19:02 2 90 797 NS Azure Grant FR 20:18 3 97 801 NS Amanda Costa SO 20:24 4 99 803 NS Analy Nava SR 20:26 5 102 799 NS Heather Waldorf JR 20:30 6 (132) 802 NS Lorena Reed SO 21:20 7 (141) 798 NS Zora Thomas JR 21:45 20. 611 St. Francis MV ( 20:59 1:44:54) ===================================== 1 108 191 CCS Emily Sitler JR 20:35 2 115 194 CCS Maddy Roemer SO 20:41 3 124 195 CCS Annelise Brochier SR 20:58 4 131 190 CCS Lauren Madigan JR 21:17 5 133 192 CCS Emilia Schrier SO 21:23 6 (138) 196 CCS Adriana Romero SR 21:35 21. 614 Tulare Union ( 21:05 1:45:25) ===================================== 1 88 439 CS Celina Vera SO 20:11 2 125 441 CS Ashley Tallon SR 21:00 3 130 438 CS Tanner Martin JR 21:17 4 134 443 CS Asmita Deswal SR 21:24 5 137 442 CS Haley Tallon SR 21:33 6 (139) 440 CS Colette Pierce SO 21:36 7 (159) 437 CS Johanna Menedez FR 24:44 22. 682 Tulare Western ( 21:43 1:48:35) ===================================== 1 112 448 CS Viridiana Trujillo SO 20:38 2 128 446 CS Brianna Lara JR 21:11 3 145 449 CS Marissa Moraza SO 22:01 4 148 450 CS Ashley Simon SO 22:22 5 149 447 CS Brandee Martinho JR 22:23 6 (150) 451 CS Daisy Acosta SR 22:26 7 (155) 445 CS Yvette Hernandez FR 22:46 23. 738 Mt. Whitney-Visalia ( 22:35 1:52:55) ===================================== 1 126 384 CS Katie Taylor JR 21:01 2 147 387 CS Angelica Zarate SR 22:11 3 152 386 CS Jackie Lira JR 22:36 4 156 382 CS Viviana Benitez FR 22:52 5 157 383 CS Brenda Zamora FR 24:15 6 (158) 385 CS Jenny Taylor JR 24:23 7 (160) 388 CS Mia Lopez SR 25:51

Varsity Girls III

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D3girls ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 1742 SS Rebecca Mehra SO Palos Verd 17:34 2 1736 SS Melissa Skiba SR Oak Park 17:36 3 1487 SS Melanie Powers SR Corona Del 17:56 4 14 CCS Marissa Ferrante SR Aptos 18:10 5 198 CCS Rachel Hinds JR St. Ignati 18:14 6 1731 SS Kaycee Holcomb JR Oak Park 18:14 7 1489 SS Kristina Funahashi SR Corona Del 18:18 8 1740 SS Erica Capellino JR Palos Verd 18:18 9 543 NCS Carrie Verdon SO Campolindo 18:19 10 1398 SJS Madeleine Ankhelyi FR Vista Del 18:21 11 1657 SS Jacquie Adams FR Lutheran 18:23 12 1344 SJS Shannon Harcus SR Placer 18:25 13 1488 SS Marisa Cummings SR Corona Del 18:27 14 1658 SS Rebekah Bahra JR Lutheran 18:27 15 1660 SS Jessica Marquardt JR Lutheran 18:30 16 315 CS Katie Fry JR Exeter Uni 18:32 17 1661 SS Taylor Williams JR Lutheran 18:35 18 970 SDS Michelle Read JR Clairemont 18:36 19 680 NCS Isabel Andrade SR Petaluma 18:37 20 1612 SS Analicia Silva SR Irvine 18:37 21 541 NCS Grace Orders JR Campolindo 18:39 22 971 SDS Savannah Roberts SO Clairemont 18:39 23 1264 SJS Emma Freeman JR Del Oro 18:40 24 1952 CS Alisha Brown SR Madera Sou 18:41 25 1911 SS Nicole Evans SO Woodbridge 18:43 26 1775 SS Brittnie Munoz SR Rosemead 18:44 27 954 SDS Caitlin Krol SO Cathedral 18:44 28 1486 SS Kristina Rivera SO Corona Del 18:45 29 1659 SS Ava Kent JR Lutheran 18:46 30 1744 SS Rachel Warschaw SR Palos Verd 18:49 31 229 CCS Morgan Lira SO Valley Chr 18:51 32 102 CCS Melissa Hastings SR Hillsdale 18:51 33 957 SDS Amanda Post SR Cathedral 18:53 34 1490 SS Ali Hummelberg SR Corona Del 18:54 35 300 CS Jennifer Nakamura JR Clovis Nor 18:54 36 302 CS Sharessa Archie SO Clovis Nor 18:54 37 542 NCS Sara Mostatabi JR Campolindo 18:55 38 1784 SS Stephanie Fedele FR Saddleback 18:56 39 953 SDS Katrina Mecklenburg JR Cathedral 18:57 40 1357 SJS Lauren Mugnaini SR Rio Americ 18:58 41 303 CS Sarah Ahgazeynali SO Clovis Nor 18:58 42 1442 SS Marrisa Scott FR Bonita 19:00 43 1485 SS Ashlee Powers SO Corona Del 19:00 44 643 NCS Lauren Curtin SR Maria Carr 19:01 45 641 NCS Heidi Thiele SO Maria Carr 19:01 46 1269 SJS Neysa Mains SO El Camino 19:03 47 519 NCS Annie Marggraff FR Acalanes 19:04 48 407 CS Tijerra Lynch JR Ridgeview- 19:05 49 1718 SS Marisa Purcell FR Northwood 19:05 50 1900 SS Andrea Webber SR West Torra 19:05 51 951 SDS Wendy Anae FR Cathedral 19:06 52 969 SDS Tori Kutzner FR Clairemont 19:06 53 1794 SS Kathleen Uyttewaal JR San Luis O 19:06 54 1912 SS Molly Babcock SO Woodbridge 19:07 55 956 SDS Natalie Nield SR Cathedral 19:07 56 9 CCS Nikki Hiltz FR Aptos 19:08 57 968 SDS Besty Armitage FR Clairemont 19:10 58 520 NCS Amy Hollshwandner FR Acalanes 19:11 59 1266 SJS Alexa Lua SO Del Oro 19:11 60 952 SDS Kelly Bieraugel FR Cathedral 19:13 61 1267 SJS Alissa Hood SR Del Oro 19:14 62 1895 SS Alyssa Desmond FR West Torra 19:15 63 1739 SS Kylie Butler FR Palos Verd 19:16 64 1719 SS Rebecca Tuttle JR Northwood 19:16 65 1152 SDS Kaylee Hudson FR Valley Cen 19:16 66 1265 SJS Jessie Rozario JR Del Oro 19:17 67 1399 SJS Jennifer Morgan FR Vista Del 19:18 68 1735 SS Brittany Stalzer SO Oak Park 19:19 69 619 NCS Shelby Nickles JR Dublin 19:20 70 673 NCS Courtney Madson JR Novato 19:21 71 540 NCS Sarah Orders FR Campolindo 19:21 72 1491 SS Sarah Keddington SR Corona Del 19:22 73 1732 SS Taelor Young JR Oak Park 19:23 74 1743 SS Danika Bark SO Palos Verd 19:23 75 517 NCS Kelli Berge FR Acalanes 19:26 76 1403 SJS Marissa Mendez JR Vista Del 19:26 77 1379 SJS Samantha Smith FR Sonora 19:28 78 1717 SS Lee Lazan FR Northwood 19:28 79 1138 SDS Sophia Volk FR University 19:29 80 1721 SS Alexandria Adams SO Northwood 19:31 81 1741 SS Caitlin Parke JR Palos Verd 19:32 82 1139 SDS Morgan Cowick JR University 19:33 83 644 NCS Cara Curtin SR Maria Carr 19:34 84 15 CCS Kim McMullen SR Aptos 19:36 85 679 NCS Francesca Honey SO Petaluma 19:37 86 675 NCS Kirby Franklin FR Petaluma 19:37 87 228 CCS Isabel Garcia SO Valley Chr 19:38 88 1035 SDS Ayded Reyes SR Mission Ba 19:39 89 1734 SS Jessica Reints JR Oak Park 19:39 90 1901 SS Laura Ettlin SR West Torra 19:40 91 972 SDS Emily Kemp SO Clairemont 19:41 92 955 SDS Christine Kent SO Cathedral 19:41 93 1914 SS Chan Annie SO Woodbridge 19:42 94 523 NCS Emily Shearer SR Acalanes 19:45 95 522 NCS Katie Berge JR Acalanes 19:46 96 182 CCS Karen Wai SR Saratoga 19:48 97 234 CCS Kristina Rivera SR Willow Gle 19:48 98 170 CCS Sophia Cannata-Bowm FR Sacred Hea 19:49 99 12 CCS Meghan Morse SO Aptos 19:50 100 408 CS Desiree Armendariz SO Ridgeview- 19:51 101 298 CS Katie Sandoval FR Clovis Nor 19:52 102 201 CCS Jacquelyn Urbina JR St. Ignati 19:54 103 1144 SDS Devin Cowick SR University 19:55 104 1291 SJS Kelsea Tiapon JR Galt 19:55 105 1723 SS Savini Ganhewa SR Northwood 19:55 106 1400 SJS Hannah Osuna FR Vista