September , 2011 Meets

Piner at Ukiah Santa Rosa, Rancho Cotate, Maria Carrillo at Spring Lake Elsie Allen, Montgomery at Cardinal Newman Petaluma, Healdsburg, Sonoma at Maxwell Park Analy, El Molino, Casa Grande at Martinelli Ranch in Petaluma St. Helena, Fort Bragg, Upper Lake, Pt. Arena at Upper Lake Willits, Middletown, RV Christian at Calistoga Lower Lake, Cloverdale, Sonoma Academy, Clear Lake, Kelseyville, St. Vincent, Roseland Prep at Clearlake

Ukiah’s 3.1 mile campus course in Ukiah, since 1997

Hosted 1997 & 2000 NCS Championships & Ukiah Invitational Varsity Boys Course Record: 15:46 Yosef Ghebray, James Logan 11/22/03, next 15:55 Jake Schmitt, Redwood 11/22/03-seperate race Deeper list Paul Holden BOYS VARSITY SCORE PLACES 1ST PINER 20 2,3,4,5,6, (7,9) 2ND UKIAH 42 1,8,10,11,12, (13, 14) BOYS JV 1ST PINER 15 1,2,3,4,5,(6, 7) 2ND JV 50 8,9,10,11,12, (13, 14) 1 Holden U 17.05 2 Luna P 17.36 3 Silva P 17.37 4 Nunez P 17.39 5 Efren P 17.40 6 Zekaryas P 17.41 7 Saler P 17.44 8 Taxis U 17.52 9 Mulligan P 18.20 10 Giarad U 18.34 11 Ruiz P 18.52 12 Lococo P 18.54 13 Carpenter P 18.59 14 Brown U 19.51 15 Wong U 19.56 16 Andrade P 20.17 17 Alvarado P 20.19 18 Tran P 20.20 19 Lopez P 20.21 20 Perez U 20.26 21 Villa P 20.29 22 Roman P 20.37 23 Stolte P 20.40 24 Pegan U 22.27 25 England U 23.13 26 Gong P 23.30 27 Soberinas U 23.46 28 DeAlba P 24.30 29 Zeller U 24.46 30 Allen P 24.47 31 Scroggins U 24.47 32 Mann P 25.18 33 Florez U 25.24 34 Scriven U 25.32 35 Aliabo P 28.25 36 Aguilar P 31.18 37 Demello P 31.40 38 Gill P 32.29 GIRLS VARSITY 1ST PINER 15 1,2,3,4,5 (6,7) 2ND UKIAH 49 8,9,10,11,12 (13) Kyra Johnson GIRLS JV 1ST PINER 15 1,2,3,4,5… Course Record: 17:58 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/18/00, next 18:12 Sara Bei, Montgomery 11/18/00 Deeper list 1 Johnson, K P 21.40 2 Villa P 21.44 3 Johnson, D P 21.50 4 Nystrom P 22.30 5 Romero P 24.08 6 Mendoza P 24.27 7 Garcia U 25.06 8 Camara P 25.35 9 Wong U 25.40 10 Moates U 26.10 11 Vega U 27.19 12 Longstreth U 28.01 13 Hernandez P 28.04 14 Lara P 28.53 15 Dehoa P 30.13 16 Andrade P 31.19 17 Anderson U 31.26 18 Herrera P 33.33 19 Camacho P 33.57

