2010 Track & Field Bests

Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race
BOYS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 11.31 FAT, 11.14+ Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.34, 9-11.63 Performances 10.65 10.94 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/29 w+1.2 ncsf, 10.96 5/22 w+1.5 red, 11.04 w+0.2 5/28 ncst, 11.08 3/27 w+1.8 stanf 2009: 11 11.14+ Brad Wilkinson, 11, Analy; 4/21 pet, 11.48 5/5 win, 11.54+ 4/28 CN 11.15 John Glazier, 10, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 11.54+ 5/12 CL, 11.55 w+0.2 5/28 ncst 11.20 Kahlil Keys, 11, Casa Grande; 5/22 w+2.9 red, 11.24+ 5/5 pet, 11.36 w+1.4 4/28 hea 11.24+ Sean Fish, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/28 RC, 11.27 w+1.9 5/14 nblf, 11.39 5/12 nblt 2009: 10 11.24 Seth Glazier, 12, Clear Lake; 5/22 1a, 11.54+ 5/5 CL 2009: 11.22 11.30 Javonie Oden, 11, Casa Grande; 2/27 Super 7, 11.45 w+1.5 5/22 red 11.30 Bryson Dumont, 12, Cardinal Newman; w+1.9 5/14 nblf, 11.32 5/22 w+3.9 red, 11.39 5/12 nblt 11.34+ David Forman, 9, Rancho Cotate; 4/28 RC, 11.38 5/12 nblt, 11.44+ 4/21 Mon 11.34+ C.J. Jervan, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/5 SR, 11.60 4/24 vik 11.34+ Joey Casias, Sonoma; 5/5 son 11.35 Ryan McCandless, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/7 city, 11.42 5/12 nblt, 11.49 4/24 vik + 11.60 w+1.9 5/14 nblf 11.36 Andrew Kozel, 9, Healdsburg; w+2.3 4/21 hea 11.36 Gerardo Cervantes, 10, Healdsburg; 5/5 win & 11.36 w+2.9 5/22 red, 11.39 4/28 w+1.4 hea 11.38 Willis Nelson, 11, Cardinal Newman; w+1.9 5/14 nblf & 11.38 w+2.9 5/22 red, 11.45 5/12 nblt 11.42 Tristan Eaken, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/22 w+3.9 red, 11.48 5/12 nblt, 11.51 w+1.9 5/14 nblf 11.42 Tyler Metten, 10, Petaluma; 5/22 w+3.9 red, 11.44+ 5/5 pet 11.47 Quentin Mendoza, 11, Montgomery; 5/7 city, 11.58 5/12 nblt 11.48 Justin Martin, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/24 vik 11.52 Aaron Dhuyvetter, 11, Ukiah; 4/24 vik 11.54+ Spencer Carrion, 11, Montgomery; 4/21 Mon, 11.55 5/12 nblt 11.57 Tim Compton, Willits; 4/24 vik 11.59 Evan George, 11, Sonoma Academy; 4/24 vik 2009: 11.41 11.60 Zane Templin, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/12 nblt 11.61 Tariq Burton, 9, Rancho Cotate; w+1.9 5/14 nblf, 11.63 5/12 nblt 11.62 Jesus Morfin, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/24 Special, 11.63 5/7 city 11.62 Oliver Bojorquez, 11, Ukiah; 4/24 vik (11.63, 11.3) Theo Drew, 11, Middletown; 2009: 11.43
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 22.92 FAT, 22.44 Class Records 12-21.84, 11-22.44, 10-23.21, 9-23.53 Performances 21.02 21.74 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/22 w+4.6 red, 21.84+ 4/14 pet, 22.25 W+2.0 5/29 ncsf 22.24+ David Tange, 12, Petaluma; 5/5 pet, 23.18 w-3.6 5/13 sclt, 23.24+ 4/21 pet 22.27 Tim Compton, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 22.94+ 5/15 cmc, 23.00 4/24 vik 22.31 Andrew Kozel, 9, Healdsburg; w+4.3 5/22 red, 22.64 w+2.3 4/21 hea, 22.90 4/24 vik, 22.96 w-2.1 5/13 sclf 22.43 Bryan Nunez, 10, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/22 w+4.6 red, 22.64+ 5/5 mon, 22.67 5/7 city, 22.67 w+1.9 5/14 nblf 22.73 Kahlil Keys, 11, Casa Grande; 5/22 w+4.5 red, 23.00 4/28 w+2.1 hea, 23.03 w-2.1 5/15 sclf 22.74+ David Forman, 9, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Mon, 23.04+ 4/28 RC, 23.17 4/14 SR 22.80 Aaron Dhuyvetter, 11, Ukiah; 5/22 w+4.3 red, 23.40 w+1.9 5/14 nblf, 23.44 5/12 nblt 22.84+ Sean Fish, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 mon 22.87 Evan George, 11, Sonoma Academy; 5/22 1a 22.89 Willis Nelson, 11, Cardinal Newman; w+1.9 5/14 nblf, 23.12 5/12 nblt, 23.14+ 5/5 mon 22.92 Brad Wilkinson, 11, Analy; 5/22 w+4.6 red, 23.34 5/13 w-3.6 sclt, 23.24+ 4/28 son 22.94 Tristan Eaken, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/22 w+4.6 red, 23.24 5/14 nblf, 23.25 4/24 vik & 5/12 nblt 22.95 Gerardo Cervantes, 10, Healdsburg; 4/28 w+2.1 hea, 23.07 w+2.3 4/21 hea, 23.37 w-2.1 5/15 sclf 23.16 Trevor Smandra, 11, Montgomery; 5/22 red, 23.32 w+1.9 5/14 nblf, 23.34+ 4/21 Mon 23.24+ Seth Glazier, 12, Clear Lake; 4/21 SH 2009: 23.14, 23.56 w+1.3 23.28 Campbel Smith, 12, St Helena; 5/22 1a 23.37 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/6 Cat 23.43 Tariq Burton, 9, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 nblt 23.44+ Ryan McCandless, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/5 mon (23.53, 23.2) Javonie Oden, 11, Casa Grande; 2009: 23.48
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 50.35 Class Records 12-49.32, 11-50.22, 10-51.24, 9-51.99 Performances 47.96 50.09 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/14 nblf, 50.59 4/24 vik, 50.67 3/13 Gabor 50.15 Bryan Nunez, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/28 NCSt, 50.38 5/14 nblf, 50.49 5/22 red 50.74+ Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/14 pet 50.83 Andrew Kozel, 9, Healdsburg; 5/22 red, 50.84 5/15 sclf, 51.48 4/30 Sac MOC 51.02 David Tange, 12, Petaluma; 4/24 vik, 51.08 5/22 red, 51.10 5/14 nbl 2009: 50.45 10 51.11 Michael Puccetti, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblf, 51.50 5/22 red, 51.66 5/28 ncs1 51.28 Trevor Smandra, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 nblf, 51.67 4/24 vik, 51.91 5/12 nblt 51.69 Sean Fish, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/27 stanf 51.86 Dantae Garcia, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblf, 52.06 5/22 red, 52.60 5/28 ncs1 52.04 Sean Hammett, 12, Sonoma; 5/15 scl, 52.49 4/23 colfax 52.07 Joey Jeppesen, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 nblt 52.09 Lucas Tamminen, 11, Analy; 5/22 red, 52.23 5/15 scl 52.43 Phillip Huebnar, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 nblt, 52.62 5/14 nblf 52.44+ Danny Cox, 12, Petaluma; 5/5 pet, 52.45 5/15 scl 52.54+ Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/5 SR 52.54+ Willis Nelson, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/5 mon (52.73, 52.5) 52.90 Tim Compton, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 5/15 cmc
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 1:57.64 Class Records 12-1:54.08, 11-1:56.58, 10-2:00.14, 9-2:02.94 Performances 1:51.29 1:56.42 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/24 vik, 1:57.95 5/7 city, 1:58.21 3/6 Cat 1:56.67 Hugh Dowdy, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/24 vik, 1:58.05 5/15 sclf, 1:58.86 5/22 red 1:59.14 Ben Tarango, 11, Casa Grande; 4/24 vik, 2:00.77 5/15 scl, 2:00.97 5/22 red 1:59.20 Tyler Harwood, 12, Casa Grande; 5/28 ncst, 1:59.49 5/15 scl, 2:00.75 3/6 Cat 2:00.14 Michael Llamas, 11, Windsor; 5/28 ncst, 2:00.22 5/22 red, 2:01.17 5/15 scl 2:00.42 Daniel Hauptman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 vik, 2:02.02 5/7 city, 2:02.22 5/14 nbl 2:00.60 Andrew Zellman, 12, Ukiah; 3/6 Cat, 2:02.48 4/24 vik 2009: 1:59.03 2:02.58 Philip Johnson, 12, Casa Grande; 5/15 scl, 2:02.83 5/22 red, 2:03.34+ 3/10 RC 2:03.36 Austin Bartlett, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nbl 2:03.73 Clark Bernard, 11, Petaluma; 5/15 scl (2:03.99) 2:04.94+ Valle Rogers, 11, Willits, CMC leader; 5/15 cmc