Del 19:55 107 1899 SS Paige Kelty SO West Torra 19:56 108 1262 SJS Desiree Bacchi JR Del Oro 19:57 109 1722 SS Aviv Lazan SR Northwood 19:57 110 546 NCS Emily Brennan SR Campolindo 19:57 111 1913 SS Marissa Lara SO Woodbridge 19:57 112 304 CS Michelle Carruth SO Clovis Nor 19:58 113 1898 SS Kelly O'Malley JR West Torra 19:59 114 1140 SDS Megan Gramlich SO University 19:59 115 1277 SJS Courtney Macklin FR El Dorado 20:03 116 422 CS Moriah Millwee SO Shafter 20:03 117 1263 SJS Caitlin Devitt Payn JR Del Oro 20:05 118 1738 SS Michelle Kagei FR Palos Verd 20:05 119 881 NS Lora James JR Shasta 20:05 120 202 CCS Abby Otto SR St. Ignati 20:06 121 1896 SS Allison Levy JR West Torra 20:07 122 227 CCS Emily Blaha JR Valley Chr 20:07 123 1662 SS Nicole Kent SR Lutheran 20:08 124 544 NCS Juliet Farnan SO Campolindo 20:08 125 122 CCS Anna Welsh SO Monterey 20:09 126 536 NCS Marie Diaz SO Bishop O'd 20:11 127 877 NS Lily Brose JR Red Bluff 20:14 128 1720 SS Megan Scott-Buserba SO Northwood 20:16 129 645 NCS Margie Garza SR Maria Carr 20:17 130 1733 SS Riley McCullough JR Oak Park 20:19 131 1143 SDS Roxanne Esquivel SO University 20:19 132 11 CCS Courtney Destaillat SO Aptos 20:23 133 420 CS Carli Preston FR Shafter 20:23 134 545 NCS Brook Martini SO Campolindo 20:24 135 1342 SJS Kristian Hiatt SO Placer 20:25 136 640 NCS Byrnna Thigpen FR Maria Carr 20:26 137 421 CS Cambria Tudor FR Shafter 20:26 138 199 CCS Sam Schuetz JR St. Ignati 20:28 139 403 CS Lashya Morgan FR Ridgeview- 20:31 140 1897 SS Megan Finkenbeinger JR West Torra 20:34 141 200 CCS Bridget Sullivan JR St. Ignati 20:36 142 1261 SJS Megan Atkins JR Del Oro 20:36 143 521 NCS Kelly Collins FR Acalanes 20:40 144 1340 SJS Kailee Warren FR Placer 20:41 145 1401 SJS Jennifer Arbaugh JR Vista Del 20:43 146 1141 SDS Jessy Hansen SO University 20:43 147 150 SS Hilary Mills SR Lutheran 20:47 148 642 NCS Taylor Graham SO Maria Carr 20:49 149 1345 SJS Jessica Kepfer SR Placer 20:49 150 1343 SJS Christina Winters SO Placer 20:51 151 677 NCS Kailyn Paretti FR Petaluma 20:52 152 676 NCS Hailey Lynch FR Petaluma 20:53 153 829 NS Melissa Mcrae SR Enterprise 20:57 154 1346 SJS Erika Steppia SR Placer 20:59 155 518 NCS Nicolette Sorensen FR Acalanes 21:01 156 409 CS Jessica Huizar SR Ridgeview- 21:02 157 1737 SS Meira Prescher SR Oak Park 21:03 158 870 NS Annie Stratton FR Paradise 21:10 159 301 CS Rebecca Wilson JR Clovis Nor 21:13 160 1915 SS Yadlin Youval SR Woodbridge 21:21 161 639 NCS Gretel Petrie SO Maria Carr 21:23 162 203 CCS Emily Tatum SR St. Ignati 21:25 163 226 CCS Kellianne Connolly FR Valley Chr 21:26 164 197 CCS Amanda Schallert JR St. Ignati 21:27 165 1142 SDS Alexia Kalal SO University 21:27 166 1916 SS Barriga Olivia SR Woodbridge 21:28 167 840 NS Emily Stein JR Foothill-P 21:31 168 1169 SFS Lisa Liu SR Galileo 21:33 169 1341 SJS Kirby Riecks JR Placer 21:38 170 839 NS Breanna Brown FR Foothill-P 21:45 171 232 CCS Amy Bergman SO Valley Chr 21:47 172 299 CS Sami Lee FR Clovis Nor 21:47 173 1404 SJS Matty McFarland SO Vista Del 21:58 174 230 CCS Kendra Higgins SR Valley Chr 22:01 175 823 NS Zoe Kaschke FR Enterprise 22:02 176 404 CS Bailey Voss FR Ridgeview- 22:04 177 1402 SJS Chelsea Gorman JR Vista Del 22:12 178 1168 SFS Isabella Bowden FR Balboa 22:14 179 231 CCS Juliana Wallace SR Valley Chr 22:21 180 828 NS Amanda James SR Enterprise 22:26 181 405 CS Deserae Tarr FR Ridgeview- 22:34 182 824 NS Tammey Kramm FR Enterprise 22:39 183 1910 SS Alexis Abad FR Woodbridge 22:46 184 678 NCS Andie Dolcini SR Petaluma 22:46 185 469 LAS Estenia Gomez JR Downtown M 23:05 186 827 NS Becca Phillips SO Enterprise 23:05 187 973 SDS McKenzie Johnson SO Clairemont 23:07 188 974 SDS Kristina Salgado SO Clairemont 23:15 189 406 CS Emily Johnson FR Ridgeview- 23:51 190 825 NS Taylor Walls FR Enterprise 23:59 1. 76 Corona del Mar ( 18:28 1:32:20) ===================================== 1 3 1487 SS Melanie Powers SR 17:56 2 7 1489 SS Kristina Funahashi SR 18:18 3 13 1488 SS Marisa Cummings SR 18:27 4 24 1486 SS Kristina Rivera SO 18:45 5 29 1490 SS Ali Hummelberg SR 18:54 6 ( 35) 1485 SS Ashlee Powers SO 19:00 7 ( 59) 1491 SS Sarah Keddington SR 19:22 2. 81 Lutheran ( 18:33 1:32:41) ===================================== 1 11 1657 SS Jacquie Adams FR 18:23 2 14 1658 SS Rebekah Bahra JR 18:27 3 15 1660 SS Jessica Marquardt JR 18:30 4 16 1661 SS Taylor Williams JR 18:35 5 25 1659 SS Ava Kent JR 18:46 6 (101) 1662 SS Nicole Kent SR 20:08 7 (120) 150 SS Hilary Mills SR 20:47 3. 149 Palos Verdes ( 18:40 1:33:20) ===================================== 1 1 1742 SS Rebecca Mehra SO 17:34 2 8 1740 SS Erica Capellino JR 18:18 3 26 1744 SS Rachel Warschaw SR 18:49 4 53 1739 SS Kylie Butler FR 19:16 5 61 1743 SS Danika Bark SO 19:23 6 ( 67) 1741 SS Caitlin Parke JR 19:32 7 ( 97) 1738 SS Michelle Kagei FR 20:05 4. 171 Cathedral Catholic ( 18:58 1:34:47) ===================================== 1 23 954 SDS Caitlin Krol SO 18:44 2 28 957 SDS Amanda Post SR 18:53 3 33 953 SDS Katrina Mecklenburg JR 18:57 4 42 951 SDS Wendy Anae FR 19:06 5 45 956 SDS Natalie Nield SR 19:07 6 ( 50) 952 SDS Kelly Bieraugel FR 19:13 7 ( 77) 955 SDS Christine Kent SO 19:41 5. 199 Oak Park ( 18:51 1:34:11) ===================================== 1 2 1736 SS Melissa Skiba SR 17:36 2 6 1731 SS Kaycee Holcomb JR 18:14 3 57 1735 SS Brittany Stalzer SO 19:19 4 60 1732 SS Taelor Young JR 19:23 5 74 1734 SS Jessica Reints JR 19:39 6 (105) 1733 SS Riley McCullough JR 20:19 7 (130) 1737 SS Meira Prescher SR 21:03 6. 203 Clairemont ( 19:03 1:35:12) ===================================== 1 17 970 SDS Michelle Read JR 18:36 2 20 971 SDS Savannah Roberts SO 18:39 3 43 969 SDS Tori Kutzner FR 19:06 4 47 968 SDS Besty Armitage FR 19:10 5 76 972 SDS Emily Kemp SO 19:41 6 (154) 973 SDS McKenzie Johnson SO 23:07 7 (155) 974 SDS Kristina Salgado SO 23:15 7. 209 Campolindo ( 19:03 1:35:11) ===================================== 1 9 543 NCS Carrie Verdon SO 18:19 2 19 541 NCS Grace Orders JR 18:39 3 32 542 NCS Sara Mostatabi JR 18:55 4 58 540 NCS Sarah Orders FR 19:21 5 91 546 NCS Emily Brennan SR 19:57 6 (102) 544 NCS Juliet Farnan SO 20:08 7 (108) 545 NCS Brook Martini SO 20:24 8. 265 Del Oro ( 19:16 1:36:19) ===================================== 1 21 1264 SJS Emma Freeman JR 18:40 2 49 1266 SJS Alexa Lua SO 19:11 3 51 1267 SJS Alissa Hood SR 19:14 4 55 1265 SJS Jessie Rozario JR 19:17 5 89 1262 SJS Desiree Bacchi JR 19:57 6 ( 96) 1263 SJS Caitlin Devitt Payne JR 20:05 7 (115) 1261 SJS Megan Atkins JR 20:36 9. 