3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Varsity Boys School Score Team Time SANTA ROSA 25 1:20:45, =15th All-Time MARIA CARRILLO 31 1:21:21, =20th All-Time RANCHO COTATE 84 1:36:19 Course Record: 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98, next 14:59 Luis Luna, Piner 11/5/10 Boys Deeper list Michael Tomasi 1. Michael Tomasi, SANTA ROSA, 15:52 2. Harrison Luft, MARIA CARRILLO, 15:57 3. Jordan Guerrero, SANTA ROSA, 16:02 4. Michael Kennedy, SANTA ROSA, 16:11 5. Colin Gibson, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:12 6. Aden Holmes, SANTA ROSA, 16:12 7. Austin Rivas, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:23 8. Dante Hay, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:24 9. Colin Metcalfe, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:25 10. Colin Barlett, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:27 11. Johnathan Ahnberg, SANTA ROSA, 16:28 12. Steve Purrugannan, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:32 13. Martyn Henderson, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:39 14. Tim Wuu, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:40 15. Jonathan Peck, SANTA ROSA, 16:42 16. Emilio Horner, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:44 17. Gus Murray, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:50 18. Spencer Jones, MARIA CARRILLO, 16:59 19. Logan Stanley, RANCHO COTATE, 17:04 20. Connor Moore, SANTA ROSA, 17:49 21. Cristian Nazarek, SANTA ROSA, 18:34 22. Niko Lecueuche, SANTA ROSA, 18:36 23. Buta Singh, RANCHO COTATE, 19:16 24. Corey Leslie, RANCHO COTATE, 19:29 25. Jacob Minton, RANCHO COTATE, 20:09 26. Will Sutton, RANCHO COTATE, 20:21 27. Juwan Morales, RANCHO COTATE, 20:35 28. Damon Milner, RANCHO COTATE, 24:21 Varsity Girls School Score Team Time MARIA CARRILLO 16 1:34:26, 13th All-Time SANTA ROSA 47 1:41:23 RANCHO COTATE 75 1:49:33 Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/01 Lauren Kraus 1. Lauren Kraus, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:07, =22nd All-Time, =14th Junior All-Time 2. Andrea Natoli, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:18, 29nd All-Time, 3rd Freshman All-Time 3. Brynna Thigpen, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:56 4. Taylor Graham, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:25 5. Melissa Hansen, RANCHO COTATE, 19:32 6. Kelly Birkland, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:40 7. Sadia Ibrahim, SANTA ROSA, 19:52 8. Eva Herbst, SANTA ROSA, 20:08 9. Marina Lecoeuche, SANTA ROSA, 20:14 10. Ewy Archibald, SANTA ROSA, 20:18 11. Shannon Palladino, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:27 12. Sophia Ramos, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:31 13. Gretel Petrie, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:40 14. Samantha Perry, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:45 15. Sarah Withers, SANTA ROSA, 20:51 16. Sophia Mahoney, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:58 17. Natalie Fritz, SANTA ROSA, 21:03 18. Emily Rozga, SANTA ROSA, 21:09 19. Ellie Paul, SANTA ROSA, 21:41 20. Stephanie Wigmoore, RANCHO COTATE, 22:06 21. Jaqueline Filshe, RANCHO COTATE, 22:20 22. Sarah Garcia, RANCHO COTATE, 22:28 23. Sierra Norton, RANCHO COTATE, 23:07 24. Erica Ruiz, RANCHO COTATE, 23:46 25. Amanda Willd, RANCHO COTATE, 23:57 JV Boys School Score Team Time MARIA CARRILLO 15 1:28:57 SANTA ROSA 50 1:33:03 1. Ryan Nguyen, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:24 2. Drew Gallagher, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:46 3. Dylan Nelson, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:50 4. Zach West, MARIA CARRILLO, 17:53 5. DJ Russell, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:04 6. Ryan Anderson, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:06 7. Michael King, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:06 8. Alex Morrison, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:12 