North Coast Section/Meet of Champions
Edwards Stadium, Berkeley
5/29/2010
Top Four Qualify to State

Highlights
State Qualifers
Reesey Byers, 12, Santa Rosa 9:13.90 2nd 3200
Reesey Byers
Photos by Michael Lucid
	
Hugh Dowdy, 12, Petaluma 4:17.25 2nd 1600
Hugh Dowdy

Luis Luna, 10, Piner 9:16.19 3rd 3200, 9th All-Time, So. record 
Luis Luna

Kathleen Durand, 9, Maria Carrillo 118-2 3rd DT
Kathleen Durand

Courtney Tuck, 9, Petaluma 5-3 3rd HJ
Courtney Tuck

Kyle Hauser, 12, Santa Rosa 38.80 4th 300IH, 4th All-Time
Kyle Hauser

Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 22.25 w+2.0 4th 200, 5th All-Time FAT wind legal
Thomas Kozel

Jacque Taylor, 12, Casa Grande 4:57.82 4th 1600
Jacque Taylor
	
Top marks		
Thomas Kozel, 12, Healdsburg 10.94 w+1.2, =3rd All-Time FAT wind legal
Tyler Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo, 39.05, 6th All-Time  
Caleb Cunha, 11, Ft. Bragg 39.37, 10th All-Time
Kiana Herold, 9, Sonoma Academy 5-03.00, =24th All-Time
Gus Greenstein, 12, Maria Carrillo 9:28.73, 28th All-Time  
James Ramirez, 12, Maria Carrillo 9:32.97, 35th All-Time
Kristina Brockman, Analy 5-2, =36th All-Time	
			
Santa Rosa 4:01.17, 15th All-Time 
Santa Rosa	


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

MOC: 	45.64 	 		1996 		James Logan
				
Finals
1 		St. Mary's 		46.97 	 		10			
2 		Deer Valley 		47.20	 		8			
3 		James Logan 		47.63  			6			
4 		Heritage 		48.13 			4								

5 		Castro Valley 		49.20 			2			
6 		Antioch 		49.40 			1			
7 		California 		49.96 							
8 		San Ramon Valley 	50.11 				
			
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
MOC: 	41.10 	 		1981 		Berkeley
		
1 		DeLaSalle 		41.88 	10			
2 		Freedom 		41.94 	8			
3 		Castro Valley 		42.71 	6			
4 		Bishop O'Dowd 		42.82 	4
			
5 		San Ramon Valley 	42.84 	2			
6 		Heritage 		43.07 	1					
7 		Cardinal Newman 	43.40 							
--- 		St. Mary's 		DQ 				
			
Girls 1600 Meter Run
MOC: 	4:42.79  		1997 		Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa
		
1 		Shearer, Emily 	12 		Acalanes 	4:55.98  	10			
2 		Verdon, Carrie 	10 		Campolindo 	4:56.77  	8			
3 		Cridebring, Alycia 12 		College Park 	4:56.95 	6			
4 		Taylor, Jacque 	12 		Casa Grande 	4:57.82 	4
			
5 		McCullough, Lucy 11 		Marin Academy 	4:58.36 	2
6 		Callan, Jennie 	9 		University 	5:02.46 	1	
7 		Wummer, Elise 	12 		Castro Valley 	5:06.72 				
8 		Warren, Olivia 	12 		Campolindo 	5:07.34 				
9 		Kraus, Lauren 	9 		Maria Carrillo 	5:10.15 				
10 		Ratto, Dominique12 		Casa Grande 	5:10.30 				
11 		Peirsol, Amber 	10 		Windsor 	5:12.71 				
12 		Curtin, Lauren 	12 		Maria Carrillo 	5:13.70 				
			
Boys 1600 Meter Run
MOC: 	4:02.40  		1974 		Rich Kimball, De La Salle
		
1 		Olson, Erik 	12 		Novato 		4:12.77 	10
2 		Dowdy, Hugh 	12 		Petaluma 	4:17.25 	8
3 		Milechman, Daniel 11 		Tamalpais 	4:18.88 	6
4 		Perkins, Zach 			Alameda 	4:21.64 	4
			
5 		Tannenbaum, Ned 11 		University 	4:23.10 	2
6 		Summers, Alex 	12 		Granada 	4:24.87 	1
7 		Geiken, Eugenio 		Berkeley 	4:25.18 				
8 		Tarango, Ben 	11 		Casa Grande 	4:28.79 				
9 		Matulionis, Amis 12 		Monte Vista 	4:29.79 				
10 		Johnson, Phillip 12 		Casa Grande 	4:30.44 				
11 		Fehrnstrom, Jamie 10 		Miramonte 	4:31.65 				
12 		Harris, Dylan 	11 		San Rafael 	4:35.00 				
			
