2011 Track & Field Bests

Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race
BOYS

100 METERS

Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.34, 9-11.63 Performances 10.65

Wind Legal

10.99 +1.2 Mike Blackburn, 12, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 5/21 1a 11.21 +0.9 David Forman, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/11 nblt, 11.26 5/13 nblf, 11.31 -2.6 5/21 red 11.25 +1.5 Quentin Mendoza, 12, Montgomery; 5/13 nblf, 11.30 +1.0 5/21 red, 11.36 +1.8 5/4 SR 11.37 +0.6 Andrew Kozel, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/26 stanford 11.38 +1.2 Brian Bradley, 12, Clear Lake; 5/21 1a 11.39 +0.8 Paul Carroll, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 red, 11.40 +2.0 4/23 viking, 11.45 +1.5 5/13 nbf 11.44 +1.0 Dominic Tynan, 12, Healdsburg; 5/21 red, 11.56 -2.0 11.46 +1.2 Titui Gomes, 11, St. Helena; 5/21 1a 11.47 +0.1 Bryan Nunez, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/5 Big Cat 11.47 +1.5 Ryan McCandless, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/13f, 11.52 +0.9 5/11 nblt 11.49 +1.0 Tariq Burton, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/21 red, 11.49 +1.5 5/13 nblf 11.55 +2.0 Isreal Sanchez, Piner; 4/23 viking 11.59 +1.5 Aaron Dhuyvetter, 12, Ukiah; 5/13 nblf (11.63) Top 50 All-Time 11.63 Gerardo Cervantes, 11, Healdsburg; 2010 11.39 +1.4 John Glazier, 11, Clear Lake; 2010 11.55 +0.2

Fully Automatic only

10.95 NWI Mike Blackburn, 12, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 5/14 cmcf, 10.99 5/21 1a, 11.05 5/14 cmct 11.20 NWI Andrew Kozel, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/6 hea, 11.21 +0.9 David Forman, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/11 nblt, 11.26 5/13 nblf, 11.27 4/13 SR 11.25 +1.5 Quentin Mendoza, 12, Montgomery; 5/13 nblf, 11.30 5/21 red, 11.31 5/11 nblt 11.38 +1.2 Brian Bradley, 12, Clear Lake; 5/21 1a 11.39 +0.8 Paul Carroll, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 red, 11.40 4/23 viking, 11.45 5/13 nbf, 11.62 5/11 nblt 11.42 +3.4 Tariq Burton, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 nblt, 11.49 5/13 nblf & 5/21 red 11.44 +1.0 Dominic Tynan, 12, Healdsburg; 5/21 red, 11.45 4/27 hea, 11.56 5/14 scl 11.46 +1.2 Titui Gomes, 11, St. Helena; 5/21 1a, 11.55 5/14 cmct, 11.62 cmcf 11.47 +0.1 Bryan Nunez, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/5 Big Cat 11.47 +1.5 Ryan McCandless, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/13 nblf, 11.49 5/13 nblf, 11.52 5/11 nblt 2010 11.35 11.51 +3.4 Aaron Dhuyvetter, 12, Ukiah; 5/11 nblt, 11.59 5/13 nblf 11.52 +3.4 Anthony Harrington, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/11 nblt 11.55 +2.0 Isreal Sanchez, Piner; 4/23 viking (11.63) Top 50 All-Time 11.30 John Glazier, 11, Clear Lake; 2010 11.15 Gerardo Cervantes, 11, Healdsburg; 2010 11.36 Tyler Metten, 11, Petaluma; 2010 11.42 +3.9

All 100's, hand timed +.24

10.95 Mike Blackburn, 12, Anderson Valley, CMC leader; 5/14 cmcf, 11.05 5/14 cmct, 11.44+ 4/6 kel 11.04+ David Forman, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/6 rc & 4/20 rc, 11.14+ 3/30 pet 9 11.14+ Bryan Nunez, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/6 rc, 11.47 3/5 Big Cat 11.20 Andrew Kozel, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/6 hea, 11.24+ 4/13 pet, 11.24+ 5/4 win 9 11.24+ Tyler Metten, 11, Petaluma; 3/30 pet 11.25 Quentin Mendoza, 12, Montgomery; 5/13 nblf, 11.30 5/21 red, 11.31 5/11 nblt 11.38 Brian Bradley, 12, Clear Lake; 5/21 1a 11.39 Paul Carroll, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 red, 11.40 4/23 viking, 11.44+ 4/6 pin 11.42 Tariq Burton, 10, Rancho Cotate; 5/11 nblt, 11.49 5/13 nblf, 9 11.44+ Ryan McCandless, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/4 Uk, 11.47 +1.5, 11.52 +0.9 5/11 nblt 2010 11.35 11.44 Dominic Tynan, 12, Healdsburg; 5/21 red, 11.45 4/27 hea 11.46 Titui Gomes, 11, St. Helena; 5/21 1a 11.51 Aaron Dhuyvetter, 12, Ukiah; 5/11 nblt, 11.54+ 4/20 Mon 11.52 Anthony Harrington, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/11 nblt 11.54+ Isreal Sanchez, Piner; 3/9 Win, 11.55 4/23 viking 11.54+ Chris Mello, 11, Petaluma; 3/30 pet & 4/27 pet 11.54+ Juwan Morales, 9, Rancho Cotate; 4/6 rc (11.3) Top 50 All-Time 11.14 John Glazier, 11, Clear Lake; 2010 11.15, 10 Gerardo Cervantes, 11, Healdsburg; 2010 11.36
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 22.92 FAT, 22.43 Class Records 12-21.84, 11-22.44, 10-23.21, 9-23.53 Performances 21.02 22.34+ David Forman, 10, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 4/6 rc, 22.49 -0.2 5/21 red, 22.52 +2.0 5/13 nblf, 22.54 +1.9 4/23 viking 9 22.44+ Andrew Kozel, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/13 pet, 22.48 w-0.2 4/15 woody, 22.51 w+1.9 4/23 viking 2010 22.31 w+4.3 9 22.79 Titui Gomes, 11, St. Helena, CMC leader; +1.4 5/21 1a, 23.32 +0.0 5/27 ncs, 23.44 5/14 cmc 22.84+ Bryan Nunez, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/30 Win, 23.04+ 5/4 Uk, 23.14+ 4/20 CN, 23.21 +0.4 5/11 nblt, 23.23 3/5 w-0.1 Big Cat 2010 22.43 w+4.6, 22.67 w+1.9 10 22.96 Trevor Smandra, 12, Montgomery; +2.0 5/13 nblf, 23.15 +0.4 5/11 nblt, 23.21 -0.2 5/21 red 23.04+ Tariq Burton, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/30 pet, 23.34+ 4/6 rc, 23.44 +2.0, 23.53 -0.2 5/21 red 2010 23.43 9 23.21 Aaron Dhuyvetter, 12, Ukiah; +2.0 5/13 nblf, 23.42 +1.3 5/11 nblt, 23.44 -0.2 5/21 red 2010 22.80 w+4.3 23.34 Michael Puccetti, 12, Rancho Cotate; +0.0 5/11 nblt, 23.44+ 3/30 pet 23.44+ Juwan Morales, 9, Rancho Cotate; 4/6 rc, 23.49 +1.4 5/11 nblt, 23.63 +2.0 5/13 nblf 23.44+ Darik Lovvorn, 10, Montgomery; 4/6 rc, 23.53 w+1.1 4/23 viking 23.51 Dominic Tynan, 12, Healdsburg; -1.1 5/14 scl, 23.53 -1.7 5/21 red (23.53, 23.2) 23.57 Ryan McCandless, 12, Cardinal Newman; w+1.3 5/11 nblt 2010 23.44+ 23.55 Isreal Sanchez, Piner; 4/23 w+1.4 viking 23.92 Arturo Comacho, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/23 w+1.4 viking Gerardo Cervantes, 11, Healdsburg; 2010 22.95 w+2.1, 23.37 w-2.1 10
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 50.35 Class Records 12-49.32, 11-50.22, 10-51.24, 9-51.99 Performances 47.96 49.97 Andrew Kozel, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/21 red, 50.08 4/2 oakland, 50.39 3/26 stanford 50.28 Bryan Nunez, 11, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/13 nblf, 51.04+ 5/4 Uk, 51.24+ 4/6 rc 2010 50.15 10 50.64 Michael Puccetti, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/13 nblf, 51.17 5/21 red, 51.35 4/23 viking 50.65 Caleb Cunha, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/4 Smith, 51.19 3/26 stanford, 52.64+ 5/9 cal 50.72 Dante Hay, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblf, 50.95 5/11 nblt, 51.74+ 5/4 Uk 50.79 Titui Gomes, 11, St. Helena; 5/21 1a, 52.49 5/14 cmc 50.79 Sean Coey, 11, Healdsburg: 5/27 ncs, 50.80 5/21 red, 51.36 5/14 scl 50.85 Dantae Garcia, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblf, 50.97 5/11 nblt, 51.87 4/23 viking 9 51.28 Lucas Tamminen, 12, Analy; 5/14 scl, 51.66 4/27 hea, 51.84 5/21 red 51.48 Trevor Smandra, 12, Montgomery; 5/21 red & 5/27 ncs, 51.84 5/11 nblt 2010 51.28 51.74+ Michael Llamas, 12, Windsor; 5/4 Win 52.45 Kaenan Kron, 9, Petaluma; 5/14 scl 52.51 Joe Cauich, 10, Casa Grande; 5/14 scl 52.64+ Luis Luna, 11, Piner; 4/13 pin 52.67 Quinn Stewart, 10, Montgomery; 5/13 nblf (52.73, 52.5) Joey Jeppesen, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2010 52.07
