2011 Rancho Cotate Invitational
Friday September 5th

All-Time meet bests

2.97 mile course

Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | JV Boys | JV Girls | Past Results

Varsity Boys

	
Photos by Tom Benjamin

Ryan Douglas
Winner was Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, junior

Start 
Start

Early
Leaving staium 400m

Meet Record 15:00 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 2009

1	Ryan Douglas, Petaluma, Jr.		15:48
2	Jose Mendoza, Montgomery, Sr.		15:49, 1st NBL, =15th All-Time, 4th year of course
3	Michael Tomasi, Santa Rosa, Sr.		16:03
4	Austin Rivas, Maria Carrillo, Sr.	16:16
5	Jordan Guerrero, Santa Rosa, Sr.	16:34
6	Michael Kennedy, Santa Rosa, Jr.	16:35
7	Jonathan Peck, Santa Rosa, Sr.		16:37
8	Steve Purugganan, Maria Carrillo, Sr.	16:40
9	Nicholas Jensen, Maria Carrillo, So.	16:43, 1st Fr/So
10	Martyn Henderson, Maria Carrillo, Sr.	16:43

11	Hay, Maria Carrillo	16:47
12	Bartlett, Maria Carrillo16:48
13	Nazarek, Santa Rosa	16:49
14	Ahnberg, Santa Rosa	16:50
15	Holmes, Santa Rosa	16:51
16	Horner, Maria Carrillo	16:52
17	Reiff, Sonoma Academy 	16:53, 1st CMC
18	Friday, Montgomery	16:54
19	Murray, Maria Carrillo	17:05
20	Gaynoe, Sonoma Academy 	17:11
21	Metcalfe, Maria Carrillo17:54
22	Wigert, Casa Grande	17:22
23	Gibson, Maria Carrillo	17:30
24	Nguyen, Maria Carrillo	17:33
25	Rotman, Sonoma Academy	17:36
26	Stanley, Rancho Cotate	17:42
27	Ranch, Casa Grande	17:43
28	Long, Montgomery	17:46
29	Schefer, Petaluma	17:51
30	Moore, Santa Rosa	17:57
31	Dethlefsen, Montgomery	18:04
32	Johnson, Sonoma Academy	18:06
33	Kinunen, Sonoma Academy	18:12
34	Garncr, Petaluma	18:20
35	Daniel, Montgomery	18:26
36	Fausone, Casa Grande	18:29
37	Lecoeuche, Santa Rosa	18:29
38	Rchel, Casa Grande	18:30
39	Ballo, Santa Rosa	18:34
40	Junc, Casa Grande	18:51
41	Ihbern, Casa Grande	18:53
42	Schmio, Petaluma	19:12
43	Singh, Rancho Cotate	19:32
44	Mc Clelland, Casa Grande19:35
45	Leslie, Rancho Cotate	19:36
46	Booker, Sonoma Academy 	19:39
47	Forman, Rancho Cotate	20:35
48	Milner, Rancho Cotate	20:43
49	Brown, Rancho Cotate	20:51
50	Johnson, Sonoma Academy	22:37
					
Boys unoffical team scores, not submitted by meet

 29 Santa Rosa
 37 Maria Carrillo
 92 Montgomery
105 Sonoma Academy
128 Casa Grande
160 Rancho Cotate
Petaluma incomplete

Varsity Girls


Lauren Kraus  
Winner was Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo, junior

Katy Lee
Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy was second

Start  
Start

Early
Leaders exit stadium 400m-Moffett, Natoli, Hall, Kraus, OHanlon, and Lee

Meet Record 17:03 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009

1	Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo, Jr. 	17:49, 3rd All-Time, 4th year of course, =19th All-Time 3 miler
2	Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy, Jr. 		18:03, 1st CMC, 4th All-Time
3	Andrea Natoli, Maria Carrillo, Fr.	18:12, 5th All-Time, 1st Fr/So
4	Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande, Jr.	18:37, 1st SCL, 8th All-Time
5	Byrnna Thigpen, Maria Carrillo, Jr. 	18:57, =11th All-Time
6	Jessica OHanlon, Petaluma, Fr.		19:26, 16th All-Time
7	Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa, Jr. 		19:34, =17th All-Time
8	Eva Herbst, Santa Rosa, Sr. 		19:34, =17th All-Time
9	Chloe Hall, Casa Grande, Jr. 		19:34, =17th All-Time
10	Gretel Petrie, Maria Carrillo, Sr.	19:55

