2010 North Bay League Championships
May 14, 2010
At Santa Rosa High School

Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | JV Boys | JV Girls | Boys Notes | Girls Notes |

Team Scores

              Varsity Girls - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maria Carrillo             194        2) Santa Rosa                118   
    3) Montgomery                  78        4) Ursuline                   37   
    5) Rancho Cotate               27        6) Ukiah                      21   
    7) Piner                       19                                           

                Varsity Boys - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maria Carrillo             141        2) Cardinal Newman           112   
    3) Santa Rosa                 103        4) Rancho Cotate              54   
    5) Montgomery                  36        6) Ukiah                      30   
    7) Piner                       18                                           
 
              Jr Varsity Girls. - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Rosa                 110        2) Maria Carrillo             98   
    3) Montgomery                  81        4) Rancho Cotate              63   
    5) Ukiah                       39        6) Piner                      33   
    7) Ursuline                    10                                           
 
                Jr Varsity Boys. - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cardinal Newman            139        2) Santa Rosa                 93   
    3) Ukiah                       92        4) Rancho Cotate              66   
    5) Maria Carrillo              48        6) Montgomery                 38   
    7) Piner                       15                                           


Varsity Girls


Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Page               11 Montgomery               12.42   1.6  10   
  2 Ali Nelson                12 Ursuline                 13.07   1.6   8   
  3 Christen Chalmers         11 Montgomery               13.12   1.6   6   
  4 Laurel Shepperd            9 M. Carrillo              13.25   1.6   4   
  5 Jamaeca Dedrick           11 M. Carrillo              13.25   1.6   2   
  6 Erin Netherda             10 M. Carrillo              13.34   1.6   1   
  7 April Hoffman             10 Rancho Cotate            13.67   1.6 
  8 Kassie Russell            12 M. Carrillo              13.71   1.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Page               11 Montgomery               25.45  +0.0  10   
  2 Laurel Shepperd            9 M. Carrillo              26.65  +0.0   8   
  3 Jamaeca Dedrick           11 M. Carrillo              26.89  +0.0   6   
  4 Christen Chalmers         11 Montgomery               27.08  +0.0   4   
  5 Ali Nelson                12 Ursuline                 27.57  +0.0   2   
  6 Emily Remsen               9 M. Carrillo              28.13  +0.0   1   
  7 Jackie Chalmers            9 Montgomery               29.27  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cara Curtin               12 M. Carrillo              59.55   10   
  2 Laurel Shepperd            9 M. Carrillo              60.55    8   
  3 Heidi Hirvonen            11 M. Carrillo              61.09    6   
  4 Kyra Johnson              10 Piner                    61.76    4   
  5 Joanne Howard             11 Santa Rosa               62.63    2   
  6 Kellie Chapman            11 Ukiah                    63.22    1   
  7 Lily Harrison             11 Montgomery               67.46  
  8 Julianne McFarlin         12 Santa Rosa               67.50  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Curtin             12 M. Carrillo            2:22.57   10   
  2 Ros DiLillo               12 Santa Rosa             2:25.96    8   
  3 Emily Rozga               10 Santa Rosa             2:27.07    6   
  4 Margie Garza              12 M. Carrillo            2:27.51    4   
  5 Emily Goldfield            9 Montgomery             2:28.17    2   
  6 Jessica Aguilar            9 Piner                  2:29.54    1   
  7 Suzi Rozga                12 Santa Rosa             2:32.86  
  8 Erica Cunningham          11 Ursuline               2:38.57  
  9 Jacqueline Filshie        10 Rancho Cotate          2:50.22  
 10 Liana Meffert             11 Montgomery             2:52.57  
 -- Sadia Ibrahim              9 Santa Rosa                  FS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Curtin             12 M. Carrillo            5:09.14   10   
  2 Lauren Kraus               9 M. Carrillo            5:09.32    8, 29th All-Time  
  3 Julie Nacouzi             11 Montgomery             5:15.60    6   
  4 Brynna Thigpen             9 M. Carrillo            5:18.50    4   
  5 Margie Garza              12 M. Carrillo            5:18.96    2   
  6 Suzi Rozga                12 Santa Rosa             5:25.39    1   
  7 Erica Cunningham          11 Ursuline               5:33.73  
  8 Melissa Hansen            10 Rancho Cotate          5:46.78  
  9 Liana Meffert             11 Montgomery             5:47.32  
 10 Jessica Halverson         10 M. Carrillo            5:51.52  
 11 Kasey Schalich            12 Piner                  5:54.56  
 12 Sarah Gallagher           12 Montgomery             6:08.90  
 13 Jacqueline Filshie        10 Rancho Cotate          6:13.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Kraus               9 M. Carrillo           11:14.44   10, 5th Freshman All-Time  
  2 Julie Nacouzi             11 Montgomery            11:14.46    8   
  3 Kelly Brooks              11 Santa Rosa            12:06.47    6   
  4 Kasey Schalich            12 Piner                 12:32.73    4   
  5 Eva Herbst                10 Santa Rosa            12:36.04    2   
  6 Jessica Halverson         10 M. Carrillo           12:46.75    1   