271 Clovis North ( 19:20 1:36:36) ===================================== 1 30 300 CS Jennifer Nakamura JR 18:54 2 31 302 CS Sharessa Archie SO 18:54 3 34 303 CS Sarah Ahgazeynali SO 18:58 4 83 298 CS Katie Sandoval FR 19:52 5 93 304 CS Michelle Carruth SO 19:58 6 (131) 301 CS Rebecca Wilson JR 21:13 7 (141) 299 CS Sami Lee FR 21:47 10. 307 Acalanes ( 19:27 1:37:12) ===================================== 1 38 519 NCS Annie Marggraff FR 19:04 2 48 520 NCS Amy Hollshwandner FR 19:11 3 62 517 NCS Kelli Berge FR 19:26 4 79 523 NCS Emily Shearer SR 19:45 5 80 522 NCS Katie Berge JR 19:46 6 (116) 521 NCS Kelly Collins FR 20:40 7 (128) 518 NCS Nicolette Sorensen FR 21:01 11. 308 Aptos ( 19:26 1:37:07) ===================================== 1 4 14 CCS Marissa Ferrante SR 18:10 2 46 9 CCS Nikki Hiltz FR 19:08 3 70 15 CCS Kim McMullen SR 19:36 4 81 12 CCS Meghan Morse SO 19:50 5 107 11 CCS Courtney Destaillats SO 20:23 12. 310 Northwood ( 19:27 1:37:15) ===================================== 1 40 1718 SS Marisa Purcell FR 19:05 2 54 1719 SS Rebecca Tuttle JR 19:16 3 64 1717 SS Lee Lazan FR 19:28 4 66 1721 SS Alexandria Adams SO 19:31 5 86 1723 SS Savini Ganhewa SR 19:55 6 ( 90) 1722 SS Aviv Lazan SR 19:57 7 (103) 1720 SS Megan Scott-Buserba SO 20:16 13. 334 Vista Del Lago ( 19:33 1:37:43) ===================================== 1 10 1398 SJS Madeleine Ankhelyi FR 18:21 2 56 1399 SJS Jennifer Morgan FR 19:18 3 63 1403 SJS Marissa Mendez JR 19:26 4 87 1400 SJS Hannah Osuna FR 19:55 5 118 1401 SJS Jennifer Arbaugh JR 20:43 6 (142) 1404 SJS Matty McFarland SO 21:58 7 (146) 1402 SJS Chelsea Gorman JR 22:12 14. 350 West Torrance ( 19:35 1:37:55) ===================================== 1 41 1900 SS Andrea Webber SR 19:05 2 52 1895 SS Alyssa Desmond FR 19:15 3 75 1901 SS Laura Ettlin SR 19:40 4 88 1899 SS Paige Kelty SO 19:56 5 94 1898 SS Kelly O'Malley JR 19:59 6 ( 99) 1896 SS Allison Levy JR 20:07 7 (113) 1897 SS Megan Finkenbeinger JR 20:34 15. 356 Maria Carrillo ( 19:40 1:38:19) ===================================== 1 36 643 NCS Lauren Curtin SR 19:01 2 37 641 NCS Heidi Thiele SO 19:01 3 69 644 NCS Cara Curtin SR 19:34 4 104 645 NCS Margie Garza SR 20:17 5 110 640 NCS Byrnna Thigpen FR 20:26 6 (121) 642 NCS Taylor Graham SO 20:49 7 (133) 639 NCS Gretel Petrie SO 21:23 16. 368 Woodbridge ( 19:46 1:38:50) ===================================== 1 22 1911 SS Nicole Evans SO 18:43 2 44 1912 SS Molly Babcock SO 19:07 3 78 1914 SS Chan Annie SO 19:42 4 92 1913 SS Marissa Lara SO 19:57 5 132 1915 SS Yadlin Youval SR 21:21 6 (138) 1916 SS Barriga Olivia SR 21:28 7 (151) 1910 SS Alexis Abad FR 22:46 17. 410 Petaluma ( 19:56 1:39:36) ===================================== 1 18 680 NCS Isabel Andrade SR 18:37 2 71 679 NCS Francesca Honey SO 19:37 3 72 675 NCS Kirby Franklin FR 19:37 4 124 677 NCS Kailyn Paretti FR 20:52 5 125 676 NCS Hailey Lynch FR 20:53 6 (152) 678 NCS Andie Dolcini SR 22:46 18. 412 St. Ignatius ( 19:52 1:39:18) ===================================== 1 5 198 CCS Rachel Hinds JR 18:14 2 84 201 CCS Jacquelyn Urbina JR 19:54 3 98 202 CCS Abby Otto SR 20:06 4 111 199 CCS Sam Schuetz JR 20:28 5 114 200 CCS Bridget Sullivan JR 20:36 6 (134) 203 CCS Emily Tatum SR 21:25 7 (136) 197 CCS Amanda Schallert JR 21:27 19. 419 University City ( 19:51 1:39:15) ===================================== 1 65 1138 SDS Sophia Volk FR 19:29 2 68 1139 SDS Morgan Cowick JR 19:33 3 85 1144 SDS Devin Cowick SR 19:55 4 95 1140 SDS Megan Gramlich SO 19:59 5 106 1143 SDS Roxanne Esquivel SO 20:19 6 (119) 1141 SDS Jessy Hansen SO 20:43 7 (137) 1142 SDS Alexia Kalal SO 21:27 20. 475 Valley Christian SJ ( 20:22 1:41:49) ===================================== 1 27 229 CCS Morgan Lira SO 18:51 2 73 228 CCS Isabel Garcia SO 19:38 3 100 227 CCS Emily Blaha JR 20:07 4 135 226 CCS Kellianne Connolly FR 21:26 5 140 232 CCS Amy Bergman SO 21:47 6 (143) 230 CCS Kendra Higgins SR 22:01 7 (147) 231 CCS Juliana Wallace SR 22:21 21. 483 Placer ( 20:15 1:41:11) ===================================== 1 12 1344 SJS Shannon Harcus SR 18:25 2 109 1342 SJS Kristian Hiatt SO 20:25 3 117 1340 SJS Kailee Warren FR 20:41 4 122 1345 SJS Jessica Kepfer SR 20:49 5 123 1343 SJS Christina Winters SO 20:51 6 (127) 1346 SJS Erika Steppia SR 20:59 7 (139) 1341 SJS Kirby Riecks JR 21:38 22. 507 Ridgeview-Bakersfield ( 20:31 1:42:33) ===================================== 1 39 407 CS Tijerra Lynch JR 19:05 2 82 408 CS Desiree Armendariz SO 19:51 3 112 403 CS Lashya Morgan FR 20:31 4 129 409 CS Jessica Huizar SR 21:02 5 145 404 CS Bailey Voss FR 22:04 6 (149) 405 CS Deserae Tarr FR 22:34 7 (156) 406 CS Emily Johnson FR 23:51 23. 721 Enterprise ( 22:14 1:51:09) ===================================== 1 126 829 NS Melissa Mcrae SR 20:57 2 144 823 NS Zoe Kaschke FR 22:02 3 148 828 NS Amanda James SR 22:26 4 150 824 NS Tammey Kramm FR 22:39 5 153 827 NS Becca Phillips SO 23:05 6 (157) 825 NS Taylor Walls FR 23:59

Varsity Girls IV

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D4girls ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 1599 SS Camille Chapus SO Harvard-We 17:59 2 653 NCS Theresa Devine SR Marin Cath 18:06 3 1909 SS Kellian Hunt SO Whittier C 18:24 4 1600 SS Amy Weissenbach SO Harvard-We 18:24 5 1296 SJS Rebecca Hobby SO Hughson 18:25 6 1626 SS Sarah Pearson SR La Reina 18:26 7 145 CCS Nina Anderson SO Notre Dame 18:30 8 907 NS Corissa Storms JR West Valle 18:31 9 1716 SS Catherine Hasbrouck SR Nordhoff 18:33 10 1192 SJS Breanne Mitchell JR Bear River 18:35 11 183 CCS Vanessa Fraser FR Scotts Val 18:37 12 1439 SS Danielle Shanahan FR Bishop Mon 18:47 13 1623 SS Rachel Brajkovich SO La Reina 18:49 14 1618 SS Katie DeYoung SR Jserra 18:50 15 1067 SS Annie Grove SO Bishop Mon 18:53 16 1825 SS Quetta Peinado JR St. Joseph 18:57 17 1677 SS Kaleigh Bueckert SR Maranatha 18:59 18 99 CCS Samantha Hamilton SR Half Moon 19:01 19 1630 SS Natasha Strickland SO Laguna Bea 19:07 20 759 NCS Taylor Lawson SR St. Mary's 19:10 21 1844 SS Savannah Camacho SO Templeton 19:14 22 1840 SS Kaley Hook JR Templeton 19:14 23 1278 SJS Pearl Rivers SR Escalon 19:15 24 671 NCS Anika Adeni JR Moreau Cat 19:15 25 101 CCS Kelsey Hilbrich SR Harker 19:15 26 690 NCS Jamie Kent SR Piedmont 19:19 27 1388 SJS Kristen