9. Ethan Foster, SANTA ROSA, 18:13 10. Adam Siloh, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:23 11. Isiah Egar, SANTA ROSA, 18:27 12. David Eik, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:36 13. Tommy Lucas, SANTA ROSA, 18:45 14. Jake LaVine, SANTA ROSA, 18:46 15. Felix Herbst, SANTA ROSA, 18:52 16. Grant Silverstein, MARIA CARRILLO, 18:57 17. Austin Lynch, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:03 18. Tommy Smail , MARIA CARRILLO, 19:04 19. Josh Peck, SANTA ROSA, 19:05 20. Willie Frankl, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:06 21. Tanner Keifer, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:15 22. Erik Hossli, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:18 23. Lucas Azcarraga, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:18 24. Alex Thomas, SANTA ROSA, 19:31 25. Sam Herniman, MARIA CARRILLO, 19:34 26. David Tram, SANTA ROSA, 19:44 27. William Holberg, SANTA ROSA, 19:54 28. Conner Runge, SANTA ROSA, 19:55 29. Alex Rennard, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:01 30. Joe Mulcaire, SANTA ROSA, 20:02 31. Justin Thurman, SANTA ROSA, 20:08 32. Hunter Delattre, SANTA ROSA, 20:18 33. Conner Brady, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:19 34. Ben Lara, SANTA ROSA, 20:22 35. Gavin Vonseggen, SANTA ROSA, 20:31 36. Jack Brady, SANTA ROSA, 20:43 37. Steve Lao, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:44 38. Brendan Bellaire, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:44 39. Jackson Woodward, SANTA ROSA, 20:45 40. Jake Luft, MARIA CARRILLO, 20:57 41. Justin Dante, SANTA ROSA, 21:10 42. Dustin Engel, SANTA ROSA, 21:49 43. Chris Connors, MARIA CARRILLO, 22:37 44. Peter Herniman, MARIA CARRILLO, 22:40 45. Ben Hughes, SANTA ROSA, 23:06 46. Jacob Plack, SANTA ROSA, 23:18 47. Logan Latham, SANTA ROSA, 23:35 48. Ben Davidson, SANTA ROSA, 23:50 49. Konrad Franco, SANTA ROSA, 23:54 50. Alex Hong, SANTA ROSA, 24:08 51. Jonathan Doyle, SANTA ROSA, 24:16 52. Jacob Remsing, MARIA CARRILLO, 24:36 53. Jacob Walker, SANTA ROSA, 25:57 54. Harley Boatsman, SANTA ROSA, 26:56 55. Trevor Glenn, SANTA ROSA, 27:33 56. Logan Willbanks, SANTA ROSA, 28:56 JV Girls School Score Team Time MARIA CARRILO 15 1:46:04 SANTA ROSA 50 1:52:36 RANCHO COTATE 85 2:07:49 1. Jackie Vandenberg, MARIA CARRILO, 20:50 2. Ashley Gunderson, MARIA CARRILO, 21:06 3. Paige Vandenberg, MARIA CARRILO, 21:08 4. Maddie Dipple, MARIA CARRILO, 21:12 5. Haleigh Frye, MARIA CARRILO, 21:48 6. Jessica Gottlieb, MARIA CARRILO, 22:02 7. Kayla Hardyk, MARIA CARRILO, 22:05 8. Sienna Lish, SANTA ROSA, 22:05 9. Gracie Issel, MARIA CARRILO, 22:12 10. Morgan Bertsch, SANTA ROSA, 22:22 11. Brittini McFarland, MARIA CARRILO, 22:26 12. Emma Pierson, SANTA ROSA, 22:31 13. Trysha Hicks, MARIA CARRILO, 22:32 14. Tab Srisengfa, SANTA ROSA, 22:46 15. Irma Olvera, SANTA ROSA, 22:52 16. Claire Gilmartin, MARIA CARRILO, 23:08 17. Ellie Petty, MARIA CARRILO, 23:10 18. Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel, MARIA CARRILO, 23:11 19. Drew Nicklas, MARIA CARRILO, 23:12 20. Amber Peters, SANTA ROSA, 23:33 21. Luz Huerta, SANTA ROSA, 23:36 22. Samantha Nickel, SANTA ROSA, 23:51 23. Jenna Spranger, RANCHO COTATE, 23:56 24. Kyra Kenendy, SANTA ROSA, 24:24 25. Jordan Codding, SANTA ROSA, 24:32 26. Nora Hayden, MARIA CARRILO, 24:40 27. Melina Mora-Roman, SANTA ROSA, 25:17 28. MaryAnn Bogue, RANCHO COTATE, 25:18 29. Sarah Barker, MARIA CARRILO, 25:22 30. Eva Byrne, MARIA CARRILO, 25:25 31. Alexandria Donaldson, RANCHO COTATE, 25:33 32. Sarah Williams, MARIA CARRILO, 25:54 33. Kaylee Seekon, RANCHO COTATE, 26:23 34. Jenna Norosky, SANTA ROSA, 26:23 35. KJ Schiffler, MARIA CARRILO, 26:33 36. Kelsey Ioannou, RANCHO COTATE, 26:39 37. Meaghan Woody, SANTA ROSA, 27:35 38. Cierra Beltran, SANTA ROSA, 29:25 39. Kadejah Brathwaite, SANTA ROSA, 29:56 40. Kassandra Walker, SANTA ROSA, 33:38 41. Louise Shurinton, SANTA ROSA, 35:02