  7 Melissa Hansen            10 Rancho Cotate         12:54.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nicole Ahern              12 Piner                    16.69   2.8  10   
  2 Erin Netherda             10 M. Carrillo              17.13   2.8   8   
  3 Tori Bruno                11 Santa Rosa               17.16   2.8   6   
  4 Jessica Chen              12 Santa Rosa               17.34   2.8   4   
  5 Jordan Schalich           12 Santa Rosa               17.47   2.8   2   
  6 Katherine Wicht            9 M. Carrillo              17.47   2.8   1   
  7 Bethanny Mack              9 Ukiah                    18.18   2.8 
  8 Gabby Elliott             12 Santa Rosa               18.51   2.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKennan Bertsch          11 Santa Rosa               48.78   10   
  2 Heidi Hirvonen            11 M. Carrillo              50.69    8   
  3 Emily Wilson              11 M. Carrillo              51.98    6   
  4 Kayla Sealey              10 Montgomery               53.67    4   
  5 Katherine Wicht            9 M. Carrillo              53.85    2   
  6 Katlyin Daniels           12 Ursuline                 54.19    1   
  7 Meagan Mc Kellar          12 Ursuline                 55.98  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Carrillo                                        50.93   10   
  2 Santa Rosa                                            51.44    8   
  3 Montgomery                                            51.74    6   
  4 Ukiah                                                 52.01    4   
  5 Ursuline                                              53.96    2   
  6 Rancho Cotate                                         55.93  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Carrillo                                      4:07.27   10   
  2 Santa Rosa                                          4:10.93    8   
  3 Montgomery                                          4:25.90    6   
  4 Ursuline                                            4:29.94    4   
  5 Ukiah                                               4:32.75    2   
  6 Rancho Cotate                                       4:43.38  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Krickl              12 M. Carrillo            5-00.00   10   
  2 McKennan Bertsch          11 Santa Rosa             5-00.00    8   
  3 Nicole Chodora            10 Santa Rosa             4-08.00    6   
  4 Luisa McInnis             11 Montgomery             4-08.00    4   
  5 Taylor Cerini              9 M. Carrillo            4-06.00    2   
  6 Kristina Schmul           10 M. Carrillo            4-06.00    1   
  7 Kellie Chapman            11 Ukiah                  4-06.00  
  8 Gabby Elliott             12 Santa Rosa             4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Stone            12 Ursuline              11-05.00   10, Old Meet Record 11-0 Emely Flores, Santa Rosa 2002   
  2 Siobhan Anderson          10 M. Carrillo            9-06.00    8   
  3 Megan Korsak              10 Santa Rosa             9-00.00    6   
  4 Rebecca McGillivary       11 Santa Rosa             8-00.00    4   
  5 Gemma Waaland             10 Santa Rosa             7-09.00    2   
  6 Kyra Kennedy               9 Santa Rosa             7-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Laurel Shepperd            9 M. Carrillo           16-07.25   NWI  10   
  2 Meagan Mc Kellar          12 Ursuline              15-01.75   NWI   8   
  3 Tori Bruno                11 Santa Rosa            15-00.75   NWI   6   
  4 Katie Mayfield             9 Ukiah                 14-11.50   NWI   4   
  5 Jordan Schalich           12 Santa Rosa            14-00.00   NWI   2   
  6 Lily Harrison             11 Montgomery            13-05.00   NWI   1   
  7 April Hoffman             10 Rancho Cotate         13-02.75   NWI 
  8 Jessica Blinman           12 Ursuline              13-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Katie Mayfield             9 Ukiah                 32-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Holly Cramer              11 Rancho Cotate         32-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 Jordan Schalich           12 Santa Rosa            31-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Tori Bruno                11 Santa Rosa            31-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Erin Skinner              11 Rancho Cotate         30-02.75   NWI   2   
  6 Lily Harrison             11 Montgomery            29-11.50   NWI   1   
  7 Emily Wilson              11 M. Carrillo           29-08.25   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hope Sega                 10 Rancho Cotate         35-11.75   10   
  2 Kathleen Durand            9 M. Carrillo           32-02.25    8   
  3 Iyana Campbell             9 Montgomery            30-08.50    6   
  4 Lexi Tonascia              9 M. Carrillo           29-10.50    4   
  5 Isobel Moeller            10 Ursuline              29-07.25    2   
  6 Stephanie Lontz           12 M. Carrillo           29-05.00    1   
  7 Lucia Ronan               10 Santa Rosa            29-05.00  
  8 Kaitlin Stein             10 Montgomery            27-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathleen Durand            9 M. Carrillo             108-11   10   
  2 Colleen Noonan            12 Santa Rosa               97-03    8   
  3 Holly Cramer              11 Rancho Cotate            93-09    6   
  4 Kaitlin Stein             10 Montgomery               93-00    4   
  5 Marisa Troppy             10 Santa Rosa               92-06    2   
  6 Hope Sega                 10 Rancho Cotate            92-06    1   
  7 Blanca Martinez           11 Elsie Allen              84-11  
  8 Stephanie Lontz           12 M. Carrillo              77-11  
 

