2011 North Bay League Championships
May 13, 2010
At Maria Carrillo High School

Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | JV Boys | JV Girls Boys   Past FinalsRecordsBests Girls  Past FinalsRecordsBests

Team Scores

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cardinal Newman            119        2) Maria Carrillo             88   
    3) Montgomery                  86        4) Rancho Cotate              78   
    5) Santa Rosa                  64        6) Piner                      27   
    7) Ukiah                       25                                           
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maria Carrillo             166        2) Santa Rosa                153   
    3) Piner                       55        4) Montgomery                 47   
    5) Rancho Cotate               31        6) Ukiah                      30   
    7) Ursuline                     6                                           
 
                Men - Jr Var. - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Rosa                 134.33     2) Rancho Cotate              92.33
    3) Maria Carrillo              83.33     4) Ukiah                      74.50
    5) Cardinal Newman             39        6) Montgomery                 36   
    7) Piner                       31.50                                       
 
              Women - Jr Var. - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Rosa                 137        2) Montgomery                112   
    3) Maria Carrillo              93        4) Rancho Cotate              58   
    5) Piner                       44        6) Ukiah                      12   
    6) Ursuline                    12                                           
 

Varsity Girls


Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Page               12 Montgomery             12.42      12.24   1.7  10,  2nd All-Time legal   
  2 Darci Whyte                9 Santa Rosa             12.78      12.68   1.7   8,  7th All-Time legal   
  3 Tami Lynch                12 Piner                  13.00      12.86   1.7   6, 10th All-Time legal   
  4 Christen Chalmers         12 Montgomery             13.14      12.88   1.7   4, 11th All-Time legal   
  5 Kayla Holland             10 Ukiah                  13.24      12.95   1.7   2, 13th All-Time legal   
  6 Laurel Sheppard           10 Maria Carril           13.20      13.10   1.7   1
  7 Cicely Walden              9 Rancho Cotat           13.44      13.23   1.7 
  8 April Hoffman             11 Rancho Cotat           13.49      13.54   1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Page               12 Montgomery             25.25      24.79   1.7  10, EMPIRE RECORD
  2 Darci Whyte                9 Santa Rosa             25.78      25.53   1.7   8   
  3 Sadia Ibrahim             10 Santa Rosa             26.21      26.22   1.7   6   
  4 Tami Lynch                12 Piner                  26.79      26.28   1.7   4, 50th All-Time   
  5 Heidi Hirvonen            12 Maria Carril           26.89      26.51   1.7   2   
  6 Christen Chalmers         12 Montgomery             27.12      26.65   1.7   1   
  7 Kayla Holland             10 Ukiah                  26.90      26.75   1.7 
  8 Jackie Chalmers           10 Montgomery             27.12      27.12   1.7 
 
All-Time Performances
24.79     Alyssa Page          Montgomery     5/13/11 w +1.7
24.88w    Tamika Brown         Fort Bragg     6/ 4/93 w +2.7 
24.92w           Brown         Fort Bragg     5/29/93 w +2.03 
25.02            Page          Montgomery     4/23/11 w +0.7
25.04     Rose Criss           Analy          5/23/97  
25.04+    Jenna Lowder         Maria Carrillo 4/26/06

