2010 Rancho Cotate Invitational
Friday September 3rd

All-Time meet bests

2.97 mile course

Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | JV Boys | JV Girls | Past Results


Varsity Boys

	

Winner was Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma, senior

Forrest Shaffer

Meet Record 15:00 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009

1	Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma, senior	 15:11, =2nd All-Time, 3rd year of course
2	Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma, sophomore	 15:29,  6th All-Time
3	Daniel Hauptman, Maria Carrillo, senior	 15:31,  8th All-Time, 1st NBL
4	Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, sophomore	 15:39,  12th All-Time
5	Clark Bernard, Petaluma, senior		 15:45,  14th All-Time
6	Ben Tarango, Casa Grande, senior	 15:53,  16th All-Time
7	Colin Gibson, Maria Carrillo, junior	 16:01, =17th All-Time
8	Jamie Goldfield, Montgomery, senior	 16:01, =17th All-Time
9	Jonathan Peck, Santa Rosa, junior	 16:02, =20th All-Time
10	Jose Mendoza, Montgomery, junior	 16:08
11	Harrison Luft, Maria Carrillo, sophomore 16:21
12	Michael Tomasi, Santa Rosa, junior	 16:32
13	Noah Forrey, Petaluma, sophomore	 16:34
14	Jakob Woodall, Petaluma, freshman	 16:36
15	Martyn Henderson, Maria Carrillo, junior 16:38
16	Duncan Gardner, Petaluma, sophomore	 16:42
17	Emilio Horner, Maria Carrillo, junior	 16:43
18	Brandon Hicks, S.R. Christian, senior	 16:46, 1st CMC
19	Michael Kennedy, Santa Rosa, sophomore	 16:52
20	Timothy Wuu, Maria Carrillo, junior	 16:56
21	Steve Purugganan, Maria Carrillo, junior 16:57
22	Austin Bartlett, Maria Carrillo, senior	 16:59
23	Austin Rivas, Maria Carrillo, junior	 17:04
24	Daryn Cubba, Casa Grande, senior	 17:06
25	Kaenan Kron, Petaluma, sophomore	 17:08
26	Evan Labruzzo, R.V. Christian, senior	 17:09
27	Seth Yungert, Petaluma, senior		 17:12
28	Jon Rich, Rancho Cotate, senior		 17:27
29	Ahnberg, Santa Rosa			 17:28
30	Gaynor, Sonoma Academy			 17:31
31	Reiff, Sonoma Academy			 17:32
32	Guerro, Santa Rosa			 17:34
33	Armstrong, S.R. Christian		 17:35
34	Gus Murray, Maria Carrillo, junior	 17:39
35	James Nicklas, Maria Carrillo, senior	 17:43
36	No Name, No School listed		 17:46
37	Grant Silverstein, Maria Carrillo, junior17:49
38	Berhane, Montgomery			 17:52
39	Mares, Montgomery			 17:54
40	Coombs, Montgomery			 17:54
41	Lecoeuche, Santa Rosa			 18:07
42	Pallo, Santa Rosa			 18:10
43	Sherpa, Santa Rosa			 18:18
44	Baird, Casa Grande			 18:28
45	Fausane, Casa Grande			 18:33
46	Johnson, No School listed		 18:35
47	Mattos, Casa Grande			 18:42
48	Lundquist, Casa Grande			 18:50
49	Fisher, R.V. Christian			 18:51
50	Long, Montgomery			 18:52
51	Kelly, Montgomery			 18:54
52	Siegel, Sonoma Academy			 18:55
53	Webb, Montgomery			 18:57
54	Matalon, Montgomery			 18:58
55	VanderSluis, S.R. Christian		 19:11
56	Meredith, Montgomery			 19:45
57	Saiazar, Casa Grande			 19:57
58	VanderSluis, S.R. Christian		 20:23
59	Carrillo, S.R. Christian		 22:29
60	Mugliss, S.R. Christian			 22:31
					