Varsity Boys


 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sean Fish                 11 Rancho Cotate            11.27   1.9  10, =12th All-Time FAT wind legal 
  2 Bryson Dumont             12 C. Newman                11.30   1.9   8, =15th All-Time FAT wind legal
  3 Willis Nelson             11 C. Newman                11.38   1.9   6,  20th All-Time FAT wind legal  
  4 Tristan Eaken             11 Rancho Cotate            11.51   1.9   4,  29th All-Time FAT wind legal   
  5 Ryan Mc Candless          11 C. Newman                11.60   1.9   2, =32nd All-Time FAT wind legal
  6 Tariq Burton               9 Rancho Cotate            11.61   1.9   1,  34th All-Time FAT wind legal  
  7 Spencer Carrion           11 Montgomery               11.62   1.9    ,  35th All-Time FAT wind legal
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bryan Nunez               10 C. Newman                22.67   1.9  10,  6th All-Time FAT wind legal
  2 Willis Nelson             11 C. Newman                22.89   1.9   8, 10th All-Time FAT wind legal  
  3 Tristan Eaken             11 Rancho Cotate            23.24   1.9   6, 20th All-Time FAT wind legal   
  4 Trevor Samandra           11 Montgomery               23.32   1.9   4, 24th All-Time FAT wind legal   
  5 Aaron Dhuyvetter          11 Ukiah                    23.40   1.9   2, 25th All-Time FAT wind legal   
  6 Tariq Burton               9 Rancho Cotate            23.83   1.9   1, 32nd All-Time FAT wind legal   
  7 Israel Sanchez            10 Piner                    23.98   1.9,     34th All-Time FAT wind legal
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Baker               12 M. Carrillo              50.09   10,  =35th All-Time  
  2 Bryan Nunez               10 C. Newman                50.38    8, 3rd Sophomore All-Time  
  3 Michael Puccetti          11 Rancho Cotate            51.11    6   
  4 Trevor Samandra           11 Montgomery               51.28    4   
  5 Dantae Garcia              9 M. Carrillo              51.86    2, 4th Freshman All-Time  
  6 Phillip Huebnar           12 M. Carrillo              52.62    1   
  7 Joey Jeppesen             10 Rancho Cotate            52.76  
  8 Noah Orgish               12 M. Carrillo              52.82  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reesey Byers              12 Santa Rosa             2:00.64   10   
  2 Daniel Hauptman           11 M. Carrillo            2:02.22    8   
  3 Austin Bartlett           11 M. Carrillo            2:03.36    6   
  4 Alexi Taylor              10 C. Newman              2:04.92    4   
  5 Matt Taylor               11 Santa Rosa             2:05.33    2   
  6 Zekaryas Mebrahtu         10 Piner                  2:06.62    1   
  7 Tenzing Sherpa            11 Santa Rosa             2:07.34  
  8 Paul Matli                10 C. Newman              2:07.66  
  9 Brian Goodwin             12 Piner                  2:09.61  
 10 Andrew Zellman            12 Ukiah                  2:10.34  
 11 Blake Taylor              12 Rancho Cotate          2:13.76  
 12 Austin Rivas              10 M. Carrillo            2:14.17  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reesey Byers              12 Santa Rosa             4:22.48   10   
  2 Luis Luna                 10 Piner                  4:26.63    8   
  3 Daniel Hauptman           11 M. Carrillo            4:28.40    6   
  4 Andrew Zellman            12 Ukiah                  4:28.46    4   
  5 Alexi Taylor              10 C. Newman              4:28.55    2   
  6 Armando Ramirez            9 M. Carrillo            4:30.44    1, =8th Freshman All-Time   
  7 Matt Taylor               11 Santa Rosa             4:36.29  
  8 Michael Zanetti           12 Montgomery             4:41.55  
  9 Jose Mendoza              10 Montgomery             4:43.40  
 10 Jason Saler               10 Piner                  4:44.36  
 11 Harrison Luft             10 M. Carrillo            4:49.53  
 12 Austin Rivas              10 M. Carrillo            4:53.93  
 13 Jaime Silva                9 Piner                  4:56.74  
 14 Brian Goodwin             12 Piner                  5:00.97  
 15 Emilo Horner              10 M. Carrillo            5:05.14  
 16 Jon Rich                  11 Rancho Cotate          5:10.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reesey Byers              12 Santa Rosa             9:35.70   10   
  2 Luis Luna                 10 Piner                  9:38.88    8   
  3 Gus Greenstein            12 M. Carrillo            9:39.43    6   
  4 James Ramirez             12 M. Carrillo            9:47.48    4   
  5 Armando Ramirez            9 M. Carrillo           10:01.68    2, 6th Freshman All-Time