1500 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:07.54 4:15.76 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/24 Special 4:19.04 Matt Taylor, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/24 Special 4:22.27 Daniel Hauptman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Special
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:23.75 Class Records 12 4:15.48, 11-4:19.74, 10-4:25.68, 9-4:37.94 Performances 4:15.86 4:11.83 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/24 vik, 4:16.37* 6/12 Golden West (4:17.86 mile), 4:17.10 4/3 Oakland, 4:17.03 5/22 red 4:15.77 Hugh Dowdy, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 6/4 State, 4/24 vik, , 4:17.22* 6/12 Golden West (4:18.22 mile), 4:17.25 5/29 ncsf 4:22.43 Ben Tarango, 11, Casa Grande; 5/22 red, 4:24.87 5/15 scl, 4:26.66 5/28 ncst 4:23.46 Luis Luna, 10, Piner; 4/24 vik, 4:26.63 5/14 nbl, 4:30.42 3/6 Cat 4:23.75 Daniel Hauptman, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 red, 4:25.95 4/24 vik, 4:28.38 5/28 ncst 4:23.93 Forrest Shaffer, 11, Petaluma; 5/15 scl, 4:25.04+ 5/5 pet, 4:33.34+4/14 pet 4:24.75 Spencer Hall, 12, Casa Grande; 5/15 scl, 4:33.54+ 4/21 win, 4:33.71 3/6 Cat 4:24.83 Ryan Harrell, 12, Healdsburg; 5/15 scl 4:25.63 Philip Johnson, 12, Casa Grande; 5/15 scl, 4:27.10 5/28 ncst, 4:28.12 5/22 red 4:26.99 Ryan Douglas, 9, Petaluma; 5/15 scl, 4:27.14+ 5/5 pet, 4:30.94 5/22 red 4:27.06 Gus Greenstein, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 vik 4:28.46 Andrew Zellman, 12, Ukiah; 5/14 nbl 2009: 4:21.65 10 4:28.55 Alexi Taylor, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nbl, 4:31.15 5/22 red 4:30.44 Armando Ramirez, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nbl 4:30.52 Matthew Taylor, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/24 vik 4:32.57 Nick Spector, 12, Sonoma; 4/23 colfax, 4:33.94+ 4/14 pet (4:33.99, 4:33.8) 4:39.87 Michael Mehtlan, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/28 ncst
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:07.97 8:19.81 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/26 stanf 8:53.04 Luis Luna, 10, Piner; 3/26 stanf 8:58.97 Hugh Dowdy, 12, Petaluma; 3/26 stanf 9:00.24 Spencer Hall, 12, Casa Grande; 3/26 stanf 9:04.98 James Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/26 stanf (9:50.69)
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:38.96 Class Records 12-9:22.52, 11-9:31.67, 10-9:51.64, 9-10:09.81 Performances 9:12.92 8:59.89 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/10 arcadia, 9:11.24 6/5 State, 9:13.90 5/29 ncsf, 9:18.00 5/7 city 2009: 11 9:16.19 Luis Luna, 10, Piner; 5/29 ncsf, 9:18.64 5/7 city, 9:28.60 4/24 vik 2009: 9 9:28.73 Gus Greenstein, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 ncsf, 9:36.41 5/22 red, 9:39.43 5/14 nbl 9:32.97 James Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 ncsf, 9:40.14 5/22 red, 9:45.01 5/7 city 9:38.00 Forrest Shaffer, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/24 vik, 9:38.09 5/22 red, 9:43.70 5/29 ncsf 9:39.29 Nick Spector, 12, Sonoma; 4/16 woody, 9:41.29 5/22 red, 9:49.34+ 1/23 Davis 9:40.04+ Hugh Dowdy, 12, Petaluma; 5/5 pet, 9:43.32 5/15 sclf 2009: 9:40.39 9:43.57 Spencer Hall, 12, Casa Grande; 4/24 vik, 9:44.16 4/30 eaton, 9:47.57 5/22 red 9:46.54+ Brian King, 12, Cardinal Newman; 1/23 Davis 9:47.44+ Kevin Poteracke, 9, Petaluma; 4/14 pet, 9:56.26 5/22 red 9:55.77 Armando Ramirez, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 red, 10:01.68 5/14 nbl 10:03.26 Charlie King, 9, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nbl 10:03.74 Ryan Douglas, 9, Petaluma; 5/22 red (10:04.99, 10:04.8) 10:24.24+ Mitchell Holcomb, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/15 cmc
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 16:24.2 Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa; 2009: 15:44.2
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
110m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.96 FAT, 15.24+ Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57 Performances 14.53 15.03 Adam Lundquist, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 7/30 w+2.0 J.O., 15.41 7/4 AAU National qualifier, 15.77 5/28 w-1.6 ncst, 15.85 5/15 w+0.7 sclf, 16.05 5/22 red w+1.9 15.17 Kyle Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/7 city, 15.23 w+0.1 5/28 ncst, 15.29 w+1.1 5/14 nblf 15.37 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 w+1.9 red, 15.38 w+0.1 5/28 ncst, 15.68 5/7 city, 15.75 5/12 nblt 15.49 Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/6 Cat 2009: 15.27, 16.88 w+0.9 15.76 Caleb Cunha, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 15.97 4/24 vik, 16.04+ 4/16 fortuna 2009: 15.42, 15.90 w+1.4 15.87 Bryson Dumont, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/14 sr, 15.99 4/24 vik, 16.04+ 4/16 fortuna, 16.04 5/7 city + 16.11 w+1.1 5/14 nblf 16.12 Jemal Williams, 11, Sonoma Academy; 5/22 1a, 16.13 4/24 vik, 16.23 5/22 1a trials + 16.32 w+1.4 5/28 ncst 16.16 Nathanael Hargitt, 12, Sonoma; 5/22 w+3.5 red, 16.17 w+1.4 5/28 ncst, 16.54 5/15 scl 16.33 Fred Westenberg, 12, Cloverdale; 5/22 1a, 16.46 5/22 1a trials, 16.67 5/15 cmc 16.34+ Aidan O'Donnell, 11, Analy; 3/27 castle, 16.42 5/5 win, 16.49 w+4.3 5/22 red 2009: 16.35 16.56 Randall Brown, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/7 city, 16.60 w+1.9 5/22 red, 16.66 w+1.1 5/14 nblf 16.73 Sterling Heinz, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 w+1.1 nblf, 16.87 4/24 vik 16.78 Gus Murray, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 w+1.1 nblf, 16.86 w+4.3 5/22 red 16.81 Jack Giuliano, 12, Cloverdale; 5/22 1a trials (16.93, 16.6)
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 40.97 Class Records 12-39.62, 11-40.20, 10-41.94, 9-45.34 Performances 38.91 38.80 Kyle Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 ncsf, 39.37 6/4 State, 39.39 5/28 ncst 39.05 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/29 ncsf, 39.24 5/28 ncst, 39.65 4/24 vik 11 39.37 Caleb Cunha, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/29 ncsf, 39.51 5/22 1a, 39.63 5/28 ncst 10 9 40.04+ Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/20 gold, 40.20 3/6 Cat, 40.55 3/13 Gabor 2009: 39.52 11 40.89 Bryson Dumont, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/28 ncst, 40.97 5/14 nbl, 41.19 5/7 city & 5/22 red 41.46 Adam Lundquist, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/15 sclf, 41.88 5/28 ncst, 41.93 5/22 red 2009: 9 42.57 Randall Brown, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/22 red, 42.82 5/14 nbl, 43.34 5/7 city 42.64 Nathanael Hargitt, 12, Sonoma; 5/22 red, 43.57 4/23 colfax, 43.89 5/15 scl 42.71 Michael Giacomelli, 12, Analy; 5/22 red, 43.14+ 4/28 son, 43.54+ 4/21 pet 42.80 Sterling Heinz, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/22 red, 42.91 45/14 nblf, 3.12 5/12 nblt 43.09 Steve Purugganan, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblf, 43.20 5/22 red 43.34+ N. Kitchen, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mon, 43.54+ 4/14 pin 43.74 Nolan Sheahan, 9, Cardinal Newman; 5/14 nbljv 43.84 Brian Bradley, 11, Clear Lake; 5/22 1a 43.87 Jake Dorr, 12, Analy; 5/22 red 43.94+ Luke Meyers, 11, St. Helena; 5/15 cmc (43.99, 43.7)