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
MOC: 	13.40 			1980 		Judy Young, Berkeley
		
1 		Wilson, Trinity 10 		St. Mary's 	13.69 		1.1 			10
2 		Johnson, Victoria 12 		James Logan 	14.46 		1.1 			8
3 		Craft, Taylor 	9 		Newark Memorial 14.65 		1.1 			6
4 		Wilson, Erica 	11 		Deer Valley 	14.83 		1.1 			4

5 		Bingham, Claire 12 		Healdsburg 	14.97 		1.1, her 5th sub 15  2
6 		Aldriidge, Monique 12 		Castro Valley 	14.98 		1.1 			1
7 		Rose, Lauren 	12 		Hercules 	15.11 		1.1 				
8 		Lawson, Taylor 	12 		St. Mary's 	15.60 		1.1 				
				
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
MOC: 	13.40 			1975 		Dedy Cooper, Harry Ells
		
1 		Okwudiafor, Ikem 12 		Mission San Jose 14.28 		0.7 	10
2 		Walker lll, Kenneth 10 		Freedom 	 14.31 		0.7 	8
3 		Dyson, Hakeem 	12 		Amador Valley  	 14.39 		0.7 	6
4 		Barton, Michael 10 		DeLaSalle 	 14.58 		0.7 	4
				
5 		Hoff, John 			Justin-Siena 	 14.78 		0.7 	2
6 		Keeble, Matt 	12 		Campolindo 	 14.87 		0.7 	1
7 		Marshall-Cotton, Mister 10 	DeLaSalle 	 15.09 		0.7 			
8 		Namnath, David 	12 		Terra Linda 	 15.13 		0.7 				
				
Girls 400 Meter Dash
MOC: 	53.81 			1996 		Carla Estes, James Logan
		
1 		Okodogbe, Chizoba 12 		Deer Valley 	 53.06 		10, Record
2 		Stewart, Thandi 12 		James Logan 	 54.12 		8
3 		Griffith, Sarah 11 		San Ramon Valley 56.44 		6
4 		Hollis, Taylor 	10 		Newark Memorial  57.42 		4
			
5 		Cox, Jamira 	12 		Deer Valley 	 57.57 		2
6 		Cunningham, Jasmine 11 		Mt. Diablo 	 58.19 		1
7 		Foster, Ayana 	12 		Encinal 	 58.63 				
8 		Adesida, Divine 12 		Alhambra 	 61.18 				
			
Boys 400 Meter Dash
MOC: 	46.89 			1995 		Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate
		
1 		Healy, Ryan 	12 		Redwood 	 47.87 		10
2 		Jones, Khalid 	12 		James Logan 	 48.57 		8
3 		Davis, Dan 	12 		San Ramon Valley 48.60 		6
4 		Dubose, Devante 12 		Bishop O'Dowd 	 48.74 		4
			
5 		White, Jesse 	11 		Deer Valley 	 48.77 		2
6 		Moses, Chance 	11 		St. Mary's 	 49.34 		1
7 		Kollie, Sebastine 12 		Deer Valley 	 49.89 				
8 		Luiz, Joseph 	12 		Heritage 	 49.96 				
			
Girls 100 Meter Dash
MOC: 	11.42 			1980 		Sharon Ware, Berkeley
		
1 		Purvis, Ashton 	12 		St. Elizabeth 	11.70 		0.2 		10
2 		Campbell, Strangenae 11 	Pinole Valley 	11.83 		0.2 		8
3 		Harvey, Atiya 	12 		James Logan 	12.06 		0.2 		6
4 		McMillan, Lilla 10 		Tamalpais 	12.25 		0.2 		4
				
5 		Giles, Asha 	11 		Heritage 	12.49 		0.2 		2
6 		Thomas, Kali 	12 		St. Mary's 	12.51 		0.2 		1
7 		Page, Alyssa 	11 		Montgomery 	12.58 		0.2 				
8 		Suleman, Khadija 11 		Antioch 	12.62 		0.2 				
				
Boys 100 Meter Dash
MOC: 	10.40 			1980 		Ken Robinson, Berkeley
		
1 		Atkinson, Joshua 11 		Granada 	10.69 		1.2 		10
2 		Shephard, Timazray 11 		Freedom 	10.79 		1.2 		8
3 		Ward, Terron 	12 		DeLaSalle 	10.84 		1.2 		6
4 		Meehan, Evan 	12 		Novato 	 	10.87 		1.2 		4
				