  6 Charlie King               9 C. Newman             10:03.26    1, 7th Freshman All-Time   
  7 Jonathan Peck             10 Santa Rosa            10:06.74  
  8 Jaime Silva                9 Piner                 10:26.88  
  9 Jason Saler               10 Piner                 10:32.55  
 10 Zekaryas Mebrahtu         10 Piner                 10:34.59  
 11 Jessie Lucia              12 M. Carrillo           10:34.78  
 12 Harrison Luft             10 M. Carrillo           10:35.57  
 13 Emilo Horner              10 M. Carrillo           11:07.59  
 14 Jon Rich                  11 Rancho Cotate         11:09.67  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Hauser               12 Santa Rosa               15.29   1.1  10, 8th All-Time FAT wind legal   
  2 Tyler Baker               12 M. Carrillo              15.79   1.1   8, =12th All-Time FAT wind legal   
  3 Bryson Dumont             12 C. Newman                16.11   1.1   6   
  4 Randall Brown             11 C. Newman                16.66   1.1   4   
  5 Sterling Heinz            11 Rancho Cotate            16.73   1.1   2   
  6 Gus Murray                10 M. Carrillo              16.78   1.1   1   
  7 Brad Carver               12 Montgomery               17.23   1.1 
  8 Chris Holland             12 Ukiah                    17.37   1.1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Baker               12 M. Carrillo              39.84   10   
  2 Kyle Hauser               12 Santa Rosa               40.17    8 , 27th All-Time  
  3 Bryson Dumont             12 C. Newman                40.97    6 , 50th All-Time  
  4 Randall Brown             11 C. Newman                42.82    4   
  5 Sterling Heinz            11 Rancho Cotate            42.91    2   
  6 Steve Purugganan          10 M. Carrillo              43.09    1   
  7 Brad Carver               12 Montgomery               44.17  
  8 Gus Murray                10 M. Carrillo              44.28  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardinal Newman                                       43.60   10   
  2 Santa Rosa                                            44.58    8   
  3 Montgomery                                            44.58    6   
  4 Rancho Cotate                                         44.81    4   
  5 Ukiah                                                 45.00    2   
  6 Piner                                                 47.72  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardinal Newman                                     3:25.58   10, 31st All-Time  
  2 Rancho Cotate                                       3:26.03    8, 35th All-Time   
  3 Maria Carrillo                                      3:27.60    6   
  4 Ukiah                                               3:34.70    4   
  5 Montgomery                                          3:35.92    2   
  6 Santa Rosa                                          3:40.73  
  7 Piner                                               3:44.81  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Herrmann          12 Santa Rosa             6-02.00   10   
  2 Noah Orgish               12 M. Carrillo            6-02.00    8   
  3 Quentin Mendoza           11 Montgomery             6-02.00    6   
  4 Andrew Giannetto          12 C. Newman              6-00.00    4   
  5 Ricky Garcia              10 Rancho Cotate          5-11.00    2   
  6 Kevin Sweeney             12 M. Carrillo            5-10.00    1   
  7 Joey Jeppesen             10 Rancho Cotate          5-10.00  
  8 Nick DeSoto               10 Rancho Cotate          5-10.00  
  9 Paul Carroll              10 M. Carrillo            5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Derutte               12 C. Newman             12-06.00   10   
  2 Patrick Herrmann          12 Santa Rosa            12-00.00    8   
  3 Kevin Niles               12 M. Carrillo           11-00.00    6   
  4 Miguel Baluyut            12 C. Newman             10-06.00    3   
  4 Daniel Greinke            12 C. Newman             10-06.00    3   
  6 Patrick Cunningham        10 Santa Rosa             9-06.00    1   
 -- Jonathan Durand           10 M. Carrillo                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Taylor McBeth             12 M. Carrillo           19-10.75   NWI  10   
  2 Dantae Garcia              9 M. Carrillo           19-00.75   NWI   8   
  3 Jesus Morfin              12 Santa Rosa            18-11.75   NWI   6   
  4 Nick DeSoto               10 Rancho Cotate         18-02.50   NWI   4   
  5 Adrian Rubio              11 C. Newman             16-06.75   NWI   2   
  6 Eric Kroh                 11 Piner                 16-03.75   NWI   1   
  7 Andrew Giannetto          12 C. Newman             15-02.50   NWI  