Boys unoffical team score

25  Petaluma
53  Maria Carrillo
87  Santa Rosa
99  Montgomery
124 Casa Grande
159 S.R. Christian

All incomplete teams
Rancho Cotate
R.V. Christian
Sonoma Academy

Varsity Girls


Winner was Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo, sophomore

Lauren Kraus

Meet Record 17:03 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009

1	Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo, sophomore	  18:12,  3rd All-Time, 3rd year of course
2	Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande, sophomore	  18:55, =9th All-Time, 1st SCL, first year runner
3	Byrnna Thigpen, Maria Carrillo, sophomore 19:20,  13th All-Time
4	Emily Goldfield, Montgomery, sophomore	  19:22,  14th All-Time
5	Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy, sophomore	  19:26, 1st CMC
6	Kelly Brooks, Santa Rosa, senior	  19:34,  16th All-Time
7	Francesca Honey, Petaluma, junior	  19:38
8	Eva Luu, Casa Grande, senior		  19:42, =20th All-Time
9	Taylor Graham, Maria Carrillo, junior	  19:43
10	Gretel Petrie, Maria Carrillo, junior	  19:47
11	Eva Herbst, Santa Rosa, junior		  19:53
12	Noelle Hosler, S.R. Christian, senior	  20:06
13	Emily Rozga, Santa Rosa, junior		  20:10
14	Maddie Crum, Petaluma, sophomore	  20:11
15	Kirby Franklin, Petaluma, sophomore	  20:13
16	Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa, sophomore	  20:15
17	Evvy Archibald, Santa Rosa, junior	  20:25
18	Marina Lecoeuche, Santa Rosa, junior	  20:29
19	Sophia Ramos, Maria Carrillo, sophomore	  20:35
20	Carly Miller, Santa Rosa, junior	  20:41
21	Kelly Birkland, Maria Carrillo, junior	  20:42
22	Sara Mathews, Montgomery, junior	  20:47
23	Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy, sophomore	  20:55
24	Bricker, R.V. Christian			  20:58
25	Sierra Haddock, Petaluma, sophomore	  21:14
26	Audrey Behen, Petaluma, freshman	  21:16
27	Kassidy Pierce, Montgomery, sophomore	  21:20
28	Melissa Hansen, Rancho Cotate, junior	  21:27
29	Angelica Hernandez, Petaluma, sophomore	  21:36
30	Itxaso Garay, Casa Grande, sophomore	  21:53
31	Chloe Hall, Casa Grande, sophomore	  22:05
32	Young, Santa Rosa			  22:16
33	Sara Langdon, Casa Grande, freshman	  22:24
34	Gasser, Casa Grande			  22:25
35	Garcia, Rancho Cotate			  22:31
36	Campbell, Sonoma Academy		  22:37
37	Heinz, Rancho Cotate			  22:37
38	Cheatham, Montgomery			  22:57
39	Filshie, Rancho Cotate			  23:05
40	Melanie Cox, Casa Grande, senior	  23:30
41	Hoch, Rancho Cotate			  23:56
42	Bennet, S.R. Christian			  24:10
43	Wharton, R.V. Christian			  26:36

Girls unoffical team score

35  Maria Carrillo
50  Santa Rosa
67  Petaluma
80  Casa Grande
136 Rancho Cotate

All incomplete teams
Montgomery, no word yet on if Julie Nacouzi will be competing this year.
R.V. Christian
Sonoma Academy
S.R. Christian