5 		Galvin, Ricky 			Berkeley 	10.91 		1.2 		2
6 		Johnson, Joey 	12 		Deer Valley 	10.93 		1.2 		1
7 		Kozel, Thomas 	12 		Healdsburg 	10.94 		1.2, =3rd All-Time FAT wind legal		8 		Combs, Sean 	12 		Deer Valley 	10.94 		1.2 				
				
Girls 800 Meter Run
MOC: 	2:08.80 			1982 		Jessica Spies, Livermore
		
1 		Berge, Katie 	11 		Acalanes 	2:15.80 			10
2 		Schneider, Chelsea 12 		Castro Valley 	2:16.45 			8
3 		Jones, Nijae 	9 		Deer Valley 	2:17.51 			6
4 		Donner, Heather 9 		California 	2:17.54 			4
			
5 		Hammitt, Mikaela 10 		Monte Vista 	2:18.29 			2
6 		Cox, Jamira 	12 		Deer Valley 	2:18.30 			1
7 		Madson, Courtney 11 		Novato 	 	2:18.81 				
8 		Brennan, Emily 	12 		Campolindo 	2:18.89 				
			
Boys 800 Meter Run
MOC: 	1:49.36  		1995 		Aaron Richberg, James Logan
		
1 		Griffith, Kevin 12 		San Ramon Valley 1:52.15 	10
2 		Williams, Cole 	11 		Urban 	 	 1:54.01 	8
3 		Ortolan, Anthony 11 		College Park 	 1:54.77 	6
4 		Mathkour, Ashraf 11 		Miramonte 	 1:54.77 	4
			
5 		Weber, John 	12 		Piedmont 	 1:55.26 	2
6 		Kellogg, Toshi 	12 		Acalanes 	 1:56.24 	1
7 		Hartwell, Mason 12 		James Logan 	 1:56.49 				
8 		Olliver, Carroll 11 		Drake 	  	 1:57.38 				
			
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
MOC: 	41.23 		1997 		Natasha Neal(97)/JameshaYoungblood(07), James Logan(97)/Hercules
		
1 		Stewart, Thandi 12 		James Logan 	42.73 		10
2 		Wilson, Erica 	11 		Deer Valley 	43.38 		8
3 		Lawson, Taylor 	12 		St. Mary's 	43.99 		6
4 		Wallace, Sasha 	9 		Holy Names 	44.16 		4
			
5 		Kemp, Jamela 	12 		Deer Valley 	44.27 		2
6 		Barton, Katie 	11 		Acalanes 	45.30 		1
7 		Neason, Noelle 	12 		Miramonte 	45.32 				
8 		Godfrey Wood, Amira 9 		St. Elizabeth 	45.91 				
			
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
MOC: 	36.47 			2006 		David Klech, California
		
1 		Barton, Michael 10 		DeLaSalle 	38.18 		10
2 		Namnath, David 	12 		Terra Linda 	38.67 		8
3 		Marshall-Cotton, Mister 10 	DeLaSalle 	38.71 		6
4 		Hauser, Kyle 	12 		Santa Rosa 	38.80, 4th All-Time  4
			
5 		Baker, Tyler 	12 		Maria Carrillo 	39.05, 6th All-Time  2
6 		Cunha, Caleb 	11 		Ft. Bragg 	39.37, 10th All-Time   		1
7 		Hoff, John 			Justin-Siena 	39.44 				
8 		Walker lll, Kenneth 10 		Freedom 	41.00 				
			
Girls 200 Meter Dash
MOC: 	23.60 		2009 		Ashton Purvis, St. Elizabeth
		
1 		Purvis, Ashton 	12 		St. Elizabeth 	23.47, Record 	NWI 			10
2 		Okodogbe, Chizoba 12 		Deer Valley 	24.20 		NWI 			8
3 		Campbell, Strangenae 11 	Pinole Valley 	24.21 		NWI 			6
4 		McMillan, Lilla 10 		Tamalpais 	24.97 		NWI 			4

5 		Jenkins, Darnella 11 		Deer Valley 	25.34 		NWI 			2
6 		Thomas, Kali 	12 		St. Mary's 	25.60 		NWI 			1
7 		Dziachan, Mackensie 11 		Redwood 	25.63 		NWI 				
8 		Page, Alyssa 	11 		Montgomery 	25.93 		NWI 				
				