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Quentin Mendoza           11 Montgomery            39-11.00   NWI  10   
  2 Kevin Sweeney             12 M. Carrillo           39-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Noah Orgish               12 M. Carrillo           39-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jakari Keita              10 Santa Rosa            39-00.75   NWI   4   
  5 Oliver Bojorquez          11 Ukiah                 38-10.00   NWI   2   
  6 Joey DeiRossi             11 M. Carrillo           38-01.00   NWI   1   
  7 Paul Carroll              10 M. Carrillo           37-10.00   NWI 
  8 Adrian Rubio              11 C. Newman             35-07.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travis Baker              11 Santa Rosa            49-01.00   10   
  2 Brett Bowers              12 Ukiah                 47-01.00    8   
  3 Chris Durand              11 M. Carrillo           45-09.50    6   
  4 Christian Diaz            12 M. Carrillo           45-05.00    4   
  5 Devin DeSoto              12 Rancho Cotate         43-08.00    2   
  6 Blake Ratto               12 C. Newman             42-08.00    1   
  7 Nick DeSoto               10 Rancho Cotate         42-03.00  
  8 Alex Soto                 12 Piner                 39-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Diaz            12 M. Carrillo             153-06   10   
  2 Brett Bowers              12 Ukiah                   150-05    8   
  3 Travis Baker              11 Santa Rosa              143-02    6   
  4 Mariano Malvino           11 Montgomery              131-11    4   
  5 Nick DeSoto               10 Rancho Cotate           128-09    2   
  6 Jake Sweeting             11 M. Carrillo             124-11    1   
  7 Kevin Cavalin             11 C. Newman               123-00  
  8 Chris Durand              11 M. Carrillo             111-07  
 

Junior Varsity Girls



Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Naomi Wilson               9 Rancho Cotate            13.74   2.5  10   
  2 Aimee Weldon              12 Piner                    13.77   2.5   8   
  3 Kristin Page               9 Montgomery               13.85   2.5   6   
  4 Sydney Bradley            11 Ursuline                 13.89   2.5   4   
  5 Carolina Munoz            10 Santa Rosa               13.91   2.5   2   
  6 Phoebe Hendry             10 Ukiah                    13.98   2.5   1   
  7 Amelia Mehta               9 Rancho Cotate            13.99   2.5 
  8 Lauren Toomey              9 M. Carrillo              14.05   2.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eva Hoch                   9 Rancho Cotate            29.21   2.7  10   
  2 Carolina Munoz            10 Santa Rosa               29.22   2.7   8   
  3 Amelia Mehta               9 Rancho Cotate            29.52   2.7   6   
  4 Ali Olea                   9 Ukiah                    29.54   2.7   4   
  5 Sydney Bradley            11 Ursuline                 29.57   2.7   2   
  6 Lauren Toomey              9 M. Carrillo              29.86   2.7   1   
  7 Phoebe Hendry             10 Ukiah                    31.80   2.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelli Baker               10 M. Carrillo              62.55   10   
  2 Taylor Graham             10 M. Carrillo              67.51    8   
  3 Kira Pearson               9 Montgomery               69.16    6   
  4 Mary Howe                 11 M. Carrillo              69.56    4   
  5 Noemi Sanchez              9 Piner                    70.68    2   
  6 Aimee Weldon              12 Piner                    71.78    1   
  7 Katelynn McCullough       10 Piner                    74.40  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evvy Archibald            10 Santa Rosa             2:34.90   10   
  2 Taylor Graham             10 M. Carrillo            2:37.13    8   
  3 Marina LeCoueche          10 Santa Rosa             2:42.06    6   
  4 Meghan Rondon              9 Montgomery             2:44.99    4   
  5 Kelly Birkland            10 M. Carrillo            2:47.70    2   
  6 Jessica Gottlieb          10 M. Carrillo            2:49.21    1   
  7 Romelia Bonilla            9 Piner                  2:51.02  
  8 Ashley Gunderson           9 M. Carrillo            2:52.42  
  9 Kassidy Pierce             9 Montgomery             3:02.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marina LeCoueche          10 Santa Rosa             5:48.82   10   
  2 Kelly Birkland            10 M. Carrillo            5:52.69    8   
  3 Sara Mathews              10 Montgomery             5:56.90    6   
  4 Maddie Dippel              9 M. Carrillo            5:57.44    4   
  5 Kassidy Pierce             9 Montgomery             6:00.89    2   
  6 Leila Nacouzi              9 Montgomery             6:02.32    1   
  7 Breanna Cheatham          10 Montgomery             6:03.68  
  8 Caitlin Young             11 Santa Rosa             6:09.10  
  9 Meghan Rondon              9 Montgomery             6:10.67  
 10 Sophia Ramos               9 M. Carrillo            6:11.05  
 11 Jessica Gottlieb          10 M. Carrillo            6:15.84  
 12 Sarah Garcia              10 Rancho Cotate          6:20.63  
 13 Romelia Bonilla            9 Piner                  6:22.44  
 14 Sierra Norton             10 Rancho Cotate          6:23.26  
 15 Ashley Gunderson           9 M. Carrillo            6:27.53  
 16 Daisey Villegas           10 Piner                  6:28.59  
 17 Carolyn Kerr              12 M. Carrillo            6:58.77  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Mathews              10 Montgomery            12:58.00   10   
  2 Sophia Ramos               9 M. Carrillo           13:12.16    8   
  3 Maddie Dippel              9 M. Carrillo           13:34.23    6   
  4 Sierra Norton             10 Rancho Cotate         14:00.24    4   
  5 Daisey Villegas           10 Piner                 14:22.67    2   
  6 Sarah Garcia              10 Rancho Cotate         14:25.67    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kristin Page               9 Montgomery               19.01   3.1  10   
  2 Jennifer Dahl             12 Santa Rosa               19.03   3.1   8   
  3 Jayci Mariani              9 Rancho Cotate            19.80   3.1   6   
  4 Chaz Kern                 11 Piner                    19.99   3.1   4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Page               9 Montgomery               54.00   10   
  2 Jayci Mariani              9 Rancho Cotate            55.00    8   
  3 Jennifer Dahl             12 Santa Rosa               56.17    6   
  4 Maddie Dippel              9 M. Carrillo              57.11    4   
  5 Chaz Kern                 11 Piner                    59.84    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ukiah                                                 54.66   10   
  2 Rancho Cotate                                         54.87    8   
  3 Piner                                                 57.12    6   
  4 Ursuline                                              57.36    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ukiah                                               4:36.42   10   
  2 Santa Rosa                                          4:36.42    8   
  3 Montgomery                                          4:47.54    6   
 