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadia Ibrahim             10 Santa Rosa             58.66      57.65   10, 6th All-Time, 2nd Sophomore All-Time 
  2 Kyra Johnson              11 Piner                  58.78      58.80    8   
  3 Jackie Chalmers           10 Montgomery             60.83      60.15    6   
  4 Mackenzie Segraves         9 Maria Carril           63.89      62.53    4   
  5 Corinne Cook               9 Montgomery             63.38      62.98    2   
  6 Paige Vandenberg           9 Maria Carril           63.58      63.04    1   
  7 Allyson Ahlstrom          10 Ursuline               64.55      64.68  
  8 Alexis Jimenez            11 Piner                  69.84      70.59  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sadia Ibrahim             10 Santa Rosa           2:16.82    2:26.97   10   
  2 Dezirae Johnson           11 Piner                2:22.93    2:28.64    8   
  3 Brynna Thigpen            10 Maria Carril         2:28.52    2:31.64    6   
  4 Emily Rozga               11 Santa Rosa           2:28.96    2:35.69    4   
  5 Evvy Archibald            11 Santa Rosa           2:35.14    2:37.83    2   
  6 Sadie Irvine               9 Maria Carril         2:31.10    2:40.30    1   
  7 Emily Goldfield           10 Montgomery           2:35.70    2:44.05  
  8 Sara Mathews              11 Montgomery           2:28.40    2:44.59  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Kraus              10 Maria Carril         5:09.32    5:18.24   10, NBL leader   
  2 Kelly Brooks              12 Santa Rosa           5:20.06    5:28.00    8   
  3 Melissa Hansen            11 Rancho Cotat         5:29.13    5:33.48    6   
  4 Brynna Thigpen            10 Maria Carril         5:17.64    5:33.65    4   
  5 Marina Lecoeuche          11 Santa Rosa           5:42.93    5:39.62    2   
  6 Yolanda Luna              12 Piner                5:36.27    5:39.95    1   
  7 Heidi Thiele              11 Maria Carril         5:44.71    5:48.11  
  8 Sadie Irvine               9 Maria Carril         5:41.04    5:51.03  
  9 Evvy Archibald            11 Santa Rosa           5:51.44    5:53.23  
 10 Sara Mathews              11 Montgomery           6:01.81    5:58.76  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Kraus              10 Maria Carril        11:05.42   11:15.51   10   
  2 Kelly Brooks              12 Santa Rosa          11:38.23   11:45.57    8   
  3 Melissa Hansen            11 Rancho Cotat        11:59.23   12:07.50    6   
  4 Yolanda Luna              12 Piner               12:15.11   12:09.67    4   
  5 Heidi Thiele              11 Maria Carril        12:59.67   12:32.19    2   
  6 Marina Lecoeuche          11 Santa Rosa          12:26.41   12:39.54    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kyra Johnson              11 Piner                  16.57      16.08  -0.8  10, 22nd All-Time   
  2 Heidi Hirvonen            12 Maria Carril           16.73      16.75  -0.8   8   
  3 Raya Llopis               11 Santa Rosa             16.77      17.03  -0.8   6   
  4 Cara Scott                11 Maria Carril           17.57      17.19  -0.8   4   
  5 Erin Netherda             11 Maria Carril           17.44      17.29  -0.8   2   
  6 Brittney Kozenko           9 Santa Rosa             17.59      17.64  -0.8   1   
  7 Bethany Mack              11 Ukiah                  17.62      17.67  -0.8 
  8 Tori Bruno                12 Santa Rosa             17.04      17.69  -0.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyra Johnson              11 Piner                  45.00      44.80   10   
  2 Heidi Hirvonen            12 Maria Carril           47.34      48.22    8   
  3 Emily Wilson              12 Maria Carril           50.08      49.75    6   
  4 Kayla Smith               10 Maria Carril           50.57      50.02    4   
  5 Barbara Moretto           11 Santa Rosa             51.32      50.30    2   
  6 Katherine Wicht           10 Maria Carril           51.49      50.52    1   
  7 Brittney Kozenko           9 Santa Rosa             51.45      50.75  
  8 Jackie Vandenberg          9 Maria Carril           51.04      51.86  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa                                          50.25      49.50   10, 5th All-Time, 6th performance All-Time  
  2 Montgomery                                          50.40      49.66    8, 8th All-Time   
  3 Maria Carrillo                                      51.52      51.16    6   
  4 Ukiah                                               52.55      51.57    4   
  5 Rancho Cotate                                       52.44      52.06    2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maria Carrillo                                    4:11.00    4:15.27   10   
  2 Ukiah                                             4:39.00    4:31.12    8   
  3 Santa Rosa                                        4:04.43    4:31.26    6   
 -- Montgomery                                        4:14.00         DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alegra VonArx              9 Santa Rosa           4-08.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Marissa Arnerich          10 Ukiah                4-06.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Morgan Bertsch             9 Santa Rosa           4-08.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Taylor Cerini             10 Maria Carril         4-08.00    4-10.00    4   
  5 Lea Butler                11 Rancho Cotat         4-08.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Jenifer Moretto            9 Santa Rosa           4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  7 McKennan Bertsch          12 Santa Rosa           4-08.00    4-08.00  
 -- Kristina Schmul           11 Maria Carril         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Kayleign Mattoon          10 Ursuline             4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siobhan Anderson          11 Maria Carril        10-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Rebecca McGillivary       12 Santa Rosa          10-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Cara Scott                11 Maria Carril         7-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Lea Butler                11 Rancho Cotat         8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Gemma Waaland             11 Santa Rosa           8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Kyra Kennedy              10 Santa Rosa           7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Jackie Vandenberg          9 Maria Carril         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Jordan Codding             9 Santa Rosa           7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Darci Whyte                9 Santa Rosa          17-04.75   17-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 Laurel Sheppard           10 Maria Carril        16-00.00   16-11.75   NWI   8   
  3 Tori Bruno                12 Santa Rosa          14-09.50   15-03.50   NWI   6   
  4 Tami Lynch                12 Piner               14-07.75   15-02.00   NWI   4   
  5 Paige Vandenberg           9 Maria Carril        13-07.50   14-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 April Hoffman             11 Rancho Cotat        14-08.00   14-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Jamaeca Dedrick           12 Maria Carril        14-02.25   14-03.50   NWI 
  8 Natalie Wolfe             10 Maria Carril        13-00.75   13-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Laurel Sheppard           10 Maria Carril        32-04.00   33-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Kate Mayfield             10 Ukiah               30-08.50   32-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Holly Cramer              12 Rancho Cotat        32-08.50   31-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Lea Butler                11 Rancho Cotat        30-03.50   31-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Paige Vandenberg           9 Maria Carril        31-07.50   31-04.00   NWI   2   
  6 Emily Wilson              12 Maria Carril        31-03.00   31-00.50   NWI   1   
  7 McKennan Bertsch          12 Santa Rosa          30-02.50   30-11.00   NWI 
  8 Tori Bruno                12 Santa Rosa          30-05.25   30-01.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Durand           10 Maria Carril        32-03.75   33-09.00   10, NBL leader   
  2 Lauren Lehrer             11 Maria Carril        29-01.00   33-05.00    8   
  3 Isobel Moeller            11 Ursuline            32-09.00   32-03.50    6   
  4 Georgi Ryan               10 Santa Rosa          30-06.00   31-08.00    4   
  5 Alicia Beltran             9 Santa Rosa          28-11.75   30-04.50    2   
  6 Aubrea Gray               10 Santa Rosa          29-04.75   29-10.50    1   
  7 Lexi Tonascia             10 Maria Carril        30-04.50   29-08.75  
  8 Celeste Tunde-Clay        10 Maria Carril        29-06.25   27-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kathleen Durand           10 Maria Carril        20-11.50     118-08   10   
  2 Aubrea Gray               10 Santa Rosa            103-08      97-09    8   
  3 Kaitlin Stein             11 Montgomery          96-04.25      96-09    6   
  4 Lauren Lehrer             11 Maria Carril           91-01      94-04    4   
  5 Alicia Beltran             9 Santa Rosa          97-07.75      93-04    2   
  6 Lexi Tonascia             10 Maria Carril           86-10      89-04    1   
  7 Holly Cramer              12 Rancho Cotat           88-09      86-11  
  8 Marisa Troppy             11 Santa Rosa          90-06.50      86-01  

