North Coast Section 1A - 5/21/2011                       
                    Montgomery High School, Santa Rosa, CA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 College Prep                                        51.40      50.79   2 
  2 Lick Wilmerding                                     50.88      51.13   2 
  3 Marin Academy                                       52.82      52.27   2 
  4 Berean Christian                                    51.92      52.29   2 
  5 University                                          53.76      53.34   2 
  6 Middletown                                          54.81      53.61   2, CMC leader 
  7 Chinese Christian                                   55.28      54.16   1 
  8 Redwood Christian                                   54.80      54.70   2 
  9 Athenian                                            55.11      54.90   2 
 10 Clear Lake                                          58.27      56.74   1 
 11 Cloverdale                                          55.98      57.48   1 
 12 Kelseyville                                         61.51      60.68   1 
 


Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lick Wilmerding                                     45.77      44.76   2 
  2 Stuart Hall                                         46.01      45.45   2 
  3 St. Elizabeth                                       46.20      45.63   2 
  4 Fort Bragg                                          46.17      45.95   2, CMC leader 
  5 College Prep                                        46.34      46.01   2 
  6 Willits                                             46.85      46.23   1 
  7 Kelseyville                                         46.75      46.23   2 
  8 St. Helena                                          46.50      46.29   2 
  9 Middletown                                          47.49      46.98   1 
 10 Clear Lake                                          47.42      47.13   1 
 


Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bridget Blum              11 University           5:07.80    5:07.67  
  2 Emma Lehmann              12 Urban                5:10.23    5:10.50  
  3 Jennie Callan             10 University           5:36.03    5:18.73  
  4 Holland Reynolds          11 University           5:32.64    5:21.21  
  5 Julia Maxwell              9 Branson              5:22.53    5:22.91  
  6 Adrienne Strait           12 College Prep         5:35.11    5:27.49  
  7 Andie von Eschen           9 Lick Wilmerd         5:37.43    5:33.98  
  8 Amanda Glavin             10 College Prep         5:45.25    5:45.63  
  9 Jordan Clark              11 Urban                5:46.67    5:51.20  
 10 Jane Stephens             10 Convent              5:51.52    5:55.17  
 11 Kelsie Lawson             11 Clear Lake           6:07.09    6:02.01  
 12 Brianna Nelson            11 Middletown           6:13.17    6:09.62  
 13 Peace Southard            11 Willits              6:14.69    6:22.28  
 14 Tania Nance               11 Middletown           6:20.16    6:24.94  
 15 Bonnie McCallister        10 Kelseyville          7:26.18    7:46.32  
 

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Rainero-de Haan  12 Internationa         4:17.71    4:25.02  
  2 Ned Tannenbaum            12 University           4:19.46    4:28.16  
  3 Connor Clark              10 University           4:34.41    4:31.74  
  4 Duncan Hosie              11 University           4:35.14    4:36.90  
  5 Julian Compagni-Portis    12 College Prep         4:43.48    4:39.37  
  6 Ben Liu                   12 Stuart Hall          4:36.30    4:42.25  
  7 Walker Willett            10 Urban                4:38.26    4:43.46  
  8 Michael Mehtlan           12 Fort Bragg           4:41.85    4:49.58  
  9 Chris Orr                 11 Willits              4:52.98    4:51.49  
 10 Jaime Gutierrez           11 Middletown           4:58.22    4:54.47  
 11 Ismael Lopez              10 South Fork           5:12.64    4:56.90  
 12 Michael Chan              11 Stuart Hall          4:34.70    4:56.92  
 13 Dustyn Salomon             9 South Fork           5:17.35    4:57.62  
 14 David Chadbourne          10 South Fork           5:12.18    4:58.14  
 15 Evan Steel                10 Laytonville          5:04.52    5:00.00  
 16 Walter Gallaty            12 Ferndale             5:12.19    5:00.82  
 17 Nick Santos                9 Middletown           5:02.77    5:02.55  
 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Amelia King               11 University             16.60      16.01   NWI  2 
  2 Anna DeBoer               12 Berean Chris           16.02      16.04   NWI  2 
  3 Luci Holmlund             12 Redwood Chri           17.76      17.30   NWI  2 
  4 Kayla Schelling           11 Redwood Chri           18.35      18.04   NWI  2 
  5 Amber Hart                11 Middletown             18.31      18.43   NWI  2 
  6 Krystina Riccio           11 Middletown             19.63      18.70   NWI  1 
  7 Emily Wong                11 Chinese Chri           19.44      18.92   NWI  1 
  8 Kirsten Uy                 9 Redwood Chri           19.19      19.12   NWI  2 
  9 Madison Mitchell          10 Fort Bragg             18.71      19.39   NWI  2 
 10 Natasha Wood              10 University             19.41      19.43   NWI  1 
 11 Jessica Crowhurst         11 Potter Valle           19.86      20.62   NWI  1 
 12 Jeanette Stefani           9 Point Arena            20.68      20.67   NWI  1 
 13 Kristina Herrmann         10 Middletown             21.14      20.79   NWI  1 
 14 Samantha Acevedo          11 Cloverdale             18.61      20.80   NWI  2 
 


Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Cunha               12 Fort Bragg             15.52      15.25   1.7  2, =9th All-Time legal 
  2 Jemal Williams            12 Sonoma Acade           15.52      15.26   1.7  2, 11th All-Time legal 
  3 Dion Rubio                11 California S           18.87      16.82   NWI  1 
  4 William Liang             10 Lick Wilmerd           17.96      16.83   1.7  2 
  5 Jordan Kray               11 California S           17.56      16.92   1.7  2 
  6 Max Raunegger             10 St. Helena             17.46      17.11   1.7  2 
  7 Dryden Bouamalay          11 College Prep           17.43      17.21   1.7  2 
  8 Berk Norman               11 Marin Academ           18.29      17.21   NWI  1 
  9 Ryan Fitzpatrick          12 Justin Siena           17.36      17.30   1.7  2 
 10 Darin Marcucci            10 Cloverdale             19.19      18.28   NWI  1 
 11 Barrett Southern           9 Middletown             18.34      18.45   NWI  1 
 12 Alvin Fontanillas         11 St Bernard C           21.71      18.66   NWI  1 
 13 Kyle Donald               11 Clear Lake             19.06      19.04   NWI  1 
 


Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicole Gilmore            12 Lick Wilmerd           58.95      60.29   2 
  2 Yasmine Eichbaum          10 Marin Academ           62.05      61.71   2 
  3 Chase Hommeyer             9 Lick Wilmerd           63.01      63.55   2 
  4 Asha Brundage-Moore       12 Athenian               64.06      64.15   2 
  5 Minna Ocker               11 Urban                  62.83      64.63   2 
  6 Isabelle Doherty           9 Internationa           65.58      66.74   2 
  7 Madison Stewart           10 Cloverdale             68.47      67.88   2 
  8 Alexis Camp               10 Willits                70.04      68.24   2 
  9 Crystal Wilcox            11 Clear Lake             74.19      71.00   1 
 10 Angel Echols              10 Cloverdale             76.36      73.81   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawrence Doherty          12 Internationa           49.48      48.98   3 
  2 Titui Gomes               11 St. Helena             52.49      50.79   3 
  3 Chris Bozzini              9 Justin Siena           52.34      51.35   3 
  4 Sterling Kirk             10 Stuart Hall            52.63      52.23   3 
  5 Eeron Grant               11 Valley Chris           52.30      52.35   3 
  6 Joey Goodman              12 University             53.54      52.64   3 
  7 Griffin Houtary           11 Justin Siena           53.42      52.98   3 
  8 Mark Bavoso               11 College Prep           53.59      53.68   3 
  9 Kipling Weisel            10 Branson                53.67      53.86   2 
 10 Avimael Maldonado         11 St. Elizabet           54.01      54.93   2 
 11 John Dunn                 12 Branson                53.61      55.62   2 
 12 Victor Avina              11 Calistoga              56.03      55.71   2 
 13 Edward Ortiz              11 St. Helena             59.84      56.74   1 
 14 John Grechko                 Cloverdale             59.95      57.08   1 
 15 Jordan Landry             12 St Bernard C           56.86      57.52   2 
 16 Spencer Johnswick         11 St. Vincent            59.12      57.61   2 
 17 Ian Ament                 11 Hoopa Valley           59.47      59.19   1 
 18 Mehr Bahadori             11 Middletown             60.25      59.91   1 
 -- Chris Catana              10 Ferndale               59.90         NT   1 
 -- James Fidler              11 St. Vincent            56.07         FS   2 
 -- David Robinson            10 Kelseyville            57.45         FS   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jazmyne Reid              12 College Prep           12.99      12.56   2.5  3 
  2 Maya Hallstein            12 Marin Academ           13.05      12.76   2.5  3 
  3 Emily Hotton               9 Berean Chris           13.26      13.15   2.5  3 
  4 Nadine Bradley               Clear Lake             14.83      13.31  -1.0  1 
  5 Brittany Cash             11 Middletown             13.59      13.43   2.5  3 
  6 Bianca Rescalvo           10 College Prep           13.52      13.44   2.5  3 
  7 Rebecca Dodele             9 St. Vincent            13.80      13.47   1.8  2 
  8 Leah Sherman              12 Lick Wilmerd           13.61      13.55   2.5  3 
  9 Shelby Stamps              9 St. Elizabet           13.68      13.56   2.5  3 
 10 Itai Brand-Thomas         12 University             13.61      13.71   2.5  3 
 11 Annie O'Rourke            11 Hoopa Valley           14.26      13.86   1.8  2 
 12 Amber Ramponi             11 Middletown             14.47      13.97   1.8  2 
 13 Aly Mino                  10 Middletown             14.67      14.11  -1.0  1 
 14 Cinnabar Harbour          11 Southern Tri           14.71      14.20  -1.0  1 
 15 Natalia Sumodjo           12 St. Vincent            14.60      14.32   1.8  2 
 


Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Blackburn            12 Anderson Val           10.95      10.99   1.2  3,   6th All-Time legal 
  2 Tyrone Pittman            12 Emery                  11.77      11.34   1.2  3
  3 Louis Pegross             11 St. Elizabet           11.84      11.35   1.2  3 
  4 Brian Bradley             12 Clear Lake             11.87      11.38   1.2  3, =23rd All-Time legal 
  5 Anthony Grant             11 Valley Chris           11.78      11.40   1.2  3 
  6 Erik Sandell              11 The Marin Sc           11.92      11.45   1.2  3 
  7 Titui Gomes               11 St. Helena             11.62      11.46   1.2  3,  32nd All-Time legal 
  8 Derrick Der               11 Chinese Chri           11.89      11.58   1.2  3 
  9 Joe Sasso                 11 Willits                11.94      11.67   2.9  2 
 10 Paul Labreck              11 Fort Bragg             12.62      11.87   2.9  2 
 11 Kofi Vordzorgbe           12 Stuart Hall            11.97      11.93   2.9  2 
 12 Blake Davis               12 St. Vincent            12.12      11.96   2.9  2 
 13 Junior Ndaka              11 Clear Lake             12.23      12.03   2.9  2 
 14 Eric Rossman              11 Hoopa Valley           12.72      12.18   2.8  1 
 15 Chris Catana              10 Ferndale               12.86      12.30   2.8  1 
 16 Chmook McCovey            11 Hoopa Valley           12.67      12.33   2.9  2 
 


Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aida Julien                9 Head Royce           2:19.67    2:19.69   2 
  2 Caitlin Iglehart          12 Urban                2:19.87    2:22.43   2 
  3 Halle Heiden              11 Urban                2:26.26    2:27.56   2 
  4 Lucia Calthorpe           11 Lick Wilmerd         2:27.85    2:29.67   2 
  5 Asha Brundge-Moore        12 Athenian             2:29.60    2:30.39   2 
  6 Jane Stephens             10 Convent              2:38.39    2:39.37   2 
  7 Madison Stewart           10 Cloverdale           2:41.79    2:39.45   2 
  8 Kelsie Lawson             11 Clear Lake           2:40.74    2:40.41   2 
  9 Angela Gattoni            12 Middletown           2:42.82    2:42.91   1 
 10 Brianna Nelson            11 Middletown           2:52.23    2:43.89   1 
 11 Bonnie Campbell           12 Sonoma Acade         2:50.01    2:46.42   1 
 12 Peace Southard            11 Willits              2:50.74    2:57.31   1 
 13 Renee Sutton              10 Southern Tri         3:13.80    3:01.55   1 
 14 Ty Hartl                  11 Southern Tri         3:51.45    3:47.71   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole Williams             12 Urban                1:52.14    1:51.95   2 
  2 Cole Larsen               11 Urban                1:58.94    1:56.88   2 
  3 Alex Wu                   11 Urban                2:01.01    2:00.59   2 
  4 Corey Robinson             9 Lick Wilmerd         2:04.74    2:02.50   2 
  5 Nick Kinda                12 Justin Siena         2:02.53    2:03.06   2 
  6 Nathan Gill               11 College Prep         2:08.00    2:05.00   2 
  7 Valle Rogers              12 Willits              2:05.39    2:06.13   2 
  8 Mauro Serrano             11 Fort Bragg           2:13.70    2:07.82   1 
  9 Walker Willett            10 Urban                2:08.19    2:08.79   2 
 10 Geoff Thompson            11 St. Helena           2:10.52    2:08.85   1 
 11 Austin Orr                10 Sonoma Acade         2:14.94    2:11.52   1 
 12 Henry Sharyon             10 Sonoma Acade         2:13.60    2:13.11   1 
 13 Cole Pierce               12 St. Helena           2:16.16    2:15.08   1 
 14 Julian Compagni-Portis    12 College Prep         2:07.72    2:15.44   2 
 15 Wendall White              9 Hoopa Valley         2:42.14    2:39.34   1 
 -- Jacob Gaynor              10 Sonoma Acade         2:13.67         NT   1 
 -- Ian Ament                 11 Hoopa Valley         2:28.61         NT   1 
 


Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kennedy McCone            11 Branson                48.36      48.21   3 
  2 Clara Hendrickson         11 Urban                  52.28      50.16   3 
  3 Heather Bourne            10 Lick Wilmerd           50.61      51.06   3 
  4 Kiana Herold              10 Sonoma Acade           49.85      51.10   3 
  5 Bianca Liamas              9 Justin Siena           53.13      52.00   3 
  6 Rachel Uy                 11 Redwood Chri           51.73      52.03   3 
  7 Hannah Rosenthal          10 Lick Wilmerd           53.43      52.04   2 
  8 Amber Hart                11 Middletown             53.15      52.71   2 
  9 Madison Mitchell          10 Fort Bragg             53.84      53.12   2 
 10 Anna DeBoer               12 Berean Chris           51.46      53.20   3 
 11 Megan Gafvert              9 Justin Siena           53.09      53.38   3 
 12 Julia Fraenkel             9 College Prep           54.04      53.52   2 
 13 Jessica Asbury            11 Clear Lake             53.56      54.27   2 
 14 Krystina Riccio           11 Middletown             56.06      55.04   2 
 15 Justine Gee               10 Redwood Chri           54.54      55.45   2 
 16 Samantha Barnett          10 St Bernard C           62.75      56.46   1 
 17 Crystal Wilcox            11 Clear Lake             56.99      56.60   2 
 18 Kaitlynn Young            11 Southern Tri           58.74      57.60   1 
 19 Jessica Crowhurst         11 Potter Valle           57.68      58.13   1 
 20 Amanda Martin             11 Middletown             57.55      58.60   1 
 


Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian Bradley             12 Clear Lake             43.09      41.63   3 
  2 Michael Houseman          12 Berean Chris           41.96      41.97   3 
  3 Jemal Williams            12 Sonoma Acade           43.49      42.02   3 
  4 Caleb Cunha               12 Fort Bragg             39.48      42.41   3 
  5 Joseph Begun              12 Lick Wilmerd           45.63      44.37   3 
  6 Jonathan Fidler           11 Justin Siena           43.02      44.79   3 
  7 Berk Norman               11 Marin Academ           46.92      45.22   2 
  8 Gavin Phillips            11 Redwood Chri           47.48      45.57   2 
  9 Ryan Fitzpatrick          12 Justin Siena           45.36      45.72   3 
 10 Dryden Bouamalay          11 College Prep           46.63      45.93   2 
 11 Jacob Richards            10 Fort Bragg             47.52      46.30   2 
 12 Reyzinho Deonizio         11 Lick Wilmerd           46.33      46.43   2 
 13 Thatcher Healy            11 Urban                  47.59      46.89   2 
 14 Darin Marcucci            10 Cloverdale             47.75      47.38   2 
 15 Matteo Abreu              10 St. Helena             43.79      47.79   3 
 16 Dustyn Salomon             9 South Fork             51.14      48.73   1 
 


Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jazmyne Reid              12 College Prep           26.89      26.09   2.5  3 
  2 Nicole Gilmore            12 Lick Wilmerd           26.58      26.30   2.5  3 
  3 Kai Wilson                11 College Prep           27.29      26.90   2.5  3 
  4 Adrian Kerester           12 University             27.72      26.92   2.5  3 
  5 Rebecca Dodele             9 St. Vincent            28.71      27.36   3.0  2, CMC leader 
  6 Emily Hotton               9 Berean Chris           27.27      27.37   2.5  3 
  7 Bianca Rescalvo           10 College Prep           27.75      27.39   2.5  3 
  8 Temitope Fashoro          10 Athenian               28.15      27.42   2.5  3 
  9 Lauren Cardey             12 Justin Siena           27.64      28.37   2.5  3 
 10 Mia Nasca                 10 St Bernard C           29.73      28.61   3.0  2 
 11 Alexis Camp               10 Willits                29.46      28.91   3.0  2 
 12 Annie O'Rourke            11 Hoopa Valley           30.36      29.40   3.0  2 
 13 Natalia Sumodjo           12 St. Vincent            30.79      29.43   3.0  2 
 14 Amy Pino                   9 Sonoma Acade           30.83      29.82   3.0  2 
 15 Amy Harney                11 Fort Bragg             30.80      30.40   3.0  2 
 16 Kaitlynn Young            11 Southern Tri           31.39      30.59   1.9  1 
 17 Sarah Freedman            11 Clear Lake             31.36      31.23   3.0  2 
 18 Angel Echols              10 Cloverdale             32.73      32.83   1.9  1 
 -- Cinnabar Harbour          11 Southern Tri           32.14         NT   1.9  1 
 


Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lawrence Doherty          12 Internationa           23.02      22.62   1.4  3 
  2 Titui Gomes               11 St. Helena             23.44      22.79   1.4  3, 12th All-Time legal 
  3 Anthony Grant             11 Valley Chris           23.31      23.19   1.4  3 
  4 Tyrone Pittman            12 Emery                  23.56      23.47   1.4  3 
  5 Brian Bradley             12 Clear Lake             24.39      23.80   2.8  2 
  6 Matt Hennion              10 Middletown             24.51      23.90   2.8  2 
  7 Eeron Grant               11 Valley Chris           23.93      23.94   1.4  3 
  8 Maurice Jousselin         11 Internationa           24.20      24.32   1.4  3 
  9 Max Raunegger             10 St. Helena             25.20      24.51   2.8  2 
 10 Derrick Der               11 Chinese Chri           24.25      24.55   1.4  3 
 11 Victor Avina              11 Calistoga              25.16      24.59   2.8  2 
 12 Ethan Berhens             11 St. Helena             25.95      24.99   3.0  1 
 13 Dj Boyd                   10 Kelseyville            25.14      25.14   2.8  2 
 14 Chmook McCovey            11 Hoopa Valley           26.21      25.34   3.0  1 
 15 Eric Rossman              11 Hoopa Valley           25.85      25.50   2.8  2 
 16 Dolan Dillon              11 South Fork             28.72      27.51   3.0  1 
 


Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bridget Blum              11 University          11:05.56   11:18.26  
  2 Holland Reynolds          11 University          11:37.11   11:35.92  
  3 Katy Lee                  10 Sonoma Acade        12:08.77   12:00.09  
  4 Adrienne Strait           12 College Prep        11:46.29   12:15.12  
  5 Amanda Glavin             10 College Prep        12:24.11   12:19.30  
  6 Lizzy Teerlink            10 San Francisc        12:34.41   12:25.36  
  7 Andie von Eschen           9 Lick Wilmerd        12:25.04   12:28.99  
  8 Rachel Prensky-Pomeranz   11 Lick Wilmerd        12:47.82   13:06.31  
  9 Alexandra Sciocchetti     11 Fort Bragg          12:42.10   13:21.30  
 10 Kelsie Lawson             11 Clear Lake          13:55.08   14:30.52  
 11 Kylie Richards            10 Fort Bragg          16:34.08   17:02.67  
 12 Kimmi Klewe               12 Middletown          17:07.06   17:50.47  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Connor Clark              10 University          10:03.85   10:07.79  
  2 Ben Liu                   12 Stuart Hall         10:04.33   10:11.72  
  3 Duncan Hosie              11 University          10:30.53   10:20.12  
  4 Whit Henderson            11 Urban               10:20.88   10:28.54  
  5 Tanner Shaw                9 Athenian            10:37.84   10:29.28  
  6 Gabriel Elliot             9 Athenian            10:39.25   10:31.21  
  7 Jax Reiff                 10 Sonoma Acade        10:45.45   10:33.45  
  8 Henri Drake               12 Internationa        10:35.64   10:40.30  
  9 Carlos Kong               12 Internationa        10:45.18   10:52.75  
 10 Cameron Taylor            10 Athenian            10:40.59   11:10.50  
 11 Neil Loomis               12 Fort Bragg          11:31.25   11:11.02  
 12 Jacob Gaynor              10 Sonoma Acade        11:21.79   11:13.65  
 13 Ismael Lopez              10 South Fork          11:10.66   11:22.70  
 14 Nick Santos                9 Middletown          11:23.90   11:24.07  
 15 Ben Levy                  12 College Prep        10:42.13   11:25.66  
 16 Walter Gallaty            12 Ferndale            11:45.86   11:35.81  
 17 Roger Martinez            10 Cloverdale          11:31.63   11:37.82  
 18 David Chadbourne          10 South Fork          11:20.75   11:51.08  
 19 Travis Bode               12 Clear Lake          11:32.64   12:24.95  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lick Wilmerding                                   4:09.56    4:10.35  
  2 Urban                                             4:14.26    4:14.86  
  3 University                                        4:26.76    4:17.16  
  4 College Prep                                      4:34.85    4:23.39  
  5 Middletown                                        4:30.42    4:37.80  
  6 Fort Bragg                                        4:54.35    4:50.94  
  7 Cloverdale                                        4:34.74    4:56.04  
  8 Kelseyville                                       5:22.29    5:19.31  
 





Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fort Bragg                                        3:31.25    3:29.44   2, CMC leader 
  2 Urban                                             3:30.02    3:30.16   2 
  3 Stuart Hall                                       3:38.44    3:35.63   2 
  4 Lick Wilmerding                                   3:40.28    3:36.01   2 
  5 Willits                                           3:44.60    3:37.98   2 
  6 Middletown                                        3:44.62    3:42.90   1 
  7 St. Elizabeth                                     3:43.91    3:43.90   2 
  8 Justin Siena                                      3:38.67    3:44.30   2 
  9 California School for the Deaf                    3:44.20    3:44.34   2 
 10 St. Helena                                        3:53.54    3:50.00   1 
 11 San Francisco University                          3:47.24    3:50.19   1 
 -- College Prep                                      3:45.20         DQ   1 
 