Girls High Jump Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marissa Arnerich           9 Ukiah                  4-09.00   10   
  2 Tatiana Dueck              9 Montgomery             4-04.00    8   
  3 Aimee Weldon              12 Piner                  4-02.00    6   
 
Girls Pole Vault Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chiara Sarter             10 Santa Rosa             7-06.00   10   
  2 Ariel Cruz                 9 M. Carrillo            6-00.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Naomi Wilson               9 Rancho Cotate         14-02.50   NWI  10   
  2 Jennifer Dahl             12 Santa Rosa            13-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Mary Howe                 11 M. Carrillo           13-03.00   NWI   6   
 
Girls Triple Jump Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Breanna Cheatham          10 Montgomery            27-09.00   NWI  10   
 
Girls Shot Put Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aubrea Gray                9 Santa Rosa            27-09.00   10   
  2 Celeste Tunde-Clay         9 M. Carrillo           27-08.50    8   
  3 Georgi Ryan                9 Santa Rosa            27-01.25    6   
  4 Rilee Dockins              9 Ukiah                 26-03.00    4   
  5 Lauren Leher              10 M. Carrillo           25-04.50    2   
  6 Daisey Villegas           10 Piner                 24-08.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aubrea Gray                9 Santa Rosa               90-09   10   
  2 Georgi Ryan                9 Santa Rosa               88-11    8   
  3 Celeste Tunde-Clay         9 M. Carrillo              80-09    6   
  4 Lauren Leher              10 M. Carrillo              77-03    4   
  5 Gaby Rinnels              11 Montgomery               72-11    2   
  6 Daisey Villegas           10 Piner                    72-05    1   
  7 Bailee Dayton              9 Ukiah                    72-04  


