2010 Boys Season Summary

The chart below shows the majority of the meets during the 2010 season.
The order of the names listed are not in order of ranking within a team. They are in alphabetical order. 
The NCS and league finals played the biggest factor in rankings but the entire season is looked at 
in making the final selections.
Letters, a-i, are added to some of the meets to help show who was racing against who. 
# replaces number 1 to visually emphasize they won the race. Example, winning time of 15:23 shown as #5:23.
The meets with times listed on 10/27, 10/13, 9/22, 9/15 were held at Spring Lake.
? are used when I do not know if they ran that day or not.
---- are used when I am pretty sure they did not run that race.
   
Meet             STATE  NCS    League 10/27 Invit 10/20 Invit 10/13 Invit 10/6 Invit Stanf+ 9/22  Vikin 9/15  Invit RC 
Luna       Pin   15:32  #5:23  #N1459  #c   #Rahm #5:38  #RR #5:50 cs#504  #a  #sb11 -----  #5:11 #9:58 #a    ----- -----, 23rd Footlocker West 16:20
FIRST TEAM
Bernard    Pet   16:14  15:56  4S1547  4d    ----  4d    ---   4e     ---  5e  ---   17:12  ----- 15car --    ----- 15:45
Douglas    Pet   15:59  15:44  3S1532  3d    ----  2d    ---   2e   9clov  2e  ---   16:38  ----- 10car --    ----- 15:39, 4th F/S Footlocker West 16:51
Hauptman   MC    16:15  15:53  4N1543  2b  MS1539  #b    ---   #a  11clov  4a  ---   16:06  16:53 ----- #5:52 ----- 15:31
Holden     Uk    16:19  16:17  2N1525  3b   3Rahm 15:45  ---  #6:27   ---  #c  2cb F/S11thYS ---- 10:31 --    3Cougar ---
Poteracke  Pet   15:57  15:49  2S1529  2d    ----  3d    ---   3e   6clov  4e  ---   16:11  -----  7car --    ----- 15:29, 9th F/S Footlocker West 17:00
Shaffer    Pet   15:37  15:31  #S1527  #d    ----  #d    ---   #e   #clov  3e  ---   #5:45  -----  2car --    ----- #5:11
Taylor     CN    16:07  16:26  3N1528  #b    ----  #a    ---  15:56  5cp   #b  ---   16:17  6a    10:23 16:09 #Cougar ---
SECOND TEAM  
King       CN    -----  16:30  5N1546  4b    ----  4a    ---   ?5   21cp   3b  ---   16:23  11a   10:35 16:00 2Cougar ---
Mendoza    Mon   16:27  16:39 11N1609 #5:56  ---- 16:23  ---   3a  cs1616  4b  ---   17:04  18:50 10:34a --   11:08 16:08
Minnick    CG    16:48  16:31  5S1603  2e  MS1634  2f   10Mar  5e    ---   3d  ---   17:08  2JVa  11:10 16:45 ----- 17:24
Rogers     Wil   16:46  16:27  #C      #g  #g11/3  #g    ---   #g    ---   #h  ---   16:30  #g    10:50 #h    ----- -----
Saler      Pin   17:06  16:38  6N1550  2c    ---- 16:12 13RR 17:10 cs1623  3a  8sb11 -----  ----- 10:48 3a    ----- -----
Silva      Pin   17:17  16:24  7N1554  --    ---- 15:42  5RR 17:07 cs1548  2a  #sb10 -----  16:21 #0:30 2a    ----- -----
Tarango    CG    -----  16:48b 6S1610  #e  MS1631  #f   26Mar  8e    ---   #d  ---   16:34  14a   10:36 16:40 ----- 15:53
HONORABLE MENTION  
Ferrell    Pin   17:08  16:47 13N1615  4c   7Rahm 17:19 42RR  ?5   cs1645  8a  ---   -----  17:04 10:57 4a    ----- -----
Gibson     MC    -----  16:39  8N1555 10b  MS1619  8b    ---   6a  90clov 12a  ---   -----  16:49 10:38 16:33 ----- 16:01a
Goldfield  Mon   ----- 16:48a 10N1600 16:02  ---- 16:18  ---   2a  cs1623  2b  ---   17:01  18:49 10:40 --    11:07 16:01b
LaBruzzo   RVC   17:08  17:27  2C      #h    ----  2g    ---   #h    ---   2h  ---   -----  ----- 10:59 2h    ----- 17:09
Orr        Wil   -----  16:50  3C      2g  2g11/3  3g    ---   2g    ---   3h  ---   16:37  2g   10:50a 3h    ----- -----
Peck       SR    -----  17:08  9N1600 16:04  ----  2a    ---  16:38  24cp  5a  ---   16:46  ---- 10:34b 16:22 10:59 16:02
Vazquez    An    -----  16:36  7S1617  6d    ----  --    ---   #f    ---   2d  ---   -----  ----- 10:44 --    ----- -----