400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 58.83 56.25 Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/26 Stanford 59.66 Adam Lundquist, 10, Casa Grande; 7/3 AAU National qualifier, 60.93 3/26 Stanford 64.44 Gus Murray, Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Special 68.68 Sage Richie, Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Special (69.99) Caleb Cunha, 11, Fort Bragg; 2009: 60.15
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 43.91 Performances 42.89 43.24+ Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/21 mon (David Forman 9, Tristan Eaken 11, Justin Martin 11, Sean Fish 11), 44.51 4/24 vik, 44.52 4/16 woody 43.32 Cardinal Newman; 5/28 ncst, 43.34+ 5/5 mon, 43.40 5/29 ncsf 43.38 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/15 sclf, 43.74 4/24 vik, 43.78 5/28 ncst 2009: 43.06 43.74+ Montgomery; 4/21 mon, 44.02 5/28 ncst, 44.58 5/14 nbl, 44.88 5/7 city 44.07 Petaluma; 5/15 scl, 44.44+ 5/5 pet, 45.24+ 4/14 pet 2009: 43.24+, 43.55 44.12 Casa Grande; 5/15 scl, 44.50 5/22 red (kahlil keys 11, javonie oden 11, brycen poarch 9, tyler scanlon 11), 44.65 5/28 ncst 44.24+ Maria Carrillo; 3/20 gold, 44.48 3/13 Gabor 44.82 3/6 Cat 2009: 44.36 (Jeremy Thompson 12, Dylan McBeth 12, Tyler Baker 12, Taylor McBeth 12) 44.58 Santa Rosa; 5/14 nbl, 44.65 3/24 Special, 45.02 5/22 red 45.00 Ukiah; 5/14 nbl, 45.14+ 5/5 uk, 45.35 5/22 red (Oliver Bojorquez 11, William Forbes 10, Junior Segura 10, Aaron Dhuyvetter 11) 45.01 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 45.20 5/15 cmc, 45.42 5/28 ncst 2009: 44.94+ 45.35 Analy; 5/22 red (bradly wilkinson 11, tynan parker 11, matt michelsen 12, dylan hussey 11), 45.64+ 3/27 castle, 45.76 5/5 win 45.84+ Clear Lake; 4/21 SH, 46.74+ 5/12 cl, 46.84+ 5/5 CL 46.18 Sonoma; 5/22 red (joey casias 11, jonathan amandoli 9, troy cameron 12, kevin mccarthy 12), 46.49 3/20 Win, 46.64+ 3/10 RC 2009: 45.74+ 46.57 Willits; 5/15 cmc, 46.64+ 4/21 SH 46.60 St. Helena; 5/15 cmc, 46.74+ 3/24 SH 2009: 46.44+ 46.84+ JV Rancho Cotate; 4/21 mon, 46.92 4/24 vik (46.99, 46.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 3:27.33 Performances 3:20.57 3:25.58 Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/14 nblf, 3:28.66 5/28 ncst, 3:31.49 4/14 SR, 3:31.81 5/22 red (Bryson Dumont 12, Bryan Nunez 10, Willis Nelson 11, Ryan Mc Candless 11) 3:25.88 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/15 sclt, 3:30.45 5/22 red (gerardo cervantes 10, andrew kozel 9, thomas kozel 12, malcolm beltran 10), 3:30.45 3:31.12 /16 woody 2009: 3:25.39 3:26.03 Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nbl, 3:31.09 4/16 woody, 3:31.10 4/24 vik 3:27.60 Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nbl, 3:28.54 4/24 vik, 3:30.83 5/22 red (Tyler Baker 12, Dantae Garcia 9, Noah Orgish 12, Phillip Huebnar 12) 3:27.85 Petaluma; 5/15 scl, 3:31.92 5/22 red (danny cox 12, david tange 12, hugh dowdy 12, tyler metten 10), 3:32.94+ 4/14 pet 2009: 3:25.88 3:32.24+ Santa Rosa; 5/5 SR, 3:40.73 5/14 nbl, 3:42.01 5/7 city 2009: 3:35.27 3:32.50 Casa Grande; 5/15 scl, 3:35.52 4/28 hea, 3:36.44 4/24 vik 3:35.14+ Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/15 cmc, 3:38.72 4/30 eaton, 3:39.98 5/22 1a 2009: 3:30.33 3:35.44 Sonoma; 4/23 (Joey Casias 11, Danny Maggioncalda 11, Sean Hammett 12, Riley Hyman 10) colfax, 3:35.64 3/27 Eagle, 3:36.23 5/22 red 2009: 3:30.08 3:35.88 Ukiah; 5/22 red (Oliver Bojorquez 11, William Forbes 10, Junior Segura 10, Aaron Dhuyvetter 11), 3:38.68 4/24 vik, 3:44.74+ 4/21 mc 3:35.92 Montgomery; 5/14 nbl, 3:36.90 5/7 city, 3:41.08 5/22 red (Trevor Samandra 11, Quinn Stewart 9, Michael Zanetti 12, Jose Mendoza 10) 2009: 3:33.35 3:36.24+ Willits; 5/15 cmc, 3:41.14+ 4/21 SH, 3:41.60 4/24 vik 3:41.14+ Analy; 4/28 son, 3:41.59 3/20 Win, 3:44.04+ 4/14 EM 3:42.04+ St Helena; 5/15 cmc, 3:49.21 5/22 1a 3:42.40 Cloverdale; 5/22 1a, 3:42.94+ 5/15 cmc, 3:45.14+ 3/20 gold 3:44.81 Piner; 5/14 nbl, 3:49.75 5/7 city, 3:49.84 4/28 SR 2009: 3:43.78 3:47.74+ Sonoma Academy; 3/20 gold (3:49.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:30.4 1:33.33 Rancho Cotate; 4/16 woody, 1:35.03 3/24 Special 1:35.54 Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Special, 1:36.53 4/16 woody 2009: 1:33.54 1:38.10 Cardinal Newman; 5/7 city 2009: 1:36.46
800m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 1:39.44 1:36.84+ Maria Carrillo; 3/20 gold, 1:37.91 4/16 woody 2009: 1:40.94+ 1:38.83 Cardinal Newman; 3/13 Twilight (Bryson Dumont 12.0, Willis Nelson 11.6, Ryan McCandless 23.6, Bryan Nunez 51.5) 1:39.92 Sonoma; 4/16 woody, 1:40.18 3/27 Eagle (1) Casias, Joey 11 2) Muslim, Yahya 10 3) Hammett, Sean 12 4) Mccarthy, Kevin 12) 1:40.66 Petaluma; 3/13 Twilight 2009: 1:38.94 1:41.04+ Ukiah; 3/20 gold 2009: 1:43.84+ 1:41.85 Rancho Cotate; 4/16 woody
1,600m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 3:37.0
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 8:06.4 8:00.53 Casa Grande; 3/27 stanf (Ben Tarrango, Spencer Hall, Phil Johnson, Tyler Harwood), 8:08.51 4/9 arcadia, 8:24.43 2/27 Super 7 (Tarango 2:03, Hall 2:07, Johnson 2:07, Harwood 2:06) 2009: 8:21.31 8:28.52 Petaluma; 3/27 stanf 2009: 7:56.88 8:30.01 Maria Carrillo; 3/27 stanf, 8:40.36 4/16 woody 8:34.68 Piner; 5/7 city 8:53.24 Santa Rosa; 5/7 city 8:58.96 Casa Grande; 4/30 eaton
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 10:36.60 10:36.60 Casa Grande; 4/10 arcadia (Johnson, Tarango, Harwood, Hall), 10:45.18 3/13 Twilight, 10:51.78 3/26 stanf, 11:05.64+ 3/20 gold (Johnson, Tarango, Harwood, Hall) 10:48.04 Petaluma; 3/13 Twilight, 10:56.15 3/26 stanf 2009: 10:24.62 10:54.71 Maria Carrillo; 4/10 arcadia (Rameriz 3:22, Baker 51.4, Greenstein 2:06, Hauptman 4:33), 11:05.10 3/26 stanf, 11:15.72 4/16 woody 10:57.88 Santa Rosa; 3/20 Mart, 11:09.81 3/26 stanf (Matt Taylor, Jakari Keita, Terzing Sherpa, Jonathan Peck) 2009: 10:23.65 11:22.43 Petaluma; 3/13 Twilight, 2nd squad 11:27.73 Cardinal Newman; 3/13 Twilight 11:42.56 Piner; 3/13 Twilight 11:48.35 Casa Grande; 3/13 Twilight, 2nd squad
4xMile Relay
(+.14) All-Time 18:58.21 18:27.03 Maria Carillo; 4/9 Arcadia (Daniel Hauptman 4:29.22, Gus Greenstein 4:38, James Rameriz 4:39, Armando Rameriez 4:41) 18:28.02* Casa Grande; 4/30 eaton (Ben Tarango 4:32, Tyler Harwood 4:37, Spencer Hall 4:35, Phil Johnson 4:35) 18:21.59m 19:08.33 Santa Rosa; 4/9 Arcadia 1) Byers, Reesey 12 2) Peck, Jonathan 10 3) Taylor, Matt 12 4) Tomasi, Michael 10
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1:21.24 Rancho Cotate; 3/24 Special
