September 12, 2011 Meets

Cardinal Newman, Ukiah at Rancho Cotate Elsie Allen, Santa Rosa at Spring Lake Petaluma, Casa Grande, El Molino at River Front Park Healdsburg, Analy at Ragle Ranch Sonoma at Windsor Middletown, St. Helena, Upper Lake at RV Christian Fort Bragg, Lower Lake, Sonoma Academy, Pt. Arena at Lower Lake Willits, Clear Lake, St. Vincent, Cal Cloverdale, Kelseyville, Roseland Prep, at Willits 10/11: Carrillo vs Piner

Rancho Cotateís 2.97 mile campus course in Rohnert Park, since 2008

Hosts Rancho Cotate Invitational Varsity Boys Team: RCHS Ukiah Newman 5 2 1 14 4 3 15 7 6 16 8 9 17 11 10 Score: 67 32 29 Alexi Taylor Alexi Taylor Course Record: 15:00 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 9/4/09, next 15:11 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 9/5/08 Place: Name: School: Time: 1 Alexi Taylor Newman 15:16 2 Pabl Holden Ukiah 15:39 3 Jack Bolby Newman 16:24 4 Noah Taxis Ukiah 16:36 5 Logan Stanley Rancho 16:38 6 Tommy Cline Newman 16:44 7 Chance Girard Ukiah 17:08 8 Beau Bazown Ukiah 17:31 9 Paul Matli Newman 17:52 10 Matt Kitchen Newman 18:26 11 Cesario Ruiz Ukiah 18:39 12 Santana Perez Ukiah 18:43 13 Lai Wong Ukiah 19:01 14 Buta Singh Rancho 19:16 15 Cory Leslie Rancho 19:28 16 Jacob Finton Rancho 19:36 17 Juwan Moralez Rancho 20:04 18 Will Sutton Rancho 20:23 19 Justin Littleton Rancho 23:08 20 Damon Milner Rancho 23:20 Varsity Girls Team: RCHS Ukiah Newman 1 9 2 3 12 6 4 13 7 5 17 8 10 20 11 Score: 23 71 34 Melissa Hansen Melissa Hensen Course Record: 17:03 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 9/4/09, next 17:28 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 9/4/09 Place: Name: School: Time: 1 Melissa Hensen Rancho 19:39 2 Laura Vyenielo Newman 19:54 3 Jacqueline FlishieRancho22:35 4 Stephanie WigmoreRancho 22:49 5 Erika Ruiz Rancho 22:55 6 Page Nonella Newman 22:57 7 Marissa GreenbandNewman 22:58 8 Maggie Botka Newman 22:59 9 Katherine Wong Ukiah 23:25 10 Sierrs Norton Rancho 23:30 11 Julia Bozeman Newman 23:45 12 Kerida Moates Ukiah 24:15 13 Maria Vega Ukiah 24:23 14 Jenna Spranger Rancho 24:19 15 Amanda Wild Rancho 24:57 16 Alex Donaldson Rancho 25:19 17 Amy Longstreth Ukiah 25:28 18 Kaylee Seekon Rancho 27:09 19 Lydia Kajackas Newman 28:19 20 Alli Anderson Ukiah 29:04 21 Drew Gravier Ukiah 29:16 22 Rebecca LafrancoisRancho33:48 23 Teresa Cruz Ukiah 37:00: JV BOYS Team: RCHS Ukiah Newman 2 1 6 3 14 4 20 5 23 7 Score: 65 20 Place: Name: School: Time: 1 Steve Adams Newman 18:33 2 Hugh Pegan Ukiah 19:04 3 Will Kelly Newman 19:25 4 Clay Howard Newman 19:26 5 Harold Paskal Newman 19:50 6 Nate England Ukiah 19:55 7 Daniel Wen Newman 20:01 8 John Kukzewski Newman 20:11 9 Chris Urasaki Newman 20:12 10 Andrew Reeder Newman 20:13 11 Charley King Newman 20:10 12 Keven Cline Newman 20:40 13 Rob-Roy DuRutte Newman 21:31 14 Luke Soberanis Ukiah 21:32 15 Max Leinen Newman 21:35 16 Cutler Price Newman 21:49 17 Matt Straka Newman 21:54 18 Josh Gluch Newman 22:22 19 Jason Yang Newman 22:28 20 Jose Floras Ukiah 22:33 21 Jacob LeBrett Newman 22:34 22 Jarrett Skaff Newman 22:47 23 Andrew Soggin Ukiah 23:15 24 Reed Scrivens Ukiah 23:33 25 Evan Zellar Ukiah 23:34 26 Unknown Ukiah 32:30