Turner FR Summervill 19:20 28 904 NS Hannah Dorman FR West Valle 19:20 29 1632 SS McKenna Nokes SR Laguna Bea 19:22 30 981 SDS Sallie Privett SR Coronado 19:23 31 978 SDS Sadie Gimber JR Coronado 19:25 32 1598 SS Lily Einstein JR Harvard-We 19:26 33 846 NS Tiffany Heflin JR Lassen 19:27 34 977 SDS Annie Lovering JR Coronado 19:27 35 175 CCS Mandy Cole JR Santa Cruz 19:28 36 1614 SS Cailyn Nilssen FR Jserra 19:28 37 1674 SS Grace Tungate JR Maranatha 19:31 38 45 CCS Melanie Hong JR Carmel 19:32 39 1692 SS Michelle Gonzales SR Mayfield 19:35 40 105 CCS Amy Wright JR King's Aca 19:36 41 1627 SS Katie Kavetsky SR La Reina 19:38 42 181 CCS Elle Sanders SR Santa Cruz 19:39 43 982 SDS Adrianna Davies SR Coronado 19:40 44 93 CCS Chondra Anderson FR Half Moon 19:41 45 1113 SDS Leyna Rowan SO The Bishop 19:41 46 1602 SS Claudine Yee SR Harvard-We 19:42 47 1693 SS Ellen Banks SR Mayfield 19:42 48 184 CCS Lauren Germany SR Scotts Val 19:43 49 1687 SS Karina Alvarez FR Mayfield 19:44 50 1213 SJS Susan Zech SR Calaveras 19:44 51 148 CCS Natalie Sandoval SR Notre Dame 19:46 52 856 NS Sarah Brandt JR Oroville 19:47 53 1619 SS Taylor Mujica SR Jserra 19:48 54 1616 SS Colby Lindholm FR Jserra 19:49 55 1615 SS Leah Vitrano FR Jserra 19:50 56 689 NCS Nicole Peterson SO Piedmont 19:51 57 614 NCS Isabelle De Metz FR Dougherty 19:51 58 1675 SS Beth Ekstrand JR Maranatha 19:51 59 1631 SS Marisa Merchant SO Laguna Bea 19:58 60 1228 SJS Sara Howard SR Colfax 19:58 61 1229 SJS Kirsten Read SR Colfax 19:59 62 428 CS Megan Thompson SR Taft 20:00 63 98 CCS Kathleen Abadie SR Half Moon 20:00 64 1204 SJS Kaylee Sedler SO Bret Harte 20:01 65 1633 SS Gerry Artman SR Laguna Bea 20:02 66 1597 SS Yasmin Moreno FR Harvard-We 20:05 67 1628 SS Mary Thompson SR La Reina 20:08 68 743 NCS Ellie Ryan SO Sir Franci 20:08 69 147 CCS Sumeet Mudahar SR Notre Dame 20:08 70 1601 SS Nikki Goren SO Harvard-We 20:09 71 1845 SS Kacey Urman SR Templeton 20:10 72 1690 SS Melissa Gonzales JR Mayfield 20:12 73 762 NCS Alex Choy SR St. Mary's 20:13 74 178 CCS Elena Venable JR Santa Cruz 20:16 75 325 CS Blanca Hernandez SO Firebaugh 20:19 76 97 CCS Montana Miller SO Half Moon 20:21 77 1688 SS Kennedy Dinius FR Mayfield 20:22 78 1603 SS Caitlin Yee FR Harvard-We 20:22 79 357 CS Kathy Torres SO McFarland 20:25 80 1307 SJS Micheala Loomis FR Kimball (j 20:26 81 95 CCS Alejandra Marin JR Half Moon 20:27 82 1689 SS Christina Cordano FR Mayfield 20:28 83 1624 SS Lauren Hearne SO La Reina 20:30 84 180 CCS Carmela Roberts SO Santa Cruz 20:30 85 741 NCS Julia Saunders JR Sir Franci 20:31 86 1634 SS Parker Yamaski SR Laguna Bea 20:31 87 979 SDS Meg Sweeney JR Coronado 20:31 88 615 NCS Victoria De Metz JR Dougherty 20:33 89 612 NCS Kristen Chan FR Dougherty 20:34 90 1629 SS Beverly Ronses JR Laguna Bea 20:35 91 613 NCS Lauren Salazar FR Dougherty 20:36 92 1203 SJS Amber Combs SO Bret Harte 20:37 93 1193 SJS Seaera Moe JR Bear River 20:38 94 616 NCS Lauren Nakaso SO Dougherty 20:39 95 620 NCS Nicole Lane SO El Molino 20:39 96 760 NCS Maeva Riley SR St. Mary's 20:42 97 1224 SJS Haley Walker JR Colfax 20:43 98 1672 SS Alison Klein FR Maranatha 20:44 99 980 SDS Nicole Davies SO Coronado 20:46 100 756 NCS Annie Woelffer JR St. Mary's 20:48 101 1620 SS Sydney Teske SR Jserra 20:49 102 1021 SDS Samantha Staszak SO La Jolla C 20:50 103 996 SDS Kristen Pojunis SO Guajome Pa 20:51 104 146 CCS Molly Vollstedt SO Notre Dame 20:53 105 323 CS Linda Ramos JR Firebaugh 20:54 106 1846 SS Carrissa Cochrane SR Templeton 20:55 107 1841 SS Cami Bernal JR Templeton 20:55 108 144 CCS Amy Johnston JR Notre Dame 20:55 109 757 NCS Mary Harrington SO St. Mary's 20:56 110 1205 SJS Katie O'Connor SR Bret Harte 21:00 111 424 CS Arianna Gibeault JR Sierra-Tol 21:00 112 355 CS Britney Perez FR McFarland 21:01 113 1691 SS Celia Currer JR Mayfield 21:02 114 356 CS Corina Garcia JR McFarland 21:03 115 742 NCS Lindsay Rogers JR Sir Franci 21:03 116 966 SDS Calico Jan FR Christian 21:04 117 1199 SJS KD Aiton FR Bret Harte 21:05 118 1194 SJS Harla Moe JR Bear River 21:05 119 1625 SS Kelly Reinke SO La Reina 21:06 120 1200 SJS Haley Heryford JR Bret Harte 21:08 121 1226 SJS Michelle Read SO Colfax 21:11 122 1622 SS Gabby Lowry JR La Reina 21:14 123 976 SDS Ashley Engleman FR Coronado 21:16 124 1114 SDS Cara Chesney SO The Bishop 21:16 125 1635 SS Kativa Strickland SR Laguna Bea 21:17 126 1201 SJS Kajsa Lundgren JR Bret Harte 21:18 127 761 NCS Hannah Brumbaum SR St. Mary's 21:18 128 425 CS Lizzie Palmer JR Sierra-Tol 21:18 129 857 NS Molly Finn JR Oroville 21:19 130 847 NS Katie Anderson SR Lassen 21:19 131 179 CCS Cassidy Burr SO Santa Cruz 21:20 132 1617 SS Michelle Vaday JR Jserra 21:20 133 94 CCS Paige Williamson FR Half Moon 21:20 134 453 CS Leticia Garcia FR Woodlake 21:25 135 745 NCS Kelsey Shea SR Sir Franci 21:28 136 882 NS Erika Linch FR Sutter 21:30 137 617 NCS Maria Fate SO Dougherty 21:31 138 326 CS Rebecca Rodriguez SO Firebaugh 21:32 139 1196 SJS Abby Grebe SR Bear River 21:34 140 1673 SS Laura Mason FR Maranatha 21:36 141 177 CCS Elena Ramirez JR Santa Cruz 21:36 142 1022 SDS Maggie Taylor SO La Jolla C 21:38 143 176 CCS Tanya Naranjo JR Santa Cruz 21:38 144 796 NS Brooke Feranna JR Central Va 21:38 145 1019 SDS Lily Wolfenzon FR La Jolla C 21:39 146 860 NS April Griffin SR Oroville 21:39 147 1223 SJS Madeline Newman FR Colfax 21:42 148 740 NCS Summer Lawson FR Sir Franci 21:45 149 758 NCS Daisy Merida SO St. Mary's 21:47 150 1225 SJS Christina Keyes SO Colfax 21:50 151 1111 SDS Serena Glynn JR The Bishop 21:51 152 1116 SDS Noelle Herring SO The Bishop 21:57 153 1842 SS Kelsey Lindquist JR Templeton 22:02 154 474 LAS Kimberly Carrizoza SO Elizabeth 22:04 155 427 CS Daisy Guitron SO Taft 22:05 156 1023 SDS Alina Wong SO La Jolla C 22:07 157 1676 SS Yvonne Munoz JR Maranatha 22:17 158 354 CS Jenny Munguia FR McFarland 22:20 159 324 CS Patricia Martinez JR Firebaugh 22:20 160 96 CCS Maggie Galli SO Half Moon 22:21 161 618 NCS Christine Chang SR Dougherty 22:21 162 477 LAS Marilyn Murillo SR Elizabeth 22:27 163 1678 SS Sarah Evans SR Maranatha 22:29 164 858 NS Courtney Johnson JR Oroville 22:31 165 1115 SDS Morgan Hicks SO The Bishop 22:40 166 471 LAS Fatima Carrera FR Elizabeth 22:45 167 744 NCS Kathryn Hutchins SR Sir Franci 22:57 168 843 NS Averie Roberts FR Gridley 23:08 169 1197 SJS Taylor Kimble SR Bear River 23:13 170 1227 SJS Madeline Richards SO Colfax 23:15 171 859 NS Christina Ferretti SO Oroville 23:32 172 746 NCS Lauren Caitlin SR Sir Franci 23:35 173 492 LAS Maya Calendar JR Los Angele 23:41 174 358 CS Megan Arguello FR McFarland 23:46 175 1112 SDS Alyssa Morgosh JR The Bishop 23:48 176 1110 SDS Michelle Wu SR The Bishop 23:52 177 473 LAS Nichole Garcia JR Elizabeth 23:58 178 1202 SJS Stormie Pyle JR Bret Harte 24:02 179 1195 SJS Elizabeth Boyer SO Bear River 24:08 180 472 LAS Jessica Chavez FR Elizabeth 24:08 181 1843 SS Kelli Florer JR Templeton 24:18 182 1024 SDS Emily Domanico SO La Jolla C 24:45 183 910 NS Misty Jensen SR West Valle 24:50 184 476 LAS Angie Loera SO Elizabeth 25:04 185 327 CS Karina Melendez SO Firebaugh 25:30 186 328 CS Michelle Rodriguez SR Firebaugh 25:30 187 475 LAS Karla Gonzalez SO Elizabeth 25:31 188 1020 SDS Blanca Yanez FR La Jolla C 25:46 1. 