Varsity Boys


Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Quentin Mendoza           12 Montgomery             11.31      11.25   1.5  10,  12th All-Time legal   
  2 David Forman              10 Rancho Cotat           11.21      11.26   1.5   8   
  3 Paul Carroll              11 Maria Carril           11.62      11.45   1.5   6   
  4 Ryan Mc Candless          12 Cardinal New           11.52      11.47   1.5   4, =31st All-Time legal   
  5 Tariq Burton              10 Rancho Cotat           11.42      11.49   1.5   2, =34th All-Time legal   
  6 Aaron Dhuyvetter          12 Ukiah                  11.51      11.59   1.5   1,  42nd All-Time legal
  7 Anthony Harrington        11 Santa Rosa             11.52      11.67   1.5 
  8 Juwan Morales              9 Rancho Cotat           11.77      11.77   1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 David Forman              10 Rancho Cotat           22.62      22.52   2.0  10,  8th All-Time legal   
  2 Trevor Smandra            12 Montgomery             23.15      22.96   2.0   8, 16th All-Time legal   
  3 Aaron Dhuyvetter          12 Ukiah                  23.42      23.21   2.0   6, 23rd All-Time legal   
  4 Tariq Burton              10 Rancho Cotat           23.65      23.44   2.0   4, 31st All-Time legal  
  5 Juwan Morales              9 Rancho Cotat           23.49      23.63   2.0   2   
  6 Bryan Nunez               11 Cardinal New           23.21      28.00   2.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryan Nunez               11 Cardinal New           51.42      50.28   10, NBL leader   
  2 Michael Puccetti          12 Rancho Cotat           51.40      50.64    8   
  3 Dante Hay                  9 Maria Carril           50.95      50.72    6, 2nd Freshman All-Time   
  4 Dontae Garcia             10 Maria Carril           50.97      50.85    4, 6th Sophomore All-Time   
  5 Trevor Smandra            12 Montgomery             51.84      52.05    2   
  6 Quinn Stewart             10 Montgomery             53.18      52.67    1   
  7 Herbie Polk               10 Maria Carril           52.93      52.81  
  8 Tenzing Sherpa            12 Santa Rosa             52.99      53.50  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexi Taylor              11 Cardinal New         1:59.23    1:59.41   10   
  2 Jose Mendoza              11 Montgomery           2:01.77    2:00.68    8   
  3 Daniel Hauptman           11 Maria Carril         1:58.92    2:02.23    6   
  4 Dante Hay                  9 Maria Carril         2:00.14    2:03.31    4   
  5 Justin Beach              10 Cardinal New         2:02.45    2:04.29    2   
  6 Zekaryas Mebrahtu         11 Piner                2:05.64    2:06.08    1   
  7 Paul Matli                11 Cardinal New         2:04.23    2:06.61  
  8 Christian Nazarek         10 Santa Rosa           2:08.24    2:08.36  
  9 Robel Berhane             11 Montgomery           2:11.90    2:08.83  
 10 Jonathan Peck             11 Santa Rosa           2:05.34    2:09.34  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Hauptman           11 Maria Carril         4:21.15    4:24.23   10   
  2 Jose Mendoza              11 Montgomery           4:28.26    4:27.10    8   
  3 Alexi Taylor              11 Cardinal New         4:19.90    4:28.25    6   
  4 Epi Nunez                 11 Piner                4:33.78    4:34.35    4   
  5 Jonathan Peck             11 Santa Rosa           4:34.62    4:35.89    2   
  6 Zekaryas Mebrahtu         11 Piner                4:37.60    4:37.33    1   
  7 Logan Stanley             10 Rancho Cotat         4:41.21    4:39.40  
  8 Jordan Guerrero           11 Santa Rosa           4:47.66    4:39.62  
  9 Austin Rivas              11 Maria Carril         4:46.30    4:43.79  
 10 Josue Lopez               10 Piner                4:42.89    4:49.28  
 11 Colin Bartlett             9 Maria Carril         4:52.50    4:51.15  
 12 Emilio Horner             11 Maria Carril         4:56.92    5:11.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luis Luna                 11 Piner                9:04.38    9:32.22   10   
  2 Jaime Silva               10 Piner                9:42.47    9:48.80    8   
  3 Paul Holden               10 Ukiah                9:56.24    9:53.79    6   
  4 Michael Tomasi            11 Santa Rosa          10:06.74    9:54.29    4   
  5 Harrison Luft             10 Maria Carril        10:16.43    9:56.71    2   
  6 Efren Reyes                9 Piner               10:00.11    9:56.88    1, 6th Freshman All-Time   
  7 Jason Saler               11 Piner               10:22.74   10:14.50  
  8 Epi Nunez                 11 Piner               10:27.34   10:23.71  
  9 Jordan Guerrero           11 Santa Rosa          10:25.18   10:29.92  
 10 Austin Rivas              11 Maria Carril        10:28.24   10:43.16  
 11 Colin Bartlett             9 Maria Carril        10:42.77   10:45.91  
 12 Jack Bowlby               10 Cardinal New        10:32.21   11:01.97  
 13 Emilio Horner             11 Maria Carril        10:39.42   11:17.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Randall Brown             12 Cardinal New           15.89      16.02   0.6  10   
  2 Anthony Harrington        11 Santa Rosa             15.86      16.31   0.6   8   
  3 Nolan Sheahan             10 Cardinal New           16.59      16.47   0.6   6   
  4 Colin Murphy              12 Montgomery             16.45      16.50   0.6   4   
  5 Che Reid                  11 Cardinal New           16.88      17.02   0.6   2   
  6 Gus Murray                11 Maria Carril           17.31      17.32   0.6   1   
  7 Jake Druzgala             10 Santa Rosa             17.74      17.44   0.6 
  8 Steve Purugganan          11 Maria Carril           18.04      17.66   0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randall Brown             12 Cardinal New           42.06      42.66   10   
  2 Steve Purugganan          11 Maria Carril           43.16      42.75    8   
  3 Anthony Harrington        11 Santa Rosa             44.28      42.94    6   
  4 Che Reid                  11 Cardinal New           42.95      42.96    4   
  5 Nolan Sheahan             10 Cardinal New           44.09      43.63    2   
  6 Gus Murray                11 Maria Carril           43.44      43.67    1   
  7 Colin Murphy              12 Montgomery             44.77      43.72  
  8 Michael Perry             11 Montgomery             47.34      46.09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cardinal Newman                                     43.92      43.42   10, 23rd All-Time  
  2 Rancho Cotate                                       43.97      43.76    8, 44th All-Time   
  3 Montgomery                                          44.54      43.95    6   
  4 Maria Carrillo                                      44.50      44.63    4   
  5 Ukiah                                               46.20      45.32    2   
  6 Piner                                               46.74      47.44  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rancho Cotate                                     3:28.10    3:27.16   10, 49th All-Time   
  2 Maria Carrillo                                    3:30.85    3:28.79    8   
  3 Montgomery                                        3:36.00    3:31.73    6   
  4 Ukiah                                             3:41.00    3:33.75    4   
  5 Piner                                             3:44.24    3:36.60    2   
  6 Santa Rosa                                        3:49.77    3:38.87  
 -- Cardinal Newman                                   3:32.14         DQ 