Santa Rosaís 3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Varsity Boys Santa Rosa 15, Elsie Allen 50 JV Boys SR 15, EA Inc Jonathan Peck Jon Peck Course Record: 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98, next 14:59 Luis Luna, Piner 11/5/10 Boys Deeper list Jon Peck SR 16:59 Jordan Guerrero SR 17:14 Michael Tomasi SR 17:15 Michael Kennedy SR 17:41 Cris Nazarek SR 17:53 Connor Moore SR 18:10 Aden Holmes SR 18:13 Jon Ahnberg SR 18:14 Ethan Foster SR 18:34 Isaiah Egan SR 18:37 M Amezquita EA 18:39 Niko Lecoeuche SR 19:15 Josh Peck SR 19:30 C Pallia EA 19:44 David Tran SR 19:54 Jake LaVine SR 20:00 Alex Thomas SR 20:06 Justin Dante SR 20:17 Justin Thurman SR 20:17 Avi Ballo SR 20:28 Tommy Lucas SR 20:33 Jack Brady SR 20:35 William Hoberg SR 20:44 Joe Mulcaire SR 20:53 Gavin VonSeggernSR 20:54 Felix Herbst SR 20:57 Ben Lara SR 21:00 J Oyunbu EA 21:08 Hunter Dellatre SR 21;23 Connor Runge SR 21:25 Dustin Engel SR 21:49 Tod Srisengfa SR 22:06 Ben Hughes SR 22:38 Patrick Kennedy SR 22:58 Ben Davidson SR 23:18 Jason Plack SR 23:24 G Rivas EA 23:25 Konrad Franco SR 24:30 L Trujillo EA 24:40 Jonathan Doyle SR 25:03 Dominic Hosley SR 26:11 Alex Hong SR 26:26 Harley Boatsman SR 26:40 Trevor Glynn SR 26:41 Jake Walker SR 27:14 Logan Latham SR 27:36 R Hernandez EA 27:39 R Bairiga EA 29:07 Logan Willbanks SR 33:20 Varsity Girls Santa Rosa 15 EA Inc JV Girls SR 15, EA Inc Sadia Ibrahim Sadia Ibrahim Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10/11/95, next 16:31 Amber Trotter, Ukiah 11/01 Girls Deeper list Sadia Ibrahim SR 20:09 Marina LecoeucheSR 21:17 Sarah Withers SR 21:27 Eva Herbst SR 21:56 Emily Rozga SR 22:08 Evvy Archibald SR 22:15 Natalie Fritz SR 22:34 Sienna Lish SR 22:43 Irma Olvera SR 23:26 Emma Pierson SR 23:35 Luz Huerta SR 23:38 Morgan Bertsch SR 23:51 Ellie Paul SR 24:42 Amber Peters SR 24:44 Kyra Kennedy SR 25:21 Samantha Nickel SR 25:54 Tab Srisengfa SR 26:04 Melina Mora-RomanSR 27:13 Cierra Beltran SR 28:17 Jenny Tran SR 28:31 Jordan Codding SR 29:53 Jenna Norosky SR 29:07 Kadejah BrathwaiteSR 31:11 Meaghan Woody SR 31:15 Y Manzo EA 33:06 J Lara EA 33:09 K Walker SR 34:20