Boys 200 Meter Dash
MOC: 	20.92 	 		2007 		Jahvid Best, Salesian
		
1 		Atkinson, Joshua 11 		Granada 	21.88 		2.0 			10
2 		Meehan, Evan 	12 		Novato 		22.11 		2.0 			8
3 		Dubose, Devante 12 		Bishop O'Dowd 	22.12 		2.0 			6
4 		Kozel, Thomas 	12 		Healdsburg 	22.25 		2.0, 5th All-Time FAT wind legal 4
				
5 		Wright, Shamawn 11 		Antioch 	22.36 		2.0 			2
6 		Bozzini, Mark 			Justin-Siena 	22.66 		2.0 			1
7 		Healy, Ryan 	12 		Redwood 	23.97 		2.0 				
--- 		Johnson, Joey 	12 		Deer Valley 	DNF 		2.0 				
				
Girls 3200 Meter Run
MOC: 	10:06.30 			1978 		Cheri Williams, Livermore
		
1 		Lillig, Colleen 12 		California 	10:43.08 		10
2 		McVay, Elaine 	11 		California 	10:51.22 		8
3 		Verdon, Carrie 	10 		Campolindo 	10:53.86 		6
4 		Devine, Theresa 12 		Marin Catholic 	10:55.38 		4

5 		Orders, Grace 	11 		Campolindo 	10:57.88 		2
6 		Pianin, Jena 	9 		Amador Valley 	11:12.11 		1
7 		Novell, Carina 	10 		Granada 	11:12.60 				
8 		Gerards, Jessica 11 		Washington 	11:13.33 				
9 		Reynolds, Holland 10 		University 	11:14.73 				
10 		Callan, Jennie 	9 		University 	11:25.30 				
11 		Santisteban, Kelsey 11 		Castro Valley 	11:27.76 				
12 		Steyer, Evi 	12 		University 	11:28.85 				
13 		Nickles, Shelby 11 		Dublin 	 	11:30.13 				
14 		Kraus, Lauren 	9 		Maria Carrillo 	11:34.72 				
15 		Tate, Alex 	10 		Clayton Valley 	11:37.80 				
16 		Mostatabi, Sara 11 		Campolindo 	11:42.19 				
17 		Lane, Nicole 	10 		El Molino 	11:43.97 				
18 		Adeni, Anika 	11 		Moreau Catholic 11:47.21 				
19 		Spees, Kaitlyn 	11 		Bishop O'Dowd 	11:47.74 				
20 		Cerney, Heather 12 		Carondelet 	11:49.09 				
21 		Cherk, Erika 	10 		Mission San Jose11:51.58 				
22 		Schmitt, Caitlin 12 		Redwood 	11:54.28 				
23 		Gerards, Rachel 11 		Washington 	11:59.15 				
24 		Orders, Sarah 	9 		Campolindo 	12:12.71 				
25 		Falk, Taylor 	11 		Casa Grande 	12:14.81 				
26 		Brooks, Kelly 	11 		Santa Rosa 	12:16.37 				
27 		Peirsol, Amber 	10 		Windsor 	12:21.86 				
28 		Morales, Andrea 10 		American 	12:37.74 				
			
Boys 3200 Meter Run
MOC: 	8:55.06 			2009 		Erik Olson, Novato
		
1 		Olson, Erik 	12 		Novato 	 	9:05.07 		10
2 		Byers, Reesey 	12 		Santa Rosa 	9:13.90 		8
3 		Luna, Luis 	10 		Piner 	 	9:16.19, 9th All-Time, So. record  6
4 		Eversole, Ben 	11 		Castro Valley 	9:23.89 		4
			
5 		Greenstein, Gus 12 		Maria Carrillo 	9:28.73, 28th All-Time  2
6 		Rich, Ben 	12 		Washington 	9:30.31 		1
7 		MacDonald, Josh 12 		Redwood Christian 9:32.73 			
8 		Ramirez, James 	12 		Maria Carrillo 	9:32.97, 35th All-Time 	
9 		Perkins, Charlie 		Alameda 	9:35.24 				
10 		Bickert, Jeff 	11 		College Park 	9:36.26 				
11 		Johnson, Paul 	12 		DeLaSalle 	9:39.92 				
12 		Shaffer, Forrest 11 		Petaluma 	9:43.70 				
13 		Lopez-Garcia, Hector 		Alameda 	9:50.68 				
14 		Maxwell, Dan 	12 		St. Mary's 	9:51.06 				
15 		Summers, Alex 	12 		Granada 	9:52.25 				
16 		Aceret, Sam 	11 		Amador Valley 	9:52.71 				
17 		Deuel, Parker 	10 		San Ramon Valley 9:53.09 				
18 		Tannenbaum, Ned 11 		University 	9:53.65 				
19 		Britto, Christian 12 		Miramonte 	9:59.86 				
20 		Ashby, Tom 	12 		Castro Valley 	10:02.61 				
21 		Chudler, Doug 	12 		Campolindo 	10:07.33 				
22 		Sepp, Brandon 			Alameda 	10:08.34 				
23 		Spector, Nicholas 12 		Sonoma Valley 	10:09.45 				
24 		Hosie, Duncan 	10 		University 	10:45.35 				
			