Junior Varsity Boys

Old Meet Record 17:08 Forrest Schaffer, Petaluma 2008

1 Prescott Nicoll, Petaluma, senior 16:46
2	Stanley		RC	17:19
3	Minnick		CG	17:24
4	Bartlett	MC	17:30
5	Wolf		Pet	17:57
6	Jones		MC	17:57
7	Jensen		MC	18:02
8	Montoya		Pet	18:05
9	Mortimer	MC	18:12
10	Jones		MC	18:27
11	Gato		CG	18:31
12	King		MC	18:38
13	Christensen	MC	18:39
14	Nijjar		MC	18:40
15	Hay		MC	18:41
16	Anderson	MC	18:45
17	Moore		SR	18:46
18	Friedrichsen	Pet	18:49
19	Friday		M	18:54
20	Shafer		Pet	18:57
21	Gallagher	MC	18:59
22	Stewart		M	19:06
23	Russell		MC	19:08
24	Maistreu	SR	19:10
25	Peck		SR	19:15
26	Garner		Pet	19:15
27	Herbst		SR	19:21
28	Forman		RC	19:24
29	Kockinke	SA	19:27
30	Hinkle		Pet	19:22
31	Herniman	MC	19:30
32	Cooper		Pet	19:33
33	Olmde		CG	19:34
34	Salgado		SR	19:35
35	Metcalfe	MC	19:36
36	Brown		RC	19:38
37	Clay		RC	19:42
38	Garcia		NT	19:43
39	Kinumen		SA	19:46
40	Clegg		Pet	19:47
41	Thomas		SR	19:55
42	Jones		CG	19:57
43	Lynch		MC	20:06
44	Nelson		MC	20:07
45	Lowder		MC	20:09
46	Daniel		M	20:16
47	Covington	Pet	20:23
48	Dearden		MC	20:26
49	Bailey		CG	20:31
50	Ziemer		CG	20:34
51	Sweeney		SA	20:39
52	Wistock		CG	20:39
53	Findley		CG	20:40
54	Smandra		M	20:50
55	Ferrick		Pet	20:55
56	Bradley		CG	20:55
57	Luu		MC	21:04
58	Daniel		M	21:05
59	Tran		SR	21:06
60	Burgess		Pet	21:10
61	Hubbard		CG	21:11
62	Ryan		Pet	21:12
63	Lao		MC	21:19
64	Skoluih		CG	21:20
65	Jensen		M	21:20
66	Healy		Pet	21:24
67	Delatre		SR	21:27
68	Runge		SR	21:27
69	Cutcher		SR	21:27
70	Mulcaine	SR	21:30
71	Wolfson		CG	21:35
72	Stamey		SR	21:37
73	McGillivary	SR	21:38
74	Brady		MC	21:41
75	Edmondeen	SA	21:42
76	Woodward	SR	21:43
77	Faust		MC	21:45
78	Booker		SR	21:56
79	Hoberg		SR	22:07
80	Wong		CG	22:19
81	Sit		CG	22:19
82	Keith		RC	22:20
83	Leslie		RC	22:21
84	Brady		SR	22:29
85	Peterson	M	22:43
86	Blersch		M	22:44
87	Pope		SA	22:48
88	Kelly		CG	22:52
89	Carter		Pet	23:07
90	Kennedy		SR	23:19
91	Cunningham	SR	23:15
92	Lane		M	23:26
93	Quinn		CG	23:37
94	Franco		SR	23:45
95	Rennard		MC	23:48
96	Adams		CG	23:51
97	Mineheim	CG	23:52
98	Nasholds	SA	23:54
99	Lara		SR	23:56
100	Schwartz	M	23:56
101	Hamilton	SR	23:59
102	Gallegos	M	24:01
103	Keita		NS	24:01
104	Ramsiz		SA	24:23
105	Cordova		SA	24:55
106	Mirabelli	SA	24:56
107	Bennett		M	25:00
108	Liang		SR	25:17
109	Buck		CG	25:31
110	Walker		SR	26:01
111	Greigo		SR	31:56

Junior Varsity Girls

Old Meet Record Ramos Sophia, 9, Maria Carrillo 21:49 

1 Jessica Halverson, Maria Carrillo, junior 20:52
2	Jin		CG	  23:04
3	DeBernardi	Pet	  23:11
4	Smith		MC	  23:24
5	McFarland	MC	  23:27
6	Nicklas		MC	  23:28
7	Gunderson	MC	  23:29
8	Hicks		MC	  23:33
9	Vandenbury	MC	  24:05
10	Carpenter	M	  24:05
11	Debrunner	CG	  24:19
12	Bertch		SR	  24:25
13	Sweeney		SA	  24:30
14	Grant		Pet	  24:41
15	Royall		Pet	  24:42
16	Hayden		MC	  24:52
17	Dedrick		MC	25:04:00
18	Morrison	SR	25:05:00
19	Medley		Pet	25:08:00
20	Sullivan	MC	25:14:00
21	Kaiser		M	25:19:00
22	Ronan		SR	25:20:00
23	Larsen		Pet	25:45:00
24	Page		Pet	26:00:00
25	Parcells	SA	26:18:00
26	Purugganan	MC	26:23:00
27	Mitchell	M	26:48:00
28	Vivio		M	26:57:00
29	Barker		MC	27:40:00
30	Monnick		CG	28:12:00
31	Meints		SRC	28:15:00
32	Tran		SR	28:16:00
33	Meints		SRC	28:36:00
34	Dejumane	SRC	28:59:00
35	Mirabelli	SA	29:12:00
36	Talkington	MC	29:33:00
37	Tarango		CG	31:32:00
38	Fleckenstien	M	32:18:00
39	Beltran		SR	33:30:00
40	Stinson		SR	33:30:00
41	Berry		CG	35:47:00
42	Catching	SR	36:53:00
43	Peterson	SRC	NT

Past Results

2009 meet coverage 2008 meet coverage, 101 degrees 2007-No meet at RC that year 2006 meet coverage 2005 meet coverage 2004 meet coverage 2003 meet coverage All-Time meet bests