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 6-4 Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6, 10 6-3, 9 5-10 Performances 6-10 6-6 Kellan O'Donnell, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 3/20 Win, 6-5 5/28 ncs, 6-4 3/27 castle 6-4 Aidan O'Donnell, 11, Analy; 3/20 Win & 3/27 castle, 6-2 3/6 Cat, 5/15 scl & 5/28 ncs 6-4 Jordan Guerinoni, 12, Analy; 4/28 son & 5/15 sclf, 6-2 5/5 win 6-2 Natanael Hargitt, 12, Sonoma; 4/23 colfax & 5/14 nblf, 6-1 5/5 son 6-2 Patrick Herrmann, 12, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 4/28 SR & 5/7 city, 6-1 4/14 SR 6-2 Andrew Giannetto, 12, Cardinal Newman, =NBL leader; 4/28 CN, 6-0 3/24 cn, 4/21 pin, 5/12 nblt & 5/14 nblf 6-2 Noah Orgish, 12, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 5/5 mon & 5/14 nbl, 6-1 4/28 RC 6-2 Quentin Mendoza, 11, Montgomery, =NBL leader; 5/14 nblf, 6-0 5/5 mon & 5/12 nblt 6-1 Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor; 3/17 Win, 6-0 3/24 win & 3/27 castle 6-0 Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma; 3/6 Cat, 5-10 3/10 RC, 4/14 pet & 5/5 pet 6-0 Joe Deirossi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/20 gold 6-0 Chris Strunck, 11, St Helena, =CMC leader; 3/24 SH, 5/15 cmc & 5/28 ncs 6-0 Kevin Sweeney, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/14 pin & 5/7 city, 5-10 4/24 vik, 5/5 mon, 5/12 nblt & 5/14 nblf 6-0 Brycen Poarch, 9, Casa Grande; 4/24 vik & 5/15 scl, 5-10 5/22 red 6-0 Aaron Dhuyvetter, 11, Ukiah; 4/28 CN, 5-10 4/16 fortuna, 4/24 vik & 5/12 nblt 6-0 John Glazier, Clear Lake, =CMC leader; 4/21 SH 6-0 Paul Carrol, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 nblt, 5-10 3/24 Special, 5-10 4/14 pin 6-0 Nick DeSoto, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 nblt, 5-10 3/24 Special, 5-10 3/6 Cat, 3/24 Special, 4/24 vik & 5/14 nblf 6-0 Tyler Tuck, 11, Petaluma; 5/15 scl & 5/22 red, 5-10 3/6 Cat & 5/28 ncs 6-0 Wesley Hetrick, 12, Cloverdale, =CMC leader; 5/15 cmc 5-11 Ricky Garcia, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblf, 5-10 4/14 sr, 5/12 nblt 2009: 6-0 5-10 Nick Tracy, Windsor; 4/24 vik 5-10 Roberts, Cardinal Newman; 4/28 CN 5-10 Leith Butler, 10, Fort Bragg; 4/30 eaton 5-10 Joey Jeppesen, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/12 nblt & 5/14 nblf 5-10 Logan Peil, 12, Sonoma; 5/15 scl (5-10) Alan Bertolero, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2009: 5-10
POLE VAULT
All-Time 13-6 Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 12-0 Performances 15-6 13-7 Patrick Herrmann, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/14 sr, 13-6 5/29 ncsf, 13-3 4/28 SR 13-0 Ryan Cronin, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/15 cmc, 12-6 5/5 wil, 12-4 4/24 vik 13-0 Joseph Derutte, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/29 ncsf, 12-6 4/24 vik, 5/7 city & 5/14 nblf 12-6 Adam Armstrong, 11, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/29 ncsf, 12-0 5/5 will, 11-6 5/7 city & 5/15 cmc 12-0 Jonathan Durand, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/20 gold, 4/21 mc & 4/28 RC 12-0 Quaid Mancini, 12, Healdsburg, =SCL leader; 4/21 hea, 11-6 5/15 sclf 12-0 Sean Hammett, 11, Sonoma, =SCL leader; 4/28 son & 5/22 red, 11-6 3/27 Eagle, 4/14 pet, 4/21 win, 4/23 colfax & 5/5 son 11-6 Dan Grienke, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/14 sr & 4/24 vik 2009: 12-2 11-6 Michael Giacomelli, 12, Analy; 5/15 scl 11-6 Jacob Lafazio, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/15 cmc (11-0) Michael McDonnell, 11, Santa Rosa; 2009: 12-6 Brandon Hurd, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2008: 11-6
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 22-0 Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-3, 10 20-11, 9 20-0 Performances 24-1 22-4i Jeremy Thompson, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 2/6 Fresno, 21-8 1/16 Berkeley, 21-7 3/6 Cat 22-2 John Glazier, 10, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 21-1 5/15 cmc, 20-0 5/5 CL + 19-10 w-0.5 5/29 ncsf 21-7 Jordan Guerinoni, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/15 sclf, 20-8 5/2 red, 20-1 5/5 win 21-1 Danny Cox, 12, Petaluma; 5/5 pet, 21-0 w-1.6 5/29 ncsf, 20-10 5/15 scl 20-8 Theo Drew, 11, Middletown; 5/5 CL 20-3 Taylor McBeth, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mon, 20-1 ?, 19-10 5/15 nbl 20-2 Brycen Poarch, 9, Casa Grande; 5/15 scl, 19-7 5/22 red 20-0 Dantae Garcia, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mon 19-11 Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor; 5/22 red, 19-11 3/6 Cat, 19-10 w+0.2 5/29 ncsf 19-8 Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg; 4/21 hea 19-8 Chris Mello, 10, Petaluma; 5/22 red 19-8 Jesus Morpin, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 mc 19-8 Aidan O'Donnell, 11, Analy; 5/5 win 19-8 Leith Butler, 10, Fort Bragg; 5/22 1a, 19-7 4/30 Eaton 19-7 Nick Keeton, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/7 city (19-7)
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 43-10 Class Records 12 45-10, 11 44-5, 10 42-0, 9 39-8 Performances 47-11 41-11 Caleb Cunha, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/24 vik, 41-5 5/22 1a, 41-0 5/15 cmc 41-11 Javonie Oden, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/15 sclf, 41-10 4/28 hea, 41-6 5/5 pet 41-9 Brycen Poarch, 9, Casa Grande; 5/22 red, 41-3 w-0.8 5/28 ncs, 40-5 5/15 scl 41-5 Brendan Bohn, 11, Windsor; 3/6 Cat, 41-0 w-0.9 5/28 ncs, 40-0 5/15 scl 41-4 Myles Moffat, 12, Middletown; 3/24 SH, 40-9 4/24 vik, 40-5 5/5 CL 2009: 42-0, 41-2 w-1.5 41-2 Kevin Sweeney, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/28 w+0.3 ncs, 40-8 5/22 red, 39-10 5/14 nblf 41-1 Leith Butler, 10, Fort Bragg; 3/24 SH, 41-0 4/30 eaton, 40-11 4/24 vik 40-8 Jemal Williams, 11, Sonoma Academy; 5/7 city, 40-5 3/17 Win, 40-2 3/24 Kel 40-4 Noah Orgish, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/14 pin, 39-9 5/14 nblf, 39-2 5/12 nblt 40-3 Seth Glazier, 12, Clear Lake; 4/21 SH, 39-9 3/24 Kel, 39-7 5/5 CL 2009: 40-8 40-2 Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma; 5/5 pet, 39-7 4/14 pet 39-11 Quentin Mendoza, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 nblf, 39-05/7 city 39-10 Theo Drew, 11, Middletown; 5/22 1a, 39-7 3/24 SH 2009: 39-10 39-9 Aidan O'Donnell, 11, Analy; 5/5 win, 39-8 5/15 scl, 39-6 5/22 red 39-6 Oliver Bojorquez, 11, Ukiah; 4/24 vik 39-2 Tyler Tuck, 11, Petaluma; 4/14 pet, 39-1 5/15 scl, 39-0 3/10 RC 39-0 Jakari Keita, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/14 nblf (39-0)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 52-0 Class Records 12 56-0, 11 51-2, 10 47-10, 9 43-0 Performances 63-2 54-0 Travis Baker, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/3 oak, 52-10 4/14 SR, 52-5 3/26 stanf 2009: 10 48-0 Brett Bowers, 12, Ukiah; 5/5 uk, 47-1 5/14 nblf, 47-0 5/12 nblt 47-9 Roman Jennings, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/29 ncsf, 46-5 5/22 red, 45-4 5/5 46-5 Christian Diaz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city, 46-0 3/20 gold, 45-5 5/14 nblf 45-9 Chris Durand, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblf, 44-3 4/24 vik, 44-2 5/7 city 45-3 Tyler Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 RC, 43-10 4/21 mon, 43-10 3/24 Special 43-9 Raymond Mellinger, 11, Sonoma; 4/14 pet 43-8 Devin DeSoto, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/14 nblf, 43-3 4/24 vik 43-7 Kevin Cavalin, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/24 vik 43-3 Blake Ratto, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/20 Win, 43-1 5/12 nblt 43-0 Gary Randolph, 11, Healdsburg; 3/27 castle 43-0 David Whitaker, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 42-11 3/24 Clo (42-11)