Event 21  Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devron Martin              9 Marin Academ         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 Amelia King               11 University           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Kiana Herold              10 Sonoma Acade         5-02.00    4-10.00  
  4 Chloe Hoeber               9 University           5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Nadine Bradley               Clear Lake                      4-08.00  
  5 Cinnabar Harbour          11 Southern Tri         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Natasha Wood              10 University           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Emily Ichikawa            12 Justin Siena         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Lauren Cardey             12 Justin Siena         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Lily Sugrue               11 Fort Bragg           4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Amber Ramponi             11 Middletown           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 12 Rachel Uy                 11 Redwood Chri         4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 13 Rebecca Dodele             9 St. Vincent          4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 14 Jessica Asbury            11 Clear Lake           4-02.00    4-02.00  
 15 Helen Stroheker              College Prep         4-04.00   J4-02.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Avellar            9 Justin Siena         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  2 Megan Gafvert              9 Justin Siena         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  3 Tina Moore                 9 Justin Siena         7-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Madison Mitchell          10 Fort Bragg           7-09.00    7-06.00  
  5 Brittney Cihonski          9 Berean Chris         6-06.00    7-00.00  
  6 Amy Harney                11 Fort Bragg           7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  7 Jessica Crowhurst         11 Potter Valle         5-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Luci Holmlund             12 Redwood Chri        15-09.25   17-00.00   NWI 
  2 Chrissa Gaines            12 Lick Wilmerd        15-00.50   16-11.00   NWI 
  3 Anna DeBoer               12 Berean Chris        15-10.00   16-08.50   NWI 
  4 Amelia King               11 University          16-00.25   16-06.50   NWI 
  5 Emily Ichikawa            12 Justin Siena        15-07.00   16-03.00   NWI 
  6 Jordan Cook               11 San Francisc        14-07.00   16-00.75   NWI 
  7 Jen Cardey                12 Justin Siena        15-09.50   15-11.50   NWI 
  8 Rachel Uy                 11 Redwood Chri        14-11.00   15-07.75   NWI 
  9 Dina Blanter              10 College Prep        14-05.00   15-07.50   NWI 
 10 Samantha Acevedo          11 Cloverdale          14-02.00   15-01.75   NWI 
 11 Chloe Hoeber               9 University          15-00.50   15-00.75   NWI 
 12 Justine Gee               10 Redwood Chri        14-06.00   15-00.00   NWI 
 13 Kelly Wilkinson           10 Middletown          14-01.00   14-08.75   NWI 
 14 Jeanette Stefani           9 Point Arena         12-10.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 15 Emily Reed                10 Middletown          13-03.00   14-03.50   NWI 
 16 Kaitlynn Young            11 Southern Tri        12-11.25  J14-03.50   NWI 
 17 Deanna Aguada             12 Point Arena         13-08.00   14-00.00   NWI 
 18 Jessica Asbury            11 Clear Lake          14-00.00   13-11.00   NWI 
 19 Katy August               12 Middletown          14-03.00   13-09.75   NWI 
 20 Kristina Herrmann         10 Middletown          11-05.00   11-08.50   NWI 
 21 Ty Hartl                  11 Southern Tri        10-00.50   10-00.25   NWI 
 -- Kristen Boyd               9 Berean Chris        14-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Maya Hallstein            12 Marin Academ        17-04.25       FOUL       
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kiana Herold              10 Sonoma Acade        33-03.00   34-07.00   NWI, CMC leader 
  2 Luci Holmlund             12 Redwood Chri        33-05.00   33-10.25   NWI 
  3 Devron Martin              9 Marin Academ        33-03.75   33-06.50   NWI 
  4 Cinnabar Harbour          11 Southern Tri        30-08.00   33-05.75   NWI 
  5 Rachel Uy                 11 Redwood Chri        32-04.75   31-10.00   NWI 
  6 Kayla Schelling           11 Redwood Chri        29-02.00   31-09.50   NWI 
  7 Molly Feldstein           11 University          29-06.75   31-05.50   NWI 
  8 Kelly Wilkinson           10 Middletown          30-11.00   31-02.50   NWI 
  9 Justine Gee               10 Redwood Chri        30-00.00   30-07.75   NWI 
 10 Lily Sugrue               11 Fort Bragg          30-00.00   30-07.50   NWI 
 11 Emily Reed                10 Middletown          31-01.50   30-01.00   NWI 
 12 Julia Fraenkel             9 College Prep        29-07.50   29-08.50   NWI 
 13 Chrissa Gaines            12 Lick Wilmerd        29-03.00   27-09.75   NWI 
 14 Alexis Valdovinos         12 Middletown          25-07.00   25-11.50   NWI 
 15 Hillary Minor             10 Fort Bragg          24-03.00   23-05.50   NWI 
 -- Kylie Richards            10 Fort Bragg          21-09.50       FOUL       
 -- Mercy Grimes              12 Southern Tri        26-03.00        DNF   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Torres             12 St. Vincent         32-05.50   32-00.00  