 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Carroll              11 Maria Carril         5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Nick DeSoto               11 Rancho Cotat         5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Quentin Mendoza           12 Montgomery           5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Alex Roberts              11 Cardinal New         5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
  5 Ricky Garcia              11 Rancho Cotat         5-08.00    5-10.00    2   
  6 Zack Rodriguez            11 Cardinal New         5-08.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Simon Gathuru             11 Cardinal New         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Joey DeiRossi             12 Maria Carril         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Cunningham        11 Santa Rosa          11-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Alex McGillivary           9 Santa Rosa          10-00.00   10-02.00    8   
  3 Paul Halton                9 Santa Rosa          10-00.00    9-03.00    6   
 -- Joel Huckeba              11 Maria Carril         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nick Keeton               12 Santa Rosa          19-08.50   20-09.75   NWI  10   
  2 Kenny Love                10 Cardinal New        19-04.00   20-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ryan Mc Candless          12 Cardinal New        19-03.00   19-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Dontae Garcia             10 Maria Carril        19-02.50   19-07.00   NWI   4   
  5 Dj Mayogarl               11 Cardinal New        18-00.25   19-06.50   NWI   2   
  6 Brian Houston             10 Montgomery          18-06.50   18-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Tariq Burton              10 Rancho Cotat        18-04.50   18-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alex Roberts              11 Cardinal New        40-01.00   41-10.25   NWI  10, NBL leader   
  2 Joey DeiRossi             12 Maria Carril        39-00.25   41-02.50   NWI   8   
  3 Quentin Mendoza           12 Montgomery          39-06.25   41-01.50   NWI   6   
  4 Oliver Bojorquez          12 Ukiah               38-04.00   39-11.50   NWI   4   
  5 Ricky Garcia              11 Rancho Cotat        37-07.00   38-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 Kenny Love                10 Cardinal New        37-05.50   38-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Dj Mayogarl               11 Cardinal New        38-06.75   38-05.75   NWI 
  7 Zack Rodriguez            11 Cardinal New        36-06.00   38-05.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mariano Malvino           12 Montgomery          43-04.50   51-00.25   10   
  2 Travis Baker              12 Santa Rosa          51-09.50   49-00.50    8   
  3 Kevin Cavalin             12 Cardinal New        47-04.75   48-02.00    6   
  4 Nolan Nagle               10 Cardinal New        42-09.25   46-04.00    4   
  5 Nick DeSoto               11 Rancho Cotat        45-03.25   45-11.00    2   
  6 Andrew Gonzalez           11 Santa Rosa          42-11.00   45-04.50    1   
  7 Cory Clemensen            12 Rancho Cotat        42-07.50   45-04.25  
  8 Issac Brown               11 Ukiah               41-05.00   42-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mariano Malvino           12 Montgomery          47-01.50     143-11   10   
  2 Nick DeSoto               11 Rancho Cotat          136-02     140-11    8   
  3 Nick Diaz                 11 Maria Carril        27-02.50     134-05    6   
  4 Cory Clemensen            12 Rancho Cotat          125-11     131-06    4   
  5 Issac Brown               11 Ukiah               24-04.75     124-06    2   
  6 Travis Baker              12 Santa Rosa          30-02.50     123-03    1   
  7 Kevin Cavalin             12 Cardinal New        37-11.50     119-09  
  8 Chris Durrand             12 Maria Carril          128-07     118-08  

