NCS/Les Schwab Tires  Meet of Champions

Edwards Stadium, Berkeley  5/28/2010

Highlights

Michelle Stone, 12, Ursuline NCS Champion 12-3, New Empire Record
Michelle Stone


Kellan O'Donnell, 12, Analy State qualifer 3rd HJ 6-5
Kellan O'Donnell

Ceara Snyder, 12, Willits State qualifer 4th SP 38-3
Anyone have a photo

Brett Bowers, 12, Ukiah State qualifer 4th DT 157-6
Brett Bowers

Boys
Cardinal Newman 43.32 400R, 18th All-Time, qualified for finals
Cardinal Newman

Bryan Nunez, 10, Cardinal Newman 50.15 400, 2nd Sophomore All-Time
Bryan Nunez

Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg qualified for final both 100 11.04 & 200 22.51 w+0.2, 6th All-Time FAT wind legal
Thomas Kozel

Kyle Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa 39.39 300IH, 9th All-Time, heat winner & 15.23 w+0.1 110HH, 7th All-Time FAT wind legal

Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo 39.24 300IH, =6th All-Time

Girls
Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande 5:02.18 1600 fastest qualifier of day
Jacque Taylor

Claire Bingham, 12, Healdsburg 14.74 100HH, 3rd All-Time, heat winner
Claire Bingham

Alyssa Page, 11, Montgomery qualified for final both 100 12.48 & 200 25.78
Alyssa Page

Santa Rosa 4:02.65 1600R, 15th All-Time, Prep Best
Santa Rosa

Girls Pole Vault
	MOC:	12-04	R	2008	Kelsy Hintz, Del Norte

Finals
	1	Stone, Michelle	 12	Ursuline	12-03.00, New Empire Record
	2	Virdi, Cimran	 10	Las Lomas	12-00.00
	3	Garoutte, Nicola 11	Piedmont	J12-00.00
	4	Jiang, Lauryann	 12	Las Lomas	J12-00.00

	5	Farrar, Ariel	 11	Redwood		11-03.00
	6	Gemar, Megan	 10	Las Lomas	J11-03.00
	7	Hyde, Jessie	 10	Campolindo	11-00.00
	8	Humphrey, Jane	 10	San Ramon Valley 10-09.00
	9	Niesyn, Paige	 12	Novato		10-06.00
	10	Craig, Jordan	 11	Foothill	J10-06.00
	11	Doggett, Alexis	 12	Granada		J10-06.00
	12	Steffen, Danielle 10	Petaluma	10-00.00
	12	McGillivary, Rebecca 11	Santa Rosa	10-00.00, =15th All-Time
	14	Murray, Gabby	 11	San Rafael	J10-00.00
	15	Thomas, Brenna	 10	Analy		9-06.00
	15	Cheng, Ariel	  9	Mission San Jose9-06.00
	15	Brickley, Liz	 10	Piedmont	9-06.00
	15	Van Sprakelaar, Stephanie 9 Washington	9-06.00
	15	Zhu, Leohna	 10	Mission San Jose9-06.00
	20	Reist, Jessica	  9	Washington	9-00.00
	---	Mitchell, Madison 9	Ft. Bragg	NH
	---	Davis, Clara	 12	Piedmont	NH

Boys High Jump
	MOC:	7-00	R	1989	Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa

Finals
	1	Spikes, Maurice	 12	St. Mary's	6-08.00
	2	Frazier, Noel	 10	California	6-07.00
	3	O'Donnell, Kellan 12	Analy		6-05.00
	4	Rawls, Andre	 12	California	6-04.00

	5	Grant, Jonte	 11	Hayward		6-02.00
	6	O'Donnell, Adan	 11	Analy		J6-02.00
	7	Brown, Rashad	 12	James Logan	J6-02.00
	8	Flores, Matthew	 12	Granada		J6-02.00
	9	Stapleton, Tim	 10	Northgate	J6-02.00
	10	Cook, Sean	 10	Redwood Christian 6-00.00
	11	Strunk, Chris	 11	St. Helena	J6-00.00, =CMC leader
	12	Simm, Aaron	 12	California School for the Deaf	5-10.00
	12	Bailey, Aaron	 12	Foothill	5-10.00
	14	La Fevre-Bert, Alex 12	Novato		J5-10.00
	14	Privitera, Zach	 12	Northgate	J5-10.00
	16	Tuck, Tyler	 11	Petaluma	J5-10.00
	16	Obidiegwu, Kyrian 11	San Leandro	J5-10.00
	---	Poarch, Brycen	 09	Casa Grande	NH
	---	Nealy, Andrew	 10	Albany		NH
	---	Fambro, Darian	 12	Irvington	NH
	---	Sweeney, Kevin	 12	Maria Carrillo	NH
	---	Smith, KJ	 12	Dougherty ValleyNH

Girls Shot Put
	MOC:	53-03.25	R	1993	Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley

Finals
	1	Jones, Erinn	 12	James Logan	43-08.00
	2	Tagivakatini, Talei 12	Albany		41-03.50
	3	Sapiga, Patrice	 12	Hayward		39-07.75
	4	Snyder, Ceara	 12	Willits		38-03.50