  2 Cheyenne Snow             12 Middletown          30-09.50   31-02.00  
  3 Alice Buckley             12 College Prep        30-04.50   30-09.00  
  4 Kim Agenbroad             11 Willits             28-07.50   30-03.00  
  5 Sarah Tarrant             11 St. Vincent         28-01.50   29-09.50  
  6 Dd Powell                 11 St. Elizabet        28-06.00   29-09.00  
  7 Rai'Nani Banks            12 Lick Wilmerd        29-07.50   29-05.00  
  8 Lily Burns                12 Urban               28-11.00   29-02.00  
  9 Pricilla Masten           10 Hoopa Valley        30-08.00   28-07.50  
 10 Rachel Humecky             9 Fort Bragg          28-03.50   28-07.00  
 11 Katie Elzy                10 Athenian            26-10.50   27-07.50  
 12 Tiffany Lim               10 Chinese Chri        25-07.50   26-08.00  
 13 Jessi Rose                11 Southern Tri        27-06.50   26-04.00  
 14 Michelle Hill             12 Middletown          26-05.50   25-09.00  
 15 Briana Dutcher            12 Clear Lake          25-09.00   24-10.50  
 16 Elizabeth Kubik           10 South Fork          27-02.00   24-05.50  
 17 Millie Blake               9 Hoopa Valley        26-00.00   24-01.00  
 18 Katie Windlinx            11 Fort Bragg          25-02.00   23-03.50  
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alice Buckley             12 College Prep          117-02     111-07  
  2 Kim Agenbroad             11 Willits                93-08      94-09, CMC leader  
  3 Katie Waters              11 Lick Wilmerd           86-03      91-00  
  4 Cheyenne Snow             12 Middletown             89-09      88-02  
  5 Pricilla Masten           10 Hoopa Valley           81-06      84-03  
  6 Briana Dutcher            12 Clear Lake             81-00      83-04  
  7 Kathrina Parsells         11 Sonoma Acade           70-00      76-01  
  8 Rai'Nani Banks            12 Lick Wilmerd           85-01      75-09  
  9 Tiffany Lim               10 Chinese Chri           73-01      73-10  
 10 Callista Ruiz             11 Hoopa Valley           66-08      73-06  
 11 Lily Burns                12 Urban                  96-10      72-02  
 12 Ruby Bibancos             10 Hoopa Valley           67-05      71-02  
 13 Ashley Gluch              11 Cloverdale             67-11      70-05  
 14 Macy Matilton             11 Hoopa Valley           61-11      68-08  
 15 Sarah Tarrant             11 St. Vincent            71-05      66-08  
 16 Kara Evans                 9 Berean Chris           67-07      65-04  
 17 Ashley Torres             12 St. Vincent            71-00      64-00  
 18 Rachel Humecky             9 Fort Bragg             73-08      62-10  
 19 Anna Cheung               11 Chinese Chri           74-07      58-00  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Cook                 11 Redwood Chri         6-00.00    6-04.00  
  2 Chris Borges              12 St. Helena           5-10.00    6-02.00  
  3 Jemal Williams            12 Sonoma Acade         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  3 John Dunn                 12 Branson              6-00.00    5-10.00  
  5 Adam Escamilla            11 California S         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  6 Richard Chambers          11 Fort Bragg           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Conor Ward                11 University           5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Brian Freeman             10 California S         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  9 Dion Rubio                11 California S         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 10 David Chadbourne          10 South Fork           5-02.00    5-04.00  
 11 Marcus Armstrong-Brown    10 Justin Siena         5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 11 Lucio Mondavi             12 Justin Siena         5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 12 Collin Breeden            11 Middletown           5-06.00   J5-02.00  
 12 Chris Bozzini              9 Justin Siena         5-06.00   J5-02.00  
 13 Jake Anderson             12 Middletown           5-00.00    5-02.00  
 14 Matteo Abreu              10 St. Helena           5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Ismael Lopez              10 South Fork           5-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Will Yates                10 Justin Siena         5-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Micah Fobbs               10 Lick Wilmerd         5-04.00       FAIL  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabe Miclette                South Fork          13-00.00   12-06.00  
  2 Lucio Mondavi             12 Justin Siena        10-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Adam Armstrong            12 Santa Rosa C        10-00.00   11-06.00  
  4 Jacob Lafazio             12 Fort Bragg          11-04.00   11-00.00  
  4 Isaac Vander Sluis        12 Santa Rosa C        11-04.00   11-00.00  
  6 Joe Sasso                 11 Willits              9-06.00   10-06.00  
  7 Carter Crowell            11 Fort Bragg           8-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Brody O'Brien             10 Berean Chris         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  9 Levi Tillie                9 Berean Chris         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Jacob Richards            10 Fort Bragg           9-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Logan Barrett             10 Fort Bragg           9-06.00    8-00.00  
 