El Molinoís 3.0 mile Riverfront Park course, since 2010

Varsity Boys 1) Petaluma 31 2) Casa 40 3) El Molino 55 Course Record: 15:41 Luis Luna, Piner 9/15/10, next 16:23 Jaimee Silva, Piner Kevin Potracke PE 16:46 Ryan Douglas PE 16:46 Rodrigo Vargas EL 16:57 Duncan Gardner PE 17:01 Ben Schulz EL 17:07 H. Wistock CG 17:20 G. Wigert CG 17:35 J. Jones CG 17:43 D. Irbane CG 17:44 S. Groto CG 17:53 Matt Schafer PE 18:08 N. Rauch CG 18:31 Brandon Garner PE 18:43 Jesse Fichman EL 18:59 Brady lane EL 19:01 Tillman Schmidt PE 19:09 E. Ziemer CG 19:30 Alex Saunders EL 19:38 Tom Healy PE 19:39 Greg Kincheloe EL 20:52 Photos by Thomas Benjamin Varsity Girls 1) Petaluma 23 2) Casa 34 Old Course Record: 18:21 Nicole Lane, El Molino 9/14/11, next 18:53 Kyra Johnson, Piner 9/14/11 Nicole Lane EL 17:53, New Course Record Ashley Moffett CG 18:22 Jessica Ohanlon PE 19:55 Franchescca HoneyPE 20:07 A. Gonzales CG 20:11 Liza Bernard PE 20:22 Audrey Behan PE 20:32 Hailey Lynch PE 21:02 E. Carle CG 21:32 Samantha Royal PE 21:38 I. Garay CG 22:05 Katie DeBerrade PE 22:36 Haily Falk CG 23:18 B. Porter CG 23:19 Rose Paneno EL 24:42 Photos by Thomas Benjamin JV Boys Kieran Clegg PE 19:37 Tim Hinkle PE 19:56 J. Fohsora CG 20:18 N. Schultz CG 20:48 P. Adams CG 21:03 A. Currcles CG 21:06 Simon Corado PE 21:13 Nikolai ShkurkinEL 21:13 Anthony Mendoza PE 21:27 Culin Minckhein CG 21:37 Sam Saulsbury EL 21:53 Donny Hersam EL 22:03 S. Goray CG 22:15 A. Howard CG 22:21 Nate Bechtel CG 22:41 Max Djonne EL 23:04 Spencer Clark EL 23:04 C. Buck CG 23:20 C. Maguire CG 23:44 Will Cefield CG 23:46 N. Boyler CG 23:53 J. Boyler CG 24:07 B. Tung CG 24:11 A. Voe CG 24:26 Ben Hedlund EL 24:37 JV Girls Lisa Cuptil PE 21:15 K. Sachen CG 23:17 Chelsea Murray EL 24:29 Ashlin Neal EL 24:31 Clara Madison EL 25:01 A. Adayn CG 25:01 Nancy Larson PE 25:03 C. Areruso CG 27:07 M. Berry CG 33:20

Analyís 2.78 mile Ragle Ranch Regional Park course in Sebastopol, since 1991

Varsity Boys Analy 2,4,6,7,8= 27 Healdsburg 1,3,5,9,10= 28 Course Record: 14:15 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy 10/16/02, next 14:36 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma & Cannon-Reese, Analy 10/26/05 H Friedman 15:29 a Capone 16:28 h Lampson 16:48 a Stafford 17:14 h Evans 17:38 a Jamar 17:47 a Reyes 17:57 a Bell 18:05 h Beard 18:25 h Monroy 19:33 h Besancon 20:07 h Shoup 22:01 Varsity Girls Analy 1,3,4,5,6= 19 Healdsburg 2,7,8,9,10= 36 Course Record: 16:23 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 11/1/06, next 17:12 Sara Jakel, Sonoma Valley 1993 School Name a Foster 18:25 h Barragan 18:46 a Purcell 18:55 a Smith 19:11 a Mathews 20:12 a Scheder-Bieschin20:28 h Tingey 22:07 h Rutkowski 23:08 h Gonzaga 24:31 h Tincknell 27:38 BOYS- JV Name Harden 18:05 Petsod-Hixon 18:57 Grismer 18:58 Alvarado 19:21 Lea 19:24 Catalaro 20:00 O'Leary 20:02 Cotherman 20:24 Grieve 20:30 Saitone 20:32 Moeller 20:37 Trevino 20:39 Arciniega 20:42 Gonzales 20:49 Warren 22:01 Miller 22:12 Keithley 22:17 Seitz 23:31 Yeley 23:50 GIRLS- JV Name Allen, P 20:49 Diamond, S 21:18 Daly, A 21:19 Cropsey, M 21:39 Hommel 21:39 Fuji, S 21:46 Fowler, L 22:38 Perry 23:03 Rojas 23:19 Conroy, K 29:12:00