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
MOC: 	3:43.39 		1996, James Logan
		
1 		Deer Valley 		3:48.62 		10
2 		St. Mary's 		3:55.07 		8
3 		Acalanes 		3:55.90 		6
4 		Newark Memorial 	3:57.30 		4
			
5 		Miramonte 		3:57.61 		2
6 		Monte Vista 		3:59.91 		1
7 		Santa Rosa 		4:01.17, 15th All-Time 	
8 		California 		4:06.48 				
			
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
MOC: 	3:11.70 			1981, Berkeley
		
1 		San Ramon Valley 	3:16.04 		10
2 		Deer Valley 		3:16.36 		8
3 		St. Mary's 		3:16.43 		6
4 		Amador Valley 		3:22.43 		4

5 		Castro Valley 		3:22.50 		2
6 		Campolindo 		3:22.74 		1
7 		James Logan 		3:24.59 				
8 		Heritage 		3:26.93 				
			
Girls High Jump
MOC: 	5-11 		2005 		VanZeeland(81)/ Wiley(05), Acalanes/ Sonoma Valley
		
1 		Johnson, Adrienne 12 		Carondelet 	5-07.00 		10
2 		Swayzer, Sabrina 12 		Washington 	5-04.00 		8
3 		Rietveld, Celeste 11 		Livermore 	5-03.00 		5
3 		Tuck, Courtney 	9 		Petaluma 	5-03.00 		5
			
5 		Herold, Kiana 	9 		Sonoma Academy 	J5-03.00, =24th All-Time  1.50
5 		Canning, Christine 9 		Carondelet 	J5-03.00 		1.50
7 		Brockman, Kristina 		Analy 		5-02.00, =36th All-Time 				
7 		Brewer, Ciarra 	11 		James Logan 	5-02.00 				
9 		Martin, Kirsten 10 		Novato 	 	5-01.00 				
10 		Perman, Andrea 	12 		Piedmont 	J5-01.00 				
11 		McElligott, Megan 12 		Mission San Jose J5-01.00 			
12 		Haroun, Sabrine 10 		Lick Wilmerding J5-01.00 			
13 		McInnis, Luisa 	11 		Montgomery 	5-00.00 				
13 		Krickl, Julia 	12 		Maria Carrillo 	5-00.00 				
13 		Guinn, Jasmine 			Berkeley 	5-00.00 				
13 		Thornton, Maddy 9 		Monte Vista 	5-00.00 				
17 		Roberts, Paige 	10 		San Rafael 	J5-00.00 				
18 		Huang, Linde 	10 		Alameda 	J5-00.00 				
19 		Cox, Jamira 	12 		Deer Valley 	4-10.00 				
19 		Hodge, Jade 	11 		St. Mary's 	4-10.00 				
21 		Brook, Devon 	10 		Windsor 	J4-10.00 				
22 		Shaw, Vanessa 	12 		California 	J4-10.00 				
23 		Jensen, Rachel 	12 		Miramonte 	4-08.00 				
24 		Jayachandrand, Rhea 10 		Campolindo 	J4-08.00 				
25 		Roberts, Mackenzie 9 		Northgate 	J4-08.00 				
25 		Kuykendall, Brittney 10 	Heritage 	J4-08.00 				
--- 		Shodeen, Nikayla 10 		Heritage 	NH 				
--- 		Kommer, Molly 	10 		Clayton Valley 	NH 				
			
Girls Long Jump
MOC: 	20-02 			2007 		Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules
		
1 		Runels, Tessa 	11 		James Logan 	18-07.00 		-0.7 	10
2 		Johnson, Adrienne 12 		Carondelet 	18-03.50 		 0.4 	8
3 		Slone, Khyia 	12 		Heritage 	18-01.25 		-1.0 	6
4 		Norwood, Chanelle 12 		American 	17-10.25 		 1.4 	4
				