92 Harvard-Westlake ( 19:08 1:35:36) ===================================== 1 1 1599 SS Camille Chapus SO 17:59 2 2 1600 SS Amy Weissenbach SO 18:24 3 17 1598 SS Lily Einstein JR 19:26 4 28 1602 SS Claudine Yee SR 19:42 5 44 1597 SS Yasmin Moreno FR 20:05 6 ( 48) 1601 SS Nikki Goren SO 20:09 7 ( 56) 1603 SS Caitlin Yee FR 20:22 2. 129 JSerra ( 19:33 1:37:45) ===================================== 1 7 1618 SS Katie DeYoung SR 18:50 2 20 1614 SS Cailyn Nilssen FR 19:28 3 33 1619 SS Taylor Mujica SR 19:48 4 34 1616 SS Colby Lindholm FR 19:49 5 35 1615 SS Leah Vitrano FR 19:50 6 ( 77) 1620 SS Sydney Teske SR 20:49 7 (103) 1617 SS Michelle Vaday JR 21:20 3. 137 La Reina ( 19:31 1:37:31) ===================================== 1 3 1626 SS Sarah Pearson SR 18:26 2 6 1623 SS Rachel Brajkovich SO 18:49 3 23 1627 SS Katie Kavetsky SR 19:38 4 45 1628 SS Mary Thompson SR 20:08 5 60 1624 SS Lauren Hearne SO 20:30 6 ( 92) 1625 SS Kelly Reinke SO 21:06 7 ( 95) 1622 SS Gabby Lowry JR 21:14 4. 138 Coronado ( 19:42 1:38:26) ===================================== 1 15 981 SDS Sallie Privett SR 19:23 2 16 978 SDS Sadie Gimber JR 19:25 3 18 977 SDS Annie Lovering JR 19:27 4 25 982 SDS Adrianna Davies SR 19:40 5 64 979 SDS Meg Sweeney JR 20:31 6 ( 75) 980 SDS Nicole Davies SO 20:46 7 ( 96) 976 SDS Ashley Engleman FR 21:16 5. 168 Laguna Beach ( 19:48 1:39:00) ===================================== 1 10 1630 SS Natasha Strickland SO 19:07 2 14 1632 SS McKenna Nokes SR 19:22 3 38 1631 SS Marisa Merchant SO 19:58 4 43 1633 SS Gerry Artman SR 20:02 5 63 1634 SS Parker Yamaski SR 20:31 6 ( 67) 1629 SS Beverly Ronses JR 20:35 7 ( 98) 1635 SS Kativa Strickland SR 21:17 6. 186 Mayfield ( 19:55 1:39:35) ===================================== 1 22 1692 SS Michelle Gonzales SR 19:35 2 29 1693 SS Ellen Banks SR 19:42 3 30 1687 SS Karina Alvarez FR 19:44 4 50 1690 SS Melissa Gonzales JR 20:12 5 55 1688 SS Kennedy Dinius FR 20:22 6 ( 59) 1689 SS Christina Cordano FR 20:28 7 ( 87) 1691 SS Celia Currer JR 21:02 7. 188 Half Moon Bay ( 19:54 1:39:30) ===================================== 1 9 99 CCS Samantha Hamilton SR 19:01 2 26 93 CCS Chondra Anderson FR 19:41 3 41 98 CCS Kathleen Abadie SR 20:00 4 54 97 CCS Montana Miller SO 20:21 5 58 95 CCS Alejandra Marin JR 20:27 6 (104) 94 CCS Paige Williamson FR 21:20 7 (127) 96 CCS Maggie Galli SO 22:21 8. 237 Templeton ( 20:06 1:40:28) ===================================== 1 12 1844 SS Savannah Camacho SO 19:14 2 13 1840 SS Kaley Hook JR 19:14 3 49 1845 SS Kacey Urman SR 20:10 4 81 1846 SS Carrissa Cochrane SR 20:55 5 82 1841 SS Cami Bernal JR 20:55 6 (121) 1842 SS Kelsey Lindquist JR 22:02 7 (146) 1843 SS Kelli Florer JR 24:18 9. 244 Notre Dame Salinas ( 20:03 1:40:12) ===================================== 1 4 145 CCS Nina Anderson SO 18:30 2 31 148 CCS Natalie Sandoval SR 19:46 3 47 147 CCS Sumeet Mudahar SR 20:08 4 79 146 CCS Molly Vollstedt SO 20:53 5 83 144 CCS Amy Johnston JR 20:55 10. 249 Maranatha ( 20:09 1:40:41) ===================================== 1 8 1677 SS Kaleigh Bueckert SR 18:59 2 21 1674 SS Grace Tungate JR 19:31 3 37 1675 SS Beth Ekstrand JR 19:51 4 74 1672 SS Alison Klein FR 20:44 5 109 1673 SS Laura Mason FR 21:36 6 (124) 1676 SS Yvonne Munoz JR 22:17 7 (130) 1678 SS Sarah Evans SR 22:29 11. 258 Santa Cruz ( 20:15 1:41:13) ===================================== 1 19 175 CCS Mandy Cole JR 19:28 2 24 181 CCS Elle Sanders SR 19:39 3 52 178 CCS Elena Venable JR 20:16 4 61 180 CCS Carmela Roberts SO 20:30 5 102 179 CCS Cassidy Burr SO 21:20 6 (110) 177 CCS Elena Ramirez JR 21:36 7 (112) 176 CCS Tanya Naranjo JR 21:38 12. 294 St. Mary's College HS ( 20:22 1:41:49) ===================================== 1 11 759 NCS Taylor Lawson SR 19:10 2 51 762 NCS Alex Choy SR 20:13 3 72 760 NCS Maeva Riley SR 20:42 4 76 756 NCS Annie Woelffer JR 20:48 5 84 757 NCS Mary Harrington SO 20:56 6 (100) 761 NCS Hannah Brumbaum SR 21:18 7 (117) 758 NCS Daisy Merida SO 21:47 13. 306 Dougherty Valley ( 20:27 1:42:13) ===================================== 1 36 614 NCS Isabelle De Metz FR 19:51 2 65 615 NCS Victoria De Metz JR 20:33 3 66 612 NCS Kristen Chan FR 20:34 4 68 613 NCS Lauren Salazar FR 20:36 5 71 616 NCS Lauren Nakaso SO 20:39 6 (106) 617 NCS Maria Fate SO 21:31 7 (128) 618 NCS Christine Chang SR 22:21 14. 361 Colfax ( 20:43 1:43:33) ===================================== 1 39 1228 SJS Sara Howard SR 19:58 2 40 1229 SJS Kirsten Read SR 19:59 3 73 1224 SJS Haley Walker JR 20:43 4 94 1226 SJS Michelle Read SO 21:11 5 115 1223 SJS Madeline Newman FR 21:42 6 (118) 1225 SJS Christina Keyes SO 21:50 7 (136) 1227 SJS Madeline Richards SO 23:15 15. 379 Bret Harte ( 20:47 1:43:51) ===================================== 1 42 1204 SJS Kaylee Sedler SO 20:01 2 69 1203 SJS Amber Combs SO 20:37 3 85 1205 SJS Katie O'Connor SR 21:00 4 90 1199 SJS KD Aiton FR 21:05 5 93 1200 SJS Haley Heryford JR 21:08 6 ( 99) 1201 SJS Kajsa Lundgren JR 21:18 7 (143) 1202 SJS Stormie Pyle JR 24:02 16. 409 Bear River ( 21:01 1:45:05) ===================================== 1 5 1192 SJS Breanne Mitchell JR 18:35 2 70 1193 SJS Seaera Moe JR 20:38 3 91 1194 SJS Harla Moe JR 21:05 4 108 1196 SJS Abby Grebe SR 21:34 5 135 1197 SJS Taylor Kimble SR 23:13 6 (144) 1195 SJS Elizabeth Boyer SO 24:08 17. 418 Sir Francis Drake ( 20:59 1:44:55) ===================================== 1 46 743 NCS Ellie Ryan SO 20:08 2 62 741 NCS Julia Saunders JR 20:31 3 89 742 NCS Lindsay Rogers JR 21:03 4 105 745 NCS Kelsey Shea SR 21:28 5 116 740 NCS Summer Lawson FR 21:45 6 (134) 744 NCS Kathryn Hutchins SR 22:57 7 (138) 746 NCS Lauren Caitlin SR 23:35 18. 