Junior Varsity Girls


Girls 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Celeste Tuon              10 Santa Rosa             14.19      14.08   0.6  10   
  2 Audrey Nelson              9 Montgomery             14.30      14.10   0.6   8   
  3 Alexis Kistler            10 Santa Rosa             14.28      14.11   0.6   6   
  4 Joscelyn DeLaTorre         9 Maria Carril           14.08      14.12   0.6   4   
  5 Shayne Newman             11 Rancho Cotat           14.16      14.14   0.6   2   
  6 Emily Remsen              10 Maria Carril           14.26      14.22   0.6   1   
  7 Kari Skabelund             9 Maria Carril           14.06      14.28   0.6 
  8 Brittney Lerdahl           9 Montgomery             14.28      14.31   0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Emily Remsen              10 Maria Carril           28.78      28.57   2.2  10   
  2 Kira Pearson              10 Montgomery             29.07      28.76   2.2   8   
  3 Eva Hoch                  10 Rancho Cotat           29.27      28.90   2.2   6   
  4 Alexis Kistler            10 Santa Rosa             29.63      28.93   2.2   4   
  5 Brittney Lerdahl           9 Montgomery             29.17      29.27   2.2   2   
  6 Audrey Nelson              9 Montgomery             30.12      29.71   2.2   1   
  7 Erica Ruiz                 9 Rancho Cotat           29.72      29.83   2.2 
  8 Amber Decosta             11 Montgomery             30.34      29.92   2.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Pearson              10 Montgomery             66.25      65.38   10   
  2 Madaline Henderson         9 Maria Carril           66.13      65.72    8   
  3 Erica Ruiz                 9 Rancho Cotat           68.34      67.61    6   
  4 Amber Decosta             11 Montgomery             69.39      68.07    4   
  5 Deanna Pinomaki           10 Maria Carril           67.57      68.35    2   
  6 Lainey McCaffrey           9 Maria Carril           70.21      72.38    1   
  7 Kate Lynne McCullough     11 Piner                  72.11      74.68  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Fitzgerald           9 Maria Carril         2:42.77    2:49.20   10   
  2 Leila Nacouzi             10 Montgomery           2:47.90    2:56.96    8   
  3 Lucy Amaya                12 Piner                3:16.64    2:59.89    6   
  4 Sadie Carpenter           10 Montgomery           3:10.30    3:03.71    4   
  5 Jozette Morales            9 Ukiah                3:10.00    3:12.86    2   
  6 Esther Camacho             9 Piner                3:56.34    3:46.04    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Fitzgerald           9 Maria Carril         5:57.31    6:05.00   10   
  2 Leila Nacouzi             10 Montgomery           6:00.30    6:05.23    8   
  3 Sophia Ramos              10 Maria Carril         6:03.96    6:05.25    6   
  4 Evelia Luna               12 Piner                6:23.34    6:16.24    4   
  5 Jocelyn Mendoza           11 Piner                6:16.19    6:23.25    2   
  6 Kassidy Pierce            10 Montgomery           6:17.89    6:31.86    1   
  7 Sadie Carpenter           10 Montgomery           6:38.73    6:32.85  
  8 Maggie Botka               9 Ursuline             7:06.22    6:38.62  
  9 Carine Black              11 Montgomery           6:56.90    6:41.68  
 10 Lucy Amaya                12 Piner                6:47.68    6:45.85  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sophia Ramos              10 Maria Carril        21:56.99   13:20.09   10   
  2 Evelia Luna               12 Piner               13:20.57   13:20.61    8   
  3 Jocelyn Mendoza           11 Piner               13:59.84   13:49.43    6   
  4 Jessica Halverson         11 Maria Carril        13:30.52   16:16.46    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meili Bartholome           9 Montgomery             18.58      17.97   1.1  10   
  2 Kristen Lum                9 Montgomery             19.69      18.06   1.1   8   
  3 Melissa Lopez              9 Santa Rosa             18.29      18.12   1.1   6   
  4 Molly Bartlett             9 Santa Rosa             18.32      18.86   1.1   4   
  5 Claire Bartlett            9 Santa Rosa             18.94      19.01   1.1   2   
  6 Ketino Dumbadse           10 Maria Carril           19.35      19.34   1.1   1   
  7 Chaz Kern                 12 Piner                  19.88      19.99   1.1 
  8 Julia Rhodes               9 Ursuline               20.21      20.58   1.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Bartlett            9 Santa Rosa             56.64      55.06   10   
  2 Melissa Lopez              9 Santa Rosa             54.21      55.70    8   
  3 Madaline Henderson         9 Maria Carril           55.15      56.05    6   
  4 Celeste Tuon              10 Santa Rosa             58.89      56.28    4   
  5 Chaz Kern                 12 Piner                  58.40      56.28    2   
  6 Molly Bartlett             9 Santa Rosa             56.99      57.25    1   
  7 Julia Rhodes               9 Ursuline               20.23      59.19  
  8 Jinny Tran                 9 Santa Rosa             61.89      61.59  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Var.
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maria Carrillo                                      55.04      53.85   10   
  2 Santa Rosa                                          54.87      54.46    8   
  3 Rancho Cotate                                       56.14      55.03    6   
  4 Ursuline                                            58.89      56.77    4   
  5 Montgomery                                          59.74      57.23    2   
  6 Ukiah                                               57.00      63.80  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Var.
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rancho Cotate                                     4:38.74    4:36.04   10   
  2 Maria Carrillo                                    4:38.00    4:37.51    8   
  3 Santa Rosa                                        4:45.77    4:55.02    6   
  4 Ukiah                                             5:00.00    5:28.60    4   
 