DISCUS
All-Time 157-1 Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-6, 9 132-4 Performances 179-0 164-0 Travis Baker, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/22 red, 155-5 3/27 stanf, 155-2 3/6 Cat 10 9 160-3 Brett Bowers, 12, Ukiah; 5/22 red, 157-6 5/28 ncs, 152-6 6/4 State 158-10 Christian Diaz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 red, 155-4 5/28 ncs, 153-6 5/14 nblf 149-9 Dakota Lerner-Ross, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/22 red, 140-3 5/28 ncs, 134-3 5/15 sclf 145-11 Gary Randolph, 11, Healdsburg; 5/22 red, 132-7 5/15 scl, 132-2 4/28 hea 143-6 Mariano Malvino, 11, Montgomery; 3/24 win, 131-11 5/14 nblf, 130-7 5/7 city 141-8 Robert Leon, 12, Analy; 5/22 red, 137-3 4/28 son 134-11 Nick DeSoto, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/22 red, 133-8 4/21 mon, 132-2 3/24 Special 9 133-4 Jake Sweeting, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 red 133-1 Reggie Baker, 12, Petaluma; 4/14 pet, 131-1 4/28 win, 130-1 5/5 pet 130-4 Jake McClintock, 12, Casa Grande; 5/15 scl 130-2 Williams, Ukiah; 4/14 uk (130-0) 126-7 Morgan Nelson, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/22 1a
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
GIRLS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 12.71 FAT, 12.74+ Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.57, 10-12.54, 9-12.77 Performances 12.35 12.34+ Alyssa Page, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/21 Mon & 5/5 mon, 12.35 5/12 nblt, 12.37 3/27 w+1.4 stanf, 12.42 4/24 vik, 12.42 w+1.6 5/14 nblf 2009: 10 12.57 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/28 w+3.8 hea, 12.74+ 4/14 pet, 12.80 5/5 win, 12.82 3/27 w+1.4 stanf 2009: 12.74 12.66 Nicole Beecham, 10, Casa Grande; 4/24 vik, 12.70 w+2.7 5/22 red, 12.74+ 5/5 pet, 12.93 4/28 w+3.8 hea + 13.20 w-1.7 5/15 sclf 2009: 9 12.75 Ali Nelson, 12, Ursuline; 5/22 w+2.7 red, 12.85 4/24 vik, 13.04+ 5/5 mon, 13.07 w+1.6 5/14 nblf 12.84+ Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mon, 13.04+ 4/28 RC, 13.04 5/12 nblt + 13.25 5/14 w+1.6 nblf 12.90 Samantha Del Bello, 9, Willits, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 13.07 4/24 vik, 13.18 5/22 1a trials + 13.21 w-1.1 5/28 ncst 12.97 Christen Chalmers, 11, Montgomery; 5/22 w+0.4 red, 13.12 5/14 w+1.6 nblf, 13.20 5/7 city 2009: 12.91 13.04+ Jamaeca Dedrick, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mon, 13.15 5/12 nblt, 13.24+ 4/28 RC 13.10 Vanessa Gonzalez, 12, Petaluma; 4/24 vik 13.10 Devyn Ruiz, 9, Healdsburg; 4/28 w+3.8 hea, 13.16 4/24 vik, 13.30 5/5 win 13.14+ Emily Hunt, 12, Petaluma; 4/21 pet, 13.25 w-1.7 5/15 sclf 2008: 12.64+, 12.91 w+0.9 2007: 12.82 13.16 Robin Payne, 9, Casa Grande; 5/22 w+2.7 red 13.19 Flynn Lenny, 11, Healdsburg; 4/21 hea, 13.24+ 3/27 castle, 13.31 5/5 win 2009: 13.17 13.28 Erin Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 w+1.1 red (13.33, 13.0) Denise Nichols, 10, Casa Grande; 2009: 13.26 Gina Sferra, 11, Montgomery; 2008: 13.30
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 25.93 FAT, 26.34+ Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-25.90, 9-26.40 Performances 25.15 24.94+ Alyssa Page, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/5 mon, 25.30 w+5.5 5/22 red, 25.39 5/7 city, 25.43 5/12 nblt & 25.45 w+0.0 5/14 nblf 10 26.14 Nicole Beecham, 10, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/22 w+2.3 red, 26.36 4/24 vik, 26.74+ 5/5 pet + 26.82 w+0.0 5/28 ncst 26.16 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg; 5/5 win 26.24 Samantha Del Bello, 9, Willits, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 27.04+ 4/21 SH, 27.39 4/24 vik 26.34+ Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/5 mon, 26.43 5/22 w+4.7 red, 26.65 w+0.0 5/14 nblf 26.38 Sadia Ibrahim, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/24 vik, 26.98 5/7 city, 27.08 4/28 SR 26.38 Christen Chalmers, 11, Montgomery; 5/22 w+4.7 red, 27.08 5/14 w+0.0 nblf, 27.14+ 5/5 mon 26.73 Jamaeca Dedrick, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 w+5.5 red, 26.74+ 4/28 RC, 26.89 w+0.0 5/14 nblf 26.80 Sarah Scott, 12, El Molino; w+2.9 4/21 hea, 26.93 w-2.1 5/13 sclt, 27.14+ 4/28 win 27.04 Ali Nelson, 12, Ursuline; 5/22 w+5.5 red, 27.21 5/12 nblt 27.24 Dezirae Johnson, 10, Piner; 4/17 SM 2009: 26.25, 26.91 w+0.6 9 27.26 Jenny brothers, 10, Casa Grande; 5/22 w+5.5 red, 27.41 Kyra Johnson, 10, Piner; 4/28 SR 2009: 27.31 27.44+ Flynn Lenny, 11, Healdsburg; 4/14 pet (27.44, 27.2) Heidi Hirvonen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2009: 26.91 Joneshia Beasley, 11, Lower Lake; 2008: 27.34+ Ariel Kubes, 11, Casa Grande; 2009: 27.44+
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 59.84 Class Records 12-58.73, 11-58.66, 10-59.44, 9-59.66 Performances 57.64 58.68 Kyra Johnson, 10, Piner, NBL leader; 4/17 SM, 60.44+ 4/14 pin 60.83 4/24 vik 2009: 9 59.01 Sadia Ibrahim, 9, Santa Rosa; 6/12 Golden West, 59.81 4/14 SR, 59.87 4/28 SR 59.55 Cara Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblf, 59.63 5/7 city, 59.85 5/22 red 2008: 59.37 60.21 Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city, 60.55 5/14 nblf 60.27 Dezirae Johnson, 10, Piner; 4/17 SM 2009: 58.54 9 60.99 Sarah Scott, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/22 red, 60.47 5/15 sclf 61.09 Heidi Hirvonen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nblf, 61.16 5/22 red 2009: 60.45 61.13 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg; 4/21 hea 61.15 Molly Schuster, 11, Analy; 5/15 sclf, 61.49 5/28 ncst, 61.79 5/22 red 61.20 Eva Luu, 11, Casa Grande; 5/15 sclf 61.27 Ellen Everidge, 12, Sonoma; 5/22 red, 61.51 5/15 scl 61.63 Kaya Ward, 9, Analy; 5/15 sclf (61.93, 61.7) 63.74+ Sarah Gamble, 9, St Helena, CMC leader; 3/24 SH Ariel Kubes, 11, Casa Grande; 2009: 60.44+ Alyssa Page, 11, Montgomery; 2009: 61.27