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 1:57.64 Class Records 12-1:54.08, 11-1:56.58, 10-2:00.14, 9-2:02.94 Performances 1:51.29 1:57.26 Dante Hay, 9, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/27 ncs, 1:59.10 5/21 red, 2:00.04+ 4/20 RC 1:57.44+ Luis Luna, 11, Piner; 4/2 Castleberry, 1:58.13 5/6 city, 1:59.94+ 3/9 Win 1:57.84 Michael Llamas, 12, Windsor, SCL leader; 5/14 scl, 1:58.30 5/27 ncs, 1:58.31 4/23 viking 1:58.42 Alexi Taylor, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/27 ncs, 1:58.98 5/21 red, 1:59.04 5/6 city 1:58.92 Daniel Hauptman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 viking, 1:58.99 5/21 red, 2:00.99 4/15 woody 2:00.01 Ben Tarango, 12, Casa Grande; 5/14 scl, 2:00.64 3/5 Big Cat 2010 1:59.14 2:00.68 Jose Mendoza, 11, Montgomery; 5/13 nbl, 2:01.77 4/23 viking, 2:01.96 4/15 woody 2:01.04+ Lucas Tamminen, 12, Analy; 5/4 pet 2:01.18 Chris Tose, 10, Sonoma; 5/21 red, 2:03.37 5/14 scl 2:02.04+ Ryan Douglas, 10, Petaluma; 4/27 pet, 2:02.38 5/14 scl 2:02.05 Clark Bernard, 12, Petaluma; 5/21 red 2:02.06 Matthew Cogorno, 11, Windsor; 5/21 red, 2:03.86 5/14 scl 2:02.36 Justin Beach, Cardinal Newman; 4/23 viking 2:03.76 Epi Nunez, 11, Piner; 4/23 viking (2:03.99) 2:05.39 Valle Rogers, 12, Willits, CMC leader; 5/14 cmc 2010 2:04.94+
1500 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:07.54 4:18.54 Kevin Poteracke, 10, Petaluma; 7/10 JO reg. 14 4:26.88 Michael Tomasi, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/16 Special
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 4:23.60 Class Records 12 4:15.48, 11-4:18.54, 10-4:25.02, 9-4:33.33 Performances 4:15.86 4:14.17 Luis Luna, 11, Piner, NBL leader; 4/23 viking, 4:21.74 3/5 Big Cat, 4:28.7 4/6 pin 10 4:19.70 Forrest Shaffer, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/23 viking, 4:26.30 5/14 scl, 4:30.04+ 5/4 pet 4:19.90 Alexi Taylor, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/23 viking, 4:21.65 5/21 red, 4:24.79 3/5 Big Cat 4:20.13 Daniel Hauptman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/28 ncsf, 4:20.32 5/27 ncst, 4:21.15 4/23 viking 4:20.72 Ben Tarango, 12, Casa Grande; 5/21 red, 4:21.05 4/23 viking, 4:26.12 5/14 scl 4:21.02 Ryan Douglas, 10, Petaluma; 4/23 viking, 4:23.19 5/28 ncsf, 4:24.08 5/27 ncst 9 4:25.24 Jose Mendoza, 11, Montgomery; 5/21 red, 4:25.40 5/27 ncs, 4:27.10 5/13 nbl 4:31.49 Alex Conner, 11, Sonoma; 5/14 scl 4:32.04+ Kevin Poteracke, 10, Petaluma; 5/4 pet 4:33.33 Dante Hay, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 viking 4:33.72 Michael Tomasi, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/23 viking 4:33.78 Epi Nunez, 11, Piner; 4/23 viking (4:33.99, 4:33.8) 4:40.96 Michael Mehtlan, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/23 viking 2010 4:39.87 Armando Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2010 4:30.44 9
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:07.97 8:34.81 Luis Luna, 11, Piner; 3/25 stanford 9:03.13 Forrest Shaffer, 12, Petaluma; 3/25 stanford 9:12.21 Kevin Poteracke, 10, Petaluma; 3/25 stanford (9:50.69)
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 9:37.74 Class Records 12-9:20.81, 11-9:29.04, 10-9:51.29, 9-10:09.81 Performances 9:12.92 8:55.43 Luis Luna, 11, Piner, NBL leader; 6/4 STATE, 9:04.38, 4/15 woody, 9:13.71 5/28 ncs 10 9 9:19.94 Forrest Shaffer, 12, Petaluma; 5/28 ncs, 9:28.16 6/4 STATE, 9:30.10 5/21 red 9:25.49 Alex Conner, 11, Sonoma, SCL leader; 5/28 ncs, 9:30.62 5/21 red, 9:37.41 4/15 woody 9:35.14 Jaime Silva, 10, Piner; 5/28 ncs, 9:35.89 5/6 city, 9:42.48 4/15 woody 9:53.79 Paul Holden, 10, Ukiah; 5/13 nbl 9:54.29 Michael Tomasi, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 nbl, 10:01.84 5/21 red 9:54.52 Kevin Poteracke, 10, Petaluma; 3/19 Dublin, 9:54.87 5/21 red, 9:56.04+ 4/6 win 2010 9:47.44+ 9 9:56.44 Jose Mendoza, 11, Montgomery; 5/6 city, 10:01.14+ 4/20 Mon 9:56.71 Harrison Luft, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nbl 9:56.82 Efren Reyes, 9, Piner; 5/21 red, 9:56.88 5/13 nbl, 10:00.11 4/23 viking 9:58.44+ Ryan Douglas, 10, Petaluma; 3/9 RC 2010 10:03.74 9 10:03.84+ Daniel Hauptman, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/4 Uk (10:04.99, 10:04.8) 10:33.45 Jax Reiff, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/21 1a Armando Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2010 9:55.77 9 Charlie King, 10, Cardinal Newman; 2010 10:03.26 9
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 16:24.2
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
110m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.96 FAT, 15.24+ Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57 Performances 14.53 14.64 Adam Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 7/10 +0.7 JO reg. 14, 14.95 4/6 hea, 15.03 -0.6 5/28 ncsf, 15.03 +2.4 6/26 JO 10 15.25 Caleb Cunha, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; +1.7 5/21 1a, 15.38 -2.3 6/11 Golden, 15.47 7/1 West Coast JO 15.26 Jemal Williams, 12, Sonoma Academy; +1.7 5/21 1a, 15.52 5/14 cmcf, 15.58 +1.6 5/6 city 15.86 Anthony Harrington, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/11 nblt, 16.30 +1.6 5/6 city, 16.31 5/4 w+2.0 SR, 16.31 +0.6 5/13 nblf 15.89 Randall Brown, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 nblt, 16.00 +1.6 5/6 city, 16.02 +0.6 5/13 nblf 16.14+ Aidan O'Donnell, 12, Analy; 5/4 pet, 16.17 -0.9 5/21 red, 16.40 -1.5 5/14 scl 16.38 Colin Murphy, 12, Montgomery; 5/4 w+2.0 SR, 16.45 5/11 nblt, 16.50 +0.6 5/13 nblf 16.47 Nolan Sheahan, 10, Cardinal Newman; +0.6 5/13 nblf, 16.59 5/11 nblt, 16.69 4/23 w+1.1 viking 16.74+ Gus Murray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Pin, 16.84+ 4/20 RC 2010 16.78 w+1.1 16.81 Greg Maggioncalda, 10, Sonoma; +0.2 5/21 red 16.84+ Nick Tracy, 11, Windsor; 4/6 win, 16.87 -1.5 5/14 scl 16.88 Che Reid, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 nblt (16.93, 16.6)
300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 40.84 Class Records 12-39.44, 11-40.20, 10-41.94, 9-45.34 Performances 38.93 38.29 Caleb Cunha, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 6/11 Golden, 38.90 5/28 ncsf, 38.93 5/27 ncst 11 10 9 40.38 Adam Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/9 Arcadia, 40.53 5/14 scl, 40.68 5/21 red 10 9 40.38 Brian Bradley, 12, Clear Lake; 5/27 ncst, 40.82 5/28 ncsf, 41.63 5/21 1a 41.48 Nathan Kitchen, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/5 Big Cat 41.90 Greg Maggioncalda, 10, Sonoma; 5/21 red, 42.35 5/27 ncs, 42.83 5/14 scl 41.97 Randall Brown, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/21 red, 42.02 4/23 viking, 42.06 5/11 nblt 42.00 Andres Lund, 11, Petaluma; 5/14 scl & 5/27 ncs, 42.14+ 5/4 pet, 42.33 5/21 red 42.02 Jemal Williams, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/21 1a, 42.33 5/6 city, 43.17 4/23 viking 42.14+ Spencer Engelke, 11, Healdsburg; 5/4 win, 43.35 4/27 hea 42.47 Nolan Sheahan, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/23 viking, 43.41 3/12 WinR, 43.63 5/13 nblf 9 42.75 Steve Purugganan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblf, 43.16 5/11 nblt, 43.50 5/21 red 42.94 Anthony Harrington, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 nblf, 5/21 red 43.62 42.95 Che Reid, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 nblt & 5/21 red, 42.96 5/13 nblf 43.14+ Sebastian Bogner, 12, Petaluma; 3/30 pet & 4/13 pet, 43.30 4/23 viking 43.44 Gus Murray, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 nblt, 43.67 5/13 nblf, 43.93 5/21 red 43.72 Colin Murphy, 12, Montgomery; 5/13 nblf 43.79 Matteo Abreu, 10, St. Helena; 5/14 cmc (43.99, 43.7)