5 		Guinn, Jasmine 			Berkeley 	17-09.50 		-0.7 	2
6 		Jenkins, Darnella 11 		Deer Valley 	17-06.25 		-0.4    1
7 		Miller, Brianna 11 		Castro Valley 	17-05.25 		-0.1 		
8 		Corley, Dominique 12 		James Logan 	17-04.75 		-1.7 		
9 		Swanson, Hadley 9 		Campolindo 	16-10.50 		 0.3 		
10 		Harlan, Audrena 10 		Deer Valley 	16-06.25 		-2.2 	
11 		Metzger, Kylie 	10 		Novato 	 	16-03.00 		 1.3 				
12 		Shepperd, Laurel 9 		Maria Carrillo 	16-02.50 		-0.5 		
13 		Everidge, Ellen 12 		Sonoma Valley 	16-01.50 		-1.3 		
13 		DeBoer, Anna 	11 		Berean Christian 16-01.50 		 0.5 		
15 		McIntyre, Allison 9 		Analy 	 	16-00.50 		-1.0 			
16 		Thompson, Jenny 11 		Piedmont 	15-11.50 		 1.7 		
17 		Rosenberg, Mel 	12 		Monte Vista 	15-10.75 		 0.6 			
18 		Haroun, Sabrine 10 		Lick Wilmerding 15-08.75 		-1.7 	
19 		Rasmussen, Jessica 9 		Tamalpais 	15-06.25 		 0.5 		
20 		Ruiz, Devyn 	9 		Healdsburg 	15-03.75 		 0.7 			
21 		Reid, Jazmyne 	11 		College Prep 	15-03.00 		+0.0 			
--- 		Swayzer, Sabrina 12 		Washington 	ND 			NWI 			
--- 		Brockman, Kristina 		Analy 	 	ND 			NWI 				
				
Girls Discus Throw
MOC: 	165-05 		2002 		Kamalya Warren, St. Mary's
		
1 		Sapiga, Patrice 12 		Hayward 	130-03.00 				10
2 		Isaacs, Eva 	12 		Campolindo 	121-10.00 				8
3 		Durand, Kathleen 9 		Maria Carrillo 	118-02.00 				6
4 		Pitts, Tatjana 	12 		Antioch 	117-01.00 				4
			
5 		Donnely, Noelle 10 		Castro Valley 	117-00.00 				2
6 		Gambrell, Cady 	11 		Fortuna 	114-06.00 				1
7 		Weaver, Elaine 	11 		Casa Grande 	112-08.00 				
8 		Tagivakatini, Talei 12 		Albany 		111-08.00 				
9 		Jones, Erinn 	12 		James Logan 	108-01.00 				
10 		Maynard, Alexis 10 		Bishop O'Dowd 	106-09.00 				
11 		Siatuu, Samantha 9 		Pittsburg 	103-07.00 				
12 		DeBoer, Stephanie 12 		Berean Christian 101-01.00 			
13 		Bailey-Murray, Angela 12 	James Logan 	99-07.00 				
14 		Udoh, Idorenyin 11 		Pittsburg 	99-05.00 				
15 		Rathbone, Victoria 12 		St. Vincent 	99-00.00 				
16 		Brooks, Lindsay 11 		Fortuna 	97-08.00 				
17 		Thorp, Kaeleigh 11 		Encinal 	97-03.00 				
18 		Macy, Margaret 	10 		Campolindo 	94-06.00 				
19 		Volkman, Molly 	12 		Heritage 	93-04.00 				
20 		Minolli, Ariana 12 		Novato 	 	92-03.00 				
21 		Adesida, Praise 10 		Alhambra 	90-08.00 				
22 		Davis, Zoe 	11 		Drake 	 	85-06.00 				
23 		Buckley, Alice 	11 		College Prep 	84-11.00 				
24 		Noonan, Colleen 12 		Santa Rosa 	74-06.00 				
			
	
Boys Pole Vault
MOC: 	17-00 			1987 		Brent Burns, Acalanes
		
1 		Kalish, Alex 	12 		Campolindo 	15-00.00 		10
2 		Van Wyck, James 11 		DeLaSalle 	14-09.00 		8
3 		Smith-Stewart, Charles 12 	Marin Catholic 	14-06.00 		6
4 		Barber, Colin 	10 		San Ramon Valley J14-06.00 		4
			