	5	Isaacs, Eva	 12	Campolindo	38-01.00
	6	Weaver, Elaine	 11	Casa Grande	37-07.50
	7	Sega, Hope	 10	Rancho Cotate	35-08.25
	8	Fletcher, Hope		Alameda		35-08.00
	9	Acton, Monica	 10	Amador Valley	34-05.50
	10	Brooks, Lindsay	 11	Fortuna		34-04.75
	11	Adesida, Praise	 10	Alhambra	34-03.25
	12	Davis, Zoe	 11	Drake		34-02.00
	13	Laney, Morgan	 10	Del Norte	33-10.25
	14	Udoh, Idorenyin	 11	Pittsburg	33-05.50
	15	Taito, Chantell	 09	Deer Valley	32-11.75
	16	Fualaau, Iaeli	 12	James Logan	32-09.00
	17	Gambrell, Cady	 11	Fortuna		32-08.50
	18	Hingano, Vosa	 11	California	32-07.75
	18	Baxter, Alexis	 10	Hercules	32-07.75
	20	Volkman, Molly	 12	Heritage	32-06.00
	21	DeBoer, Stephanie 12	Berean Christian 32-00.00
	22	Waters, Ciarra	 12	Bishop O'Dowd	30-11.50
	23	Burns, Lily	 11	Urban		28-03.75
	24	Durand, Kathleen  9	Maria Carrillo	27-06.75

Boys Discus Throw
	MOC:	194-02.50	R	1997	Darrel Elder, Redwood

Finals
	1	Coniglio, Zach	 12	Alhambra	176-10
	2	Cornejo, Mauricio 11	Terra Linda	162-09
	3	Pole, Toni	 12	James Logan	160-07
	4	Bowers, Brett	 12	Ukiah		157-06

	5	Mason, Eric	 12	Castro Valley	155-04
	5	Diaz, Christian	 12	Maria Carrillo	155-04
	7	Horncliff, Alex	 11	Heritage	154-08
	8	Esparza, Scott	 12	Amador Valley	154-06
	9	Baker, Travis	 11	Santa Rosa	149-02
	10	Solomon, Alex	 12	Northgate	146-01
	11	Burke, Stephen	 12	Monte Vista	145-01
	12	Eckel, Jacob	 12	Castro Valley	142-07
	13	Sapiga, Nephi	 11	Hayward		141-02
	14	Lerner-Ross, Dakota 12	El Molino	140-03
	15	Mai, Frank		Alameda		139-07
	16	Maile, Sion	 12	San Leandro	139-02
	17	Perrella, Sam	 11	Redwood		137-04
	18	Field, Weston	 10	South Fork	137-03
	19	Brooks Brown, JaVonte 10 Pittsburg	136-06
	20	Nunn, Malcume	 12	San Leandro	132-00
	21	Mckinnon, Rodney 11	Hoopa Valley	131-07
	22	Warren, Jon	 12	Fremont Christian 126-01
	23	Teichman, Ben	 11	San Ramon Valley 123-04
	---	Randolph, Gary	 11	Healdsburg	FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
	MOC:	42-08	R	2007	KeNyia Richardson, Holy Names

Finals
	1	Brewer, Ciarra	 11	James Logan	41-04.50	-1.4
	2	Wallace, Sasha	  9	Holy Names	39-03.00	-2.2
	3	Runels, Tessa	 11	James Logan	38-06.50	-0.5
	4	Hodge, Jade	 11	St. Mary's	37-04.00	 0.3

	5	Thompson, Jenny	 11	Piedmont	36-10.00	+0.0
	6	Corley, Dominique 12	James Logan	36-04.50	-0.6
	7	Slone, Khyia	 12	Heritage	36-03.25	-0.6
	8	Miller, DeeDee	 11	Mt. Diablo	35-09.50	 2.0
	9	Williams, Erica	 12	Liberty		35-06.50	 1.9
	10	Curd, Vannisha	 12	James Logan	35-02.00	-0.4
	11	Everidge, Ellen	 12	Sonoma Valley	34-05.50	 2.7
	12	Rosenberg, Mel	 12	Monte Vista	34-02.00	 1.6
	13	Haroun, Sabrine	 10	Lick Wilmerding	33-09.00	-0.1
	14	Smoot, Nicole	 10	Amador Valley	33-07.75	 0.2
	15	Rietveld, Celeste 11	Livermore	33-05.00	 1.8
	16	Bruno, Tori	 11	Santa Rosa	32-04.75	-0.1
	17	Gonzalez, Vanessa 12	Petaluma	32-04.50	 0.9
	18	Gastineau, Zara	 11	Del Norte	32-03.00	+0.0
	19	McIntyre, Allison 9	Analy		31-11.50	 0.2
	20	Shaw, Vanessa	 12	California	31-10.75	-1.5
	21	Sesto, Marissa	 10	Petaluma	31-10.00	-0.3
	22	McCay, Marissa	  -	Eureka		31-06.50	-0.7
	23	Cook, Jordan	 10	University	31-04.00	-0.7
	24	Melcher, Jessica 12	Ft. Bragg	30-04.00	-1.3

Boys Triple Jump
	MOC:	50-02	R	2005	Nkosinza Balumbu, James Logan

Finals
	1	Crockett, Keremiah 11	Dublin		47-02.50	 1.5
	2	Johnson, Victor	 12	James Logan	46-00.25	 1.1
	3	Williams, Alan	 11	Bishop O'Dowd	46-00.00	-0.1
	4	Grant, Jonte	 11	Hayward		45-09.25	+0.0