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 2:21.42 Class Records 12-2:16.71, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.29, 9-2:21.14 Performances 2:13.16 2:18.93 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/24 vik, 2:21.53 3/6 Cat, 2:23.14+ 4/21 win 2008: 2:17.05 10 2:19.69 Eva Luu, 11, Casa Grande; 5/28 ncst, 2:21.87 5/22 red, 2:22.35 4/24 vik 2:19.76 Sadia Ibrahim, 9, Santa Rosa; 7/31 Jr. Oly, 2:22.84+ 5/5 SR 2:20.05 Dominique Ratto, 12, Casa Grande; 5/28 ncst, 2:22.73 5/15 scl, 2:23.20 4/24 vik 2:21.90 Lauren Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/7 city, 2:22.57 5/14 nblf, 2:23.93 5/22 red 2009: 2:20.26 2:22.85 Meredith Inman, 12, Healdsburg; 5/28 ncst, 2:23.10 5/15, 2:24.33 5/22 red 2:24.76 Maria Barragan, 9, Healdsburg; 5/15 scl, 2:24.79 5/28 ncst, 2:25.25 5/22 red 2:24.92 Rosalyn DiLillo, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/24 vik, 2:25.25 5/7 city, 2:25.96 5/14 nbl 2009: 2:22.28 2:26.40 Kyra Johnson, 10, Piner; 4/28 SR 2:27.07 Emily Rozga, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/14 nbl 2:27.51 Margie Garza, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nbl 2:28.00 Jessica Aguilar, 9, Piner; 4/24 vik, 2:28.61 5/7 city, 2:29.31 5/22 red 2:28.02 Nicole Lane, 10, El Molino; 4/24 vik 2:28.12 Lauren Krause, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city 2:28.17 Emily Goldfield, 9, Montgomery; 5/14 nbl, 2:29.69 5/7 city, 2:29.70 3/6 Cat 2:28.52 Brynna Thigpen, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city 2:28.87 Cara Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/13 Gabor 2009: 2:24.04+ 2:28.97 Kylie Buck, 12 Casa Grande; 5/15 scl (2:29.99) 2:32.04+ Bonnie Campbell, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 SH Julie Nacouzi, 11, Montgomery 2008: 2:26.02 Amber Peirsol, 10, Windsor; 2009: 2:26.21
1500 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 4:51.46 5:21.02 Hansen, Rancho Cotate; 3/24 Special Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande; 2008: 4:51.44+ Eva Luu, 11, Casa Grande; 2008: 5:22.44+ Erica Cunningham, 11, Casa Grande; 2008: 5:23.04+
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 5:14.14 Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:02.62, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:11.69 Performances 4:57.30 4:54.94 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/24 vik, 4:56.41 6/5 State. 4:57.82 5/29 ncsf 2008: 4:49.63 11 10, 9 5:06.44 Lauren Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/28 ncst, 5:07.84 5/7 city, 5:09.14 5/14 nblf 2008: 4:55.11 10 5:09.32 Lauren Krause, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nbl, 5:10.15 5/29 ncsf, 5:10.92 5/28 ncst 5:10.17 Dominique Ratto, 12, Casa Grande; 5/28 ncst, 5:10.30 5/29 ncsf,5:13.12 5/22 red 5:10.95 Amber Piersol, 10, Windsor; 5/22 red, 5:12.71 5/29 ncsf, 5:17.47* 3/27 (5:19.32 mile) stanf 5:14.72 Nicole Lane, 10, El Molino; 5/15 scl, 5:19.56 4/3 oak, 5:19.60 5/22 red 5:15.60 Julie Nacouzi, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 nbl, 5:21.47 3/6 Cat, 5:21.54+ 5/5 mon 2009: 5:11.02* 5:17.64 Brynna Thigpen, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 red, 5:18.50 5/14 nbl, 5:20.65 4/16 woody 5:18.96 Margie Garza, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 nbl, 5:19.50 5/28 ncst 5:20.17 Katy Lee, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/15 CMC, 5:22.445/22 1a 5:21.85* Isabel Andrade, 12, Petaluma; 3/27 (5:23.72 mile) stanf 2009: 4:56.29 11 10 (5:24.99) Francesca Honey, 10, Petaluma; 2009: 5:16.04+ Erica Cunningham, 11, Casa Grande; 2008: 5:17.36 Eva Luu, 11, Casa Grande; 2008: 5:22.24+
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 10:42.14 10:44.13 Amber Piersol, 10, Windsor; 3/26 stanf (11:44.99) Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande: 2008: 9:59.76
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 11:33.04 Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:05.23, 10-11:10.74, 9-11:24.77 Performances 10:50.80 10:49.96 Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/28 hea, 10:51.22 4/30 eaton, 11:42.04+ 5/5 pet 2007: 10:34.39 11 10, 9 11:14.44 Lauren Kraus, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/14 nblf, 11:17.42 5/22 red, 11:34.72 5/29 ncsf 11:14.46 Julie Nacouzi, 11, Montgomery; 5/14 nbl, 11:34.51 3/6 Cat 2009: 11:10.74 10 11:32.49 Nicole Lane, 10, El Molino; 5/22 red, 11:34.24 4/16 woody, 11:37.50 5/15 sclf 11:33.42 Lauren Curtin, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city, 12:05.74+ 4/21 mc 2008: 11:25.04+ 11:45.04+ Isabel Andrade, 12, Petaluma; 3/10 RC 2009: 11:06.47 11:49.24+ Amber Piersol, 10, Windsor; 4/28 win, 11:53.64+ 4/21 win, 12:04.56 5/15 scl 2009: 11:32.04 11:53.50 Katy Lee, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 11:54.34+ 5/15 CMC 11:55.60 Brynna Thigpen, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 vik, 12:00.65 4/16 woody, 12:07.26 3/13 Gabor 11:58.49 Kelly Brooks, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/22 red, 12:00.00 4/24 vik, 12:06.47 5/14 nbl 12:06.84+ Taylor Falk, 11, Casa Grande; 4/21 win, 12:09.00 5/22 red 12:07.04+ Kirby Franklin, 9, Petaluma; 5/5 pet (12:09.99, 12:09.8) Francesca Honey, 10, Petaluma; 2009: 11:58.04+
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
100m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.99 FAT, 16.84 Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.32, 9-17.13 Performances 15.59 14.74 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/28 ncst, 14.75 4/28 w+2.2 hea, 14.87 5/22 w+4.1 red, 14.94 5/5 win, 14.97 w+1.1 5/29 ncsf 11, 9 16.35 Kaliee Cool, 12, Analy; 5/22 w+3.5 red, 16.36 5/5 win, 16.47 5/28 ncst, 16.51 w-2.2 5/15 sclf 2009: 16.24+ 16.41 Nicole Ahern, 12, Piner, NBL leader; 5/7 city, 16.69 w+2.8 5/14 nblf, 16.74 w+3.3 5/22 red 2009: 17.43 w-0.2 16.57 Emily Hunt, 12, Petaluma; 5/15 w-2.2 sclf & 5/22 w+3.5 red, 16.84+ 5/5 pet 2008: 15.86 w+2.4, '09 16.48 w+1.0 10 16.71 Jordan Schalich, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/7 city, 16.90 w+3.5 5/22 red, 17.14+ 5/5 SR 17.05 Tori Bruno, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/7 city, 17.13 5/22 w+4.1 red, 17.14+ 5/5 SR 2009: 17.44 w+1.2 17.06 Erin Netherda, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city, 17.08 5/22 w+4.1 red, 17.13 w+2.8 5/14 nblf 17.34 Jessica Chen, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/14 w+2.8 nblf, 17.44 w+3.3 5/22 red, 17.61 5/12 nblt 17.47 Katherine Wicht, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/14 w+2.8 nblf 17.54 Elizabeth Palomar, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 17.85 w+0.8 5/28 ncst 17.60 Brittnie Bond, 12, Petaluma; 5/22 w+3.3 red, 17.84+ 5/5 pet 17.74+ Kristina Brockman, Analy; 4/14 EM, 17.88 5/5 win 17.84+ Brenna Thomas, 11, Analy; 3/27 castle (17.93, 17.6)
300m LOW HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 48.34 Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.94, 9-48.84 Performances 44.05 46.13 Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/15 sclf, 46.62 4/28 hea & 5/22 red 2009: 9 46.22 Kyra Johnson, 10, Piner, NBL leader; 4/17 SM, 47.00 5/7 city, 47.84+ 4/14 pin 2009: 9 47.03 Heidi Hirvonen, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/22 red, 47.68 5/12 nblt, 48.45 5/7 city 47.63 Kaliee Cool, 12, Analy; 5/28 ncst, 49.26 5/15 scl, 49.55 5/22 red 2009: 47.14+ 48.11 Emily Hunt, 12, Petaluma; 5/15 scl, 49.47 5/22 red, 49.50 4/24 vik 48.56 McKennan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/12 nblt, 48.78 5/14 nblf, 49.75 5/22 red 49.58 Sarah Gamble, 9, St Helena, CMC leader; 5/22 1a, 50.79 5/28 ncst 49.67 Madi Mitchell, 9, Fort Bragg; 5/22 1a 50.61 Hanna Inman, 10, Healdsburg; 5/22 red, 50.64 4/24 vik, 51.25 5/15 scl 50.96 Amber Hart, 10, Middletown; 5/22 1a 51.44+ Brenna Thomas, 11, Analy; 3/27 castle (51.49, 51.2) Dezirae Johnson, 10, Piner; 2009: 49.37 Caylie Seitz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2008: 51.40 Emily Wilson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2009: 51.46