400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 58.33 55.93 Caleb Cunha, 12, Fort Bragg; 7/1 West Coast JO, 56.18 3/25 stanford 56.08 Adam Lundquist, 11, Casa Grande; 6/15 AAU Northern CA Qualifier, 56.89 6/26 JO, 57.14 7/1 West Coast JO, 58.33 3/25 stanford 59.83 Jemal Williams, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/16 Special 63.93 Kevin Poteracke, 10, Petaluma; 7/10 JO reg. 14 65.35 Steve Purugganan, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/25 stanford (69.99) Gus Murray, Maria Carrillo; 2010 64.44
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 43.91 Performances 42.89 43.42 Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/13 nbl (Randall Brown, Bryan Nunez, Kenny Love, Ryan McCandless), 43.95 5/6 city, 44.14+ 4/6 rc 43.64+ Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/4 win, 43.80 5/21 red (Spencer engelke 11, dominic tynan 12, carson seanor 12, Andrew kozel 10), 44.00 4/27 hea 43.76 Rancho Cotate; 5/13 nbl (Wilbur Valencia 11, Tariq Burton 10, Juwan Morales 9, David Forman 10), 43.97 4/23 viking, 44.04+ 5/4 Pin 43.77 Montgomery; 5/21 red (Quentin Mendoza 12, Trevor Smandra 12, Spencer Carrion 12, Darik Lovvorn 10), 43.95 5/13 nbl, 44.46 5/4 SR, 44.15 5/27 ncs 44.19 Casa Grande; 5/14 scl, 44.42 5/21 red (1) adam lundquist 11, 2) Jujuan Lawson, 3) javonie oden 12, 4) ryan quiambar 12), 44.64+ 5/4 pet 44.50 Maria Carrillo; 4/23 viking (Paul Carroll 11, Dante Hay 9, Dontae Garcia 10, Herbie Polk 10), 44.56 5/21 red, 44.63 5/13 nbl 45.04+ Petaluma; 3/30 pet, 45.52 3/5 Big Cat, 45.64+ 4/6 win 45.32 Ukiah; 5/13 nbl, 45.62 5/21 red (Oliver Bojorquez 12, Aaron Dhuyvetter 12, Will Forbes 11, Wyatt Bartolomie 10), 46.14+ 4/20 Mon 45.57 Analy; 4/27 hea, 46.04+ 4/13 An, 46.74+ 4/2 Castleberry 45.95 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/21 1a (Leith Butler, Logan Barrett, Caleb Cunha, Paul Labreck), 46.17 5/14 cmc (Dylan Wingard, Barrett, Cunha, Labreck), 46.79 5/6 GR (Cunha, Wingard, Jacob Lazazio, Labreck) 46.19 Santa Rosa; 3/16 Special, 46.51 4/13 SR, 46.81 4/23 viking 46.23 Willits; 5/21 1a, 46.85 5/14 cmc 46.23 Kelseyville; 5/21 1a, 46.75 5/14 cmc 46.29 St. Helena; 5/21 1a, 46.50 5/14 cmc 46.34+ El Molino; 4/13 An, 46.97 4/23 viking 46.44 Windsor; 3/12 WinR, 46.74+ 3/16 Win, 46.84+ 4/6 win & 5/4 win 46.44+ Piner; 4/2 Castleberry, 46.56 3/5 Big Cat & 4/23 viking 46.48 Cardinal Newman "JV"; 5/13 nbl 46.89 Rancho Cotate "B"; 4/23 viking 46.94+ Middletown; 4/27 cal, 46.98 5/21 1a 46.95 Healdsburg "B"; 3/12 WinR (46.99, 46.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 3:27.33 Performances 3:20.57 3:27.16 Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 5/13 nbl (Michael Puccetti 12, David Forman 10, Tariq Burton 10, Juwan Morales 9), 3:28.10 4/23 viking, 3:29.21 (Mike Ruiz 10, Puccetti, Logan Stanley 10, Morales) 3:28.35 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/21 red (coey, sean 11 engelke, spencer 11 kozel, andrew 10 haun, james 12), 3:31.14+ 5/4 win, 3:31.16 5/14 scl 3:28.79 Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nbl (Paul Carroll 11, Dante Hay 9, Dontae Garcia 10, Herbie Polk 10), 3:30.26 4/23 viking, 3:31.61 5/21 red 3:29.44 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/21 1a (Leith Butler 51.6, Jacob Richards 55.2, Michael Mehtlan 52.9, Caleb Cunha 49.6), 3:31.25 5/14 cmc (Butler 52.1, Mauro Serrano 55.9, Mehtlan 53.2, Cunha 49.8), 3:33.38 5/6 GR (Butler, Richards, Mehtlan, Cunha) 3:31.49 Casa Grande; 5/14 scl, 3:32.52 5/21 red (1) adam lundquist 11, 2) ben tarango 12, 3) Jujuan Lawson, 4) joe cauich 10), 3:34.24 4/23 viking 3:31.73 Montgomery; 5/13 nbl, 3:34.78 5/6 city, 3:34.94 5/21 red (Trevor Smandra 12, Darik Lovvorn 10, Brian Houston 10, Quinn Stewart 10) 3:33.75 Ukiah; 5/13 nbl, 3:36.52 5/21 red (Oliver Bojorquez 12, Aaron Dhuyvetter 12, Brandon Cambell 12, Will Forbes 11), 3:46.84 4/13 SR 3:36.54 Piner; 5/21 red (1) Josue Lopez 10, 2) Eric Kroh 12, 3) Zekaryas Mebrahtu 11, 4) Epi Nunez 11), 3:36.60 5/13 nbl, 3:39.60 4/23 viking 3:37.98 Willits; 5/21 1a, 3:44.14+ 4/6 SH, 3:44.60 5/14 cmc 3:38.87 Santa Rosa; 5/13 nbl, 3:41.36 5/21 red (Christian Nazarek 10, Arturo Camacho 12, Anthony Harrington 11, Tenzing Sherpa 12), 3:44.97 3/5 Big Cat 3:39.05 Petaluma; 5/14 scl (1) bognar, sebastian 12 2) covington, ryan 12 3) douglas, ryan 10 4) gardner, duncan 10), 3:39.14+ 5/4 pet, 3:41.98 5/21 red 3:40.44+ Cardinal Newman; 5/4 Uk, 3:42.44+ 4/6 rc, 3:42.69 3/5 Big Cat 3:40.54+ Windsor; 4/2 Castleberry (logan straub 10, matt smith 11, matt cogorno11, michael llamas 12), 3:40.64 5/21 red, 3:40.74+ 4/27 Win 3:42.90 Middletown; 5/21 1a, 3:44.62 5/14 cmc 3:43.15 Sonoma; 5/21 red (1) tose, chris 10 2) maggioncalda, danny 12 3) maggioncalda, greg 10 4) mcallister, devin 12), 5/14 scl, 3:48.54+ 3/9 RC 3:44.04+ Analy; 5/4 pet, 3:45.04+ 4/2 Castleberry, 3:46.03 5/14 scl (catalano, gabe 10 2) harden, cooper 10 3) stafford, ben 11 4) tamminen, lucas 12) 3:44.93 Piner "B"; 4/23 viking (3:49.99)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:30.4 1:34.43 Rancho Cotate; 4/15 woody (Michael Puccetti 12, Wilbur Valencia 11, Tariq Burton 10, Juwan Morales 9), 1:35.82 3/16 Special 1:37.88 Maria Carrillo; 4/15 woody, 1:39.56 5/6 city 1:38.19 Santa Rosa; 3/16 Special 1:38.63 Cardinal Newman; 5/6 city (Randall Brown, Bryan Nunez, Kenny Love, Ryan McCandless)
800m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 1:39.44 1:40.85 Rancho Cotate; 4/15 woody
1,600m Sprint Medley
(+.14) All-Time 3:37.0 3:41.71 Maria Carrillo; 4/8 Arcadia
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 8:06.4 8:30.11 Maria Carrillo; 3/26 stanford, 8:46.78 4/15 woody, 8:57.38 5/6 city 8:31.30 Piner; 4/15 woody, 8:31.65 5/6 city 8:35.88 Montgomery; 5/6 city 8:48.96 Santa Rosa; 5/6 city
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 10:35.57 10:35.57 Piner; 4/15 woody (Jamie Silva 10 3:19.7, Josue Lopez 10 53.9, Zekaryas Mebrahtu 11 2:06.7, Luis Luna 11 4:15.2), 10:50.78 3/19 gold (Silva 3:27.6, Isreal Sanchez: 53.3, Lopez 2:08.0, Luna 4:21.9), 10:52.76 3/12 Twilight (Silva; 3:26.0, Mebrahtu; 56.8, Lopez; 2:08.7, Luna; 4:20.6) 11:10.93 Petaluma; 3/25 stanford 11:11.25 Cardinal Newman; 3/19 gold 11:13.01 Casa Grande; 3/25 stanford 11:16.23 Santa Rosa; 3/25 stanford 11:16.28 Maria Carrillo; 3/19 gold 11:24.16 Piner B; 3/19 gold 11:24.70 Maria Carrillo; 4/15 woody, 11:29.31 3/25 stanford 11:28.25 Montgomery: 3/19 gold
4xMile Relay
(+.14) All-Time 18:58.21
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1:22.85 Santa Rosa; 3/16 Special