Cardinal Newman's 3.2 mile campus course, since 2011

Varsity Boys Cardinal Newman 25, Montgomery 30, Elsie Allen 45 Alexi Taylor (CN) 18:24, Jack Bowldy (CN) 18:53, Chris Friday (M) 19:06, Jose Mendoza (M) 19:33, Tommy Cline (CN) 20:30, Riley Officer (M) 20:38. JV: CN 15, M 48, EA inc. Varsity Girls Montgomery 19, Cardinal Newman inc., Elsie Allen inc. Sara Matthews (M) 23:14, Lauren Vyenielo (CN) 24:30, Lauren Ray (M) 26:18, Leile Machouvi (M) 27:06. JV: CN 24, M 33, EA inc.

Sonoma Valley’s 2.75 mile Maxwell Farms Regional Park course in Sonoma, since 2008

Varsity Boys Old Course Record: 14:12 Alex Conner, Sonoma 2011, next 14:54 Ben Tarango, Casa Grande 10/27/10 Boys Results New three fastest runs ever on course 14:04 Alex Conner, Sonoma 14:22 Kevin Poteracke, Petaluma 14:32 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma Alex Conner Varsity Girls Course Record: 16:54, Ashley Moffet, Casa Grande 10/27/10, next 17:03 Isabel Andrade, Healdsburg 10/15/08 Girls Results

Casa Grande’s 3.06 mile Martinelli Ranch course in Petaluma, 2005-2008

Varsity Boys Casa 27, Windsor 29, Analy 83 Course Record: 16:20 Spencer Hall, Casa Grande 11/5/08 & 10/21/09, next 16:34 Ethan Mora, Casa Grande 11/5/08 Wigert C 17:53 Wistock C 17:56.f Price W 18:09.f O’Mara W 18:23.f MicallesW 18:39.f Cogorno W 18:46.f IribarneC 19:06.f Jones C 19:07.f Rauch C 19:07.f Goto C 19:07.f FernandezW 19:08.f Gibbs A 19:22.f EspinozaW 19:29.f Vernon W 19:39.f Bradley C 20:00.f Capune A 20:02.f Jamar A 20:06.f Reyes A 20:49.f Grismer A 21:53.f Varsity Girls Casa 32, Windsor 37, Analy 55 Ashley Moffett Course Record: 17:38 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 10/24/07, next 18:14 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 11/5/08 Moffett C 19:03 Peirsol W 20:29.f TomaszewskiW 20:34.f GonzalesC 20:58.f Haley W 21:19.f Hall C 21:30.f Purcell A 22:04.f Foster A 22:04.f Carle C 23:05.f Woodman W 23:10.f Scheder A 23:14.f Falk C 23:17.f MatthewsA 23:31.f Garay C 23:37.f Langdon C 24:11.f Allen A 24:47.f Pamay W 25:03.f Allred W 25:13.f JV BOYS Windsor 29, Casa 35, Analy 56 ScheinerW 19:49 Luders W 20:12.f Ziemer C 20:39.f McClellandC 20:40.f Cruz W 21:17.f PetsodhixsonA 21:23.f Shaw W 21:39.f Fausone C 21:50.f CorralesC 21:57.f Harden A 22:00.f Adams C 22:00.f CatalanoA 22:00.f Shatto A 22:01.f ScheinerW 22:16.f Lea A 22:18.f Garay C 22:43.f RainwaterA 22:43.f Uchytil W 22:43.f Harwood C 22:44.f Moeller A 23:28.f Saitone A 23:46.f MinekheimC 23:41.f Teshima W 23:46.f Tong C 23:55.f Boylan, N.C 24:01.f Bailey C 24:11.f Price W 24:14.f Bechtel C 24:18.f Long W 24:18.f Buck C 24:35.f V.o. E. C 24:43.f GonzalesC 24:45.f CanfieldC 24:52.f Boylan, J.C 24:55.f MulliganC 25:06.f Maguire C 25:21.f Rogers A 25:32.f JV GIRLS Analy 25, Windsor 50, Casa INC Daly A 23:50 Porter C 24:26.f Perry A 24:49.f Hummel A 24:50.f Sachen C 25:20.f Long W 25:54.f Colter A 26:22.f Chong W 26:42.f Accurso C 28:08.f Conroy A 28:48.f Logasa A 19:17.f Fink W 31:06.f Potter W 31:55.f Berry C 32:32.f Slavin W 32:54.f Manni W 33:39.f

At Upper Lake

No results reported

Calistoga's 2.7 mile Bothe State Park course

Varsity Boys Middletown 26, Willits 31 Willits had the 1, 4, and 5 runners. Middletown went 2 Bright 17:17, 3 Vargas 18:01, 6 Lomakin 18:30, 7 Macedo 19:16, 8 Earl 19:17, 9 King 19:24. Varsity Girls Middletown 15, Willits 50 Middletown went 1,2,3,4 and 5. Ramponi 20:32, Roderrick 22:48, Martin 23:45, Huggins 24:17, and Hart 24:36. JV Boys Middletown won Willits was INC. Middletown went 1,2,3,4 and 5. Tangerman, McDowell, Kelly, Olson and Parker.

At Clearlake

Var. Boys Clo. 19, Lower Lake 35 Girls Clo. 15, LL Inc. Jv Boys Clo.15, LL Inc.