Girls High Jump Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatiana Dueck             10 Montgomery           3-10.00    4-00.00   10   
  2 Haley Martini             11 Rancho Cotat         4-02.00    3-08.00    8   
 -- Kate Lynne McCullough     11 Piner                4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meili Bartholome           9 Montgomery          12-08.50   14-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Shayne Newman             11 Rancho Cotat        14-03.75   13-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Claire Bartlett            9 Santa Rosa          13-02.00   13-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Melissa Lopez              9 Santa Rosa          13-03.00   13-05.00   NWI   4   
  5 Kari Skabelund             9 Maria Carril        13-08.75   13-04.50   NWI   2   
  6 Molly Bartlett             9 Santa Rosa          13-03.00   13-03.50   NWI   1   
  7 Kristen Lum                9 Montgomery          12-07.00   12-10.00   NWI 
  8 Merrit Geary               9 Ursuline            12-07.00   11-08.00   NWI 
 -- Paige Nonella             10 Ursuline            13-00.00       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meili Bartholome           9 Montgomery          31-03.00   31-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Kristen Lum                9 Montgomery          28-08.00   29-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Shayne Newman             11 Rancho Cotat        29-07.00   28-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Thalia Maravilla           9 Piner               25-08.00   27-03.50   NWI   4   
  5 Tilara Stanford            9 Ursuline            22-03.00   25-11.00   NWI   2   
 
Girls Shot Put Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daisha Hall                9 Piner               26-03.75   26-08.00   10   
  2 Natalie Kennedy            9 Santa Rosa          25-05.75   26-05.50    8   
  3 Lana Trapp                10 Santa Rosa          24-00.75   24-11.75    6   
  4 Brianah Chatham           10 Santa Rosa          24-07.50   24-10.50    4   
  5 Bailee Daytin             10 Ukiah               24-00.00   24-05.00    2   
  6 Katie Catching            10 Santa Rosa          24-03.75   24-04.25    1   
  7 Paulina Hernandez         11 Montgomery          22-11.50   22-09.25  
  8 Haley Martini             11 Rancho Cotat        23-01.00   22-03.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Natalie Kennedy            9 Santa Rosa             74-10      80-10   10   
  2 Brianah Chatham           10 Santa Rosa             78-02      80-05    8   
  3 Christina Brown            9 Ursuline               68-06      79-06    6   
  4 Bailee Daytin             10 Ukiah                  72-05      76-00    4   
  5 Katie Catching            10 Santa Rosa             68-09      74-03    2   
  6 Melissa Andrade           10 Piner                  72-10      73-10    1   
  7 Paulina Hernandez         11 Montgomery             67-11      66-07  