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 6-4 Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6, 10 6-3, 9 5-10 Performances 6-10 6-4 Schyler Slaydon, 11, Petaluma, =SCL leader; 5/4 pet, 6-2 4/23 viking, 5/14 scl, 5/21 red & 5/27 ncs 6-4 Aidan O'Donnell, 12, Analy, =SCL leader; 5/4 pet, 6-2 4/2 Castleberry, 5/14 scl & 5/27 ncs 6-3 Nick DeSoto, 11, Rancho Cotate, NBL leader; 3/16 Special, 6-2 5/21 red, 6-0 4/23 viking 6-3 Chris Borges, 12, St Helena, CMC leader; 4/6 SH, 6-2 5/21 1a, 5-10 5/14 cmc & 5/27 ncs 2010 was Chris Strunck 6-2 Ricky Garcia, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/6 rc, 6-0 4/23 viking & 5/4 Pin 6-2 Nick Tracy, 11, Windsor; 5/14 scl, 6-0 5/21 red, 5-10 4/13 An, 4/23 viking, 4/27 win, 5/4 win & 5/27 ncs 6-0 Alex Roberts, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/5 Big Cat, 6-0 3/30 Win, 5-10 4/23 viking, 5/13 nbl & 5/21 red 6-0 Joey Jeppesen, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/9 RC, 5-10 3/5 Big Cat, 5-10 4/6 rc, 4/13 SR 6-0 Leith Butler, 11, Fort Bragg; 4/2 Castleberry, 5-10 4/27 FB, 5/6 GR & 5/14 cmc 6-0 Quentin Mendoza, 12, Montgomery; 4/23 viking & 5/27 ncs, 5-10 4/6 rc, 5/13 nbl & 5/21 red 2010 6-2 6-0 Brycen Poarch, 10, Casa Grande; 5/4 pet, 5-10 3/5 Big Cat, 3/9 Win, 4/27 win, 5/14 scl & 5/21 red 9 6-0 Richard Chambers, Fort Bragg; 5/9 cal, 5-10 5/14 cmc 6-0 Paul Carrol, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nbl, 5/21 red & 5/27 ncs 5-10 Malcolm Beltray, Healdsburg; 3/12 WinR 5-10 Joe Delrossi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/12 Gabor 2010 6-0 5-10 Rodriguez, Cardinal Newman; 3/30 Win 5-10 Alex kotval, 10, Windsor; 3/30 Win 5-10 Jemal Williams, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/14 cmc, 5/21 1a & 5/27 ncs (5-10) Roman Jennings, 11, Petaluma; 2010 6-0 John Glazier, 11, Clear Lake; 2010 6-0
POLE VAULT
All-Time 13-6 Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 12-0 Performances 15-6 12-6 Adam Armstrong, 12, Santa Rosa Christian, CMC leader; 5/28 ncs, 12-0 3/5 Big Cat, 4/27 FB & 5/6 city 12-1 Andy Kotval, 10, Windsor, SCL leader; 5/14 scl, 12-0 5/28 ncs, 11-6 5/21 red 11-9 Jacob Lafazio, 12, Fort Bragg; 5/4 GR, 11-4 5/14 cmc, 11-0 4/13 FB, 4/23 viking, 5/21 1a 11-7 Hunter Neeley, 10, Analy; 5/4 pet, 11-6 5/21 red 11-4 Issac Vander Sluis, 12, Santa Rosa Christian; 5/14 cmc, 11-0 4/23 viking, 5/21 1a 11-0 Munger, Windsor; 4/13 An 11-0 Patrick Cunningham, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/4 SR (11-0) Jonathan Durand, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010 12-0
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 22-0 Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-3, 10 20-11, 9 20-0 Performances 24-1 21-6 Dantae Garcia, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 red, 20-11 4/23 viking, 20-4 +1.2 5/28 ncs 9 21-3 Nick Keeton, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/4 SR, 20-9 5/13 nbl, 20-9 5/21 red + 20-4 -0.7 5/28 ncs 20-9 Ryan McCandless, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/23 viking, 20-3 5/6 city, 20-0 4/13 pin 20-6 DJ MayoGorl, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/23 viking, 20-0 4/6 rc, 19-11 5/21 red 20-5 Leith Butler, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/6 GR, 20-1 5/21 1a, 20-1 5/14 cmc 20-4 Kenny Love, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/23 viking, 20-0 5/13 nbl, 19-10 5/21 red 20-3 Chad Tolson, 10, Windsor, SCL leader; 4/23 viking, 19-11 5/4 win, 19-9 5/14 scl 20-1 Brycen Poarch, 10, Casa Grande; 4/23 viking, 19-11 5/14 scl, 19-10 5/4 pet 2010 20-2 9 19-11 Tariq Burton, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/5 Big Cat, 19-8 4/6 rc 19-8 Ryan Quiambar, 12, Casa Grande; 5/4 pet 19-7 Frank Nolan, El Molino; 4/23 viking 19-7 Zuhuri Manley, 10, Clear Lake; 4/6 JV SH (19-7) John Glazier, 11, Clear Lake; 2010 22-2, 19-10 w-0.5 10 Chris Mello, 11, Petaluma; 2010 19-8
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 43-11 Class Records 12 45-10, 11 44-5, 10 42-2, 9 39-8 Performances 47-11 44-0 Leith Butler, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; +1.9 6/11 Golden, 43-8 4/23 viking, 42-9 5/21 1a, 42-5 +1.5 5/27 ncs 42-6 Jemal Williams, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/30 Cal, 41-9 3/5 Big Cat, 41-7 4/23 viking 42-2 Javonie Oden, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/23 viking, 40-8 5/21 red, 40-7 4/6 hea 42-2 Arnulfo Vargas, 10, Kelseyville; +3.3 5/27 ncs, 40-10 5/21 1a, 40-2 4/6 kel 42-1 Brycen Poarch, 10, Casa Grande; 5/14 scl, 41-9 5/21 red, 41-8 3/5 Big Cat 2010 41-3 w-0.8 9 42-0 Quentin Mendoza, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; +0.6 5/27 ncs, 41-1 5/13 nblf, 41-1 5/21 red 41-10 Alex Roberts, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/13 nbl, 41-6 +1.7 5/27 ncs, 41-0 5/21 red 41-2 Joey DeiRossi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblf, 41-1 +2.8 5/27 ncs, 40-5 5/21 red 40-3 Chris Mello, Petaluma; 4/13 pet, 39-9 3/5 Big Cat, 39-7 3/30 pet 40-0 Kenny Love, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/6 rc, 39-11 4/23 viking, 39-1 5/4 Uk 39-11 Oliver Bojorquez, 12, Ukiah; 5/13 nblf 39-11 DJ MayoGorl, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/4 Uk, 39-10 4/23 viking, 39-2 4/6 rc 39-7 Taylor Williams, 11, Analy; 5/14 scl 39-4 Ryan Quiambar, 12, Casa Grande; 5/14 scl, 39-2 4/23 viking, 39-1 3/9 Win 39-2 Roman Jennings, 11, Petaluma; 5/4 pet, 39-1 4/6 win, 39-1 3/9 RC 2010 40-2 39-0 Richard Chambers, 11, Fort Bragg; 5/21 1a (39-0) Jakari Keita, 11, Santa Rosa; 2010 39-0
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 52-0 Class Records 12 56-0, 11 51-2, 10 47-10, 9 43-0 Performances 63-2 52-6 Travis Baker, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/26 stanford, 51-9 5/11 nblt, 51-8 4/13 SR 2010 54-0 11 10 51-1 Mariano Malvino, 12, Montgomery; 5/6 city, 51-0 5/13 nblf, 50-4 5/28 ncs 50-9 Gary Randolph, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/28 ncs, 48-6 5/4 win, 48-2 5/21 red 50-2 Roman Jennings, 11, Petaluma; 5/21 red, 48-9 4/27 pet, 47-11 3/30 pet 48-5 Kevin Cavalin, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/6 city, 48-2 5/13 nblf, 47-11 5/4 Uk 46-7 Nick DeSoto, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/21 red, 45-11 5/13 nblf, 45-9 4/6 rc 46-4 Nolan Nagle, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/13 nblf 45-4 Andrew Gonzalez, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 nblf, 45-0 5/21 red, 43-9 5/4 SR 45-4 Cory Clemensen, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/13 nblf 45-4 Richard Daniels, 12, Ft Bragg, CMC leader; 5/28 ncs, 44-6 5/21 1a, 44-0 4/27 FB 45-2 Raymond Mellinger, 12, Sonoma; 4/13 Son, 44-10 3/16 Pin, 44-0 4/27 hea 44-0 Vincent Valdes, 11, Windsor; 5/4 win, 43-11 3/30 Win, 43-0 4/6 win 43-5 Sami Kassis, Casa Grande; 3/9 Win, 43-2 4/13 Son 43-3 Chris Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 city 2010 45-9 43-1 Issac Brown, 11, Ukiah; 4/13 SR (43-0)
DISCUS