5 		Thompson, Garrett 11 		Granada 	14-03.00 		2
6 		Millias, Nico 	12 		San Ramon Valley 14-00.00 		1
7 		Falk, Nathan 	12 		Acalanes 	13-09.00 				
8 		Wiegardt, Andrew 12 		Castro Valley 	13-06.00 				
9 		Herrmann, Patrick 12 		Santa Rosa 	J13-06.00 				
10 		diGiorgio, Michael 12 		Liberty 	J13-06.00 				
11 		Del Valle, Andres 10 		Campolindo 	J13-06.00 				
12 		Derutte, Joe 	12 		Cardinal Newman 13-00.00 				
13 		Rodriquez, Andy 12 		Foothill 	J13-00.00 				
14 		Ayala, Rafael 	12 		Novato 	 	J13-00.00 				
15 		Ortiz, Tomas 	11 		Newark Memorial 12-06.00 				
15 		Ishikawa, Kyle 	12 		Irvington 	12-06.00 				
15 		Wentworth, Marshall 10 		Piedmont 	12-06.00 				
15 		Hyatt, Austin 			Justin-Siena 	12-06.00 				
15 		Church, Tanner 	11 		Fortuna 	12-06.00 				
20 		Armstrong, Adam 11 		Santa Rosa Christian J12-06.00 			
21 		Miclette, Gabe 	11 		South Fork 	12-00.00 				
21 		Takhar, Inderjit 12 		James Logan 	12-00.00 				
23 		Russett, Blakely 12 		Granada 	J12-00.00 				
24 		Sui, Kevin 	12 		Mission San Jose J12-00.00 				
25 		Coulter, Erich 	11 		Castro Valley 	J12-00.00 				
26 		Funnell, David 	12 		Tamalpais 	11-06.00 				
--- 		Hammett, Sean 	12 		Sonoma Valley 	NH 				
			
Boys Long Jump
MOC: 	24-09.25 		1954 		Monte Upshaw, Piedmont
		
1 		Combs, Sean 	12 		Deer Valley 	23-09.25 		 0.5 		10
2 		Grimes, Evan 	12 		Antioch 	22-10.00 		-0.2 		8
3 		Huguley, Victor 12 		San Leandro 	22-06.75 		-2.4 		6
4 		Wallace, Terrell 		El Cerrito 	22-06.25 		-0.1 		4

5 	 	Boyadjiev, Sava 12 	 	Terra Linda 	22-06.00 	 	-0.1 		2 	
6 		Brooks, Chris 	12 		San Ramon Valley 22-01.25 		-1.5 		1	
7 		Cheng, Alvin 	12 		Mission San Jose 22-00.75 		-3.3 		
8 		Walker lll, Kenneth 10 		Freedom 	21-06.50 		-3.8 		
9 		Towels, Marvin 	11 		Tennyson 	21-04.75 		-0.6 			
9 		Taylor, Thomas 	12 		Deer Valley 	21-04.75 		-0.4 			
11 		Cox, Danny 	12 		Petaluma 	21-00.00 		-1.6 			
12 		Grant, Jonte 	11 		Hayward 	20-11.25 		-1.7 			
13 		Shetty, Viv 	11 		James Logan 	20-06.75 		 0.3 			
14 		Moran, Nick 	10 		McKinleyville 	19-11.25 		-1.7 			
14 		Eilers, Teigan 	11 		Fortuna 	19-11.25 		+0.0 			
16 		Glazier, John 	10 		Clear Lake 	19-10.50 		-0.5 			
17 		Bohn, Brendan 	12 		Windsor 	19-10.25 		 0.2 			
17 		Guerinoni, Jordan 12 		Analy 	 	19-10.25 		-2.3 			
19 		Cook, Sean 	10 		Redwood Christian 19-04.25 		-0.6 		
20 		Simms, Shawn 	10 		Livermore 	19-01.00 		-0.1 			
21 		Morrison, Huntly 12 		College Prep 	19-00.50 		-2.4 		
--- 		Kline, Robert 	12 		Novato 	 	ND 			NWI
								
				
		Boys Shot Put
MOC: 	63-05 		1981 		Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa
		
1 		Coniglio, Zach 	12 		Alhambra 	57-00.00 		10
2 		Mason, Eric 	12 		Castro Valley 	54-01.00 		8
3 		Esparza, Scott 	12 		Amador Valley 	53-09.50 		6
4 		Teichman, Ben 	11 		San Ramon Valley 53-05.00 		4
			