Others considered      
Luft       MC    -----  17:14 12N1609  5b  MS1623  3b    ---   4a  40clov  7a  ---   18:04 17:26a 11:00 16:57 11:12 16:21
Tomasi     SR    -----  17:20 14N1620 16:20  ----  3a    ---  17:15  45cp  6a  ---   19:27 #JVa  10:50b 16:48 11:21 16:32
Rivas      MC    -----  16:30 15N1621 12b  MS1626  2b    ---   8a  46clov 13a  ---   17:35  17:36 10:39 16:44 11:36 17:04
Forrey     Pet   17:03  17:07  8S1621  5d    ----  ?5    ---   6e  55clov  6e  ---   17:26  ----- 66car --    ----- 16:34
Conner     Son   -----  16:48 11S1633  4e    ----  #e    ---   --    ---  ?10  ---   -----  17:57 ----- 8a    ----- -----
Yungert    Pet   17:38  16:46  9S1628  ?     ----  ?5    ---  ?5  104clov  8e  ---   18:12  ----- 82car --    ----- 17:12
Llamas     Win   -----  17:24 12S1642  #f    ----  3f    ---   2f    ---   #e  ---   -----  #a    10:55 17:14 ----- -----
Nunez      Pin   16:50  16:39 22N1643  3c  10Rahm 16:42  ?   17:11 cs1703  9a 63sb11 -----  ----- 11:06 --    ----- -----
Tose	   Son   -----  17:17 13S1649  5e    ----  2e    ---   #d    ---  10e  ---   -----  17:47 ----- 9a    ----- -----
LoCoco     Pin   17:44  17:33 4JV1702  5c  49Rahm 17:10  ?    ?5   cs1737 14a 22sb10 -----  17:45 ----- 6a    ----- -----
Mulligan   Pin   17:31  17:21 28N1704  --  39Rahm 16:58 43RR  ?5   cs1731 18a 13sb10 ----- 17:26b 11:32 --    ----- -----
Hicks      SRC   17:50  17:47  4C      ?     ----  #i    ---   3g    ---   3g  ---   -----  ----- 11:24 4h    ----- 16:46
Reiff      SA    17:32  17:40  5C      3h    ----  2h    ---  ?      ---   2g  ---   17:36  5a    11:43 17:40b ---- 17:32
Gaynor     SA    -----  17:47  6C            ----  3h    ---  ?      ---   #g  ---   17:43  3a   11:24 17:40a ----- 17:31
Bognar     Pet   17:58  17:35  --      9d    ----  5d    ---  ?5     ---   ?   ---   -----  17:51  40JV --    ----- -----
Coburn     UL    -----  -----  --      ?     ----  #h  4thMB   2h    ---   4h  17cb 24Frog  ----- 11:20 #g    4Cougar ---

Div. Time/Conditions at State, same applies to NCS
2    11:45/Worst 
5    10:40
4     9:00
3     8:30/Best 

Under 10/27 the Sonoma Academy "h" meet was on 10/25.