Junior Varsity Boys





Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anthwan Bell              10 Rancho Cotate            11.81   1.8  10   
  2 Willber Valencia          10 Rancho Cotate            12.02   1.8   8   
  3 Joey Hayes                11 Rancho Cotate            12.11   1.8   6   
  4 Julian Gonzalez            9 M. Carrillo              12.12   1.8   4   
  5 Logan Mares                9 Montgomery               12.27   1.8   2   
  6 Adam Carvalho             10 C. Newman                12.28   1.8   1   
  7 Wyatt Bartlomie            9 Ukiah                    12.31   1.8 
  8 Brett Silveria             9 Rancho Cotate            12.34   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anthwan Bell              10 Rancho Cotate            23.87   2.3  10   
  2 Joey Hayes                11 Rancho Cotate            24.49   2.3   8   
  3 Gabe Swint                 9 C. Newman                24.50   2.3   6   
  4 Willber Valencia          10 Rancho Cotate            24.71   2.3   4   
  5 Logan Mares                9 Montgomery               24.76   2.3   2   
  6 Chris Connors             10 M. Carrillo              25.15   2.3   1   
  7 Julian Gonzalez            9 M. Carrillo              25.18   2.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deven Cambell             11 Ukiah                    55.14   10   
  2 Chris Connors             10 M. Carrillo              55.20    8   
  3 Robel Berhane             10 Montgomery               55.26    6   
  4 Brandon Cambell           11 Ukiah                    55.87    4   
  5 Nick Mondragon            10 C. Newman                56.93    2   
  6 Chris Fernandez           12 Rancho Cotate            57.26    1   
  7 Mike Ruiz                  9 Rancho Cotate            57.96  
  8 Michael Potter            10 Piner                    59.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robel Berhane             10 Montgomery             2:10.40   10   
  2 Davis Greinke             10 C. Newman              2:13.48    8   
  3 Matt Mulligan              9 Piner                  2:14.45    6   
  4 Avi Ballo                 10 Santa Rosa             2:16.54    4   
  5 Matt Arcoleo              12 M. Carrillo            2:17.44    2   
  6 Alex Mendoza              11 Piner                  2:18.39    1   
  7 Michael Titone            12 M. Carrillo            2:21.11  
  8 Michael Kennedy            9 Santa Rosa             2:21.47  
  9 Rohan Shaw                 9 M. Carrillo            2:21.85  
 10 Grant Silverstein         10 M. Carrillo            2:22.36  
 11 Simmar Nijjar              9 M. Carrillo            2:24.64  
 12 Lai Wong                   9 Ukiah                  2:25.55  
 13 Brian Barker              12 M. Carrillo            2:25.57  
 14 George Mulcaire           12 Santa Rosa             2:25.75  
 15 Colin Metcalfe             9 M. Carrillo            2:26.00  
 16 Jonathan Ahnberg           9 Santa Rosa             2:27.11  
 17 Niko Lecoeuche            10 Santa Rosa             2:27.86  
 18 James Nicklas             11 M. Carrillo            2:28.59  
 19 Kyle Metcalfe             12 M. Carrillo            2:29.21  
 20 Buta Singh                 9 Piner                  2:32.82  
 21 Drew Gallager             10 M. Carrillo            2:33.32  
 22 Alex Thomas               10 Santa Rosa             2:41.01  
 23 Austin Lynch              10 M. Carrillo            2:45.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Tomasi            10 Santa Rosa             4:43.11   10   
  2 Brandon Cambell           11 Ukiah                  4:52.05    8   
  3 Paul Holden                9 Ukiah                  4:53.43    6   
  4 Jordan Guerrero           10 Santa Rosa             4:56.01    4   
  5 Michael Kennedy            9 Santa Rosa             4:59.35    2   
  6 Matt Arcoleo              12 M. Carrillo            4:59.37    1   
  7 Michael Titone            12 M. Carrillo            5:02.34  
  8 Manuel Vieyra              9 Piner                  5:05.10  
  9 Avi Ballo                 10 Santa Rosa             5:08.20  
 10 Grant Silverstein         10 M. Carrillo            5:09.32  
 11 Rohan Shaw                 9 M. Carrillo            5:11.38  
 12 Jonathan Ahnberg           9 Santa Rosa             5:11.75  
 13 Epifanio Nunez            10 Piner                  5:13.98  
 14 James Nicklas             11 M. Carrillo            5:16.12  
 15 Simmar Nijjar              9 M. Carrillo            5:16.85  
 16 Colin Metcalfe             9 M. Carrillo            5:19.55  
 17 Alex Mendoza              11 Piner                  5:20.39  
 18 Giovanny Espinosa         11 Piner                  5:24.98  
 19 Jack Bowlby                9 C. Newman              5:25.73  
 20 Will Tran                  9 Piner                  5:26.18  
 21 Brian Barker              12 M. Carrillo            5:28.73  
 22 Michael Dickason           9 Rancho Cotate          5:30.32  
 23 Buta Singh                 9 Piner                  5:32.22  
 24 Kyle Metcalfe             12 M. Carrillo            5:34.05  
 25 Drew Gallager             10 M. Carrillo            5:35.96  
 26 Patrick Kennedy            9 Santa Rosa             5:37.53  
 27 Dan Curran                12 C. Newman              5:38.07  
 28 Joe Brunetti               9 C. Newman              5:43.57  
 29 Alex Thomas               10 Santa Rosa             5:45.88  
 30 Austin Lynch              10 M. Carrillo            5:50.78  
 31 Walter Yeung              11 Montgomery             5:52.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Tomasi            10 Santa Rosa            10:29.75   10   
  2 Colin Gibson              10 M. Carrillo           10:40.42    8   
  3 Paul Holden                9 Ukiah                 10:51.80    6   
  4 Jordan Guerrero           10 Santa Rosa            11:00.50    4   
  5 Michael Kennedy            9 Santa Rosa            11:03.60    2   
  6 Matt Mulligan              9 Piner                 11:23.34    1   
  7 Manuel Vieyra              9 Piner                 11:38.44  
  8 Giovanny Espinosa         11 Piner                 11:40.78  
  9 Epifanio Nunez            10 Piner                 11:50.69  
 10 Will Tran                  9 Piner                 12:05.97  
 11 Michael Dickason           9 Rancho Cotate         12:10.94  
 