495 The Bishop's School ( 21:29 1:47:25) ===================================== 1 27 1113 SDS Leyna Rowan SO 19:41 2 97 1114 SDS Cara Chesney SO 21:16 3 119 1111 SDS Serena Glynn JR 21:51 4 120 1116 SDS Noelle Herring SO 21:57 5 132 1115 SDS Morgan Hicks SO 22:40 6 (140) 1112 SDS Alyssa Morgosh JR 23:48 7 (141) 1110 SDS Michelle Wu SR 23:52 19. 495 McFarland ( 21:43 1:48:35) ===================================== 1 57 357 CS Kathy Torres SO 20:25 2 86 355 CS Britney Perez FR 21:01 3 88 356 CS Corina Garcia JR 21:03 4 125 354 CS Jenny Munguia FR 22:20 5 139 358 CS Megan Arguello FR 23:46 20. 515 Firebaugh ( 22:07 1:50:35) ===================================== 1 53 325 CS Blanca Hernandez SO 20:19 2 80 323 CS Linda Ramos JR 20:54 3 107 326 CS Rebecca Rodriguez SO 21:32 4 126 324 CS Patricia Martinez JR 22:20 5 149 327 CS Karina Melendez SO 25:30 6 (150) 328 CS Michelle Rodriguez SR 25:30 21. 515 Oroville ( 21:46 1:48:48) ===================================== 1 32 856 NS Sarah Brandt JR 19:47 2 101 857 NS Molly Finn JR 21:19 3 114 860 NS April Griffin SR 21:39 4 131 858 NS Courtney Johnson JR 22:31 5 137 859 NS Christina Ferretti SO 23:32 22. 572 La Jolla Country Day ( 22:12 1:50:59) ===================================== 1 78 1021 SDS Samantha Staszak SO 20:50 2 111 1022 SDS Maggie Taylor SO 21:38 3 113 1019 SDS Lily Wolfenzon FR 21:39 4 123 1023 SDS Alina Wong SO 22:07 5 147 1024 SDS Emily Domanico SO 24:45 6 (152) 1020 SDS Blanca Yanez FR 25:46 23. 671 Elizabeth St LC ( 23:05 1:55:22) ===================================== 1 122 474 LAS Kimberly Carrizoza SO 22:04 2 129 477 LAS Marilyn Murillo SR 22:27 3 133 471 LAS Fatima Carrera FR 22:45 4 142 473 LAS Nichole Garcia JR 23:58 5 145 472 LAS Jessica Chavez FR 24:08 6 (148) 476 LAS Angie Loera SO 25:04 7 (151) 475 LAS Karla Gonzalez SO 25:31

Varsity Girls V

Individual Results Place No. Sec Name Yr School D5girls ===== ==== === =================== == ========== ======= 1 648 NCS Lucy McCullough JR Marin Acad 18:17 2 1469 SS Jaye Buchbinder JR Chadwick 18:24 3 368 CS Annie Mooney JR Mission Co 18:24 4 701 NCS Jennie Callan FR San Franci 18:24 5 703 NCS Holland Reynolds SO San Franci 18:42 6 1927 SS Breean Collier SR Woodcrest 18:56 7 1941 SS Karina Castaneda JR Xavier Pre 19:02 8 1686 SS Alexia Velarde SO Marywood-P 19:13 9 893 NS Kim Micheletti SR University 19:16 10 247 CCS Kat Gregory SO Woodside P 19:17 11 706 NCS Margaret Wehner SR San Franci 19:25 12 1493 SS Bella Hernandez FR Crossroads 19:28 13 1492 SS Alexandra Sciarra SR Crean Luth 19:37 14 1926 SS Amber Collier SR Woodcrest 19:39 15 1829 SS Sarah Paddon JR St. Margar 19:39 16 606 NCS Emily Erickson SR College Pr 19:42 17 704 NCS Bridget Blum SO San Franci 19:43 18 603 NCS Adrienne Strait JR College Pr 19:43 19 1467 SS Lauren Ouye FR Chadwick 19:47 20 1468 SS Melissa Shadden FR Chadwick 19:50 21 634 NCS Rachel Prensky-Pome SO Lick Wilme 19:51 22 795 NS Stephanie Rasmussen SO American C 19:52 23 1611 SS Nicole Jenkins FR Hesperia C 19:52 24 601 NCS Claire Shellem FR College Pr 19:57 25 1471 SS Valerie Yarema SO Chadwick 19:58 26 55 CCS Rachel Skokowski JR Castilleja 19:59 27 63 CCS Taylor Grossman JR Crystal Sp 20:00 28 274 CS Lizzy Vannette SR Cent Val C 20:02 29 1473 SS Elisabeth Mitchell SR Chadwick 20:02 30 1877 SS Nicki Maslan SO Viewpoint 20:09 31 1929 SS Megan Smedley SR Woodcrest 20:10 32 65 CCS Elsa Valenzuela SO Crystal Sp 20:11 33 748 NCS Katy Lee FR Sonoma Aca 20:14 34 853 NS Callie Toews SO Mt. Shasta 20:20 35 944 SDS Keely Craig SO Calvin Chr 20:28 36 1470 SS Nicole Hutchison JR Chadwick 20:31 37 66 CCS Halsey Hoster SR Crystal Sp 20:32 38 1417 SS Alyssa Windle JR Aquinas 20:34 39 891 NS Sarah Maron JR University 20:36 40 1472 SS Jamie Soroka SO Chadwick 20:37 41 1510 SS Kristen Parsons JR Desert Chr 20:39 42 605 NCS Kai Wilson SO College Pr 20:41 43 636 NCS Sara Peletz SO Lick Wilme 20:41 44 785 NCS Emma Lehmann JR Urban Scho 20:43 45 1830 SS McCaully Patch SO St. Margar 20:49 46 707 NCS Katherine Fair SR San Franci 20:50 47 812 NS Carli Marengo SR Colusa 20:50 48 602 NCS Lexie Burton FR College Pr 20:50 49 246 CCS Jennie Christensen SO Woodside P 20:50 50 811 NS Mimi Rinzler JR Colusa 20:50 51 892 NS Lauren Galligan SR University 20:52 52 270 CS Kacie Van Hofwegen JR Cent Val C 20:53 53 187 CCS Alexandra Young SO St. Franci 20:54 54 1938 SS Meg Lizza FR Xavier Pre 20:54 55 747 NCS Kiana Herold FR Sonoma Aca 20:55 56 637 NCS Olivia Evans SR Lick Wilme 20:55 57 1422 SS Ingrid Barrientos SR Aquinas 20:56 58 646 NCS Yasmine Eichbaum FR Marin Acad 20:57 59 249 CCS Lauren Allen SR Woodside P 20:58 60 633 NCS Melissa Mongan FR Lick Wilme 20:58 61 369 CS Rachel Frye SO Mission Co 20:58 62 851 NS Ellen Sampson FR Mt. Shasta 21:01 63 373 CS Tricia Mooney SR Mission Co 21:03 64 1512 SS Charity Schroeder SR Desert Chr 21:03 65 651 NCS Cora Went SR Marin Acad 21:04 66 821 NS Morgan Schell JR Durham 21:13 67 188 CCS Heather Barigian SR St. Franci 21:14 68 1826 SS Alexis Leon FR St. Margar 21:14 69 946 SDS Monica Kozak SR Calvin Chr 21:15 70 838 NS Brit March SR Etna 21:17 71 370 CS Demitria Castanon SO Mission Co 21:19 72 245 CCS Devon Errington JR Woodside P 21:21 73 1643 SS Kylie Moore FR Linfield C 21:24 74 1928 SS Lauren Aycock SR Woodcrest 21:24 75 275 CS Mikaela Andreas SR Cent Val C 21:24 76 702 NCS Lizzy Teerlink FR San Franci 21:26 77 1420 SS Marissa Jimenez SO Aquinas 21:27 78 57 CCS Laura Swenson SR Castilleja 21:31 79 647 NCS Daisy Williamson FR Marin Acad 21:34 80 487 LAS Gabriela Meza FR Harbor Tea 21:35 81 649 NCS Maddy Scheer JR Marin Acad 21:36 82 604 NCS Michelle Deloison-B JR College Pr 21:41 83 631 NCS Heather Bourne FR Lick Wilme 21:44 84 1395 SJS Eleah Miner SO Victory Ch 21:45 85 1831 SS Katie Keith SO St. Margar 21:45 86 1391 SJS Emily Potts FR Victory Ch 21:47 87 632 NCS Hannah Rosenthal FR Lick Wilme 21:48 88 1648 SS Rachel Haggard SR Linfield C 21:51 89 271 CS Kelly Toms JR Cent Val C 21:52 90 1513 SS Kylee Hall SR Desert Chr 21:53 91 1924 SS Katie Christiensen JR Woodcrest 21:54 92 250 CCS Liz Draeger SR Woodside P 21:54 93 248 CCS Maddie Pierson SO Woodside P 21:54 94 849 NS Janelle Jaegel FR Mt. Shasta 21:58 95 1649 SS Christian Willis SR Linfield C 21:59 96 276 CS Taylor Te Velde SR Cent Val C 22:00 