All-Time 157-1 Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-6, 9 132-4 Performances 179-0 158-1 Travis Baker, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/21 red, 155-10 4/23 viking, 155-9 4/13 SR 2010 164-0 11 10 9 157-11 Gary Randolph, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 6/3 State, 155-8 5/4 win, 155-6 5/27 ncs 153-0 Nick DeSoto, 11, Rancho Cotate; 5/27 ncs, 150-9 5/4 Pin, 149-4 5/21 red 9 151-6 Mariano Malvino, 12, Montgomery; 5/6 city, 150-7 4/23 viking, 149-2 4/6 rc 140-8 Caleb Lundquist, 9, Casa Grande: 6/26 JO, 135-7 6/11 Pacific Association Champ, 134-3 137-11 Kevin Cavalin, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/11 nblt, 133-11 4/6 rc, 130-2 5/6 city 135-7 Cory Clemensen, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/21 red, 131-6 5/13 nblf 134-5 Nick Diaz, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblf 133-11 Chris Durand, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/5 Big Cat, 132-11 4/23 viking, 132-8 5/6 city 133-0 Issac Brown, 11, Ukiah; 5/21 red, 132-10 4/13 SR 132-9 Roman Jennings, 11, Petaluma; 5/4 pet 132-8 Jake Sweeting, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 viking 2010 133-4 132-6 Max Metzger, 12, Petaluma; 5/4 pet, 130-0 5/14 scl 130-1 Sami Kassis, Casa Grande; 4/13 Son (130-0) 120-8 Richard Daniels, 12, Ft Bragg, CMC leader; 5/14 cmc
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
GIRLS
100 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 12.71 FAT, 12.74+ Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.57, 10-12.54, 9-12.77 Performances 12.35 12.24 Alyssa Page, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 12.32 5/4 w+2.2 SR, 12.34+ 4/6 rc, 12.38 4/23 w+1.6 viking + 12.45 +1.3 5/21 red 11 10 12.64 Darci Whyte, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/4 w+2.2 SR, 12.68 w+1.7 5/33 nblf, 12.70 w+1.6 4/23 viking, 12.78 4/13 w+1.6 SR, 12.83 3/5 w+0.9 Big Cat 12.84+ Alica Lugo, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/4 pet, 12.94+ 4/6 win 12.86 Tami Lynch, 11, Piner; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 13.00 w+1.4 5/11 nblt, 13.24+ 4/6 pin 12.88 Christen Chalmers, 12, Montgomery; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 13.04+ 4/6 rc, 13.19 -1.6 5/21 red 12.95 Kayla Holland, 10, Ukiah; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 13.12 4/13 w+1.6 SR, 13.24+ 4/20 Mon 13.04+ Nicole Beecham, 11, Casa Grande; 4/13 Son, 13.14+ 5/4 pet, 13.19 4/2 oakland + 13.30 3/26 w+0.7 stanford 2010: 12.66, 13.20 w-1.7 9 13.10 Laurel Sheppard, 10, Maria Carrillo; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 13.20 w+1.1 5/11 nblt, 13.29 +2.4 5/6 city 2010: 12.84+, 13.04 13.14+ Kyra Johnson, 11, Piner; 4/13 pin 13.14+ Jessica Rosen, 9, Analy; 5/4 pet, 13.20 -1.6 5/21 red 13.15 Taylor Engelke, 9, Healdsburg; +0.6 5/14 scl, 13.16 4/6 hea, 13.30 -1.0 5/21 red 13.23 Cicely Walden, 9, Rancho Cotate; +1.7 5/13 nblf 13.24+ Nadine Bradley, 10, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 5/4 CL, 13.31 -1.0 5/21a 13.24+ Katie Dunbar, 10, Petaluma; 5/4 pet (13.33, 13.0) Samantha Del Bello, 10, Willits; 2010: 12.90, 13.21 w-1.1 Devyn Ruiz, 10, Healdsburg; 2010: 13.10 w+3.8 Robin Payne, 10, Casa Grande; 2010: 13.16 w+2.7 Denise Nichols, 11, Casa Grande; 2009: 13.26 Erin Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010: 13.28 w+1.1
200 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 25.93 FAT, 26.28 Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-25.90, 9-26.40 Performances 25.15 24.79 Alyssa Page, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 25.02 4/23 w+0.7 viking, 25.19 +1.6 5/6 city 11, 10 25.52 Darci Whyte, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/23 w+0.7 viking, 25.53 +1.7 5/13 nblf, 25.78 5/11 nblt 26.21 Sadia Ibrahim, 10, Santa Rosa; w+1.0 5/11 nblt, 26.22 5/11 nblt, 26.24+ 4/6 pin 9 26.28 Tami Lynch, 11, Piner; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 26.79 w+0.7 5/11 nblt, 27.09 +1.2 5/21 red 26.36 Heidi Hirvonen, 12, Maria Carrillo; +1.6 5/6 city, 26.51 +1.7 5/13 nblf, 27.44+ 4/13 mc 26.44+ Nicole Beecham, 11, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/4 pet, 26.66 +0.4 5/21 red, 27.04 5/27 ncs 2010: 26.14 w+2.3 26.65 Christen Chalmers, 12, Montgomery; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 27.12 w+0.7 5/11 nblt, 27.29 4/23 w+0.7 viking 2010: 26.38 w+4.7 26.75 Kayla Holland, 10, Ukiah; +1.7 5/13 nblf, 26.90 w+1.0 5/11 nblt 27.12 Jackie Chalmers, 10, Montgomery; w+1.0 5/11 nblt & w+1.7 5.13 nblf, 27.29 +1.6 5/6 city 27.14+ Dezirae Johnson, 11, Piner; 4/13 pin & 4/20 Mon 2009: 26.25, 26.91 w+0.6 9 27.20 Alica Lugo, 11, Petaluma; +1.2 5/21 red, 27.24+5/4 pet 27.23 Jamaeca Dedrick, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 +0.0 viking 2010: 26.73 w+5.5, 26.89 w+0.0 27.36 Rebecca Dodele, 9, St Vincent, CMC leader; +3.0 5/21 1a 27.42 Caitlin Rickard, 9, Analy; +1.2 5/21 red (27.44, 27.2) Samantha Del Bello, 10, Willits; 2010: 26.24 9 Laurel Sheppard, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2010: 26.34+, 26.65 w+0.0 9 Jenny Brothers, 11, Casa Grande; 2010: 27.26 w+5.5 Kyra Johnson, 11, Piner; 2009: 27.31
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
400 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 59.74 Class Records 12-58.73, 11-58.66, 10-59.34, 9-59.65 Performances 57.64 57.48 Sadia Ibrahim, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/11 Golden, 57.65 5/13 nblf, 58.66 5/4 SR 9 58.78 Kyra Johnson, 11, Piner; 4/23 viking, 58.80 5/13 nblf, 59.94+ 4/2 castleberry 2010: 58.68 10 9 59.34+ Darci Whyte, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/6 pin 59.43 Jackie Chalmers, 10, Montgomery; 5/21 red, 60.15 5/13 nblf, 60.79 5/27 ncs 60.11 Dezirae Johnson, 11, Piner; 3/26 stanford, 61.74+ 4/13 pin 2009: 58.54 9 60.25 Molly Schuster, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/27 ncs, 60.88 5/21 red, 61.64+ 4/2 castleberry 60.68 Maria Barragan, 10, Healdsburg; 5/14 scl, 60.85 5/21 red, 60.92 4/15 woody 61.15 Eva Luu, 12, Casa Grande; 4/2 oakland 61.91 Amanda Neidlinger, 9, Windsor; 4/23 viking (61.93, 61.7) 63.44+ Kiana Herold, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/4 SH Laurel Sheppard, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2010: 60.21 Kaya Ward, 10, Analy; 2010: 61.63 Sarah Gamble, 10, St Helena; 2010: 63.74+
800 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 2:21.27 Class Records 12-2:16.71, 11-2:18.54, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14 Performances 2:13.16 2:12.99 Sadia Ibrahim, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/28 ncsf, 2:13.15 6/3 State, 2:14.92 5/21 red 9 2:17.17 Maria Barragan, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/28 ncsf, 2:18.64+ 5/4 win, 2:18.79 5/27 ncst 2:20.33 Eva Luu, 12, Casa Grande; 5/21 red, 2:21.32 4/23 viking, 2:25.40 3/5 Big Cat 2010 2:19.69 2:20.82 Dezirae Johnson, 11, Piner; 5/27 ncs, 2:22.83 6/11 Golden, 2:22.93 4/15 woody 2:25.16 Nicole Lane, 11, El Molino; 3/5 Big Cat, 2:28.24+ 4/13 An 2:25.54 Amber Piersol, 11, Windsor; 4/23 viking, 2:27.70 5/14 scl 2:28.94+ Lauren Krause, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/6 pin 2010: 2:28.12 2:28.96 Emily Rozga, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/23 viking 2010: 2:27.07 2:29.60 Brynna Thigpen, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 viking, 2:29.66 3/11 Gabor 2010: 2:28.52 2:29.94+ Kyra Johnson, 11, Piner; 4/2 Castleberry 2010: 2:26.40 (2:29.99) 2:32.43 Katy Lee, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/5 Big Cat Jessica Aguilar, 10, Piner; 2010: 2:28.00 Emily Goldfield, 10, Montgomery; 2010: 2:28.17
