South County Invite at Rancho Cotate
3/10/2010		

Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls  

Top boys marks
23.1    Hayes, Rancho Cotate
2:02.6  Ben Tarango, 11, Casa Grande
10:03.3 Nick Spector, 12, Sonoma
44.9, 3:34.7 Rancho Cotate Relays
3:39.2  Casa Grande Relay
6-0     Natanael Hargitt, 12, Sonoma
39-0    Tyler Tuck, 11, Petaluma TJ

Girls
13.0    Nicole Beecham, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader	
2:24.4, 5:14.3 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande
2:28.0  Dominique Ratto, 12, Casa Grande
11:44   Isabel Andrade, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader
8-10, 15-3 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma
15-10   Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma
15-4    Hoffman, Rancho Cotate
32-1    Holly Cramer, 11, Rancho Cotate TJ
33-5    Elaine Weaver, 11, Casa Grande SP
31-7    H. Sega, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader SP

Varsity Boys

Rancho Cotate 62 Casa Grande 42 Sonoma 34 Petaluma 26 100 11.5 Lin, Casa Grande 11.6 Eaken, Rancho Cotate 11.6 Martin, Rancho Cotate 11.7 Sean Fish, 11, Rancho Cotate 200 23.1 Hayes, Rancho Cotate 23.3 Kahlil Keys, 11, Casa Grande 24.1 Eaken, Rancho Cotate 24.4 Burton, Rancho Cotate 400 53.6 Hammett, Sonoma 54.0 T. Jeppersen, Rancho Cotate 54.4 Dory, Rancho Cotate 54.6 Scanlan, Casa Grande 800 2:02.6 Ben Tarango, 11, Casa Grand 2:03.2 P. Johnson, Casa Grande 2:03.8 Tyler Harwood, 12, Casa Grande 2:05.8 Tang, Petaluma 1600 4:34.5 P. Johnson, Casa Grande 4:34.9 Spencer Hall, 12, Casa Grande 4:35.7 Forrest Shaffer, 11, Petaluma 4:39.7 Nick Spector, 12, Sonoma 3200 10:03.3 Nick Spector, 12, Sonoma 10:14.1 Spencer Hall, 12, Casa Grande 10:14.6 Bernard, Petaluma 10:14.9 Douglass, Petaluma 110HH 17.9 Sterling Heinz, 11, Rancho Cotate 18.7 Nathanael Hargitt, 12, Sonoma 18.9 Julian Wedimar, 11, Rancho Cotate 19.5 Dibble, Casa Grande 300IH 43.3 Adam Lundquist, 10, Casa Grande 45.0 Julian Wedimar, 11, Rancho Cotate 45.5 Sterling Heinz, 11, Rancho Cotate 46.6 Nathanael Hargitt, 12, Sonoma 400R 44.9 Rancho Cotate 46.5 Sonoma 47.7 Casa Grande 1600R 3:34.7 Rancho Cotate 3:39.2 Casa Grande 3:41.3 Sonoma HJ 6-0 Natanael Hargitt, 12, Sonoma 5-10 Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma 5-8 tie Nick DeSoto, 10, Rancho Cotate 5-8 tie Rickey Garcia, Rancho Cotate PV 10-6 Sean Hammett, 11, Sonoma 10-6 Peil, Sonoma 9-0 Coughlin, Rancho Cotate 9-0 Rickey Garcia, Rancho Cotate LJ 19-0 Nick DeSoto, 10, Rancho Cotate 18-5 Maggloncaloa, Sonoma tie 18-0 Victors, Sonoma 18-0 Kron Mello, Petaluma 18-0 Chris Mello, Petaluma TJ 39-0 Tyler Tuck, 11, Petaluma 36-11 Cameron, Sonoma 36-7 Rickey Garcia, Rancho Cotate 36-2 Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma Shot 42-3 Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma 41-2 Nick DeSoto, 10, Rancho Cotate 40-7 Mellige, Sonoma Discus 125-4 Reggie Baker, 12, Petaluma 110-7 Munayer, Rancho Cotate 107-8 Caideron, Rancho Cotate 104-1 McClintock, Casa Grande

Varsity Girls

Casa Grande 57 Petaluma 56 Sonoma 34 Rancho Cotate 16 100 13.0 Nicole Beecham, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader 13.5 Gonzales, Petaluma 13.6 A. Hoffman, Rancho Cotate 13.7 Denise Nichols, 10, Casa Grande 200 28.0 Nicole Beecham, 10, Casa Grande 28.4 Payne, Casa Grande 28.6 Ellen Everidge, 12, Sonoma 28.8 Dolt, Petaluma 400 64.1 Ellen Everidge, 12, Sonoma 64.3 Eva Luu, 11, Casa Grande 65.7 Ariel Kubes, 11, Casa Grande 67.2 Dunbar, Petaluma 800 2:24.4 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande 2:28.0 Dominique Ratto, 12, Casa Grande 2:32.8 Eva Luu, 11, Casa Grande 2:40.2 K. Buck, Casa Grande 1600 5:14.3 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande 5:30.1 Dominique Ratto, 12, Casa Grande 5:40.5 Hansen, Rancho Cotate 5:54.9 Taylor Falk, 11, Casa Grande 3200 11:44 Isabel Andrade, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader 12:13 Francesca Honey, 10, Petaluma 12:14 Franklin, Petaluma 12:15 Taylor Falk, 11, Casa Grande 100H 19.1 Verenice Garcia, 12, Petaluma 19.3 Sarah Summers, 10, Sonoma 19.5 Brittnie Bond, 12, Petaluma 21.3 Dwyer, Sonoma 300LH 56.0 Sarah Summers, 10, Sonoma 58.4 Dwyer, Sonom 58.8 Hernandez, Petaluma 400R 53.8 Casa Grande 54.3 Rancho Cotate 55.7 Sonoma 1600R 4:23 Casa Grande 4:29 Sonoma 4:47 Rancho Cotate HJ 4-8 Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma 4-6 Marissa Sesto, 11, Petaluma 4-4 Pearson, Petaluma PV 8-10 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma 8-0 Caitlyn Silkey, 10, Sonoma 6-6 Yerrion, Rancho Cotate LJ 15-10 Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma 15-4 Hoffman, Rancho Cotate 15-3 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma 14-10 Marissa Sesto, 10, Petaluma TJ 32-1 Holly Cramer, 11, Rancho Cotate 31-1 Ellen Everidge, 12, Sonoma 30-2 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma 29-8 Sarah Summers, 10, Sonoma Shot 33-5 Elaine Weaver, 11, Casa Grande 31-7 H. Sega, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader 28-1 Jasmine Ramerez, 12, Sonoma 28-0 Roa, Rancho Cotate Discus 84-6 Pearson, Petaluma 82-1 Holly Cramer, 11, Rancho Cotate 81-7 Elaine Weaver, 11, Casa Grande 76-6 H. Sega, Rancho Cotate