11	Francesca Honey, Petaluma, Sr.		19:58
12	Melissa Hansen, Rancho Cotate, Sr. 	20:01
13	Evvy Archibald, Santa Rosa, Sr.		20:09
14	Kelly Birkland, Maria Carrillo, Sr. 	20:14
15	Bernaro, Petaluma			20:21
16	Audrey Behen, Petaluma, So. 		20:26
17	Mathews, Montgomery			20:32
18	Scolari	Santa Rosa			20:35
19	Provost, Rincon Valley			20:38
20	Rozga, Santa Rosa			20:42
21	Ramos, Maria Carrillo			20:45
22	Hailey Lynch, Petaluma, Jr. 		20:48
23	Lecoeuche, Santa Rosa			21:00
24	Carle, Casa Grande			21:15
25	Withers, Santa Rosa			21:15
26	Garay, Casa Grande			21:26
27	Ray, Montgomery				21:53
28	Lagdon, Casa Grande			21:59
29	King, Casa Grande			22:10
30	Wharton, Rincon Valley			22:21
31	Falk, Casa Grande			22:33
32	Ruiz, Rancho Cotate			22:37
33	Thiele, Maria Carrillo			22:40
34	Garcia, Rancho Cotate			22:58
35	Bricker, Rincon Valley			22:51
36	Pierce, Montgomery			23:11
37	Carpenter, Montgomery			24:00

Girls unoffical team scores, not submitted by meet

28 Maria Carrillo
55 Santa Rosa
60 Petaluma 
76 Casa Grande 
incomplete, Sonoma Academy, Rancho Cotate, Montgomery, Rincon Valley Christian

Junior Varsity Boys

Meet Record 16:46 Prescott Nicoll, Petaluma 2008

1	Jones	Maria Carrillo	17:19
2	Orr	Sonoma Academy	17:42
3	Loftus	Sonoma Academy	17:43
4	Hallet	Casa Grande	17:53
5	Gallagher Maria Carrillo17:59
6	Nijjar	Maria Carrillo	18:17
7	Goto	Casa Grande	18:22
8	Nelson	Maria Carrillo	18:25
9	Peck	Santa Rosa 	18:26
10	Russel	Maria Carrillo	18:29

11	Jones	Maria Carrillo	18:31
12	Foster	Santa Rosa 	18:39
13	Silverstein Maria Carrillo18:46
14	Anderson Maria Carrillo	18:53
15	Healy	Petaluma	18:54
16	Ryan	Petaluma	18:57
17	Amezquita Elsie Allen	19:12
18	Eik	Maria Carrillo	19:14
19	West	Maria Carrillo	19:24
20	Erniman	Maria Carrillo	19:28
21	Lynch	Maria Carrillo	19:29
22	Therman	Santa Rosa 	19:29
23	Egan	Santa Rosa 	19:30
24	Brunson	Montgomery	19:32
25	Herbst	Santa Rosa 	19:34
26	Moe	Maria Carrillo	19:37
27	Garcia	Sonoma Academy	19:39
28	Lavine	Santa Rosa 	19:40
29	Silow	Maria Carrillo	19:42
30	Bradly	Casa Grande	19:43
31	Salazer	Casa Grande	19:46
32	Thomas	Santa Rosa 	19:56
33	Smail	Maria Carrillo	20:06
34	Cooper	Petaluma	20:09
35	Tran	Santa Rosa 	20:11
36	Frankl	Maria Carrillo	20:12
37	Lucas	Santa Rosa 	20:17
38	Hossli	Maria Carrillo	20:18
39	Shah	Maria Carrillo	20:23
40	Daniel	Montgomery	20:24
41	Drake	Maria Carrillo	20:24
42	Carpenter Montgomery	20:27
43	Runge	Santa Rosa 	20:30
44	Lara	Santa Rosa 	20:37
45	Ziemar	Cosa Grande	20:38
46	Brady	Santa Rosa 	20:40
47	Varner	Montgomery	20:40
48	Hoberg	Santa Rosa 	20:40
49	Corrale	Casa Grande	20:41
50	Ott	Montgomery	20:42
51	Adam	?		20:44
52	Keefer	Maria Carrillo	20:55
53	Luft	Maria Carrillo	20:58
54	Nichols	Sonoma Academy	20:59
55	Vonseggern Santa Rosa 	21:04
56	Delattre Santa Rosa 	21:06
57	Herniman Maria Carrillo	21:09
58	Lowder	Maria Carrillo	21:15
59	Lane	Montgomery	21:16
60	Kennedy	Santa Rosa 	21:18
61	Duran	Sonoma Academy	21:18
62	Beuare	Maria Carrillo	21:19
63	Jensen	Montgomery	21:24
64	Stillman Sonoma Academy	21:27
65	Henderson Maria Carrillo21:28
66	Farkas	Montgomery	21:41
67	Woodward Santa Rosa 	21:52
68	Kneeland Sonoma Academy	22:01
69	Smandra	Montgomery	22:03
70	Peterson Montgomery	22:04
71	Garay	Casa Grande	22:17
72	Kinney	Sonoma Academy	22:15
73	Oyumbu	Elsie Allen	22:57
74	Monekheim Casa Grande	22:58
75	Franco	Santa Rosa 	23:11
76	Corado	Petaluma	23:19
77	Hughes	Santa Rosa 	23:27
78	Maguire	Casa Grande	23:33
79	Greenan	Santa Rosa 	23:40
80	Teojillo Elsie Allen	23:49
81	Davidson Santa Rosa 	23:52
82	Keck	Montgomery	23:52
83	Horwood	Casa Grande	24:00:00
84	Center	Santa Rosa 	24:07:00
85	Powers	Montgomery	24:21:00
86	Bechtel	Casa Grande	24:22:00
87	Walker	Santa Rosa 	24:30:00
88	Engel	Santa Rosa 	24:31:00
89	Clifford Montgomery	24:32:00
90	Reed 	Sonoma Academy	24:45:00
91	Buck	Casa Grande	24:59:00
92	Ramos	Sonoma Academy	25:36:00
93	Hong	Santa Rosa 	25:04:00
94	Boatsman Santa Rosa 	25:06:00
95	Peterson Rincon Valley	25:15:00
96	Hosley	Santa Rosa 	25:17:00
97	Doyle	Santa Rosa 	25:19:00
98	Tracy	RiconValley	25:47:00
99	Plack	Santa Rosa 	25:54:00
100	Piper	Sonoma Academy	26:26:00
101	Latham	Santa Rosa 	27:27:00
102	Hernandez Elsie Allen	27:43:00
103	West	Maria Carrillo	28:29:00
104	Glynn	Santa Rosa 	29:00:00
105	Valadez	Elsie Allen	30:21:00