1500 METERS
(+.24) All-Time 4:51.46 5:18.19 Kelly Brooks, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/16 Special Melissa Hansen, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2010: 5:21.02
1600 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 5:14.14 Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:02.62, 10-5:07.75, 9-5:11.69 Performances 4:57.30 5:07.29 Nicole Lane, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/28 ncsf, 5:12.35 4/15 woody, 5:12.86 4/23 viking, 5:13.87 5/27 ncst 5:12.48 Amber Piersol, 11, Windsor; 5/28 ncsf, 5:14.54+ 4/13 An, 5:15.72 5/27 ncst 2010: 5:10.95 5:16.88 Kelly Brooks, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/27 ncst, 5:19.48 5/21 red, 5:20.06 4/23 viking 5:18.15 Katy Lee, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/23 viking, 5:21.34 5/14 cmc, 5:23.43 3/5 Big Cat 5:18.24 Lauren Krause, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nbl, 5:18.58 3/5 Big Cat, 5:20.24 5/21 red 2010: 5:09.32 9 5:21.52 Brynna Thigpen, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 red 2010: 5:17.64 5:24.93* Ashley Moffett, 10, Casa Grande; 2/12 5:26.82y Davis (5:24.99) Francesca Honey, 11, Petaluma; 2009: 5:16.04+
3000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 10:42.14 10:26.30 Lauren Krause, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/25 stanford 10:34.97 Nicole Lane, 11, El Molino; 3/25 stanford (11:44.99) Amber Piersol, 11, Windsor; 2010: 10:44.13
3200 METERS
(+.14) All-Time 11:33.04 Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:05.23, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:24.77 Performances 10:50.80 11:05.45 Lauren Kraus, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/8 Arcadia, 11:14.06 5/28 ncs, 11:15.51 5/13 nbl 9 11:12.83 Nicole Lane, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/28 ncs, 11:17.41 5/14 scl, 11:17.67 5/21 red 11:19.91 Kelly Brooks, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/28 ncs, 11:35.92 5/21 red, 11:38.23 4/23 viking 11:36.26 Katy Lee, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/6 city, 11:38.14* 2/12 11:42.21y Davis, 11:42.18 4/23 viking 11:43.42 Victoria Tomaszewski, 9, Windsor; 5/28 ncs, 11:43.94 5/14 scl, 11:43.97 3/5 Big Cat 11:46.74 Kirby Franklin, 10, Petaluma; 4/23 viking, 11:49.08 5/14 scl, 11:49.89 3/19 Dublin 11:53.40 Chloe Hall, 10, Casa Grande; 5/14 scl, 11:54.80 4/23 viking, 11:56.29 4/2 oakland 11:59.22 Melissa Hansen, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/15 woody, 12:05.06 4/23 viking, 12:07.50 5/13 nbl 12:02.94+ Francesca Honey, 11, Petaluma; 3/9 RC, 12:04.83 5/14 scl 2009: 11:58.04+ 12:09.67 Yolanda Luna, 12, Piner; 5/13 nbl (12:09.99, 12:09.8) Amber Piersol, 11, Windsor; 2009: 11:32.04 Brynna Thigpen, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2010: 11:55.60
5000 METERS
(+.14) All-Time
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
100m HIGH HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 15.99 FAT, 16.71 Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.32, 9-17.13 Performances 15.59 16.08 Kyra Johnson, 11, Piner, NBL leader; -0.8 5/13 nblf, 16.20 +2.4 5/6 city, 16.57 5/11 nblt 16.61 Heidi Hirvonen, 12, Maria Carrillo; +2.4 5/6 city, 16.73 w+0.7 5/11 nblt, 16.75 -0.8 5/13 nblf 16.63 Raya Llopis, 11, Santa Rosa; +2.4 5/6 city, 16.69 +0.6 5/21 red, 16.77 w+0.7 5/11 nblt 17.04 Tori Bruno, 12, Santa Rosa; w+2.4 5/11 nblt, 17.24+ 4/20 CN, 17.54 +2.4 5/6 city, 17.56 4/13 w+0.2 SR 17.14+ Brittney Kozenko, 9, Santa Rosa; 17.34+ 4/6 pin, 17.28 w+0.2 4/13 SR, 17.36 4/23 w+0.0 viking 17.19 Cara Scott, 11, Maria Carrillo; -0.8 5/13 nblf, 17.51 -1.6 5/27 ncs, 17.57 +0.7 5/11 nblt 17.29 Erin Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; -0.8 5/13 nblf, 17.44 w+0.7 5/11 nblt, 17.44+ 4/13 mc 2010: 17.06 17.62 Bethany Mack, 11, Ukiah; w+0.7 5/11 nblt, 17.67 -0.8 5/13 nblf, 17.74+ 5/4 Uk 17.64 Katherine Wicht, 10, Maria Carrillo; w+0.7 5/11 nblt, 17.84+ 4/20 RC 2010: 17.47 w+2.8 17.80 Barbara Moretto, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/13 w+0.2 SR, 17.84+ 4/6 pin (17.93, 17.6) 17.97 Amanda Morton, 10, Windsor, SCL leader; -1.7 5/14 scl 18.31 Amber Hart, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/14 cmc
300m LOW HURDLES
(+.24) All-Time 48.34 Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.94, 9-48.84 Performances 44.05 43.32 Kyra Johnson, 11, Piner, NBL leader; 6/4 STATEf, 43.48 6/3 STATEt, 44.05 5/28 ncsf, 44.06 6/11 Golden 10 9 46.53 Heidi Hirvonen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 city, 47.13 4/15 woody, 47.20 4/8 Arcadia 48.76 Courtney Accurso, 9, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/21 red, 48.77 5/27 ncs, 50.03 5/14 scl 49.75 Emily Wilson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblf, 49.76 5/21 red, 50.08 5/11 nblt 49.85 Kiana Herold, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/14 cmc, 49.95 5/6 city, 51.10 5/21 1a 50.02 Kayla Smith, 10 Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblf, 50.57 5/11 nblt, 51.36 5/21 red 50.24+ Brittney Kozenko, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/6 pin, 50.37 5/6 city, 50.75 5/13 nblf 50.30 Barbara Moretto, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/13 nblf, 50.48 5/21 red, 51.27 4/13 SR 50.52 Katherine Wicht, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nblf, 51.49 5/11 nblt 50.56 Hanna Inman, 11, Healdsburg; 5/21 red 51.04 Jackie Vandenberg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/11 nblt 51.24+ Erin Netherda, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/6 pin 51.33 Jessica Rosen, 9, Analy; 5/21 red, 51.43 5/14 scl 51.34 Sarah Summers, 11, Sonoma; 4/27 hea 51.37 Amanda Neidlinger, 9, Windsor; 5/14 scl (51.49, 51.2) Dezirae Johnson, 11, Piner; 2009: 49.37 Sarah Gamble, 10, St Helena; 2010: 49.58 Madi Mitchell, 10, Fort Bragg; 2010: 49.67 Amber Hart, 11, Middletown; 2010: 50.96
400m LOW HURDLES
(+.14) All-Time 71.68 66.63 Heidi Hirvonen, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/25 stanford, 69.63 3/16 Special 66.92 Kyra Johnson, 11, Piner; 3/25 stanford 74.98 Barbara Moretto, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/25 stanford