Junior Varsity Boys


Boys 100 Meter Dash Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brett Silveri             10 Rancho Cotat           11.78      11.97   0.7  10   
  2 Tyler Dutto                9 Rancho Cotat           12.19      12.09   0.7   8   
  3 Michael Mitchell          10 Cardinal New           12.34      12.26   0.7   6   
  4 Elijah Higgs               9 Montgomery             12.17      12.28   0.7   4   
  5 Adam Carvalho             11 Cardinal New           12.28      12.29   0.7   2   
  6 Santana Perez             10 Ukiah                  12.58      12.36   0.7   1   
  7 Aidan Powers              10 Montgomery             12.35      12.56   0.7 
  8 Chance Daniel             10 Montgomery             12.60      12.60   0.7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dutto                9 Rancho Cotat           24.27      24.61   1.3  10   
  2 Carlos Barragan            9 Maria Carril           24.74      24.62   1.3   8   
  3 Mike Ruiz                 10 Rancho Cotat           25.12      24.63   1.3   6   
  4 Santana Perez             10 Ukiah                  24.46      24.87   1.3   4   
  5 Elijah Higgs               9 Montgomery             24.98      24.97   1.3   2   
  6 Aidan Powers              10 Montgomery             25.03      25.33   1.3   1   
  7 Michael Mitchell          10 Cardinal New           24.90      25.46   1.3 
  8 Austin Worthington        11 Piner                  25.03      25.70   1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlos Barragan            9 Maria Carril           56.14      54.80   10   
  2 Jake Viter                 9 Maria Carril           56.07      55.25    8   
  3 Mike Ruiz                 10 Rancho Cotat           56.14      55.45    6   
  4 Tucker Sprinkle           11 Rancho Cotat           57.56      57.16    4   
  5 Austin Worthington        11 Piner                  58.08      57.34    2   
  6 Trent Klien                9 Cardinal New           58.21      58.16    1   
  7 Austin Smandra            11 Montgomery             58.32      58.53  
  8 Dj Russell                 9 Maria Carril           57.51      58.88  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Juarez               9 Santa Rosa           2:10.94    2:09.83   10   
  2 Chance Girard              9 Ukiah                2:13.00    2:12.78    8   
  3 Logan Mares               10 Montgomery           2:13.64    2:13.56    6   
  4 Jonathan Ahnberg          10 Santa Rosa           2:12.84    2:14.47    4   
  5 Drew Gallagher            11 Maria Carril         2:17.51    2:16.39    2   
  6 Colin Metcalfe            10 Maria Carril         2:17.09    2:16.44    1   
  7 Rohan Shah                11 Maria Carril         2:19.64    2:17.65  
  8 Michael Kennedy           10 Santa Rosa           2:20.34    2:18.36  
  9 Nathan Brown               9 Rancho Cotat         2:21.75    2:19.41  
 10 Harold Paskal             10 Cardinal New         2:29.22    2:21.46  
 11 Buta Singh                11 Rancho Cotat         2:17.74    2:21.66  
 12 Niko Lecoeuche            11 Santa Rosa           2:20.44    2:21.70  
 13 Cameron Long               9 Montgomery           2:18.90    2:22.02  
 14 Avi Ballo                 11 Santa Rosa           2:17.04    2:24.78  
 15 Grant Silverstein         11 Maria Carril         2:22.23    2:25.97  
 16 Lain Enzler                9 Ukiah                2:20.00    2:29.10  
 17 Eric Roman                10 Piner                2:32.24    2:31.09  
 18 Jack Brady                 9 Santa Rosa           2:25.44    2:33.98  
 19 Alex Thomas               11 Santa Rosa           2:37.74    2:37.36  
 20 Austin Lynch              11 Maria Carril         2:38.07    2:44.51  
 21 Ben Lara                   9 Santa Rosa           2:49.94    2:46.86  
 22 Evan Enzler                9 Ukiah                2:50.00    2:51.32  
 23 Luke Soberanis            10 Ukiah                2:40.00    2:52.74  
 24 Mike Gallegos              9 Montgomery           3:15.24    2:54.62  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brian Juarez               9 Santa Rosa           4:51.52    4:47.59   10   
  2 Aden Holmes                9 Santa Rosa           4:52.95    4:48.46    8   
  3 Jonathan Ahnberg          10 Santa Rosa           4:58.81    4:51.85    6   
  4 Drew Gallagher            11 Maria Carril         4:58.18    4:52.23    4   
  5 Rohan Shah                11 Maria Carril         4:55.32    4:52.51    2   
  6 Michael Kennedy           10 Santa Rosa           4:58.46    4:52.76    1   
  7 Colin Metcalfe            10 Maria Carril         4:56.27    4:53.29  
  8 Matt Mulligan             10 Piner                4:51.54    4:53.49  
  9 Nicholas Jensen            9 Maria Carril         4:59.41    4:56.59  
 10 Noah Taxis                10 Ukiah                4:57.00    4:58.67  
 11 Cameron Long               9 Montgomery           5:13.24    5:00.02  
 12 Alex Mendoza              12 Piner                5:00.73    5:01.54  
 13 Avi Ballo                 11 Santa Rosa           5:12.27    5:03.82  
 14 Beau Brown                 9 Ukiah                5:00.00    5:05.37  
 15 Lain Enzler                9 Ukiah                5:09.00    5:06.52  
 16 James Nicklas             12 Maria Carril         4:59.94    5:07.23  
 17 Will Tran                 10 Piner                5:06.44    5:08.87  
 18 Joe Ruiz                  10 Piner                5:09.23    5:11.06  
 19 Simmar Nijjar             10 Maria Carril         5:10.22    5:11.80  
 20 Grant Silverstein         11 Maria Carril         5:03.15    5:11.88  
 21 Edrei Lopez                9 Piner                5:16.04    5:13.08  
 22 Buta Singh                11 Rancho Cotat         5:14.64    5:13.43  
 23 Patrick Kennedy           10 Santa Rosa           5:23.54    5:14.41  
 24 Niko Lecoeuche            11 Santa Rosa           5:23.78    5:18.03  
 25 Joseph Brunetti           10 Cardinal New         5:21.22    5:18.06  
 26 Nathan Brown               9 Rancho Cotat         5:01.33    5:20.64  
 27 Jack Brady                 9 Santa Rosa           5:29.96    5:23.28  
 28 Austin Lynch              11 Maria Carril         5:38.33    5:36.42  
 29 Alex Thomas               11 Santa Rosa           5:42.85    5:43.21  
 30 Eric Roman                10 Piner                5:38.02    5:49.22  
 31 Luke Soberanis            10 Ukiah                5:45.00    5:49.41  
 32 Jd Fleming                10 Cardinal New         5:34.12    5:50.42  
 33 Mike Gallegos              9 Montgomery           6:07.66    5:59.72  
 34 Ben Lara                   9 Santa Rosa           6:06.54    6:02.74  
 35 Evan Enzler                9 Ukiah                6:30.00    6:16.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Mulligan             10 Piner               10:32.98   10:37.21   10   
  2 Brian Juarez               9 Santa Rosa          11:05.34   10:46.70    8   
  3 Nicholas Jensen            9 Maria Carril        10:56.48   10:47.32    6   
  4 Noah Taxis                10 Ukiah               10:47.00   11:05.65    4   
  5 Alex Mendoza              12 Piner               11:30.24   11:09.28    2   
  6 Edrei Lopez                9 Piner               11:43.24   11:28.59    1   
  7 Joe Ruiz                  10 Piner               11:36.64   11:29.02  
  8 Will Tran                 10 Piner               11:32.34   11:40.01  
  9 Buta Singh                11 Rancho Cotat        11:47.54   11:58.22  
 10 Alex Thomas               11 Santa Rosa                     12:57.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Armand Matossian          11 Cardinal New           17.12      16.69   1.6  10   
  2 Cameron Lintag            10 Rancho Cotat           18.74      19.09   1.6   8   
  3 Christian Diaz            10 Santa Rosa             19.98      19.19   1.6   6   
  4 Dj Russell                 9 Maria Carril           19.33      19.48   1.6   4   
  5 Jimmy Salgado             12 Santa Rosa             19.94      19.56   1.6   2   
  6 Kyle Goff                  9 Rancho Cotat           20.44      20.21   1.6   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armand Matossian          11 Cardinal New           44.67      44.94   10   
  2 Dj Russell                 9 Maria Carril           46.74      46.13    8   
  3 Jimmy Salgado             12 Santa Rosa             50.34      48.04    6   
  4 Cameron Lintag            10 Rancho Cotat           54.41      49.64    4   
  5 Kyle Goff                  9 Rancho Cotat           55.14      54.18    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Jr Var.
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cardinal Newman                                     47.23      46.48   10   
  2 Montgomery                                          49.04      47.96    8   
  3 Santa Rosa                                          47.19      48.40    6   
  4 Maria Carrillo                                      48.50      49.38    4   
  5 Ukiah                                               50.34      49.56    2   
  6 Piner                                               49.24      49.88  
 -- Rancho Cotate                                       46.74         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Jr Var.
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maria Carrillo                                    3:54.00    3:50.98   10   
  2 Rancho Cotate                                     3:51.63    3:51.90    8   
  3 Ukiah                                             3:54.00    3:53.47    6   
  4 Santa Rosa                                        3:55.80    4:15.19    4   
 -- Montgomery                                        3:55.24         DQ  