	5	Davis, Trevor	 11	Alhambra	45-07.75	 0.2
	6	Daniel, Barney	 11	Mt. Diablo	44-09.75	 1.5
	7	Wallace, Terrell	El Cerrito	44-06.00	 0.5
	8	Brown, Rashad	 12	James Logan	44-01.50	-1.3
	9	Anderson, Ross	 10	Miramonte	44-00.00	-0.4
	10	Lovett, Najee	 12	St. Mary's	43-07.00	 1.2
	11	Taylor, Thomas	 12	Deer Valley	43-05.75	-0.1
	12	Okwudiafor, Ikem 12	Mission San Jose43-01.00	-3.1
	13	Boyadjiev, Sava	 12	Terra Linda	42-05.75	 1.4
	14	Kline, Robert	 12	Novato		42-01.25	+0.0
	15	Viera, Ryan	 10	Granada		41-10.00	 1.5
	16	Poarch, Brycen	 09	Casa Grande	41-03.75	-0.8
	17	Sweeney, Kevin	 12	Maria Carrillo	41-02.25	 0.3, NBL leader
	18	Baysinger, De'Ondre 10	Novato		41-01.75	-1.5
	19	Bohn, Brendan	 12	Windsor		41-00.25	-0.9
	20	Cook, Sean	 10	Redwood Christian 40-04.50	 0.9
	21	Butler, Leith	 10	Ft. Bragg	40-03.25	-0.8
	22	Moran, Nick	 10	McKinleyville	40-01.00	-1.5
	23	Rawls, Andre	 12	California	40-00.75	-1.4
	24	Poon, Nate	 12	Chinese Christian 39-05.50	-0.9
	---	Tramel, Trent	 11	Bishop O'Dowd	ND		 NWI


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	45.64	R	1996	James Logan

Preliminaries
	1	St. Mary's	    A	47.13	Q	3
	2	James Logan	    A	47.40	Q	1
	3	Deer Valley	    A	47.54	Q	2
	4	Heritage	    A	48.22	q	2
	5	Castro Valley	    A	48.42	q	1
	6	Antioch	            A	49.52	q	3
	7	California	    A	49.70	q	2
	8	San Ramon Valley    A	49.75	q	1

	9	Clayton Valley	    A	49.76	2
	10	Newark Memorial	    A	49.96	3
	11	Pinole Valley	    A	50.14	3
	12	Acalanes	    A	50.24	3
	13	Maria Carrillo	    A	50.48	1
	14	Alameda	            A	50.89	2
	15	Tamalpais	    A	50.95	1
	16	Casa Grande	    A	50.98	2
	17	Drake	            A	51.21	2
	18	Redwood	            A	51.29	3
	19	Montgomery	    A	51.45	1
	20	College Prep	    A	51.46	2
	21	Lick Wilmerding	    A	51.99	1
	22	Marin Academy	    A	52.86	3
	---	El Cerrito	    A	DNF	1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	41.10	R	1981	Berkeley

Preliminaries
	1	Freedom	    	    A	42.28	Q	3
	2	DeLaSalle	    A	42.49	Q	1
	3	San Ramon Valley    A	43.28	Q	2
	4	St. Mary's	    A	42.70	q	1
	5	Heritage	    A	42.80	q	1
	6	Bishop O'Dowd	    A	42.93	q	3
	7	Cardinal Newman	    A	43.32	q	2, 18th All-Time
	8	Castro Valley	    A	43.36	q	2

	9	Antioch	    	    A	43.37	3
	10	James Logan	    A	43.57	1
	11	Newark Memorial	    A	43.63	3
	12	Healdsburg	    A	43.78	3
	13	Montgomery	    A	44.02	1
	14	Mission San Jose    A	44.04	2
	15	Dougherty Valley    A	44.08	1
	16	Terra Linda	    A	44.22	2
	17	Casa Grande	    A	44.65	3
	18	Fortuna	    	    A	44.79	3
	19	Justin-Siena	    A	45.22	2
	20	Marin Catholic	    A	45.31	1
	21	Middletown	    A	45.42	2
	22	College Prep	    A	45.58	3
	23	Granada	    	    A	46.64	1
	---	San Leandro	    A	DQ	2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
	12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
	MOC:	4:42.79	R	1997	Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa

Preliminaries
	1	Taylor, Jacque	 12	Casa Grande	5:02.18	Q
	2	Verdon, Carrie	 10	Campolindo	5:04.83	Q
	3	Shearer, Emily	 12	Acalanes	5:02.73	Q
	4	McCullough, Lucy 11	Marin Academy	5:04.97	Q
	5	Cridebring, Alycia12	College Park	5:02.96	Q
	6	Wummer, Elise	 12	Castro Valley	5:05.63	Q
	7	Callan, Jennie	  9	University	5:03.72	Q
	8	Curtin, Lauren	 12	Maria Carrillo	5:06.44	Q, NBL leader
	9	Warren, Olivia	 12	Campolindo	5:09.17	q
	10	Peirsol, Amber	 10	Windsor		5:09.73	q
	11	Ratto, Dominique 12	Casa Grande	5:10.17	q, 34th All-Time
	12	Kraus, Lauren	  9	Maria Carrillo	5:10.92	q

	13	Kent, Jamie	 12	Piedmont	5:11.81
	14	Tate, Alex	 10	Clayton Valley	5:12.63
	15	Perrin, Sarah	  9	James Logan	5:13.58
	16	Hirsch, Madison	 10	Mission San Jose5:13.62
	17	Dimits, Natalie	 10	Livermore	5:14.13
	18	Gong, Maryann	  9	Granada		5:14.77
	19	Reynolds, Holland10	University	5:17.82
	20	Garza, Margie	 12	Maria Carrillo	5:19.50
	21	Thigpen, Brynna	  9	Maria Carrillo	5:22.76
	22	Adeni, Anika	 11	Moreau Catholic	5:25.17
	23	Daiz, Marie	 10	Bishop O'Dowd	5:37.79

Boys 1600 Meter Run
	12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
	MOC:	4:02.40	R	1974	Rich Kimball, De La Salle

Preliminaries
	1	Fehrnstrom, Jamie10	Miramonte	4:20.11	Q
	2	Olson, Erik	 12	Novato		4:20.65	Q
	3	Dowdy, Hugh	 12	Petaluma	4:21.31	Q
	4	Tannenbaum, Ned	 11	University	4:24.66	Q
	5	Milechman, Daniel11	Tamalpais	4:21.76	Q
	6	Bickert, Jeff	 11	College Park	4:25.92	Q
	7	Perkins, Zach		Alameda		4:21.89	q
	8	Summers, Alex	 12	Granada		4:22.00	q
	9	Geiken, Eugenio		Berkeley	4:22.62	q
	10	Matulionis, Amis 12	Monte Vista	4:25.15	q
	11	Harris, Dylan	 11	San Rafael	4:26.46	q
	12	Tarango, Ben	 11	Casa Grande	4:26.66	q