Windsorís 2.53 mile Foothill Park course in Windsor, 1998-2001, 2007

(different from Pinerís Foothill course) Varsity Boys Windsor 27, Sonoma 28 Old Course Record: 14:28 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy 11/1/00, next 14:32 Nate Kabanuck, Casa Grande 1999 1 Sonoma Alex Conner 14:21 new course record 2 Sonoma Wedell 15:41 3 Windsor Micaleff 15:44 4 Windsor OíMara 15:49 5 Windsor Cogorno 15:50 6 Sonoma Martinez 15:53 7 Windsor Price 16:12 8 Windsor Vernn 16:13 9 Sonoma Tose 16:18 10 Sonoma Ljung 16:34 Varsity Girls Windsor 27, Sonoma 28 Course Record: 15:47 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 10/31/07, next 16:37 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 11/1/00 1 Windsor Peirsol 18:30 2 Windsor Haley 19:15 3 Sonoma Braggi 19:37 4 Sonoma Spry 19:57 5 Sonoma Amador 20:01 6 Windsor Woodman 20:39 7 Sonoma Lemaire 21:17 8 Sonoma Cenci 21:57 9 Windsor Parnay 22:05 10 Windsor Allred 22:07

Rincon Valley Christianís 3.05 mile Spring Lake County Park course, since 1988

Varsity Boys Middletown St. Helena 25 32 Rincon Valley Christian Upper Lake inc. 15 Combined Upper Lake 19 Middletown 55 St. Helena 62 RVC inc Course Record: 14:50 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 11/13/98, CMC best 15:28 Brian Cole, St. Helena 10/06 Boys CMC Deeper list Jared Wade UL 18:26 Nicholas DavidsonUL 18:42 Grant Jeffcoat SH 18:43 Gage Deheer UL 18:44 Chris Cisneros UL 18:55 Ian Bright M 18:56 Cory Rodriguez UL 18:59 Gerardo Vargas M 19:22 Alex Rogers UL 19:59 Jordan Austin UL 20:02 Nicholas Gomez SH 20:13 Sam Lomakin M 21:00 Landin AndrosiniSH 21:10 Brandon Earl M 21:14 Adrian Macedo M 21:51 David King M 22:16 Ryan Stice SH 25:52 Carson Tazuk SH 30:22 Varsity Girls RV Christian Upper Lake inc. 15 St. Helena Middletown 20 38 Combined Upper Lake 29 St. Helena 39 Middletown 67 RV Christian inc. Course Record: 16:15 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1995, CMC best 18:30 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 9/14/11 Girls CMC Deeper list Madison Provost RVC 21:21 Allyson Bricker RVC 22:46 Catherine WhartonRVC 23:25 Tori Roderick M 24:03 Tonya Bennett UL 24:09 Bionca Cruz UL 24:29 Delaney CreswellSH 24:33 Alison Greer SH 25:32 Jackie Yates SH 25:55 Yamileth Plata UL 26:02 Markie Stifter UL 26:03 Courtney Aceves UL 26:04 Angel Taylor UL 26:50 Nancy Hernandez SH 26:58 BritneyBrenner UL 27:22 Elia Rubio SH 27:26 Kristina HermmanM 27:27 Jessica Orozco UL 27:42 Savanah Fecht UL 27:43 Ingrid MazariegosSH 28:05 Rose Lynch M 28:47 Amanda Martin M 29:24 Bri Nelson M 29:33 Amber Hart M 29:38 Alana McSwen M 31:14 Katy Huggins M 31:34 Ashley Thompson M 31:55 Marie Crim M 32:11 Dolly Decker SH 32:24 Gemma Aquilina SH 32:27 Christine RandellUL 33:17 Mikhayla CrawfordSH 34:20 Michaela BenavidesUL 51:47 JV Boys Dual Scores Upper Lake Rincon Valley Christian 15 inc. Middletown St. Helena 15 inc. Giovanni BautisteUL 20:27 Brandon Lovrin UL 20:40 Jake Tangerman M 21:32 Maddox McDowell M 22:18 Tanner Kelly M 23:13 Joshua Fisher SH 23:21 Noah Peterson RVC 23:31 Jesse Noble UL 23:56 James Decker SH 24:20 Joe Olson M 24:34 Daniel Gonzales SH 24:37 Cassidy Parker M 24:48 John Jensen UL 25:08 Zach Tracy RVC 25:45 Arthur Wilkie UL 26:48 Mike Horrinshaw UL 27:05 Toh Chao UL 27:35 Larry Stacy UL 30:09 Morgan Wilson SH 31:17