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x100m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 50.64 Performances 49.60 49.50 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/13 nbl (Raya Llopis, Darci Whyte, Sakile Wuhlbrecht, Sadia Ibrahim), 49.87 5/27 ncs, 50.02 5/21 red 49.66 Montgomery; 5/13 nbl (Alyssa Page 12, Kristin Page 10, Jackie Chalmers 10, Christen Chalmers 12), 49.98 5/21 red, 50.06 5/27 ncs 50.51 Maria Carrillo; 5/21 red (Natalie Wolfe 10, Jamaeca Dedrick 12, Mackenzie Segraves 9, Malin VonKnorring 9), 51.16 5/13 nbl, 51.24 5/27 ncs 51.14 Analy, SCL leader; 5/14 scl (grieve, kelly 11) mariah, cree 12) schuster, molly 12) rosen, jessica 9), 51.64+ 5/4 pet, 52.05 5/21 red 51.57 Ukiah; 5/13 nbl, 52.27 5/21 red (1) Kate Mayfield 10, 2) Kayla Holland 10, 3) Michaela Brazil 12, 4) Bethany Mack 11), 52.44 4/13 SR 51.94+ Petaluma; 5/4 pet, 52.24+ 4/6 win, 52.44+ 3/30 pet 51.97 Windsor; 5/21 red (devon brook 11, nicole kemper 9, amanda morton 10, ellen cox 10), 52.34+ 4/27 win, 52.50 5/14 scl 52.06 Rancho Cotate; 5/13 nbl, 52.18 5/21 red (Ashley Puccetti 12, Cicely Walden 9, Holly Cramer 12, April Hoffman 11), 52.74 4/13 SR 52.34 Casa Grande; 5/14 scl, 52.50 5/21 red (1) Emily Gohlson, 2) courtney accurso 9, 3) nicole beacham 11, 4) jenny brothers 11), 52.54+ 4/13 Son 53.54+ Sonoma; 4/6 win, 53.91 5/21 red (Elisabeth Hernanadez, ellen angeloni 9, emma mcgee 12, alex romano 10), 54.34+ 3/16 Pin 53.61 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/21 1a, 54.81 5/14 cmc (Amber Ramponi, Kelly Wilkinson, Aly Mino & Brittany Cash), 54.84+ 4/27 cal 53.90 Maria Carrillo "B"; 4/23 viking 54.04+ Healdsburg; 5/4 win, 54.10 5/14 scl (arnold, delaney 11 ) ramirez, a 10 ) ruiz, devyn 10 ) schaffner, mckenzie 9), 54.51 5/21 red 54.64 Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/23 viking (54.99, 54.8)
4x400m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:09.79 Performances 4:00.34 4:00.86 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/21 red (Joanne Howard 12, Darci Whyte 9 55.1 split, Barbara Moretto 11, Sadia Ibrahim 10), 4:04.43 5/13 nbl, 4:05.59 5/27 ncs 4:08.98 Maria Carrillo; 5/21 red (Heidi Hirvonen 12, Jamaeca Dedrick 12, Paige Vandenberg 9, Mackenzie Segraves 9), 4:11.80 4/23 viking, 4:15.27 5/13 nbl 4:14.16 Montgomery; 5/6 city (Alyssa Page 12, Kristin Page 10, Jackie Chalmers 10, Christen Chalmers 12), 4:26.24+ 4:14.89 Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/2 oakland, 4:16.84 5/27 ncs (eva king 9, eva luu 12, jenny brothers 11, courtney accurso 9), 4:17.55 5/21 red 4:17.58 Healdsburg; 5/14 scl (1) arnold, delaney 11 2) barragan, maria 10 3) engelke, taylor 09 4) inman, hannah 11), 4:21.99 5/21 red, 4:24.67 4/27 hea 4:19.26 Maria Carrillo "B"; 4/23 viking 4:19.74+ Piner; 4/2 Castleberry 4:20.63 Petaluma; 5/14 scl (1) dunbar, katie 10 2) farrington, jackie 11 3) hernandez, angelica 10 4) lugo, alica 11), 4:21.53 5/21 red 4:21.04+ Analy; 5/4 pet, 4:21.39 5/14 scl (1) lamb, hannah 10 2) moya, alyana 09 3) purcell, rita 10 4) schuster, molly 12), 4:23.31 5/21 red 4:22.43 Sonoma; 5/21 red (1) kirsten hodgson 9, 2) laura amador 10, 3) sarah summers 11, 4) emma mcgee 12), 4:27.22 5/14 scl (amador, hodgson, mcgee, peterson), 4:29.36 4/27 hea 4:26.43 Windsor; 5/14 scl ( chong, becca 10) morton, amanda 10) neidlinger, amanda 9) rivara, katie 9), 4:26.48 5/21 red 4:28.79 Ukiah; 5/21 red (1) Kate Mayfield 10, 2) Kayla Holland 10, 3) Michaela Brazil 12, 4) Marissa Arnerich 10) (4:29.99) 4:30.42 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/14 cmc (Angela Gattoni, Kelly Wilkinson, Rose Lynch & Brittany Cash)
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
4x200m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:48.0 1:46.89 Piner; 4/15 woody (Tami Lynch, Ivy Campbell, Dezirae Johnson, Kyra Johnson) 1:50.78 Maria Carrillo; 4/15 woody, 1:56.64 5/6 city 1:52.15 Santa Rosa; 5/6 city (Annette Sutton 9, Joanne Howard 12, Alexis Kistler 10, McKennan Bertsch 12), 1:53.96 3/16 Special, 1:55.09 4/2 oakland 1:53.75 Rancho Cotate; 4/15 woody, 1:57.44 3/16 Special 1:56.57 Montgomery; 5/6 city
800m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 1:54.8 1:51.02 Piner; 4/15 woody (Tami Lynch, Ivy Campbell, Dezirae Johnson, Kyra Johnson 58.0), 1:52.13 3/12 Twilight, 1:59.21 3/19 gold 1:59.28 Maria Carrillo; 4/15 woody
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 4:25.0 4:13.78 Santa Rosa; 4/8 Arcadia (Raya Llopis, McKennan Bertsch, Darci Whyte, Sadia Ibrahim 2:17.3) 4:18.79 Maria Carrillo; 4/8 Arcadia (Heidi Hirvonen, Laurel Sheppard, Jeamaca Dedrick, Brynna Thigpen)
4x800m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 9:52.1 9:54.62 Casa Grande; 3/26 stanford, 10:05.78 4/8 Arcadia 10:04.19 Maria Carrillo; 3/26 stanford, 10:41.02 5/6 city 10:30.55 Santa Rosa; 3/16 Special, 10:46.78 4/2 oakland (1) Archibald, Evvy 11 2) Howard, Joanne 12 3) Lecoeuche, Marina 11 4) Rozga, Emily 11), 11:22.69 5/6 city
Distance Medley Relay
(+.14) All-Time 12:33.4 12:51.76 Santa Rosa; 3/25 stanford 13:01.37 Casa Grande; 3/25 stanford, 13:15.93 3/12 Twilight 13:24.85 Maria Carrillo; 3/25 stanford
4x1600m Relay
(+.14) All-Time 29:17.7
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
(+.24) All-Time 1:19.9 1:13.94 Santa Rosa; 3/16 Special (Brittney Kozenko 9, Claire Bartlett 9, Molly Bartlett 9, Melissa Lopez 9) 1:16.71 Maria Carrillo; 3/16 Special
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
HIGH JUMP
All-Time 5-2 Class Records 12 5-3, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2 Performances 5-6 5-7 Courtney Tuck, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/21 red, 5-6 2/12 Davis, 5/4 Pet & 5/28 ncs, 5-4 2/26 Indoor, 3/5 Big Cat, 3/9 RC, 3/30 pet, 4/13 pet, 4/23 viking, 6/3 State 9 5-2 Luisa McInnis, 12, Montgomery, =NBL leader; 3/5 Big Cat, 5-2 4/6 rc, 5-0 3/16 Win, 4/23 viking 2009: 5-5 11 10 9 5-2 Devon Brook, 11, Windsor; 3/9 Win, 3/30 Win & 5/14 scl 5-2 Kiana Herold, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/16 Special, 5/14 cmc & 5/28 ncs 2010: 5-3 9 5-2 McKennan Bertsch, 12, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 3/16 Special & 4/2 oakland, 5-1 4/8 Arcadia 2010: 5-2 5-1 Morgan Bertsch, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/13 SR & 5/28 ncs, 5-0 3/5 Big Cat 5-1 Taylor Cerini, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 RC, 5-0 4/13 mc, 4-10 4/15 woody 5-0 Darci Whyte, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/5 Big Cat 5-0 Jenifer Moretto, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/6 city 5-0 Maddy Coy, 11, Analy; 5/14 scl (4-10) Kristina Schmul, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2010: 5-0 Marissa Arnerich, 10 Ukiah; 2010: 4-9
POLE VAULT
All-Time 8-6 Class Records 12 10-3, 11 10-0, 10 9-6, 9 8-6 Performances 10-6 11-9 Danielle Steffen, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/27 ncs VIDEO, 11-8 3/9 RC, 11-7 3/5 Big Cat, 11-2i 1/29 Reno 10 10-8 Siobhan Anderson, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/21 red, 10-6 4/13 mc, 5/6 city & 5/27 ncs 10 10-6 Rebecca McGillivary, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/6 city, 10-0 4/13 SR, 4/23 viking, 5/21 red 11 10 10-0 Helen-Ann Haun, 10, Healdsburg; 5/14 scl & 5/21 red, 9-6 4/27 hea & 5/27 ncs 9 9-7 Brenna Thomas, 12, Analy; 5/4 pet, 9-6 3/12 WinR, 9-0 3/5 Big Cat 2010: 9-10 8-6 Caitlyn Silkey, 11, Sonoma; 4/13 Son, 5/14 scl & 5/21 red 2010: 9-0 9 8-0 Lea Butler, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/23 viking, 5/13 nbl & 5/21 red 8-0 Gemma Waaland, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/4 SR, 5/6 city, 5/13 nbl & 5/21 red 8-0 Cara Scott, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nbl (8-0) 7-9 Madison Mitchell, 10, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/14 cmc Megan Korsak, 11, Santa Rosa; 2010: 9-6 10
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
LONG JUMP