	13	Johnson, Phillip 12	Casa Grande	4:27.10
	14	Laucher, Dylan	 11	Campolindo	4:28.11
	15	Graves, Simon	 12	San Ramon Valley4:28.33
	16	Hauptman, Daniel 11	Maria Carrillo	4:28.38
	17	Perkins, Charlie	Alameda		4:30.59
	18	Thomas, Danny	 11	Arroyo		4:31.14
	19	Blattler, Mark	 12	Alhambra	4:34.34
	20	Roth, Jake	 12	Berean Christian4:35.38
	21	Snow, Andrew	 12	Arroyo		4:39.82
	22	Mehtlan, Michael 11	Ft. Bragg	4:39.87, CMC leader
	23	Nugal, Marvin	 11	Mt. Eden	4:40.92

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	13.40	R	1980	Judy Young, Berkeley

Preliminaries
	1	Wilson, Trinity	 10	St. Mary's	13.85	Q	0.8	3
	2	Johnson, Victoria12	James Logan	14.34	Q	NWI	2
	3	Bingham, Claire	 12	Healdsburg	14.74	Q	NWI	1, 3rd All-Time
	4	Craft, Taylor	  9	Newark Memorial	14.77	q	NWI	1
	5	Lawson, Taylor	 12	St. Mary's	14.95	q	NWI	1
	6	Wilson, Erica	 11	Deer Valley	15.00	q	0.8	3
	7	Rose, Lauren	 12	Hercules	15.10	q	NWI	2
	8	Aldriidge, Monique12	Castro Valley	15.12	q	NWI	2

	9	DeBoer, Anna	 11	Berean Christian15.42	NWI	1
	10	Kemp, Jamela	 12	Deer Valley	15.48	0.8	3
	11	Radda, Sara	 11	Freedom		16.42	NWI	2
	12	Williams, Erica	 12	Liberty		16.44	0.8	3
	13	Cool, Kaliee	 11	Analy		16.47	NWI	1
	14	Edwards, Tori	 10	California	16.49	NWI	1
	15	Mader, Halina	 11	Bishop O'Dowd	16.52	0.8	3
	16	Prior, Alysoun	 10	Ygnacio Valley	16.75	NWI	2
	17	Ahern, Nicole	 12	Piner		16.81	NWI	2
	18	Kaya, Pelin	 11	Dublin		17.18	0.8	3
	19	Schalich, Jordan 12	Santa Rosa	17.32	NWI	1
	20	Flowerman, Camila11	Drake		17.44	NWI	2
	21	Netherda, Erin	 10	Maria Carrillo	17.44	NWI	1
	22	Broad, Zoe	 12	Branson		17.63	NWI	2
	23	Palomar, Elizabeth12	Ft. Bragg	17.85	0.8	3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	13.40	R	1975	Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells

Preliminaries
	1	Dyson, Hakeem	 12	Amador Valley	14.47	Q	 0.1	1
	2	Walker lll, Kenneth10	Freedom		14.57	Q	 1.4	3
	3	Okwudiafor, Ikem 12	Mission San Jose14.60	Q	-1.6	2
	4	Barton, Michael	 10	DeLaSalle	14.61	q	 0.1	1
	5	Marshall-Cotton, Mister10 DeLaSalle	14.75	q	 1.4	3
	6	Keeble, Matt	 12	Campolindo	14.94	q	 0.1	1
	7	Hoff, John		Justin-Siena	15.01	q	-1.6	2
	8	Namnath, David	 12	Terra Linda	15.09	q	 1.4	3

	9	Hauser, Kyle	 12	Santa Rosa	15.23	 0.1	1, 7th All-Time FAT wind legal
	10	Baker, Tyler	 12	Maria Carrillo	15.38	 0.1	1
	11	Jiles, Robert	 12	Pittsburg	15.41	 1.4	3
	12	Fazzi, Ryan	 12	Clayton Valley	15.44	 1.4	3
	13	Lundquist, Adam	 10	Casa Grande	15.77	-1.6	1, 13th All-Time FAT wind legal, 10th So 2
	14	Cunha, Caleb	 11	Ft. Bragg	15.86	 0.1	1, 17th All-Time FAT wind legal
	15	Hudson, Kwane	 11	Castro Valley	15.91	 0.1	1
	16	Monroe, Desmond	 12	San Leandro	16.12	-1.6	2
	17	Alexandre, Christian12	Del Norte	16.14	-1.6	2
	18	Hargitt, Nathaniel12	Sonoma Valley	16.17	 1.4	3
	19	Reyes, Nicholas	 11	Alameda		16.29	 0.1	1
	20	Williams, Jemal	 11	Sonoma Academy	16.32	 1.4	3
	21	Imlack, Jermey	 10	Moreau Catholic	16.36	 1.4	3
	22	Eilers, Teigan	 11	Fortuna		16.51	-1.6	2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	53.81	R	1996	Carla Estes, James Logan

Preliminaries
	1	Stewart, Thandi	 12	James Logan	54.99	Q	2
	2	Griffith, Sarah	 11	San Ramon Valley56.50	Q	1
	3	Okodogbe, Chizoba12	Deer Valley	57.31	Q	3
	4	Hollis, Taylor	 10	Newark Memorial	57.99	q	2
	5	Foster, Ayana	 12	Encinal		58.24	q	1
	6	Cunningham, Jasmine11	Mt. Diablo	58.68	q	1
	7	Adesida, Divine	 12	Alhambra	58.92	q	1
	8	Cox, Jamira	 12	Deer Valley	59.05	q	3