Lower Lakeís 3 mile Adams Spring course in Lower Lake

Varsity Boys Varsity Girls

Willitís 2.87 mile Brooktrails Parcourse in Willits, since 1990

Varsity Boys Course Record: 14:59 Kenny Smith, Willits 2007, next 15:02 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 2005 Willits 33 Clearlake 24 Cloverdale 15 Kelseyville 50 St. V Inc Calistoga inc 1 Joe Carrillo Clov 15.13, 3rd All-Time 2 Chris Orr W 17.00 3 Nathan Van Horn Men 17.59 4 Roger Martinez Clov 18.08 5 Axay Patel Clov 18.13 6 Brice Beare CL 18.19 7 Darin Marcucci Clov 18.25 8 Nick Knobber Men 18.28 9 Matt Hetrick Clov 18.45 10 Justin Garcia Men 18.48 11 Jake Blue CL 19.00 12 Ryan Hodges CL 19.07 13 Martin Sanchez Clov 19.10 14 Aaron Ramirez W 19.20 15 Jose Estrada CL 19.38 16 Elwyn Otter-RavenW 19.49 17 Victor Avina Cal 20.26 18 John Morton SV 20.32 19 Tiko Lanaa K 20.52 20 Jeffry Ponce K 20.52 21 Ankit Patel W 21.11 22 Jose Torres Clov 21.14 23 Juan Flores K 21.37 24 Alex Rein CL 21.32 25 Connor Disney CL 21.32 26 Cody Scully CL 21.33 27 Rigo Haro W 21.54 28 I. Moore K 22.01 29 Josh Berry SV 22.56 30 Eduardo AlatorreK 23.15 31 Zuis Garcia K 23.25 32 David Wells W 23.44 33 Jay Hansen W 24.21 34 Issaac Sanchez W 24.24 35 Asher Israel W 24.46 36 Nijal Martin W 26.56 37 Jeremy Roberts W 26.57 38 Alex Aguilar W 28.23 Varsity Girls Course Record: 18:02 Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, next 18:23 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2009 Deeper list Willits Inc Clearlake 15 Clov 15 Kel inc St. V 15 Cal Inc. 1 Erin Thomas MEN 20.29 2 Krisie Lawson CL 21.57 3 Anabelle CarpenterMEN 22.08 4 Yari Sanchez CLOV 22.11 5 Alexis HernandezCLOV 23.18 6 Lisa Kurthg K 23.29 7 Katie Brady CAL 23.48 8 Cyndi Auinci CAL 23.49 9 Tmara Rojas CL 23.52 10 Ariana FernandezCLOV 24.40 11 Angel Mercedes EcholCLOV25.54 12 Vanessa Hall SV 26.39 13 Peace Southard W 27.20 14 Crystal Wilcox CL 27.22 15 Miranda Wonzer CL 27.36 16 Taylor KruszewskiCL 27.40 17 Tyra Riley W 27.51 18 Cristina CrawleySV 28.10 19 Liliana Ramos CLOV 28.23 20 Marion BrittinghamMEN 28.45 21 Calayan Knight W 28.46 22 Danielle DunawaySV 29.03 23 Quincy Woodward CL 29.03 24 Alexandrea LopezCLOV 29.04 25 Rhiana Peart W 29.09 26 Carly Taylor W 29.58 27 Savannah RasmussenCL 30.52 28 Enedina GuerreroCAL 31.01 29 Sabrina Dunaway SV 33.53 30 Luz Lopez SV 34.46 31 Jazmine Baca SV 36.31 JV Boys Top 15 (no team scores) 1 Josh Tate CL 2 Batt Baker CLOV 3 Anthony Rink CLOV 4 Jacob Torres CLOV 5 Christian VanderJagt CL 6 Kenyon Donald CL 7 Ben Hennon CLOV 8 Isiah Warren CLOV 9 Juan Garcia K 10 Josef Hoeck CL 11 Scott Duncan MEN 12 Patrick Orr W 13 Jake Lindelof CLOV 14 Charlie Crockett CL 15 Nathan Williams CL