2010 Girls Season Summary

The chart below shows the majority of the meets during the 2010 season.
The order of the names listed are not in order of ranking within a team. They are in alphabetical order. 
The NCS and league finals played the biggest factor in rankings but the entire season is looked at 
in making the final selections.
Letters, a-i, are added to some of the meets to help show who was racing against who. 
# replaces number 1 to visually emphasize they won the race. Example, winning time of 18:43 shown as #8:43.
The meets with times listed on 10/27, 10/13, 9/22, 9/15 were held at Spring Lake.
? are used when I do not know if they ran that day or not.
---- are used when I am pretty sure they did not run in that race.
   
Meet            STATE  NCS    League 10/27 Invit 10/20 Invit 10/13 Invit 10/6 Stanf+  9/22 Vikin 9/15  Invit RC 
Moffett     CG  18:36  #8:43  #s1801 #e  #2M1828 #f     2ndM #e     --    #d 7920:06  6a   12:12 19:14 ----- 18:55
FIRST TEAM
Brooks      SR  19:25  19:57  #n1845 #9:05 ----- #a    ---- #20:12 15cp   #a 5320:46  --   12:51 19:53 13:26 19:34
Lane        EM  19:11  19:05  2s1805 #f    #Rahn #d    ----- #d     6cs   2d 1219:20  3a   12:11 #a    ----- 
Lee         SA  18:53  19:09  #c     #h    ----- #i    ----- ?      --    #g  919:19  #a   12:37 1919b ----- 19:26
Franklin    Pet -----  19:13  3s1901 #d    ----- 3d    ----- 2e    24clo  2e 4420:37  --   51car ----- ----- 20:13
Kraus       MC  18:28  18:28  ------ --   3M1827 #b    ----- #a     8clo  3a  419:05 20:30 #2:01 20:01 12:22 #8:12
Peirsol     Win 20:54  19:39  7s1922 2f   2M1932 3f    ----- #f    --     3e -------  ?    ----- #9:09 ----- -----
Thigpen     MC  -----  19:38  2n1853 #b   3M1957 --    ----- 2a    28clo  6a 3020:13 20:59 12:30 19:11 12:58 19:20
SECOND TEAM  
Behen       Pet -----  19:18  8s1927 3d    ----- 2d    ----- 6e    45clo  6e 1322310  --   76car ----- ----- 21:16
Hall        CG  -----  20:19  4s1908 3e   2M1934 5f    12thM ?     --     5d 1212118 14a   12:52 20:06 ----- 22:05
Graham      MC  -----  -----  3n1914 2b   3M2234 3b    ----- 3a    ?      4a 3820:27 21:36 13:07 20:04 13:04 19:43
Herbst      SR  -----  20:40  4n1932 20:32 ----- 2a    ----- 20:48 31cp   7a 7121:09  --   12:52 19:51 13:42 19:53
Luu         CG  -----  20:23  6s1912 2e   2M1948 4f    10thM 8e    --     3d 9720:23  5a   12:41 19:56 ----- 19:42
Tomaszewski Win -----  19:58  5s1909 3f    ----- 2f    ----- 2f    --     #e 2319:51  2a   12:43 1919a ----- -----
Villa       Pin -----  19:50  8n1949 #c    4Rahn #9:34 13thR #2116  ?     2a -------  ?    12:58 2a    5thFS -----
HONORABLE MENTION 
Birkland    MC  -----  20:40  6n1942 4b   3M2040 13b   ----- ?     78clo  ? 15824:17 24:20 12:59 20:15 14:36 20:42
Crum        Pet -----  20:29  9s1947 4d    ----- 8dv   ----- 5e    49clo  5e 6621:14  --   66car ----- ----- 20:11
Hansen      RC  -----  22:01  5n1936 2c    ----- 2b    23rdM ?     --     2b 1492249  8a   13:50 21:57 ----- 21:27
Herold      SA  -----  20:33  3c     4h    ----- ?     ----- ?     --     2g 4521:49  9a   13:16 21:29 ----- 20:55
Ibrahim     SR  -----  21:25  7n1947 19:48 ----- 4a    ----- 20:51 14cp   5a 1402241  --   12:57 20:12 13:47 20:15
Lynch       Pet -----  20:04 10s1959 2d    ----- 7d    ----- 4e    53clo  4e 6721:14  --   58car ----- ----- -----
Nacouzi     Mon -----  ------ ------ 17:24-in boys race ---- --    -----  -- #18:00   --   #1:31 ----- ----- -----, 3rd Footlocker Nationals, 1st Footlocker West

Others considered 
Petrie      MC  -----  20:43  9n2001 3b   3M2026 4b    ----- 4a    50clo  8a 5721:03 23:20 ----- ----- ----- 19:47
Eyer        SH  -----  20:54  2c     #i   #g11/3 2i    ----- --    --     -- -------  --   ----- ----- ----- -----
Honey       Pet -----  20:23 14s2024 5d    ----- 5d    ----- 3e   100clo 10e 5320:57  --   94car ----- ----- 19:38
Hernandez   Pet -----  20:44 12s2015 6d    ----- 6d    ----- 7e    ?      9e 1292304  --  117car ----- ----- 21:36
Haley       Win -----  20:59 11s2015 4f    ----- 6f    ----- 4f    --     7e 9021:36  4a   13:11 21:13 ----- -----
Mathews	    Mon	-----  21:47 14n                                                    #20:29 13:14       14:32 20:47
Hosler      SRC -----  21:52  6c                             #g           3g -------  --   13:21 4b    ----- 20:06
Van Zandt   RVC -----  21:53  5c                 #g                       #h #        --   13:59 2b    ----- -----
Nolan       An  -----  21:58 15s2035             #e                       4d 1352248  --   13:20 ----- ----- -----
Sciocchetti FB  -----  22:10  4c                 #h          #h           2h -------  #c   ----- #b    #coug -----
Goldfield   Mon -----  22:28 10n2010 19:50 ----- 20:11 ----- 5a    40cs  #b 11022:04 21:32 13:47 ----- ----- 19:22

Div. Time/Conditions at State, same applies to NCS
2    1:20/Worst 
5   12:15
4   10:05
3    9:30/Best 
     
Under 10/27 the Sonoma Academy "h" meet was on 10/25.