97 60 CCS Rachel Hutton FR Crystal Sp 22:03 98 64 CCS Annie Maslan JR Crystal Sp 22:03 99 371 CS Marie Frye SO Mission Co 22:05 100 273 CS Mina Baxley SO Cent Val C 22:06 101 652 NCS Hailey Hayman SR Marin Acad 22:06 102 890 NS McKenzie Hoffman JR University 22:11 103 53 CCS Anna Swenson JR Castilleja 22:13 104 56 CCS Crystal Ghosh SR Castilleja 22:14 105 854 NS Danielle Tognolini SO Mt. Shasta 22:14 106 855 NS Kirsten Bree SR Mt. Shasta 22:16 107 1511 SS Charlee White JR Desert Chr 22:21 108 852 NS Lisa Shinohara JR Mt. Shasta 22:21 109 1944 SS Areanna Saurez SO Xavier Pre 22:23 110 894 NS Alette Romac SR University 22:29 111 1644 SS Lauren Whitfield JR Linfield C 22:31 112 1647 SS Megan Griffin SO Linfield C 22:32 113 705 NCS Rachel Flaherman SO San Franci 22:34 114 1396 SJS Whitney Potts SR Victory Ch 22:35 115 1064 SDS Katie Glockner SO Pacific Ri 22:37 116 607 NCS Sarah Eppley SR College Pr 22:39 117 1832 SS Patricia Kharazmi SR St. Margar 22:40 118 1421 SS Fawn Ramos SO Aquinas 22:45 119 1065 SDS Jenna Memmolo SO Pacific Ri 22:47 120 650 NCS Jessica Fields SR Marin Acad 22:47 121 58 CCS Claire O'Malley SO Castilleja 22:50 122 515 LAS Diana Valencia SR Usc Mast 22:54 123 272 CS Mikayla Roberts JR Cent Val C 22:55 124 1939 SS Liz Flores FR Xavier Pre 22:55 125 1367 SJS Sarah Mancina JR Sacramento 23:00 126 1419 SS Cortney Stark SO Aquinas 23:01 127 1416 SS Gabriella Ramos FR Aquinas 23:03 128 1514 SS Kara Spoelstra SR Desert Chr 23:04 129 1061 SDS Sabrina Harb FR Pacific Ri 23:05 130 945 SDS Kailey Smith SO Calvin Chr 23:09 131 1508 SS Monica Aguilar FR Desert Chr 23:09 132 1828 SS Daniella Salazar FR St. Margar 23:10 133 850 NS Margot Mattson FR Mt. Shasta 23:11 134 1827 SS Kelsey Patch FR St. Margar 23:15 135 1925 SS Morgan Smedley SO Woodcrest 23:16 136 635 NCS Eliza Kingsley-Ma JR Lick Wilme 23:21 137 1289 SJS Kelsey Zoller SO Foresthill 23:26 138 940 SDS Kathrine Gonzales JR Calvary Ch 23:30 139 986 SDS Amanda Edwards SO Foothills 23:33 140 1509 SS Mackenzie Dick FR Desert Chr 23:36 141 1940 SS Dre Lomax FR Xavier Pre 23:37 142 62 CCS Claire Rudolph SR Crystal Sp 23:39 143 941 SDS Megan Reschly FR Calvin Chr 23:41 144 1306 SJS Megan Crutchfield SR Jim Elliot 23:42 145 1942 SS Christina Solitaria JR Xavier Pre 23:48 146 61 CCS Katy Laird FR Crystal Sp 24:02 147 1000 SDS Kalyn Kelly SR Julian Hig 24:03 148 1943 SS Ashley Flood SO Xavier Pre 24:07 149 942 SDS Maddy Thiel FR Calvin Chr 24:15 150 435 CS Geraldine Gurrola SO Tranquilli 24:32 151 999 SDS Riley Mack JR High Tech 24:50 152 943 SDS Francine Richerd FR Calvin Chr 25:00 153 1305 SJS Emily Buhkuhl JR Jim Elliot 25:13 154 488 LAS Maria Pantaleon SO Harbor Tea 25:20 155 1646 SS Madison Lacy SO Linfield C 25:22 156 244 CCS Morgan Mather FR Woodside P 25:39 157 372 CS Scarlett Harris SO Mission Co 25:53 158 1066 SDS Corinne Peters SO Pacific Ri 26:16 159 1063 SDS Casey Scarpulla JR Pacific Ri 26:18 160 1645 SS Kaitlyn McKay JR Linfield C 26:23 161 433 CS Ariadne Valadez JR Tranquilli 26:57 162 1930 SS Lauren Wagner SR Woodcrest 28:07 163 1393 SJS Hannah Auslund JR Victory Ch 28:08 164 1394 SJS Emily Clark SO Victory Ch 29:39 165 431 CS Itzil Herrera FR Tranquilli 29:52 166 430 CS Andie Lopez FR Tranquilli 29:58 167 429 CS Liliana Garcia FR Tranquilli 30:08 168 432 CS Yudiana Hernandez FR Tranquilli 31:36 169 1418 SS Stephanie Moreno JR Aquinas 33:27 1. 71 San Francisco Universi ( 19:25 1:37:04) ===================================== 1 4 701 NCS Jennie Callan FR 18:24 2 5 703 NCS Holland Reynolds SO 18:42 3 10 706 NCS Margaret Wehner SR 19:25 4 14 704 NCS Bridget Blum SO 19:43 5 38 707 NCS Katherine Fair SR 20:50 6 ( 61) 702 NCS Lizzy Teerlink FR 21:26 7 ( 97) 705 NCS Rachel Flaherman SO 22:34 2. 79 Chadwick ( 19:37 1:38:01) ===================================== 1 2 1469 SS Jaye Buchbinder JR 18:24 2 16 1467 SS Lauren Ouye FR 19:47 3 17 1468 SS Melissa Shadden FR 19:50 4 20 1471 SS Valerie Yarema SO 19:58 5 24 1473 SS Elisabeth Mitchell SR 20:02 6 ( 29) 1470 SS Nicole Hutchison JR 20:31 7 ( 33) 1472 SS Jamie Soroka SO 20:37 3. 121 College Preparatory ( 20:11 1:40:53) ===================================== 1 13 606 NCS Emily Erickson SR 19:42 2 15 603 NCS Adrienne Strait JR 19:43 3 19 601 NCS Claire Shellem FR 19:57 4 35 605 NCS Kai Wilson SO 20:41 5 39 602 NCS Lexie Burton FR 20:50 6 ( 66) 604 NCS Michelle Deloison-Baum JR 21:41 7 (100) 607 NCS Sarah Eppley SR 22:39 4. 176 Woodcrest Christian ( 20:25 1:42:03) ===================================== 1 6 1927 SS Breean Collier SR 18:56 2 11 1926 SS Amber Collier SR 19:39 3 25 1929 SS Megan Smedley SR 20:10 4 59 1928 SS Lauren Aycock SR 21:24 5 75 1924 SS Katie Christiensen JR 21:54 6 (117) 1925 SS Morgan Smedley SO 23:16 7 (136) 1930 SS Lauren Wagner SR 28:07 5. 213 Lick Wilmerding ( 20:50 1:44:09) ===================================== 1 18 634 NCS Rachel Prensky-Pomer SO 19:51 2 36 636 NCS Sara Peletz SO 20:41 3 44 637 NCS Olivia Evans SR 20:55 4 48 633 NCS Melissa Mongan FR 20:58 5 67 631 NCS Heather Bourne FR 21:44 6 ( 71) 632 NCS Hannah Rosenthal FR 21:48 7 (118) 635 NCS Eliza Kingsley-Ma JR 23:21 6. 229 Woodside Priory ( 20:52 1:44:20) ===================================== 1 9 247 CCS Kat Gregory SO 19:17 2 40 246 CCS Jennie Christensen SO 20:50 3 47 249 CCS Lauren Allen SR 20:58 4 57 245 CCS Devon Errington JR 21:21 5 76 250 CCS Liz Draeger SR 21:54 6 ( 77) 248 CCS Maddie Pierson SO 21:54 7 (130) 244 CCS Morgan Mather FR 25:39 7. 229 Marin Academy ( 20:42 1:43:28) ===================================== 1 1 648 NCS Lucy McCullough JR 18:17 2 46 646 NCS Yasmine Eichbaum FR 20:57 3 53 651 NCS Cora Went SR 21:04 4 64 647 NCS Daisy Williamson FR 21:34 5 65 649 NCS Maddy Scheer JR 21:36 6 ( 85) 652 NCS Hailey Hayman SR 22:06 7 (104) 650 NCS Jessica Fields SR 22:47 8. 241 Crystal Springs ( 20:58 1:44:49) ===================================== 1 22 63 CCS Taylor Grossman JR 20:00 2 26 65 CCS Elsa Valenzuela SO 20:11 3 30 66 CCS Halsey Hoster SR 20:32 4 81 60 CCS Rachel Hutton FR 22:03 5 82 64 CCS Annie Maslan JR 22:03 6 (121) 62 CCS Claire Rudolph SR 23:39 7 (124) 61 CCS Katy Laird FR 24:02 9. 242 Mission College Prep-S ( 20:46 1:43:49) ===================================== 1 3 368 CS Annie Mooney JR 18:24 2 49 369 CS Rachel Frye SO 20:58 3 51 373 CS Tricia Mooney SR 21:03 4 56 370 CS Demitria Castanon SO 21:19 5 83 371 CS Marie Frye SO 22:05 6 (131) 372 CS Scarlett Harris SO 25:53 10. 