	9	Wilson, Kai	 10	College Prep	59.14	1
	10	Mayfield, Janae	 11	James Logan	59.87	2
	11	Curtin, Cara	 12	Maria Carrillo	59.90	3
	12	Miller, Brianna	 11	Castro Valley	60.65	2
	13	May, Keisha	  9	Bishop O'Dowd	60.81	2
	14	Swanson, Hadley	  9	Campolindo	60.90	3
	15	Alexander, Breanna10	Newark Memorial	60.97	1
	16	Del Bene, Melissa11	Clayton Valley	61.12	3
	17	Gilmore, Nicole	 11	Lick Wilmerding	61.32	1
	18	Schuster, Molly	 11	Analy		61.49	1
	19	Everidge, Ellen	 12	Sonoma Valley	62.04	2
	20	Ward, Kaya	 09	Analy		62.34	2
	21	Scott, Sarah	 12	El Molino	63.63	3
	22	Brundage-Moore, Asha11	Athenian	64.54	3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
	MOC:	46.89	R	1995	Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate

Preliminaries
	1	White, Jesse	 11	Deer Valley	49.24	Q	2
	2	Davis, Dan	 12	San Ramon Valley49.29	Q	3
	3	Dubose, Devante	 12	Bishop O'Dowd	49.40	Q	4
	4	Healy, Ryan	 12	Redwood		49.69	Q	1
	5	Moses, Chance	 11	St. Mary's	49.47	q	3
	6	Jones, Khalid	 12	James Logan	49.49	q	3
	7	Kollie, Sebastine 12	Deer Valley	49.68	q	2
	8	Luiz, Joseph	 12	Heritage	49.73	q	2

	9	Llanos, Josh	 12	Northgate	50.08	1
	10	Nunez, Bryan	 10	Cardinal Newman	50.15	1, 2ND SOPHOMORE All-Time
	11	Bayley, Nick	 10	Amador Valley	50.27	3
	12	Stupka, Michael	 11	Clayton Valley	50.30	4
	13	Foster, Alex	 11	Castro Valley	50.69	1
	14	Doherty, Lawrence 11	International	50.73	2
	15	Skovronski, Roman 11	Newark Memorial	50.76	1
	16	Rajs, Davis	 12	Foothill	50.85	4
	17	Williams, Murad	 11	St. Mary's	51.38	4
	18	Walton, Sean	 10	Terra Linda	51.42	1
	19	Tange, David	 12	Petaluma	51.44	2
	20	Puccetti, Michael 11	Rancho Cotate	51.66	3
	21	Heisinger, Nik	 12	Berean Christian51.77	4
	22	Garcia, Dantae	  9	Maria Carrillo	52.60	4
	23	Kozel, Andrew	  9	Healdsburg	52.91	3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	11.42	R	1980	Sharon Ware, Berkeley

Preliminaries
	1	Purvis, Ashton	 12	St. Elizabeth	11.71	Q	 1.8	3
	2	Campbell, Strangenae11	Pinole Valley	11.91	Q	 0.1	2
	3	Harvey, Atiya	 12	James Logan	12.06	Q	-1.1	1
	4	McMillan, Lilla	 10	Tamalpais	12.31	q	-1.1	1
	5	Page, Alyssa	 11	Montgomery	12.48	q	 0.1	2
	6	Suleman, Khadija 11	Antioch		12.49	q	 1.8	3
	7	Thomas, Kali	 12	St. Mary's	12.50	q	-1.1	1
	8	Giles, Asha	 11	Heritage	12.50	q	 1.8	3

	9	Rodrigues, Marisa 9	California	12.63	 1.8	3
	10	Bateson, Suzanne 11	Granada		12.65	 0.1	2
	11	Reid, Jazmyne	 11	College Prep	12.65	 1.8	3
	12	Mitchell, Noria	 10	Dublin		12.66	 0.1	2
	13	Blake, Jasiri	 10	Pinole Valley	12.70	 0.1	2
	14	Alli, Taofegat	 12	Castro Valley	12.71	 0.1	2
	15	Rose, Lauren	 12	Hercules	12.71	-1.1	1
	16	Dziachan, Mackensie11	Redwood		12.75	 1.8	3
	17	Johnson, Adrienne12	Carondelet	12.82	 0.1	2
	18	Wilson, Taevionna11	Antioch		12.84	-1.1	1
	19	Deadwiler, Camille9	American	12.98	 1.8	3
	20	Smith, Ali	  9	McKinleyville	12.99	 1.8	3
	21	Del Bello, Samantha9	Willits		13.21	-1.1	1
	22	Chalmers, Christen11	Montgomery	13.24	-1.1	1
	23	Beacham, Nicola	 10	Casa Grande	13.24	-1.1	1
	24	Nelson, Ali	 12	Ursuline	13.24	 0.1	2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
	MOC:	10.40	R	1980	Ken Robinson, Berkeley

Preliminaries
	1	Ward, Terron	 12	DeLaSalle	10.98	Q	+0.0	2
	2	Combs, Sean	 12	Deer Valley	10.98	Q	-0.9	1
	3	Shephard, Timazray 11	Freedom		11.02	Q	 0.2	3
	4	Meehan, Evan	 12	Novato		11.07	Q	-1.1	4
	5	Johnson, Joey	 12	Deer Valley	10.99	q	+0.0	2
	6	Atkinson, Joshua 11	Granada		10.99	q	+0.0	2
	7	Kozel, Thomas	 12	Healdsburg	11.04	q	 0.2	3
	8	Galvin, Ricky		Berkeley	11.05	q	 0.2	3