5 		Burke, Stephen 	12 		Monte Vista 	52-10.00 		2
6 		Rounds, Jake 	11 		Heritage 	51-09.00 		1
7 		Johnson, Victor 12 		James Logan 	51-04.00 				
8 		Eggan, Kyle 	12 		Del Norte 	51-01.50 				
9 		Pole, Toni 	12 		James Logan 	50-07.50 				
10 		Eckel, Jacob 	12 		Castro Valley 	49-07.00 				
11 		Perrella, Sam 	11 		Redwood 	48-09.00 				
12 		Bailey, Andrew 	12 		Amador Valley 	48-04.00 				
13 		Jennings, Roman 10 		Petaluma 	47-09.50 , SCL leader				
14 		Maile, Sion 	12 		San Leandro 	47-02.00 				
15 		Baker, Travis 	11 		Santa Rosa 	46-04.50 				
16 		Bowers, Brett 	12 		Ukiah 	 	45-02.00 				
17 		Jonhson, Blake 	12 		Bishop O'Dowd 	44-08.50 				
18 		Diaz, Christian 12 		Maria Carrillo 	44-07.50 				
19 		Warren, Jon 	12 		Fremont Christian 44-06.50 			
20 		Latchin, Steve 	12 		Novato 	 	43-11.00 				
21 		Whitaker, David 12 		Cloverdale 	42-05.00 				
22 		Sarvinski, Silas - 		Ferndale 	40-09.00 				
23 		Chukwu, Michaelvic 11 		American 	40-07.00 				
			
				
			
	Women - Team 

 
1) 		James Logan 		75 		
2) 		Deer Valley 		62			
3) 		St. Mary's 		40 		
4) 		Acalanes 		27			
5) 		Campolindo 		26 		
6) 		California 		22			
7) 		St. Elizabeth 		20 		
8) 		Carondelet 		19.5			
9) 		Hayward 		16 		
10) 		Newark Memorial 	14			
10) 		Pinole Valley 		14 		
12) 		Castro Valley 		13			
12) 		Las Lomas 		13 		
14) 		Holy Names 		12			
14) 		Heritage 		12 		
16) 		Ursuline 		10			
17) 		Tamalpais 		8 		
17) 		Albany 			8			
17) 		Washington 		8 		
17) 		Piedmont 		8			
21) 		Maria Carrillo 		6 		
21) 		San Ramon Valley 	6			
21) 		College Park 		6 		
24) 		Casa Grande 		5			
24) 		Livermore 		5 		
24) 		Petaluma 		5			
24) 		Antioch 		5 		
28) 		Willits 		4			
28) 		Marin Catholic 		4 		
28) 		American 		4			
31) 		Monte Vista 		3 		
32) 		Berkeley 		2			
32) 		Marin Academy 		2 		
32) 		Healdsburg 		2			
32) 		Redwood 		2 		
32) 		Miramonte 		2			
37) 		Sonoma Academy 		1.5 		
38) 		Fortuna 		1			
38) 		University 		1 		
38) 		Amador Valley 		1			
38) 		Mt. Diablo 		1

	Men - Team
															
1) 		DeLaSalle 		44 		
2) 		San Ramon Valley 	38			
3) 		Novato 			32 		
4) 		Freedom 		24			
5) 		Granada 		23 		
6) 		James Logan 		22			
6) 		Alhambra 		22 		
8) 		Castro Valley 		21.5			
9) 		Deer Valley 		21 		
10) 		Bishop O'Dowd 		20			
11) 		Terra Linda 		18 		
12) 		St. Mary's 		17			
13) 		Amador Valley 		16 		
14) 		California 		12			
14) 		Santa Rosa 		12 		
14) 		Campolindo 		12			
17) 		Antioch 		10 		
17) 		Redwood 		10			
17) 		Mission San Jose 	10 		
17) 		Dublin 			10			
21) 		Urban 			8 		
21) 		Petaluma 		8			
23) 		Analy 			7 		
24) 		College Park 		6			
24) 		Marin Catholic 		6 		
24) 		Piner 			6			
24) 		San Leandro 		6 		
24) 		Tamalpais 		6			
24) 		Hayward 		6 		
30) 		Maria Carrillo 		5.5			
31) 		Healdsburg 		4 		
31) 		El Cerrito 		4			
31) 		Alameda 		4 		
31) 		Miramonte 		4			
31) 		Ukiah 			4 		
36) 		Justin-Siena 		3			
37) 		University 		2 		
37) 		Berkeley 		2			
37) 		Heritage 		2 		
37) 		Monte Vista 		2			
37) 		Piedmont 		2 		
42) 		Mt. Diablo 		1			
42) 		Ft. Bragg 		1 		
42) 		Acalanes 		1			
42) 		Washington 		1