261 University Prep-Reddin ( 21:05 1:45:24) ===================================== 1 8 893 NS Kim Micheletti SR 19:16 2 32 891 NS Sarah Maron JR 20:36 3 41 892 NS Lauren Galligan SR 20:52 4 86 890 NS McKenzie Hoffman JR 22:11 5 94 894 NS Alette Romac SR 22:29 11. 273 St. Margaret's ( 21:14 1:46:07) ===================================== 1 12 1829 SS Sarah Paddon JR 19:39 2 37 1830 SS McCaully Patch SO 20:49 3 54 1826 SS Alexis Leon FR 21:14 4 69 1831 SS Katie Keith SO 21:45 5 101 1832 SS Patricia Kharazmi SR 22:40 6 (114) 1828 SS Daniella Salazar FR 23:10 7 (116) 1827 SS Kelsey Patch FR 23:15 12. 278 Cent Val Chr-Visalia ( 21:15 1:46:11) ===================================== 1 23 274 CS Lizzy Vannette SR 20:02 2 42 270 CS Kacie Van Hofwegen JR 20:53 3 60 275 CS Mikaela Andreas SR 21:24 4 73 271 CS Kelly Toms JR 21:52 5 80 276 CS Taylor Te Velde SR 22:00 6 ( 84) 273 CS Mina Baxley SO 22:06 7 (106) 272 CS Mikayla Roberts JR 22:55 13. 334 Mt. Shasta ( 21:34 1:47:49) ===================================== 1 27 853 NS Callie Toews SO 20:20 2 50 851 NS Ellen Sampson FR 21:01 3 78 849 NS Janelle Jaegel FR 21:58 4 89 854 NS Danielle Tognolini SO 22:14 5 90 855 NS Kirsten Bree SR 22:16 6 ( 92) 852 NS Lisa Shinohara JR 22:21 7 (115) 850 NS Margot Mattson FR 23:11 14. 348 Aquinas ( 21:45 1:48:43) ===================================== 1 31 1417 SS Alyssa Windle JR 20:34 2 45 1422 SS Ingrid Barrientos SR 20:56 3 62 1420 SS Marissa Jimenez SO 21:27 4 102 1421 SS Fawn Ramos SO 22:45 5 108 1419 SS Cortney Stark SO 23:01 6 (109) 1416 SS Gabriella Ramos FR 23:03 7 (143) 1418 SS Stephanie Moreno JR 33:27 15. 361 Desert Christian ( 21:48 1:49:00) ===================================== 1 34 1510 SS Kristen Parsons JR 20:39 2 52 1512 SS Charity Schroeder SR 21:03 3 74 1513 SS Kylee Hall SR 21:53 4 91 1511 SS Charlee White JR 22:21 5 110 1514 SS Kara Spoelstra SR 23:04 6 (113) 1508 SS Monica Aguilar FR 23:09 7 (119) 1509 SS Mackenzie Dick FR 23:36 16. 364 Castilleja ( 21:46 1:48:47) ===================================== 1 21 55 CCS Rachel Skokowski JR 19:59 2 63 57 CCS Laura Swenson SR 21:31 3 87 53 CCS Anna Swenson JR 22:13 4 88 56 CCS Crystal Ghosh SR 22:14 5 105 58 CCS Claire O'Malley SO 22:50 17. 370 Xavier Prep ( 21:47 1:48:51) ===================================== 1 7 1941 SS Karina Castaneda JR 19:02 2 43 1938 SS Meg Lizza FR 20:54 3 93 1944 SS Areanna Saurez SO 22:23 4 107 1939 SS Liz Flores FR 22:55 5 120 1940 SS Dre Lomax FR 23:37 6 (123) 1942 SS Christina Solitaria JR 23:48 7 (125) 1943 SS Ashley Flood SO 24:07 18. 400 Linfield Christian ( 22:04 1:50:17) ===================================== 1 58 1643 SS Kylie Moore FR 21:24 2 72 1648 SS Rachel Haggard SR 21:51 3 79 1649 SS Christian Willis SR 21:59 4 95 1644 SS Lauren Whitfield JR 22:31 5 96 1647 SS Megan Griffin SO 22:32 6 (129) 1646 SS Madison Lacy SO 25:22 7 (134) 1645 SS Kaitlyn McKay JR 26:23 19. 443 Calvin Christian ( 22:34 1:52:48) ===================================== 1 28 944 SDS Keely Craig SO 20:28 2 55 946 SDS Monica Kozak SR 21:15 3 112 945 SDS Kailey Smith SO 23:09 4 122 941 SDS Megan Reschly FR 23:41 5 126 942 SDS Maddy Thiel FR 24:15 6 (128) 943 SDS Francine Richerd FR 25:00 20. 511 Victory Christian ( 24:47 2:03:54) ===================================== 1 68 1395 SJS Eleah Miner SO 21:45 2 70 1391 SJS Emily Potts FR 21:47 3 98 1396 SJS Whitney Potts SR 22:35 4 137 1393 SJS Hannah Auslund JR 28:08 5 138 1394 SJS Emily Clark SO 29:39 21. 578 Pacific Ridge ( 24:13 2:01:03) ===================================== 1 99 1064 SDS Katie Glockner SO 22:37 2 103 1065 SDS Jenna Memmolo SO 22:47 3 111 1061 SDS Sabrina Harb FR 23:05 4 132 1066 SDS Corinne Peters SO 26:16 5 133 1063 SDS Casey Scarpulla JR 26:18 22. 682 Tranquillity ( 28:18 2:21:27) ===================================== 1 127 435 CS Geraldine Gurrola SO 24:32 2 135 433 CS Ariadne Valadez JR 26:57 3 139 431 CS Itzil Herrera FR 29:52 4 140 430 CS Andie Lopez FR 29:58 5 141 429 CS Liliana Garcia FR 30:08 6 (142) 432 CS Yudiana Hernandez FR 31:36

Top local Girls

Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande SR 17:29 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery JR 17:29 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma SR 18:37 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo SR 19:01 Heidi Thiele, Maria Carrillo SO 19:01 Dominique Ratto, Casa Grande SR 19:06 Amber Peirsol, Windsor SO 19:17 Suzi Rozga, Santa Rosa SR 19:28 Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo SR 19:34 Francesca Honey, Petaluma SO 19:37 Kirby Franklin, Petaluma FR 19:37 Eva Luu, Casa Grande JR 19:46 Chloe Hall, Casa Grande FR 20:09 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy FR 20:14 Kelly Brooks, Santa Rosa JR 20:16 Margie Garza, Maria Carrillo SR 20:17 Byrnna Thigpen, Maria Carrillo FR 20:26 Taylor Falk, Casa Grande JR 20:34 Nicole Lane, El Molino SO 20:39 Kylie Buck, Casa Grande SR 20:40 Taylor Graham, Maria Carrillo SO 20:49 Kailyn Paretti, Petaluma FR 20:52 Hailey Lynch, Petaluma FR 20:53 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy FR 20:55 Gretel Petrie, Maria Carrillo SO 21:23 Melanie Cox, Casa Grande JR 21:29 Andie Dolcini, Petaluma SR 22:46 Fastest All-State 1 SDS Molly Grabill JR Rancho Bernard 17:06 5:31 2 SDS Megan Morgan SR Torrey Pines 17:16 5:34 3 NCS Jacque Taylor SR Casa Grande 17:29 5:38 4 NCS Julie Nacouzi JR Montgomery 17:29 5:38 5 SS Rebecca Mehra SO Palos Verdes 17:34 5:39 6 SS Kaylin Mahoney JR Saugus 17:35 5:40 7 SS Melissa Skiba SR Oak Park 17:36 5:40 8 SS Alaina Alvarez JR Dana Hills 17:39 5:41 9 SS Catrina McAlister JR Arcadia 17:42 5:42 10 SDS Alli Billmeyer JR Torrey Pines 17:46 5:44 Combined Girls 2009 Times (sml1.com)

Top local Girls teams

Casa Grande (19:25 1:37:04) Maria Carrillo (19:40 1:38:19) Petaluma (19:56 1:39:36)

Varsity Girls Notes

Taylor's win is the Empires first since Ukiah's Amber Trotter in 2001. Empires 1-2 finish in a division surpasses the 1st & 3rd place finish from 1996 by Julia Stamps and Trina Cox. Casa Grande's 11th place finish is their best ever. As is Taylor's win. Maria Carrillo has now placed in the top 15 five straight years. Petaluma girls placed at state (17th) for the first time ever. Sonoma Academy's Katy Lee's 33rd place finish was there best ever, surpassing Grace Hafner's 44th from 2007.