Photo by David Armstrong all others by Jim Crowhurst

Event 29  Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sean Cook                 11 Redwood Chri        20-08.25   21-00.00   NWI 
  2 Leith Butler              11 Fort Bragg          20-01.00   20-01.50   NWI 
  3 Tanner Alves              11 Middletown          18-09.00   19-11.75   NWI 
  4 Gevon Taylor              10 Lick Wilmerd        19-11.50   19-09.75   NWI 
  5 Wyatt Sanderson           10 Willits             18-04.00   19-05.75   NWI 
  6 Kipling Weisel            10 Branson             19-08.00   19-05.50   NWI 
  7 Arnulfo Vargas            10 Kelseyville         19-04.00   19-02.00   NWI 
  7 Louis Pegross             11 St. Elizabet        19-09.75   19-02.00   NWI 
  9 Alex Johanson             10 Marin Academ        19-01.75   18-11.25   NWI 
 10 Evan Steel                10 Laytonville         17-11.00   18-11.00   NWI 
 11 Reyzinho Deonizio         11 Lick Wilmerd        18-11.00   18-06.25   NWI 
 12 James Fidler              11 St. Vincent         17-10.00   18-03.00   NWI 
 12 Gregory Spriggs-Cudjo     11 California S        18-10.75   18-03.00   NWI 
 14 Chris Catana              10 Ferndale            17-00.75   18-00.75   NWI 
 15 David Chadbourne          10 South Fork          14-05.50   15-03.25   NWI 
 16 Ismael Lopez              10 South Fork          14-04.00   14-05.25   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leith Butler              11 Fort Bragg          41-02.75   42-09.00   NWI 
  2 Sean Cook                 11 Redwood Chri        41-10.50   41-11.25   NWI 
  3 Arnulfo Vargas            10 Kelseyville         40-00.50   40-10.00   NWI 
  4 Yannick Alphonso-Gibbs     9 Marin Academ        39-00.00   40-09.50   NWI 
  5 Alex Johanson             10 Marin Academ        41-06.75   40-03.00   NWI 
  6 Josh Wang                 11 College Prep        36-02.75   39-08.00   NWI 
  7 Reyzinho Deonizio         11 Lick Wilmerd        36-03.75   39-01.00   NWI 
  8 Richard Chambers          11 Fort Bragg          36-08.50   39-00.25   NWI 
  9 Skylar Fein               12 Fort Bragg          36-08.00   37-03.50   NWI 
 10 Michael Allen             12 Kelseyville         37-09.75   37-03.00   NWI 
 11 Logan Barrett             10 Fort Bragg          37-05.25   36-08.75   NWI 
 12 Jordan Kray               11 California S        37-00.75   36-06.00   NWI 
 13 Kyle Donald               11 Clear Lake          37-03.00   36-03.25   NWI 
 14 Oscar Lopez               11 Kelseyville         35-08.00   35-06.00   NWI 
 15 Christopher Vance         11 Southern Tri        31-08.00   32-11.50   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard Daniels           12 Fort Bragg          43-04.00   44-06.50, CMC leader  
  2 Rodney Mckinnon           12 Hoopa Valley        39-02.00   40-05.00  
  3 Devin Wong                10 Fremont Chri        37-10.00   39-11.50  
  4 DeAndre Haynes            12 St. Elizabet        36-10.50   39-11.00  
  5 Michael Allen             12 Kelseyville         38-00.00   39-04.00  
  6 Julian Mossop             12 College Prep        39-01.50   39-03.00  
  7 Jesse O'Keeffe            12 St. Vincent         36-11.00   38-09.00  
  8 Juan Salcedo              11 St. Elizabet        38-06.50   38-03.50  
  9 Owen Dayton               11 Stuart Hall         37-04.00   37-10.00  
 10 Antoine Nathaniel         11 California S        37-11.00   37-02.00  
 11 Hector Cruz               11 Middletown          36-05.50   36-09.00  
 12 Devin Baker               11 Kelseyville         35-05.00   36-02.00  
 13 Skylar Fein               12 Fort Bragg          36-00.00   35-09.50  
 14 Daniel McKinnon           11 Hoopa Valley        31-11.00   35-09.00  
 15 Curtis Smith              10 Willits             35-00.00   34-04.00  
 16 Alvin Fontanillas         11 St Bernard C        26-01.00   25-05.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antoine Nathaniel         11 California S          117-06     141-06  
  2 Julian Mossop             12 College Prep          123-01     129-04  
  3 Rodney Mckinnon           12 Hoopa Valley          130-05     124-02  
  4 Jacob Richards            10 Fort Bragg            118-11     113-11  
  5 Richard Daniels           12 Fort Bragg            120-08    J113-11  
  6 Owen Dayton               11 Stuart Hall           106-01     110-06  
  7 Jesse O'Keeffe            12 St. Vincent           106-00      99-06  
  8 Juan Beltran              12 Laytonville           103-11      99-01  
  9 DeAndre Haynes            12 St. Elizabet          100-01      98-03  
 10 Jesus Garibay             11 St. Elizabet           95-06      93-10  
 10 Derek Carter              11 Willits                99-05      93-10  
 12 Hector Cruz               11 Middletown             95-04      92-01  
 13 Andrew Rauch              10 Lick Wilmerd          101-03      89-10  
 14 Skylar Fein               12 Fort Bragg            110-03      89-07  
 15 Jacob Gallagher           11 St. Helena             95-07      87-01  
 16 Alvin Fontanillas         11 St Bernard C           84-06      77-03  
 -- Mathew Buck               11 Ferndale               80-09         ND  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Francisco University    78        2) Lick Wilmerding            66   
    3) College Prep                64        4) Urban                      40   
    5) Marin Academy               38        6) Redwood Christian          32   
    7) Justin Siena                28        8) Berean Christian           27   
    9) Sonoma Academy              26       10) Middletown                 20   
   11) St. Vincent                 14       12) Branson                    12   
   12) Willits                     12       14) Head Royce                 10   
   15) Clear Lake                   6.50    16) Athenian                    6   
   16) FORT BRAGG                   6       18) Southern Trinity            5.50
   19) Hoopa Valley                 2       20) St. Elizabeth               1
   20) International                1       20) Convent                     1   
                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) FORT BRAGG                  66        2) Urban                      36   
    3) University                  35        4) International              30   
    5) Redwood Christian           28        5) Stuart Hall                28   
    5) Lick Wilmerding             28        8) St. Helena                 25   
    9) California School for the   20       10) Sonoma Academy             19   
   11) Justin Siena                17       12) Clear Lake                 16   
   12) St. Elizabeth               16       14) College Prep               15   
   15) Hoopa Valley                14       16) Emery                      12   
   17) Valley Christian            10       17) South Fork                 10   
   17) Anderson Valley             10       20) Santa Rosa Christian        9   
   21) KELSEYVILLE                  8       21) Middletown                  8   
   21) Berean Christian             8       24) Fremont Christian           6   
   24) Marin Academy                6       24) Willits                     6   
   24) Branson                      6       28) Athenian                    3   
   29) The Marin School             1