Boys 110 Meter 36 inch Hurdles Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nolan Sheahan              9 C. Newman                16.86   1.3  10   
  2 Connor Runge              10 Santa Rosa               17.41   1.3   8   
  3 Sage Ritchie               9 M. Carrillo              17.54   1.3   6   
  4 Che Reid                  10 C. Newman                17.62   1.3   4   
  5 Mike Ruiz                  9 Rancho Cotate            18.01   1.3   2   
  6 Michael Perry             10 Montgomery               18.06   1.3   1   
  7 Julio Mata                10 Rancho Cotate            18.52   1.3 
  8 Aaron Ziskin              11 Santa Rosa               18.77   1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Sheahan              9 C. Newman                43.74   10, 6th Freshman All-Time   
  2 Che Reid                  10 C. Newman                46.16    8   
  3 Sage Ritchie               9 M. Carrillo              46.60    6   
  4 Mike Ruiz                  9 Rancho Cotate            47.30    4   
  5 Connor Runge              10 Santa Rosa               47.60    2   
  6 Julio Mata                10 Rancho Cotate            47.89    1   
  7 Michael Perry             10 Montgomery               48.23  
  8 Aaron Ziskin              11 Santa Rosa               54.18  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardinal Newman                                       47.38   10   
  2 Ukiah                                                 47.95    8   
  3 Montgomery                                            48.09    6   
  4 Maria Carrillo                                        48.15    4   
  5 Piner                                                 50.45    2   
  6 Santa Rosa                                            52.80  
 -- Rancho Cotate                                            DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ukiah                                               3:47.53   10   
  2 Rancho Cotate                                       3:50.59    8   
  3 Montgomery                                          3:52.25    6   
  4 Piner                                               4:03.66    4   
  5 Santa Rosa                                          4:19.43    2   
 -- Cardinal Newman                                          DQ  
 
Boys High Jump Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Rodriguez            10 C. Newman              5-08.00   10   
  2 Jay Ferrick               10 Ukiah                  5-08.00    8   
  3 Alex Roberts              10 C. Newman              5-08.00    6   
  4 Mike Courchaine            9 Rancho Cotate          5-06.00    4   
  5 Simon Gathuru              9 C. Newman              5-04.00    2   
  6 Bryce Daniel               9 Montgomery             5-00.00    0.50
  6 Chance Daniel              9 Montgomery             5-00.00    0.50
 
Boys Pole Vault Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Guerrero           10 Santa Rosa             8-06.00   10   
  2 Andrew Shupe               9 C. Newman              8-06.00    8   
  3 Austin Jacobs             10 C. Newman              7-06.00    5   
  3 Connor Runge              10 Santa Rosa             7-06.00    5   
 
Boys Long Jump Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dj Mayogarl               10 C. Newman             18-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Kenny Kasper              10 M. Carrillo           17-03.25   NWI   8   
  3 Jay Ferrick               10 Ukiah                 16-05.25   NWI   6   
  4 Ryan Smith                10 C. Newman             16-04.00   NWI   4   
  5 Santana Perez              9 Ukiah                 16-00.25   NWI   2   
  6 Alister Ito-Lutz          10 Piner                 15-07.00   NWI   1   
  7 Darren Frank              11 Rancho Cotate         15-06.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Jr Var.
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dj Mayogarl               10 C. Newman             38-01.75   NWI  10   
  2 Alex Roberts              10 C. Newman             38-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Michael Michael           10 Ukiah                 36-06.75   NWI   6   
  4 Stanley Wong              11 Ukiah                 36-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Ryan Smith                10 C. Newman             36-03.25   NWI   2   
  6 Lai Wong                   9 Ukiah                 34-07.75   NWI   1   
  7 Darren Frank              11 Rancho Cotate         33-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Issac Brown               10 Ukiah                 43-05.50   10   
  2 Austin Solheim            11 Santa Rosa            42-00.00    8   
  3 Elias Allen               10 Santa Rosa            39-08.50    6   
  4 Roberto Moreno            10 Montgomery            39-08.00    4   
  5 Levi Baguely              10 Ukiah                 38-00.50    2   
  6 Hanibal Miksis            10 C. Newman             37-08.50    1   
  7 Harlee Annis              10 Ukiah                 36-04.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Jr Var.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Hargrove            10 C. Newman               112-02   10   
  2 Austin Solheim            11 Santa Rosa              103-10    8   
  3 Tom Linder                 9 Santa Rosa              102-01    6   
  4 Hanibal Miksis            10 C. Newman                96-06    4   
  5 Elias Allen               10 Santa Rosa               95-08    2   
  6 Levi Baguely              10 Ukiah                    92-08    1   
  7 Harlee Annis              10 Ukiah                    89-09  
  8 Jared Towle               10 Montgomery             9-08.50  
 

BOYS NOTES

GIRLS NOTES