400m LOW HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 71.68 70.15 Kyra Johnson, 10, Piner; 3/26 stanford 73.00 McKennan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/24 Special 74.11 Brittnie Bond, 12, Petaluma; 3/26 stanford 78.52 ?, Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Special
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 50.73 Performances 49.60 50.25 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/22 red (Laurel Shepperd 9, Kassie Russell 12, Jamaeca Dedrick 11, Erin Netherda 10), 50.48 5/28 ncst, 50.90 5/7 city 50.26 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/15 sclf, 51.36 5/5 win, 51.51 4/24 vik 50.52 Petaluma; 5/15 scl, 51.14+ 5/5 pet, 51.44+ 4/21 pet 50.84+ Montgomery; 4/21 mon, 51.18 5/7 city (Alyssa Page, Christen Chalmers, Jackie Chalmers, Luisa McInnis), 51.45 5/28 ncst, 51.72 (Alyssa Page 11, Kristin Page 9, Jackie Chalmers 9, Christen Chalmers) 2009: 51.15 50.98 Casa Grande; 5/28 ncst, 51.42 5/22 red (nicola beacham 10, jenny brothers 10, ariel kubes 11, denise nichols 11), 51.55 5/15 scl 51.44 Santa Rosa; 5/14 nblf, 51.57 5/7 city, 51.96 5/22 red (Tatiana Guberman 9, Sakile Wuhlbrecht 9, Joanne Howard 11, Sadia Ibrahim 9) 51.94 El Molino; 5/15 scl, 52.40 4/21 hea, 53.04+ 4/28 win 52.01 Ukiah; 5/14 nbl, 52.74+ 5/5 uk, 53.06 4/24 vik 52.12 Analy; 5/15 scl, 52.28 5/5 win, 52.31 5/22 red (deanna molkenbuhr 9, molly schuster 11, kaya ward 9, kaliee cool 11) 2009: 51.94+ 52.84 Ursuline; 4/24 vik, 53.64+ 5/5 mon, 53.74+ 3/17 Win 53.34+ Rancho Cotate; 4/21 mon, 53.79 3/24 Special, 54.09 4/24 vik 2009: 53.47 53.54+ Piner; 5/5 uk, 53.60 3/6 Cat, 53.80 4/28 SR 2009: 51.66 53.94+ Windsor; 3/24 win, 54.33 3/20 Win, 54.50 4/24 vik 2009: 53.84+, 54.26 54.11 St Vincent, CMC leader; 5/22 1a 54.43 "B" Rancho Cotate; 4/24 vik 54.51 Middletown; 5/22 1a, 54.94+ 3/24 SH & 5/5 CL 54,66 JV Ukiah; 5/14 nbl 54.91 Cloverdale; 5/22 1a (54.99, 54.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:09.99 Performances 4:00.34 4:01.17 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/29 ncsf (Joanne Howard 60.80, Suzi Rozga 61.36, Rosalyn DiLilo 61.52, Sadia Ibrahim 57.49), 4:02.65 5/28 ncst, 4:10.60 5/22 red (Ros DiLillo 12, Suzi Rozga 12, Joanne Howard 11, Sadia Ibrahim 9), 4:10.93 5/14 nbl 4:04.32 Maria Carrillo; 4/24 vik, 4:04.78 5/7 city, 4:06.68 4/16 woody 4:06.76 Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/28 ncst (Eva Luu, Jenny Brothers, Ariel Kubes, Jacque Taylor), 4:14.94 5/15 sclf, 4:14.94+ 5/5 pet 4:20.04 Healdsburg; 5/22 red (delaney arnold 10, maria barragan 9, hannah inman 10, meredith inman 11), 4:20.52 5/28 ncst, 4:22.74+ 5/15 scl 4:20.64+ Petaluma; 5/5 pet (Dunbar, Bond, Parker, Stessman), 4:20.77 5/28 ncst, 4:20.85 5/22 red (katie dunbar 9, dorothea parker 12, jackie farrington 10, maddy stessman 10) 2009: 4:18.94 4:24.04+ Analy; 4/28 son, 4:24.34+ 5/15 scl, 4:25.44 5/5 win 4:24.84+ Sonoma; 4/28 son, 4:25.54+ 5/15 scl, 4:25.45 3/27 Eagle 2009: 4:13.64 (cobb, allison 12 dwyer, tori 12 everidge, ellen 12 mcgee, emma 11) 4:25.90 Montgomery; 5/14 nbl (Alyssa Page, Jackie Chalmers, Lily Harrison, Emily Goldfield), 4:26.93 5/7 city 2009: 4:13.25 4:28.29 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/22 1a 4:29.94 Ursuline; 5/14 nbl (4:29.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:48.0 1:48.76 Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city, 1:50.03 4/16 woody, 1:51.03 3/24 Special 1:50.76 Casa Grande; 4/30 eaton, 2:00.24 2/27 Super 7 1:55.48 Rancho Cotate; 3/24 Special 2009: 1:54.02 1:56.87 "B" Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Special 1:57.90 Ursuline; 5/7 city 2:00.59 Sonoma; 3/27 Eagle
800m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:54.8 1:53.27 Maria Carrillo; 4/16 woody, 1:54.84+ 3/20 gold 1:54.04+ Piner; 3/20 gold, 1:59.22 3/13 Twilight 1:54.84+ Casa Grande; 3/20 gold
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:25.0 4:17.84 Maria Carrillo; 4/9 arcadia (Laurel Sheppard, Jamaeca Dedrick, Cara Curtin 61.4, Lauren Curtin 2:21.9)
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 9:52.1 9:29.88 Casa Grande; 4/9 arcadia (Eva Luu, Dominique Ratto, Kylie Buck, Jacque Taylor), 9:38.31 3/27 stanf, 10:10.14 2/27 Super 7 (Luu 2:32, Ratto 2:33, Taylor Falk 2:44, Taylor 2:21) 9:56.20 Santa Rosa; 3/27 stanf (Rosalyn DiLillo, Sadi Ibrahaim, Emily Rozga, Suzi Rozga), 10:02.27 4/9 arcadia, 10:38.52 3/20 Mart 9:57.66 Maria Carrillo; 3/27 stanf, 10:16.01 3/24 Special, 10:29.12 5/7 city 10:34.08 Petaluma; 3/27 stanf 2009: 10:15.24 10:47.00 "B" Maria Carrillo; 3/24 Special, 11:10.75 5/7 city 11:11.14 Sonoma; 3/27 Eagle 11:15.06 Fort Bragg; 4/30 eaton 11:18.40 Piner; 5/7 city
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 12:33.4 12:08.05 Casa Grande; 3/26 stanf, 12:29.65 3/13 Twilight, 12:29.83 4/10 arcadia, 12:43.91 2/27 Super 7 (Dominique Ratto 4:01, Ariel Kubes 64, Eva Luu 2:26, Jacque Taylor 5:12), 13:15.24+ 3/20 gold (Hall, Garay, Luu, Ratto) 2009: 12:16.71 12:49.31 Maria Carrillo; 3/26 stanf, 13:09.14+ 3/20 gold, 13:48.32 4/16 woody 12:56.87 Petaluma; 3/26 stanf, 13:24.46 3/13 Twilight 13:08.62 Santa Rosa; 3/26 stanf (S. Rozga, Ibrahaim, DiLillo, Kelly Brooks), 13:34.99 3/20 Mart 2009: 13:08.52
4x1600m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 29:17.7 21:50.35 Casa Grande; 4/30 eaton
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
(+.24) All-Time 1:26.5 1:13.03 Santa Rosa; 3/24 Special (Jessica Chen, McKennan Bertsch, Gabby Elliott, Tori Bruno), 1:15.47 3/20 Mart (Jordan Schalich, Jessica Chen, McKennan Bertsch, Tori Bruno) 1:19.67^ Sonoma; 3/27 Eagle Glago, Rachel 12 2) Dwyer, Tori 12 3) Blinman, Naomi 9 4) Summers, Sarah 10 ^ 30 inch
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 5-2 Class Records 12 5-3, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2 Performances 5-6 5-5 Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/5 pet, 5-4 5/15 sclf & 6/4 State 5-4 Luisa McInnis, 11, Montgomery, =NBL leader; 3/24 win, 5-3 3/26 stanf, 5-2 4/16 woody, 4/24 vik, 5/7 city & 5/22 red 2009: 5-5 10 9 5-4 Julia Krickl, 12, Maria Carrillo, =NBL leader; 4/14 pin, 5-2 3/20 gold & 5/7 city 2008: 5-5 10 5-3 Michelle Stone, 12, Ursuline; 4/28 CN, 5-2 3/6 Cat, 4-10 3/17 Win 5-3 Kiana Herold, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/29 ncsf, 5-2 5/7 city, 5-0 4/24 vik & 5/22 1a 5-2 McKennan Bertsch, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/5 SR, 5-2 3/6 Cat, 3/20 Mart 5-2 Kristina Brockman, Analy; 5/29 ncsf, 5-1 5/15 scl, 5-0 3/27 castle, 5/5 win & 5/22 red 5-0 Marissa Sesto, 11, Petaluma; 3/6 Cat & 4/14 pet 5-0 Taylor Cerini, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/6 Cat, 4-10 4/28 RC 5-0 Grace Emery, 12, Analy; 3/20 Win, 4-10 3/27 castle, 5/5 win, 5/15 scl & 5/22 red 5-0 Kristina Schmul, Maria Carrillo; 4/14 pin & 5/7 city 5-0 Devon Brook, 10, Windsor; 4/24 vik, 4/28 win, 5/15 scl & 5/22 red 4-10 Jessica Melcher, 12, Fort Bragg; 3/24 SH 4-9 Samantha Lind, Sonoma; 5/5 son 4-9 Marissa Arnerich, 9 Ukiah; 5/14 nbljv (4-8) Celia Miroglio, 11, St. Helena; 2008: 4-10