Boys High Jump Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Courchaine           10 Rancho Cotat         5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Chance Daniel             10 Montgomery           5-04.00    5-04.00    7   
  2 Rey Barajas               10 Ukiah                5-04.00    5-04.00    7   
  4 Dean Anderson              9 Montgomery           5-06.00    5-02.00    4   
  5 Tony Bruno                 9 Santa Rosa           5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
  6 Thomas Ferrick             9 Ukiah                5-04.00    4-10.00    0.50
  6 Brennen Urrutia           10 Piner                5-00.00    4-10.00    0.50
 -- Ricky Andrews             10 Cardinal New         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rey Barajas               10 Ukiah               15-10.75   17-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Santana Perez             10 Ukiah               17-05.00   17-02.50   NWI   8   
  3 Aika Throngrasmy          10 Santa Rosa          16-06.25   17-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jonathan Brooner-Contrea  10 Santa Rosa          17-00.50   17-00.00   NWI   3   
  4 Brett Silveri             10 Rancho Cotat        17-02.75   17-00.00   NWI   3   
  6 Connor Sleeper            10 Maria Carril        15-02.00   15-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Luke VonCleve              9 Santa Rosa          15-10.00   15-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Jr Var.
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aika Throngrasmy          10 Santa Rosa          36-11.75   35-10.75   NWI  10   
  2 Lai Wong                  10 Ukiah               36-10.75   35-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Jonathan Brooner-Contrea  10 Santa Rosa          36-11.25   34-10.75   NWI   6   
  4 Bryce Daniel              NA Montgomery          34-09.50   34-05.75   NWI   4   
  5 Alister Ito-Lutz          11 Piner               34-00.25   33-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 Luke VonCleve              9 Santa Rosa          32-05.50   32-04.00   NWI   1   
  7 Julian Jensen              9 Montgomery          31-08.00   31-04.50   NWI 
  8 Jordan Bertozzi            9 Montgomery          30-01.00   30-02.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray Harrison              10 Ukiah               40-04.00   43-01.50   10   
  2 Tucker Sprinkle           11 Rancho Cotat        41-00.25   41-10.00    8   
  3 Tyus Atterbarry           10 Maria Carril        41-09.00   41-02.50    6   
  4 Alex Pulley                9 Piner               41-05.00   40-06.00    4   
  5 Elias Allen               11 Santa Rosa          39-09.00   39-11.25    2   
  6 Derek LaMar               11 Santa Rosa          39-03.00   39-08.00    1   
  7 Steven DeSouza             9 Rancho Cotat        39-11.00   35-07.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Jr Var.
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Pulley                9 Piner                  98-05     108-10   10   
  2 Derek LaMar               11 Santa Rosa            102-03     108-07    8   
  3 Ray Harrison              10 Ukiah               04-03.25     107-11    6   
  4 Burke Hanford             10 Santa Rosa            100-07     102-08    4   
  5 Steven DeSouza             9 Rancho Cotat          101-02     101-07    2   
  6 Elias Allen               11 Santa Rosa          01-06.50     100-04    1