	9	Wright, Shamawn	 11	Antioch		11.10	 0.2	3
	10	Lovett, Najee	 12	St. Mary's	11.13	+0.0	2
	11	Hoffman, Michael 11	Campolindo	11.14	-0.9	1
	12	Shetty, Viv	 11	James Logan	11.16	-0.9	1
	13	Thomas, Jordan	 12	Branson		11.29	-0.9	1
	14	Huguley, Victor	 12	San Leandro	11.30	 0.2	3
	15	Anderson, Tyler	 12	DeLaSalle	11.32	-1.1	4
	16	Zwerdling, Taylor 12	Fortuna		11.36	+0.0	2
	17	Rosby, Dimion	 11	Castro Valley	11.36	-0.9	1
	18	Boyadjiev, Sava	 12	Terra Linda	11.40	-0.9	1
	19	Fischer, Derrick 12	Foothill	11.42	-1.1	4
	20	Coutermarsh, Cameron 11	Monte Vista	11.43	+0.0	2
	21	McCauley-Simmons, Alex 11 Antioch	11.44	-1.1	4
	22	Mcbride, Andre	 10	San Leandro	11.51	-1.1	4
	23	Glazier, John	 10	Clear Lake	11.55	 0.2	3, 32nd All-Time FAT wind legal
	24	Keys, Kahlil	 11	Casa Grande	11.57	-0.9	1
	25	MacAusland, Ross 10	Drake		11.69	-1.1	4
	26	Glazier, Seth		Clear Lake	11.71	 0.2	3
	---	Tobin, Michael	 12	Newark Memorial	DQ	-0.9	1

Girls 800 Meter Run
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	2:08.80	R	1982	Jessica Spies, Livermore

Preliminaries
	1	Berge, Katie	 11	Acalanes	2:15.85	Q	3
	2	Cox, Jamira	 12	Deer Valley	2:16.09	Q	2
	3	Jones, Nijae	 09	Deer Valley	2:16.75	Q	1
	4	Schneider, Chelsea12	Castro Valley	2:16.31	q	2
	5	Hammitt, Mikaela 10	Monte Vista	2:17.11	q	1
	6	Brennan, Emily	 12	Campolindo	2:17.60	q	1
	7	Donner, Heather	  9	California	2:18.43	q	3
	8	Madson, Courtney 11	Novato		2:19.10	q	3

	9	McNulty, Erin	 10	Arcata		2:19.59	1
	10	Luu, Eva	 11	Casa Grande	2:19.69	1, 28th All-Time
	11	Harris, Jenna	 11	Branson		2:20.05	2
	12	Ratto, Dominique 12	Casa Grande	2:20.05	3, 36th All-Time
	13	Riley, Arianne	 11	Hayward		2:20.71	3
	14	Connelly, Lauren 10	San Ramon Valley2:21.34	2
	15	Mejia-Mass, Luz	 12	Encinal		2:21.81	1
	16	Inman, Meredith	 11	Healdsburg	2:22.85	2
	17	Wehner, Margaret 12	University	2:23.75	3
	18	Barragan, Maria	 09	Healdsburg	2:24.79	2
	19	Spiegel, Laura	 10	Arroyo		2:25.12	1
	20	Peterson, Nicole 10	Piedmont	2:26.40	3
	21	Stange, Gabe	 11	James Logan	2:27.96	3
	22	Eichbaum, Yasmine 9	Marin Academy	2:30.82	2

Boys 800 Meter Run
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	1:49.36	R	1995	Aaron Richberg, James Logan

Preliminaries
	1	Mathkour, Ashraf 11	Miramonte	1:54.62	Q	2
	2	Williams, Cole	 11	Urban		1:55.09	Q	1
	3	Griffith, Kevin	 12	San Ramon Valley1:55.15	Q	3
	4	Ortolan, Anthony 11	College Park	1:55.32	q	2
	5	Hartwell, Mason	 12	James Logan	1:55.96	q	2
	6	Olliver, Carroll 11	Drake		1:56.32	q	1
	7	Kellogg, Toshi	 12	Acalanes	1:56.61	q	2
	8	Weber, John	 12	Piedmont	1:56.67	q	3

	9	Green, KC	 12	Las Lomas	1:57.16	3
	10	Ehlenbach, Trevor 11	San Rafael	1:57.41	1
	11	Cole, Kellen	 12	Amador Valley	1:58.26	1
	12	Mortore, Anthony 11	Castro Valley	1:58.88	1
	13	Harwood, Tyler	 12	Casa Grande	1:59.20	2
	14	Llamas, Mchael	 11	Windsor		2:00.14	3
	15	Connolly, Jimmy	 11	Terra Linda	2:00.87	1
	16	Holmgren, Trevor 10	San Ramon Valley2:01.89	3
	17	Wu, Alex	 10	Urban		2:01.92	2
	18	Diomonde, Solomn 11	Castro Valley	2:02.09	3
	19	Weekes, Will	 12	Castro Valley	2:02.52	2
	20	Chestnut, Jesse	 11	Washington	2:02.68	1
	21	Judkins-Boeri, Sean 11	Urban		2:04.67	1
	22	Laux, Richard	 10	Irvington	2:05.94	2
	23	Tarango, Ben	 11	Casa Grande	2:09.32	3

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	41.23	R	1997	Natasha Neal(97)/Jamesha Youngblood(07), James Logan(97)/Hercules

Preliminaries
	1	Stewart, Thandi	 12	James Logan	42.21	Q	3
	2	Wilson, Erica	 11	Deer Valley	43.72	Q	2
	3	Wallace, Sasha	  9	Holy Names	44.48	Q	1
	4	Lawson, Taylor	 12	St. Mary's	43.79	q	2
	5	Barton, Katie	 11	Acalanes	44.88	q	1
	6	Neason, Noelle	 12	Miramonte	44.94	q	1
	7	Kemp, Jamela	 12	Deer Valley	45.48	q	3
	8	Godfrey Wood, Amira9	St. Elizabeth	46.08	q	1