Junior Varsity Girls

Meet Record Jessica Halverson, Maria Carrillo 20:52 

1	Gonzalez Casa Grande	21:01
2	Gunderson Maria Carrillo21:16
3	Palladino Maria Carrillo21:23
4	Fritz	Santa Rosa	21:54
5	Mahoney	Maria Carrillo	21:57
6	VanDenburg P Maria Carrillo22:00
7	Perry	Maria Carrillo	22:10
8	VanDenburg J Maria Carrillo22:17
9	Noble	Montgomery	22:29
10	Royau	Petaluma	22:41

11	Debernaroi Petaluma	22:43
12	Peters	Santa Rosa	22:43
13	Chodora	Santa Rosa	22:49
14	Frye	Maria Carrillo	22:05
15	Srisengfa Santa Rosa	23:06
16	Paul	Santa Rosa	23:09
17	Bertsch	Santa Rosa	23:23
18	Gottlieb Maria Carrillo	23:24
19	Eberhart Montgomery	23:30
20	Hardeyk	Maria Carrillo	23:38
21	Wrg	Casa Grande	23:40
22	Stachen	Casa Grande	23:44
23	Hicks	Maria Carrillo	23:50
24	Pierson	Santa Rosa	23:53
25	Issel	Maria Carrillo	23:54
26	Grant	Petaluma	23:55
27	Guptill	Petaluma	24:04
28	Kennedy	Santa Rosa	24:17
29	Audiss	Montgomery	24:40
30	Conrad	Montgomery	24:41
31	Gilmartin Maria Carrillo24:45
32	Nichw	Santa Rosa	24:52
33	Lish	Santa Rosa	24:56
34	Mc Farland Maria Carrillo24:58
35	Sweeney	Sonoma Academy	24:58
36	Huerta	Santa Rosa	25:00:00
37	Dippel	Maria Carrillo	25:07:00
38	Petty	Maria Carrillo	25:16:00
39	Porlu	Casa Grande	25:19:00
40	Codding	Santa Rosa	25:31:00
41	Wild	Rancho Cotate	25:44:00
42	Adaya	Casa Grande	25:52:00
43	Larson	Petaluma	25:53:00
44	Parsells Sonoma Academy	26:05:00
45	Tran	Santa Rosa	26:09:00
46	Hayden	Maria Carrillo	26:30:00
47	Donaldson Rancho Cotate	26:40:00
48	Lum	Montgomery	26:46:00
49	Parer	Sonoma Academy	26:50:00
50	Mantan	Sonoma Academy	26:54:00
51	Pino	Sonoma Academy	26:57:00
52	Pratt	Rancho Cotate	26:57:00
53	Mora-Roman Santa Rosa	26:58:00
54	Gaynor	Sonoma Academy	27:05:00
55	Byrne	Maria Carrillo	27:07:00
56	Risher	?		27:25:00
57	Barker	Maria Carrillo	27:26:00
58	Accahcso Casa Grande	27:33:00
59	Gilpin	Sonoma Academy	27:36:00
60	Pearson	Montgomery	28:01:00
61	West	Santa Rosa	28:10:00
62	Redlich	Sonoma Academy	28:15:00
63	Brenner-West	?	28:19:00
64	Herold	Sonoma Academy	28:19:00
65	Chedc	Casa Grande	28:32:00
66	Fleckenstein Montgomery	28:41:00
67	Beltran	Santa Rosa	29:34:00
68	Alcazar	Else Allen	29:39:00
69	Noroskey Santa Rosa	29:51:00
70	Berry	Casa Grande	30:06:00
71	LaFrancois Rancho Cotate30:07:00
72	Woody	Santa Rosa	32:35:00
73	Walker	?		34:11:00
74	Bradley	Santa Rosa	35:11:00

Past Results

2010 meet coverage 2009 meet coverage 2008 meet coverage, 101 degrees 2007-No meet at RC that year 2006 meet coverage 2005 meet coverage 2004 meet coverage 2003 meet coverage All-Time meet bests