All-Time 16-8 Class Records 12 17-7, 11 17-2, 10 17-0, 9 16-9 Performances 19-4 17-10 Darci Whyte, 9, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/21 red, 17-9 -1.9 5/28 NCS, 17-4 5/11 nblt 17-8 Laurel Sheppard, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/28 ncs, 17-3 5/21 red, 17-0 5/6 city 9 17-0 Devyn Ruiz, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/4 win, 16-2 4/23 viking, 16-1 5/14 scl 16-8 Natalie Wolfe, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 viking, 4/20 RC 15-0 16-4 Tori Bruno, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/23 viking, 15-11 4/6 pin, 15-7 5/21 red 16-3 Courtney Tuck, 10, Petaluma; 4/27 pet, 15-11 5/4 pet, 15-8 5/14 scl 16-1 Allison McIntyre, 10, Analy; 5/21 red, 15-8 4/27 hea, 15-0 5/14 scl 2010: 16-0 w-1.0 15-11 Kiana Herold, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/14 cmc, 15-7 4/23 viking, 15-4 3/30 Cal 15-10 Jamaeca Dedrick, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 RC, 15-5 4/23 viking 15-9 Danielle Steffen, 11, Petaluma; 5/4 pet, 15-6 3/30 pet, 15-4 5/14 scl 2010: 16-3 15-7 Jamie Watanabe, 12, Healdsburg; 4/2 oakland, 15-3 5/14 scl, 15-3 5/4 win 2009: 16-7 15-7 April Hoffman, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/13 SR 15-5 Melissa French, 9, Sonoma Academy; 4/23 viking 15-3 Devon Brook, 11, Windsor; 3/12 WinR, 15-2 3/30 Win, 15-1 5/4 Win 15-2 Jessica Rosen, 9, Analy; 5/4 pet 15-2 Tami Lynch, 12, Piner; 5/13 nbl, 15-1 5/21 red 15-1 Samantha Acevedo, 11, Cloverdale; 5/21 1a 15-1 Jenna Wirick, 12, Sonoma; 3/9 RC 15-0 Denise Nichols, 12, Casa,Grande; 4/2 oakland 15-0 Haven Kato, 9, Casa Grande; 5/4 pet (15-0) Marissa Sesto, 11, Petaluma; 2009: 15-8 Kate Mayfield, 10, Ukiah; 2010: 15-2
TRIPLE JUMP
All-Time 34-3 Class Records 12 35-6, 11 35-1, 10 34-1, 9 32-9 Performances 37-3 35-5 Laurel Sheppard, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/21 red, 35-0 +0.0 5/27 ncs, 34-6 +1.0 6/11 Golden 34-11 Eva King, 9, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 4/2 Oakland, 32-8 5/4 pet, 32-7 5/14 scl, 32-2 4/23 viking 34-7 Kiana Herold, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/21 1a, 33-3 5/14 cmc, 32-9 -1.3 5/27 ncs 34-4 Holly Cramer, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/9 RC, 32-11 5/4 Pin, 32-10 4/23 viking + 32-2 w+0.4 4/15 woody 33-11 Allison McIntyre, 10, Analy; 5/21 red, 33-8 -1.0 5/27 ncs, 32-6 5/14 scl 33-9 Danielle Steffen, 11, Petaluma; 4/13 pet, 33-7 5/14 scl, 33-5 5/21 red 33-7 Sarah Summers, 11, Sonoma; 5/21 red, 33-6 3/9 RC, 32-9 +0.7 5/27 ncs 33-4 Devyn Ruiz, 10, Healdsburg; 5/21 red, 33-3 +0.4 5/27 ncs, 33-0 5/14 scl 33-1 Courtney Tuck, 10, Petaluma; 5/4 pet, 32-5 5/14 scl, 31-11 4/27 pet 32-8 Kate Mayfield, 10, Ukiah; 5/21 red, 32-3 5/13 nbl, 31-4 3/12 WinR 32-7 Tori Bruno, 12, Santa Rosa; 5/6 city, 32-7 4/23 viking, 32-4 4/13 SR 2010: 33-0, 32-4 w-0.1 32-4 Lea Butler, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/23 viking, 31-7 5/4 Pin, 31-6 5/13 nbl 31-8 Emily Wilson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/23 viking, 31-5 4/20 RC, 31-2 5/6 city 2009: 31-10 31-5 Devon Brook, 11, Windsor; 4/2 Castleberry 31-5 Ivy Cambell, 9, Piner; 5/4 Pin 31-4 Paige VanDenburg, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nbl, 31-1 5/4 Uk, 31-1 4/23 viking 31-3 Meili Bartholome, 9, Montgomery; 4/23 viking 31-3 Jamie Watanabe, 12, Healdsburg; 5/14 scl 2008: 31-11 31-2 Hannah Everidge, 12, El Molino; 3/5 Big Cat 2010: 31-3 31-2 Kelly Wilkinson, 10, Middletown; 5/21 1a 31-1 Emily Reed, 10, Middletown; 5/14 cmc 31-0 denise Nichols, 12, Casa Grande; 5/4 pet (31-0) Marissa Sesto, 11, Petaluma; 2010: 32-2, 31-10 w-0.3
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
SHOT PUT
All-Time 35-2 Class Records 12 39-9, 11 36-10, 10 36-4, 9 32-6 Performances 42-2 38-11 Elaine Weaver, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/21 red, 38-0 5/14 SCL, 37-6 4/8 Arcadia 11 10 36-8 Nicole Purter, 10, Windsor; 4/27 win, 36-5 5/14 scl, 36-4 5/27 ncs 33-9 Kathleen Durand, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/13 nbl, 32-4 4/13 mc, 32-1 5/21 red 9 33-8 Ashley Torres, 12, St Vincent, CMC leader; 4/27 FB, 32-5 5/14 cmc, 32-0 5/21 1a 33-5 Lauren Lehrer, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/13 nbl, 32-5 5/6 city, 32-4 4/13 mc 32-7 Georgi Ryan, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/27 ncs, 31-8 5/13 nbl, 31-7 5/21 red 32-6 Sarah Tarrant, 11, St Vincent; 4/27 FB, 31-7 3/30 Cal, 31-3 4/13 Clov 32-3 Isobel Moeller, 11, Ursuline; 4/6 rc & 5/13 nbl, 32-1 5/6 city 2010: 32-5 31-9 Shelby Olvera, 11, Analy; 5/4 pet, 30-11 4/13 An, 30-5 3/12 WinR 2010: 32-8 31-6 Emily Chapman, Ursuline; 3/5 Big Cat, 31-3 3/12 WinR 31-2 Cheyenne Snow, 12, Middletown; 5/21 1a, 30-9 5/14 cmc, 30-8 5/27 ncs 31-0 Aubrea Gray, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/4 SR 31-0 Alicia Beltran, 9, Santa Rosa; 5/4 SR, 30-8 5/6 city, 30-7 4/23 viking 30-10 Sarah Bell, 12, Casa Grande; 4/13 Son, 30-4 4/23 viking 30-3 Kim Agenbroad, 11, Willits; 5/21 1a, 30-2 4/27 cal 30-2 Lexi Tonascia, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/20 RC 30-1 Rachel Humecky, 9, Fort Bragg; 4/27 FB 30-0 Julie Flint, 12, El Molino; 3/30 pet 30-0 Celeste Tunde-Clay, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 city (30-0) Hope Sega, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2010: 36-4 10 Iyana Campbell, 10, Montgomery; 2010: 31-8 Teresa Rosales, 10, Santa Rosa; 2009: 31-4
DISCUS
All-Time 111-3 Class Records 12 123-1, 11 115-7, 10 106-11, 9 98-0 Performances 125-1 128-6 Kathleen Durand, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/23 viking, 125-1 5/6 city, 124-11 5/28 ncs 9 125-3 Elaine Weaver, 12, Casa Grande, SCL leader; 5/14 scl, 121-3 5/28 ncs, 119-9 5/21 red 103-11 Kaitlin Stein, 12, Montgomery; 4/6 rc, 102-3 4/23 viking, 100-7 5/4 SR 103-6 Sarah Bell, 12, Casa Grande; 5/14 scl 102-11 Aubrea Gray, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/6 city, 102-9 4/6 pin, 100-3 5/4 SR 102-3 Cyprien Pearson, 12, Petaluma; 4/27 pet, 100-2 5/21 red, 100-0 5/14 scl 101-1 Georgi Ryan, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/6 city, 100-11 4/13 SR, 100-9 5/4 SR 99-1 Alicia Beltran, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/13 SR, 96-8 5/6 city 98-8 Julia Flint, 12, El Molino; 5/14 scl, 95-2 3/30 pet, 95-5 3/16 Pin 98-7 Holly Cramer, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/5 Big Cat, 97-0 3/16 Special, 96-4 4/6 rc 98-4 Ida Siera, Montgomery; 4/23 viking, 97-4 4/6 rc 97-11 Lauren Lehrer, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/6 city, 95-2 4/13 mc 97-9 Shelby Olvera, 11, Analy; 5/14 scl 96-2 Lexi Tonascia, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/21 red 2010: 96-8 96-1 Nicole Purter, 10, Windsor; 5/14 scl, 95-5 3/12 WinR 2010: 108-3 9 95-11 Julie Brookfield, 12, Ursuline; 4/13 pin, 95-7 3/12 WinR 95-10 Kim Agenbroad, 11, Willits, CMC leader; 5/28 ncs 95-2 Marisa Troppy, Santa Rosa; 4/23 viking (95-0) Hope Sega, 11, Rancho Cotate; 2010: 96-10
Boys
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
Girls
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
+ hand time converted to automatic * yard race converted to metric i indoor race

Running Home
To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are acurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net