	9	Nelson, Meghan	 10	Campolindo	46.79	2
	10	Bingham, Claire	 12	Healdsburg	46.89	3
	11	Schulz, Kirby	 11	Miramonte	47.24	3
	12	Daggs, Tichelle	 12	Arcata		47.24	2
	13	Cool, Kaliee	 11	Analy		47.63	3
	14	Edwards, Tori	 10	California	48.13	2
	15	McCone, Kennedy	 10	Branson		48.13	1
	16	Hirvonen, Heidi	 11	Maria Carrillo	48.81	3
	17	Natividad, Paige 12	Newark Memorial	49.24	2
	18	Martinez, Roquell 9	Washington	49.26	2
	19	Chissell, Maya	 10	Castro Valley	49.61	3
	20	Martin, Kirsten	 10	Novato		49.77	1
	21	Bertsch, McKennan11	Santa Rosa	50.26	1
	22	Gamble, Sarah	  9	St. Helena	50.79	2
	---	Lee, HerYang	 10	Albany		DQ	1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	36.47	R	2006	David Klech, California

Preliminaries
	1	Barton, Michael	 10	DeLaSalle	38.95	Q	1
	2	Hauser, Kyle	 12	Santa Rosa	39.39	Q	2, 9th All-Time
	3	Namnath, David	 12	Terra Linda	39.65	Q	3
	4	Marshall-Cotton, Mister10DeLaSalle	39.23	q	1
	5	Baker, Tyler	 12	Maria Carrillo	39.24	q	1, =6th All-Time
	6	Walker lll, Kenneth10	Freedom		39.52	q	2
	7	Cunha, Caleb	 11	Ft. Bragg	39.63	q	1
	8	Hoff, John		Justin-Siena	40.09	q	2

	9	Wallace, Terrell	El Cerrito	40.15	2
	10	Skovronski, Roman11	Newark Memorial	40.27	2
	11	Keeble, Matt	 12	Campolindo	40.54	3
	12	Dumont, Bryson	 12	Cardinal Newman	40.89	3, 49th All-Time
	13	Stafford, Sebastian12	St. Mary's	40.92	1
	14	Grimble, Kenny	 11	Las Lomas	41.54	1
	15	Kakitsuka, Brandon11	Del Norte	41.59	1
	16	Storer, Andrew	 12	San Ramon Valley41.59	3
	17	Harris, Christian12	St. Mary's	41.65	2
	18	Alexandre, Christian12	Del Norte	41.67	2
	19	Bradford, Alvictor12	San Leandro	41.69	2
	20	Lundquist, Adam	 10	Casa Grande	41.88	3
	21	Blackmon, Raheem 11	Mt. Diablo	42.24	3
	22	Fidler, Jonathan 10	Justin-Siena	43.40	3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	23.60	R	2009	Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth

Preliminaries
	1	Purvis, Ashton	 12	St. Elizabeth	23.86	Q	 0.3	3
	2	Okodogbe, Chizoba12	Deer Valley	24.15	Q	-0.3	1
	3	McMillan, Lilla	 10	Tamalpais	25.10	Q	+0.0	2
	4	Campbell, Strangenae11	Pinole Valley	24.16	q	-0.3	1
	5	Thomas, Kali	 12	St. Mary's	25.38	q	 0.3	3
	6	Jenkins, Darnella11	Deer Valley	25.53	q	 0.3	3
	7	Page, Alyssa	 11	Montgomery	25.78	q	+0.0	2
	8	Dziachan, Mackensie11	Redwood		25.84	q	 0.3	3

	9	Bateson, Suzanne 11	Granada		25.93	-0.3	1
	10	Wilson, Taevionna11	Antioch		26.07	 0.3	3
	11	Adesida, Divine	 12	Alhambra	26.21	+0.0	2
	12	Nwabueze, Margaret9	International	26.31	-0.3	1
	13	Hupke, Kat	  9	California	26.31	+0.0	2
	14	Grigg, Kellie	 12	Alameda		26.35	+0.0	2
	15	Suleman, Khadija 11	Antioch		26.41	-0.3	1
	16	Wilson, Kai	 10	College Prep	26.43	-0.3	1
	17	Alli, Taofegat	 12	Castro Valley	26.59	 0.3	3
	18	Shepperd, Laurel  9	Maria Carrillo	26.74	+0.0	2
	19	Beacham, Nicola	 10	Casa Grande	26.82	+0.0	2
	20	Alexander, Breanna10	Newark Memorial	27.26	 0.3	3
	21	Chalmers, Christen11	Montgomery	27.33	+0.0	2
	22	Deadwiler, Camille9	American	27.44	-0.3	1
	23	Osborn, Annie	 10	Redwood		27.78	-0.3	1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
	MOC:	20.92	R	2007	Jahvid Best, Salesian

Preliminaries
	1	Atkinson, Joshua 11	Granada		21.71	Q	 1.2	1
	2	Dubose, Devante	 12	Bishop O'Dowd	22.36	Q	-0.9	2
	3	Kozel, Thomas	 12	Healdsburg	22.51	Q	 0.2	4, 6TH All-Time FAT wind legal
	4	Johnson, Joey	 12	Deer Valley	22.52	Q	-1.2	3
	5	Wright, Shamawn	 11	Antioch		22.45	q	-0.9	2
	6	Meehan, Evan	 12	Novato		22.51	q	-0.9	2
	7	Healy, Ryan	 12	Redwood		22.52	q	-1.2	3
	8	Bozzini, Mark		Justin-Siena	22.58	q	 1.2	1