POLE VAULT
All-Time 8-6 Class Records 12 10-1, 11 9-10, 10 9-6, 9 8-6 Performances 10-6 12-3 Michelle Stone, 12, Ursuline, NBL leader; 5/28 ncs, 12-1 5/22 red, 12-0 1/23 Los Gatos & 5/7 city 11 10-8 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/22 red, 10-1 5/5 pet, 10-0 4/24 vik & 5/28 ncs 10-0 Siobhan Anderson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city, 9-6 5/14 nbl, 9-0 5/5 mon 10-0 Rebecca McGillivary, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/28 ncs, 9-8 5/22 red, 9-6 5/7 city 10 9-10 Brenna Thomas, 11, Analy; 5/5 win, 9-9 4/28 Son, 9-8 5/22 red 9-6 Megan Korsak, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/7 city, 9-0 4/24 vik, 8-6 4/14 SR, 5/14 nbl & 5/22 red 9-0 Caitlyn Silkey, 10, Sonoma; 4/28 son, 8-6 5/15 scl, 8-0 3/10 RC, 4/14 pet, 3/24 cn, 3/27 eagle, 4/21 win & 4/23 colfax 2009: 9 8-6 Helen-Ann Haun, 9, Healdsburg; 5/5 win, 5/15 scl & 5/22 red 8-0 Gemma Waaland, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/22 red (8-0) Christen Chalmers, 11, Montgomery; 2009: 9-6 10
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 16-8 Class Records 12 17-7, 11 17-2, 10 16-11, 9 16-7 Performances 19-4 17-4 Laurel Shepperd, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/5 mon, 17-3 5/22 red, 16-9 4/16 w+1.9 woody 16-3 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/5 pet, 16-2 4/28 win, 16-1 5/15 sclf 16-1 Ellen Everidge, 12, Sonoma; 5/29 w-1.3 ncsf, 16-1 5/22 red, 15-11 4/28 son 16-0 Allison McIntyre, 9, Analy; 5/29 w-1.0 MOC, 15-8 5/22 red, 15-5 5/15 scl 16-0 Devyn Ruiz, 9, Healdsburg; 5/15 scl & 5/22 red, 15-11 4/21 hea 15-10 Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma; 3/10 RC, 15-3 4/24 vik, 15-0 3/6 Cat 15-9 Tori Bruno, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/14 SR, 15-4 5/22 red, 15-4 4/24 vik 15-9 Kiana Herold, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/7 city, 15-6 4/24 vik 15-9 Kristina Brockman, Analy; 5/15 scl, 15-8 5/22 red, 15-5 5/5 win 15-7 Jamie Watanabe, 11, Healdsburg; 5/15 scl, 15-4 4/24 vik, 15-3 5/5 win 2009: 16-7 15-4 April Hoffman, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/10 RC, 15-2 4/28 RC 15-4 Jordan Schalich, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/28 SR, 15-0 5/5 SR 15-2 Kate Mayfield, 9, Ukiah; 3/6 Cat 15-2 Marissa Sesto, 10, Petaluma; 5/15 scl, 15-0 4/28 win 2009: 15-8 15-1 Meagan McKellar, 12, Ursuline; 5/14 nbl (15-0) Ryley Johnson, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2009: 17-2, 15-7 w-0.3 10, 9 Gina Sferra, 11, Montgomery; 2008: 16-2 Holly Cramer, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2008: 15-6
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 34-3 Class Records 12 35-6, 11 35-1, 10 34-1, 9 32-9 Performances 37-3 35-1 Ellen Everidge, 12, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/22 red, 34-5 w+2.7 5/28 ncs, 34-4 5/15 sclf 34-1 Vanessa Gonzalez, 12, Petaluma; 5/15 scl, 33-0 4/24 vik, 32-6 3/6 Cat + 32-4 w+0.9 5/28 ncs 33-9 Danielle Steffen, 10, Petaluma; 5/5 pet, 33-7 4/21 pet & 5/15 scl 33-8 Holly Cramer, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/28 RC, 32-8 4/24 vik, 32-7 3/6 Cat 33-3 Allison McIntyre, 9, Analy; 5/5 win, 33-0 5/22 red, 32-6 5/15 scl + 31-11 w+0.2 5/28 ncs 33-0 Tori Bruno, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/21 mc, 32-4 w-0.1 5/28 ncs, 32-3 5/22 red 32-7 Kate Mayfield, 9, Ukiah; 5/14 nblf, 31-8 4/14 Uk & 4/24 vik 32-6 Sarah Summers, 10, Sonoma; 4/23 colfax, 32-2 5/15 scl, 32-2 5/22 red 2009: 33-0 32-5 Kristina Brockman, Analy; 5/5 win, 32-5 4/28 son, 31-4 5/15 scl 32-2 Marissa Sesto, 10, Petaluma; 5/22 red, 31-10 w-0.3 5/28 ncs, 31-8 5/15 scl 32-1 Kendra Schwegerl, 12, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 5/22 1a 32-0 Jordan Schalich, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/7 city, 31-8 5/14 nbl, 31-8 4/28 SR 31-6 Jamie Watanabe, 11, Healdsburg; 4/24 vik, 31-0 4/21 hea, 30-0 5/5 win 2008: 31-11 31-4 Jessica Melcher, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/22 1a, 31-3 4/24 vik 2009: 31-7 31-3 Hannah Everidge, 11, Sonoma; 5/15 sclf 31-0 Emily Wilson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 vik 2009: 31-10 (31-0) Ryley Johnson, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2009: 35-8 10 Erin Skinner, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2008: 32-3 Chelsea DeJohn, 11, Kelseyville; 2009: 31-1
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 35-2 Class Records 12 39-9, 11 36-10, 10 36-2, 9 32-6 Performances 42-2 38-11 Ceara Snyder, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 4/16 fortuna, 38-3 5/28 ncs, 37-9 6/4 State 2009: 11 10 37-9 Elaine Weaver, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/15 sclf, 37-7 5/28 ncs, 37-0 4/14 EM 2009: 10 36-4 Hope Sega, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/5 uk, 35-11 5/14 nblf, 35-11 5/12 nblt 32-9 Kathleen Durand, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 vik, 32-7 4/21 mc, 32-2 5/14 nbl 32-8 Shelby Olvera, 10, Analy; 5/5 win, 32-6 4/21 pet, 31-0 4/28 son 32-5 Isobel Moeller, 10, Ursuline; 3/20 Win, 30-5 5/7 city, 30-2 4/21 pin 32-2 Nicole Purter, 9, Windsor; 3/17 Win 31-8 Iyana Campbell, 9, Montgomery; 4/21 mon, 30-8 5/12 nblt 31-6 Brittnie Bond, 12, Petaluma; 5/5 pet, 30-6 4/24 vik, 30-0 5/15 scl 31-6 E. Chapman, Ursuline; 5/5 mon, 31-3 3/24 cn, 30-11 4/28 CN 30-9 Stefani Lontz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 RC, 30-8 3/13 Gabor 30-2 Lexi Tonascia, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/7 city (30-0) Teresa Rosales, 10, Santa Rosa; 2009: 31-4
DISCUS
All-Time 110-10 Class Records 12 122-6, 11 115-7, 10 105-8, 9 97-4 Performances 125-1 120-6 Kathleen Durand, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/22 red, 118-2 5/29 ncsf, 117-4 6/4 State 113-2 Ceara Snyder, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 4/16 fortuna, 110-0 3/24 Kel, 105-2 4/24 vik 113-0 Colleen Noonan, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/3 oak, 104-8 3/24 Special, 104-5 5/7 city 2009: 113-9 112-8 Elaine Weaver, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/29 ncsf, 110-2 5/15 sclf, 109-4 5/22 red 108-3 Nicole Purter, 9, Windsor; 5/13 sclJV, 99-8 3/24 win, 95-2 3/20 WinR 103-6 Stefani Lontz, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/20 gold, 95-9 4/21 mc 101-0 Victoria Rathbone, 12, St. Vincent; 3/27 castle, 99-0 5/29 ncsf, 98-1 5/22 1a 2009: 101-5 98-2 Cyprien Pearson, 11, Petaluma; 5/15 scl 96-10 Hope Sega, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/22 red 96-8 Lexi Tonascia, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/24 vik 96-4 Kaitlin Stein, 10, Montgomery; 3/6 Cat 95-4 Jacqueline Balletto, 12, Ursuline; 4/24 vik (95-0) Holly Cramer, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2009: 97-4 Julie Brookfield, 11, Ursuline; 2009: 95-0
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net