	9	Hoffman, Michael 11	Campolindo	22.60	-1.2	3
	10	Carnegie, Chris	 11	St. Mary's	22.62	 0.2	4
	11	Luiz, Joseph	 12	Heritage	22.71	 1.2	1
	12	Tobin, Michael	 12	Newark Memorial	22.71	 0.2	4
	13	Mcbride, Andre	 10	San Leandro	22.87	 1.2	1
	14	Cartlidge, Stefan 12	Athenian	22.98	 0.2	4
	15	Griffiths, Chazz 12	Heritage	22.98	-0.9	2
	16	Zwerdling, Taylor 12	Fortuna		22.99	-1.2	3
	17	Johnson, Alek	 11	DeLaSalle	23.03	-0.9	2
	18	Favorite, Joseph 11 J.F. Kennedy - Richmond 23.07 -1.2	3
	19	Compton, Tim	 12	Willits		23.17	 1.2	1, 19TH All-Time FAT wind legal
	20	Barger, Tommy	 12	Marin Academy	23.19	-1.2	3
	21	Kozel, Andrew	 09	Healdsburg	23.20	-0.9	2
	22	Shaw, Andre	 12	James Logan	23.24	 0.2	4

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
	MOC:	9:56.42	R	2007	Campolindo

Finals
	1	Monte Vista	    A	10:02.71
	2	Dougherty Valley    A	10:08.09
	3	Carondelet	    A	10:08.89
	4	College Park	    A	10:16.66
	5	Castro Valley	    A	10:23.60
	6	Heritage	    A	10:24.40
	7	Granada	    	    A	10:27.38
	8	Campolindo	    A	10:28.63
	9	James Logan	    A	10:33.24
	10	Foothill	    A	10:34.74
	11	Tamalpais	    A	10:41.80
	12	Albany	    	    A	11:17.12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
	MOC:	8:04.84	R	2007	San Ramon Valley

Finals
	1	DeLaSalle	    A	8:09.04
	2	Monte Vista	    A	8:12.66
	3	Mt. Eden	    A	8:26.77
	4	Heritage	    A	8:27.89
	5	Campolindo	    A	8:28.08
	6	James Logan	    A	8:28.72
	7	Albany	    	    A	8:33.92
	8	Foothill	    A	8:36.84
	9	College Park	    A	8:36.85
	10	Washington	    A	8:37.38
	11	Tamalpais	    A	8:42.95
	12	Northgate	    B	8:55.06
	13	Berkeley	    A	8:56.60
	14	Granada	    	    A	9:09.62

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	3:43.39	R	1996	, James Logan

Preliminaries
	1	Deer Valley	    A	3:55.01	Q	3
	2	Newark Memorial	    A	3:57.38	Q	1
	3	Miramonte	    A	4:00.43	Q	2
	4	St. Mary's	    A	3:58.00	q	3
	5	Acalanes	    A	3:58.91	q	1
	6	California	    A	4:01.39	q	1
	7	Monte Vista	    A	4:02.07	q	2
	8	Arcata	    	    A	4:02.41	q	1

	9	Santa Rosa	    A	4:02.65	3, 15th All-Time
	10	Drake	    	    A	4:02.75	2
	11	Bishop O'Dowd	    A	4:03.79	2
	12	Antioch	    	    A	4:04.67	3
	13	Campolindo	    A	4:05.55	3
	14	Casa Grande	    A	4:06.76	1, 28th All-Time
	15	Mission San Jose    A	4:10.36	1
	16	University	    A	4:12.69	1
	17	James Logan	    A	4:13.29	2
	18	American	    A	4:14.75	2
	19	Hayward	    	    A	4:16.00	3
	20	Healdsburg	    A	4:20.52	2
	21	Petaluma	    A	4:20.77	1
	22	College Prep	    A	4:22.07	3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
	8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
	MOC:	3:11.70	R	1981	, Berkeley

Preliminaries
	1	Deer Valley	    A	3:20.78	Q	1
	2	San Ramon Valley    A	3:21.52	Q	3
	3	St. Mary's	    A	3:22.06	Q	2
	4	Castro Valley	    A	3:24.80	q	3
	5	Campolindo	    A	3:24.91	q	2
	6	Heritage	    A	3:24.94	q	2
	7	Amador Valley	    A	3:25.09	q	1
	8	James Logan	    A	3:27.97	q	3

	9	DeLaSalle	    A	3:28.08	3
	10	College Park	    A	3:28.40	2
	11	Cardinal Newman	    A	3:28.66	3
	12	San Leandro	    A	3:29.73	1
	13	Washington	    A	3:29.83	1
	14	Drake	            A	3:32.93	1
	15	Petaluma	    A	3:33.04	2
	16	Hayward	            A	3:33.60	1
	17	Urban	            A	3:34.37	2
	18	Terra Linda	    A	3:34.86	3
	19	Redwood	            A	3:36.47	1
	20	Lick Wilmerding	    A	3:44.61	3
	21	Ft. Bragg	    A	3:47.53	2
	---	Piedmont	    A	DQ	3


	Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored

	1)	James Logan	27	2)	Las Lomas	13
	3)	Ursuline	10	4)	Holy Names	8
	4)	Albany		8	4)	Piedmont	8
	7)	Hayward		6	8)	Willits		4
	8)	St. Mary's	4	10)	Redwood		2
	10)	Campolindo	2	12)	Casa Grande	1

	Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored

	1)	James Logan	14	2)	Alhambra	12
	2)	California	12	4)	Dublin		10
	4)	St. Mary's	10	6)	Terra Linda	8
	7)	Analy		7	8)	Bishop O'Dowd	6
	8)	Hayward		6	10)	Ukiah		4
	11)	Maria Carrillo	1.5	11)	Castro Valley	1.5
	13)	Mt. Diablo	1